https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: sharp

Entries for "sharp":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
75937. Balinese mangan     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75939. Bima ngaha     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28570. Gimán magamin     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
75941. Canala miidɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
28578. Chamorro kadidok     A:M:Chamorro  
75943. Kairiru is (V)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
28585. Mota tup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28601. Mori montaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
28602. Atoni naʔaik     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
28617. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] misyarji     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
28625. Kusaie kohsroh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
28626. Kwaio ŋau     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
28627. Lamogai (Mulakaino) auná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
28633. Loniu ñaman     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
28634. Lou paran     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
28637. Yapese [m'uth] m'uuth     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
75949. Nggela maŋgau     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
28640. Murnaten (Alune) tinale     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
28644. Manggarai harat     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28649. Mekeo ako     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
28654. Misima imu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
28659. Nengone neicie[n]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75951. Savu do naʔa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28666. Numfor sār     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
28675. Roti (Termanu Dialect) tane     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
28682. Selaru nas     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
28685. Singhi roya     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
75955. Tetum meek     CREOLE:Tetun based  
28691. Tangga sereŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
75957. Waropen amumo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
28697. Tontemboan telew     A:M:P:M:North  
28698. Tsou T63 máeno     A:T:Tsou  
28701. Wampar mun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
75959. Windesi Wandamen masai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
28708. Wuvulu talu     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
28711. Belait sərad     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
28727. Mambai laun     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
28728. Manam saru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
28741. Punan Kelai meli:n     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
28749. Tunjung masuk     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
28755. Bukat avə     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
28756. Dehu inenë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
28759. Alune 'elete     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
28775. Ma'anyan kumat     A:M:G:E:C:South  
28776. Mailu ani     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
28781. Sa'a wawanuʔe     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
28801. Thao B96 ma-lamlam     A:W:Thao  
28816. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) pihuriʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
28822. Ida'an allop     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
28831. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔiðaŋán     A:Puyuma  
28842. Kove karikariŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
28844. Sundanese seukeut     A:M:Sundanese  
28855. Oirata 'aʔate     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
28866. West Damar jejo'ɲono     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
28912. Nembao iᵑ̣gɔ sharp   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
28914. Tanimbili keimaᵑga sharp   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
75938. Balinese maŋan     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75940. Bima geri     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75942. Canala xɛnũrũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
75944. Kairiru yas (V)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
75946. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dadenek     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
75948. Mussau raramuka-na     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
75952. Savu meriu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75958. Waropen kamuko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
75960. Windesi Wandamen rebuo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
75962. Pukapuka niniva     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75964. Atayal - Squliq F69 əmiŋa     A:A:A:Squliq  
75970. Kiribati mariro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
75971. Kiribati namta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
84481. Hainan Cham loyʔ 43 etymology unknown   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
92408. Tuamotu popo Pointed, sharp   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
93195. Japhug Rgyalrong mtɕoʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103983. Lihir (Sunglik) ros     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103783. Kara (West) iamu fifis     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102557. Haku u-lahoto u-yan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103349. Tolai mangi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102134. Savosavo nenemali     Central Solomons  
108976. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kmeik sharp point   A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
109273. Hmong, White ntʃe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
113741. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper matakɨm     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
121244. Makasae meraa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125252. Tolo kacukacuha     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126622. Uruava kadi-kadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
128660. Lamalera (lembata) bərəkə     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128837. Kadorih monyoot     A:M:G:W:North  
129111. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rujaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130399. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔəəd     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130400. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔəəd     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131344. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tarom     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131847. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) tumpul     A:M:M:M:Malay  
131848. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) tumal     A:M:M:M:Malay  
132214. Äiwoo mebädo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
135025. Sivisa Titan ace     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
137312. Ughele ŋandi sharp   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137530. Lavukaleve hasisi sharp   Central Solomons  
137798. Nduke ɣiɣiri sharp   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138207. Mbilua (Ndovele) ivo sharp   Central Solomons  
138414. Mbilua ivo sharp   Central Solomons  
138827. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ɣɔɣɔfa sharp   Central Solomons  
139047. Mbaniata ɣoɣofa sharp   Central Solomons  
149438. Rawo pepeɣa sharp   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153724. Kuot oror adj   Isolate  
154365. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) rɛy rɛy 'sharp (point)'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
154893. Qabiao bɰət33 pointy sharp   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
160670. Bajo (Bajoe) taram     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165024. Hiw wɵj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165339. Eskayan gol     Artificial Language  
166780. Banggai (W.dialect) mamaŋan     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
167401. Sudest lawe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167825. Lungchow kum2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169320. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) alawis "pointed"   A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
170340. Niuafo'ou tala sharp, pointed object   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
172659. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gizul pointed; giizu = point   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173165. Karo Batak telap e.g. of knife   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173678. Sumbawa tayam     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174702. Tolaki monggaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175348. Khmer mut     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175958. Vietnamese sắc Northern Dialect (also means metal/steel in South)   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175959. Vietnamese bén     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176060. Dong, Southern jai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176736. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) atarom "sharp"   A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
177355. Mon keak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178632. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɣom5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179679. Paha whaaŋ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180097. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pi42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180098. Gelao (Zhenfeng) si31 ku35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180854. Gelao (Sanchong) pzz`53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182146. Japanese (Kyoto) kireru     Japonic  
182147. Yonamine tacun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182148. Japanese (Tokyo) kireru     Japonic  
182149. Shuri tacun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182150. Naha ciriin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182404. Tiruray ʔuteŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182405. Tiruray karaʔan     A:M:P:Bilic  
182406. Tiruray gegen     A:M:P:Bilic  
183602. Yogad tahára     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183766. Ai-Cham (Diwo) l̥ui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183767. Ai-Cham (Diwo) l̥weŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183768. Ai-Cham (Diwo) da:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183962. Mak (Yangfeng) ljui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184505. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Sáqit PHF   Austronesian  
185027. Kavalan LTs tumis     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185198. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tazím     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186489. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-ryam     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186490. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *tak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186625. Gelao (Judu) qəɯ31 qəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186839. Gelao (Hongfeng) hau42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187782. Sama (Pangutaran) to:m     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188414. Chewong cbɨt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188415. Chewong lut     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188505. Sui ɕə1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188787. Santali lase̲r     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189310. Proto-Hmong-Mien *-rajH     Hmong-Mien  
189881. Rhade mta     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189882. Rhade ɓơ ̆ng     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190419. Jarai tơma     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190687. Roglai, Northern hluơq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190849. Proto-Hmongic *ntsjæw C     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191046. Totoli tado     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191393. Saek ɣam4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191884. Tomini (Tialo) ʔoontol     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192988. Younuo (Xiaozhai) teŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193173. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ŋeŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194141. Mulam (Dongmen) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194399. She (Lianhua) ŋa4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195188. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntse5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195851. Jiongnai (Longhua) mplen33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196088. Mak (Laliu) l̥ui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196329. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) l̥ui1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196578. She (Haifeng) ŋa54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196816. Hlai (Baoding) zip7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197079. Dzao Min (Daping) hɛi22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197259. Mien (Jiangdi) tzim31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197434. Mien (Changping) ðim33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197619. Biao Min (Dongshan) kli35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198211. Dehong phaai1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198212. Dehong tsaa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198385. Enga tóká     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198816. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *tasoN     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199328. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ɲɑ21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199718. Maonan sam1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199956. Proto-Ongan *-icale sharp edge (of knife)   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200090. Kim Mun (Hainan) gjai53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200574. Dong, Northern jai44     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201052. Asilulu kela     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201053. Asilulu rakiki     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201252. Lachi (Jinchang) sɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201465. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *cəm A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201924. Pingilapese pwikin to be sharp   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202240. Proto-Minahasan *təbəl     A:M:P:Minahasan  
203610. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) hmoyay     A:A:A:C'uli'  
205300. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) timɭus     A:Puyuma  
206554. Rukai (Mantauran L04) movaʔəɭə     A:Rukai  
207188. Atayal - Squliq L04 hmut     A:A:A:Squliq  
3240230. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[r]lam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209272. Proto-Mon-Khmer *suut     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209581. Proto-Ainu *E(=)qEn L(-)H; possible form: *E(=)gEn ?   Isolate  
209929. Cham, Western hluak     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210886. Shanglin le:m1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210887. Shanglin θam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211104. Laibin li:m1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211105. Laibin som1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211530. Lianshan θam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211728. Qinzhou ɬim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211937. Yongnan ɬim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212150. Long'an ɬim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212347. Fusui (Central) ɬim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212548. Shangsi ɬem1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212760. Ningming ɬɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212975. Longzhou ɬi:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213188. Daxin ɬi:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213400. Debao θi:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213615. Jingxi θi:m3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214049. Yanshan Nong liam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214249. Wenma Tu tshei2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214447. Chongzuo ɬəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214642. Klon mang     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215002. Maybrat -aon     Maybrat  
215883. Sahu cu'dumu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215884. Sahu mangono     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215885. Sahu toromu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216113. Taba non     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216292. West Makian mangot     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216603. East Makian nan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217677. Proto-South Sulawesi *ta(dr)ɨ(m)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218093. Saek haw3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218481. Angkola tajom     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218751. Mentawai marauru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219031. Tidore doto     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219032. Tidore paha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219248. Kazakh øtkɨr     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219463. Kirgiz øtkyr     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219670. Salar jixli     TURKIC:Southern  
219873. Tatar øtkɨr     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220092. Uighur øtkyr     TURKIC:Eastern  
220301. Uzbek øtkyr     TURKIC:Eastern  
220506. Western Yugu musər     TURKIC:Eastern  
248666. Kulisusu montaso     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241454. Tai Phake khom2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241777. Tai Aiton pha:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242314. Gelao (Fengyan) tɕhi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242488. Gelao (Wantao) qə0 qəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243006. Buyang (Yalang) θim33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243189. Gelao (Bigong) hɔ33 xa55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243365. Gelao (Yueliangwan) tɕhi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243502. Gelao (Dagouchang) tsəu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243746. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia atarom     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243966. Gelao (Moji) qəu31 qəu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244168. Lakkja (Liula) ti:m1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244370. Mulam (Siba) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244573. Wusehua (Rongshui) tsim1     Mixed language  
246011. Gelao, Hongfeng χau43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246144. Proto-Seko *pa-taruŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246368. Qabiao (Phó Là) pân4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246761. Proto-Manide-Alabat *ma-sudsúd     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246825. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *tak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247076. Mondzi thɔ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247205. Maang tha55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247462. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lɛ42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247637. Bolyu la:t8     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248492. Bugan (Nala) tsha̰33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247996. Bugan (Manlong) tsha44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248493. Bugan (Nala) pɔ55 lio33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248806. Kathu ble33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248900. Tetun (Dili) kroat     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249156. Mang (Jinping) pɔt55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249529. Kambowa nomoroko     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249743. Kioko nomoxoko     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249942. Mongi po53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250117. Caijia ȵan33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251364. Proto-Nisoic *thak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251617. Tangga (Feni) faen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252225. Mentawai (Madobat) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252226. Mentawai (Salappa) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252227. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ma'om     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252228. Mentawai (Bariulou) marawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252229. Mentawai (Bosua) marawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252230. Mentawai (Sioban) marawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252231. Mentawai (Pasapuat) marawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252232. Mentawai (Silabu) marawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252233. Mentawai (Saumanganya) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252234. Mentawai (Boriai) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252235. Mentawai (Bulasat) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252236. Mentawai (Sikakap) malawru     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252905. Enggano (Meok) ka-ʔɘr     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253624. Moor maraminî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253886. Andio matadom     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254662. Uma (Kantewu dialect) bakaʔ sharp edge   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254663. Uma (Kantewu dialect) taja pointy tip   A:M:C:K:Southern  
264110. Hiw woi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264114. Mwotlap ne-hei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264115. Mota tup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264132. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) hoko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264186. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) poβaβani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
264195. Larevat fuful     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
264221. Lamenu (Filakara) metoto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
285015. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) piat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285016. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) mapiat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285148. Enggano èădŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285612. Malagasy (Sakalava) ra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285613. Malagasy (Sakalava) mara     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285614. Malagasy (Sakalava) marandra     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285707. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) marauroe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286343. Houaïlou peō     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287541. Bangka Malay tajəm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287757. Jambi Malay tajam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288494. Portuguese aguçado     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289740. Meramera binaso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289912. Fas kifa     Fas  
290490. Nasal isʊʔ     A:M:Nasal  
299242. Ayta Mag-antsi nahêlêy     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
312856. Ramoaaina kamen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314039. Ham wailai sharp   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314190. Kinalakna ezero sharp   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314343. Kumokio ezero ɡut sharp   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315407. Sialum ŋisara sharp   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316534. Irarutu mdedan     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316946. Tetun Fehan kmeik     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317613. Drubea nuru-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
321277. Sissano (Arop dialect) aweən     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326320. Eastern Ngad'a təka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326915. Buhutu tadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
328584. Gumawana sosoina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329267. Iduna golagolana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331770. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332098. Proto Suauic *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332894. Sewa nasamasage     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
334137. 'Auhelawa matamatagai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334503. Roon mun     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334852. Proto-Subanen *mǝ-Kutǝŋ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334982. Proto-Manobo *garang     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335163. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *tarʉm     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
337520. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) yaac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337675. Ansus besasung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343390. Malagasy (Tandroy) ma-tsìo     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343391. Malagasy (Tandroy) ma-sìo(ŋe)     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343669. Kaisabu moxoko     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343885. Kumbewaha montaxo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344108. Lasalimu montaro     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344330. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha montaxo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344548. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia koto     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344767. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha motona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344978. Mono ràŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
344979. Malagasy (Tanala) tsòky     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345906. Bwatoo vwaɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346173. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ⁿdúŋgwek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346452. Haeke vwaɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346453. Haveke vwaɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346804. Caac cac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347346. Javanese (Yogyakarta) landhep     A:M:Javanese  
347347. Tengger (Ngadas) landhep     A:M:Javanese  
347348. Tengger (Ngadas) lincing     A:M:Javanese  
347349. Javanese (Malang) landhep     A:M:Javanese  
347350. Old/Middle Javanese landhěp     A:M:Javanese  
348043. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) tsim⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348287. Tobati misjaridjĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211588. Proto-Danaw *garaŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212969. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) mataráwis     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213630. Malay tajam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3214116. Jiamao (Lingshui) tsiːm33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214313. Great Andamanese ir-pʰir     Great Andamanese  
3214763. Proto-Nivkh *akn’u-     Nivkh  
3215134. Proto-Aslian *cəma(a)ʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215295. Kusunda kan     Kusunda  
3215795. Moklen tɐːjɐm     A:M:Moklen  
3215972. Nihali bhum     Nihali  
3216182. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tajam     A:M:Moklen  
3216183. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lajam     A:M:Moklen  
3216404. Fwâi cac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217128. Xârâcùù çu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217755. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) matana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3218008. Sungwadia (Naomumu) xaxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218224. North Ambae (Leonda) xoxo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218459. North Ambae (Havai) maᵑɡeᵑɡeni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218715. Sungwadia (Uta) xaɣanĭ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218943. Sungwadia (Marino) xaxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219172. North Ambae (Leo) hoɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219392. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɣien     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219631. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) matʰxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219632. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xʷaxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219877. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mamataan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220098. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xaxan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220339. Sungwada (Ngota) xaxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221078. East Ambae (Sana) sʷok̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221300. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵑgenĭ extrashort final vowel   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221526. South Ambae (Biribiri) sʷok̚ unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221748. South Ambae (Sakao) maᵑgeᵑgenɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222191. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mangengenu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222429. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mataɣan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222653. West Ambae (Walaha) hoko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222872. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mangengen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223113. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa mataɣan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224043. Sungagage (Asanvari) mankeŋkeŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224505. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) xaxani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224928. Cemuhî a˦ɲə:˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224929. Cemuhî ã˦ɲə:˦ (T)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225291. Hamea e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225535. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mɛ̃aro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225786. Nemi (Temala area) cac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226038. Nemi (East cost area) cac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226414. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ŋẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226415. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ŋø̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3227085. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ma'ana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227232. Proto-Palawan *taRem     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227388. Proto-Batanic *tarem     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227596. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lanit     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227784. Sungwadia (Naone) xaɣani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228771. Pom massain     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228968. Biak (Northern) sar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229370. Inagta Alabat masudˈsud (of tip)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3230018. Western Subanon mokutong     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230242. Tugun tain     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230505. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei keng kɛŋ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230977. Vaha (Tanna Island) eslə     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231177. Central Sinama talom     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233293. Mandailing tajom     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233725. Ngevin mal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233930. Nalema ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234139. Red Ston meto:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234349. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234557. Taolia meto:oto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234765. Vilakara meto:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234974. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235181. Lopika meto:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235388. Lopika (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235595. Tekelele meto:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235801. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236010. Oreao metoʷoto     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236219. Oreao (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236427. Lopalis surmal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236635. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236844. Tamalia meto:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237053. Miapika me:to:to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237261. nul nelsa 1-18 ma:al     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237467. sara 1-16 maʝal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237673. votlo 1-15 ɛ makali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237882. jakena nalkali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238090. Nouvi nalkali     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238295. mate wan mɑl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238499. lepa maːal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238699. Maŋgalava kaʰan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238905. Nivenuhe mal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239110. Morju maːlna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239518. Niku maːl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239727. Laman Bay mal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239936. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) tajəm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240231. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[r]laim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240524. Ulpea kan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240721. Lewo (Mate village) mal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240923. Lewo (Nivu village) mæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241126. Lewo (Nikaura village) mæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241365. Lamen Bay mæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
245715. Old Chinese *N-r[a]mʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
28563. Banggi ĕntaram   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
28566. Gayo təjəm   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
28568. Geser matarih   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
28573. Hanunóo ma-tarúm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
28582. Timugon (Murut) -ladom   1? A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
28588. Iban tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
28591. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔutadɨm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
28593. Kapampangan ma-tarám   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
28595. Iliun (Erai) tain   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
28603. Aklanon - Bisayan taɣúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
28607. Bikol (Naga City) matarom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
28608. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) ma-tarəŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
28609. Buli mdalim   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
28610. Buru [Namrole Bay] da-mtae   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
28620. Kelabit (Bario) tadem   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
28623. Kerinci tajuə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
28635. Madurese tajem   1 A:M:Madurese  
28638. Yamdena ta-tariŋ[ʔ]   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
28643. Maloh [ba]taram   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
28646. Maranao tarem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
28655. Moken lajam   1 A:M:Moklen  
28664. Nias a-tarõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
28669. Palauan kedórem   1 A:M:Palauan  
28674. Rejang Rejang tajəm   1 A:M:Rejang  
28693. Tboli (Tagabili) tɨlɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
28703. Watubela matariŋ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
28714. Dayak Ngaju batajim   1 A:M:G:W:South  
28717. Itbayaten matarɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
28726. Makassar taraŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
28730. Melayu Ambon tajaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
28732. Minangkabau tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
28740. Pulau (Arguni) mijarum   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
28748. Toba Batak tajóm   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
28760. Yakan talem   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
28767. As talim   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
28768. Bare'e ma-taja   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
28774. Lampung tajəm   1 A:M:Lampung  
28786. Tae' (S.Toraja) ma-taran   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
28793. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
92409. Iraralay tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92411. Itbayat tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92413. Imorod tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92415. Ivasay tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92417. Isamorong tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
28814. Yami matárəm   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
75965. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-tazem   1 A:M:(Proto)  
28825. Palawan Batak ma-tarə́m   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
28827. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-tazim   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
28828. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-tazim   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
28830. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ma-tasim   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
28837. Tagalog talím   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
28839. Ibanag matarám   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
28840. Proto-Austronesian *Cazem (?) 1 Austronesian  
28848. Ilokano na-tadem   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
92421. Babuyan tarem sharp 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
28893. Komering tajom sharp machete 1 A:M:Lampung  
28895. Yami matárem   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
92423. Amis (Central) ma-cilem sharp (of a point) 1 A:E:Amis  
75966. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tazim   1 A:M:(Proto)  
84846. Dayak Ngaju batajim spear 1 A:M:G:W:South  
84681. Indonesian tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167611. Acehnese tajam   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
92410. Iraralay matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92412. Itbayat matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92414. Imorod matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92416. Ivasay matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92418. Isamorong matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92422. Babuyan matarem sharp (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
92424. Amis (Central) ma-talem sharp (of a blade) 1 A:E:Amis  
105079. Tagalog matalim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108627. Pangasinan macdem   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109564. Agta mʌtʌdʌm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109746. Atta, Pamplona nataram   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109930. Balangaw ta'dɨm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110114. Batak, Palawan matarɨm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110664. Binukid ta'lɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111031. Dumagat, Casiguran ta'dɨm   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111211. Gaddang mataram   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111389. Ifugao, Amganad mata'dom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111571. Ifugao, Batad matadom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111747. Ifugao, Bayninan matadom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112276. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔutadɨm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112459. Inibaloi matɨcɨm (tarɨm)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112641. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg natadam   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112825. Itbayaten matarɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113008. Itneg, Binongan nata'dɨm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113190. Ivatan, Basco Dialect matarɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113373. Kalagan matalɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113557. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect manta'dom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114078. Kallahan, Keleyqiq matedem (tadem)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114262. Kankanay, Northern mɨnta'dɨm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116098. Mansaka matarum   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116281. Samal, Siasi Dialect talom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116605. Sambal, Botolan mata'rɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117525. Tagabili tɨlɨm   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117709. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect matarɨm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117893. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect matarɨm   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
121566. Iranun matarem sharp of point 1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
124611. Melayu tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125462. Merei mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
129490. Bajo taran   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129585. Inabaknon tarom? relating to blades 1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129917. Mapun tawom   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130743. S.W. Palawano metarem   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131751. Tonsea tadem   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131752. Tonsea tewel   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133837. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136190. Waray-Waray taróm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
155094. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
155302. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
155509. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑjɔm   1 A:M:Lampung  
155704. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
155908. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
156092. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
156288. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
156505. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
156707. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
156909. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
157126. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
157320. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑjɘm   1 A:M:Lampung  
157508. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑjɑm   1 A:M:Lampung  
157698. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑjəm   1 A:M:Lampung  
157875. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑjɘm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158082. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
158265. Lampung Api (Ranau) tɜjɔm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158464. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑjəm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158660. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
158858. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
159048. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑjom   1 A:M:Lampung  
159244. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑjɔ̝m   1 A:M:Lampung  
159431. Lampung Api (Way Lima) tɑjum   1 A:M:Lampung  
159945. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) taraŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160304. Bajo (Kayuadi) taraŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161448. Bajo (Kaleroang) taraŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161812. Bajo (Langara Laut) taraŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162404. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) taraŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
167754. Hiligaynon matalum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
168566. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169108. Palembang Malay tajam   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169552. Kinaray-a taləm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
171211. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tajim 'to sharpen to a point' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
173018. Sambal, Botolan matarem   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
174095. Kalinga, Limos tadóm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176329. Itawis natarám   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176544. Ibaloi tarem   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177080. Kankanaey mattadem   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177515. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ɣom A3 PAN *Cazem ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178270. Romblon matayóm   1, 88 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178452. Cuyonon matarɨm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
179225. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕʰə:m PAN *Cazem 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
181177. Sasak tajəm dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181178. Sasak məraŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
182508. Bantoanon (Banton) matayom   1, 88 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182822. Bikol (Buhinon) mataˈrəm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182996. Kalinga (Minangali) antadom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183203. Lundayeh tadem   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183601. Yogad tarám   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184503. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cadém PHF 1 Austronesian  
184504. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cazém PHF 1 Austronesian  
185478. Bikol (Rinconada) mataróm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
187051. Dupaningan Agta matadam   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189450. Proto-Malayic *tajəm   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
191618. Biao (Shidong) θɛm3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192462. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ti:m1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192690. Masbatenyo mataróm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
194918. Proto-Lampungic *tajəm   1 A:M:Lampung  
201658. Urak Lawoi' tajap   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202239. Proto-Minahasan *tadəm   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
203021. Amis (Fata'an) mataləm   1 A:E:Amis  
209499. Kinaray-a tarum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
210410. Favorlang OL03 masitum   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217210. Bikol (Bisakol) matarom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
251196. Itawis nataram   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
254354. Palembang Malay tajem   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
264111. Toga na-mteheteh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264112. Lehali ne-mteh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264122. Koro mætæstæs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264124. Lakona ɣa-mehetʳ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264128. Baetora (Navenevene) mamatan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
264139. Wusi (Valui) mʷa&ate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264141. Tiale mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264142. Wusi (Nonona) ma·ti   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264143. Navut matˢimatˢina   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264144. Merei mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
264146. Navut (Matae) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
288836. Kapampangan mataram   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290123. Naga Bikol matarom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290270. Paser tarom   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290696. Arta mettadəm   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
291537. Ponosakan tahom   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
299241. Ayta Mag-antsi tarêm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299852. Ayta Abellen tadɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299992. Ayta Ambala tadɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300118. Ayta Mag-anchi tarɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300258. Bolinao tadɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300398. Botolan Sambal tarɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300538. Ayta Mag-indi tarɨm   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301883. Malaweg natadʌm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
334681. Isinay (Dupax) matarom ma.ta.'rom 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336244. Mindoro Tagalog matalim   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3211849. Bulalakawnon -tarúm   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212154. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) tarúm   1 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212155. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) talúm   1 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212607. Caluyanun (Semirara) tarǘm   1 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212967. Inati (Hamtic) matærǽm   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212968. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) matarám   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213225. Guiangan (Sirib) tʌllom   1 A:M:Bilic  
3213226. Guiangan (Baguio) tolɨm   1 A:M:Bilic  
3215583. Agutyanen matarem   1 A:M:Kalamian  
3220569. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) mamatan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220818. Sungwadoga (Rata) mamatan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221969. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mamatan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3229369. Inagta Alabat mataˈjum (of blade or edge) 1 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
28696. Tongan māsila   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
92425. Vaeakau-Taumako mfasele   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90484. Niue matila Pollex 06: Matila. :Sharp. 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
168000. Uvea, East maasila L from Tongan 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
216798. Samoan masele   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
75945. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) namneram   3 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
28862. East Damar 'na:n   3? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
28864. Serua mɛr'mɛrna   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
28865. Nila ni'mɛrna   3 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
28867. Dawera-Daweloor mʷɛm'merel   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
28868. Dai nɛm'mɛrə   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
28869. North Babar ṇ'nəmare   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
28870. South-East Babar ma'mar   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
28871. Serili mamhar'ɛ   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
28872. East Masela ma'ri   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
28873. Central Masela ṇ'mari   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
28874. Emplawas 'mari   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
28875. Tela-Masbuar 'maru   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
28876. Imroing mare'tallei   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
316744. Naueti mara   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317367. Waima'a mara   3 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
28592. Kambera daka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28877. Pondok dàkuta   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28880. Anakalang dàkut   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28881. Baliledo dàkuta   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28884. Mamboru dàkuta   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28886. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) dàkota WP: tama L: tama, tara, manujuka 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28888. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect dàka   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28889. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect dàku UM, K: dàkut 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28890. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect dàkut   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28660. Ngadha teka   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28887. So'a tekka   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28901. Nage tekka   5 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
28879. Wanukaka tama   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28883. Lamboya tama   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
28576. Bobot moit   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
28670. Paulohi moi   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
28754. Bonfia mōit   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
28757. Elat, Kei Besar mout   7? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
83189. Amahai meu   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
284601. Fatakai (Nuaulu) moite   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
28648. Masiwang kat   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
28838. Werinama katṿ   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
28687. Soboyo ŋgañ   9? A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
28721. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mánggan   9 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
28746. Sekar magan   9 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
28750. Ujir (N.Aru) maŋin   9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
28859. Aputai 'nagan   9? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
311305. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) maŋan-   9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311494. Kola maŋin <i> possibly represents fossilised 3SG infix 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312487. Batuley maŋn- maŋen, 3SG form 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
28594. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) dekét   10 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
28796. Kédang deyeʔ   10 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
28720. Kisar namalorno   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
28892. Roma ṃ'lʲoɾana   11 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
28630. Letinese lokra   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
28861. Luang 'plokrə   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215284. Wetan plokra   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
28863. Teun ɛl'ɛla   13? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
28564. Banoni gheeghame   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
28569. Ghari vavaŋa   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
28597. Bughotu vaavaŋa   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
28598. Marquesan koi Sharp, Sharp 14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
28612. Hawaiian 'oi   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
28616. Kaulong (Au Village) to ŋin   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
28618. Rarotongan koi Sharp 14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28624. Nukuoro ha/kaa To sharpen (a knife) 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28645. Maori koi(koi)   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28657. Nauru eȯkȯn   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
28663. Nguna makali   14, 79, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
28668. Paamese (South) kaane   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28671. Peterara (Maewo) mataxani   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28673. Raga mamagani   14, 79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28676. Rotuman L from E Futunan, Tokelau, or N Outliers 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman L
28678. Samoan maʔai   14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
75953. Tahitian (18th Century) oi   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28680. Ambrym, South-East kan   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
28681. Seimat aŋian   14 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
92401. Sengseng to-ŋin   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
28688. Rurutuan ʔoi   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28689. Tabar va   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
28695. Tigak ŋaŋan   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
75961. Pukapuka kokoi L from EP 14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka L
28715. Tikopia mata/kai/ Sharp (of blade, of claw) (Fth) 14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28716. Futuna-Aniwa [ṃtakai]   14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28723. Tuvalu kai   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28729. Marshallese (E. Dialect) kkaŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
28731. Lamusong anən   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
28733. Tahitian (Modern) 'oi   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28734. Pulo Anna kkangɪ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28735. Chuukese kkén   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28738. Patpatar ian   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
28739. Ponapean keŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
28747. Teop kakaniva   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
28758. Woleai kkangɪ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28761. Carolinian kkáng   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92403. Rennellese kakai To be sharp 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92405. Futuna, East kakai Affile, aiguise, tranchant (Gzl) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28777. Kapingamarangi gaa Sharp (Knife) 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28785. Taiof aiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
28789. Emae ma/kakai/ Sharp 14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28790. Sakao (Port-Olry) ɣen to eat 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
28798. Luangiua àa Sharp 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28802. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) maji/kai/ Sharp (Clk) 14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28803. Sikaiana kaa Sharp (Sps) 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28804. Takuu kaa Sharp (of an edge only) 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
28805. Tokelau kakaha Sharpness, keenness (Sma) [<] 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
92407. Tuamotu koi Sharp 14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
28813. Anuta kakai Sharp (as a knife) (Fbg) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
28824. Rapanui (Easter Island) kaìkaì Sharp 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
75969. Kiribati kakang   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
28882. South Efate mukal   14, 79, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
28896. Puluwatese kkáŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28897. Pulo-Annan kkaŋi   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28898. Saipan Carolinian kkáŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28899. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag kkeŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28902. Mokilese iŋkɔŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
28903. Satawalese kkáŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28904. Marshallese kkaŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
28905. Mortlockese kkaŋ   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28907. Woleaian kkaŋi   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28908. Proto-Chuukic *kkaŋi   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
28909. Chuukese kken   14, 68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75950. Nggela vaŋaga   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
75954. Tahitian (18th Century) 'oe'oe   14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
75968. Aria kaka   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
86909. Nalik fangan   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88164. Madara va   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90568. Penrhyn koi Pollex 06: Koi. :Sharp, keen; point (Sta). 14, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90923. Uvea, West mata/kakai Pollex 06: Mata/kakai. :Sharp, pointed (Hmn). 14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90942. Futuna-Aniwa mta/kai Pollex 06: Mta/kai. :Sharp (Cpl). 14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92404. Rennellese hakakaa Sharpen 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92406. Futuna, East fakakaa Sharpen 14, 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92426. Vaeakau-Taumako mdakhaa   14, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
104183. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lamiseani   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104463. Barok aan   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103589. Madak raise anan 'sharp' written above anan 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105575. Torau ani   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105749. Tiang angangan   14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105937. Bilur o matan na pul   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
118368. Nahavaq kan   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119586. Avava magal   14, 79, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120314. Tape məməlxai   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
124784. Solos hen 'eats'. Added by M Ross 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
125064. Kandas waŋon = 'eat' 14, 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126623. Uruava kani-kani   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126710. Namakir makal   14, 79, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126904. Orkon ken   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128166. Neve'ei magal   14, 79, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128433. Nāti (ma)kan   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
133575. Rapanui (Easter Island) ka'i   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
134412. Kubokota gani eat 14