https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: bird

Entries for "bird":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
34527. Atayal - Squliq F69 qhniq Expected [kaβahniq], cf also Skikun. -EG 3 A:A:A:Squliq  
76953. Balinese kedis     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76955. Aklanon - Bisayan manuk   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
34274. Banggai (W.dialect) manu-manuk   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
34275. Banggi bohed     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
34276. Banoni manughu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
34277. Bantik manuʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
34278. Gayo manuk   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
34279. Gedaged ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
34280. Geser manuk   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
34281. Ghari manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
34282. Gimán manik   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
34283. Fijian (Bau) manumanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
34284. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buuruŋi   17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
34285. Hanunóo manúk   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
34286. Bima nasi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34287. Bintulu manuk   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
34288. Bobot ohas   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
34289. Bonerate kaɗaɗi   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
34290. Chamorro páharu     A:M:Chamorro L
34291. Canala mʌ̃rʌ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
34292. Javanese manuk   1 A:M:Javanese  
34293. Kilokaka (Ysabel) memeha   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
34294. Timugon (Murut) susuit   18 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
34295. Kis man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34296. Mor mánu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
34297. Mota manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34298. Motu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
34299. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) manu-manu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
34300. Iban buroŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
34301. Kaidipang buruŋo   17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
34302. Kairiru myan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
34303. Kakiduge:n Ilongot manuk   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
34304. Kambera mahawuruŋu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34305. Kapampangan áyup     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
34306. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) kolon   77 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
34307. Erai manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34308. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinyúlan   74 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
34309. Bughotu babaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
34311. Ali miəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
34312. Ambai (Yapen) romu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
34313. Mori manu-manu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
76957. Kerinci burew   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34316. Babatana rɔrɔkɔ   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34317. Berawan (Long Terawan) manoʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
34318. Biga (Misool) mini   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34319. Bikol (Naga City) gamgam [bayong]   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
34320. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) manuʔ manuʔ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
34321. Buli mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
34322. Buru [Namrole Bay] manut   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
34323. Bwaidoga manuga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
34324. Hawaiian manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
34325. Hitu (Ambon) manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
34326. Hoava nɔhɔkɔ tapuru   10, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
34327. Kasira (Irahutu) ma-nə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
34328. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛ|mon   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
34331. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) man iwar   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
34332. Kelabit (Bario) manuk   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
34333. Kemak ma:nu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
34334. Kenyah (Long Anap) sui   18 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
76959. Kusaie tuhram     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
76961. Chuukese maan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34338. Kwaio laŋasi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34339. Lamogai (Mulakaino) munúk   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
34340. Lau manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34341. Leipon cilɪm   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
34342. Letinese manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
34343. Levei sirih   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
34344. Likum sirih   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
34345. Loniu ñetukan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
34346. Lou monmon   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
34347. Madurese manoʔ   1 A:M:Madurese  
34348. Nêlêmwa maalîc   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
34349. Yapese qarcheaq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
34350. Yamdena manik   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
34351. Mussau gila     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
34352. Murnaten (Alune) manue   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
34353. Mono māraka   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
34354. Maleu namon   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
34356. Manggarai kaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34357. Maori manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34358. Maranao papanok   1, 45 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
34359. Marovo ɔlɔkɔ   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
34360. Masiwang miova   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
34361. Mekeo inei     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
34362. Melanau (Mukah) manuk   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
34363. Mengen manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
34365. Minyaifuin (Gebe) mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34366. Misima bwasumu   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
34368. Nauna monmon   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
34369. Nauru imin ȯeta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
34370. Nehan Hape tetsiau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
34371. Nengone iaded     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
34373. Ngaibor (S.Aru) areran   60 A:M:C:C:Aru  
34374. Nggela manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
34375. Nguna manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34376. Nias fofo     A:M:N:Nias  
34377. Nissan tetiaw[a]   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
34378. Numfor man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
34379. Ogan buruŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34380. Paamese (South) a|manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34381. Palauan suebek el charm     A:M:Palauan  
34382. Paulohi manue   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
34383. Peterara (Maewo) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34384. Popalia kaɗaɗi   21 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
34385. Raga manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34387. Roti (Termanu Dialect) manu-pui   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
34388. Rotuman mạnmạn ferfere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
34389. Roviana kurukuru tapuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
34390. Samoan manulele   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
34391. Savu dolila     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34392. Ambrym, South-East tu|men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34393. Seimat manexux   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34394. Selaru manu   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
34396. Sika kena horoŋ   26 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
34397. Singhi manuk   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
34398. Sobei mani|netyo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34399. Soboyo manuʔ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
34400. Rurutuan manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34402. Tahitian (18th Century) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34403. Tangga man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34404. Tarpia man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34405. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔɔnuk kɔyuh   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
34406. Tetum manu fuʔik   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
34407. Tigak manui   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
34408. Tongan manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
34409. Tontemboan lum lempar     A:M:P:M:North  
34410. Tsou T63 zómu   2 A:T:Tsou  
34411. Vaghua pale   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34412. Vitu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
34413. Wampar [ŋ]kaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
34414. Waropen mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
34415. Watubela manuk   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
34416. Western Bukidnon Manobo tagbis   76 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
34417. Windesi Wandamen aya   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
34418. Wogeo man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34419. Wuna manumanu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
34420. Wuvulu fifilau     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34421. Anejom (Aneityum) in|man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
34422. Banjarese Malay burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34423. Belait məmanoʔ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
34424. Pukapuka manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
34425. Cebuano lánggam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
34426. Dayak Ngaju burunq   17 A:M:G:W:South  
34428. Futuna-Aniwa manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34429. Itbayaten kaŋkaŋ   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34430. Katingan buruŋ   17 A:M:G:W:South  
34432. Kisar manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34433. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mánu'   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
34434. Lenakel menuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
34436. Magori (South East Papua) adu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
34437. Maisin fi-i     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
34438. Makassar jaŋanɟaŋaŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
34439. Mambai mauna   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
34440. Manam maŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34441. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
34442. Melayu Ambon buru   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34443. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) viga   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
34444. Minangkabau buruaŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34445. Tahitian (Modern) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34446. Pulo Anna manʊ́   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76963. Dehu sine miñ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
34448. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
34449. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qaya-qayam   2 A:Paiwan  
34450. Patpatar man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34451. Ponapean men|pihr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
34452. Pulau (Arguni) mani   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34453. Punan Kelai mnuk   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
34454. Ririo roroʔ   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34455. Sangir manuʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
34456. Santa Ana manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
34457. Sasak kəmanukan   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
34458. Sekar manik   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34459. Teop naovana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
34460. Toba Batak pidoŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
34461. Tunjung əmpuluʔ   23 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
34462. Ujir (N.Aru) waitaw   61 A:M:C:C:Aru  
34463. Varisi pale   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34464. Wolio manumanu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
34466. Bonfia ohos   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
34467. Bukat purɛt   71 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
76965. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34469. Elat, Kei Besar manuk   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
34470. Woleai malɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34471. Alune manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
34472. Yakan manuk-manuk   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
34473. Carolinian maal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34474. Bunun F69, Southern haðam   2 A:Bunun  
34475. Kanakanabu F69 tapianáŋai   28 A:T:Kanakanabu  
34476. Lio, Flores Tongah ulē   70? A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
34477. Lahanan manok   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
34479. As mani   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34480. Bare'e tonci     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
34481. Cheke Holo nahngaji   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
34483. Gapapaiwa kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
34484. Jawe manik   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
76967. Pazih F69 ʔayám   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
34486. Lampung putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
34488. Mailu manu   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
34490. Dobuan manua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
34491. Molima manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
34493. Sa'a mänu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
34494. Ubir kiwiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
34495. To'ambaita manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34496. Teanu menuko   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
34497. Taiof marei   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
34498. Tae' (S.Toraja) manuk manuk   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
34499. Suau manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34500. Tanna, Southwest mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
34502. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]nɛs   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
34503. Numbami (Siboma) mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
34504. Modang mnuk   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
34505. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34506. Zabana (Kia) memeha   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
34509. Kayan (Uma Juman) manuk   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
34512. Bolaang Mongondow lagapan     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
34513. Thao B96 rumfaz     A:W:Thao  
34520. Iraralay miyasasalap   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34521. Itbayat kangkang   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34522. Imorod miasasalap   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34523. Ivasay manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34524. Isamorong manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34526. Yami miaṣaṣaláp   20 A:M:P:B:Yami  
34528. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kabahniʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
34529. Favorlang F69 mampa   31 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
34532. Kavalan F69 ʔaɬám   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
34534. Ida'an kʌrok     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
34537. Palawan Batak manmanók   1, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
76969. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂áyam   2 A:Puyuma  
34539. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34540. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
89883. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *manuk   1 A:M:(Proto)  
34542. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *manuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
34544. Rukai (Budai F69) aðaðám   2 A:Rukai  
34545. Saaroa F69 aɬamə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
34546. Saisiyat F69 kabkabäha'   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
76973. Siraya F69 ayam   2 A:E:Southwest  
76976. Kiribati man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
34550. Werinama miova   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
34551. Ibanag mamanu-c   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
34552. Proto-Austronesian *qayam   2 Austronesian  
34553. Lakalai malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
34554. Kove manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
34555. Yogya peksi     A:M:Javanese  
34556. Sundanese manuk   1 A:M:Sundanese  
34557. Amara emen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
34558. Mouk monuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
34559. Aria monuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
34560. Ilokano billit     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
34561. Babuyan manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34562. Old Javanese manuk   1 A:M:Javanese  
34563. Koronadal Blaan qanok   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
34564. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qanuk   1, 29 A:M:Philippine  
34565. Sarangani Blaan ʔanuk   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
34567. Oirata 'asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
34568. Iliun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34569. Tugun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34570. Perai manuka'ho   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34571. Aputai 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34572. Galolen (Talur) 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
34574. East Damar 'manuk   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
34575. Teun 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
34576. Serua 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34577. Nila 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34578. West Damar 'munwo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
34579. Dawera-Daweloor 'malol   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
34580. Dai 'manʔon   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
34581. North Babar 'manija   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
34582. South-East Babar mo'ɲan   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34583. Serili 'monɛ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34584. East Masela 'moɲen   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34585. Central Masela mɛ'ɲɛnei   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34586. Emplawas mu'ɲɛlle   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34587. Tela-Masbuar 'mune   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34588. Imroing 'mune   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34589. Pondok mawurunga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34591. Wanukaka mawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34592. Anakalang mawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34593. Baliledo mawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34594. South Efate man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34595. Lamboya kawurna   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34596. Mamboru mapawúrunga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34597. Gaura Nggaura kawurngu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34600. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mahawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34601. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mahawurung   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34604. Roma 'manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34605. Komering manʉʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
34606. Yabem moc   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
34607. Yami laciw     A:M:P:B:Yami  
76954. Balinese kədis     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76956. Aklanon - Bisayan píspis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
76958. Kerinci burun   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76962. Chuukese mach-chang   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76964. Dehu waco     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
76966. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') no'o   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
76968. Pazih F69 aiam   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
76970. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aiam   2 A:Puyuma  
76972. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bahani   3 A:A:Seediq  
76974. Siraya F69 aiam   2 A:E:Southwest  
76975. Siraya F69 ajajam   2 A:E:Southwest  
76977. Kiribati mæn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
83205. Amahai manuwolo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84960. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84497. Hainan Cham nuʔ 24   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84697. Indonesian buruŋ   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84961. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85305. Sisingga roróko   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85515. Siar mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85920. Kokota memeha   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174822. Takia aŋkanak   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167627. Acehnese cicem     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
86925. Nalik mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87431. Basay TsYM91 manuk(ə)   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87563. Nalik mani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87716. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨnuk   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88180. Madara ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89156. Diodio manu ya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89498. Vaeakau-Taumako manumanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89884. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qayam   2 A:M:(Proto)  
104626. Amis (Central) tupi     A:E:Amis  
93210. Japhug Rgyalrong pɣa     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93365. Nengone waia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104194. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a beso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103994. Lihir (Sunglik) mon   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104474. Barok pun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103794. Kara (West) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103600. Madak liviga - lapka   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102567. Haku a kala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102758. Sou Amana Teru manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103360. Tolai beo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104961. Tagalog ibon   73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102150. Savosavo kosu     Central Solomons  
104627. Amis (Central) ayam   2 A:E:Amis  
103009. Vilirupu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103182. Wedau kiu   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105584. Torau mari   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105760. Tiang mana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105948. Bilur o manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106143. Kuni neka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106334. Maututu la malu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106534. Lala manuʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106682. Doura manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106842. Gabadi manuʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107008. Solos namune     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107162. Megiar karu (derewse)     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107323. Matukar mam   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107462. Riwo ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107599. Bilibil daruk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108263. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) manu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108443. Saliba manuwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
124880. Pangasinan manok   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109135. Hmong, White nɔŋ 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109378. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ibon   73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109576. Agta mamanuk   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109759. Atta, Pamplona mamma:nug   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109943. Balangaw ka'sole     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110127. Batak, Palawan manmanuk   1, 48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110311. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔanok   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110493. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔanuk   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110677. Binukid 'tagbis   76 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110861. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔin'yulan   74 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111044. Dumagat, Casiguran ma'nok   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111222. Gaddang mamanok   1, 50 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111402. Ifugao, Amganad hamu'ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111584. Ifugao, Batad hamu:ti     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111760. Ifugao, Bayninan ke:keʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112289. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n manuk   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112472. Inibaloi titit   75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112654. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔanʔanuʔ   1, 44 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112838. Itbayaten kangkang     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113021. Itneg, Binongan pillo'ka     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113203. Ivatan, Basco Dialect manomanok   1, 47 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113386. Kalagan mannanap na lumupad     A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113570. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect sis'siwit   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113754. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper titit   75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114091. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔemayuʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114275. Kankanay, Northern 'koyat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114459. Mamanwa manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114642. Manobo, Ata (up-river) manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114826. Manobo, Ata (down-river) manokmanok   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115010. Manobo, Dibabawon 'manuk'manuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115193. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨpnuk   1, 45 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115377. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) manuk   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115561. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect manok   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115744. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect manukmanuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115927. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tagbis   76 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116111. Mansaka langgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116294. Samal, Siasi Dialect manuk   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116470. Dayak Ngaju burung   17 A:M:G:W:South  
116618. Sambal, Botolan ma'nok   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116802. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'manuʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116986. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect manuʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117170. Subanun, Sindangan manukmanuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117354. Subanon, Siocon manukmanuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117538. Tagabili ʔɔnuk kɔyuh   1, 29 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117722. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect manumanuk   1, 47 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117906. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect lamlam   72 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118090. Tausug, Jolo Dialect manukmanuk   1, 49 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118383. Nahavaq nemen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118575. Amami θuri     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118747. Miyako tuy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119599. Avava aman   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119791. Naman nimin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119984. Iranun papanuk   1, 45 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120158. Nese nanankho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120327. Tape nəmen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121255. Makasae asa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121678. Sye (Erromangan) menuc   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122113. Ura uhnomu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
123982. Surigaonon langam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124216. Ilonggo pispis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124627. Melayu burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124881. Pangasinan taras     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125076. Kandas inni piko   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125269. Tolo manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125471. Merei manno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125749. Iaai menɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126049. Nehan tetiau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126270. Simbo baruku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126517. Uruava mareki   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126723. Namakir man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126913. Orkon pael   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127184. Kwamera menu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127915. Butuanon langgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127916. Butuanon mamang     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128181. Neve'ei nimin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128445. Nāti nimen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128670. Lamalera (lembata) kolo   77 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128850. Kadorih ohčin naaŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
129125. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok manuk   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129384. Bajo buroh   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129933. Mapun manuk-manuk   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130415. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kɛʔɛp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130416. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kɛʔɛp     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130759. S.W. Palawano begit     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131360. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tombolog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131595. Tonsea ko'ko'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131932. Biliau man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132548. Nanggu ndoɣe     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132549. Nanggu dœwe     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132750. Ende nakeh     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133256. Malo, Santa Cruz kio   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133116. Lwepe, Santa Cruz kio   16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133257. Malo, Santa Cruz utɒ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133298. Komering buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
133853. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134428. Kubokota manugu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134716. Luqa manugu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135342. Gumawana manuwo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135813. Chuukese machaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135918. Western Fijian (Navosa) manumanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136206. Waray-Waray tamsí     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
154227. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) arêran   60 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154524. Palu'e (Nitung) kolo   77 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155109. Lampung Api (Belalau) buʁuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
155110. Lampung Api (Belalau) mɑnoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155319. Lampung Api (Daya) mɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155523. Lampung Api (Jabung) putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
155721. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mɑnɔʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155921. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) mɑnoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156106. Lampung Api (Kalianda) putit   71 A:M:Lampung  
156305. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mɑnu̞ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156521. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village mɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156722. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
156723. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village mɑnoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156924. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑnu̞ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157142. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) putit   71 A:M:Lampung  
157335. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
157522. Lampung Api (Krui) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
157523. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157708. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
157891. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) mɑnoʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157892. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
158096. Lampung Api (Pubian) məmɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158279. Lampung Api (Ranau) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
158280. Lampung Api (Ranau) mɛnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158478. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) mɑnʊ̃ʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158479. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) putɪʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
158674. Lampung Api (Sukau) buɣuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
158675. Lampung Api (Sukau) mɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158872. Lampung Api (Sungkai) mɑnuʔmɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159062. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buʁuŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
159260. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) mɑnuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159261. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) putiʔ   71 A:M:Lampung  
159438. Lampung Api (Way Lima) buruŋ   17 A:M:Lampung  
159592. Sewa biwe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159707. Buol manu-manuk   1, 47 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159960. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160135. Bajo (Padei Laut) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160319. Bajo (Kayuadi) mamanõʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160500. Bajo (Pitulua) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160686. Bajo (Bajoe) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160856. Bajo (Lauru) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160997. Bajo (Moramo) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161141. Bajo (Boepinang) mǝmano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161279. Bajo (Lakaramba) ma:manuʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161466. Bajo (Kaleroang) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161644. Bajo (Lakonea) manoʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161828. Bajo (Langara Laut) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162005. Bajo (Lapulu) mamanoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162131. Bajo (Luwuk) mamanok   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162231. Bajo (Anaiwoi) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162420. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mamano     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165355. Eskayan somil     Unclassified  
165620. Apma (Suru Mwerani) bwihil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165889. Apma (Suru Kavian) bweeil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166133. Sa (south-eastern dialect) bwêsêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166381. Sowa bwisêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166629. Ske (Seke) bsiêl   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166984. Muyuw man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167225. Halia (Selau) apena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167423. Sudest ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167837. Lungchow nuk2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168147. Besemah burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168582. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168774. Fijian (Suva Dialect) manumanu vuka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168935. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169124. Palembang Malay burung   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169335. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tombolog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169564. Kinaray-a pispis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170238. Capisano pispis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172523. Nimoa mʌn   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
173433. Thai, Siamese nok4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173694. Sumbawa pio     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173899. Kalinga, Southern sissiwit   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174109. Kalinga, Limos sissíwit   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174357. Bontok, Eastern kossel     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175154. Vietnamese chim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175364. Khmer baksəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175560. Nuguria manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176345. Itawis mammánuk   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176674. Ibaloi manmanok   1, 48 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176675. Ibaloi tetit   75 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176833. Shan nok5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177096. Kankanaey titit   75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177358. Mon həcem     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177990. Maguindanaon papanúk   1, 45 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178797. Romblon pispis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178465. Cuyonon lamgam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178641. Tày (Cao Bằng) nok6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178798. Romblon yanggam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178911. Proto-Kra *ɳok D   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179237. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *səc     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179471. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ðe11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179695. Paha nok11   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179983. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mo42 naŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180338. Proto-Lakkja *ʔmlok D1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180686. Gelao (Wanzi) ntau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180867. Gelao (Sanchong) m`53 naŋ53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181029. Laha (Ta Mit) mə24 nɯk42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181286. Japanese (Kyoto) tori     Japonic  
181287. Yonamine gaatui     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181288. Japanese (Tokyo) tori     Japonic  
181289. Shuri tui     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181290. Naha tui     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182274. Tiruray manuk   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182514. Bantoanon (Banton) yanggam   72 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182831. Bikol (Buhinon) baˈjoŋ   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183005. Kalinga (Minangali) sissiwit   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183219. Lundayeh suiit   18 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183451. Yogad mammanók   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183706. Ai-Cham (Diwo) nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183827. Proto-Kam-Sui *mluk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183972. Mak (Yangfeng) nok8L   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184103. Chadong ȵok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184646. Then ʔnɔk9   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185049. Kavalan LTs alam   2 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185050. Kavalan LTs tuil     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185208. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *manúk   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185487. Bikol (Rinconada) bayóng   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185679. Proto-Atayalic *kabah-niq   3 A:Atayalic  
185848. Ong Be (Lincheng) nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186079. Proto-Rukai *aðamə   2 A:Rukai  
186215. Bunun (Takituduh L88) qaðam   2 A:Bunun  
186493. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bya     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186494. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ŋak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186639. Gelao (Judu) vu0 no35   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186853. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 lo13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187066. Dupaningan Agta manok   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187325. Bouyei (Wangmo) ðɔk33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187524. Sama (Sibutu) manuk-manuk   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187798. Sama (Pangutaran) manuk-manuk   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188073. Lao nōk   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188293. Chewong kawaw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188663. Sui nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188664. Sui to2 nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189317. Proto-Hmong-Mien *m-nɔk   1 Hmong-Mien  
189465. Proto-Malayic *buruŋ   17 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190010. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) qaßahniq   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190239. Proto-Puyuma *ʔayam   2 A:Puyuma  
191062. Totoli màmanuk     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191258. Proto-Tsouic *ažámə   2 A:Tsouic  
191401. Saek nɔk6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191762. Biao (Shidong) phuk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191763. Biao (Shidong) lak8 phuk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191899. Tomini (Tialo) màmanuʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192122. Nanumea manulele   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192706. Masbatenyo sapat     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192995. Younuo (Xiaozhai) noŋ31   1 HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193185. Pa-Hng (Gundong) taŋ35 moŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193619. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ayam   2 A:Puyuma  
194021. Pazih LTs (Auran) ayam   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
194022. Pazih LTs (Auran) kuraut     A:Northwest Formosan  
194023. Pazih LTs (Auran) rikirik-     A:Northwest Formosan  
194547. Mulam (Dongmen) nɔk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194411. She (Lianhua) nɔ4 taŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194949. Proto-Lampungic *manuʔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
194950. Proto-Lampungic *putit   71 A:M:Lampung  
195198. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) naŋ6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195406. Mulao zau53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195621. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195865. Jiongnai (Longhua) nɔuŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196102. Mak (Laliu) nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196343. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196592. She (Haifeng) lɔ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196829. Hlai (Baoding) taȶ7   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197086. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 nɔu22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197267. Mien (Jiangdi) no12   1 HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197446. Mien (Changping) nu21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197631. Biao Min (Dongshan) n̥ɔ42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197801. Proto-Koiarian *ugu(fa)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198030. Dehong lok5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198592. Enga yáka     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199122. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *n[e]i     Trans-New Guinea  
199123. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *yaka[i]     Trans-New Guinea  
199229. Marshallese bʷahwew     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
199343. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ʔa0 nɔ45   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199958. Proto-Ongan *nuk   1 ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200103. Kim Mun (Hainan) nɔɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200399. Marinduque Tagalog qi:bun   73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200586. Dong, Northern noʔ13   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201071. Asilulu manu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201268. Lachi (Jinchang) ȵi55 ȵo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201472. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *sac   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201673. Urak Lawoi' burok   17 A:M:M:Malayic  
201935. Pingilapese mensok   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202345. Proto-Sangiric *manuk   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202805. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) baséé   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203036. Amis (Fata'an) ʡayam   2 A:E:Amis  
203233. Amis (Farang) ʡayam   2 A:E:Amis  
203431. Sakizaya ʡayam   2 A:E:Amis  
203826. Bunun (Takituduh L04) qaðam   2 A:Bunun  
204037. Bunun (Takbanuaz) qaðam   2 A:Bunun  
204247. Bunun (Iskubun) haðam   2 A:Bunun  
204491. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qayaqayam   2 A:Paiwan  
204694. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ʔayaʔayam   2 A:Paiwan  
204897. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qayaqayam   2 A:Paiwan  
205103. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʔayam   2 A:Puyuma  
205315. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ɦayam   2 A:Puyuma  
205526. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʔayam   2 A:Puyuma  
205735. Rukai (Tanan L04) aðaðamə   2 A:Rukai  
205942. Rukai (Budai L04) aðaðamə   2 A:Rukai  
206152. Rukai (Maga L04) aramə   2 A:Rukai  
206364. Rukai (Tona) aamə   2 A:Rukai  
206570. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭamə   2 A:Rukai  
206774. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kabkabæhæ   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
206977. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaβkaβæhæL   13 A:Northwest Formosan  
207412. Seediq L04 (Paran) qbheni   3 A:A:Seediq  
207623. Seediq L04 (Toda) qbhəni   3 A:A:Seediq  
207836. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) ʡbhəni   3 A:A:Seediq  
208044. Seediq L04 (Truku) qbhəni   3 A:A:Seediq  
208252. Tsou (Duhtu L04) zomə   2 A:T:Tsou  
208453. Kanakanabu L04 tapianaŋai   28 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208668. Saaroa L04 aɬamə   2 A:T:Saaroa  
209035. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ci(i)m ~ *ciəm ~ *caim ~ *cum     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209799. Old Japanese tori     Japonic  
210428. Favorlang OL03 mampa   31 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210904. Shanglin hjok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211123. Laibin ɣok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211342. Guigang rok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211546. Lianshan jok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211744. Qinzhou nuk10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211957. Yongnan nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212167. Long'an nɔk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212364. Fusui (Central) nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212565. Shangsi nok8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212779. Ningming nuk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212991. Longzhou nuk10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213206. Daxin no:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213419. Debao nɔ:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213633. Jingxi nɔ:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213858. Guangnan Nong no:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214065. Yanshan Nong no:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214264. Wenma Tu na2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214463. Chongzuo nuk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215014. Maybrat ru     Maybrat  
215477. Wetan konimaana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215478. Wetan maana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215677. Sahu namo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216122. Taba burung     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216302. West Makian haywan     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216616. East Makian kalái     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217020. Piva manughu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217226. Bikol (Bisakol) bayong   46 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217443. Kagayanen yúpan     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217603. Hiligaynon pispis   27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217903. Proto-South Sulawesi *manuk     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218108. Saek nɔk6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218492. Angkola / Mandailing unggas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218757. Mentawai umak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218920. Tidore namo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219088. Red Gelao ma13 la31 ɣai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219263. Kazakh qus     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219478. Kirgiz quʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220519. Western Yugu ɢus     TURKIC:Eastern  
241014. Wiau suisui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241013. Wiau koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240869. Wawonii (Menui) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240710. Wawonii manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240570. Waru (Lalomerui) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240434. Waru manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240299. Tomadino manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240163. Tolaki (Wiwirano) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250426. Mori Bawah (Watu) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250286. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239682. Tolaki (Laiwui) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239327. Tolaki (Konawe) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239326. Tolaki (Konawe) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239160. Tolaki (Asera) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239024. Taloki manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238849. Padoe manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238848. Padoe manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236676. Mori Atas (Tambee) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238510. Moronene (Mornene) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238337. Moronene kamanumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238336. Moronene kadade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238196. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237848. Mori Bawah (Soroako) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237718. Mori Bawah (Roda) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237588. Mori Bawah (Petasia) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237456. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237326. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237196. Mori Bawah (Kangua) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237066. Mori Bawah (Bahano) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236935. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236805. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236804. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238653. Moronene (Tokotu'A) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238652. Moronene (Tokotu'A) kadade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236547. Mori Atas (Olota) manomano     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236414. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236283. Mori Atas (Molio'A) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236154. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236021. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235893. Mori Atas (Impo) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235764. Mori Atas (Doule) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248682. Kulisusu manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235385. Koroni manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235214. Kodeoha suisui     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235075. Bungku (Waia) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234894. Bungku (Tulambatu) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234711. Bungku (Torete) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234567. Bungku (Routa) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234432. Bungku (Landawe) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234208. Bungku manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234053. Bahonsuai manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241248. Yi (Dafang) ŋa33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241470. Tai Phake nok4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241792. Tai Aiton nuk3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242122. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ma:n sʉ:sʉ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242320. Gelao (Fengyan) la33 ni31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242494. Gelao (Wantao) mə0 no35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242640. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ma35 la31 ɣai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242778. Laha (Noong Lay) nok24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242880. En (Nung Ven) nok53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243016. Buyang (Yalang) ɔk31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243369. Gelao (Yueliangwan) la33 ni21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243511. Gelao (Dagouchang) ntuŋ21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243762. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tombolog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243978. Gelao (Moji) mə31 no24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244180. Lakkja (Liula) mlok7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244382. Mulam (Siba) mɣɔk8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244584. Wusehua (Rongshui) n̥ok7     Mixed languages  
245522. Mongol 蒙古语 ʃɷbɷɷ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246016. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 lo13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246379. Qabiao (Phó Là) nuk2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247087. Mondzi ŋɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247215. Maang ŋɑ̱55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247471. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ35 nu42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247649. Bolyu san5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247829. Bugan (Nala) sau33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248008. Bugan (Manlong) sa̰u44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248165. Mantsi ŋɔ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248263. Mo'ang ŋɑʔ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248809. Kathu ŋo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248917. Tetun (Dili) manu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249167. Mang (Jinping) θɔm35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249329. Pa Na nu22     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249545. Kambowa kaɗokaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249760. Kioko kaɗokaɗola     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249955. Mongi ŋɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250126. Caijia tsɿ31 tsɿ24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250624. Tolaki (Mekongga) koβekoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250625. Tolaki (Mekongga) sui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250626. Tolaki (Mekongga) suisui     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250627. Tolaki (Mekongga) manumanu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250829. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tsu41 tsɪ     Unclassified  
251056. Yi (Powu) ŋa33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251209. Itawis mammanuk   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251374. Proto-Nisoic *sŋak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251633. Tangga (Feni) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252285. Mentawai (Madobat) kebaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252286. Mentawai (Salappa) kebaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252287. Mentawai (Ulubaga) kabaw     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252288. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252289. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252290. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252291. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252292. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252293. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252294. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252295. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252296. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252918. Enggano (Meok) keʔep     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253248. Simeulue boruŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253249. Simeulue buruŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253250. Simeulue manoʔ-manoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253638. Moor mànu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253903. Andio manumanuk     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254119. East Kara (Lemakot) maanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254521. Uma (Kantewu dialect) danči     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254781. Lelepa maanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
282205. Hiw mon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282206. Toga mon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282207. Lehali mʷon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282208. Löyöp men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282209. Mwotlap ne-men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282210. Mota manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282211. Vera'a (Vatrata) men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282212. Lemerig (Sasar) mon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282213. Vurës (Vetumboso) men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282214. Vurës (Mosina) mʷon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282215. Lemerig (Bek) men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282216. Nume man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282217. Dorig maːn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282219. Wetamut man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282221. Mwerlap (Merig) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282222. Mwerlap (Merlav) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282223. Marino manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282224. Maewo, Central (Peterara) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282225. Baetora (Navenevene) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282226. Baetora (Tam) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282227. Baetora (Nasawa) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282228. Baetora (Narovorovo) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282229. Baetora manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282230. Ambae, East (Wailengi) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282231. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282232. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282233. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282234. Raga manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282235. Apma bʷihil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282236. Seke ᵐbsil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282237. Sa ᵐbʷisil   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282238. Sowa bʷisiel   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
282239. Valpei (Hukua) man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282240. Valpei manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282241. Nokuku man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282242. Tasmate manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282243. Wusi (Valui) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282244. Wusi (Mana) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282245. Wusi (Kerepua) mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282246. Vunapu manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282247. Piamatsina mʷanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282248. Tolomako nanu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282249. Tiale mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282250. Wusi (Nonona) manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282251. Navut manu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282252. Merei mano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
282253. Morouas matˢi   24 A: