https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: dog

Entries for "dog":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
76898. Balinese cicing     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76899. Balinese ciciŋ     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76900. Bughotu iu   46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
33917. Banggai (W.dialect) asu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
33918. Banggi āsu   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
33919. Banoni bekeu   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
33920. Bantik kapuna   35 A:M:P:S:Southern  
33921. Gayo asu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
33922. Gedaged gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
33923. Geser kafuna   35 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
33924. Ghari pai   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal Loan
33925. Gimán yo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
33926. Fijian (Bau) koli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
33927. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔapula     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
33928. Hanunóo íduʔ   21 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
33929. Bima lako   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
33930. Bintulu asew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
33931. Bobot yai   32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
33932. Bonerate oɓu   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
33933. Chamorro ga'lagu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
33935. Javanese asu   1 A:M:Javanese  
33936. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hmeʔke   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
33937. Timugon (Murut) ukuq   20 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
33938. Kis kióu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
33939. Mor auna   38 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
33940. Mota kurut   7, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
33941. Motu sisia   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
33944. Kaidipang uŋgu   20 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
33945. Kairiru woñau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
33946. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔatu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
33947. Kambera ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
33948. Kapampangan ásu   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
33949. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) aho   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
33950. Iliun (Erai) asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
33951. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔásu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
76904. Bwaidoga koko   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
33954. Ali ouŋ   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
33955. Ambai (Yapen) fiawera     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
33956. Mori d|ahu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
33957. Atoni asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
33958. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔá:yam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
33959. Babatana vasi   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
33960. Berawan (Long Terawan) acoh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
33961. Biga (Misool) ies     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
33962. Bikol (Naga City) ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
33963. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asu   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
33964. Buli fun   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
33965. Buru [Namrole Bay] asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
76906. Hoava nete   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
33967. Hawaiian 'īlio   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
33968. Hitu (Ambon) asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
76908. Kerinci anjaəʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
33970. Kasira (Irahutu) funə   19 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
33971. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛlwa   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
33972. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] koñe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
33974. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) yaha   90 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
33975. Kelabit (Bario) ukuʔ   20 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
33976. Kemak asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
33977. Kenyah (Long Anap) asu   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
76910. Yapese kuus     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
33981. Kwaio kuʔito   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
33982. Lamogai (Mulakaino) owléy   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
33983. Lau [ku]kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
33984. Leipon mʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
33985. Letinese asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
33986. Levei mʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
33987. Likum mʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
33988. Loniu mʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
33989. Lou mʷi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
33990. Madurese pateʔ     A:M:Madurese  
33991. Nêlêmwa tavia   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
33993. Yamdena asu   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
33994. Mussau paua   37 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
33995. Murnaten (Alune) asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
33996. Mono ʔauʔau   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
33997. Maleu naǥaone   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
33998. Maloh asu   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
33999. Manggarai acu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34000. Maori kurii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34001. Maranao aso   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
34002. Marovo tsie   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
34003. Masiwang yasṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
34004. Mekeo amu'e   102 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
34005. Melanau (Mukah) asew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
34006. Mengen gauḇe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
76914. Pukapuka kulī   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
34008. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kablei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34009. Misima wanuka   105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
34011. Nauna mʷiy   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
34013. Nehan Hape lo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
34014. Nengone pailai   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands Loan
34015. Ngadha lako   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34016. Ngaibor (S.Aru) tarow   89 A:M:C:C:Aru  
34017. Nggela kau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
34018. Nguna koria   7, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34019. Nias asu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
34020. Nissan lo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
34021. Numfor naf     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
34022. Ogan anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34023. Paamese (South) hulii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34024. Palauan bilís     A:M:Palauan  
34025. Paulohi asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
34026. Peterara (Maewo) hwiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34027. Popalia oɓu   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
34028. Raga vwiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
34029. Rejang Rejang kuyuʔ   26 A:M:Rejang  
34030. Roti (Termanu Dialect) busa     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
34031. Rotuman kạmia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
34032. Roviana siki   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
34034. Savu ŋaka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34035. Ambrym, South-East kuli[i]   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
34036. Seimat sinen   91 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34037. Selaru as   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
34038. Sengseng elva   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
34039. Sika ʔahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
34040. Singhi kosoŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
34041. Sobei nani     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34042. Soboyo asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
34043. Rurutuan ʔuurii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34044. Tabar kapune   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
34045. Tahitian (18th Century) 'urii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34046. Tangga pul   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34047. Tarpia kareu   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
34048. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔɔhuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
34049. Tetum asu   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
34050. Tigak piu   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
34051. Tongan kulī   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
34052. Tontemboan asu   1 A:M:P:M:North  
34053. Tsou T63 abʔú   69 A:T:Tsou  
34054. Vaghua səka   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34055. Vitu kaua   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
34056. Wampar idzum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
34057. Waropen una   38 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
34058. Watubela kofuna   35 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
34059. Western Bukidnon Manobo asu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
34060. Windesi Wandamen wona     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
34061. Wogeo ke   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34062. Wuna d|ahu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
34063. Wuvulu pono     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
34065. Banjarese Malay hadupan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
34066. Belait asau   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
76916. Maisin taru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
34068. Cebuano irô   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
34069. Dayak Ngaju asu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
34071. Futuna-Aniwa kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
34072. Itbayaten tituʔ   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34073. Katingan asuʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
34074. Kilivila kaukwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
34075. Kisar ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34076. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -afúna   35 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
34078. Tuvalu kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
34079. Magori (South East Papua) o'oi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
76918. Toba Batak biaŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
34081. Makassar koŋkoŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
34082. Mambai ausa   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
34083. Manam ʔeu   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
34084. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kidu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
34085. Melayu Ambon anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34086. Lamusong gandu   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
34087. Minangkabau anjiaŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34088. Tahitian (Modern) 'urii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
34089. Pulo Anna pirisɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
34090. Chuukese konaak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L < Chamor
34091. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) paia   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
34092. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) vatu   1 A:Paiwan  
34093. Patpatar pap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
34094. Ponapean kidi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
34095. Pulau (Arguni) afun   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34096. Punan Kelai asaw   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
34097. Ririo bék   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34098. Sangir asu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
34099. Santa Ana au   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
34101. Sekar yasi   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
34102. Teop kahi   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
76921. Bunun F69, Southern ʔásuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
34104. Tunjung kokoʔ   103 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
34105. Ujir (N.Aru) foʔ   35 A:M:C:C:Aru  
34106. Varisi sika   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
34107. Wolio mantoa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
34109. Bonfia yai   32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
34110. Bukat asu   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
34111. Dehu kuli   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L
34112. Elat, Kei Besar asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
34113. Woleai gelaagʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic Loan < Cha
34114. Alune asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
34115. Yakan asu   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
34116. Carolinian ghulóógh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic Loan < Cha
76923. Cheke Holo khuma   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
34118. Kanakanabu F69 cacáu   8 A:T:Kanakanabu  
34119. Lio, Flores Tongah lako   5 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
34120. Lahanan asow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
34122. As     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
34123. Bare'e asu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
76926. Jawe cawek   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
34126. Gapapaiwa kukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
76928. Atayal - Squliq F69 huzil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
34128. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34129. Lampung kuyuʔ   26 A:M:Lampung  
34130. Ma'anyan ant|ahuʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
34131. Mailu waai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
34133. Dobuan kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
34134. Molima kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
34135. Roro waiha   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
34136. Sa'a ʔusu   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
34137. Ubir kuke   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
34138. To'ambaita kui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
34140. Taiof kas   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
34141. Tae' (S.Toraja) asu   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
34146. Numbami (Siboma) kiyami   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
34147. Modang tlung     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
34148. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
34149. Zabana (Kia) meusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
34151. Kédang au   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
34152. Kayan (Uma Juman) asuʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
34155. Bolaang Mongondow uŋkuʔ   20 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
34156. Thao B96 atu   1 A:W:Thao  
34163. Iraralay agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34164. Itbayat tito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89873. Imorod agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34166. Ivasay cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34167. Isamorong cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
76931. Favorlang F69 mado   9 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
34171. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) huẓil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
76933. Kavalan F69 wásuʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
76935. Palawan Batak kɨʔdɨŋ   30 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
34177. Ida'an asu   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
34178. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) kuyuk   26 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76937. Pazih F69 ważúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
76940. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) su'án   71 A:Puyuma  
34182. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34183. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
34184. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *asu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
76943. Seediq F69 (Sakura) húliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
34187. Rukai (Budai F69) taupóŋ   40 A:Rukai  
34188. Saaroa F69 tasau   8 A:T:Saaroa  
34189. Saisiyat F69 ʔähöʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
76945. Siraya F69 assou   1 A:E:Southwest  
76947. Proto-Austronesian *asu   1 Austronesian  
34192. Tagalog áso   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
34193. Werinama yasṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
34194. Ibanag kitu   49 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
34196. Lakalai paia   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
34197. Kove kauwa   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
34198. Yogya segawon     A:M:Javanese  
34199. Sundanese anjing   27 A:M:Sundanese  
34200. Amara ogoune   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
76951. Yami agsa   22 A:M:P:B:Yami  
34202. Aria gemle   98 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
34203. Ilokano aso   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
34204. Babuyan cito   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
34205. Old Javanese asu   1 A:M:Javanese  
34206. Koronadal Blaan gayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
34207. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qayɨm   23, 87 A:M:Philippine  
34208. Sarangani Blaan gayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
34209. 'Auhelawa 'edewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
34210. Oirata 'ihar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
34211. Iliun 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34212. Tugun 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34213. Perai 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34214. Aputai 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
34215. Galolen (Talur) 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
34216. Luang 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
34217. East Damar 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
34218. Teun 'wasu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
34219. Serua 'asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34220. Nila 'wasu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
34221. West Damar 'otho     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
34222. Dawera-Daweloor 'adkol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
34223. Dai 'aʈʰon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
34224. North Babar a'duvijai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
34225. South-East Babar 'utʰ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34226. Serili 'ut   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34227. East Masela 'ut   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34228. Central Masela ɛ'tije   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
34229. Emplawas 'utiɛʔ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34230. Tela-Masbuar 'nutiɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34231. Imroing 'uttie   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
34232. Pondok asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34233. Kodi bàngga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34234. Wanukaka ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34235. Anakalang ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34236. Baliledo asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34237. South Efate kori   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
34238. Lamboya bhàga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34239. Mamboru asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34240. Gaura Nggaura bhoga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34241. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) bàga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34242. So'a lako   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34243. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34244. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34245. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
34247. Roma 'ahu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
34248. Komering asu   1 A:M:Lampung  
34249. Yabem kêam   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
34256. Nage lako   5 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
34261. Kiribati kíri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
34265. Amis (Central) wacu   1 A:E:Amis  
34266. Buyang (Langjia) qoi24   62 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
76901. Bughotu aku   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
76905. Bwaidoga galu(k)eta   99 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
76907. Hoava siki   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
76909. Kerinci anjeʔ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76911. Yapese pilis     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
76915. Pukapuka puakaoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
76917. Maisin yawo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
76919. Toba Batak panaŋgai     A:M:N:B:Southern  
76920. Toba Batak asu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
76922. Bunun F69, Southern atso   1 A:Bunun  
76924. Cheke Holo khau   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
76925. Cheke Holo hmeke   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
76927. Jawe ka-khañ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
76929. Atayal - Squliq F69 hu-il   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
76930. Atayal - Squliq F69 hoyel   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
76932. Favorlang F69 zito   70 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
76934. Kavalan F69 wasu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
76936. Palawan Batak kəʔdə́ŋ   30 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
76938. Pazih F69 wadzu   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
76939. Pazih F69 wazzo   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
76941. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) shaun   71 A:Puyuma  
76942. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) soan   71 A:Puyuma  
76944. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hulin   68 A:A:Seediq  
76946. Siraya F69 asu   1 A:E:Southwest  
76948. Proto-Austronesian *wasu   1 Austronesian  
76950. Mouk oulei   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
76952. Yami ino   x A:M:P:B:Yami L
83204. Amahai asuro   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84096. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kauvek   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84496. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 sau 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84696. Indonesian anjiŋ   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85304. Sisingga seki   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85514. Siar pol   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85919. Kokota ṃeke   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86924. Nalik wiu   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167626. Acehnese asee   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87430. Basay TsYM91 uatsu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87715. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) asuw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88179. Madara kapune   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89155. Diodio koukou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89497. Vaeakau-Taumako kulii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89874. Imorod citow   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
93209. Japhug Rgyalrong khɯna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104193. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a papi   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103993. Lihir (Sunglik) pol   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104473. Barok wuluwun     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103793. Kara (West) wiv   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103599. Madak lagadu (laman)   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102566. Haku muki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102757. Sou Amana Teru asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103359. Tolai pap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104960. Tagalog aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102149. Savosavo misu     Central Solomons  
103008. Vilirupu waǥa   101 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103181. Wedau auou   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105583. Torau kaukau   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105759. Tiang peu   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105947. Bilur apap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106142. Kuni obeka   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106333. Maututu la paia   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106533. Lala oveka   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106681. Doura sisia   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106841. Gabadi oveka   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107007. Solos kus   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107729. Megiar gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107322. Matukar gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107461. Riwo gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107598. Bilibil gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107730. Megiar gu   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108262. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) asu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108991. Saliba kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108640. Pangasinan aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108817. Chru əsɣu   1? A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
108992. Saliba wanohe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109134. Hmong, White de 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109377. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109575. Agta ʔʌtu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109758. Atta, Pamplona i:tu   49, 86 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109942. Balangaw 'ʔaho   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110126. Batak, Palawan kɨʔkɨng   30 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110310. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110492. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔayɨm   23, 87 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110676. Binukid 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110860. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111043. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔa'soʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111221. Gaddang ʔatu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111401. Ifugao, Amganad 'kahu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111583. Ifugao, Batad ka:hu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111759. Ifugao, Bayninan ka:hu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112288. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔatu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112471. Inibaloi ʔaso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112653. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔa:tu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112837. Itbayaten tituʔ   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113020. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔaso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113202. Ivatan, Basco Dialect citoʔ   49 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113385. Kalagan ʔiduʔ   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113569. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113753. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔahhu   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114090. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔahhuʔ   1, 85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114274. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔaso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114458. Mamanwa ʔidoʔ   21 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114641. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114825. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115009. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔiduʔ   21 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115192. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115376. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tuyang   33 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115560. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect toyang   33 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115743. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115926. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔasu   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116110. Mansaka ʔidug   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116293. Samal, Siasi Dialect edoʔ   48 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116468. Dayak Ngaju asu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116617. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔahoʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116801. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔasu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116985. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect asu   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117169. Subanun, Sindangan gituʔ   49, 86 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117353. Subanon, Siocon gayam   23 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117537. Tagabili ʔɔhuh   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117721. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect kɨʔkɨng   30 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117905. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kiruʔ   21 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118089. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔiruʔ   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118382. Nahavaq kilu   7, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118574. Amami ʔin   39 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118746. Miyako in   39 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119598. Avava gabwir   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119790. Naman libaɣ   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119983. Iranun asu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120157. Nese neviri   7, 75, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120326. Tape lipaɣ   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120970. Fataluku iparu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121254. Makasae depa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121677. Sye (Erromangan) nalinoh   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122112. Ura nalinowe   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122325. Araki (Southwest Santo) viri   7, 75, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123980. Surigaonon ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124215. Ilonggo idú   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124626. Melayu anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125075. Kandas a pap   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125268. Tolo kau   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125470. Merei pes   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126048. Nehan lo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126269. Simbo sie   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126516. Uruava mosi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126722. Namakir kiri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
126912. Orkon kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
127913. Butuanon gadya   106 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127914. Butuanon ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128180. Neve'ei libaɣ   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128444. Nāti nekilu   7, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128669. Lamalera (lembata) ao   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128849. Kadorih asu   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129124. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kasuʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129383. Bajo asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129599. Inabaknon ido'   24 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130155. Mapun ido'   24 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130156. Mapun iro'   24 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130413. Enggano (Malakoni Village) bɛɛ̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130414. Enggano (Banjar Sari) bɛɛ̄     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131359. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tasu   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131594. Tonsea asu   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131931. Biliau gaun   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132749. Ende rako   5 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133421. Iban ukui   20 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133422. Iban uduk     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
133529. Rapanui (Easter Island) paihega     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133852. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) asuk   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134060. Iban ukoi   20 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
134061. Iban udok     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
134427. Kubokota sie   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134715. Luqa sie   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135036. Sivisa Titan muiny   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135450. Gumawana weiniya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135451. Gumawana woiniya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135788. Chuukese konak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L < Chamor
135917. Western Fijian (Navosa) tui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136205. Waray-Waray ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153299. Manihiki kurii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154089. Kuni oyame     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154226. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) tarɔw   89 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154523. Palu'e (Nitung) sau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155108. Lampung Api (Belalau) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
155318. Lampung Api (Daya) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
155522. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
155720. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɑ̝:su   1 A:M:Lampung  
155920. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156105. Lampung Api (Kalianda) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
156304. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156520. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
156721. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
156923. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
157141. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) kuyuʔ   26 A:M:Lampung  
157334. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) kuyuʔ   26 A:M:Lampung  
157521. Lampung Api (Krui) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
157707. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ɑsə̯o   1 A:M:Lampung  
157890. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɑsew   1 A:M:Lampung  
158095. Lampung Api (Pubian) ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
158278. Lampung Api (Ranau) kɛci   59 A:M:Lampung  
158477. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) kuyuʔ   26 A:M:Lampung  
158673. Lampung Api (Sukau) kɑcʰi   59 A:M:Lampung  
158871. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159061. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
159259. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ɑsu   1 A:M:Lampung  
159437. Lampung Api (Way Lima) kɑci   59 A:M:Lampung  
159591. Sewa kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159706. Buol diuk     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159959. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160134. Bajo (Padei Laut) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160318. Bajo (Kayuadi) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160499. Bajo (Pitulua) ʔasu   1, 100 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160685. Bajo (Bajoe) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160855. Bajo (Lauru) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160996. Bajo (Moramo) ʔasu   1, 100 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161140. Bajo (Boepinang) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161278. Bajo (Lakaramba) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161465. Bajo (Kaleroang) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161643. Bajo (Lakonea) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161827. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔasu   1, 100 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162004. Bajo (Lapulu) ʔasu   1, 100 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162130. Bajo (Luwuk) asu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162230. Bajo (Anaiwoi) asuʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162419. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔasu   1, 100 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163952. Pazih F69 wazúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
165354. Eskayan plodo     Artificial Language  
165619. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
165888. Apma (Suru Kavian) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
166132. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
166379. Sowa wuri   L? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166380. Sowa wiri   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166983. Muyuw awuk   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167224. Halia (Selau) kas   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167309. Samoan maile     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
167422. Sudest mbugha   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167836. Lungchow ma:1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168026. Kapingamarangi (ti)pana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168146. Besemah anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168368. Tawala kedewa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168581. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168773. Fijian (Suva Dialect) koli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169123. Palembang Malay anjing   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169334. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tasu   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169563. Kinaray-a ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170237. Capisano idô   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170345. Niuafo'ou kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
172088. Hiligaynon idu   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172522. Nimoa hɛwɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172674. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ùmai     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173180. Karo Batak biang     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173432. Thai, Siamese ma:5   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173693. Sumbawa asu   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173898. Kalinga, Southern asu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174108. Kalinga, Limos ásu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174356. Bontok, Eastern aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174574. Tolaki dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174991. Rapa kurii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175153. Vietnamese chó   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175363. Khmer cʰkae     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176070. Dong, Southern ŋwa35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176344. Itawis átu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176554. Ibaloi aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176832. Shan maa1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177095. Kankanaey aso   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177357. Mon klɜ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177528. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hma A1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177740. Maguindanaon ásu   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178109. Sinauna ásu   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178795. Romblon áyam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178464. Cuyonon tyu'   49, 86 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178640. Tày (Cao Bằng) ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178910. Proto-Kra *x-ma A   61 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179470. Buyang (Ecun) ʔu:i33   62 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179694. Paha ma31   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179982. Gelao (Zhenfeng) hɯŋ35   64? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180337. Proto-Lakkja *kh-Nuə A1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180480. Proto-Tai *ʰma: A   61 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180685. Gelao (Wanzi) mpau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180866. Gelao (Sanchong) hm`35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181028. Laha (Ta Mit) ba243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181386. Japanese (Kyoto) inu     Japonic  
181387. Yonamine ʔinnuκwaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181388. Japanese (Tokyo) inu     Japonic  
181389. Shuri ʔin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181390. Naha ʔin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182273. Tiruray ʔituʔ   49, 86 A:M:P:Bilic  
182513. Bantoanon (Banton) iroq   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182830. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔaˈjam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183004. Kalinga (Minangali) asu   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183218. Lundayeh uko'   20 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183450. Yogad atú   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183826. Proto-Kam-Sui *k-hma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183971. Mak (Yangfeng) ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184102. Chadong m̥a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184514. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *asu   1 Austronesian  
184645. Then ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184855. Kavalan LTs wasu   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185597. Bikol (Rinconada) áyam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185598. Bikol (Rinconada) ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185847. Ong Be (Lincheng) ma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186360. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *d-kʷəy-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186638. Gelao (Judu) m̥ɯ31   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186962. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 ʔuŋ42   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186963. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 ŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187065. Dupaningan Agta asu   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187324. Bouyei (Wangmo) ma24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187523. Sama (Sibutu) ero'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187797. Sama (Pangutaran) ero'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188072. Lao măː   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188292. Chewong ʔɛ̃ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188661. Sui m̥a1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188662. Sui ȶhon33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188799. Santali seta     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189136. Proto-Chamic *ʔasɔw   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189316. Proto-Hmong-Mien *qluwX     Hmong-Mien  
189464. Proto-Malayic *asuʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189734. Rhade asâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190009. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) huyil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190238. Proto-Puyuma *suan   71 A:Puyuma  
190434. Jarai asâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190699. Roglai, Northern asơu   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191061. Totoli deuk     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191257. Proto-Tsouic *tačáu   8 A:Tsouic  
191400. Saek ma:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191628. Biao (Shidong) mu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191898. Tomini (Tialo) deuʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192121. Nanumea kulii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192472. Lakkja (Jinxiu) khwõ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192857. Masbatenyo aso   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192858. Masbatenyo ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192859. Masbatenyo ido   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192994. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193184. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa22 ljaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193386. Proto-East Mindanao *iduq   21 A:M:Philippine  
193618. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) suan   71 A:Puyuma  
193853. Pazih LTs (Auran) wazu   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194152. Mulam (Dongmen) ŋ̊wa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194410. She (Lianhua) kja3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194673. South Island Maori kuri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194946. Proto-Lampungic *asu   1 A:M:Lampung  
194947. Proto-Lampungic *kaci   59 A:M:Lampung  
195197. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɬe3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195405. Mulao naŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195620. Zhuang (Wuming) ma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195864. Jiongnai (Longhua) kla53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196101. Mak (Laliu) tə2 m̥a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196342. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tə2 m̥a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196591. She (Haifeng) kia44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196828. Hlai (Baoding) pa1   61 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197085. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 ku24   1? HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197266. Mien (Jiangdi) tɕu52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197445. Mien (Changping) kju53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197630. Biao Min (Dongshan) klu35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198029. Dehong maa1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198587. Enga ambaípu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198588. Enga kotena     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198589. Enga pendé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198590. Enga tuá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198591. Enga yána     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198826. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *dahu°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199482. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 m45   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199483. Lachi (Tân Lợi) njum45   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199484. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nu0 m45   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199485. Lachi (Tân Lợi) num45   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199730. Maonan ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200012. Proto-Ongan *weme     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200102. Kim Mun (Hainan) kloo354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200398. Marinduque Tagalog qa:su   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200585. Dong, Northern kwa11   60 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200853. Asilulu asu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201387. Lachi (Jinchang) ljou53 m44   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201388. Lachi (Jinchang) m44   63 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201471. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ama A   61 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201672. Urak Lawoi' asu   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201934. Pingilapese kidi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic L
202124. Proto-Minahasan *asu   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202344. Proto-Sangiric *kapuna   35 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202567. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *asu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202804. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
203035. Amis (Fata'an) wacuʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203232. Amis (Farang) wacuʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203430. Sakizaya wacuʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203624. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) huyil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203825. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔacuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204036. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔasuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204246. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔasuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204490. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) vatu   1 A:Paiwan  
204693. Paiwan (Stimul L04) vatu   1 A:Paiwan  
204896. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) vatu   1 A:Paiwan  
205102. Puyuma (Pilam L04) suan   71 A:Puyuma  
205314. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) suwan   71 A:Puyuma  
205525. Puyuma (Katipul L04) suan   71 A:Puyuma  
205734. Rukai (Tanan L04) tawʔoŋo   40 A:Rukai  
205941. Rukai (Budai L04) tawpoŋo   40 A:Rukai  
206151. Rukai (Maga L04) aθoo   1 A:Rukai  
206363. Rukai (Tona) aθo   1 A:Rukai  
206569. Rukai (Mantauran L04) taʔoɭo     A:Rukai  
206773. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔæhœʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206976. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔæhœʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207202. Atayal - Squliq L04 hozil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207411. Seediq L04 (Paran) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
207622. Seediq L04 (Toda) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
207835. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
208043. Seediq L04 (Truku) huliŋ   68 A:A:Seediq  
208251. Tsou (Duhtu L04) avʔu   69 A:T:Tsou  
208452. Kanakanabu L04 tacau   8 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208667. Saaroa L04 tasau   8 A:T:Saaroa  
209312. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cgəy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209313. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cɔʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209943. Cham, Western sau   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210426. Favorlang OL03 mado   9 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210630. Basay L04 wacu   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210903. Shanglin ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211122. Laibin ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211341. Guigang ma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211545. Lianshan ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211743. Qinzhou ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211956. Yongnan ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212166. Long'an ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212363. Fusui (Central) ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212564. Shangsi ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212778. Ningming ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212990. Longzhou ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213205. Daxin ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213418. Debao ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213632. Jingxi ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213857. Guangnan Nong ma1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214064. Yanshan Nong ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214263. Wenma Tu mo1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214462. Chongzuo ma1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215013. Maybrat mtah     Maybrat  
215294. Wetan ai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215676. Sahu nunu'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216121. Taba nyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216615. East Makian ɲo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217225. Bikol (Bisakol) ayam   23 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217442. Kagayanen ʔáyam   23 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217691. Proto-South Sulawesi *asu   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218107. Saek ma:2   61 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218643. Angkola asu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218644. Angkola anjing   27 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218756. Mentawai jokjok     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219262. Kazakh ɨjt     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219477. Kirgiz it     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219681. Salar id     TURKIC:Southern  
219884. Tatar ɨt     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220106. Uighur it     TURKIC:Eastern  
220314. Uzbek it     TURKIC:Eastern  
220518. Western Yugu əʂt     TURKIC:Eastern  
241024. Wiau ahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240877. Wawonii (Menui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240718. Wawonii dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240578. Waru (Lalomerui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240442. Waru dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240307. Tomadino dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240171. Tolaki (Wiwirano) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250425. Mori Bawah (Watu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250285. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239690. Tolaki (Laiwui) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239348. Tolaki (Konawe) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239168. Tolaki (Asera) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239032. Taloki dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238858. Padoe dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236683. Mori Atas (Tambee) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238518. Moronene (Mornene) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238347. Moronene dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238203. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237856. Mori Bawah (Soroako) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237725. Mori Bawah (Roda) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237595. Mori Bawah (Petasia) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237463. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237333. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237203. Mori Bawah (Kangua) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237073. Mori Bawah (Bahano) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236943. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236812. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238662. Moronene (Tokotu'A) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236554. Mori Atas (Olota) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236421. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236290. Mori Atas (Molio'A) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236161. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236028. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235900. Mori Atas (Impo) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235772. Mori Atas (Doule) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248681. Kulisusu ɗahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235393. Koroni dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235222. Kodeoha dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235083. Bungku (Waia) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234902. Bungku (Tulambatu) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234719. Bungku (Torete) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234575. Bungku (Routa) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234440. Bungku (Landawe) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234217. Bungku dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234061. Bahonsuai dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241247. Yi (Dafang) tɕhy33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241469. Tai Phake ma:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241791. Tai Aiton ma:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242121. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) kɔmwija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242319. Gelao (Fengyan) m̥55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242493. Gelao (Wantao) maɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242639. Red Gelao (Vietnam) xaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242777. Laha (Noong Lay) ma423     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243015. Buyang (Yalang) uui53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243198. Gelao (Bigong) ŋəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243368. Gelao (Yueliangwan) la33 m̥ 55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243510. Gelao (Dagouchang) mpau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243635. Tai Mene maa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243761. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tasu   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243977. Gelao (Moji) məu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244179. Lakkja (Liula) khwõ1   60 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244381. Mulam (Siba) m̥a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244583. Wusehua (Rongshui) m̥a1     Mixed language  
244775. Dongxiang 东乡语 noɣəi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244959. Tuzu 土族语 noxuai     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245149. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 noχɢui     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245327. Bao'an 保安语 noɢoi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245521. Mongol 蒙古语 nɔxœœ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245881. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) kəu42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246015. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ŋ̍43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246149. Proto-Seko *aso   1 A:M:S:Seko  
246378. Qabiao (Phó Là) mha1   61 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246606. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) heŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246987. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *kʷəy 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247086. Mondzi khui44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247214. Maang khui35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247348. White Lolo khoi44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247648. Bolyu tsu5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247828. Bugan (Nala) tsau33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248007. Bugan (Manlong) tsau44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248164. Mantsi qhui44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248262. Mo'ang q'ui33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248332. Kathu k'lḭ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248916. Tetun (Dili) asu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249166. Mang (Jinping) θɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249328. Pa Na tɬa44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249544. Kambowa mantoa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249759. Kioko mantoa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249954. Mongi khui44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250125. Caijia khui55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250623. Tolaki (Mekongga) dahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250828. Waxianghua (Guzhang) khuai25     Unclassified  
250911. Yao (Lianmin) lo33 mo33     Tai-Kadai  
250987. Mien (Tashi) tɕəu55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251208. Itawis atu   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251373. Proto-Nisoic *khwɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251632. Tangga (Feni) pul   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252273. Mentawai (Madobat) sigetta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252274. Mentawai (Salappa) sigetta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252275. Mentawai (Ulubaga) jojoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252276. Mentawai (Bariulou) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252277. Mentawai (Bosua) jouʔjouʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252278. Mentawai (Sioban) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252279. Mentawai (Pasapuat) jouʔjouʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252280. Mentawai (Silabu) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252281. Mentawai (Saumanganya) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252282. Mentawai (Boriai) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252283. Mentawai (Bulasat) zoʔzoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252284. Mentawai (Sikakap) joʔjoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252917. Enggano (Meok) be     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253055. Simeulue asu   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253403. Papitalai mweh   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253637. Moor áuna   38 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253902. Andio asu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254118. East Kara (Lemakot) piu   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254780. Lelepa korii   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu L
281498. Toga sike     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281502. Mota kurut   7, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281513. Mwerlap (Merig) kurut   7, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281514. Mwerlap (Merlav) kurut   7, 76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281515. Marino wiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281516. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ɣʷiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281517. Baetora (Navenevene) xiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281518. Baetora (Tam) ɣiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281519. Baetora (Nasawa) xiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281520. Baetora (Narovorovo) ɣiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281521. Baetora ɣiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281522. Ambae, East (Wailengi) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281523. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) kiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281524. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kʷiri   7, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281525. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) kʷiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281526. Raga fwiriu   7, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281527. Apma kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281529. Sa kuli   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L
281530. Sowa wiri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281531. Valpei (Hukua) wuriu   7, 75, 77 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281532. Valpei pesi   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281533. Nokuku pes   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281534. Tasmate pɛs   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281538. Vunapu pesi   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281539. Piamatsina pesi   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281540. Tolomako pesi   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281541. Tiale ᵐpesi   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281544. Merei ᵐbes   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281545. Morouas firiu   7, 75, 77, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: