https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to swim

Entries for "to swim":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
2858. Banggai (W.dialect) kayok     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
2859. Banggi lěmuŋi     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
2861. Bantik moyou     A:M:P:S:Southern  
2862. Gayo munawé     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
2866. Gimán koai     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
2870. Bima liwa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2872. Bobot ahás     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
2880. Mor ata     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
2884. Iban nyemerai     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
2886. Kairiru iyei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
2887. Kakiduge:n Ilongot naŋuy     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
2895. Ali mom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
2896. Ambai (Yapen) -eria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
2897. Mori s[um]owe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
2898. Atoni tabhaɛʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
87886. Buru [Namrole Bay] uka     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
87887. Buru [Namrole Bay] hiwi wade   A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
2913. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] -nato     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
71771. Loniu yaŋaŋay     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
2921. Kusaie kofkof     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
2923. Lamogai (Mulakaino) βur̃iá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2925. Leipon kuyey     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
2930. Lou kea     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2933. Yapese noeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
2934. Yamdena n-kawal     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
2938. Maleu uaǥɛn     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
2945. Mekeo gau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
2946. Melanau (Mukah) tuun     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
87889. Mengen ui underneath   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
2954. Nehan Hape waen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
2965. Palauan mengedúb     A:M:Palauan  
2972. Rotuman rạpi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
2988. Tarpia neʔrur     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
71775. Wampar gamu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
2993. Tontemboan keŋkeŋ     A:M:P:M:North  
2996. Vitu ǥuḏu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
71777. Waropen odiaka     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
3004. Wuvulu tiki     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
3006. Banjarese Malay bakunyung     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3017. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -lagur     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
3020. Magori (South East Papua) roro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
3035. Ponapean pap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
3043. Teop ruvu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
87895. Elat, Kei Besar mbo lo lu     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
3061. Lahanan satoŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
3065. Cheke Holo aflo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
3071. Ma'anyan katamah     A:M:G:E:C:South  
3082. Tae' (S.Toraja) oroŋ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
3090. Zabana (Kia) zaha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
3097. Thao B96 m-rauz     A:W:Thao  
87909. Itbayat awat to swim   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
71789. Kove waia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
3135. Ibanag mat-tañao     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
87923. Amara iouiou on surface   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
3151. Oirata 'naʔajɛ     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
3163. Dawera-Daweloor 'wellai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
3191. Yami miawawat     A:M:P:B:Yami  
3200. Marshallese haheh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
3202. Kiribati uáua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
245641. Old Chinese *[ɢ]ʷraŋ(ʔ)-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
71774. Tboli (Tagabili) smulif     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
71776. Wampar moab     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
71778. Waropen embua     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
85071. Hainan Cham ziu 11 Chinese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
87506. Nalik kaiok also 'float'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87890. Mengen 'goeŋa on surface   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
87896. Elat, Kei Besar mamo ford river/walk in water   A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
87908. Iraralay miyawawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87910. Itbayat miawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87912. Imorod miawawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87914. Ivasay mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87916. Isamorong mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87930. Babuyan mayawat to swim (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
93125. Japhug Rgyalrong nɣ ndʑaʁ laʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104110. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i salari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104405. Barok ietos     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102936. Vilirupu èrikuni = he swims   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106062. Kuni e-uve     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106453. Lala idi'u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
109067. Hmong, White ua 5-lua 8-de 2 make-slide-water   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109679. Atta, Pamplona mannunnuk     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109863. Balangaw tumi'buʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110781. Bontok, Guina-ang ki'yat     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111680. Ifugao, Bayninan munʔagga:ʔe     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114011. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kaykay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114195. Kankanay, Northern mɨn'saʔay     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115114. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨmaras     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115481. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dangoy     A:M:P:G:M:South  
131127. Sambal, Botolan mana'ngoy     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
118497. Amami ʔwïïg     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118682. Miyako ujugy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120904. Fataluku palise     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121348. Makasae looro     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125664. Iaai haai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127468. Guguyimidjir (1773) mailelel to swim   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
129231. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nyamuĩ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
131273. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) kaau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131508. Tonsea ma'oyouw     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132372. Nanggu yo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133261. Malo, Santa Cruz ŋü     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133747. Äiwoo da swim, drift, float   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133458. Merina (Malagasy) milomano     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
135778. Chuukese tukken     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
137454. Lavukaleve bathe   Central Solomons  
137455. Lavukaleve soŋi swim   Central Solomons  
138140. Mbilua (Ndovele) ruazo swim   Central Solomons  
138337. Mbilua lilitɔ bathe   Central Solomons  
138339. Mbilua ruazo swim   Central Solomons  
138553. Ghanongga iu bathe X A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138758. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ria swim   Central Solomons  
138759. Mbaniata (Lokuru) riaia bathe   Central Solomons  
138968. Mbaniata vazoa swim   Central Solomons  
138969. Mbaniata ria bathe   Central Solomons  
139213. Kusaghe hele bathe X A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
141038. Tanema ndi bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141039. Tanema laro swim   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141216. Vano ŋoru bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
143774. Mbirao luku bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146219. Nembao ōɣa swim   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146961. Longgu tatapo swim   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147581. Buma lembie bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147869. Mbaengguu taunɔni bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148086. Fataleka gwini bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148520. Asumboa veko bathe   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
151233. Blablanga ikha bathe X A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
153456. Manihiki hopuhopu swim   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153457. Manihiki hopu vai bathe   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153655. Kuot kakai Vcls 1; also 'float'   languages isolate  
154826. Qabiao luun24/ jəu53/ jiip33 ʔoŋ33 l: PMP laŋuy ?/ j: Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
165265. Eskayan moygwalso     Unclassified  
167163. Halia (Selau) tsubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167775. Lungchow ɬi:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168059. Besemah bekayuh X (SA: lit. 'to row')   A:M:M:M:Malay  
168494. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) batobo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
169249. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) kuma'au     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172467. Nimoa imwundʌw     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172906. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thapa- also "row"   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172907. Kalaw Kawaw Ya (wœrpu) waya+i- waya+i- = send self, wœrpu (in water)   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173091. Karo Batak keneng swim, dive (of humans and fish   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173608. Sumbawa nange     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175066. Vietnamese bơi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175276. Khmer hael     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176261. Itawis mattafúg     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176479. Ibaloi kabdong     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177294. Mon boiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178037. Sinauna gunnátaw     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178392. Cuyonon ɨsɨb     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178574. Tày (Cao Bằng) waj2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179163. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *p-li:     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
181926. Japanese (Kyoto) oyogu     Japonic  
181927. Yonamine ʔuizun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181928. Japanese (Tokyo) oyogu     Japonic  
181929. Shuri ʔwiizun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181930. Naha ʔwiizun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182187. Tiruray loŋuy from Maguindanao   A:M:P:Bilic L
183132. Lundayeh lemangui root: langui   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183759. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ȡui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184039. Chadong θeu5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186772. Gelao (Hongfeng) mu42 ŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187260. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕɛu44 ta44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187453. Sama (Sibutu) lumangi     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187916. Sama (Pangutaran) pal'ngngoy     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187917. Sama (Pangutaran) lango:y     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188206. Chewong bnɛ̃ŋ Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188724. Santali paera     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189647. Rhade luê êa     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190348. Jarai loĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190974. Totoli lolon     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191552. Biao (Shidong) ta1 øm5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191812. Tomini (Tialo) lolonan     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
195132. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ʑu2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195539. Zhuang (Wuming) jau2 ɣam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196021. Mak (Laliu) ȡui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196262. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ȡui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
197743. Proto-Koiarian *(e,i)so-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197944. Dehong lɔi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198512. Enga endákí sóo pengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198513. Enga endákí tandenge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199183. Then woi2 ram4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199922. Proto-Ongan *kwara     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200022. Kim Mun (Hainan) kjeo33 vam13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200974. Asilulu kaek     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201410. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *pəli A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
204162. Bunun (Iskubun) suŋhahaul     A:Bunun  
205017. Puyuma (Pilam L04) təmalasu     A:Puyuma  
209149. Proto-Mon-Khmer *luyʔ ~ *luuy[ ] ~ *luəy[ ] ~ *ləəy[ ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209517. Proto-Ainu *maa     languages isolate  
209858. Cham, Western chaluai     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210816. Shanglin jou2 wiŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211027. Laibin jou2 ɣam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211253. Guigang ta3 tsam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211463. Lianshan jiu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211658. Qinzhou jau2 num4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211862. Yongnan ʔa:u6 pou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212080. Long'an ji:u2 nam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212281. Fusui (Central) wi:u2 nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212476. Shangsi ʔa:p9 pau2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212685. Ningming ʔa:p9 pou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212905. Longzhou ɬi:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213116. Daxin ʔa:p10 nam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213328. Debao ʔa:p10 ta6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213540. Jingxi ʔa:p9 nam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213762. Guangnan Nong ʔap9 ta6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213981. Yanshan Nong ʔap9 nam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214179. Wenma Tu ʔa5 nã4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214380. Chongzuo jiu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214580. Klon wren     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215594. Sahu tobongo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216053. Taba -hagawil     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216232. West Makian galof     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216539. East Makian yas     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216937. Piva kepene sisiu 'wash, bathe'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
218021. Saek yu:4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218842. Tidore kanyafo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219159. Yabem -poac 'float' (Streicher 1937)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
219174. Kazakh mɑlt-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219391. Kirgiz ʤyz-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
240383. Tomadino lumeo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250238. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) sumoɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250374. Mori Bawah (Watu) sumoβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239580. Tolaki (Konawe) lūmaŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238276. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250534. Tolaki (Mekongga) lūmaŋo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237797. Mori Bawah (Roda) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237668. Mori Bawah (Petasia) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237537. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237275. Mori Bawah (Kangua) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237144. Mori Bawah (Bahano) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236885. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236754. Mori Atas (Tambee) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236626. Mori Atas (Olota) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236496. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236233. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235971. Mori Atas (Impo) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
234138. Bahonsuai sumoɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236102. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) sumoPe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241586. Tai Phake lɔi2 nam4 to swim by floating in the water, as ducks   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241587. Tai Phake pha:i2 to swim as fish, to paddle   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241709. Tai Aiton lɔi2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242034. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) jæ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242734. Laha (Noong Lay) lai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242949. Buyang (Yalang) wa33 uə33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243131. Gelao (Bigong) hua13 i55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243316. Gelao (Yueliangwan) kəu31 m33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243447. Gelao (Dagouchang) ɔ21 əɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243674. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia kumaau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243898. Gelao (Moji) kau53 oŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244097. Lakkja (Liula) pok8 ŋõ:m5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244301. Mulam (Siba) jau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244302. Mulam (Siba) ŋu:i5 nam4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244502. Wusehua (Rongshui) wɛi4 n̥am3     Mixed languages  
244706. Dongxiang 东乡语 unba-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244884. Tuzu 土族语 xumba-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245074. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 umba-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245258. Bao'an 保安语 mba-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245438. Mongol 蒙古语 ɷmbăn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246266. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) you21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246303. Qabiao (Phó Là) Vơj3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247573. Bolyu ɬa:i3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247933. Bugan (Manlong) ȵo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248117. Mantsi ʑe53 le44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249095. Mang (Jinping) luaŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249884. Mongi ʑe13 bo13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251128. Itawis mattaffug ma + taffug   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253117. Enggano (Meok) kĩ-ʔĩãk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253118. Enggano (Meok) ʔĩʔĩãk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253797. Moor áta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253798. Moor aramána     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254305. Angkola / Mandailing marlange     A:M:N:B:Southern  
254433. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-naŋu mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
284556. Fatakai (Nuaulu) jakinanoe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284941. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moelalak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284942. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moesosot     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284943. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lalak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284944. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) sosot     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285099. Enggano māākŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285657. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moelalak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287469. Bangka Malay bərənang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287685. Jambi Malay barnaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287895. Lom (Mapurese) bərənaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288422. Portuguese nadar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288764. Kapampangan káue     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288970. Jiamao lɔn1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289470. Lahat (Central Malay) bədənaŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289679. Meramera apa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289845. Fas sinin     Fas  
290624. Arta naŋuy     A:M:P:N:Arta  
300069. Ayta Mag-anchi kaway     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301809. Sogodnin (Boracay) sogbo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301819. Malaweg makkaluy     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310762. Mangap-Mbula yaago     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311028. Bariai -li-liu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311626. Mangseng ke     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312002. Tami pup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312787. Ramoaaina rariu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313581. Bali-Vitu ɣulu swim   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313739. Biliau na-udan swim   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313895. Gitua ɡowaβa swim   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314047. Ham yoyoŋwe swim   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314199. Kinalakna zunten swim   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314353. Kumokio ɡɔp swim   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315416. Sialum oɡoli swim   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315922. Bebeli hehe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
318643. Awa anaʔau swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318746. Ninigo paːp swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318923. Sori goːnju swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319227. Ponam djuf swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319432. Hus nuru swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319534. Jiriw sumwiju swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319637. Pitilu ge-njihi swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319857. Mokaren djouk swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
320274. Pak gjahin swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320486. Baluan baduiek swim   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320586. Musau sju swim   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320971. Nyindrou asumor     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320972. Nyindrou aya     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321209. Sissano (Arop dialect) tak-moc     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
322032. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -ᵐbar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326249. Eastern Ngad'a naŋu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326651. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) nau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327475. Dawawa kosigu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
330056. Maisin yewari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330284. Minaveha ðaðabama     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330891. Motu nahu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331522. Proto Central Papuan *na[v]u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331699. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tuba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332041. Proto Suauic *tuba     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332815. Sewa bwaliya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333812. Wedau la     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334433. Roon -as     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334615. Isinay (Dupax) man-iyat man.'?i?.jat   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335059. Proto-Subanen *laŋuy     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335060. Proto-Subanen *l<um>aŋuy     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335137. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *raŋi     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335279. Buhid aglangóy     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335280. Batangan kfäó     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335281. Batangan aglangóy     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335282. Iraya rangóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335283. Ratagnon lumangóy     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335284. Tadyawan aglangóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335285. Alangan lumangoy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335286. Alangan rangóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336172. Mindoro Tagalog lumangoy     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337614. Ansus arowoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338098. Kapone ɲie re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338119. ‘Aragùrɛ moari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
338123. ⁿDuᵐbea ᵐbøro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
342651. Siraya A iux 'bathe'   A:E:Southwest  
343597. Kaisabu poŋano     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343811. Kumbewaha leŋu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344032. Lasalimu leŋu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344254. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha pikanaŋu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344475. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ponaŋo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344693. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha soɗa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345838. Bwatoo Ɵo:m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346115. Pwapwâ - mBoyen sōm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346297. Haeke Ɵo:m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346298. Haveke Ɵo:m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346737. Caac ɣʰe:um     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347003. Javanese (Yogyakarta) nglangi     A:M:Javanese  
347004. Javanese (Malang) nglangi     A:M:Javanese  
347005. Old/Middle Javanese inggěk rotate   A:M:Javanese  
347006. Old/Middle Javanese minggěk rotate   A:M:Javanese  
347924. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ju²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348240. Tobati moetjaaāt     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211529. Proto-Danaw *laŋuy     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211877. Bulalakawnon laŋúy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212190. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) laŋúy     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212437. Kamayo laŋúy     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212626. Caluyanun (Semirara) súgbu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213023. Inati (Hamtic) langóy     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213024. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) langóy     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213110. Guiangan (Sirib) mɨngngoy     A:M:Bilic  
3213111. Guiangan (Baguio) mɨngoy     A:M:Bilic  
3213528. Tandaganon (Naturalis) laŋúy swim   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213582. Malay bernang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213764. Kala -ko     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213890. Jiamao kɯ2 lɔn1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214053. Jiamao (Lingshui) pɔi33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214225. Great Andamanese ŋɔto     Great Andamanese  
3214459. Proto-Austroasiatic *loːj     Austroasiatic  
3214586. Proto-Japanese *ò̱yò̱-     Japonic  
3214690. Proto-Nivkh *mrə-     Nivkh  
3215499. Agutyanen kapay     A:M:Kalamian  
3215500. Agutyanen delep     A:M:Kalamian  
3215740. Moklen nɐːŋɔːi     A:M:Moklen  
3215902. Nihali weːr-     Nihali  
3215903. Nihali ueːr-     Nihali  
3216533. Fwâi nem To swim under water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216534. Fwâi hʝo:m To swim at the surface, the head above the water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216977. Pije (mountain) nem To swim under water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216978. Pije (mountain) hʝo:m To swim at the surface the head above the water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217056. Xârâcùù xɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3216979. Pije (Ocean) nem To swim under water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216980. Pije (Ocean) hʝo:m To swim at the surface the head above the water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217674. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) navu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217581. Nguluwan nöng intr.   MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217930. Sungwadia (Naomumu) xaɣaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218151. North Ambae (Leonda) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218372. North Ambae (Havai) kaɣaru [k] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218634. Sungwadia (Uta) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218870. Sungwadia (Marino) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219096. North Ambae (Leo) kaɣaru [k] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219317. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) sʊsʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219545. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219803. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220020. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220260. Sungwada (Ngota) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220490. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220730. Sungwadoga (Rata) xaɣar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221006. East Ambae (Sana) kakaro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221223. South Ambae (Lolovele) kakarʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221447. South Ambae (Biribiri) kakarʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221674. South Ambae (Sakao) kakaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221894. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo hahar [h] ~ [x]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222114. East Ambae (Vuindondo) karkeru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222348. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) haxar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222580. West Ambae (Walaha) karʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222800. East Ambae (Lolovoli) karu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223023. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵑgar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223024. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵑgarᵑgar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223282. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223505. Raga ᵑgari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223739. Sungagage (Avavanvae) xaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223961. Sungagage (Asanvari) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224209. Xalangi (Baetora) xaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224434. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) xaxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224903. Cemuhî e˦o:˦m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224904. Cemuhî e˦o˦p (T)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225184. Xârâgurè mʷãrĩ (1) 'to swim with the head above the surface of the water'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225185. Xârâgurè mʷetɨ (2) 'to swim with the head under the surface of the water'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225220. Hamea hɨ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225467. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) hǝ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225719. Nemi (Temala area) hʝo:m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226202. Nemi (East cost area) hʝo:m to swim with the head above the water surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226203. Nemi (East cost area) nem 'to swim with the head under the water surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226762. Jawe hʝo:m 'to swim with the head above the water surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226763. Jawe nem 'to swim with the head under the water surface'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227017. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) navu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227182. Proto-Palawan *languy     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227325. Proto-Batanic *awat     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227525. Proto-Kalamianic *dɨlɨp     A:M:Kalamian  
3227713. Sungwadia (Naone) xaɣaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2857. Balinese nglangi   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
2864. Geser naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
2868. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-lolaŋi   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2869. Hanunóo l-um-aŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
2871. Bintulu periŋuy   1? A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
345826. Chamorro nangu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
2876. Javanese ŋlaŋi   1 A:M:Javanese  
2878. Timugon (Murut) -saduy   1? A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
2883. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aleni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
2885. Kaidipang monaŋi   1, 45 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2888. Kambera ŋeni <M 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L
2890. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) naŋé   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2891. Erai nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2899. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣaŋúy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
2901. Berawan (Long Terawan) pə|loŋoy   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
2903. Bikol (Naga City) malangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
2904. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) naŋe   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
2909. Hitu (Ambon) nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
2915. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) s|nan   1, 45 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
2916. Kelabit (Bario) l-em-aŋuy   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
2917. Kemak nagi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
2918. Kenyah (Long Anap) ñatuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
2926. Letinese nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
2931. Madurese a-laŋŋoy   1 A:M:Madurese  
2940. Manggarai aŋiŋ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2942. Maranao laŋoy   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
2944. Masiwang nakụ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
2948. Merina (Malagasy) l-om-áno   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
2951. Moken naŋoy   1 A:M:Moklen  
2956. Ngadha naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2957. Ngaibor (S.Aru) neŋ   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
2960. Nias mo-laŋi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
2966. Paulohi nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
2971. Roti (Termanu Dialect) aŋe   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
2975. Savu ta-naŋi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2978. Selaru nau   1, 45 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
2980. Sika nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2981. Singhi naŋuy   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
2983. Soboyo naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
2990. Tetum nani   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
2994. Tsou T63 eu|húŋzu   1 A:T:Tsou  
3000. Western Bukidnon Manobo laŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
3003. Wuna leni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
3005. Anejom (Aneityum) aŋaŋ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
3007. Belait pəlaŋoi   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
3009. Cebuano molangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3010. Dayak Ngaju hanangoi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
3014. Katingan hanaŋui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
3016. Kisar nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3022. Makassar aʔlaŋɛ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
3023. Mambai nain   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
3033. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ɬaŋuy   1 A:Paiwan  
3041. Sasak ŋònòŋ   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
3044. Toba Batak marlaŋe   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
3045. Tunjung karaŋoy   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
3046. Ujir (N.Aru) ai-nen   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3048. Wolio poŋano (<M) 1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
3050. Bonfia ke-nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
3051. Bukat navuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3056. Yakan laŋi   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
3059. Kanakanabu F69 makanaŋúru   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
3060. Lio, Flores Tongah naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3064. Bare'e naŋu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
3070. Lampung naŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
71785. Atayal - Squliq F69 mələŋiyaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
3092. Kédang naŋi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3093. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñatuŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
3096. Bolaang Mongondow laŋui   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
71787. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laŋuy   1 A:M:(Proto)  
3112. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) lumaŋui   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
3116. Kavalan F69 mənaŋúi   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
3118. Ida'an gʌllunguy   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
3122. Pazih F69 lalaŋuíʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
3123. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
3124. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
3128. Rukai (Budai F69) walaŋúi   1 A:Rukai  
3129. Saaroa F69 makaɬaŋolo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
3130. Saisiyat F69 lalaŋoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
3131. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ləmáŋui   1 A:A:Seediq  
3132. Siraya F69 lmangoy   1 A:E:Southwest  
3133. Tagalog lumangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3134. Werinama inakṿ [cf. #128] 1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
3136. Proto-Austronesian *Naŋuy   1 Austronesian  
3140. Sundanese ngojay   1 A:M:Sundanese  
3144. Ilokano ag-langoy   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
3146. Old Javanese laŋhuy   1 A:M:Javanese  
71793. Lamboya nang   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3152. Iliun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3153. Tugun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3154. Perai 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3155. Aputai 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
3156. Galolen (Talur) 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
3157. Luang ə ṇ'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
3158. East Damar ə ṇ'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
3159. Teun 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
3160. Serua ə ṇ'ai   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
3161. Nila 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
3162. West Damar jɛnnun'nuni   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
3173. Pondok nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3174. Kodi ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3175. Wanukaka ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3176. Anakalang ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3177. Baliledo nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3180. Mamboru nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3181. Gaura Nggaura nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3182. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngani WP, L, VL: nangi 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3183. So'a nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3184. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ngani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3185. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect nganu K: ngeni 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3186. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect nganu M: ngani La ngan 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3188. Roma 'nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3189. Komering bulaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
3197. Nage nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3206. Amis (Central) Languy   1 A:E:Amis  
133326. Hiligaynon langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
71786. Atayal - Squliq F69 ləməŋiyaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
71788. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *naŋuy   1, 45 A:M:(Proto)  
71794. Lamboya nangi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
83117. Amahai annanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84209. Dayak Ngaju hanangui   1 A:M:G:W:South  
167539. Acehnese langue *langoy 1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87372. Basay TsYM91 nanui   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87885. Bonerate naŋu to sport in the water 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
87888. Buru [Namrole Bay] naŋo walk in deep water 1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
87892. Popalia naŋu naŋu to sport in water 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
90210. Amis (Central) mi-Laŋuy mi- AF marker 1 A:E:Amis  
102686. Sou Amana Teru nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
104875. Tagalog lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108176. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108560. Pangasinan langoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109290. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109497. Agta mʌglʌngoy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
110597. Binukid 'languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110965. Dumagat, Casiguran na'ngoy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
112210. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n nanguy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112392. Inibaloi mannangoy   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112941. Itneg, Binongan 'langoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113674. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔunnanguy (nanguy)   1, 45 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114379. Mamanwa langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114930. Manobo, Dibabawon 'languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115848. Manobo, Western Bukidnon languy   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116031. Mansaka languy   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116215. Samal, Siasi Dialect langi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117090. Subanun, Sindangan lumanguy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117274. Subanon, Siocon lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117642. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect languy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
118010. Tausug, Jolo Dialect maglanguy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119896. Iranun laŋuy   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121347. Makasae nani   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
123855. Surigaonon molangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124132. Ilonggo lumangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127817. Butuanon molangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128592. Lamalera (lembata) maŋe   1, 45? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128766. Kadorih naŋui   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129230. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nangoi   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129306. Bajo rumangi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129516. Inabaknon rangi   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129848. Mapun langi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130877. S.W. Palawano langoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130878. S.W. Palawano lumangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130879. S.W. Palawano meglangoy   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131128. Sambal, Botolan ta'ngoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
132691. Ende nangu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133305. Komering bukalaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
133306. Komering bukalaŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
248828. Tetun (Dili) nani   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
136114. Waray-Waray langoy (lumangoy)   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
154139. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) inɛŋ /i+nɛŋ/ (<*naŋi) 1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154441. Palu'e (Nitung) naŋu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155028. Lampung Api (Belalau) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
155226. Lampung Api (Daya) lɑŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155438. Lampung Api (Jabung) blɑŋʊ̃y   1 A:M:Lampung  
155632. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) melɑŋoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155633. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) məlɑŋoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
155844. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) nɑŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156028. Lampung Api (Kalianda) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
156217. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bulɑŋu̞y   1 A:M:Lampung  
156430. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village lɑŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156638. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village lɑŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
156842. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bulɑŋũ̞y   1 A:M:Lampung  
157051. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
157248. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) nɑŋʊy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157443. Lampung Api (Krui) lɑŋoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157638. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) nɑŋʊy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157812. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) nɑŋoy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158012. Lampung Api (Pubian) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
158202. Lampung Api (Ranau) lɜŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158394. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) nɑŋʊy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158594. Lampung Api (Sukau) lɑŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158791. Lampung Api (Sungkai) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
158978. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
159174. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) lɑŋʊy   1 A:M:Lampung  
159382. Lampung Api (Way Lima) lɑŋui   1 A:M:Lampung  
159621. Buol monaŋi   1, 45 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159869. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160085. Bajo (Padei Laut) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160227. Bajo (Kayuadi) rumaŋe   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160451. Bajo (Pitulua) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160593. Bajo (Bajoe) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160808. Bajo (Lauru) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160943. Bajo (Moramo) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161089. Bajo (Boepinang) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161231. Bajo (Lakaramba) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161366. Bajo (Kaleroang) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161596. Bajo (Lakonea) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161734. Bajo (Langara Laut) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161955. Bajo (Lapulu) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162098. Bajo (Luwuk) rumani   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162182. Bajo (Anaiwoi) rumaŋi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162323. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) rumani   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
169475. Kinaray-a malangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170150. Capisano langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
174510. Tolaki lumangu <um> is fossilised in this word. 1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174933. Yogya ŋlaŋi   1? A:M:Javanese  
174934. Yogya renaŋ   1? A:M:Javanese  
177008. Kankanaey langoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177450. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hwaay C1 PAN *Naŋuy ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178006. Maguindanaon langúy   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178007. Maguindanaon lemangúy infix 1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178210. Romblon langóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
180975. Laha (Ta Mit) lai24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182761. Bikol (Buhinon) laˈŋoj   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183758. Ai-Cham (Diwo) lui1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184449. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *laŋúy PHF 1 Austronesian  
184450. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *naŋúy PHF 1 Austronesian  
184576. Then woi2   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184769. Kavalan LTs nanguy   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185420. Bikol (Rinconada) maglangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185636. Proto-Atayalic *l-um-aŋuy   1 A:Atayalic  
186015. Proto-Rukai *laŋoy   1 A:Rukai  
186983. Dupaningan Agta maglangoy   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189929. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) lumaŋuy   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
191212. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬaŋužu   1 A:Tsouic  
192618. Masbatenyo maglangóy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193306. Proto-East Mindanao *laŋuy   1 A:M:Philippine  
193544. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) langue   1 A:Puyuma  
193766. Pazih LTs (Auran) languy-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194803. Proto-Lampungic *laŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
194804. Proto-Lampungic *naŋuy   1 A:M:Lampung  
198759. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *(l,n)anguy   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199523. Samar-Leyte naglangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200973. Asilulu nanu-nanu   1, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202511. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *naŋi   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202956. Amis (Fata'an) miraŋuy   1 A:E:Amis  
203149. Amis (Farang) miɬaŋuy   1 A:E:Amis  
203349. Sakizaya miðaŋuy   1 A:E:Amis  
203541. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) lmŋyaq   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
204409. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) ɬəmaŋuy   1 A:Paiwan  
204611. Paiwan (Stimul L04) ləmaŋuy   1 A:Paiwan  
204813. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) ɬəmaŋuy   1 A:Paiwan  
205230. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) mulaŋuy   1 A:Puyuma  
205650. Rukai (Tanan L04) walaŋoy   1 A:Rukai  
205858. Rukai (Budai L04) walaŋoy   1 A:Rukai  
206064. Rukai (Maga L04) ulŋee   1 A:Rukai  
206278. Rukai (Tona) walaŋoy   1 A:Rukai  
206483. Rukai (Mantauran L04) olaŋoi   1 A:Rukai  
206687. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) lomaŋoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206892. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) lomaŋoy   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207115. Atayal - Squliq L04 mŋyaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207328. Seediq L04 (Paran) lmaŋuy   1 A:A:Seediq  
207537. Seediq L04 (Toda) lmaŋuy to play with water, to wash 1 A:A:Seediq  
207751. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) lmaŋuy to play with water, to wash 1 A:A:Seediq  
207961. Seediq L04 (Truku) lmaŋuy to play with water, to wash 1 A:A:Seediq  
208165. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ruxuŋzu   1 A:T:Tsou  
208370. Kanakanabu L04 makanaŋulu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208583. Saaroa L04 makaaɬaŋulu   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209148. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[l]ŋuy   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
210590. Basay L04 nanuy   1 A:E:N:Basay  
215401. Wetan knani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215402. Wetan nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
217138. Bikol (Bisakol) malangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217357. Kagayanen láŋoy To take a bath/swim; also [lúoy] for swim 1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217611. Proto-South Sulawesi *langi   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
241131. Wiau numonaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241130. Wiau numonaŋu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240956. Wawonii (Menui) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240813. Wawonii numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240654. Waru (Lalomerui) numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240519. Waru numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240248. Tolaki (Wiwirano) numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239767. Tolaki (Laiwui) lumaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239579. Tolaki (Konawe) lumaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239578. Tolaki (Konawe) numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239246. Tolaki (Asera) lumaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239109. Taloki lunaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238964. Padoe numaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238963. Padoe monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238776. Moronene (Tokotu'A) nonaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238594. Moronene (Mornene) nonaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238446. Moronene nonaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
250533. Tolaki (Mekongga) numonaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250535. Tolaki (Mekongga) numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250536. Tolaki (Mekongga) lumaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237928. Mori Bawah (Soroako) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237404. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237014. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236495. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236363. Mori Atas (Molio'A) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235843. Mori Atas (Doule) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248587. Kulisusu numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235472. Koroni lumaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235320. Kodeoha numonaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235319. Kodeoha numaŋo   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235160. Bungku (Waia) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235012. Bungku (Tulambatu) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234824. Bungku (Torete) lumaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234823. Bungku (Torete) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234653. Bungku (Routa) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234516. Bungku (Landawe) numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234358. Bungku numaŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236101. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) monaŋoi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
249457. Kambowa noleni   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249668. Kioko noleŋi   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
253811. Andio laŋu   1 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
285419. Malagasy (Sakalava) milàngo < Mahavere/Gueunier 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285871. Malagasy (Tandroy) làño   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287128. Malagasy (Tanala) milàño   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288105. Hewa nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
290052. Bikol, West Albay maglangoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290208. Paser Selanguy   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290417. Nasal ləlaɡoy   1 A:M:Nasal  
291509. Ponosakan (lo)languy   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
299803. Ayta Abellen taŋoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299943. Ayta Ambala laŋɨy   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300209. Bolinao taŋoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300349. Botolan Sambal taŋoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300629. Sambal taŋoy   1, 81 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301302. Inati (Nagpana) langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301311. Sogodnin (Iloilo) langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301808. Sogodnin (Boracay) langoy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
310343. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) ɬaŋui   1 A:Paiwan  
311245. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -nen   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311417. Kola -nan   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312412. Batuley -naen   1, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
316155. Dadu'a nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316874. Tetun Fehan nani   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317087. Tokodede naki   1, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
335278. Hanunoo lumangóy   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
342709. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect l<m>anguy   1 A:E:Southwest  
342917. Proto Siraya *l<m>anguy   1 A:E:Southwest  
345502. Proto Malagasy *mi-laŋu   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345827. Chamorro ñangu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
3164. Dai ṇvɛn'aʔis   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
3165. North Babar ṇ'wɛnnai   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2936. Murnaten (Alune) nasa   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
3055. Alune nasa   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
271459. Sie -oruh   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
302394. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ⁿdʳorox   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
302395. Burmbar -ⁿdʳorox   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
71767. Mota gagao   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2867. Fijian (Bau) qalo not "5" 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
2894. Marquesan kau Nager, aller a la nage (Dln) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2908. Hawaiian 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2911. Kasira (Irahutu) -kaka   5? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
2914. Rarotongan kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2932. Nêlêmwa yha   5? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
2941. Maori kauhoe   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2952. Nauna kokaw   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2967. Peterara (Maewo) xaxaru   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2969. Raga ḡagaru   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2974. Samoan ʔaʔau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
2984. Rurutuan ʔau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2986. Tahitian (18th Century) 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2992. Tongan kakau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
71779. Pukapuka kakau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
2999. Watubela gaha   5? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
87893. Tikopia kakau Swim (continuous aspect) of man, but not fish (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3012. Futuna-Aniwa kaukau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3015. Kilivila kakaya   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3019. Tuvalu kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3029. Tahitian (Modern) 'au   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3062. Rennellese kakau Swim (Ebt) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87897. Futuna, East kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3069. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'aru irregular *R > r 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3073. Kapingamarangi kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3085. Emae kakau Swim (in a direction) (Clk) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3086. Sakao (Port-Olry) ɣɛr   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
3091. Penrhyn kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3094. Luangiua àu(àu) Bathe 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3095. Mangareva kau Swim (Tgr) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3098. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) kau Swim (in a direction) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3099. Sikaiana kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3100. Takuu kau Swim (Hwd) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
87902. Tokelau kakau Swim, swimming (Sma) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
3102. Tuamotu kau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87904. Niue kakau Swim (I) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87917. Anuta kakau Swim, singular (Fbg) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87919. Uvea, East kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87921. Uvea, West kakau Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3117. Futuna-Aniwa kau Swim (Dty) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3120. Rapanui (Easter Island) kau To swim (Fts) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3126. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *kakaʀu [?] 5 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
71768. Mota garu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
71780. Pukapuka tākele   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87894. Tikopia ka(ka)u To swim, of a person (Fth) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87898. Futuna, East ka/kau/ Swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87903. Tokelau ka/kau To swim (Sma) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
87905. Niue kau/kau Swim (McE) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87906. Niue kou/kou Swim (McE) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87918. Anuta ka/kau Swim (singular) (Fbg) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
87920. Uvea, East kau Swim (Btn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87922. Uvea, West kaua Swim (Hmn) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89417. Vaeakau-Taumako kau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92704. Mwotlap ɣɛy (*kaʀu) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118298. Nahavaq ŋgar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120437. Naman garagar (swim from one place to another) 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122252. Araki (Southwest Santo) karu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125399. Merei gar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
127521. Tahiti (1773) eaow to swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128095. Neve'ei gar   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
133239. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ka   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135151. Sivisa Titan kau   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135830. Western Fijian (Navosa) qau   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
146629. Bellona kaukau bathe 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146630. Bellona kaukau swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147181. Lungga ŋgalu swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153458. Manihiki kaukau swim 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
164957. Hiw ᶢʟɔɣ <POc *kaʀu 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: