https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to choose

Entries for "to choose":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
3228061. Mangaia 'iri   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30206. Dobuan 'ita'i'isi-'esinua   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
109934. Balangaw 'pele   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110852. Bontok, Guina-ang 'pili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111393. Ifugao, Amganad 'pili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113012. Itneg, Binongan 'pili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
115001. Manobo, Dibabawon 'pili   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
131154. Sambal, Botolan 'piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
110668. Binukid 'ʔalam   20 A:M:P:G:M:North  
347370. Old/Middle Javanese (a)pilih     A:M:Javanese  
30332. Marshallese (kka)-yalyél choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
92534. Chuukese (ni)-finifin a matter of choice/a choosy person 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
331773. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *(ve)sinua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
30280. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *[n]qɨlik   1, 17 A:M:Philippine  
3214765. Proto-Nivkh *duɣ-     Nivkh  
76199. Proto-Chuukic *ffini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76196. Proto-Micronesian *fili choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
169765. Proto-Polynesian *fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
76197. Proto-Micronesian *filifili choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
76198. Proto-Chuukic *fini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
179228. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hləɲ PAN *piliq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180472. Proto-Tai *kep D to pick   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
183823. Proto-Kam-Sui *la:i6   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177518. Proto-Southwestern Tai *lɯak DL4 PAN *piliq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
245718. Old Chinese *lˤrak   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
345572. Proto Malagasy *mi-pili   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3216185. Proto-Moken-Moklen *miliək     A:M:Moklen  
209582. Proto-Ainu *num=kE H-L   Isolate  
342988. Proto Siraya *peri   1 A:E:Southwest  
202336. Proto-Sangiric *pile   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217681. Proto-South Sulawesi *pile     A:M:South Sulawesi  
202559. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *pili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
189454. Proto-Malayic *pilih   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
194922. Proto-Lampungic *pilih   1 A:M:Lampung  
30255. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *piliq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
30256. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *piliq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
30257. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *piliq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
30258. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *piliq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
30268. Proto-Austronesian *piliq   1 Austronesian  
171214. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *piliq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
193375. Proto-East Mindanao *piliq   1 A:M:Philippine  
334854. Proto-Subanen *piliʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334983. Proto-Manobo *piliʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3211592. Proto-Danaw *piliʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227597. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *piliʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
186072. Proto-Rukai *piɭi   1 A:Rukai  
335165. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *péneq     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
182641. Proto-Bisayan *píliq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
184340. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *píliq     Austronesian  
209023. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ruəs ~ *rə(ə)s ~ *raas     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
178907. Proto-Kra *s-le B   27 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
186351. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ril     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
251365. Proto-Nisoic *swɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
171770. Proto-Central Pacific *vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
30043. Kasira (Irahutu) -bi-rə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
30034. Biga (Misool) -fihi   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
311497. Kola -filut   18 A:M:C:C:Aru  
337120. Paicî -ga˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
320851. Hote (Misim dialect) -ik ðɔ Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
30219. Numbami (Siboma) -kelele gi set apart   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
334507. Roon -kifir     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
329272. Iduna -luwafana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
310839. Mangap-Mbula -peikat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
343196. Siraya Gospel dialect -peri   1 A:E:Southwest  
30149. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -pil   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
30168. Pulau (Arguni) -pili   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
30010. Timugon (Murut) -piliq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
30120. Tarpia -piʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
174810. Takia -plani Tagalog "pili" 1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
305405. Tirax (Mae B) -toᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
312074. Tami -weleg     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
311307. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -yilatu   18 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3222657. West Ambae (Walaha) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3232038. Tai Nüa 2 Iɤk¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232177. Tai Nüa 3 Iɤk¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232315. Tai Nüa 4 Iɤk¹     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
290274. Paser Mili'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
30129. Wampar [m]pin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
135604. Oirata a ile     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
76179. Sobei a-fir   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
30015. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aefe|pili   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
30276. Ilokano ag-pili   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83193. Amahai akayeri   21 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
76194. So'a ala     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30154. Makassar ammilɛ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
122102. Ura amsi   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
127172. Kwamera ata amwhen ata = see 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
311702. Mangseng ateal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
30006. Chamorro ayek     A:M:Chamorro  
188790. Santali bachao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
30076. Masiwang badali   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
30266. Werinama badali   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
30334. Kiribati binea to choose, to select   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
108980. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) boi   22 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
76181. Tetum booi   22 CREOLE:Tetun based  
119972. Iranun bpaŋ+arau     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
190423. Jarai bơ̆ruăh     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
241957. Tai Aiton ca:u2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
339832. Poapoã caŋemi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
286613. Nyelâyu chagem   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
175142. Vietnamese chọn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
346808. Caac cʰamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
29999. Fijian (Bau) digi-a   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
135906. Western Fijian (Navosa) digidigi   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
166366. Sowa dungenê   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
219673. Salar dɑŋnɑ-     TURKIC:Southern  
76189. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') efo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30169. Punan Kelai enlik   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
329719. Koluwawa enuwakivina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
208239. Tsou (Duhtu L04) epiri   1 A:T:Tsou  
3219396. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) eris     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30126. Tsou T63 esbʉtʉ[a]     A:T:Tsou  
288498. Portuguese escolher     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
249046. Tetun (Dili) eskolya Portuguese 'escolha'='choice'   CREOLE:Tetun based L
3214319. Great Andamanese et-lub     Great Andamanese  
173682. Sumbawa ete     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
3218012. Sungwadia (Naomumu) etet sura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227788. Sungwadia (Naone) etet sura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219636. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) etet suri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220102. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) etet suri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30197. Cheke Holo fahi   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
3228972. Biak (Northern) farfir     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
76164. Kairiru fas   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
182262. Tiruray femiliʔ   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
76178. Sobei ferfir   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
92524. Saipan Carolinian ffil to choose/select 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92533. Woleaian ffili choose/decide 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30131. Watubela fie   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
30235. Niue fifili Choose, select (MCE) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
249045. Tetun (Dili) fihir stare at, choose   CREOLE:Tetun based  
30047. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) fil   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
30110. Selaru fil   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
92528. Satawalese fil choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30056. Lau fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30092. Nias fili   1 A:M:N:Nias  
30124. Tongan fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
76188. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30189. Carolinian fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30198. Futuna, East fili Select, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30232. Takuu fili Choose, select (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
30233. Tokelau fili Pick out, select (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
30246. Uvea, East fili Select, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
92530. Mortlockese fili choose him 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92525. Saipan Carolinian fili choose it 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
192110. Nanumea fili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92532. Woleaian fili-(i) choose it 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30324. Puluwatese fili-(i-y) choose it 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92529. Satawalese fili-(y) choose him 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30211. To'ambaita filia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
335634. Buhid filian     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
30106. Samoan filifili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
30151. Tuvalu filifili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
29996. Geser filik   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
30186. Woleai filiɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
285477. Malagasy (Sakalava) fily   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
92531. Mortlockese filɛ choose something 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30163. Chuukese fini   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30174. Sekar fini   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
92535. Chuukese fini choose/select it. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30143. Tikopia firi Select (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30230. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) firi/a Select, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30081. Minyaifuin (Gebe) fisa   9 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
30037. Buli fisan   9 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
76165. Kairiru fyas   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
242110. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) fɨlli: transitive 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30192. Lio, Flores Tongah galé   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
165603. Apma (Suru Mwerani) git ulu git = see, ulu = pull out 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208032. Seediq L04 (Truku) gmaaw   39 A:A:Seediq  
207400. Seediq L04 (Paran) gmao   39 A:A:Seediq  
207824. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) gmgaaw   39 A:A:Seediq  
339821. Kapone goneë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
30250. Ida'an gʌdiliʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
30150. Lenakel haukər     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3225295. Hamea haʃo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
30014. Motu hidi-a   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
30194. Rennellese higi Choose, select, vote (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
316226. Dadu'a hihi     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
290975. Nukeria hiko (s.) (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3222876. East Ambae (Lolovoli) hilek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30052. Nukuoro hili Pick, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
30104. Rotuman hili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
30205. Kapingamarangi hili Choose, select (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
30209. Sa'a hili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
30226. Luangiua hili Choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
30231. Sikaiana hili Select, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
108979. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hili   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
249044. Tetun (Dili) hili choose, pick   CREOLE:Tetun based  
316950. Tetun Fehan hili Also means 'pick' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
89488. Vaeakau-Taumako hilihilia   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
189059. Loniu hilitei   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
30164. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hilovi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
30223. Penrhyn hiri Select, choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228430. Penrhyn (Tongareva) hiri   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3221752. South Ambae (Sakao) hiᵑge     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
125872. Iaai hyce   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
30103. Roti (Termanu Dialect) hèle   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
30200. Jawe hñamwi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225539. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) hɛ̃řɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
115368. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) hɨliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
3226578. Jawe hɲamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
165145. Tolai i pilak   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
30085. Nauru ij   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
29990. Banggai (W.dialect) ilei   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
30058. Letinese ili   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
76187. Alune ili   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
30013. Mota ilo-raka   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
313068. Sursurunga ilwai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
220098. Uighur ilʁɑ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
289916. Fas inakta tin     Fas  
118742. Miyako iraby     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
30133. Windesi Wandamen iri   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337679. Ansus iria     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
253627. Moor irà     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
30137. Anejom (Aneityum) ispanalm̃ii     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
30269. Lakalai isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
153923. Kuot ite Vcls 1 also 'sort'   Isolate  
30184. Dehu iën     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
316006. Bebeli original meaning is 'see'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
212351. Fusui (Central) je:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
30157. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jedkā     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
243969. Gelao (Moji) ka31 ɬəi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
213192. Daxin ka:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
30229. Thao B96 kadaduk     A:W:Thao  
321684. Akolet kai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
199245. Saliba kaisunuwai   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
76180. Tetum kakkan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
166965. Muyuw kamkwin     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
197081. Dzao Min (Daping) kan24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
195854. Jiongnai (Longhua) kan35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
3217132. Xârâcùù kanɛ̃:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
330137. Maisin katete     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
30002. Bima kaḏale   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
195610. Zhuang (Wuming) ke:n3   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210892. Shanglin ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211110. Laibin ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211331. Guigang ke:n3   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211534. Lianshan ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211732. Qinzhou ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211942. Yongnan ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212154. Long'an ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212552. Shangsi ke:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
126037. Nehan kedaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
30156. Manam keliaki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
339837. ɲua kemeni   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339840. ᵐBonⁿde kemeni   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
195318. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ken3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
251621. Tangga (Feni) kepfa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
335635. Batangan kfilí     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
194401. She (Lianhua) kha4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
30064. Nêlêmwa khami   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
317375. Waima'a khloi   40 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316747. Naueti kholi   40 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
30147. Kilivila kila   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
76183. Pukapuka kimi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
30077. Mekeo kinaga   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
30117. Tabar kinane   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88168. Madara kinane   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
135468. Gumawana kinava intr. 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328588. Gumawana kinava   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135469. Gumawana kinave tr. 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
244576. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjen3     Mixed language  
76168. Hawaiian koho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135648. Tuamotu koikoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
201256. Lachi (Jinchang) ku31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
339818. Arʃa kuvet̪ae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
30153. Maisin kw|iti-kuve (see & take)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
30007. Canala kʌnɛ̃ɛ̃   7? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
199865. Maonan la:i6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188508. Sui laai6   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176211. Dong, Southern lai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
166617. Ske (Seke) le lo- "look into" 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
243008. Buyang (Yalang) le31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179460. Buyang (Ecun) le53 PAN *piliq ? 27 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
183966. Mak (Yangfeng) le6 to choose a seat   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196091. Mak (Laliu) le6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196332. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) le6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
211535. Lianshan le6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213619. Jingxi le6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
218096. Saek le:5   27 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
3223117. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa lelesɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224047. Sungagage (Asanvari) leolua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224288. Xalangi (Baetora) leolua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219176. North Ambae (Leo) leoruru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218228. North Ambae (Leonda) leowahe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220823. Sungwadoga (Rata) leoɸʷas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
184638. Then let10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
345373. Sio leŋge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345425. Sio leŋge     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
195317. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) li6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
213405. Debao li:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214253. Wenma Tu lia6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
185839. Ong Be (Lincheng) liak8   26? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
30112. Sika lii   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
30068. Murnaten (Alune) lilake   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
76170. Manggarai lir   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
288180. Hewa liʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
186842. Gelao (Hongfeng) lja13   27 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
193174. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ljei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
254771. Lelepa lo   26? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
30079. Mengen lo'ŋana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
208891. Äiwoo lokee "pick out"   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
30055. Lamogai (Mulakaino) loloé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3230980. Vaha (Tanna Island) lp̃en     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
213404. Debao ly:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212979. Longzhou lə:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241458. Tai Phake lək4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198018. Dehong lək5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
244948. Tuzu 土族语 ləɢa-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
30339. Buyang (Langjia) lɛ312   27 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
187317. Bouyei (Wangmo) lɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
249158. Mang (Jinping) lɛk55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
167828. Lungchow lɤ:k2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
176821. Shan lɤk3   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3232786. Shan lɤk³     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
3231889. Tai Nüa 1 lɤk⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
188061. Lao lɨ̑ak   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
250118. Caijia lɯ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
213193. Daxin lɯ:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212765. Ningming lɯ:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213845. Guangnan Nong lɯk10   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214053. Yanshan Nong lɯk10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241956. Tai Aiton lɯk3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173421. Thai, Siamese lɯək3   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3232462. Thai lɯək³     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
3232624. Lao lɯək³ Patterson(1995)   TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
3231435. Southern Thai lɯək⁴     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:S:T:Thai Malay  
3231591. Tai Dam 1 lɯəʔ⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3231740. Tai Dam 2 lɯəʔ⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
192989. Younuo (Xiaozhai) l̥ən31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
3213632. Malay m-mileh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
30161. Tahitian (Modern) ma'iti   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
116793. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'mile ('pile)   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
131153. Sambal, Botolan ma'miliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
217214. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-pili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
76191. Palawan Batak mag-píliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
112645. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg magpi:li   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
290126. Naga Bikol magpili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
3227968. Bikol (Rinconada) magpilî     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
192694. Masbatenyo magpílì   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3228622. Rapanui (Easter Island) maiti   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
124975. Vitu maki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
30086. Nehan Hape malahir     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
129115. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok maliiʔ   1? A:M:L:Bakati'  
115552. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect malliʔ   19, 1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
113194. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mamidiʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113745. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper mamihpih   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
92514. Itbayat mamili to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
105080. Tagalog mamili   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112003. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mamili   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136387. Waray-Waray mamili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
288840. Kapampangan mamili   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
335638. Tadyawan mamili     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
30160. Minangkabau mamilieh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30251. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mamilih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30145. Itbayaten mamiliʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112829. Itbayaten mamiliʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
30176. Toba Batak mamillit   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
174098. Kalinga, Limos mampíli   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
30265. Tagalog mamíliq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336247. Mindoro Tagalog mamílî     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
30146. Katingan mamɛlih   1 A:M:G:W:South  
124860. Pangasinan manpili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
76192. Lamboya mapede PD nami 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30035. Bikol (Naga City) mapilì   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
109750. Atta, Pamplona mappi:li   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
30267. Ibanag mappili   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251199. Itawis mappili   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176333. Itawis mappíli   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
153924. Kuot mat Vcls 1 also 'take aim'   Isolate  
30091. Nguna matadoa   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
30070. Maleu matampua idiomatic - face good   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
30130. Waropen maŋgura     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
30136. Wuvulu maʔi   6 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
30116. Rurutuan maʔiti   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30125. Tontemboan maʔpili   1 A:M:P:M:North  
30185. Elat, Kei Besar mbili   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
30065. Yapese meel'eeg   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
30063. Madurese mele   1 A:M:Madurese  
30121. Tboli (Tagabili) melek   1, 17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117529. Tagabili melek   1, 17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
30097. Palauan melílt   1? A:M:Palauan  
130995. S.W. Palawano memili' (irrealis) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
30221. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) memilih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84685. Indonesian memilih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124615. Melayu memilihkan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
187667. Sama (Sibutu) mene'   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
174568. Tolaki mepili     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
131584. Tonsea metin     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
343393. Malagasy (Tandroy) mi-fìli   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
30080. Merina (Malagasy) mi-fídy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
90286. Amis (Central) mi-simsim to choose ( a mate )   A:E:Amis  
287185. Malagasy (Tanala) mifìdy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
134416. Kubokota mijata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
185034. Kavalan LTs mil-   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
30139. Belait milay   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
92509. Kerinci milaəh int. 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30036. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mile   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
287545. Bangka Malay mileh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
92510. Kerinci mileyh tra. 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30050. Kenyah (Long Anap) mileʔ   19, 1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
29991. Banggi mili   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
30225. Kayan (Uma Juman) mili   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
29989. Balinese milih   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
30008. Javanese milih   1 A:M:Javanese  
30095. Ogan milih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30202. Lampung milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
30272. Sundanese milih   1 A:M:Sundanese  
133841. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) milih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
155306. Lampung Api (Daya) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
155512. Lampung Api (Jabung) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
155912. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
156095. Lampung Api (Kalianda) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
156509. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
157129. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
157323. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
157701. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
157878. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
158861. Lampung Api (Sungkai) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
159051. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
159248. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) milih   1 A:M:Lampung  
168135. Besemah milih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169112. Palembang Malay milih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287971. Lom (Mapurese) milih     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289546. Lahat (Central Malay) milih     A:M:M:M:Malay  
183207. Lundayeh milii' root: filii'   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
186541. Tunjung miliiq     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
30083. Moken miliək   1 A:M:Moklen  
158467. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) miliə̯h   1 A:M:Lampung  
30048. Kelabit (Bario) miliʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
185035. Kavalan LTs mill-   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
347368. Javanese (Yogyakarta) miléh     A:M:Javanese  
157512. Lampung Api (Krui) milɛh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158664. Lampung Api (Sukau) milɛh   1 A:M:Lampung  
30321. Komering milɪh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155709. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) milɪh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156292. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village milɪh   1 A:M:Lampung  
290494. Nasal milɪh   1 A:M:Nasal  
30271. Yogya mindah   1?, 15? A:M:Javanese  
186212. Bunun (Takituduh L88) mindia   38 A:Bunun  
204025. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mindia   38 A:Bunun  
204234. Bunun (Iskubun) mindia   38 A:Bunun  
30142. Dayak Ngaju mintih   1?, 15 A:M:G:W:South  
84285. Dayak Ngaju mintih   1?, 15 A:M:G:W:South  
203221. Amis (Farang) mipiliʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203420. Sakizaya mipiliʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203024. Amis (Fata'an) mipilə   1 A:E:Amis  
128841. Kadorih mitih     A:M:G:W:North  
203814. Bunun (Takituduh L04) miŋqaylað     A:Bunun  
3215796. Moklen miːliːək     A:M:Moklen  
30000. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-lulawoto     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
30228. Bolaang Mongondow mo-miliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
30029. Mori mobiniki   1? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
3213233. Guiangan (Baguio) moli     A:M:Bilic  
253890. Andio momileʔi     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
30017. Kaidipang momili   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159696. Buol momili root: pili 1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
169323. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) momili   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243750. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia momili'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
3230022. Western Subanon momilih     A:M:G:Subanon  
117345. Subanon, Siocon momiliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
248670. Kulisusu mompileʔi w/ 3s obj: pileʔi-o   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
203613. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) moyax   39 A:A:A:C'uli'  
30310. South Efate mtalu   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
29994. Gayo mumilih   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
189998. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mwaaɣ   39 A:A:A:C'uli'  
3229490. Tahitian mā'iti   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30102. Rejang Rejang məmeliaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
155098. Lampung Api (Belalau) məmilih   1 A:M:Lampung  
158085. Lampung Api (Pubian) məmilih   1 A:M:Lampung  
171973. Lengo mɛmɛle to choose   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
117161. Subanun, Sindangan mɨliʔ   19, 1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
156913. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɪlɪh   1 A:M:Lampung  
109568. Agta mʌgpili   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
30066. Yamdena na-fili   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
30281. Sarangani Blaan nalek   1, 17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110484. Bilaan, Sarangani nalek   1, 17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
3218947. Sungwadia (Marino) nataran kika     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
339816. Anesù ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
317617. Drubea nee-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
249747. Kioko nepembili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
30135. Wuna nepili   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249533. Kambowa nepili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
3226304. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) nẽ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
30220. Modang ngəli'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3224509. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) niko ⁿdarania ᵐbea 'I want this one'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30148. Kisar nili   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
3230246. Tugun nili = 3s-choose /n-ili/   A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
85078. Hainan Cham noŋ 33 etymology unknown   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
76167. Bwaidoga nuadadana   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327325. Bwaidoga nuadadana   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
30216. Tanna, Southwest omwhen   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
206557. Rukai (Mantauran L04) opiɭi   1 A:Rukai  
210627. Basay L04 p-am-ici   1 A:E:N:Basay  
30165. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) p-n-iliq   1 A:Paiwan  
286348. Houaïlou pabiri   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339828. Pat̪i pagari   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
102748. Sou Amana Teru paka?iri   21 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
199559. Samar-Leyte pali-a   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
113377. Kalagan pamalliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
87423. Basay TsYM91 pametse   1 A:E:N:Basay  
286349. Houaïlou pamiri   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339824. Neku pamir̃i   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339833. Sirehë pamir̃i   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
339841. ᵐBoewe pamir̃i   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
205303. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) pamiɭiɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205091. Puyuma (Pilam L04) pamiɭiʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
177927. Maguindanaon pamíli   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
200842. Asilulu paraili   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
166120. Sa (south-eastern dialect) patkui   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
206965. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) pawhiLil   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206761. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) pawhiil   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
3226853. Sishëë pãmĩrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
339815. Ajiø paᵐbiri   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
291232. Ra'ivavae peGeGau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30314. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) pede WP: pilo L: píli, píto, pídi 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76193. Lamboya pede-na PD nami 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30305. Pondok pedi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30307. Wanukaka pedi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30308. Anakalang pedi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30309. Baliledo pedi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
339835. camuki pegoli   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
254509. Uma (Kantewu dialect) pelihi     A:M:C:K:Southern  
30317. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect pendu K: pendi 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
339842. ‘Aragùrɛ pene me   1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
129921. Mapun pene'   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187666. Sama (Sibutu) pene'   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187786. Sama (Pangutaran) pene'   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
30188. Yakan peneʔ   16, 1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116285. Samal, Siasi Dialect peneʔ   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3231181. Central Sinama peneʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
290405. Siraya F69 peri   1 A:E:Southwest  
342775. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect peri   1 A:E:Southwest  
299722. Umiray Dumaget peta     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
154895. Qabiao phet33 PAN piliq ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154512. Palu'e (Nitung) phili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326324. Eastern Ngad'a pi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
85079. Hainan Cham pi 55 etymology unknown   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
113561. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect pi'liyan ('pili)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
111035. Dumagat, Casiguran pi'liʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
3225064. Xârâgurè pi:cɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
111575. Ifugao, Batad pi:li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
92518. Ivasay pidi to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92520. Isamorong pidi to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92522. Babuyan pidi to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
153636. Ma'anyan pidi   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
92519. Ivasay pidien to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92521. Isamorong pidiyen to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92523. Babuyan pidiyen to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
30019. Kakiduge:n Ilongot pii   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112280. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n pii   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
118081. Tausug, Jolo Dialect piiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
30167. Ponapean pil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
92527. Mokilese pil choose something 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
76184. Patpatar pilak   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
29993. Bantik pile   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
30171. Sangir pile   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
30214. Tae' (S.Toraja) pile   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
116977. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect pile   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
129025. Lamalera (lembata) pile   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
191888. Tomini (Tialo) pile   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
167615. Acehnese pileh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
92508. Kerinci pileyh imp. 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30004. Bobot pili   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
30005. Bonerate pili   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30038. Buru [Namrole Bay] pili   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
30041. Hitu (Ambon) pili   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
76172. Ngadha pili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30100. Popalia pili   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30115. Soboyo pili   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
30158. Melayu Ambon pili   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30180. Wolio pili   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
30196. Bare'e pili   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
92511. Iraralay pili to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92513. Itbayat pili to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92516. Imorod pili to choose 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
30312. Mamboru pili Cendana pendi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30323. Yami pili   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
30329. Nage pili   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
76177. Savu pili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76195. So'a pili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
117713. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect pili   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
123960. Surigaonon pili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124861. Pangasinan pili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
127898. Butuanon pili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
136385. Waray-Waray pili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169555. Kinaray-a pili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
176663. Ibaloi pili   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
191050. Totoli pili   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
218483. Angkola / Mandailing pili     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218910. Tidore pili Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
290699. Arta pili   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
299117. Ayta Mag-antsi pili   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
335633. Hanunoo pili   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335636. Iraya pili     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335637. Ratagnon pili     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
343673. Kaisabu pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343889. Kumbewaha pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344112. Lasalimu pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344334. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344552. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344771. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha pili     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
3230750. Manide (Labo) pili     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
130994. S.W. Palawano pili'   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
129589. Inabaknon pili' +t+d1 To *choose 1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
114266. Kankanay, Northern pili'yɨn   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
170226. Capisano pili-on   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
111751. Ifugao, Bayninan pili:yon (pi:li)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
291539. Ponosakan pili?   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
136386. Waray-Waray pilia   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
187055. Dupaningan Agta pilian   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
29995. Gedaged pilianí   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
92515. Itbayat pilien to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
177084. Kankanaey pilien   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
30016. Iban pilih   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
30138. Banjarese Malay pilih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
30278. Old Javanese pilih   1 A:M:Javanese  
156711. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village pilih   1 A:M:Lampung  
168570. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) pilih   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173169. Karo Batak pilih   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
188281. Chewong pilih Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
216607. East Makian pilih     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
287761. Jambi Malay pilih     A:M:M:M:Malay  
117897. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect pilik   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
3215586. Agutyanen pilik     A:M:Kalamian  
111215. Gaddang pilin   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
124206. Ilonggo pilion   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
30021. Kapampangan piliq   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
30074. Maranao piliq   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
310419. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) piliq   1 A:Paiwan  
92512. Iraralay piliyin to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
335109. Isinay (Dupax) piliyon pi.'li?.jon   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
30078. Melanau (Mukah) piliʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
30132. Western Bukidnon Manobo piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
76190. Palawan Batak piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110118. Batak, Palawan piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
114082. Kallahan, Keleyqiq piliʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114450. Mamanwa piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115918. Manobo, Western Bukidnon piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116102. Mansaka piliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
131348. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) piliʔ   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
299855. Ayta Abellen piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299995. Ayta Ambala piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300121. Ayta Mag-anchi piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300261. Bolinao piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300401. Botolan Sambal piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300541. Ayta Mag-indi piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300681. Sambal piliʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3229698. Surigaonon piliʔ     A:M:G:C:B:South  
92526. Mokilese pilpil choose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
30318. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect pilu M: pedi La: pil Le: pendi 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
92517. Imorod pilyin to choose (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
30022. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) pilé   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
76171. Manggarai pilé   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
181182. Sasak piléq dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
201662. Urak Lawoi' pilëq   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
335639. Alangan pilì     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
178456. Cuyonon pilí   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
183440. Yogad pilí   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
102266. Berawan (Long Terawan) pilĕ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
158269. Lampung Api (Ranau) piləh   1 A:M:Lampung  
30020. Kambera pindi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30316. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect pindi M: putu 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
204480. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) piniLiq   1 A:Paiwan  
76185. Patpatar pipilak   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
173322. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) pipilaki   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
193842. Pazih LTs (Auran) piri-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
30113. Singhi piris   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
112463. Inibaloi pispis   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176664. Ibaloi pispis   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
30313. Gaura Nggaura pito   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3224932. Cemuhî pi˧-ᵑga˨ The lexicon does not provide any clear semantic distinction between these two words for 'to choose'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
179042. Gelao (Niupo) plɛ35 PAN *piliq 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
217009. Piva poai to tsuangiana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
208441. Kanakanabu L04 puiliili   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
105081. Tagalog pumili   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112002. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) pumili   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
136388. Waray-Waray pumili   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178101. Sinauna pumíri'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
3224933. Cemuhî pwɔ˧-ᵑga˨li˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
347369. Javanese (Malang) péléh     A:M:Javanese  
181183. Sasak péléq dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
129374. Bajo péné   16, 1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
30024. Bontok, Guina-ang píli   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
217431. Kagayanen píli   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3212740. Inati (Hamtic) píli     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212741. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) píli     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178274. Romblon píli'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
30001. Hanunóo píliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
30031. Aklanon - Bisayan píliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
30141. Cebuano pílî-on   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
205514. Puyuma (Katipul L04) pənaɭimiɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
204885. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) pəniLiq   1 A:Paiwan  
204682. Paiwan (Stimul L04) pəniLiʔ   1 A:Paiwan  
115184. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨliʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
195399. Mulao pɯ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
93198. Japhug Rgyalrong qar     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
30218. Sakao (Port-Olry) ri   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
30045. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] rigbieto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
316227. Dadu'a rili   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
3228775. Pom riri     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
87705. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ruah     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
189723. Rhade ruah     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
188985. Mon rùi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
175352. Khmer rəəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
339836. Ciri rʃønø     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
30111. Sengseng sahal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
109270. Hmong, White sai 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247998. Bugan (Manlong) sai31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
339831. Poamei samui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339839. ʰMoavekɛ samui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
121666. Sye (Erromangan) semsi   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
201928. Pingilapese seuliplip     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
247077. Mondzi si13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249945. Mongi si13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
254110. East Kara (Lemakot) siak fati siak='take'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
76173. Ngadha sili   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165343. Eskayan simgar     Artificial Language  
311105. Bariai sio     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
248330. Kathu siḛ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
197261. Mien (Jiangdi) sjen52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
154023. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) so'ohilisi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
317374. Waima'a sohe     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321058. Nyindrou soloʔei     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3220573. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) sosoi-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
245141. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 soŋɢo-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
30094. Numfor sra     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
30053. Kusaie sule     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
244765. Dongxiang 东乡语 sunɢu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
219252. Kazakh sɑjlɑ-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219875. Tatar sɑjlɑ-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
245509. Mongol 蒙古语 sɔŋgɔ̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
247463. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) sɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247206. Maang sɪ̠55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
241239. Yi (Dafang) sɯ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
220303. Uzbek sɷrælæ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
30204. Mailu tabutabu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
335110. Isinay (Dupax) talenan ta.le.'nan   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3219637. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tamβui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196581. She (Haifeng) taŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
219466. Kirgiz taŋda-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
3219881. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso taᵐbui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208892. Äiwoo tekie     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
3216408. Fwâi thamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216659. Pije (mountain) thamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216859. Pije (Ocean) thamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225790. Nemi (Temala area) thamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226042. Nemi (East cost area) thamwi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
172793. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaya lit. throw   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172794. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thayama-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
243191. Gelao (Bigong) thi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
197438. Mien (Changping) thiu22 Chinese?   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
194299. Mulam (Dongmen) thjeu1 tøn3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191619. Biao (Shidong) thɛu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
208656. Saaroa L04 tiapili   1 A:T:Saaroa  
76186. Alune tilu'e   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
220508. Western Yugu tiolɑ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
3230509. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei tiwer tiwereya tiwɛɾ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30162. Pulo Anna tiwerɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3220824. Sungwadoga (Rata) toɸtoβo-x     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180677. Gelao (Wanzi) ts'e44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179972. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tshe42 to select (a seedling)   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
192463. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsɛ:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244171. Lakkja (Liula) tsɛ:n3   25? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
286350. Houaïlou tube     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
30144. Futuna-Aniwa tusia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
167405. Sudest tuthi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
220304. Uzbek tænlæ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
194298. Mulam (Dongmen) tøn3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
244374. Mulam (Siba) tøn3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
220097. Uighur tɑllɑ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
339830. Poai t̪’ami   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339827. Nɛmi t̪’amoi   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339829. Pinje t̪’amui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339834. Wamoaŋ t̪’amui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339838. ʰMoaekɛ t̪’amui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
339843. ’Aekɛ t̪’amui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
339844. ’Avekɛ t̪’amui   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
180856. Gelao (Sanchong) t͡ɕʰe31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
207611. Seediq L04 (Toda) umaau   39 A:A:Seediq  
210189. Favorlang OL03 ummadok to pick and choose   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
206140. Rukai (Maga L04) uprii   1 A:Rukai  
30087. Nengone ure   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339826. Neŋone ureie   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
93361. Nengone ureye   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339817. Aro va pori   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
30026. Marquesan vae   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
130646. Rapanui (Easter Island) vae   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
167407. Sudest vaghïle choose good ones in a pile   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
339845. ⁿDuᵐbea vane   1, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
76166. Bwaidoga venuvenuana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327324. Bwaidoga venuvenuana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
165604. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vep ulu vep = say, ulu = pull out 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30207. Molima vesinua   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330757. Molima vesinua   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329028. Iamalele vesinuana   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330366. Minaveha vi-nua-dadana   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
30175. Teop viana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
76174. Roviana vilas-ia     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
131185. Simbo vile   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134140. Marovo vile   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
153099. Nduke vile   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134704. Luqa vilea   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
30025. Bughotu vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
30090. Nggela vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
125257. Tolo vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
291486. Longgu vili   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
102138. Savosavo vili-li choose-3SgmO 1? Central Solomons  
333909. Wedau vine   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
251520. Wedau vinei   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
3217761. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) virigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227088. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) virigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
76175. Roviana vizat-ia     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
311903. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vnɔɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
167406. Sudest vune   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
76169. Hawaiian wae   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
327547. Dawawa waitauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
206353. Rukai (Tona) wapii   1 A:Rukai  
205930. Rukai (Budai L04) wapiɭi   1 A:Rukai  
205723. Rukai (Tanan L04) waʔiɭi   1 A:Rukai  
3220822. Sungwadoga (Rata) wete ɸʷas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
339823. Moeneᵐbeŋ </