https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to swim

Entries for "to swim":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
71767. Mota gagao   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2857. Balinese nglangi   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
2858. Banggai (W.dialect) kayok     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
2859. Banggi lěmuŋi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
2860. Banoni suu 11? 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
2861. Bantik moyou     A:M:P:S:Southern  
2862. Gayo munawé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
2863. Gedaged log   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
2864. Geser naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
2865. Ghari olo   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
2866. Gimán koai     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
2867. Fijian (Bau) qalo not "5" 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
2868. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-lolaŋi   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2869. Hanunóo l-um-aŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
2870. Bima liwa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2871. Bintulu periŋuy   1? A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
2872. Bobot ahás     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
87884. Bonerate keaβa swim 39 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
345826. Chamorro nangu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
2875. Canala xɛ̃   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
2876. Javanese ŋlaŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
2877. Kilokaka (Ysabel) taɔ   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
2878. Timugon (Murut) -saduy   1? A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
2880. Mor ata     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
71769. Kerinci ba-rənuə   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
2882. Motu nahu   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
2883. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aleni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
2884. Iban nyemerai     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
2885. Kaidipang monaŋi   1, 45 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2886. Kairiru iyei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
2887. Kakiduge:n Ilongot naŋuy     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
2889. Kapampangan káwe   82 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
2890. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) naŋé   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2891. Erai nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2892. Bontok, Guina-ang kiyát   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
2893. Bughotu otho   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
2894. Marquesan kau Nager, aller a la nage (Dln) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2895. Ali mom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
2896. Ambai (Yapen) -eria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
2897. Mori s[um]owe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
2898. Atoni tabhaɛʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
2899. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣaŋúy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
2900. Babatana ŋgavelo   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2901. Berawan (Long Terawan) pə|loŋoy   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
2902. Biga (Misool) -mas   19? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
2903. Bikol (Naga City) malangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
2904. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) naŋe   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
2905. Buli yas   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
87886. Buru [Namrole Bay] uka     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
87887. Buru [Namrole Bay] hiwi wade   A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
2907. Bwaidoga kaio   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
2908. Hawaiian 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2909. Hitu (Ambon) nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
2910. Hoava ruasa   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
2911. Kasira (Irahutu) -kaka   5? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
2912. Kaulong (Au Village) su [?] 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
2913. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] -nato     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
2914. Rarotongan kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2915. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) s|nan   1, 45 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
2916. Kelabit (Bario) l-em-aŋuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
2917. Kemak nagi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
2918. Kenyah (Long Anap) ñatuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
71771. Loniu yaŋaŋay     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
2921. Kusaie kofkof     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
2922. Kwaio balaʔau   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2923. Lamogai (Mulakaino) βur̃iá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2924. Lau garu ʔaraŋa   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2925. Leipon kuyey     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
2926. Letinese nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
2927. Levei ija   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
2928. Likum e-jay   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
71773. Tboli (Tagabili) kmɔhuŋ   22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
2930. Lou kea     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2931. Madurese a-laŋŋoy   1 A:M:Madurese  
2932. Nêlêmwa yha   5? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
2933. Yapese noeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
2934. Yamdena n-kawal     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
2935. Mussau asaasa   19? A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
2936. Murnaten (Alune) nasa   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
2937. Mono usu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
2938. Maleu uaǥɛn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
2939. Maloh arananaŋ   23? A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
2940. Manggarai aŋiŋ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2941. Maori kauhoe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2942. Maranao laŋoy   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
2943. Marovo cucuve   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
2944. Masiwang nakụ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
2945. Mekeo gau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
2946. Melanau (Mukah) tuun     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
87889. Mengen ui underneath   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
2948. Merina (Malagasy) l-om-áno   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
2949. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -yas   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
2950. Misima i|highig   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
2951. Moken naŋoy   1 A:M:Moklen  
2952. Nauna kokaw   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2953. Nauru åw   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
2954. Nehan Hape waen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
2955. Nengone al   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
2956. Ngadha naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2957. Ngaibor (S.Aru) neŋ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
2958. Nggela olo   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
2959. Nguna loloso   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
2960. Nias mo-laŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
2961. Nissan huhu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
2962. Numfor ās   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
2963. Ogan bədənaŋ   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
2964. Paamese (South) olo   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2965. Palauan mengedúb     A:M:Palauan  
2966. Paulohi nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
2967. Peterara (Maewo) xaxaru   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
87891. Popalia kɛaβa swim 39 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
2969. Raga ḡagaru   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2970. Rejang Rejang bər̃naŋ   23 A:M:Rejang  
2971. Roti (Termanu Dialect) aŋe   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
2972. Rotuman rạpi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
2973. Roviana tunuru   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
2974. Samoan ʔaʔau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
2975. Savu ta-naŋi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2976. Ambrym, South-East xul   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2977. Seimat nunu   12, 56 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
2978. Selaru nau   1, 45 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
2979. Sengseng suh [su] (see 165) 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
2980. Sika nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2981. Singhi naŋuy   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
2982. Sobei a-yas   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
2983. Soboyo naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
2984. Rurutuan ʔau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2985. Tabar kakasi   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
2986. Tahitian (18th Century) 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2987. Tangga ka:kes   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
2988. Tarpia neʔrur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
71775. Wampar gamu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
2990. Tetum nani   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
2991. Tigak kakas   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
2992. Tongan kakau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
2993. Tontemboan keŋkeŋ     A:M:P:M:North  
2994. Tsou T63 eu|húŋzu   1 A:T:Tsou  
2995. Vaghua mbar   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2996. Vitu ǥuḏu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
71777. Waropen odiaka     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
71779. Pukapuka kakau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
2999. Watubela gaha   5? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
3000. Western Bukidnon Manobo laŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
3001. Windesi Wandamen as(e)   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3002. Wogeo ŋaraŋar   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
3003. Wuna leni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
3004. Wuvulu tiki     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3005. Anejom (Aneityum) aŋaŋ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
3006. Banjarese Malay bakunyung     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3007. Belait pəlaŋoi   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
71781. Mailu loroloro   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
3009. Cebuano molangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3010. Dayak Ngaju hanangoi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
87893. Tikopia kakau Swim (continuous aspect) of man, but not fish (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3012. Futuna-Aniwa kaukau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3013. Itbayaten miawat   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3014. Katingan hanaŋui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
3015. Kilivila kakaya   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3016. Kisar nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3017. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -lagur     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
3018. Lenakel aik   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3019. Tuvalu kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3020. Magori (South East Papua) roro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
3021. Maisin ku|ye   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
3022. Makassar aʔlaŋɛ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
3023. Mambai nain   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
3024. Manam ŋara   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
3025. Marshallese (E. Dialect)   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
3026. Melayu Ambon barnaŋ   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3027. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) kagɪs   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
3028. Minangkabau baranaŋ   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3029. Tahitian (Modern) 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3030. Pulo Anna yada 'yáf' not 'yada' 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3031. Chuukese á   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3032. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) puru   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
3033. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ɬaŋuy   1 A:Paiwan  
3034. Patpatar ias   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
3035. Ponapean pap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
3036. Pulau (Arguni) -rur   59 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
3037. Punan Kelai jo'   20 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3038. Ririo bór   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3039. Sangir kalaŋ   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3040. Santa Ana arasi   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3041. Sasak ŋònòŋ   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
3042. Sekar ruri   59 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
3043. Teop ruvu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3044. Toba Batak marlaŋe   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
3045. Tunjung karaŋoy   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
3046. Ujir (N.Aru) ai-nen   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3047. Varisi mbaru   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3048. Wolio poŋano (<M) 1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
3050. Bonfia ke-nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
3051. Bukat navuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3052. Dehu aj   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
87895. Elat, Kei Besar mbo lo lu     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
3054. Woleai yafa   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3055. Alune nasa   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
3056. Yakan laŋi   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
3057. Carolinian áf   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3058. Bunun F69, Southern tunʔapʔap   68 A:Bunun  
3059. Kanakanabu F69 makanaŋúru   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
3060. Lio, Flores Tongah naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3061. Lahanan satoŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
3062. Rennellese kakau Swim (Ebt) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3063. As -as   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
3064. Bare'e naŋu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
3065. Cheke Holo aflo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
87897. Futuna, East kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3067. Gapapaiwa ke-yeka   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
3068. Jawe hyoom   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3069. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'aru irregular *R > r 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3070. Lampung naŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
3071. Ma'anyan katamah     A:M:G:E:C:South  
71783. Suau dui   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3073. Kapingamarangi kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3074. Dobuan tube   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
3075. Molima ʔayoʔayo   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
3076. Roro naʔu   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
3077. Sa'a olo   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
3078. Ubir e|yeib   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
3079. To'ambaita siisiu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3080. Teanu -wou   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
3081. Taiof sisiuf   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3082. Tae' (S.Toraja) oroŋ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
71785. Atayal - Squliq F69 mələŋiyaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
3084. Tanna, Southwest al   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3085. Emae kakau Swim (in a direction) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3086. Sakao (Port-Olry) ɣɛr   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
87899. Numbami (Siboma) -yuma bathe 94 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
87900. Numbami (Siboma) -kota tina 'pass through freshwater/river' 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
3088. Modang ənjo'   20 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3089. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) berenang   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3090. Zabana (Kia) zaha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
3091. Penrhyn kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3092. Kédang naŋi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3093. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñatuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
3094. Luangiua àu(àu) Bathe 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3095. Mangareva kau Swim (Tgr) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3096. Bolaang Mongondow laŋui   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
3097. Thao B96 m-rauz     A:W:Thao  
3098. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) kau Swim (in a direction) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3099. Sikaiana kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3100. Takuu kau Swim (Hwd) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
87902. Tokelau kakau Swim, swimming (Sma) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
3102. Tuamotu kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87904. Niue kakau Swim (I) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87907. Iraralay awawat to swim 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87909. Itbayat awat to swim   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87911. Imorod awawat to swim 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87913. Ivasay awat to swim 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87915. Isamorong awat to swim 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87917. Anuta kakau Swim, singular (Fbg) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3110. Yami milwawát   21 A:M:P:B:Yami  
71787. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laŋuy   1 A:M:(Proto)  
3112. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) lumaŋui   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
3113. Favorlang F69 summaso   70 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
87919. Uvea, East kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87921. Uvea, West kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3116. Kavalan F69 mənaŋúi   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
3117. Futuna-Aniwa kau Swim (Dty) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3118. Ida'an gʌllunguy   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
3119. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mananang   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3120. Rapanui (Easter Island) kau To swim (Fts) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3121. Palawan Batak mag-gáman   34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3122. Pazih F69 lalaŋuíʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
3123. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
3124. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71789. Kove waia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
3126. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kakaʀu [?] 5 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3127. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) pakulimaʔ   69 A:Puyuma  
3128. Rukai (Budai F69) walaŋúi   1 A:Rukai  
3129. Saaroa F69 makaɬaŋolo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
3130. Saisiyat F69 lalaŋoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
3131. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ləmáŋui   1 A:A:Seediq  
3132. Siraya F69 lmangoy   1 A:E:Southwest  
3133. Tagalog lumangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3134. Werinama inakṿ [cf. #128] 1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
3135. Ibanag mat-tañao     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3136. Proto-Austronesian *Naŋuy   1 Austronesian  
3137. Lakalai puru   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
71791. Koronadal Blaan kahoŋ   22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
3140. Sundanese ngojay   1 A:M:Sundanese  
87923. Amara iouiou on surface   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
87925. Mouk delim   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
87927. Aria delim   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3144. Ilokano ag-langoy   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
87929. Babuyan awat to swim 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
3146. Old Javanese laŋhuy   1 A:M:Javanese  
71793. Lamboya nang   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3148. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *k[m]ahuŋ   22 A:M:Philippine  
3149. Sarangani Blaan mahoŋ   22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
3150. 'Auhelawa hugu   12? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3151. Oirata 'naʔajɛ     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
3152. Iliun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3153. Tugun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3154. Perai 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3155. Aputai 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3156. Galolen (Talur) 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
3157. Luang ə ṇ'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
3158. East Damar ə ṇ'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
3159. Teun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
3160. Serua ə ṇ'ai   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
3161. Nila 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
3162. West Damar jɛnnun'nuni   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
3163. Dawera-Daweloor 'wellai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
3164. Dai ṇvɛn'aʔis   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
3165. North Babar ṇ'wɛnnai   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
3166. South-East Babar kəbe'non   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
3167. Serili lʲɛmon'on   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
3168. East Masela 'movnon   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
3169. Central Masela 'nevjɛn   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
3170. Emplawas 'lɛvnun   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
3171. Tela-Masbuar nev'nuni   40 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
3172. Imroing mou'luli   40? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
3173. Pondok nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3174. Kodi ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3175. Wanukaka ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3176. Anakalang ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3177. Baliledo nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3178. South Efate waf   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
71795. Puluwatese yaf   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3180. Mamboru nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3181. Gaura Nggaura nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3182. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngani WP, L, VL: nangi 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3183. So'a nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3184. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3185. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect nganu K: ngeni 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3186. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect nganu M: ngani La ngan 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3188. Roma 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3189. Komering bulaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
3191. Yami miawawat     A:M:P:B:Yami  
71797. Saipan Carolinian áf   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3193. Pulo-Annan yada   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3197. Nage nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3199. Satawalese yaaf (sic) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3200. Marshallese haheh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
3202. Kiribati uáua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
3203. Woleaian yafe   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3204. Proto-Chuukic *yafe   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3206. Amis (Central) Languy   1 A:E:Amis  
3207. Buyang (Langjia) a:p11   66 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
133326. Hiligaynon langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
245641. Old Chinese *[ɢ]ʷraŋ(ʔ)-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
71768. Mota garu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
71770. Kerinci ba-rənon   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71772. Loniu ñuhay   12, 56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
71774. Tboli (Tagabili) smulif     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
71776. Wampar moab     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
71778. Waropen embua     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
71780. Pukapuka tākele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
71782. Mailu rolorolo   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
71784. Suau tuba   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
71786. Atayal - Squliq F69 ləməŋiyaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
71788. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:(Proto)  
71790. Kove nao   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
71792. Koronadal Blaan kmahoŋ   22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
71794. Lamboya nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71796. Puluwatese yáfe-   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
71798. Saipan Carolinian áfe-   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83117. Amahai annanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84209. Dayak Ngaju hanangui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
85070. Hainan Cham luai 33 ʔai 33 Mon-Khmer 29 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84609. Indonesian berenaŋ   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85217. Sisingga síqe   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85427. Siar ieliel   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85851. Kokota tao   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174734. Takia -log   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86837. Nalik suzuf   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167539. Acehnese langue *langoy 1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87372. Basay TsYM91 nanui   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87506. Nalik kaiok also 'float'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87634. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) luai ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic 29 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
87885. Bonerate naŋu to sport in the water 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
87888. Buru [Namrole Bay] naŋo walk in deep water 1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
87890. Mengen 'goeŋa on surface   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
87892. Popalia naŋu naŋu to sport in water 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
87894. Tikopia ka(ka)u To swim, of a person (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87896. Elat, Kei Besar mamo ford river/walk in water   A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
87898. Futuna, East ka/kau/ Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87901. Numbami (Siboma) -kota tai 'pass through saltwater/sea' 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
87903. Tokelau ka/kau To swim (Sma) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
87905. Niue kau/kau Swim (McE) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87906. Niue kou/kou Swim (McE) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87908. Iraralay miyawawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87910. Itbayat miawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87912. Imorod miawawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87914. Ivasay mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87916. Isamorong mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87918. Anuta ka/kau Swim (singular) (Fbg) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87920. Uvea, East kau Swim (Btn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87922. Uvea, West kaua Swim (Hmn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87924. Amara kultip underwater 71 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
87926. Mouk sisu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
87928. Aria susu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
87930. Babuyan mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88096. Madara kakasi   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89078. Diodio towa   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89417. Vaeakau-Taumako kau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90210. Amis (Central) mi-Laŋuy mi- AF marker 1 A:E:Amis  
92704. Mwotlap ɣɛy (*kaʀu) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93125. Japhug Rgyalrong nɣ ndʑaʁ laʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93344. Nengone se   97? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104110. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i salari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103906. Lihir (Sunglik) susul   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103713. Kara (West) a susup   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104405. Barok ietos     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103513. Madak i susu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102480. Haku nepe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102686. Sou Amana Teru nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103277. Tolai i alir   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
124995. Kandas i was   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104875. Tagalog lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102062. Savosavo olo   8 Central Solomons  
102936. Vilirupu èrikuni = he swims   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103103. Wedau etoatoa   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105517. Torau pae su   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105681. Tiang kakas   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105868. Bilur i a lin   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106062. Kuni e-uve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106247. Maututu ea pupuru   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106453. Lala idi'u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106627. Doura nahu   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106766. Gabadi nau   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106937. Solos nanahon   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107108. Megiar -patu-   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107250. Matukar -log-   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107417. Riwo -log   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107530. Bilibil -log   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108176. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108357. Saliba tuba   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108560. Pangasinan langoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108753. Chru lua:i   29 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109067. Hmong, White ua 5-lua 8-de 2 make-slide-water   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109290. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109497. Agta mʌglʌngoy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109679. Atta, Pamplona mannunnuk     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109863. Balangaw tumi'buʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110047. Batak, Palawan gaman   34 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110231. Bilaan, Koronadal kahong   22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110413. Bilaan, Sarangani mahong   22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110597. Binukid 'languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110781. Bontok, Guina-ang ki'yat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110965. Dumagat, Casiguran na'ngoy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111145. Gaddang manalog   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111322. Ifugao, Amganad huma'lug   35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111505. Ifugao, Batad huma:lug   35 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111680. Ifugao, Bayninan munʔagga:ʔe     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112210. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n nanguy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112392. Inibaloi mannangoy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112575. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg manalug (talug)   36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112758. Itbayaten miawat   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112941. Itneg, Binongan 'langoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113123. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mayawat   21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113306. Kalagan kapay   33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113490. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect manʔi'yat   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113674. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔunnanguy (nanguy)   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114011. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kaykay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114195. Kankanay, Northern mɨn'saʔay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114379. Mamanwa langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114562. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lumbuk   83 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114746. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lumbuk   83 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114930. Manobo, Dibabawon 'languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115114. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨmaras     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115297. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) kahung   22 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115481. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dangoy     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115665. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lumbuk   83 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115848. Manobo, Western Bukidnon languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116031. Mansaka languy   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116215. Samal, Siasi Dialect langi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
131127. Sambal, Botolan mana'ngoy     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116722. Sangil, Saragani Islands ku'mayang   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116906. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect kalang   41 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117090. Subanun, Sindangan lumanguy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117274. Subanon, Siocon lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117458. Tagabili kmɔhung   22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117642. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect languy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117826. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kapaykapay   33 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118010. Tausug, Jolo Dialect maglanguy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118298. Nahavaq ŋgar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118497. Amami ʔwïïg     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118682. Miyako ujugy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119520. Avava lumlum   38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120437. Naman garagar (swim from one place to another) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119896. Iranun laŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120094. Nese swo   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120247. Tape suvsip   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120438. Naman seroɣ (underwater) 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120904. Fataluku palise     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121347. Makasae nani   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121348. Makasae looro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121591. Sye (Erromangan) oruc   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122030. Ura alcai   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122252. Araki (Southwest Santo) karu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123855. Surigaonon molangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124132. Ilonggo lumangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125180. Tolo salo   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125399. Merei gar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125664. Iaai haai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125961. Nehan huhu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126182. Simbo ponu   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126441. Uruava nabe   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126642. Namakir av   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126841. Orkon lolō   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127097. Kwamera aiu   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127468. Guguyimidjir (1773) mailelel to swim   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127521. Tahiti (1773) eaow to swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127817. Butuanon molangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128095. Neve'ei gar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128370. Nāti vœvœp   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128592. Lamalera (lembata) maŋe   1, 45? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128766. Kadorih naŋui   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129230. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nangoi   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129231. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nyamuĩ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129306. Bajo rumangi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129516. Inabaknon rangi   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129848. Mapun langi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130614. Melayu berenang   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
130877. S.W. Palawano langoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130878. S.W. Palawano lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130879. S.W. Palawano meglangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131128. Sambal, Botolan ta'ngoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131273. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) kaau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131508. Tonsea ma'oyouw     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133748. Äiwoo wokâu bathe (cf kâu "wade"; wo- "go"??) 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132372. Nanggu yo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132691. Ende nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133260. Malo, Santa Cruz awü   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133238. Lwepe, Santa Cruz   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133239. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ka   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133261. Malo, Santa Cruz ŋü     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133305. Komering bukalaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
133306. Komering bukalaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
133747. Äiwoo da swim, drift, float   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133458. Merina (Malagasy) milomano     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
133765. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) berenang   23 A:M:M:M:Malay  
248828. Tetun (Dili) nani   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
134340. Kubokota ponyu iu = wash 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134895. Luqa ponyu   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134896. Luqa ogono wash 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135150. Sivisa Titan nyu   12, 56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135151. Sivisa Titan kau   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135256. Gumawana kaya   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135778. Chuukese tukken     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135830. Western Fijian (Navosa) qau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136114. Waray-Waray langoy (lumangoy)   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136434. Kahua (Mami) tnāmānu bathe 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136435. Kahua (Mami) arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136633. Kahua mamanu bathe 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136634. Kahua arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136836. Tawaroga mamanu bathe 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136837. Tawaroga arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137038. Fagani pwareo bathe 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137039. Fagani arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137243. Ughele suve bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137244. Ughele pɔnu swim 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137454. Lavukaleve bathe   Central Solomons  
137455. Lavukaleve soŋi swim   Central Solomons  
137724. Nduke hihiu to bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137726. Nduke ruasa swim 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137937. Babatana (Katazi) seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137938. Babatana (Katazi) seŋge swim 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138140. Mbilua (Ndovele) ruazo swim   Central Solomons  
138141. Mbilua (Ndovele) siusiuto bathe 12 Central Solomons  
138337. Mbilua lilitɔ bathe   Central Solomons  
138338. Mbilua siusiutɔ bathe 12 Central Solomons  
138339. Mbilua ruazo swim   Central Solomons  
138553. Ghanongga iu bathe X A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138554. Ghanongga pɔñu swim 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138758. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ria swim   Central Solomons  
138759. Mbaniata (Lokuru) riaia bathe   Central Solomons  
138968. Mbaniata vazoa swim   Central Solomons  
138969. Mbaniata ria bathe   Central Solomons  
139212. Kusaghe tunuru swim 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139213. Kusaghe hele bathe X A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139410. Mono (Fauro) sisile bathe 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139411. Mono (Fauro) usuusu swim 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139608. Mono (Alu) usuusu swim 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139609. Mono (Alu) sisile bathe 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139821. Lengo (Ghaimuta) swim 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139822. Lengo (Ghaimuta) pɔpɔɣɔ bathe 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140013. Dori'o siu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140014. Dori'o baraʔau swim 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140220. Sa'a (Ulawa) lɔtɔ bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140221. Sa'a (Ulawa) ʔolɔʔolɔ swim; irregular glottal stop 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140429. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) pwarea swim 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140430. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) pwareo bathe 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140622. Vangunu ponu swim 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140623. Vangunu susue bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140828. Babatana (Avasö) seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140829. Babatana (Avasö) araŋa swim 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140830. Babatana (Avasö) ŋgavelo swim 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141038. Tanema ndi bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141039. Tanema laro swim   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141140. Varisi seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141216. Vano ŋoru bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141217. Vano wowo swim 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141335. Vaghua seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141431. Tolo leso bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141597. Ghari (Nggae) lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141598. Ghari (Nggae) ɔlɔ swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141977. Ghari (Nggeri) olo swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141978. Ghari (Nggeri) leso bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142176. Ghari (Tandai) leso bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142177. Ghari (Tandai) ɔlo swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142384. Ghari (Nginia) ɔlɔ swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142385. Ghari (Nginia) lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142587. Malango ɔlɔ swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142588. Malango lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142797. Talise (Koo) lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142798. Talise (Koo) salɔ swim 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142949. Talise (Malagheti) lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142950. Talise (Malagheti) salɔ swim 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143150. Talise (Moli) salo swim 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143151. Talise (Moli) leso bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143366. Talise (Poleo) lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143367. Talise (Poleo) ɔlɔ swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143565. Talise lesɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143566. Talise salɔ swim 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143774. Mbirao luku bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143775. Mbirao lɛsɔ bathe; irregular *o > e 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143776. Mbirao salɔ swim 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143988. Langalanga sisiu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
143989. Langalanga oloolo swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144192. Kwai siu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144193. Kwai araŋa swim 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144389. Varisi (Ghone) seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144390. Varisi (Ghone) aŋgavelo swim 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144391. Varisi (Ghone) mbaru swim 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144602. Babatana (Lömaumbi) seŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144603. Babatana (Lömaumbi) araŋa swim 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144816. Laghu (Samasodu) ɔpuɔpu bathe 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144817. Laghu (Samasodu) aha swim 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
144818. Laghu (Samasodu) taɔ swim 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145037. Mbareke susue bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145038. Mbareke ponu swim 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145251. Nggao (Poro) taɔ swim 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145252. Nggao (Poro) sisiu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145458. Fagani (Rihu'a) arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145459. Fagani (Rihu'a) roroto bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145653. To'ambaita sisiu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145654. To'ambaita araŋa swim 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145838. Tanimbili lɔlɔ bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145839. Tanimbili wɔwɔ swim 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146021. Oroha roto bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146022. Oroha oro swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146218. Nembao bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146219. Nembao ōɣa swim   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146220. Nembao swim 8 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146349. Santa Catalina manū bathe 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146350. Santa Catalina arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146629. Bellona kaukau bathe 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146630. Bellona kaukau swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146961. Longgu tatapo swim   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
146962. Longgu loto bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147180. Lungga oɣono bathe 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147181. Lungga ŋgalu swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147387. Lengo pɔɣɔ bathe 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147388. Lengo le swim 91 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147581. Buma lembie bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147582. Buma wowo swim 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147583. Buma wou swim 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147664. Mbaelelea sisiu bathe 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147665. Mbaelelea araŋo swim 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147868. Mbaengguu arɔŋɔ swim; irregular *a > ɔ 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147869. Mbaengguu taunɔni bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148086. Fataleka gwini bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148087. Fataleka sisiu swim 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148305. Bauro (Haununu) mānu bathe 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148306. Bauro (Haununu) arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148520. Asumboa veko bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
148521. Asumboa swim 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
148593. Marau (Guadalcanal) ororo swim 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148594. Marau (Guadalcanal) roto bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149594. Babatana (Tunöe) ŋgavelo swim 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149593. Babatana (Tunöe) sɛŋge bathe 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
148969. Fagani (Agufi) roroto bathe 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148970. Fagani (Agufi) arasi swim 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:S: