https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: dull, blunt

Entries for "dull, blunt":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
75972. Gedaged bok   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
28918. Balinese puntul   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
28921. Banoni dzudazumo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
28922. Bantik tiŋkopeʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
28923. Gayo tumpul   3 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
75975. Gimán kapudung     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
28925. Geser baba   76 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
28926. Ghari paru   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
75977. Marquesan mué   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
28928. Fijian (Bau) [mucu]mucu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
28929. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-hulaŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
92427. Hanunóo dúmpul   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
28931. Bima dudu   38? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28932. Bintulu meŋajen     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
28933. Bobot babukit   76 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
28934. Bonerate motutu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
28935. Chamorro ñaño'     A:M:Chamorro  
28936. Canala xɛ̃yaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
28937. Javanese keṭul   80, 59 A:M:Javanese  
28938. Kilokaka (Ysabel) pukʰa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
28939. Timugon (Murut) -ŋaŋol     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
28942. Mota qatwono   15? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28943. Motu buru   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
28944. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) noduko   28 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
28945. Iban tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
28946. Kaidipang motumburʔo   3, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
28948. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ŋilud   40, 43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
92429. Kambera katumbul   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28950. Kapampangan ma-purul   1, 33 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
28951. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) dat     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
28952. Erai ta tain     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
28953. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔúpəd     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
28954. Bughotu ŋutu   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
75979. Yapese boqogol     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
28958. Mori bonda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
28959. Atoni kax naʔaik     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
28960. Aklanon - Bisayan daŋáɣ     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
28961. Babatana vulumu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
28962. Berawan (Long Terawan) kapan     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
28963. Biga (Misool) bakbuk     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
28964. Bikol (Naga City) mangurol   40, 27 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
28965. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-kunru     A:M:S:Bugis  
28966. Buli puŋpuŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
28967. Buru [Namrole Bay] da-modok     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
28968. Bwaidoga baitutuna   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
28969. Hawaiian [kū]mūmū   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
28970. Hitu (Ambon) paʔatoi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
28971. Hoava ta peji     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
28972. Kasira (Irahutu) pumə   23 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
28974. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kombugu   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
28976. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) matbohon     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
28977. Kelabit (Bario) ŋadel   43 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
28978. Kemak bo:u   21 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
28979. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋajen     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
28980. Kerinci tumpao   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
28982. Kusaie sahfiht     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
28983. Kwaio gomu   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
28984. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aunapút     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
92431. Lau ūru     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
28987. Letinese tpinni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
28989. Likum tuk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
28990. Loniu toton   25 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
28992. Madurese tompol   3 A:M:Madurese  
28993. Nêlêmwa thaawaa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
75981. Ngadha bugu   36 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28995. Yamdena ŋai     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
28996. Mussau tumtumŋa-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
28997. Murnaten (Alune) supele   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
28998. Mono kuʔu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
29000. Maloh atimbin     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
29001. Manggarai dumpul   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29002. Maori puuhuki   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
29003. Maranao tepol   3, 37 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
29004. Marovo pako   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
29005. Masiwang nona   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
29006. Mekeo efugu   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
29007. Melanau (Mukah) ñel     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
29008. Mengen kumbakia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
29009. Merina (Malagasy) dómbo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
29010. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kajup     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
29012. Moken topon   3? A:M:Moklen  
29014. Nauru eko mwin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
29016. Nengone cabaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75983. Nggela kupikupi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
29018. Ngaibor (S.Aru) tubik   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
75985. Roviana tutukolu   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
29020. Nguna p̃olu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
29021. Nias halo     A:M:N:Nias  
29023. Numfor dip     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
29024. Ogan tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
29025. Paamese (South) hute   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
29026. Palauan ketóm     A:M:Palauan  
29029. Popalia loli     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
29030. Raga bwatoa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
29031. Rejang Rejang topoa   3 A:M:Rejang  
29032. Roti (Termanu Dialect) paʔa     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
29033. Rotuman marari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
75987. Savu ketaba   38 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29035. Samoan matatupa   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
29037. Ambrym, South-East vut   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
29038. Seimat tumuku     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
29039. Selaru tubal   3? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
75994. Singhi tajü     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
29041. Sika bouŋ   21 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
75996. Tetum la meek     CREOLE:Tetun based  
29043. Sobei tepki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
92435. Rurutuan tuumuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
29046. Tabar ŋuri   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
92437. Tahitian (18th Century) mania   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
29049. Tarpia buku   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
75998. Pukapuka tuma   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
29052. Tigak ŋui   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
29053. Tongan peku   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
29054. Tontemboan umpət     A:M:P:M:North  
29056. Vaghua ndɔpụ   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
29058. Wampar tofot     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
29059. Waropen kafuko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
29060. Watubela -kati     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
29061. Western Bukidnon Manobo dumpel   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
29062. Windesi Wandamen kabur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
29063. Wogeo bʷare     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
29064. Wuna noduko   28 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
29065. Wuvulu ļoʔe talu   X A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
29066. Anejom (Aneityum) uwut   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
29067. Banjarese Malay bungul     A:M:M:M:Malay  
76000. Maisin tutu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
29070. Cebuano hábul   68 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
29071. Dayak Ngaju batumpul   3 A:M:G:W:South  
29073. Futuna-Aniwa [ṃtapuni]   39, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
29074. Itbayaten maŋarɨǥ   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
29075. Katingan bakačil     A:M:G:W:South  
29076. Kilivila nanaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
29077. Kisar pohon     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
29078. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) manggúfar     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
29079. Lenakel əpus   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
76002. Patpatar buul   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
29083. Makassar pokkoloʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
29086. Marshallese (E. Dialect) bwijil     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
29087. Melayu Ambon tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
29088. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) vap mbut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
29089. Minangkabau buntu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
29090. Tahitian (Modern) mania   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
29091. Pulo Anna kuʊ   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29092. Chuukese kkópw   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29094. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qilut   53 A:Paiwan  
76004. Teop kekesum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
29096. Ponapean kons     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
29097. Pulau (Arguni) tumbie   3 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
29098. Punan Kelai kohot     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
29099. Ririo qupat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
29100. Sangir malumu   48 A:M:P:S:Northern  
29101. Santa Ana maŋo   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
29103. Sekar akapugam     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
76006. Alune ng'o'ole     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
29105. Toba Batak majal     A:M:N:B:Southern  
29107. Ujir (N.Aru) tubak   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
29108. Varisi ndɔpu   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
29109. Wolio makundu     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
29112. Bukat tasay     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
29113. Dehu eon   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
29114. Elat, Kei Besar tutal     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
29115. Woleai kkabʊ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76008. Jawe neñ   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
29117. Yakan tampul   3 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
29118. Carolinian kkóbw   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29119. Bunun F69, Southern níto manushái     A:Bunun  
29121. Lio, Flores Tongah dubu   38 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
29122. Lahanan kajən     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
29124. As talimga     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
29125. Bare'e ma-kuyu     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
29126. Cheke Holo phuka   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
29128. Gapapaiwa kuku-na   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
76010. Mailu boubou     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
29130. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fufu   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
29131. Lampung kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
29132. Ma'anyan palelep     A:M:G:E:C:South  
76012. Sakao (Port-Olry) βytβyt   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
29136. Molima batukwa   25, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
29138. Sa'a komu   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
29140. To'ambaita foo   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
29141. Teanu basa   30 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
29143. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-pumpu     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
29144. Suau bou   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
29145. Tanna, Southwest pus   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
76014. Zabana (Kia) dalu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
29149. Modang kə'ok     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
29150. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
76016. Kavalan F69 mŋa:ẓə́s   47 A:E:N:Kavalan  
29153. Kédang mamel     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
29154. Kayan (Uma Juman) kasel     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
29157. Bolaang Mongondow barotag     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
29158. Thao B96 ma-tarictic     A:W:Thao  
29171. Yami maŋáləʔ   26 A:M:P:B:Yami  
29173. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔini pihuriʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
76018. Palawan Batak ma-ʔabul   41 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
29179. Ida'an tumpul   3 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
76020. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) livarú     A:Puyuma  
29183. Pazih F69 mano:nóʔ     A:Northwest Formosan  
92451. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *pudul   1, 33 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
29185. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *dumpul   3 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
92453. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *pundul   1 A:M:(Proto)  
29187. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *purul   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
29189. Rukai (Budai F69) mailút'   53? A:Rukai  
29190. Saaroa F69 kuabarəbarə     A:T:Saaroa  
29191. Saisiyat F69 kik səma'əm     A:Northwest Formosan  
29192. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ʔini kəhúŋul   52 A:A:Seediq  
29193. Siraya F69 mangihit   26 A:E:Southwest  
29194. Tagalog mapuról   1, 33 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
29195. Werinama nona   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
29196. Ibanag mangurál   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
76024. Mouk bitna kobok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
29201. Sundanese mintul     A:M:Sundanese  
29202. Amara pumpumŋe   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
76026. Woleaian kkabu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29204. Aria pom   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
29205. Ilokano na-mudel   1, 33 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
29207. Old Javanese kět.ul   80, 59 A:M:Javanese  
29234. Pondok karonga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29236. Wanukaka kado'o     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29237. Anakalang bobul   73 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29238. Baliledo kajora-ga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29239. South Efate p̃ol   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
29240. Lamboya karonga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29241. Mamboru karonga   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29242. Gaura Nggaura kabobala   73 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29244. So'a buggu   36 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
29252. Yami mangáreh   26 A:M:P:B:Yami  
29253. Puluwatese kópʷ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29254. Pulo-Annan kuu   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29255. Saipan Carolinian kkóbʷ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29256. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag kkobʷ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29258. Nage bongo   36 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
29261. Marshallese kkébʷ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
29263. Kiribati kábubu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
76028. Proto-Chuukic *kapʷu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76031. Chuukese kkopʷ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
29268. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 nan312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
75973. Gedaged boŋkái     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75974. Gedaged kadafén     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75976. Gimán tasusil     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
75978. Marquesan tumué   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
75980. Yapese muqgug     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
75982. Ngadha dubu   38 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75984. Nggela tupu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
75986. Roviana ŋuŋuru   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
75988. Savu kewagu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75989. Savu wada     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75992. Sengseng -puhun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
75993. Sengseng -puk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
75995. Singhi papu     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
75997. Tetum dubus   38 CREOLE:Tetun based  
75999. Pukapuka penu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
76005. Teop kekebusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
76007. Alune nsupele   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
76009. Jawe koi hwa-n   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
76011. Mailu ubauba     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
76013. Sakao (Port-Olry) βylβyl   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
76015. Zabana (Kia) pakɔ   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
76017. Kavalan F69 mɣa:ẓə́s   47 A:E:N:Kavalan  
76019. Palawan Batak na-tamól     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
76021. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔaði ʔiðaŋán     A:Puyuma  
76025. Mouk pom   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
76027. Woleaian guu   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76029. Proto-Chuukic *kkapʷu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76030. Proto-Chuukic *kuu   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76032. Chuukese kkopʷu-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84848. Dayak Ngaju tumpul   3 A:M:G:W:South  
84849. Dayak Ngaju badul   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84682. Indonesian tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85912. Kokota tutupri   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
167612. Acehnese tumpoi   3 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
88165. Madara ŋuri   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90870. Futuna, East matatuka   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92428. Hanunóo ma-púruʔ   1, 33 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
92430. Kambera buli   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
92432. Lau lomu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
92433. Lau   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
92434. Lau dada     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
92436. Rurutuan mania   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92438. Tahitian (18th Century) tuumuu   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
92452. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *dumpul   3 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
92454. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *dumpul   3 A:M:(Proto)  
92458. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect bulu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
92777. Mwotlap nɛ-ŋmʷɛs   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104947. Tagalog mapurol   1, 33 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102135. Savosavo muku     Central Solomons  
108429. Saliba putu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108628. Pangasinan epel     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108807. Chru lux     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109272. Hmong, White mpu 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109363. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mapurol   1, 33 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109565. Agta mʌngudʌl   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109747. Atta, Pamplona nangural   43 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109931. Balangaw 'ngilu   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110115. Batak, Palawan maʔabul   41 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110299. Bilaan, Koronadal mlufuk     A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110665. Binukid 'duʔɨl     A:M:P:G:M:North  
110849. Bontok, Guina-ang naʔu'pɨd     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111032. Dumagat, Casiguran ngu'dɨl   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111212. Gaddang nangurɨl   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111390. Ifugao, Amganad na'tupu     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111572. Ifugao, Batad ngilu   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111748. Ifugao, Bayninan ngilu   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112277. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ngilud   40, 43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112460. Inibaloi ʔɨngirɨl     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112642. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nakaʔdul   69 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112826. Itbayaten manǥarɨǥ   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113009. Itneg, Binongan nagat'dol   69 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113191. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mangarɨh   26 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113558. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect pan'nol     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113742. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper nagudɨl   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114079. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ngadel   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114263. Kankanay, Northern ngo'dɨl   43 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114447. Mamanwa habor   68 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114814. Manobo, Ata (down-river) donon magang     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114998. Manobo, Dibabawon ma'ngaɨd     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115181. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔabpul   41 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115365. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mɨkɨp̄al     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115549. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔomol     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115732. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kɨnɨgʔutɨng     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115915. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dumpɨl   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116099. Mansaka mangangɨl     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116282. Samal, Siasi Dialect tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116606. Sambal, Botolan po'rol   1, 33 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116790. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'momo ('momo)     A:M:P:S:Northern  
116974. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maḷumu   48 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117158. Subanun, Sindangan mɨdangal     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117342. Subanon, Siocon mongalod     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117710. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect maʔabul   41 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117894. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect maaβul (ʔaβul)     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118078. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dumpul   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118369. Nahavaq mwah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118741. Miyako nivsa     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119587. Avava bonot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119969. Iranun tebpul   3, 37 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120150. Nese batot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120315. Tape bəjij   15? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121245. Makasae puuru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121663. Sye (Erromangan) ai   16? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122099. Ura aruye   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
123956. Surigaonon siwang     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124203. Ilonggo malubóg     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124771. Sisingga volumu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124923. Nehan Hape kalebuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
124924. Nehan Hape tutukab   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
124943. Torau patuku-na   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125253. Tolo modu   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
130647. Rapanui (Easter Island) puni   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
126034. Nehan tutukaba   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126506. Uruava patugu   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127169. Kwamera fa   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127895. Butuanon ngawod     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128167. Neve'ei ŋot   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128434. Nāti mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128661. Lamalera (lembata) moso     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128838. Kadorih ŋačin     A:M:G:W:North  
129112. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sunu     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129491. Bajo tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130744. S.W. Palawano megaddel   40, 27 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131186. Simbo pato     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
131345. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) opodih     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131581. Tonsea tumpul   3, 37 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132215. Äiwoo tubu   3 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132431. Nanggu imu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133212. Malo, Santa Cruz mbutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133110. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mündu   55 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133213. Malo, Santa Cruz mündu   55 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133838. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134057. Melayu tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134701. Luqa ngaju   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135327. Gumawana kikiwala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135601. Oirata polo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135903. Western Fijian (Navosa) drili     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136191. Waray-Waray karol (mangarol)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153291. Manihiki tumaumou   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154509. Palu'e (Nitung) tubu   38 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155095. Lampung Api (Belalau) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
155303. Lampung Api (Daya) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
155510. Lampung Api (Jabung) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
155705. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
155909. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kudʊl   80 A:M:Lampung  
156093. Lampung Api (Kalianda) kudud̯l   80 A:M:Lampung  
156289. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
156506. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
156708. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
156910. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
157127. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
157321. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) kudʊl   80 A:M:Lampung  
157509. Lampung Api (Krui) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
157699. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) kudʊl   80 A:M:Lampung  
157876. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
158083. Lampung Api (Pubian) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
158266. Lampung Api (Ranau) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
158465. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) kudʊl   80 A:M:Lampung  
158661. Lampung Api (Sukau) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
158859. Lampung Api (Sungkai) kudud̯l   80 A:M:Lampung  
159049. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
159245. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
159432. Lampung Api (Way Lima) kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
159693. Buol moloŋul     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159946. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160305. Bajo (Kayuadi) tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160671. Bajo (Bajoe) tompoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161449. Bajo (Kaleroang) tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161813. Bajo (Langara Laut) tompol   3 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162405. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) tompoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165025. Hiw mətʉt   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165340. Eskayan tonton     Unclassified  
165599. Apma (Suru Mwerani) -mtsibwi   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165876. Apma (Suru Kavian) mesibwi   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166362. Sowa -ptet   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166959. Muyuw babeit     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166960. Muyuw sinyidayad     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167402. Sudest thambutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168023. Kapingamarangi mariri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168132. Besemah tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168354. Tawala tutuma   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168567. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168766. Fijian (Suva Dialect) butobuto   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168927. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) humu'ee   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169109. Palembang Malay tumpul   3 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169686. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) olompod     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
170124. Proto-Polynesian *mata putu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170223. Capisano mahabol   68 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170127. Proto-Polynesian *paku   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170126. Proto-Polynesian *pengu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170125. Proto-Polynesian *penu   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172078. Belait tumol     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
172429. Lihir (Sunglik) bot   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
172660. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dugu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173166. Karo Batak tumpul   3 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173416. Thai, Siamese thɯ:3   22 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173679. Sumbawa tumpel     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
175139. Vietnamese cùn     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175349. Khmer rɨl     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175924. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) imulu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
176061. Dong, Southern təp21     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176330. Itawis nanagurál     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176818. Shan puk4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177081. Kankanaey mangodel   40, 27 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177356. Mon bɒm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177726. Maguindanaon matebpúl   71 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178098. Sinauna matúmal     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178271. Romblon dúmpoy   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178453. Cuyonon mábol   68 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178633. Tày (Cao Bằng) lu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179226. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ɾja:k     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179457. Buyang (Ecun) mun24     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179680. Paha bam322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179969. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pi42 ʔæ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182509. Bantoanon (Banton) barong     A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182823. Bikol (Buhinon) maŋəˈrəw     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182997. Kalinga (Minangali) bungdoḻ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183204. Lundayeh ngadel   43 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183437. Yogad liddám     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183700. Ai-Cham (Diwo) wa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183821. Proto-Kam-Sui *dip8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183963. Mak (Yangfeng) mjo4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185028. Kavalan LTs pungu-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185029. Kavalan LTs ʀazes-   47 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185342. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *dumppel     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185343. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *pul     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186626. Gelao (Judu) dzuŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186840. Gelao (Hongfeng) mpe42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187052. Dupaningan Agta mangudal   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187783. Sama (Pangutaran) to:mpo:l     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188058. Lao tûː   22 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188278. Chewong həʔ cnbɨt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188506. Sui tum1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189451. Proto-Malayic *tumpul   3 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189720. Rhade abăl     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190688. Roglai, Northern avơn     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191047. Totoli kudu     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191885. Tomini (Tialo) ʔunjul     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192691. Masbatenyo mangángol     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193607. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) iɖeɭan     A:Puyuma  
193839. Pazih LTs (Auran) ini     A:Northwest Formosan  
194664. South Island Maori puruhi   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194919. Proto-Lampungic *kudul   80 A:M:Lampung  
196579. She (Haifeng) t'i54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197435. Mien (Changping) mut45     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197620. Biao Min (Dongshan) lwəi31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198015. Dehong pu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198386. Enga loláta     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199329. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ko43 lew21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200091. Kim Mun (Hainan) blɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200475. Marinduque Tagalog mapurul   1, 33 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200476. Marinduque Tagalog bungul     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200575. Dong, Northern ʔa22     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201054. Asilulu kohi-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201055. Asilulu resu-     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201253. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ljou35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201659. Urak Lawoi' tupon   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201925. Pingilapese pakae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202334. Proto-Sangiric *momo     A:M:P:Sangiric  
209020. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ril     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209930. Cham, Western tabêl     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210186. Favorlang OL03 bon     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210888. Shanglin ŋom4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210889. Shanglin hjɯn4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211106. Laibin mom4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211107. Laibin ʔmum3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211327. Guigang rɯn4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211328. Guigang ŋam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211531. Lianshan mo:p8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211729. Qinzhou mum1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211938. Yongnan pəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211939. Yongnan lou5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212151. Long'an pom1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212348. Fusui (Central) pɯn3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212549. Shangsi wau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212761. Ningming ləu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212762. Ningming mi5 hɯm6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212976. Longzhou lu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213189. Daxin lu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213401. Debao kɔ:m1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213616. Jingxi pəm3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213842. Guangnan Nong pɔm4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214050. Yanshan Nong pam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214250. Wenma Tu no1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214448. Chongzuo lou5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214570. Zhuang (Wuming) mɯt7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214643. Klon kum     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215886. Sahu moyala     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215887. Sahu poli     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215888. Sahu posa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215889. Sahu taja'a     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216114. Taba non te     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216293. West Makian gegele     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216604. East Makian puduŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216769. Ibaloi angorel   40, 27 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
217006. Piva beboko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217211. Bikol (Bisakol) malomlom     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217678. Proto-South Sulawesi *kundu     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218909. Tidore cobi ua     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219249. Kazakh doʁɑl     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219874. Tatar øtmɛs     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220093. Uighur qɑʃɑŋ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220094. Uighur gɑl     TURKIC:Eastern  
220302. Uzbek øtmæs     TURKIC:Eastern  
310981. Ujir (Schapper) tubak   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
248667. Kulisusu mokundu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241236. Yi (Dafang) bi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241455. Tai Phake müt1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241778. Tai Aiton tɯm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242107. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ku:   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
243631. Tai Mene puu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243747. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia noinggaralan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243967. Gelao (Moji) ma53 tɕhi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244169. Lakkja (Liula) ŋjon4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244371. Mulam (Siba) ȵɛ6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244372. Mulam (Siba) təp8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244574. Wusehua (Rongshui) kwet7     Mixed languages  
244763. Dongxiang 东乡语 muɣutu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244946. Tuzu 土族语 moɢdər     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245139. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 moχɢur     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245314. Bao'an 保安语 moχtəχ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245506. Mongol 蒙古语 mɔxɔɔ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246369. Qabiao (Phó Là) lơn3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
249530. Kambowa nomokuɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249744. Kioko nomokuɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251312. Kinaray-a hábul   68 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
251618. Tangga (Feni) butuk   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252237. Mentawai (Madobat) matutudduʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252238. Mentawai (Salappa) matutuktuk     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252239. Mentawai (Ulubaga) taʔma'om     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252240. Mentawai (Bariulou) makummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252241. Mentawai (Bosua) makummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252242. Mentawai (Sioban) makummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252243. Mentawai (Pasapuat) madummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252244. Mentawai (Silabu) matummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252245. Mentawai (Saumanganya) taʔmapiyat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252246. Mentawai (Boriai) matummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252247. Mentawai (Bulasat) madummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252248. Mentawai (Sikakap) matummuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253245. Simeulue ə:rə:     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253246. Simeulue xuru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253247. Simeulue uru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253625. Moor kakúʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253887. Andio makuduʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254293. Enggano (Meok) kã-hũ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285017. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ta' malaoeroe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285018. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ta' mapiat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285149. Enggano kahaoe(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285475. Malagasy (Sakalava) domo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286138. Malagasy (Tandroy) lòmo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286139. Malagasy (Tandroy) malomo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286140. Malagasy (Tandroy) mòdo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286141. Malagasy (Tandroy) ròña     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286344. Houaïlou keai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286345. Houaïlou bawi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286610. Nyelâyu maavûlû     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287398. Malagasy (Tanala) lòmbona   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287399. Malagasy (Tanala) lòmbo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287542. Bangka Malay majəl     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287758. Jambi Malay tumpul     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287968. Lom (Mapurese) tumpol     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288175. Hewa bohuk   21 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
289048. Portuguese cego     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289049. Portuguese rombo     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289078. Kagayanen ʔabéð     A:M:P:G:M:North  
289167. Bola tupo   x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289543. Lahat (Central Malay) majal     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289913. Fas puuta     Fas  
290271. Paser Kalor     A:M:G:E:North  
290491. Nasal kudul   80 A:M:Nasal  
290697. Arta ŋuləl   40, 27 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291229. Ra'ivavae papa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291538. Ponosakan pupul     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
291663. Letemboi (Newotenyene) ᵐbʊgᵐbʊx   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291846. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -ᵐbk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292394. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292579. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -ᵐʙu   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292935. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -mʷah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293102. Nasarian (Wileven tu) semaŋal iŋalavai   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293280. Pangkumu (Datisman) -ᵐʙux   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293892. Ninde (Labo) ᵐʙugo   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294239. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) sɛmaŋalvai   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294614. Avava (Tisvel) ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294817. Novol (Melaklak) ɪ-ᵐbɪkᵐbʊk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295001. Tape (Tautu) ᵐbət͡ʃit͡ʃ   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295142. Unua (Noferai) -ᵐʙux   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295331. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295510. Tesmbol (Melaklak) ᵐʙugə   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295878. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -samaŋal i-vai   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296046. Avava (Khatbol) ᵐʙuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296227. Avava (Bangaːsak) -ᵐʙʷukʰ   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296411. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) ŋot   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296600. Naman (Litzlitz) psɪtɛrɛrsi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296799. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) ᵐbʊk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297000. Nitita (Khatbol) -ᵐʙiukʰ   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297183. Salang (Dixon Reef) ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297687. Nahavaq (Benour) -mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297867. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) -ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298203. Ninde (Opmomba) ᵐʙuko   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298378. Tesmbol (Usus) ᵐʙux   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298737. Ninde (Windua) -ᵐʙukɔ   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298909. Na:ti (Windua) -mʷa   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299114. Ayta Mag-antsi kamud     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299720. Umiray Dumaget talab     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
301884. Malaweg naŋurʌl   40, 27 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
305276. ßatarxobu (Benut) -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305277. Siviti (Womol) -papot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305278. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -papot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305279. Malua Bay (Marasup) -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305280. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305281. Malua Bay (TipTir) -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305282. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -monte   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305283. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -monte   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305284. Tirax (Mae B) -ᵐbatot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305285. Tirax (Mae A) -ᵐbatot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305286. Tirax (Bakru) -ᵐbatot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305287. Tirax (Olamb) -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305288. Najit -patot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305289. Nese (Matanvat) -ᵐbatot   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305290. Wala (Worprev A) -ᵐbato   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305291. Wala (Worprev B) muŋol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305292. Wala (Botku) muŋol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305293. Rano (Small Island) -potloŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305294. Rano (Potora) muɲol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305295. Rano (Chinambong) muŋol   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305296. Aitchin (Orap) -ᵐbato   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305297. Aitchin (Small Island) -bato   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305298. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -pat   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305299. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -pat   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305300. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -pat   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305301. Vao (Peteri) -ᵐbasis   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305302. Vao (Beetehul) -ᵐbatox   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305303. Vao (Torono) -ᵐbasis   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305304. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -ᵐbasis   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305305. Alavas 2 -ᵐbazis   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305306. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ᵐbox   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305307. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -ᵐbʊx   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
305308. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ᵐbʊx   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305309. Burmbar -ᵐʙʊx   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305310. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305311. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305312. Maraxus -ᵐbeʧiʧ   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
305313. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -pana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310325. Hiligaynon dupol   1, 33 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
310416. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) ɬeput     A:Paiwan  
310836. Mangap-Mbula ndutŋa-   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311102. Bariai kukupu   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
312857. Ramoaaina bulbul   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313065. Sursurunga bulən   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316224. Dadu'a nakro’ok     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316535. Irarutu pum   23 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316947. Tetun Fehan afak   75 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317152. Tokodede komote     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317368. Waima'a tubu   38 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317614. Drubea nuru-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318117. Novol (Bangir) ᵐʙkᵐʙk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318118. Novol (Bangir) ᵐʙkᵐʙk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318459. Avava (Timbibi) -samaᵑgalmu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
318460. Avava (Timbibi) -samaᵑgalmu   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
318534. Nombotkote (Blacksands) ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318535. Nombotkote (Blacksands) ᵐbuk   64, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
321055. Nyindrou maʔis     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321506. Mangareva moimoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321681. Akolet mum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
323649. Avok (Avok) 162-99 ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323650. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 i-mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323651. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -sɪᵐbʷakan   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323652. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 a-ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323653. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ᵑga-ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323654. Avok (Shiaf) ɳo-ᵐbutə   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323655. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a Yŋo-ᵐʙut   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323656. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 i-mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323657. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 ɪ-ᵐbʷit   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323658. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323659. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 i-ᵐʙʊt   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323660. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 ɛ-ᵐbʷit   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323661. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 ɛ- ᵐbʷið   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323662. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 ɛ-ᵐbʷit   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323663. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 i-mah   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323664. Navwien 162-87 isɪ-kanval     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323665. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 sɪmbʷa kan   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323666. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 ᵑga-ᵐbʊt   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323667. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 i-sɛmɛŋal   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
323668. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 a-ᵐbʊt   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326321. Eastern Ngad'a bhuŋu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326545. Anuki kukuna   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326916. Buhutu bou   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327321. Bwaidoga baitutuna   25, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327545. Dawawa boubounama   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327760. Dobu gugurawa-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
328214. Gapapaiwa kuku-na   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328412. Ghayavi kuku   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328585. Gumawana kikiwala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329023. Iamalele tutumina   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329269. Iduna bwaituʔana   25, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329714. Koluwawa batu   25, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330134. Maisin tutu   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330363. Minaveha duduma   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330754. Molima batukwa   25, 74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332446. Saliba putu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332895. Sewa busi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333088. Suau bou   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333486. Tawala tutuma   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333678. Tubetube bum   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333904. Wedau bou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334138. 'Auhelawa gusu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334504. Roon pup     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
335595. Hanunoo mapuró   1, 33 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335596. Buhid maluyó     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335597. Buhid pudúl     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335598. Batangan nkumál     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335599. Iraya pudúl     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335600. Ratagnon bugól     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335601. Tadyawan dapu kodok     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335602. Tadyawan dapu kaldúk     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335603. Alangan pudúl     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335604. Alangan momól     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336245. Mindoro Tagalog mapurol     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337117. Paicî cè˧pa˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337676. Ansus kebung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342773. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-ngihit   26 A:E:Southwest  
342986. Proto Siraya *ma-ngihit   26 A:E:Southwest  
343456. Malagasy (Sakalava) dòmbo   3, 29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343670. Kaisabu mokuɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343886. Kumbewaha mokaɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344109. Lasalimu mopapa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344331. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha moŋampa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344768. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ɓoko     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345697. Proto Malagasy *lumbu   3 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345698. Proto Malagasy *dumbu   29 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
346805. Caac cera:c     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347351. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kethol     A:M:Javanese  
347352. Tengger (Ngadas) kethul     A:M:Javanese  
347353. Tengger (Ngadas) papak     A:M:Javanese  
347354. Javanese (Malang) gak masah     A:M:Javanese  
347355. Old/Middle Javanese kěthul     A:M:Javanese  
347356