https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: dog

Entries for "dog":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
33967. Hawaiian 'īlio   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
34222. Dawera-Daweloor 'adkol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
34212. Tugun 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34213. Perai 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34214. Aputai 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34216. Luang 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
34217. East Damar 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
34247. Roma 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34211. Iliun 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34215. Galolen (Talur) 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
34219. Serua 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34223. Dai 'aʈʰon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
34209. 'Auhelawa 'edewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34210. Oirata 'ihar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
111401. Ifugao, Amganad 'kahu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
34230. Tela-Masbuar 'nutiɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34221. West Damar 'otho     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
34045. Tahitian (18th Century) 'urii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34088. Tahitian (Modern) 'urii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34226. Serili 'ut   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34227. East Masela 'ut   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34229. Emplawas 'utiɛʔ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34231. Imroing 'uttie   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34225. South-East Babar 'utʰ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34218. Teun 'wasu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
34220. Nila 'wasu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
3229501. Tahitian 'ūrī   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
109942. Balangaw 'ʔaho   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
116617. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔahoʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
113020. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔaso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114274. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔaso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
110676. Binukid 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110860. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
113569. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
116801. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
115009. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔiduʔ   21 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
3229242. Inagta Alabat 'ʔiduʔ   21 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
342997. Proto Siraya (*)asu *s is suspect 1 A:E:Southwest L
168026. Kapingamarangi (ti)pana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3227603. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(w)uŋkuʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
197903. Proto-Koiarian *(ʔ,k)uo PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3225446. Proto-Kra-Dai *Kamaː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
245727. Old Chinese *[k]ʷʰˤ[e][n]ʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
201471. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ama A   61 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
246149. Proto-Seko *aso   1 A:M:S:Seko  
34182. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34183. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34184. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
76947. Proto-Austronesian *asu   1 Austronesian  
184514. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *asu   1 Austronesian  
194946. Proto-Lampungic *asu   1 A:M:Lampung  
202124. Proto-Minahasan *asu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202567. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217691. Proto-South Sulawesi *asu   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
335225. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *asu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
3211598. Proto-Danaw *asu   1 A:M:P:G:Danao  
189464. Proto-Malayic *asuʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
286817. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bati canine   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
209312. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cgəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3215142. Proto-Aslian *cuəʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
209313. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cɔʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214511. Proto-Austroasiatic *cɔːʔ     Austroasiatic  
186360. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-kʷəy-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
198826. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *dahu°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
209590. Proto-Ainu *gita LH (< *LL ?)   Isolate  
177528. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hma A1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
179236. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hma: PAN *wasu ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
190856. Proto-Hmongic *hmaŋ C wild dog   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
335226. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *idoq   24 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
193386. Proto-East Mindanao *iduq   21 A:M:Philippine  
183826. Proto-Kam-Sui *k-hma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194947. Proto-Lampungic *kaci   59 A:M:Lampung  
202344. Proto-Sangiric *kapuna   35 A:M:P:Sangiric  
331783. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *kedewa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332110. Proto Suauic *kedewa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
180337. Proto-Lakkja *kh-Nuə A1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
251373. Proto-Nisoic *khwɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
331784. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *koukou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
194948. Proto-Lampungic *kuyuʔ ? 26 A:M:Lampung  
331587. Proto Central Papuan *kwaua-[eta]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331934. Proto Papuan Tip *kwauak     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
246987. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *kʷəy 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
34207. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qayɨm   23, 87 A:M:Philippine  
3227237. Proto-Palawan *qideng     A:M:G:Palawanic  
189316. Proto-Hmong-Mien *qluwX     Hmong-Mien  
184515. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qáyam PHF 1 Austronesian  
288690. Ainu *sieta   49? TURKIC:Eastern  
190238. Proto-Puyuma *suan   71 A:Puyuma  
191257. Proto-Tsouic *tačáu   8 A:Tsouic  
3227394. Proto-Batanic *tito     A:M:B:Ivatan  
197902. Proto-Koiarian *to PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
335092. Proto-Manobo *tuyang     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
246988. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *wan 1 wild dog, wolf, jackal   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
76948. Proto-Austronesian *wasu   1 Austronesian  
200013. Proto-Ongan *wem (?)   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200012. Proto-Ongan *weme     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
178910. Proto-Kra *x-ma A   61 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
3214619. Proto-Japanese *ìnù     Japonic  
3214775. Proto-Nivkh *ɢanŋ     Nivkh  
3215030. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔam     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
335091. Proto-Manobo *ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:Manobo  
189136. Proto-Chamic *ʔasɔw   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3216197. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔəy     A:M:Moklen  
180480. Proto-Tai *ʰma: A   61 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
34076. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -afúna   35 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
33983. Lau [ku]kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34145. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]rɛwyr litt. "whites man's hermaphrodite pig"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
339965. Pat̪i a kana   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
125075. Kandas a pap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104193. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a papi   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
339972. camuki a wat̪a aɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
34224. North Babar a'duvijai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
323947. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-lipax   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323960. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 a-lipax   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
163078. Hoanya Ts82 a-to (Chulo-hsien) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165763. Hoanya Ts82 a-tsu (Yünlin-hsien), ref. to Bun ʔacoʔ (Northern) ʔasoʔ (Central) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
294829. Novol (Melaklak) a-ᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
197085. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 ku24   1? HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
34053. Tsou T63 abʔú   69 A:T:Tsou  
33960. Berawan (Long Terawan) acoh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
33999. Manggarai acu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
181188. Sasak acòŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
34095. Pulau (Arguni) afun   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34163. Iraralay agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89873. Imorod agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
76951. Yami agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Yami  
3215308. Kusunda agəi     Kusunda  
33949. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) aho   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
299128. Ayta Mag-antsi aho   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299860. Ayta Abellen aho   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300000. Ayta Ambala aho   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300126. Ayta Mag-anchi aho   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300406. Botolan Sambal aho   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
33947. Kambera ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34075. Kisar ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34234. Wanukaka ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34235. Anakalang ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34243. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34244. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34245. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
241024. Wiau ahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
288190. Hewa ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3230257. Tugun ahu     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
215294. Wetan ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
326334. Eastern Ngad'a ako     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76901. Bughotu aku   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151099. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) aku dog 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
343467. Malagasy (Sakalava) alìka < Bantu   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
76912. Merina (Malagasy) alíka < bantu   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
198587. Enga ambaípu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285934. Malagasy (Tandroy) ambòa < Bantu 104 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287193. Malagasy (Tanala) ambòa < Bantu 104 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
76913. Merina (Malagasy) ambóa < Bantu mbwa 104 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
34004. Mekeo amu'e   102 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328002. Mekeo, East amuʔe   102 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
76908. Kerinci anjaəʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76909. Kerinci anjeʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34087. Minangkabau anjiaŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34148. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34199. Sundanese anjing   27 A:M:Sundanese  
124626. Melayu anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127429. Low Malay (1773) anjing dog 27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168146. Besemah anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168581. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169123. Palembang Malay anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
218644. Angkola anjing   27 A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233433. Mandailing anjing   27 A:M:N:B:Southern  
34022. Ogan anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34085. Melayu Ambon anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84696. Indonesian anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287772. Jambi Malay anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289557. Lahat (Central Malay) anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3239951. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) anjiŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
34130. Ma'anyan ant|ahuʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
128669. Lamalera (lembata) ao   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
136510. Kahua (Mami) ao dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136709. Kahua ao dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136913. Tawaroga ao dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148393. Bauro (Haununu) aou dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149043. Fagani (Agufi) aou dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149446. Rawo aou dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
105947. Bilur apap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34037. Selaru as   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
34066. Belait asau   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
34096. Punan Kelai asaw   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
167626. Acehnese asee   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
33930. Bintulu asew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
34005. Melanau (Mukah) asew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
34001. Maranao aso   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
34203. Ilokano aso   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
104960. Tagalog aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108640. Pangasinan aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109377. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
174356. Bontok, Eastern aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
176554. Ibaloi aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177095. Kankanaey aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
192857. Masbatenyo aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
216301. West Makian aso Austronesian 1 WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
300266. Bolinao aso   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300686. Sambal aso   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
284605. Fatakai (Nuaulu) asoe   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
34120. Lahanan asow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
76945. Siraya F69 assou   1 A:E:Southwest  
33917. Banggai (W.dialect) asu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
33921. Gayo asu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
33935. Javanese asu   1 A:M:Javanese  
33950. Iliun (Erai) asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
33957. Atoni asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
33963. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
33965. Buru [Namrole Bay] asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
33968. Hitu (Ambon) asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
33976. Kemak asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
33977. Kenyah (Long Anap) asu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
33985. Letinese asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
33993. Yamdena asu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
33995. Murnaten (Alune) asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
33998. Maloh asu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
34019. Nias asu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
34025. Paulohi asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
34042. Soboyo asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
34049. Tetum asu   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
34052. Tontemboan asu   1 A:M:P:M:North  
34059. Western Bukidnon Manobo asu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
34069. Dayak Ngaju asu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
34098. Sangir asu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
34110. Bukat asu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
34112. Elat, Kei Besar asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
34114. Alune asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
34115. Yakan asu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
34123. Bare'e asu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
34141. Tae' (S.Toraja) asu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
34177. Ida'an asu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
34205. Old Javanese asu   1 A:M:Javanese  
34232. Pondok asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34236. Baliledo asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34239. Mamboru asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34248. Komering asu   1 A:M:Lampung  
76920. Toba Batak asu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
76946. Siraya F69 asu   1 A:E:Southwest  
102757. Sou Amana Teru asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
108262. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
116468. Dayak Ngaju asu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116985. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect asu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
119983. Iranun asu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
128849. Kadorih asu   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129383. Bajo asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131594. Tonsea asu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
159959. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160134. Bajo (Padei Laut) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160318. Bajo (Kayuadi) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160685. Bajo (Bajoe) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160855. Bajo (Lauru) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161140. Bajo (Boepinang) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161278. Bajo (Lakaramba) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161465. Bajo (Kaleroang) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161643. Bajo (Lakonea) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162130. Bajo (Luwuk) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
173693. Sumbawa asu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173898. Kalinga, Southern asu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
181190. Sasak asu dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
183004. Kalinga (Minangali) asu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
187065. Dupaningan Agta asu   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
200853. Asilulu asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201672. Urak Lawoi' asu   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
218643. Angkola asu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
248916. Tetun (Dili) asu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
253055. Simeulue asu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253902. Andio asu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
288851. Kapampangan asu   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
291541. Ponosakan asu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
300546. Ayta Mag-indi asu   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
316235. Dadu'a asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316960. Tetun Fehan asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317164. Tokodede asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
334694. Isinay (Dupax) asu '?a?.su 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
342783. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect asu s suspect 1 A:E:Southwest L
343203. Siraya Gospel dialect asu s irregular 1 A:E:Southwest L
347413. Javanese (Yogyakarta) asu     A:M:Javanese  
347415. Javanese (Malang) asu     A:M:Javanese  
347416. Old/Middle Javanese asu     A:M:Javanese  
3233303. Mandailing asu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
133852. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) asuk   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
83204. Amahai asuro   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
87715. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) asuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
33943. Iban asuʔ (archaic) 1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
34073. Katingan asuʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
34152. Kayan (Uma Juman) asuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
162230. Bajo (Anaiwoi) asuʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
287556. Bangka Malay asuʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
189734. Rhade asâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190434. Jarai asâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
301892. Malaweg asú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
190699. Roglai, Northern asơu   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
287982. Lom (Mapurese) asəʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213246. Guiangan (Baguio) asʰu   1 A:M:Bilic  
163079. Hoanya Ts82 atoo (1-8, 2c, 5, 6) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163077. Hoanya Ts82 atou (G) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
76922. Bunun F69, Southern atso   1 A:Bunun  
34156. Thao B96 atu   1 A:W:Thao  
162631. Babuza Ts82 atu (3b) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163075. Hoanya Ts82 atu (1-1a, 1-1b, 1-1c, 1-2, 1-3, 1-6, 2b, 3-1a, 3-1c, 3-1e, 3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
251208. Itawis atu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183450. Yogad atú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
34099. Santa Ana au   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
34151. Kédang au   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
137116. Fagani au dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145533. Fagani (Rihu'a) au dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151508. Bauro (Pawa Village) au dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
331418. Mekeo, North-West auke   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
321293. Sissano (Arop dialect) aun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
33939. Mor auna   38 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
103181. Wedau auou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333923. Wedau auou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
34082. Mambai ausa   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
146424. Santa Catalina ausu dog 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
320861. Hote (Misim dialect) avuŋ   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
208251. Tsou (Duhtu L04) avʔu   69 A:T:Tsou  
87562. Nalik awiu ?aviu 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
166983. Muyuw awuk   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331210. Muyuw awuk   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
33962. Bikol (Naga City) ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
136205. Waray-Waray ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169563. Kinaray-a ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
192858. Masbatenyo ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217225. Bikol (Bisakol) ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
301255. Ratagnon ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301344. Sogodnin (Iloilo) ayam pup 23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301430. Sogodnin (Boracay) ayam dog 23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301716. Iraya ayam   23 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
246661. Windesi Wandamen aŋgamau Wondama dialect. From EAG field notes.   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
146425. Santa Catalina dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151711. Bauro (Baroo Village) dog 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
206363. Rukai (Tona) aθo   1 A:Rukai  
206151. Rukai (Maga L04) aθoo   1 A:Rukai  
294439. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) aᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
181028. Laha (Ta Mit) ba243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
286372. Houaïlou barawe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
181189. Sasak basóŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
252917. Enggano (Meok) be     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
33919. Banoni bekeu   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
166628. Ske (Seke) bevlêvuk from "white man's pig"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34240. Gaura Nggaura bhoga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34238. Lamboya bhàga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
173180. Karo Batak biang     A:M:N:B:Northern  
76918. Toba Batak biaŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
34024. Palauan bilís     A:M:Palauan  
34030. Roti (Termanu Dialect) busa     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
289750. Meramera buse   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289369. Bulu bute   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
333687. Tubetube bwawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34241. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) bàga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34233. Kodi bàngga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
285154. Enggano bèo     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
181230. Sasak bèrès dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
34097. Ririo bék   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
130413. Enggano (Malakoni Village) bɛɛ̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130414. Enggano (Banjar Sari) bɛɛ̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
34118. Kanakanabu F69 cacáu   8 A:T:Kanakanabu  
3216670. Pije (mountain) capwek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216870. Pije (Ocean) capwek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225801. Nemi (Temala area) capwek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
76926. Jawe cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339960. Moeneᵐbeŋ cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346817. Caac cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3216419. Fwâi cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226053. Nemi (East cost area) cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226589. Jawe cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339967. Poai cawek ka kaɲ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
175153. Vietnamese chó   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
348292. Tobati chŏnjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
76898. Balinese cicing     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76899. Balinese ciciŋ     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
34166. Ivasay cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34167. Isamorong cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34204. Babuyan cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89874. Imorod citow   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113202. Ivatan, Basco Dialect citoʔ   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
127493. Guguyimidjir (1773) cotta dog   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
288509. Portuguese cão     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
3214335. Great Andamanese cɑo     Great Andamanese  
175363. Khmer cʰkae     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
327555. Dawawa dagasi   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
174574. Tolaki dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240877. Wawonii (Menui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240718. Wawonii dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240578. Waru (Lalomerui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240442. Waru dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240307. Tomadino dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240171. Tolaki (Wiwirano) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250425. Mori Bawah (Watu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250285. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239690. Tolaki (Laiwui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239348. Tolaki (Konawe) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239168. Tolaki (Asera) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239032. Taloki dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238858. Padoe dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236683. Mori Atas (Tambee) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238518. Moronene (Mornene) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238347. Moronene dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238203. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237856. Mori Bawah (Soroako) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237725. Mori Bawah (Roda) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237595. Mori Bawah (Petasia) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237463. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237333. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237203. Mori Bawah (Kangua) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237073. Mori Bawah (Bahano) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236943. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236812. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238662. Moronene (Tokotu'A) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236554. Mori Atas (Olota) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236421. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236290. Mori Atas (Molio'A) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236161. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236028. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235900. Mori Atas (Impo) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235772. Mori Atas (Doule) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235393. Koroni dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235222. Kodeoha dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235083. Bungku (Waia) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234902. Bungku (Tulambatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234719. Bungku (Torete) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234575. Bungku (Routa) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234440. Bungku (Landawe) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234217. Bungku dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234061. Bahonsuai dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250623. Tolaki (Mekongga) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
316756. Naueti dasu   1, 50 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317391. Waima'a dasu   1, 50 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
330766. Molima daɣasi   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
109134. Hmong, White de 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
121254. Makasae depa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
191061. Totoli deuk     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191898. Tomini (Tialo) deuʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
254520. Uma (Kantewu dialect) dikeʔ Obsolete form (ahu) still used as verb to hunt; cf. 69.   A:M:C:K:Southern  
159706. Buol diuk     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
285714. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) djo'djo'     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284945. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) djodjo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
33942. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) d|ahu cf 103 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
33956. Mori d|ahu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
34062. Wuna d|ahu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
116293. Samal, Siasi Dialect edoʔ   48 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
127447. Maori (1773) egoorree e kuri-MW 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34038. Sengseng elva   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
187523. Sama (Sibutu) ero'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187797. Sama (Pangutaran) ero'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
3231192. Central Sinama eroʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
33955. Ambai (Yapen) fiawera     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
281559. Narango (Nambel) firi   7, 75, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281545. Morouas firiu   7, 75, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281546. Morouas (Batunlamak) firiu   7, 75, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281555. Narango firiu   7, 75, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281565. Mafea firiu   7, 75, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
310979. Ujir (Schapper) fo Cognates only found in northern Aru 35 A:M:C:C:Aru  
34105. Ujir (N.Aru) foʔ   35 A:M:C:C:Aru  
33964. Buli fun   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
316548. Irarutu fun   35 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
33970. Kasira (Irahutu) funə   19 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
281526. Raga fwiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223605. Raga fʷiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
33933. Chamorro ga'lagu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
174944. Nukuoro gaatu 'cat'?-MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
119598. Avava gabwir   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
127913. Butuanon gadya   106 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
290136. Naga Bikol gadyá   106 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
76905. Bwaidoga galu(k)eta   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327338. Bwaidoga galuketa   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329283. Iduna galuʔeta   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
320428. Baluan gamoː dog   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
34086. Lamusong gandu   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
33922. Gedaged gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107729. Megiar gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107322. Matukar gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107461. Riwo gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107598. Bilibil gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131931. Biliau gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
34006. Mengen gauḇe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
117353. Subanon, Siocon gayam   23 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3230035. Western Subanon gayam   23 A:M:G:Subanon  
34206. Koronadal Blaan gayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
34208. Sarangani Blaan gayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
317875. Avava (Bangaːsak) gaᵐbʷɪr   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
317876. Avava (Bangaːsak) gaᵐbʷɪr   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
34113. Woleai gelaagʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic Loan < Cha
76949. Mouk gemle gemle = Aria loan 98 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling L
34202. Aria gemle   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
34116. Carolinian ghulóógh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic Loan < Cha
117169. Subanun, Sindangan gituʔ   49, 86 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
127703. Savu (1773) gnaca dog   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
174821. Takia goun perhaps borrowed 43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107730. Megiar gu   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
127704. Savu (1773) guaca dog   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3219408. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) gʊrʊt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
293113. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-ᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
34065. Banjarese Malay hadupan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
163577. Papora Ts82 hato (1-1, 2, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163579. Papora Ts82 hatoú (1-4), check spelling 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163580. Papora Ts82 hattu (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163578. Papora Ts82 hatu (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
292405. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) haᵐborman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295343. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) haᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295890. Angavae (Dixon Reef) haᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
246606. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) heŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3219892. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso hiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221984. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo hiriu   7, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222444. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) hiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180866. Gelao (Sanchong) hm`35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
154904. Qabiao hma53 PAN wasu ? 61 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
76925. Cheke Holo hmeke   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150089. Maringe (Leleghia) hmeke dog 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150906. Blablanga (Ghove) hmeke dog 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151305. Blablanga hmeke dog 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
33936. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hmeʔke   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
76930. Atayal - Squliq F69 hoyel   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207202. Atayal - Squliq L04 hozil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
76929. Atayal - Squliq F69 hu-il   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
164229. Taokas Ts82 huing (10), ref. to Sed xuliŋ   A:W:Central Western Plains L
3218239. North Ambae (Leonda) huiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281623. Paama (Lironesa) huli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281624. Paama (Faulili) huli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281625. Paama (Laul) huli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
3240537. Ulpea huli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
34023. Paamese (South) hulii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
76944. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hulin   68 A:A:Seediq  
207411. Seediq L04 (Paran) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
207622. Seediq L04 (Toda) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
207835. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
208043. Seediq L04 (Truku) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
3238714. Maŋgalava huliː     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
289924. Fas husu     Fas  
190009. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) huyil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203624. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) huyil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
76928. Atayal - Squliq F69 huzil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
293722. Nombotkote (Blacksands) huᵐburman   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
34171. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) huẓil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
34026. Peterara (Maewo) hwiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
76943. Seediq F69 (Sakura) húliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
172522. Nimoa hɛwɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
179982. Gelao (Zhenfeng) hɯŋ35   64? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
109758. Atta, Pamplona i:tu   49, 86 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
219681. Salar id     TURKIC:Southern  
130758. S.W. Palawano ideng (final)   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3230759. Manide (Labo) idi   21 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
123980. Surigaonon ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127914. Butuanon ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
185598. Bikol (Rinconada) ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
192859. Masbatenyo ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
301102. Buhid ido   21 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
129599. Inabaknon ido'   24 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130155. Mapun ido'   24 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
3229709. Surigaonon idoʔ   21 A:M:G:C:B:South  
172088. Hiligaynon idu   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
301561. Batangan idu   21 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301178. Hanunoo idu   21 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
34056. Wampar idzum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
301715. Iraya idò   21 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
170237. Capisano idô   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124215. Ilonggo idú   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
33961. Biga (Misool) ies     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
118746. Miyako in   39 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
76952. Yami ino   x A:M:P:B:Yami L
181386. Japanese (Kyoto) inu     Japonic  
181388. Japanese (Tokyo) inu     Japonic  
120970. Fataluku iparu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
130156. Mapun iro'   24 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
178796. Romblon iro' from Spanish "perro" 21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon L
182513. Bantoanon (Banton) iroq   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
34068. Cebuano irô   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
299449. Utudnon irú’   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
140700. Vangunu isi dog 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
219477. Kirgiz it     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220106. Uighur it     TURKIC:Eastern  
220314. Uzbek it     TURKIC:Eastern  
76900. Bughotu iu   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151100. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) iu dog 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
296813. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) iᵐburmæn   10, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
252275. Mentawai (Ulubaga) jojoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218756. Mentawai jokjok     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252277. Mentawai (Bosua) jouʔjouʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252279. Mentawai (Pasapuat) jouʔjouʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252276. Mentawai (Bariulou) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252278. Mentawai (Sioban) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252280. Mentawai (Silabu) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252281. Mentawai (Saumanganya) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252282. Mentawai (Boriai) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252284. Mentawai (Sikakap) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
248332. Kathu k'lḭ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
339966. Pinje ka kaɲ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339968. Poamei ka kãn   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339964. Nɛmi ka xʰaɲ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
76927. Jawe ka-khañ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
111583. Ifugao, Batad ka:hu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111759. Ifugao, Bayninan ka:hu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
34008. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kablei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
290506. Nasal kaci   59 A:M:Nasal  
33923. Geser kafuna   35 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
34102. Teop kahi   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
33920. Bantik kapuna   35 A:M:P:S:Southern  
153739. Kuot kapuna (AN: same as Nochi)   Isolate  
34044. Tabar kapune   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88179. Madara kapune   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
281613. Labo (Windua) kapœx   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
281612. Labo (Ninde) kapʷəx   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
339954. Aro kara kasamo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
34047. Tarpia kareu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34140. Taiof kas   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
167224. Halia (Selau) kas   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
218919. Tidore kaso Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
129124. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kasuʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
34017. Nggela kau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
125268. Tolo kau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
137676. Lengo (Paripao) kau dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139897. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kau dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
143854. Mbirao kau dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147461. Lengo kau dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
34055. Vitu kaua   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
311117. Bariai kaua   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313539. Bali-Vitu kaua dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
105583. Torau kaukau   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
34074. Kilivila kaukwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329498. Kilivila kaukwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
84096. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kauvek   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
34197. Kove kauwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
312085. Tami kauŋ   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313540. Bali-Vitu kawa dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
295708. Ninde (Lawa) kaːpox   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298747. Ninde (Windua) kaβox   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297195. Salang (Dixon Reef) kaᵐbir   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281587. Katbol kaᵐbʷir   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294626. Avava (Tisvel) kaᵐbʷir   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296238. Avava (Bangaːsak) kaᵐʙʷir *kabwir 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
339969. Poapoã ka’aɲ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
34061. Wogeo ke   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312296. Wogeo ke   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
339957. Jawe ke kaɲ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
34133. Dobuan kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
34134. Molima kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
34142. Suau kedewa (cf. 69) 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108991. Saliba kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
159591. Sewa kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
168368. Tawala kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
326556. Anuki kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327779. Dobu kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
330381. Minaveha kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
332466. Saliba kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332902. Sewa kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333099. Suau kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333500. Tawala kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
144902. Laghu (Samasodu) keme dog   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
76924. Cheke Holo khau   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145328. Nggao (Poro) khau dog 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
247348. White Lolo khoi44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
250828. Waxianghua (Guzhang) khuai25     Unclassified  
247214. Maang khui35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247086. Mondzi khui44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249954. Mongi khui44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250125. Caijia khui55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
76923. Cheke Holo khuma   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149873. Maringe (Tataba) khuma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150088. Maringe (Leleghia) khuma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150711. Maringe (Kmagha) khuma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
192472. Lakkja (Jinxiu) khwõ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244179. Lakkja (Liula) khwõ1   60 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
93209. Japhug Rgyalrong khɯna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
196591. She (Haifeng) kia44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
313856. Gitua kiam dog   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
343900. Kumbewaha kiau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344346. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kiau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344782. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kiau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
34094. Ponapean kidi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201934. Pingilapese kidi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic L
199231. Marshallese kidiw loan from Polynesian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
34084. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kidu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
323945. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 kiliuʰ   7, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292945. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) kiloʊ   7, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118382. Nahavaq kilu   7, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
126722. Namakir kiri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
347414. Tengger (Ngadas) kirik     A:M:Javanese  
281522. Ambae, East (Wailengi) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281523. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222206. East Ambae (Vuindondo) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222887. East Ambae (Lolovoli) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3215601. Agutyanen kiro     A:M:Kalamian  
117905. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kiruʔ   21 A:M:P:Kalamian  
34194. Ibanag kitu   49 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
34146. Numbami (Siboma) kiyami   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
3213800. Kala kiã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
33938. Kis kióu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
344123. Lasalimu kiʸau     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
194410. She (Lianhua) kja3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197445. Mien (Changping) kju53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
195864. Jiongnai (Longhua) kla53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
200102. Kim Mun (Hainan) kloo354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197630. Biao Min (Dongshan) klu35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
177357. Mon klɜ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
3233945. Nalema ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234364. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234989. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235403. Lopika (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235816. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236234. Oreao (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236650. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3237688. votlo 1-15 ko:ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
286622. Nyelâyu koau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339959. Koumac koau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339975. ʝalasu koau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
34058. Watubela kofuna   35 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
76904. Bwaidoga koko   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
290283. Paser koko'   103 A:M:G:E:North  
34104. Tunjung kokoʔ   103 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
33926. Fijian (Bau) koli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168773. Fijian (Suva Dialect) koli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
3228252. Tokelau Fijian kolī   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
310644. Mato (Ramuk dialect) koma   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
314467. Malalamai koma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
315077. Nenaya koma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315223. Roinji koma dog 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
34090. Chuukese konaak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L < Chamor
135788. Chuukese konak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L < Chamor
34237. South Efate kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281652. Lelepa (Pango) kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
281654. Eton kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
281655. Fila kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281656. Mele kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34018. Nguna koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281646. Efate, North (Woraviu) koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281647. Efate, North (Sesake) koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281648. Efate, North (Nguna) koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281650. Efate, North (Siviri) koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281651. Lelepa koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34157. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) korii Dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34168. Anuta korii Dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
254780. Lelepa korii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
281649. Efate, North (Pwele) kori·a   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34040. Singhi kosoŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
198588. Enga kotena     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
192994. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
89155. Diodio koukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327337. Bwaidoga koukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328424. Ghayavi koukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
329734. Koluwawa koukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
33972. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] koñe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
34081. Makassar koŋkoŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
153626. Marquesan ku'i Probable arch. form - as dogs were lost in the Marquesas by the time the Europeans arrived. 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
339974. ɲua kuau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339979. ᵐBonⁿde kuau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
34121. Rennellese kugi Dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34128. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34138. To'ambaita kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140090. Dori'o kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144063. Langalanga kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144264. Kwai kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148159. Fataleka kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148665. Marau (Guadalcanal) kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150292. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152731. Lau (Walade) kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152937. Lau (North) kui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34137. Ubir kuke   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
34126. Gapapaiwa kukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328228. Gapapaiwa kukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
146095. Oroha kukui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148158. Fataleka kukui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152326. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) kukui dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
34071. Futuna-Aniwa kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34078. Tuvalu kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34111. Dehu kuli   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L
34139. Teanu kuli [PNL] 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro L
34143. Tanna, Southwest kuli PN Loan 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna L
34267. Nembao kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
34268. Asumboa kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
34270. Buma kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
34271. Vano kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
34272. Tanema kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
125748. Iaai kuli PN loan L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L
126912. Orkon kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
132222. Äiwoo kuli Probable Polynesian borrowing 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz L?
132438. Nanggu kuli Probably Polynesian borrowing 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz L?
132951. Malo, Santa Cruz kuli Probable Polynesian borrowing 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz L
133115. Lwepe, Santa Cruz kuli Probable Polynesian borrowing 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz L
141269. Vano kuli dog 7 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
165619. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
165888. Apma (Suru Kavian) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
166132. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
170345. Niuafo'ou kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
202804. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281527. Apma kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281529. Sa kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281615. Ambrym, North (Ranon) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: