https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to swell

Entries for "to swell":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
76255. Balinese mesoh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76257. Banoni paŋu[ru]     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
30704. Banggai (W.dialect) baŋkak   19 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
76259. Gimán poán     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
30708. Gayo mubəŋkak   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
30709. Gedaged didí   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
30710. Geser bulu   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
30711. Ghari čomo   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
30713. Fijian (Bau) vuce     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
30714. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-mo-mataŋo   22 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
76263. Mota riga   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30716. Bima winte     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30717. Bintulu kambaŋ   20 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
30718. Bobot boka   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
30719. Bonerate mɔbela   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30720. Chamorro banna     A:M:Chamorro L
30721. Canala cee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
30722. Javanese aboh   1 A:M:Javanese  
30724. Timugon (Murut) -lanit     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
76265. Kapampangan ma-kalbag     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
30728. Motu gudu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
30729. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) notente     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
30730. Iban kembai   20 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
30731. Kaidipang momuntaŋo   22 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
30733. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔugut     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
30734. Kambera mboa   32 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76267. Bontok, Guina-ang lamán     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
30736. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) baʔa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
30737. Erai pupu   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
76270. Babatana pɔtere   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
30739. Bughotu vora     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
30741. Ali sará   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
30742. Ambai (Yapen) bebara   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
30743. Mori kamba   20 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
30744. Atoni anku     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
92566. Aklanon - Bisayan bagáʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
76272. Hawaiian pehu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
30747. Berawan (Long Terawan) kabəŋ   20 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
30748. Biga (Misool) saba     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
30749. Bikol (Naga City) magatoc     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
30750. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bəkkaʔ   19 A:M:S:Bugis  
30751. Buli bos     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
30752. Buru [Namrole Bay] dobo     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
30753. Bwaidoga fugana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
76274. Rarotongan 'akangē(ngē)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30755. Hitu (Ambon) baŋka   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
30756. Hoava poto   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
30757. Kasira (Irahutu) -nəbər|barə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
30758. Kaulong (Au Village) som   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
30759. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] rava     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
76279. Kwaio boʔo   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30761. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) n|bar   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
30762. Kelabit (Bario) baraʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
30763. Kemak bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
30764. Kenyah (Long Anap) baaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
30765. Kerinci mənkuəʔ   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30767. Kusaie faht   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
76281. Lau ria     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
76284. Mono ɪɔlo   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
30771. Leipon i-huk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
30772. Letinese petna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
30773. Levei illah   4 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
30774. Likum ellah   4 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
30775. Loniu cama   45 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
30776. Lou ririk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
30777. Madurese bara   1 A:M:Madurese  
30778. Nêlêmwa fuup   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
30779. Yapese mathow     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
30780. Yamdena bare   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
30781. Mussau roŋo     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
30782. Murnaten (Alune) pakai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
76286. Nggela tumbu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
30784. Maleu uiue   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
30785. Maloh kambaŋ   20 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
30786. Manggarai bara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30787. Maori puku   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30788. Maranao kembaŋ   20 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
30789. Marovo mbɔmbɔŋo   24, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
30790. Masiwang bi|vawa   26 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
30791. Mekeo ufu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
30792. Melanau (Mukah) upat     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
30793. Mengen luŋu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
30795. Minyaifuin (Gebe) papɔtɔn     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
30796. Misima i|lolon   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
30797. Moken balak   1 A:M:Moklen  
30798. Nauna ñoñohan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
30799. Nauru ȯpwe   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
30800. Nehan Hape ising   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
30801. Nengone coc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
30802. Ngadha si     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30803. Ngaibor (S.Aru) bugin     A:M:C:C:Aru  
76289. Nias bao   1 A:M:N:Nias  
30805. Nguna puka   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
76291. Paulohi poa   75 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
30807. Nissan isiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
30808. Numfor biar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
30809. Ogan mbəŋkaʔ   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30810. Paamese (South) tevi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30811. Palauan obtíngel     A:M:Palauan  
76293. Sika bohik-bowaŋ   3, 34? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
30813. Peterara (Maewo) rixa   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30814. Popalia baŋka   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30815. Raga sisibo   11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30816. Rejang Rejang məmbəkoʔ   19 A:M:Rejang  
30817. Roti (Termanu Dialect) peta[k]   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
30818. Rotuman hula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
30819. Roviana moqo   24, 56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
30820. Samoan fula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
30821. Savu ta-menjela     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30822. Ambrym, South-East lavuap   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30823. Seimat hulo   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
30824. Selaru bet   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
30825. Sengseng sosohom   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
76295. Tangga   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
30827. Singhi bokak   19 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
30828. Sobei prarapor     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
30830. Rurutuan ʔoru   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30831. Tabar ti   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
30832. Tahitian (18th Century) pahu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
76297. Vitu wata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
30834. Tarpia akik     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
30835. Tboli (Tagabili) bolok   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
30836. Tetum bubu   3 CREOLE:Tetun based  
30838. Tongan pupula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
30839. Tontemboan suməga   1 A:M:P:M:North  
30840. Tsou T63 euoféoʉ   46 A:T:Tsou  
30841. Vaghua aŋgara   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
76299. Wampar kiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76304. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) valak   46 A:Paiwan  
30844. Waropen pino     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
30845. Watubela -bulul   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
30846. Western Bukidnon Manobo levag     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
30847. Windesi Wandamen barbara   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
30848. Wogeo i-tub   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
30850. Wuvulu popola   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
30852. Banjarese Malay bangkak   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30853. Belait kəməmbaŋ   20 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
30854. Pukapuka pupute   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
30855. Cebuano mohúbag   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
30856. Dayak Ngaju manqembanq   20 A:M:G:W:South  
30858. Futuna-Aniwa hfura[fʰura]   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30859. Itbayaten bookol     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
30860. Katingan kɛmbaŋ   20 A:M:G:W:South  
30861. Kilivila ulela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
30863. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nafafótan   59 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
30864. Lenakel asiis   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
30866. Magori (South East Papua) boboga   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
30868. Makassar kambaŋ   20 A:M:S:Makassar  
30870. Manam ʔauri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
30871. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bōbok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
30872. Melayu Ambon baŋka   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30873. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) sʊk   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
30874. Minangkabau mambaŋka   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30875. Tahitian (Modern) 'oru   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30876. Pulo Anna pwoo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30877. Chuukese pwo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30878. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) sogo   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
76306. Alune tu'wase     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
30880. Patpatar sus   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
30881. Ponapean mpwosada   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
30882. Pulau (Arguni) fofor   59 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
30883. Punan Kelai sebuk     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
30884. Ririo buil   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
30885. Sangir hamau     A:M:P:S:Northern  
30886. Santa Ana fu...     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
30887. Sasak bókóq   19 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
30888. Sekar abara   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
30889. Teop subu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
30890. Toba Batak marbokkak   19 A:M:N:B:Southern  
30891. Tunjung bəŋkak   19 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
30892. Ujir (N.Aru) a-bafa   59 A:M:C:C:Aru  
30893. Varisi imbiri   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
92571. Wolio tente     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
30897. Bukat pəkatuŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
30898. Dehu cipa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
30899. Elat, Kei Besar ndo|faro   59 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
30900. Woleai boo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76308. Dobuan pulu   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
30902. Yakan bahaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
30903. Carolinian bwo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30906. Lio, Flores Tongah bhənu   1? A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
30907. Lahanan baa   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
30909. As malabaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
30910. Bare'e baŋka   19 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
30911. Cheke Holo huge   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
30913. Gapapaiwa gʷaru   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
30914. Jawe higuk   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
30915. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ubu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30916. Lampung bayəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
30917. Ma'anyan bakah   19 A:M:G:E:C:South  
30918. Mailu boboga   18 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
76310. Zabana (Kia) bɔku   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
30921. Molima bou   81 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
30922. Roro bua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
30923. Sa'a suu   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
30924. Ubir i|dau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
30925. To'ambaita uumbu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30926. Teanu -osubu   12 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
30927. Taiof pua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
30928. Tae' (S.Toraja) kambaŋ   20 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
30930. Tanna, Southwest esiis   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
30932. Sakao (Port-Olry) sœɣ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
30933. Numbami (Siboma) -woni   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
30934. Modang plung     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
30935. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) membengkak   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76312. Kédang bouʔ   3? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
76314. Palawan Batak kɨdpɨs     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
30939. Kayan (Uma Juman) betuŋ   16 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
30942. Bolaang Mongondow mo-bo-bagaʔ   19 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
30943. Thao B96 lh-um-fawa   26 A:W:Thao  
30964. Ida'an bʌkʌppaw     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
30965. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mambangkaki   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76316. Proto-Austronesian *ʀibawa   26 Austronesian  
30969. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *baʀəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
30970. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *baʀəq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
30971. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *baʀeq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
30972. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *paʀoq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
30979. Tagalog mamagaq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
76318. Lakalai sogo   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
30984. Kove vini     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
30986. Sundanese bareuh   1 A:M:Sundanese  
30990. Ilokano l-um-teg   21, 71 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
76327. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mbo   32 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31019. Pondok bau   33 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31020. Kodi mbàyo   33 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31021. Wanukaka bau   33 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31022. Anakalang bhau   33 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31023. Baliledo ba-yi   34? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31024. South Efate puk   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
31025. Lamboya ba   34 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31026. Mamboru ba   34 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31027. Gaura Nggaura bha   34 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
31029. So'a bowo   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76329. Puluwatese pʷo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
31035. Komering bayoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
76331. Saipan Carolinian bʷoo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
31039. Pulo-Annan pʷoo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76334. Kiribati bwea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
31043. Nage bowo   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
31045. Satawalese pʷoo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
31047. Mortlockese pʷoo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76336. Woleaian boo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
31053. Buyang (Langjia) kɯ312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
76256. Balinese məsəh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
76258. Banoni boko   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
76260. Gimán pungas     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
76264. Mota sis   11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
76266. Kapampangan limbág   1, 73 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
76268. Bontok, Guina-ang lətə́g   21, 71 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
76269. Bontok, Guina-ang latʔəd     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
76271. Babatana mbuili   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
76273. Hawaiian   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
76275. Rarotongan 'akapetetue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
76276. Rarotongan ē     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
76277. Rarotongan ngaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
76278. Rarotongan ōpuepue   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
76280. Kwaio ubu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
76282. Lau oga     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
76283. Lau fufu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
76285. Mono kɔʔɔ   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
76287. Nggela poupotu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
76288. Nggela sere   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
76290. Nias mu-lõta     A:M:N:Nias  
76292. Paulohi pota   75 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
76294. Sika towek     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
76296. Tangga sifol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
76298. Vitu bubu   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
76300. Wampar fir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76301. Wampar fo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76302. Wampar ū     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76303. Wampar [m]pum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76305. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) velak   46 A:Paiwan  
76307. Alune tu'une     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
76309. Dobuan sesea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
76311. Zabana (Kia) pɔte   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
76313. Kédang babaŋ   3? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
76315. Palawan Batak mamagə́ʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
76317. Proto-Austronesian *baʀeq   1 Austronesian  
76319. Lakalai buku   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
76320. Lakalai pore     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
76325. Old Javanese aböh   1 A:M:Javanese  
76328. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mbua   32 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76330. Puluwatese pʷoopʷo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76332. Saipan Carolinian bʷo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76333. Saipan Carolinian bʷoobʷo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76335. Kiribati uati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
76337. Woleaian booboo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83195. Amahai poporu   59 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84287. Dayak Ngaju kembang   20 A:M:G:W:South  
84487. Hainan Cham pʰia 55     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84687. Indonesian membeŋkak   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85295. Sisingga mbuili   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85505. Siar siring   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85914. Kokota ṇuge   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86915. Nalik wof   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167617. Acehnese beungka   19 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87707. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) bok     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88170. Madara ti   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89149. Diodio tubuya   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90288. Amis (Central) ma-lifawa   26 A:E:Amis  
92567. Aklanon - Bisayan há:ɣuk     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
92572. Wolio gende     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
92573. Wolio kamba   20 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
93200. Japhug Rgyalrong pɯɣ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104187. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) surungu   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103987. Lihir (Sunglik) rom   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103593. Madak i dang     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102561. Haku e- pukuna   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103353. Tolai i ung     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102140. Savosavo unu     Central Solomons  
103176. Wedau idodo   82 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
104952. Tagalog mamaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105753. Tiang sisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106136. Kuni e-baka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106527. Lala elale     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106677. Doura lolo   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106836. Gabadi erorova   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107592. Bilibil -didi   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108253. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108810. Chru brah   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109268. Hmong, White ɔ 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109368. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mamaga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118373. Nahavaq tim(b)   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118565. Amami hiruga     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
119590. Avava bbur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119781. Naman lub   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119974. Iranun lumibag   1, 73 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121363. Makasae putu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121364. Makasae modara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121668. Sye (Erromangan) alam   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122104. Ura alam   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122317. Araki (Southwest Santo) sosohoni   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123963. Surigaonon dako     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
123964. Surigaonon taba     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124208. Ilonggo palamanóg     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125068. Kandas i suru   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125464. Merei bure   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125923. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tubuq   12 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126039. Nehan aisiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126713. Namakir dotom   12? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126906. Orkon mokolo   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127174. Kwamera rupu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127797. Tausug, Jolo Dialect maghubag   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127900. Butuanon mohubag   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128171. Neve'ei lelem   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128438. Nāti timp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128578. Pangasinan onlarag   74 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
128579. Pangasinan unlarag   74 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
128663. Lamalera (lembata) kəbaras   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128842. Kadorih ɾotiŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
129244. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok bakus   19 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129245. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok bangkak   19 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129492. Bajo baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130401. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kuph     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130402. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kuph     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130998. S.W. Palawano baga'   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131350. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) lumonit     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131586. Tonsea sumegha     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132217. Äiwoo pu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132433. Nanggu imbu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133250. Malo, Santa Cruz pümbu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133251. Malo, Santa Cruz vaolæpæ     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133588. Rapanui (Easter Island) ahu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133843. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kembang   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134058. Melayu membengkak   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134418. Kubokota bongo   24, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134706. Luqa bongo   24, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135332. Gumawana sapala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135606. Oirata haule     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
136032. Bantik babaha   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
135908. Western Fijian (Navosa) vuka   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136033. Bantik mapa'babaha   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
136083. Mansaka magaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136084. Mansaka ʔubag   8 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136085. Mansaka borot     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136197. Waray-Waray hubág (manhubág)   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
154653. Palu'e (Nitung) phadʒa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154654. Palu'e (Nitung) b'uka   34? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155100. Lampung Api (Belalau) mubɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155308. Lampung Api (Daya) məgɑk̚   51 A:M:Lampung  
155514. Lampung Api (Jabung) bɑyɔh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155711. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑyo   1 A:M:Lampung  
156097. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156294. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156511. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156713. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157131. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157324. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) bɑyəh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157514. Lampung Api (Krui) məgɑʔ   51 A:M:Lampung  
157880. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158087. Lampung Api (Pubian) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158271. Lampung Api (Ranau) məgɜk̚   51 A:M:Lampung  
158469. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) bɑyɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158665. Lampung Api (Sukau) məgɑʔ   51 A:M:Lampung  
158863. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159053. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑyoh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159250. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) bɑyo̞h   1 A:M:Lampung  
159950. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) buggǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160309. Bajo (Kayuadi) bahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160675. Bajo (Bajoe) bahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161453. Bajo (Kaleroang) bahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161817. Bajo (Langara Laut) bahaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161818. Bajo (Langara Laut) bugǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162409. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) baha   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165345. Eskayan porbonoy     Unclassified  
165606. Apma (Suru Mwerani) di tsibi   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165880. Apma (Suru Kavian) si sibi   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166122. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -klo   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166619. Ske (Seke) reh   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166820. Binukid lubagʔ   1, 73 A:M:P:G:M:North  
166968. Muyuw lol   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167829. Lungchow kaɰ6     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
167950. Manobo, Ata (up-river) tulin     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
168137. Besemah ngembang   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168572. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) bangka     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168767. Fijian (Suva Dialect) mo tiloma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168928. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) huhu'a   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169114. Palembang Malay ngembang   20 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169325. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) lumonit     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169556. Kinaray-a hubag   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169767. Proto-Polynesian *fufula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170228. Capisano pahubagon   8 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171216. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *puke   10 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172066. Atta, Pamplona nabbaga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172030. Acehnese kɨmʌŋ     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
172029. Acehnese kɨmoŋ     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
171772. Proto-Central Pacific *vuvula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172665. Kalaw Kawaw Ya yœuru-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173423. Thai, Siamese buəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173684. Sumbawa bara   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174704. Tolaki kamba   20 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175144. Vietnamese sưng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175354. Khmer paoŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175759. Mooriori puku   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176335. Itawis mallattág   21, 71 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176972. Shan tɯŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176973. Shan kaɯ3   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176974. Shan pʰot5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177086. Kankanaey lomat-ed     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177520. Proto-Southwestern Tai *bɔŋ A4     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178004. Maguindanaon lebág   1, 73 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179229. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ʔun     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179587. Buyang (Ecun) pɔ55   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179588. Buyang (Ecun) po55   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180679. Gelao (Wanzi) vəɯ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180858. Gelao (Sanchong) pʰie53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181921. Japanese (Kyoto) fukureru     Japonic  
181922. Yonamine puκκin     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181923. Japanese (Tokyo) fukureru     Japonic  
181924. Shuri hukkwiyun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181925. Naha hukkwiin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182168. Khmer haəm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
182824. Bikol (Buhinon) ɡəˈtək     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183209. Lundayeh bara'   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184098. Chadong fok7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184639. Then rɔk9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185039. Kavalan LTs bunur   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185040. Kavalan LTs smaʀ-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185041. Kavalan LTs masen     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185042. Kavalan LTs matuq-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185344. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baʀéq     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185841. Ong Be (Lincheng) kɔt8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186155. Proto-Rukai *baɭakə   46 A:Rukai  
186156. Proto-Rukai *simakə     A:Rukai  
186213. Bunun (Takituduh L88) tismuq     A:Bunun  
186352. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *bwap ~ s-bwam     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186630. Gelao (Judu) vu24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186844. Gelao (Hongfeng) khuŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187057. Dupaningan Agta bumagi   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187318. Bouyei (Wangmo) fɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187788. Sama (Pangutaran) baha'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188063. Lao nóː     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188283. Chewong swah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188510. Sui ʔɣum5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188792. Santali mo̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188987. Mon paoˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189130. Proto-Chamic *barah   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189313. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ʔəumH     Hmong-Mien  
189456. Proto-Malayic *bəŋkak   19 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189883. Rhade bŏk     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189884. Rhade plao     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190000. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maßaʔßaʔ   64 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190232. Proto-Puyuma *hənarəʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
190425. Jarai bơ̆brăh   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191052. Totoli mangga     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191621. Biao (Shidong) huk8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191890. Tomini (Tialo) mangkaʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192286. Nanumea fefete   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192287. Nanumea fufula   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192465. Lakkja (Jinxiu) wok8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192990. Younuo (Xiaozhai) aŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193176. Pa-Hng (Gundong) oŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193609. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) benare   1 A:Puyuma  
193844. Pazih LTs (Auran) bunux-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194145. Mulam (Dongmen) ləm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194403. She (Lianhua) ŋ̊6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194926. Proto-Lampungic *məgak   51 A:M:Lampung  
195191. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) vɔ4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195612. Zhuang (Wuming) kaɯ6   53 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195856. Jiongnai (Longhua) oŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196093. Mak (Laliu) pəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196334. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) pəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196583. She (Haifeng) ŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196821. Hlai (Baoding) un1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197262. Mien (Jiangdi) om24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197439. Mien (Changping) əm35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198219. Dehong hoŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198220. Dehong kaɨ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198391. Enga kokó tengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199334. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 pho23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199869. Maonan vɔk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199870. Maonan ʔok7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200094. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔɔm44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200579. Dong, Northern po55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201056. Asilulu hua-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201057. Asilulu lalolin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201258. Lachi (Jinchang) kja31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
202662. Dong, Southern pu55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
203026. Amis (Fata'an) malifawaʔ   26 A:E:Amis  
203223. Amis (Farang) malivawaʔ   26 A:E:Amis  
203421. Sakizaya malibawaʔ   26 A:E:Amis  
203615. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mʔβaʔ   64 A:A:A:C'uli'  
204027. Bunun (Takbanuaz) minbalva   26, 63 A:Bunun  
204236. Bunun (Iskubun) manbaɬvaʔ   26, 63 A:Bunun  
204482. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) minvaLak   46 A:Paiwan  
204684. Paiwan (Stimul L04) minəvaLak   46 A:Paiwan  
204887. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) minvaLak   46 A:Paiwan  
205093. Puyuma (Pilam L04) bənarəʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
205305. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) βənarəɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205516. Puyuma (Katipul L04) vənarəɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205725. Rukai (Tanan L04) mwabaɭakə   46 A:Rukai  
205932. Rukai (Budai L04) mwabaɭakə   46 A:Rukai  
206142. Rukai (Maga L04) abrakɨ   46 A:Rukai  
206355. Rukai (Tona) ʔabaakə   46 A:Rukai  
206559. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ʔovaɭakə   46 A:Rukai  
206763. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) maariæʔ   39 A:Northwest Formosan  
206966. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) maLriæʔ   39 A:Northwest Formosan  
207193. Atayal - Squliq L04 mʔβaʔ   64 A:A:A:Squliq  
207402. Seediq L04 (Paran) mbeeba   64 A:A:Seediq  
207613. Seediq L04 (Toda) psbuŋu   65 A:A:Seediq  
207826. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mbuŋu   65 A:A:Seediq  
208034. Seediq L04 (Truku) mbuŋu   65 A:A:Seediq  
208241. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ruofroʔə   46 A:T:Tsou  
208443. Kanakanabu L04 muruvaakə   46 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208658. Saaroa L04 muluvalakə   46 A:T:Saaroa  
209281. Proto-Mon-Khmer *pooʔ ~ *pooŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209282. Proto-Mon-Khmer *pu(u)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209283. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ʔas ~ *ʔəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209284. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[b]ooʔ ~ *[b]ooŋ ~ *[b]uŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209934. Cham, Western barah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210191. Favorlang OL03 poddik     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210894. Shanglin fok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211112. Laibin fok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211333. Guigang fok8   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211537. Lianshan fok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211734. Qinzhou fuk10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211944. Yongnan fok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211945. Yongnan kei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212156. Long'an fok8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212353. Fusui (Central) khɯi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212554. Shangsi fo:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212768. Ningming fo:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212981. Longzhou kaɯ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213195. Daxin fo:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213408. Debao fɔ:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213622. Jingxi fɔ:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213847. Guangnan Nong fɔk8   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214055. Yanshan Nong fɔk8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214255. Wenma Tu va2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214452. Chongzuo kəi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214832. Klon war-hong     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214833. Klon war     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215667. Sahu poló'do     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216115. Taba -bos     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216799. Samoan fefete   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
217010. Piva tubu   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217216. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-dakodako     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217433. Kagayanen magúbbag   8 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217891. Proto-South Sulawesi *bɨngkak     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217892. Proto-South Sulawesi *kAmbang   20 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218753. Mentawai mabukklo     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218912. Tidore yobo     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219254. Kazakh ɨs-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219468. Kirgiz ʃiʃi-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219469. Kirgiz iʃi-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219675. Salar ʧiʃ-     TURKIC:Southern  
219877. Tatar iʃɨ-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220100. Uighur iʃʃi-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220306. Uzbek ʃiʃ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220510. Western Yugu səz-     TURKIC:Eastern  
248672. Kulisusu kamba     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241241. Yi (Dafang) phi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241460. Tai Phake kaü3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241782. Tai Aiton kaɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242112. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) pwo   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
243192. Gelao (Bigong) tsuŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243504. Gelao (Dagouchang) vən55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243752. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia lumonit     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244767. Dongxiang 东乡语 kaitu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244951. Tuzu 土族语 xaiidə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245142. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χawəd-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245318. Bao'an 保安语 χitə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245512. Mongol 蒙古语 xabdăn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246146. Proto-Seko *kambaŋ   20 A:M:S:Seko  
247079. Mondzi ɣɑŋ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247080. Mondzi phie13 ɣɑŋ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247208. Maang ɣɑ̱n33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248409. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) hu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247640. Bolyu san3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248000. Bugan (Manlong) mbau31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248410. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɑŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248906. Tetun (Dili) bubu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249159. Mang (Jinping) hɛʔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249322. Pa Na tɕoŋ55     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249535. Kambowa nosuɗu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249749. Kioko nosuɗu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249947. Mongi phui53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250119. Caijia uŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251201. Itawis mallattag   21, 71 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251473. Proto-Nisoic phɯʔ H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251474. Proto-Nisoic *ɣaŋ 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251623. Tangga (Feni) ing   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252910. Enggano (Meok) kup     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253628. Moor βaβarà     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253892. Andio baŋkak     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
253893. Andio mimbuul     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254772. Lelepa puka   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
284789. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moego     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285478. Malagasy (Sakalava) boboke     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286353. Houaïlou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286615. Nyelâyu chibu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286989. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *tobu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
286990. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vuke   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287547. Bangka Malay bəŋkək   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287763. Jambi Malay bəŋkaʔ   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287973. Lom (Mapurese) buntəʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288182. Hewa bovoʔ   3 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288500. Portuguese inchar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288842. Kapampangan mangalbag     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289171. Bola padi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289172. Bola vaki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289362. Bulu vari     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289548. Lahat (Central Malay) nidap     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289744. Meramera vonu   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289917. Fas fufnu     Fas  
290026. Mangaia puku   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290275. Paser Ngempoo     A:M:G:E:North  
290496. Nasal mətʊŋ   16 A:M:Nasal  
290701. Arta lətəg   21, 71 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291234. Ra'ivavae ōpupu   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291666. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291850. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292026. Avava (Timbibi) -susukʰ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292208. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -laᵐblaᵐb   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292397. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292581. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) viβʷin   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292582. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) fiβʷin   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292759. Fifti (Khatbol) -ᵐʙur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292939. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -tim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293105. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -laᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293283. Pangkumu (Datisman) -fifin   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293479. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -vəfaan   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293713. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293895. Ninde (Labo) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294242. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) -lɛᵐbe   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294431. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294617. Avava (Tisvel) -ᵐʙun   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294820. Novol (Melaklak) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295145. Unua (Noferai) -fʷifʷin   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295334. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295513. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -mɛβugə   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295699. Ninde (Lawa) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295881. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -laᵐbə   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296049. Avava (Khatbol) ᵐʙur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296230. Avava (None) -ᵐʙʷur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296414. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -lɛlɛmᵇ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296603. Naman (Litzlitz) -ᵐbʊr   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296801. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297003. Nitita (Khatbol) -ᵐʙur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297186. Salang (Dixon Reef) ᵐʙur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297369. Ninde (Lorlo) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297691. Nahavaq (Benour) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297870. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) -lɛᵐbe   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298016. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298206. Ninde (Opmomba) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298381. Tesmbol (Usus) -mɛvugʰ   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298575. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -lɛᵐbɛ   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298739. Ninde (Windua) -tiᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298911. Na:ti (Windua) -timp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299281. Ayta Mag-antsi baknêl     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299282. Ayta Mag-antsi gumaya     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299283. Ayta Mag-antsi baya   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301886. Malaweg lumtʌg   21, 71 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
305407. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -puɾ   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305408. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -wuwulus   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305409. ßatarxobu (Benut) -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305410. Siviti (Womol) -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305411. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -puɾ   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305412. Malua Bay (Marasup) -fuvunus   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305413. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -vuvunus   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305414. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -vuvunus   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305415. Malua Bay (TipTir) -vuvun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305416. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -vulus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305417. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305418. Tirax (Mae B) -hol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305419. Tirax (Mae A) -hol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305420. Tirax (Bakru) -hol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305421. Najit -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305422. Nese (Matanvat) -vuvun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305423. Wala (Worprev A) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305424. Wala (Worprev B) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305425. Wala (Botku) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305426. Rano (Small Island) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305427. Rano (Potora) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305428. Rano (Chinambong) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305429. Aitchin (Orap) -ᵐbur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305430. Aitchin (Small Island) -ᵐbur   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305431. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305432. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305433. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -sol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305434. Vao (Peteri) -ᵐbure   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305435. Vao (Beetehul) -ᵐburɛ   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305436. Vao (Torono) -ᵐburɛ   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305437. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305438. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -vuvun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305439. Alavas 1 -vuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305440. Alavas 2 -wuwun   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305441. Aulua (Netimb) -ⁿdiatimb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305442. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ⁿdetimp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305443. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -ⁿdetɪmb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305444. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -laᵐbon   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305445. Burmbar (Fartavo) -kus   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305446. Burmbar -kus   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305447. Nisvai (Blacksands) -tumb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305448. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -təᵐb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305449. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -tʉᵐb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305450. Maraxus -sərɛn   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
305451. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -ɛrɛn   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
305452. Venen Taute (Unmet) -ɛrɛn   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310421. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) min-perak     A:Paiwan  
310841. Mangap-Mbula -pirpiri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311501. Kola -baɸaha   59 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311704. Mangseng loðun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311905. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vuak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312076. Tami tiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312287. Wogeo e-lot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312288. Wogeo i-falufalu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312862. Ramoaaina uruŋ   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313070. Sursurunga sut   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316008. Bebeli unun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316228. Dadu'a bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316392. Fordata -bara   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316539. Irarutu br-bar   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316748. Naueti bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316951. Tetun Fehan bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317376. Waima'a bubu   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317619. Drubea ii-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318123. Novol (Bangir) -ᵐbus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318124. Novol (Bangir) -ᵐbus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320684. Avau bi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320852. Hote (Misim dialect) aðiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321060. Nyindrou ase     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321282. Sissano (Arop dialect) ka-moc     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321283. Sissano (Arop dialect) tak-riprip     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321510. Mangareva 'akatekire     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321686. Akolet sisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
323721. Avok (Avok) 162-101 -tɛʊᵐʙə   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323722. Avok (Avok) 162-99 ho-tɛʊᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323723. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -tim   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323724. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 wɔ-tʊmp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323725. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -tʊmp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
323726. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-tumʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323727. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ᵑga-tumʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323728. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -tʊᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323729. Avok (Shiaf) ɳotʊᵐbr   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323730. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a Yŋo-tʊmp   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323731. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-timb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323732. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 i-tʊᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323733. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-timb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323734. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 i-tʊᵐʙ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323735. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -tʊmb   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323736. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 i-tʊmb   12 A:M:C: