https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: bird

Entries for "bird":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
169776. Proto-Polynesian *manu (+ *lele 'to fly') 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
34567. Oirata 'asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
114275. Kankanay, Northern 'koyat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
34579. Dawera-Daweloor 'malol   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
34581. North Babar 'manija   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
34568. Iliun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34569. Tugun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34571. Aputai 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34572. Galolen (Talur) 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
34575. Teun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
34576. Serua 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34577. Nila 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34604. Roma 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34574. East Damar 'manuk   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
115010. Manobo, Dibabawon 'manuk'manuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116802. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'manuʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
34580. Dai 'manʔon   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
34573. Luang 'maʔənu metathesis of *manu(k)a ? 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
34583. Serili 'monɛ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34584. East Masela 'moɲen   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34587. Tela-Masbuar 'mune   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34588. Imroing 'mune   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34578. West Damar 'munwo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
110677. Binukid 'tagbis   76 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3227238. Proto-Palawan (*)begit     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3216199. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ti)cum     A:M:Moklen  
180481. Proto-Tai *C̬.nok D PAN *manúk 'bird' 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
342998. Proto Siraya *ayam ka subəx lit. 'flying animal' 2 A:E:Southwest  
186079. Proto-Rukai *aðamə   2 A:Rukai  
191258. Proto-Tsouic *ažámə   2 A:Tsouic  
189465. Proto-Malayic *buruŋ   17 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
186493. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3214776. Proto-Nivkh *bəjŋa     Nivkh  
3214513. Proto-Austroasiatic *ceːm     Austroasiatic  
209035. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ci(i)m ~ *ciəm ~ *caim ~ *cum     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3216198. Proto-Moken-Moklen *cicum     A:M:Moklen  
3214512. Proto-Austroasiatic *ciːm     Austroasiatic  
3215143. Proto-Aslian *cɛɛm     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
246908. Proto-Alor-Pantar *dVl V = vowel   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
217904. Proto-South Sulawesi *jangan (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
246829. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *k-rak H bird / chicken   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
185679. Proto-Atayalic *kabah-niq   3 A:Atayalic  
193387. Proto-East Mindanao *laŋgam PCEM, PSEM 72 A:M:Philippine  
34620. Proto-Chuukic *likaapi a bird 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
189317. Proto-Hmong-Mien *m-nɔk   1 Hmong-Mien  
246217. Proto-Seko *manok chicken 1 A:M:S:Seko  
3227395. Proto-Batanic *manomanok     A:M:B:Ivatan  
171782. Proto-Central Pacific *manu (+ verb 'to fly') 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
331588. Proto Central Papuan *manu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
332111. Proto Suauic *manu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
286818. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *manu-ku bird (generic) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
34539. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34540. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89883. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:(Proto)  
34542. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *manuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171224. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *manuk probably in certain contexts modified by verb 'to fly' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
202345. Proto-Sangiric *manuk   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217903. Proto-South Sulawesi *manuk     A:M:South Sulawesi  
246218. Proto-Seko *manuk chicken   A:M:S:Seko  
336456. Proto North Sarawak *manuk-manuk bird   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
334859. Proto-Subanen *manukmanuk     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
331935. Proto Papuan Tip *manuq     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331785. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *manuqa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
189137. Proto-Chamic *manuʔ 1st word: chicken, fowl   A:M:M:N:Chamic  
194949. Proto-Lampungic *manuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
185208. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *manúk   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
183827. Proto-Kam-Sui *mluk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199122. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *n[e]i     Trans-New Guinea  
177529. Proto-Southwestern Tai *nokD2S Fang-Kuei Li; PMP *manuk 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
199958. Proto-Ongan *nuk   1 ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3211599. Proto-Danaw *papanuk     A:M:P:G:Danao  
177272. Proto-Greater Central Philippines *pispis baby bird 27 A:M:P:Greater Central Philippine  
194950. Proto-Lampungic *putit   71 A:M:Lampung  
34564. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qanuk   1, 29 A:M:Philippine  
34552. Proto-Austronesian *qayam   2 Austronesian  
89884. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qayam   2 A:M:(Proto)  
186494. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ŋak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
201472. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *sac   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
336507. Proto Kenyah *sui bird   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
251374. Proto-Nisoic *sŋak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
179237. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *səc     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209591. Proto-Ainu *ti= L   languages isolate  
3214620. Proto-Japanese *tó̱rí     Japonic  
245728. Old Chinese *tˤiwʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
197801. Proto-Koiarian *ugu(fa)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
345583. Proto Malagasy *wuruŋ < Malay 17 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
199123. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *yaka[i]     Trans-New Guinea  
178911. Proto-Kra *ɳok D   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
190239. Proto-Puyuma *ʔayam   2 A:Puyuma  
180338. Proto-Lakkja *ʔmlok D1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
290284. Paser Mpulu   23 A:M:G:E:North  
34372. Ngadha [fogel] < Dutch   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L
34413. Wampar [ŋ]kaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
34502. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛs   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
104194. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a beso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102567. Haku a kala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
340007. camuki a meni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
282293. Timbembe a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282295. Katbol a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282316. Dixon Reef a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293114. Nasarian (Wileven tu) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294440. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294627. Avava (Tisvel) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296059. Avava (Khatbol) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296239. Avava (None) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297196. Salang (Dixon Reef) a-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
318143. Novol (Bangir) a-mæn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318144. Novol (Bangir) a-mæn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
197086. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɔu22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
206364. Rukai (Tona) aamə   2 A:Rukai  
121084. Fataluku aca big bird   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
210429. Favorlang OL03 adam omen bird (small size cries 2 or 4 times = bad fortune, otherwise good fortune) 2 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
34436. Magori (South East Papua) adu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
76968. Pazih F69 aiam   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
76970. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aiam   2 A:Puyuma  
76974. Siraya F69 aiam   2 A:E:Southwest  
76975. Siraya F69 ajajam   2 A:E:Southwest  
185049. Kavalan LTs alam   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
282262. Amblong ali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
119599. Avava aman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282331. Paama (Lironesa) aman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282332. Paama (Faulili) aman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
153913. Kuot amani northern Kuot (AN loan)   languages isolate L
151509. Bauro (Pawa Village) amanu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
282333. Paama (Laul) amæn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
315680. Takia anakanak bird 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
301893. Malaweg annanúʔ   1, 44 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
167225. Halia (Selau) apena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
206152. Rukai (Maga L04) aramə   2 A:Rukai  
34373. Ngaibor (S.Aru) areran   60 A:M:C:C:Aru  
139057. Mbaniata arove manozo bird   Central Solomons  
154227. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) arêran   60 A:M:C:C:Aru  
121255. Makasae asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
326924. Buhutu ataia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34417. Windesi Wandamen aya   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337689. Ansus aya     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
76973. Siraya F69 ayam   2 A:E:Southwest  
104627. Amis (Central) ayam   2 A:E:Amis  
193619. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ayam   2 A:Puyuma  
194021. Pazih LTs (Auran) ayam   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
342784. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ayam 'animal (in general)' 2 A:E:Southwest  
343204. Siraya Gospel dialect ayam ka subŭx lit. 'flying animal' 2 A:E:Southwest  
288852. Kapampangan ayup     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
34380. Paamese (South) a|manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
205735. Rukai (Tanan L04) aðaðamə   2 A:Rukai  
205942. Rukai (Budai L04) aðaðamə   2 A:Rukai  
34544. Rukai (Budai F69) aðaðám   2 A:Rukai  
174822. Takia aŋkanak   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
34545. Saaroa F69 aɬamə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
208668. Saaroa L04 aɬamə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
206570. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭamə   2 A:Rukai  
34309. Bughotu babaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
76972. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bahani   3 A:A:Seediq  
175364. Khmer baksəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
301566. Batangan balangkawan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301767. Ratagnon balod     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
34441. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
126270. Simbo baruku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
202805. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) baséé   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
217226. Bikol (Bisakol) bayong   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
185487. Bikol (Rinconada) bayóng   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
182831. Bikol (Buhinon) baˈjoŋ   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
130759. S.W. Palawano begit     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
103360. Tolai beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
164167. Taokas Ts82 beya (6-2)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
34560. Ilokano billit     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
319900. Bipi bisi bird   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
159592. Sewa biwe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332903. Sewa biwe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
34275. Banggi bohed     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
127431. Low Malay (1773) booloo bird   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127430. Low Malay (1773) boorong bird   A:M:M:M:Malay  
253248. Simeulue boruŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
166629. Ske (Seke) bsiêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
76957. Kerinci burew   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129384. Bajo buroh   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
201673. Urak Lawoi' burok   17 A:M:M:Malayic  
3213637. Malay burong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
34300. Iban buroŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
34355. Maloh buroŋ < Malay 17 A:M:S:B:Tamanic L
287983. Lom (Mapurese) buroŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
34442. Melayu Ambon buru   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34444. Minangkabau buruaŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76958. Kerinci burun   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34422. Banjarese Malay burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34505. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
116470. Dayak Ngaju burung   17 A:M:G:W:South  
124627. Melayu burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133853. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168147. Besemah burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168582. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169124. Palembang Malay burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201070. Asilulu burung < Indonesian   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu L
216122. Taba burung     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
34426. Dayak Ngaju burunq   17 A:M:G:W:South  
34379. Ogan buruŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34386. Rejang Rejang buruŋ Malay loan 17 A:M:Rejang L
34430. Katingan buruŋ   17 A:M:G:W:South  
84697. Indonesian buruŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133298. Komering buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
156722. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
159438. Lampung Api (Way Lima) buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
253249. Simeulue buruŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287557. Bangka Malay buruŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287773. Jambi Malay buruŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289558. Lahat (Central Malay) buruŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
34301. Kaidipang buruŋo   17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
34284. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buuruŋi   17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
290507. Nasal buxʊŋ   17 A:M:Nasal  
157522. Lampung Api (Krui) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
158279. Lampung Api (Ranau) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
158674. Lampung Api (Sukau) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
155109. Lampung Api (Belalau) buʁuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
159062. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buʁuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
327110. Bunama bwasumo   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
34366. Misima bwasumu   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330571. Misima bwasumu   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
165889. Apma (Suru Kavian) bweeil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165620. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bwihil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166381. Sowa bwisêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166133. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwêsêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
194548. Mulam (Dongmen) bɔk8 Xiali (下里乡) Mulam Dialect 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199229. Marshallese bʷahwew     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
282235. Apma bʷihil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282238. Sowa bʷisiel   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
288691. Ainu chikap     TURKIC:Eastern  
175154. Vietnamese chim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
190435. Jarai chim Mon-Khmer loanword   A:M:M:C:Highlands L
190700. Roglai, Northern chip Mon-Khmer loanword; chicken = manũq   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
210063. Cham, Western chĭm păr bird (chĭm < Mon-Khmer)   A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
167627. Acehnese cicem     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
34367. Moken cicum form is Austroasiatic (cicum 'bird' – also shared with Chamic)   A:M:Moklen  
34341. Leipon cilɪm   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
108818. Chru cim form is Austroasiatic (cicum 'bird' – also shared with Moken)   A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
254521. Uma (Kantewu dialect) danči     A:M:C:K:Southern  
107599. Bilibil daruk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132223. Äiwoo dekuluwo (nominalization, from luwo "jump, fly, dive")   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
127705. Savu (1773) doleela bird 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34391. Savu dolila     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
132549. Nanggu dœwe     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
34395. Sengseng e-ki (homonym of 122) 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
34557. Amara emen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
34437. Maisin fi-i     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
34420. Wuvulu fifilau     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
330154. Maisin fii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
34376. Nias fofo     A:M:N:Nias  
282264. Polonombauk fⁿdʳiɛⁿdʳ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
181287. Yonamine gaatui     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
290137. Bikol, West Albay gamgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
34319. Bikol (Naga City) gamgam [bayong]   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
319476. Jiriw gan bird   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
34351. Mussau gila     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320529. Musau giːle bird   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320214. Pak gonbenin bird   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
292036. Avava (Timbibi) ha-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295891. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
164170. Taokas Ts82 hairamu (8)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
111402. Ifugao, Amganad hamu'ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111584. Ifugao, Batad hamu:ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
332904. Sewa hanu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
216302. West Makian haywan     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
34474. Bunun F69, Southern haðam   2 A:Bunun  
204247. Bunun (Iskubun) haðam   2 A:Bunun  
210904. Shanglin hjok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
177358. Mon həcem     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
340011. ʰMoaekɛ i mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
34371. Nengone iaded     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104961. Tagalog ibon   73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109378. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ibon   73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
300795. Iraya ibon from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
178110. Sinauna ibun from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
34369. Nauru imin ȯeta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
282382. Aneityum in-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
34361. Mekeo inei     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328003. Mekeo, East inei     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331419. Mekeo, North-West ini     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
125076. Kandas inni piko   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34421. Anejom (Aneityum) in|man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
34438. Makassar jaŋanɟaŋaŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
211546. Lianshan jok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
318586. Awa juʔiːjo bird   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
109943. Balangaw ka'sole     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
34528. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kabahniʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
252287. Mentawai (Ulubaga) kabaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
34546. Saisiyat F69 kabkabäha'   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
206774. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kabkabæhæ   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
238336. Moronene kadade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238652. Moronene (Tokotu'A) kadade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
289183. Bola kadirovo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
282381. Ikiti kahiap     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
34356. Manggarai kaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
344347. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kakaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344783. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kakaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
216616. East Makian kalái     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
238337. Moronene kamanumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
288642. Nicobarese, Central kamōe     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
34521. Itbayat kangkang   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112838. Itbayaten kangkang     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
107162. Megiar karu (derewse)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
163039. Hoanya Ts82 kassa (1-8)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
188293. Chewong kawaw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
34595. Lamboya kawurna   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34597. Gaura Nggaura kawurngu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34429. Itbayaten kaŋkaŋ   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34289. Bonerate kaɗaɗi   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
34384. Popalia kaɗaɗi   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
249545. Kambowa kaɗokaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249760. Kioko kaɗokaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
339990. Arʃa kãĩ   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
206977. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaβkaβæhæL   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
111760. Ifugao, Bayninan ke:keʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
252285. Mentawai (Madobat) kebaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252286. Mentawai (Salappa) kebaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
76953. Balinese kedis     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
34598. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) keila WP: keila, kela VLP: mawurung 70 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34396. Sika kena horoŋ   26 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
252918. Enggano (Meok) keʔep     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
34590. Kodi khil dial.: kahilo kh: strongly aspirated 70 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
146877. Kazukuru kinoukorurenou bird   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133256. Malo, Santa Cruz kio   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133116. Lwepe, Santa Cruz kio   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
34483. Gapapaiwa kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
103182. Wedau kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168369. Tawala kiu bird (generic), totem 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
327556. Dawawa kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328425. Ghayavi kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
333501. Tawala kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333924. Wedau kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334336. 'Oyaoya kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
90600. Sikaiana kivi/aitu Pollex 06: Kivi/aitu. :A bird.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34494. Ubir kiwiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
131595. Tonsea ko'ko'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
153912. Kuot kobeŋ southern Kuot (AN loan? Lakuramau koben=wing)   languages isolate L?
128670. Lamalera (lembata) kolo   77 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
154524. Palu'e (Nitung) kolo   77 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34306. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kolon   77 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
215477. Wetan konimaana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
174357. Bontok, Eastern kossel     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
102150. Savosavo kosu     Central Solomons  
3215310. Kusunda kotou     Kusunda  
3215311. Kusunda koʈou     Kusunda  
241013. Wiau koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239682. Tolaki (Laiwui) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239327. Tolaki (Konawe) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250624. Tolaki (Mekongga) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
194022. Pazih LTs (Auran) kuraut     A:Northwest Formosan  
164169. Taokas Ts82 kurri (6-4) 40 A:W:Central Western Plains  
34389. Roviana kurukuru tapuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139287. Kusaghe kurukuru tapuru bird 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
328229. Gapapaiwa kyu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
285155. Enggano kèèfa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
164168. Taokas Ts82 kūres (6-3) 40 A:W:Central Western Plains  
34314. Atoni kɔlɔ also /manu/ ? 77 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
76954. Balinese kədis     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
34457. Sasak kəmanukan   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
288192. Hewa kəna horon (literally: flying thing) 26 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
130415. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kɛʔɛp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130416. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kɛʔɛp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
34534. Ida'an kʌrok     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
106334. Maututu la malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
243369. Gelao (Yueliangwan) la33 ni21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242320. Gelao (Fengyan) la33 ni31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
34607. Yami laciw     A:M:P:B:Yami  
34512. Bolaang Mongondow lagapan     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
3213247. Guiangan (Sirib) laggʌm     A:M:Bilic  
3213248. Guiangan (Baguio) lagum     A:M:Bilic  
191763. Biao (Shidong) lak8 phuk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
178465. Cuyonon lamgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
117906. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect lamlam   72 A:M:P:Kalamian  
3215602. Agutyanen lamlam     A:M:Kalamian  
123982. Surigaonon langam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
116111. Mansaka langgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
127915. Butuanon langgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
34338. Kwaio laŋasi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3213425. Tandaganon (Naturalis) laŋgam bird; fowl; animal   A:M:G:C:B:South  
34619. Woleaian ligaapi-(laai) a bird 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
103600. Madak liviga - lapka   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
314313. Kumokio lobɔt bird   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
198030. Dehong lok5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
314160. Kinalakna lot bird   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314312. Kumokio lot bird   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
34566. 'Auhelawa lowolowo < *Ropok 'fly' 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334150. 'Auhelawa lowolowo   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34409. Tontemboan lum lempar     A:M:P:M:North  
34425. Cebuano lánggam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3212259. Kamayo láŋgam     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
196592. She (Haifeng) lɔ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
122326. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'atsi = also 'fish' 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
180867. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 naŋ53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
34279. Gedaged ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
34329. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ma (cf.122) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
34401. Tabar ma (for -nu>? cp.122) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88180. Madara ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
107462. Riwo ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167423. Sudest ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333301. Sudest ma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
111044. Dumagat, Casiguran ma'nok   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
116618. Sambal, Botolan ma'nok   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
34327. Kasira (Irahutu) ma-nə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
34623. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 nuk11 PMP, Basay *manuk 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179471. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðe11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
219088. Red Gelao ma13 la31 ɣai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288738. Gelao, Red ma13 la31 ɣai31 Red Gelao innovation ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179049. Gelao (Niupo) ma33 no35 PMP *manuk 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242640. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 la31 ɣai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186853. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 lo13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246016. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 lo13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243199. Gelao (Bigong) ma55 nu31 PMP *manuk 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
339994. Koumac ma:lic   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339997. Nenema ma:lic   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
161279. Bajo (Lakaramba) ma:manuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
242122. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ma:n sʉ:sʉ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
340004. Poapoã ma:nic   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
34333. Kemak ma:nu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
284358. Ulithian maael   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34473. Carolinian maal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34348. Nêlêmwa maalîc   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
76961. Chuukese maan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
215478. Wetan maana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
254119. East Kara (Lemakot) maanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254781. Lelepa maanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
76962. Chuukese mach-chang   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135813. Chuukese machaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34600. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mahawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34601. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mahawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34602. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mahawurung M: mawurung 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34304. Kambera mahawuruŋu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
153400. Manihiki maimua birds 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
145115. Mbareke makuku bird   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
137539. Lavukaleve malaɣul bird   Central Solomons  
340010. ʝalasu mali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
340013. ᵐBelep mali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
34624. Nembao malowali bird   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
34448. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
34553. Lakalai malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
144064. Langalanga malu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3224059. Sungagage (Asanvari) malu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
286623. Nyelâyu malî   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
34470. Woleai malɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
107323. Matukar mam   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
127916. Butuanon mamang     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
161828. Bajo (Langara Laut) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162231. Bajo (Anaiwoi) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162420. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
111222. Gaddang mamanok   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
162131. Bajo (Luwuk) mamanok   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159960. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160686. Bajo (Bajoe) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160856. Bajo (Lauru) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160997. Bajo (Moramo) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161466. Bajo (Kaleroang) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162005. Bajo (Lapulu) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
34551. Ibanag mamanu-c   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109576. Agta mamanuk   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
160319. Bajo (Kayuadi) mamanõʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
109759. Atta, Pamplona mamma:nug   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251209. Itawis mammanuk   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183451. Yogad mammanók   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176345. Itawis mammánuk   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
34529. Favorlang F69 mampa   31 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162587. Babuza Ts82 mampa (7) 31 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210428. Favorlang OL03 mampa   31 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
34295. Kis man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34378. Numfor man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
34403. Tangga man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34404. Tarpia man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34418. Wogeo man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34450. Patpatar man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
76976. Kiribati man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
34594. South Efate man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126723. Namakir man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
131932. Biliau man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
166984. Muyuw man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
251633. Tangga (Feni) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
282216. Nume man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282219. Wetamut man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282221. Mwerlap (Merig) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282222. Mwerlap (Merlav) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282225. Baetora (Navenevene) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282226. Baetora (Tam) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282227. Baetora (Nasawa) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282228. Baetora (Narovorovo) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282239. Valpei (Hukua) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282241. Nokuku man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282339. Lamenu (Mate) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282348. Bieria (Vowa) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
282360. Lelepa (Pango) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282361. Efate, South (Eratap) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282362. Eton man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282379. Enfitena man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
310851. Mangap-Mbula man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311118. Bariai man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311318. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) man   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311512. Kola man   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312086. Tami man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312297. Wogeo man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312500. Batuley man   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
313081. Sursurunga man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313248. Siŋorakai man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313389. Arop man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313701. Biliau man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314466. Malalamai man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314613. Malasanga man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314927. Mutu man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315826. Wab man bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316549. Irarutu man   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
331211. Muyuw man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
333688. Tubetube man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334518. Roon man     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3221985. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo man     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222445. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) man     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223133. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa man     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34331. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) man iwar   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
34500. Tanna, Southwest mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
105760. Tiang mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3220839. Sungwadoga (Rata) mana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282378. Ikiyau manemna   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
34393. Seimat manexux   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34321. Buli mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
34365. Minyaifuin (Gebe) mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34414. Waropen mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
34452. Pulau (Arguni) mani   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34479. As mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34503. Numbami (Siboma) mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
84960. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85515. Siar mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86925. Nalik mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87563. Nalik mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
312693. Label mani bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34282. Gimán manik   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
34350. Yamdena manik   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
34458. Sekar manik   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34484. Jawe manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339999. Nɛmi manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340001. Pinje manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340002. Poai manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
340003. Poamei manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
340006. Wamoaŋ manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
340012. ʰMoavekɛ manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
3216420. Fwâi manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216671. Pije (mountain) manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216871. Pije (Ocean) manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225802. Nemi (Temala area) manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226054. Nemi (East cost area) manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226590. Jawe manik     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
318687. Ninigo manixox bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34398. Sobei mani|netyo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
3227800. Sungwadia (Naone) manman ririki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218733. Sungwadia (Uta) manman rɪriki̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
176674. Ibaloi manmanok   1, 48 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
110127. Batak, Palawan manmanuk   1, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
34537. Palawan Batak manmanók   1, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
113386. Kalagan mannanap na lumupad     A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
125471. Merei manno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
127707. Savu (1773) mannu fowl 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
282245. Wusi (Kerepua) mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282249. Tiale mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282252. Merei mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284606. Fatakai (Nuaulu) manoewe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
34477. Lahanan manok   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
124880. Pangasinan manok   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
115561. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect manok   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
187066. Dupaningan Agta manok   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
299129. Ayta Mag-antsi manok   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300127. Ayta Mag-anchi manok   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301564. Batangan manok   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
336616. Uma' Pawe manok bird   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336949. Ngorek manok bird   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337003. Kayan manok bird   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
129600. Inabaknon manok +t+d1 *Bird (generic term for birds of any kind) 1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
114459. Mamanwa manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114642. Manobo, Ata (up-river) manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114826. Manobo, Ata (down-river) manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
299861. Ayta Abellen manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300001. Ayta Ambala manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300267. Bolinao manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300407. Botolan Sambal manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300687. Sambal manokʔmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
239024. Taloki manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238848. Padoe manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238196. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237848. Mori Bawah (Soroako) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237718. Mori Bawah (Roda) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237588. Mori Bawah (Petasia) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237456. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237326. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237196. Mori Bawah (Kangua) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237066. Mori Bawah (Bahano) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236804. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236547. Mori Atas (Olota) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
34523. Ivasay manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34524. Isamorong manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34561. Babuyan manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113203. Ivatan, Basco Dialect manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
127576. Tahiti (1773) manoo bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127706. Savu (1773) manoo cock or hen 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34317. Berawan (Long Terawan) manoʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
34347. Madurese manoʔ   1 A:M:Madurese  
160135. Bajo (Padei Laut) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160500. Bajo (Pitulua) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161644. Bajo (Lakonea) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
253250. Simeulue manoʔ-manoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
334695. Isinay (Dupax) mantetteyav man.'tet.te.jav   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
282263. Narango mantˢ alal   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282267. Narango (Nambel) mantˢ alal   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
34281. Ghari manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
34297. Mota manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34298. Motu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
34307. Erai manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34310. Marquesan manu Bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
34324. Hawaiian manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
34325. Hitu (Ambon) manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
89849. Rarotongan manu Bird or beast, creature (Bse) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34340. Lau manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34342. Letinese manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
34357. Maori manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34363. Mengen manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
34374. Nggela manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
34375. Nguna manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34383. Peterara (Maewo) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34385. Raga manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34394. Selaru manu   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
34400. Rurutuan manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34402. Tahitian (18th Century) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34408. Tongan manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
34412. Vitu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
34427. Tikopia manu Creature, ranging from mammal to arthropod; especially including birds (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34428. Futuna-Aniwa manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34432. Kisar manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34445. Tahitian (Modern) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34456. Santa Ana manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
76965. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34471. Alune manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
34478. Rennellese manu Fauna except human beings (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34482. Futuna, East manu Animal (Gzl), animal, bird (i) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34488. Mailu manu   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
34489. Kapingamarangi manu Bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34491. Molima manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
34495. To'ambaita manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34499. Suau manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34501. Emae manu Bird, pupa (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34507. Penrhyn manu Bird, animal 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34510. Luangiua manu Bird, animal 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34511. Mangareva manu Bird, small animal (Jnu) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
34514. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) manu Bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34516. Takuu manu Bird, animal, insect (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34517. Tokelau manu Animal, beast (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
34518. Tuamotu manu Animal, bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
89870. Niue manu Animal 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
89875. Anuta manu Bird or flying insect (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89877. Uvea, East manu Animal, bete (Ren) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
34531. Uvea, West manu Animal, bird. (WUH) insect (Hmn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34536. Rapanui (Easter Island) manu Animal, bird, insect (Fts) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
34554. Kove manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
84961. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103794. Kara (West) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102758. Sou Amana Teru manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103009. Vilirupu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106682. Doura manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108263. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
125269. Tolo manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
136511. Kahua (Mami) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136710. Kahua manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136914. Tawaroga manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137117. Fagani manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137677. Lengo (Paripao) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139898. Lengo (Ghaimuta) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140091. Dori'o manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140301. Sa'a (Ulawa) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140501. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141679. Ghari (Nggae) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141868. Ghari (Ndi) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142055. Ghari (Nggeri) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142258. Ghari (Tandai) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142460. Ghari (Nginia) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142669. Malango manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142843. Talise (Koo) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143028. Talise (Malagheti) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143231. Talise (Moli) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143441. Talise (Poleo) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143645. Talise manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143855. Mbirao manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145534. Fagani (Rihu'a) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146096. Oroha manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146426. Santa Catalina manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146707. Bellona manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147039. Longgu manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147462. Lengo manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
148394. Bauro (Haununu) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148666. Marau (Guadalcanal) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149044. Fagani (Agufi) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149447. Rawo manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150293. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150499. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151101. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151712. Bauro (Baroo Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151920. Arosi (Oneibia Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152125. Arosi (Tawatana Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152327. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152529. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152732. Lau (Walade) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152938. Lau (North) manu bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153401. Manihiki manu animal/bird 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168935. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175560. Nuguria manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
201071. Asilulu manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
248917. Tetun (Dili) manu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
282210. Mota manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282223. Marino manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282224. Maewo, Central (Peterara) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282229. Baetora manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282230. Ambae, East (Wailengi) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282231. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282232. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282233. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282234. Raga manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282240. Valpei manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282242. Tasmate manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282243. Wusi (Valui) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282244. Wusi (Mana) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282246. Vunapu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282250. Wusi (Nonona) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282251. Navut manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282255. Navut (Matae) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282256. Akei manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282259. Akei (Tasiriki) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282340. Lamenu (Nul) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282341. Lamenu (Filakara) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282343. Bierebo (Bonkovia) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
282353. Emae (Makatea) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
282354. Efate, North (Woraviu) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282355. Efate, North (Sesake) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282356. Efate, North (Nguna) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282359. Lelepa manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282363. Fila manu   1 A:M: