https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to die, be dead

Entries for "to die, be dead":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
26419. Balinese mati   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
26420. Banggai (W.dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
26421. Banggi māti   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
26422. Banoni mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
26423. Bantik natey   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
26424. Gayo matɪ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
26425. Gedaged mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
26426. Geser mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
26427. Ghari mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
26428. Gimán mot   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
26429. Fijian (Bau) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
26430. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mate   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
26431. Hanunóo mátay   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
26432. Bima made   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26433. Bintulu mesuʔ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
26434. Bobot mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
26435. Bonerate mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
26436. Chamorro matai   1 A:M:Chamorro  
26437. Canala   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
26438. Javanese mati   1 A:M:Javanese  
26439. Kilokaka (Ysabel) lehe   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
26440. Timugon (Murut) -patoy   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
26441. Kis yime     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
26442. Mor maʔa   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor 1
26443. Mota mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26444. Motu mase   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
26445. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) amate   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
26446. Iban mati   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
26447. Kaidipang maaté   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
26448. Kairiru myat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
26449. Kakiduge:n Ilongot napasi   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
26450. Kambera meti   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26451. Kapampangan maté   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
26452. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
26453. Iliun (Erai) mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
26454. Bontok, Guina-ang matə́y   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
26457. Ali miət   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
26458. Ambai (Yapen) reha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
26459. Mori mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
26461. Aklanon - Bisayan matáy   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
26462. Babatana le   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
26463. Berawan (Long Terawan) ləttəh     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
26464. Biga (Misool) -mat   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
26465. Bikol (Naga City) magpacagadan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
26466. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mate   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
26467. Buli mat   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
26468. Buru [Namrole Bay] mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
26469. Bwaidoga alika   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
26470. Hawaiian make   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
26471. Hitu (Ambon) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
26472. Hoava mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
26473. Kasira (Irahutu) -matə   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
26474. Kaulong (Au Village) hun   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
26475. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] mavu   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
26477. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mat   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
26478. Kelabit (Bario) maté   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
26479. Kemak matɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
26480. Kenyah (Long Anap) matay   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
75538. Kerinci matay   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
75539. Kerinci matey   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26483. Kusaie misac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
26484. Kwaio mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
26485. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ur̃én     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
26486. Lau mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
26487. Leipon met   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
26488. Letinese mati   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
26489. Levei u|mʷek   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
26490. Likum i-mak   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
26491. Loniu mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
26492. Lou mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
26493. Madurese mate   1 A:M:Madurese  
26494. Nêlêmwa maak   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
26495. Yapese yiim'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
26496. Yamdena n-mat   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
26497. Mussau mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
26498. Murnaten (Alune) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
26499. Mono mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
26500. Maleu mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
26501. Maloh maté   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
26502. Manggarai mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26503. Maori mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
26504. Maranao matay   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
26505. Marovo lɛŋgu   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
26506. Masiwang mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
26507. Mekeo mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
26508. Melanau (Mukah) matay   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
26509. Mengen mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
26510. Merina (Malagasy) máty   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
26511. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -mat   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
26512. Misima i|aliga   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
26513. Moken matay   1 A:M:Moklen  
26514. Nauna mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
26515. Nauru e|ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
26516. Nehan Hape mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
26517. Nengone taŋo   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
26518. Ngadha mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26519. Ngaibor (S.Aru) goy   38 A:M:C:C:Aru  
26520. Nggela mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
26521. Nguna mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
26522. Nias mate   1 A:M:N:Nias  
26523. Nissan mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
26524. Numfor mār   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
26525. Ogan mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26526. Paamese (South) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26527. Palauan mad   1 A:M:Palauan  
26528. Paulohi matae   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
26529. Peterara (Maewo) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26530. Popalia mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
26531. Raga mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26532. Rejang Rejang matiɛ   1 A:M:Rejang  
26533. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
26534. Rotuman ala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
26535. Roviana mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
26536. Samoan mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
26537. Savu made   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26538. Ambrym, South-East mæt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
26539. Seimat mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
26540. Selaru mati   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
26542. Sika mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
26543. Singhi kobus     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
26544. Sobei aper   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
26545. Soboyo mate   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
26546. Rurutuan mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
26547. Tabar mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
26548. Tahitian (18th Century) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
26549. Tangga met   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
26550. Tarpia -per   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
26551. Tboli (Tagabili) dɨŋ matay   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
26552. Tetum mate   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
26553. Tigak mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
26554. Tongan mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
26555. Tontemboan mate   1 A:M:P:M:North  
26556. Tsou T63 mcói   1 A:T:Tsou  
26557. Vaghua le   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
26558. Vitu mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
26559. Wampar mar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
26560. Waropen fero     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
26561. Watubela mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
26562. Western Bukidnon Manobo minatey   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
26563. Windesi Wandamen voru     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
26564. Wogeo tavál   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
26565. Wuna mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
26566. Wuvulu maʔe   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
26568. Banjarese Malay mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26569. Belait matay   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
75540. Pukapuka mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75541. Pukapuka payako     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75542. Pukapuka palewe   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75543. Pukapuka palewa   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75544. Pukapuka pānakia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
26571. Cebuano mamatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
26572. Dayak Ngaju matei   1 A:M:G:W:South  
26574. Futuna-Aniwa mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
26575. Itbayaten naliman   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
26576. Katingan matɛi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
26577. Kilivila kaliga   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
26578. Kisar maki   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
26579. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -máta   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
26580. Lenakel məs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
26581. Tuvalu mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229480. Tahitian mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229841. Tahitian pohe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
26582. Magori (South East Papua) bao   12? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
26583. Maisin ku|mati   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
26584. Makassar matɛ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
26585. Mambai maiet   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
26586. Manam mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
26587. Marshallese (E. Dialect) mej   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
26588. Melayu Ambon mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26589. Lamusong məre   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
26590. Minangkabau mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26591. Tahitian (Modern) pohe   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
26592. Pulo Anna madɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26593. Chuukese máá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26594. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) peho   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
26595. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) matsay   1 A:Paiwan  
26596. Patpatar mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
26597. Ponapean meh|la   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
26598. Pulau (Arguni) -mat   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
26599. Punan Kelai lewas   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
26600. Ririo li   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
26601. Sangir mate   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
26602. Santa Ana mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
26603. Sasak matə   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
26604. Sekar warag     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
26605. Teop mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
26606. Toba Batak mate   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
26607. Tunjung mateʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
26608. Ujir (N.Aru) towi   37 A:M:C:C:Aru  
26609. Varisi le   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
26610. Wolio mate   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
167755. Hiligaynon mapatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
26612. Bonfia mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
26613. Bukat kavə   26? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
26614. Dehu mec[in]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
26615. Elat, Kei Besar mata-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
26616. Woleai masɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26617. Alune mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
26618. Yakan -matey   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
26619. Carolinian máá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26620. Bunun F69, Southern mátað   1 A:Bunun  
75545. Kanakanabu F69 macái   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
75546. Kanakanabu F69 piapacái   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
26622. Lio, Flores Tongah mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
26623. Lahanan kito     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
26625. As ma-ʔ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
26626. Bare'e mate   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
26627. Cheke Holo lehe   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
26629. Gapapaiwa rabobo   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
26630. Jawe mac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
26631. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
26632. Lampung matəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
26633. Ma'anyan matey   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
26634. Mailu bau   12? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
26636. Dobuan mwawasa   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
75547. Molima ʔaliga   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
75548. Molima lusi   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
26638. Roro ari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
26639. Sa'a mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
26640. Ubir i|rabob   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
26641. To'ambaita mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
26642. Teanu -bu   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
26643. Taiof mat-en   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
26644. Tae' (S.Toraja) mate   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
26645. Suau mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
26646. Tanna, Southwest mha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
26648. Sakao (Port-Olry) nɛð   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
26649. Numbami (Siboma) -mande uni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
26650. Modang ləwas   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
26651. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
26652. Zabana (Kia) leme   5, 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
26654. Kédang mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
26655. Kayan (Uma Juman) maté   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321499. Mangareva mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
26658. Bolaang Mongondow matoi   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
26659. Thao B96 m-acay   1 A:W:Thao  
26672. Yami marakát   15 A:M:P:B:Yami  
26673. Atayal - Squliq F69 mhoqil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
26674. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) mahuʔíl   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
26675. Favorlang F69 macha   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
26678. Kavalan F69 pa:tái   1, 35 A:E:N:Kavalan  
26680. Ida'an matay   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
75549. Palawan Batak napatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
75550. Palawan Batak patáy   1, 35 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
75551. Pazih F69 purihit   31 A:Northwest Formosan  
75552. Pazih F69 purihadai   31 A:Northwest Formosan  
164027. Pazih F69 purihát   31 A:Northwest Formosan  
26685. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *matay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
26686. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *matay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
26687. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *m-atay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
26688. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
75553. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) minatái   1 A:Puyuma  
75554. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ua     A:Puyuma  
75555. Rukai (Budai F69) waʔacái   1 A:Rukai  
75556. Rukai (Budai F69) opacai   1 A:Rukai  
26691. Saaroa F69 mamaci   1 A:T:Saaroa  
26692. Saisiyat F69 masay   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
75557. Seediq F69 (Sakura) məhóqil   2 A:A:Seediq  
75558. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mahokal   2 A:A:Seediq  
75559. Siraya F69 mapatey   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
75560. Siraya F69 kapatei   1, 35 A:E:Southwest  
26695. Tagalog patáy   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
26696. Werinama imata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
26697. Ibanag matay   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
26698. Proto-Austronesian *m-aCay   1 Austronesian  
26699. Lakalai peho   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
26700. Kove mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
26701. Yogya seda     A:M:Javanese  
26702. Sundanese paèh     A:M:Sundanese  
75561. Amara mo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
75562. Amara monei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
75563. Mouk mete   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
75564. Mouk msim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
26705. Aria mete   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
26706. Ilokano matay   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
75566. Old Javanese mati   1 A:M:Javanese  
26710. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *matɨy   1 A:M:Philippine  
26711. Sarangani Blaan mati   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
26712. 'Auhelawa mwalowoi   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
26713. Oirata 'umu   20 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
26714. Iliun 'mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
26715. Tugun 'mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
26716. Perai 'mete   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
26717. Aputai 'mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
26718. Galolen (Talur) 'mati   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
26719. Luang ṇ'mati   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
26720. East Damar ṃ'mat   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
26721. Teun ṇ'maʔa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
26722. Serua ṇ'mati   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
26723. Nila ṇ'mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
26724. West Damar 'moto   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
26725. Dawera-Daweloor 'mat   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
26726. Dai ṇ'mat   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
26727. North Babar ṇ'maʔi   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
26728. South-East Babar 'moxoi   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
26729. Serili ləmo'ʔo   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
26730. East Masela 'mok   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
26731. Central Masela ṇ'mokei   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
26732. Emplawas 'muk   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
26733. Tela-Masbuar 'mu:   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
26734. Imroing muko'tienu   17 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
26735. Pondok mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26736. Kodi mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26737. Wanukaka mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26738. Anakalang mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26739. Baliledo mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26740. South Efate mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
26741. Lamboya mate   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26742. Mamboru mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26743. Gaura Nggaura mate   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26744. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26745. So'a mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26746. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mati   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
26750. Roma ṃ'poɾa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
26751. Komering mati   1 A:M:Lampung  
26753. Yami maliman   14 A:M:P:B:Yami  
26754. Puluwatese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26755. Pulo-Annan made   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26759. Nage mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
26760. Mokilese mɛɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75569. Satawalese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75570. Satawalese máá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26762. Marshallese méj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
26764. Kiribati mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
26765. Woleaian mase   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91915. Proto-Chuukic *pee   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91916. Chuukese   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91917. Chuukese máá-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91918. Chuukese pe   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91919. Chuukese pee-(nó)   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
26768. Amis (Central) patay   1, 35 A:E:Amis  
26769. Buyang (Langjia) la:m312   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83183. Amahai ma'a     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84075. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84840. Dayak Ngaju matei   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84841. Dayak Ngaju nihaw     A:M:G:W:South  
84475. Hainan Cham ta:yʔ 32   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84675. Indonesian mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85283. Sisingga li   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85493. Siar nat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85906. Kokota lehe   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86903. Nalik mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
91920. Basay TsYM91 laila   32 A:E:N:Basay  
91921. Basay TsYM91 lalau   32 A:E:N:Basay  
87550. Nalik mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87696. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨtay   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88158. Madara mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102128. Savosavo ave     Central Solomons  
89139. Diodio anika   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89480. Vaeakau-Taumako mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93189. Japhug Rgyalrong si   1 SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102739. Sou Amana Teru mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102550. Haku mete   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103166. Wedau evairahi   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103342. Tolai i mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103776. Kara (West) a mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103976. Lihir (Sunglik) miat   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104177. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) mati   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104458. Barok imet   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125057. Kandas i mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125246. Tolo mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104940. Tagalog mamatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105571. Torau io ma mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105743. Tiang mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105931. Bilur i mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106315. Maututu ea peo   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106517. Lala ebaba   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106673. Doura make   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106826. Gabadi geo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106994. Solos maton   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107159. Megiar -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107310. Matukar -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107454. Riwo -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107583. Bilibil -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108242. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108965. Saliba mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108966. Saliba mwaloi   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
124848. Pangasinan unpatey   1, 35 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124849. Pangasinan inatey   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108802. Chru məta:i   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109133. Hmong, White tua 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109356. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mamatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3233627. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔo'toy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
131148. Sambal, Botolan pa'ti   1, 35 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
118362. Nahavaq mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118557. Amami simj     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118735. Miyako sn     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120562. Avava mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120563. Avava mat bbun   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119770. Naman imes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119962. Iranun miatai   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120143. Nese nas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120308. Tape mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120963. Fataluku umu   20 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121239. Makasae umu   20 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121656. Sye (Erromangan) mah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122092. Ura imis   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122309. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'arre   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123942. Surigaonon patay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124196. Ilonggo patay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124605. Melayu mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125456. Merei mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125729. Iaai mk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126027. Nehan mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126248. Simbo mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
216862. Uruava mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126704. Namakir mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126898. Orkon mier   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127162. Kwamera emha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127887. Butuanon patay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128160. Neve'ei mah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128428. Nāti mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128654. Lamalera (lembata) mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128831. Kadorih mahtoi     A:M:G:W:North  
129105. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kabih     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129366. Bajo matai   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129757. Inabaknon matay   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129758. Inabaknon pu'o     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130389. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔa   26 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130390. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔa   26 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130977. S.W. Palawano patey   1, 35 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131338. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) patai   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131574. Tonsea mate   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131927. Biliau -ma : t   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132023. Sonsorolese made   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132209. Äiwoo nubo   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132426. Nanggu mbʷə   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132741. Ende mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132938. Malo, Santa Cruz kæ-mbʌ   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133104. Lwepe, Santa Cruz mbʌ   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248894. Tetun (Dili) mate   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133831. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134406. Kubokota uke   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134694. Luqa mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135020. Sivisa Titan mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135320. Gumawana kamasa   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135896. Western Fijian (Navosa) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136184. Waray-Waray matáy (mamatáy)   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
154503. Palu'e (Nitung) mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155088. Lampung Api (Belalau) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
155296. Lampung Api (Daya) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
155503. Lampung Api (Jabung) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
155699. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
155903. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
156283. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
156499. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
156702. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
156904. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
157120. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
157313. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) mɑtɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157502. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
157692. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) mɑtɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157871. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) mɑtey   1 A:M:Lampung  
158076. Lampung Api (Pubian) mɑtiko   1 A:M:Lampung  
158260. Lampung Api (Ranau) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
158459. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) mɑtəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158654. Lampung Api (Sukau) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
158853. Lampung Api (Sungkai) mɑtiko   1 A:M:Lampung  
159042. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
159239. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) mɑti   1 A:M:Lampung  
159426. Lampung Api (Way Lima) mati   1 A:M:Lampung  
159686. Buol maate   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159938. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160129. Bajo (Padei Laut) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160297. Bajo (Kayuadi) ˈmatay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160495. Bajo (Pitulua) mate   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160662. Bajo (Bajoe) ˈmatay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160851. Bajo (Lauru) ˈmatai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160990. Bajo (Moramo) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161136. Bajo (Boepinang) ˈmatay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161274. Bajo (Lakaramba) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161440. Bajo (Kaleroang) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161639. Bajo (Lakonea) ˈmatai     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161805. Bajo (Langara Laut) ˈmatay     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162000. Bajo (Lapulu) matey   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162129. Bajo (Luwuk) matai   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162225. Bajo (Anaiwoi) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162226. Bajo (Anaiwoi) mate   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162396. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) matiŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
172403. Hiw kʷɪt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165334. Eskayan moydowati     Artificial Language  
165659. Apma (Suru Mwerani) mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165871. Apma (Suru Kavian) mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166111. Sa (south-eastern dialect) mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166353. Sowa mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166607. Ske (Seke) mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166948. Muyuw kanig   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166949. Muyuw mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167217. Halia (Selau) mati   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167391. Sudest mare   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167605. Acehnese mate   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167823. Lungchow ha:j1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168125. Besemah mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168560. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168760. Fijian (Suva Dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168921. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169102. Palembang Malay mati   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169314. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) napatai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169547. Kinaray-a mapatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169756. Proto-Polynesian *mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170216. Capisano mapatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170336. Niuafo'ou mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
174800. Takia -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171761. Proto-Central Pacific *mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173159. Karo Batak maté   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173409. Thai, Siamese ta:j1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173672. Sumbawa mate   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174563. Tolaki mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175132. Vietnamese chết     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175342. Khmer taay   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175549. Nuguria u/mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175753. Mooriori mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176055. Dong, Southern tɐi55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186619. Gelao (Judu) plan31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176323. Itawis matáy   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176538. Ibaloi metey   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176811. Shan taaj1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177074. Kankanaey matey   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177349. Mon chɒt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177719. Maguindanaon mátay   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178627. Tày (Cao Bằng) thaj1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178902. Proto-Kra *pɣon A     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179221. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hla:wɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179450. Buyang (Ecun) la:m33   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179673. Paha waŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179962. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pɯŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180326. Proto-Lakkja *plei A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180671. Gelao (Wanzi) pen33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180850. Gelao (Sanchong) pəŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181021. Laha (Ta Mit) fɯn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182252. Tiruray fandus     A:M:P:Bilic  
182816. Bikol (Buhinon) ɡəraˈʔan     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182990. Kalinga (Minangali) natoy   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183198. Lundayeh matey   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183430. Yogad tay   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183696. Ai-Cham (Diwo) tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183816. Proto-Kam-Sui *pjai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184095. Chadong tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184332. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *maCéy     Austronesian  
184635. Then tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184834. Kavalan LTs patay   1, 35 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185475. Bikol (Rinconada) magraán     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185671. Proto-Atayalic *mana-hawqil   2 A:Atayalic  
185832. Ong Be (Lincheng) dai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186065. Proto-Rukai *pacay   1 A:Rukai  
186209. Bunun (Takituduh L88) matað   1 A:Bunun  
186345. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *səy     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186833. Gelao (Hongfeng) ŋkuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187205. Dupaningan Agta maggasak     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187206. Dupaningan Agta malugulug     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187207. Dupaningan Agta mategbak   36 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187312. Bouyei (Wangmo) ta:i24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187511. Sama (Sibutu) matey   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187776. Sama (Pangutaran) matay   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188051. Lao tàːy   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188271. Chewong kbɨs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188499. Sui tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188929. Santali beṇḍaok'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188930. Santali gujuk'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189121. Proto-Chamic *matay   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189307. Proto-Hmong-Mien *dəjH     Hmong-Mien  
189444. Proto-Malayic *mati   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189855. Rhade djiê     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189856. Rhade luĭč     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190225. Proto-Puyuma *m-in-aʈay   1 A:Puyuma  
190413. Jarai djai     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190682. Roglai, Northern matai   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191040. Totoli ate     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191249. Proto-Tsouic *macáyi   1 A:Tsouic  
191388. Saek pra:y1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191613. Biao (Shidong) θa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191878. Tomini (Tialo) ate     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192103. Nanumea mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192458. Lakkja (Jinxiu) plei1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192684. Masbatenyo mamatáy   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192984. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193170. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tei44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193603. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) minatai   1 A:Puyuma  
194005. Pazih LTs (Auran) puriahat   31 A:Northwest Formosan  
194006. Pazih LTs (Auran) purihat   31 A:Northwest Formosan  
194541. Mulam (Dongmen) tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194395. She (Lianhua) tha4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194658. South Island Maori hemo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194912. Proto-Lampungic *matay   1 A:M:Lampung  
195186. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɔ6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195393. Mulao tɕi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195601. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣa:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196573. She (Haifeng) t'a54   1 HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196972. Hlai (Baoding) ɬa:u2   29 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196973. Hlai (Baoding) hɯt7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197076. Dzao Min (Daping) tai22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197256. Mien (Jiangdi) tai13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197431. Mien (Changping) tai22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197616. Biao Min (Dongshan) tai42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198008. Dehong taai6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198568. Enga kumíngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198569. Enga lembé lengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199042. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kumV-     Trans-New Guinea  
199322. Lachi (Tân Lợi) peN21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199714. Maonan tai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199954. Proto-Ongan *peca-me     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200085. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔdai53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200337. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **sjid     Sino-Tibetan  
200338. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jut     Sino-Tibetan  
200394. Marinduque Tagalog mamatay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200569. Dong, Northern təi35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201045. Asilulu nahu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201046. Asilulu nala- amasuli     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201248. Lachi (Jinchang) phin55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201461. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ala:u B   29 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201652. Urak Lawoi' mati   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201919. Pingilapese mehla   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202553. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mate   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202780. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) mer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203015. Amis (Fata'an) mapatay   1, 35 A:E:Amis  
203212. Amis (Farang) mapatay   1, 35 A:E:Amis  
203412. Sakizaya mapatay   1, 35 A:E:Amis  
203604. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mnoqil   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203805. Bunun (Takituduh L04) matað   1 A:Bunun  
204016. Bunun (Takbanuaz) matað   1 A:Bunun  
204225. Bunun (Iskubun) matað   1 A:Bunun  
204471. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) macay   1 A:Paiwan  
204672. Paiwan (Stimul L04) macay   1 A:Paiwan  
204876. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) macay   1 A:Paiwan  
205082. Puyuma (Pilam L04) minaʈay   1 A:Puyuma  
205294. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) minaʈay   1 A:Puyuma  
205505. Puyuma (Katipul L04) minaʈay   1 A:Puyuma  
205714. Rukai (Tanan L04) waʔacay   1 A:Rukai  
205921. Rukai (Budai L04) wapacay   1 A:Rukai  
206131. Rukai (Maga L04) mamudu   16 A:Rukai  
206344. Rukai (Tona) mamodo   16 A:Rukai  
206751. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) masay   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206955. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) masay   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207182. Atayal - Squliq L04 mhoqil   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207390. Seediq L04 (Paran) mhuqil   2 A:A:Seediq  
207601. Seediq L04 (Toda) mhuqil   2 A:A:Seediq  
207814. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mhuʡil   2 A:A:Seediq  
208023. Seediq L04 (Truku) mhuqil   2 A:A:Seediq  
208228. Tsou (Duhtu L04) mcoi   1 A:T:Tsou  
208432. Kanakanabu L04 maamacai   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208647. Saaroa L04 maciʔi   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209256. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kc[ə]t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209257. Proto-Mon-Khmer *haan     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209258. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ya(a)p     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209923. Cham, Western matai   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210180. Favorlang OL03 machá   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210881. Shanglin ta:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211098. Laibin ta:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211321. Guigang ta:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211525. Lianshan ta:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211723. Qinzhou tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211930. Yongnan tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212144. Long'an tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212341. Fusui (Central) tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212542. Shangsi tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212754. Ningming tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212969. Longzhou ha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213182. Daxin ha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213394. Debao tha:i2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213609. Jingxi tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213835. Guangnan Nong tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214044. Yanshan Nong tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214244. Wenma Tu thɒ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214442. Chongzuo tha:i1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214822. Klon ebeer     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214823. Klon beer     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214996. Maybrat -hai     Maybrat  
215279. Wetan (mak)mati   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215658. Sahu sengene     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216107. Taba -mot     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216287. West Makian magey     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216999. Piva mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217204. Bikol (Bisakol) matigbak   1, 36 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217423. Kagayanen napátay   1, 35 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218087. Saek pra:y1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218630. Angkola mate     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218631. Angkola jumolo     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218747. Mentawai matei     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218902. Tidore sone     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
234137. Bahonsuai mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234357. Bungku mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234515. Bungku (Landawe) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234652. Bungku (Routa) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234822. Bungku (Torete) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235011. Bungku (Tulambatu) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235159. Bungku (Waia) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235318. Kodeoha mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235471. Koroni mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248659. Kulisusu mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235842. Mori Atas (Doule) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235970. Mori Atas (Impo) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236100. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236232. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236362. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236494. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236625. Mori Atas (Olota) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236753. Mori Atas (Tambee) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236884. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237013. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237143. Mori Bawah (Bahano) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237274. Mori Bawah (Kangua) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237403. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237536. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237667. Mori Bawah (Petasia) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237796. Mori Bawah (Roda) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237927. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250421. Mori Bawah (Watu) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238275. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238445. Moronene mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238593. Moronene (Mornene) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238775. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238962. Padoe mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239108. Taloki mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239245. Tolaki (Asera) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239577. Tolaki (Konawe) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239766. Tolaki (Laiwui) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250617. Tolaki (Mekongga) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240247. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240382. Tomadino mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240518. Waru mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240653. Waru (Lalomerui) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240812. Wawonii mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240955. Wawonii (Menui) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241129. Wiau mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241448. Tai Phake ta:i2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241950. Tai Aiton ta:i2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241951. Tai Aiton khɔi3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242100. Mortlockese (Lukunosh)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242310. Gelao (Fengyan) plən35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242577. Gelao (Wantao) plan31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242578. Gelao (Wantao) plai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242579. Gelao (Wantao) pjai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242634. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ky33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242773. Laha (Noong Lay) pʰlɯn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242877. En (Nung Ven) laam212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243004. Buyang (Yalang) lem31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243188. Gelao (Bigong) vlai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243363. Gelao (Yueliangwan) plən35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243501. Gelao (Dagouchang) pen33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243740. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia matai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243963. Gelao (Moji) plan31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244165. Lakkja (Liula) plei1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244367. Mulam (Siba) pɣai1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244570. Wusehua (Rongshui) pjɛi1     Mixed language  
246007. Gelao, Hongfeng ɡun31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246142. Proto-Seko *mate     A:M:S:Seko  
246363. Qabiao (Phó Là) tiơ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246687. Laha phən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246821. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *səy 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246904. Proto-Alor-Pantar *minV     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247074. Mondzi xie13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247203. Maang ɣei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247459. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɑ42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247633. Bolyu ɬi:t7     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247818. Bugan (Nala) ptsa55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247992. Bugan (Manlong) ptsa̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248160. Mantsi çie312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248257. Mo'ang ʔŋo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248328. Kathu xɪ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249152. Mang (Jinping) θit55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249317. Pa Na ta22     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249523. Kambowa nomate     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249737. Kioko nomate     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249938. Mongi xe13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250114. Caijia sɿ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250281. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mate     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
251361. Proto-Nisoic *si 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251611. Tangga (Feni) met   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252201. Mentawai (Madobat) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252202. Mentawai (Salappa) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252203. Mentawai (Ulubaga) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252204. Mentawai (Bariulou) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252205. Mentawai (Bosua) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252206. Mentawai (Sioban) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252207. Mentawai (Pasapuat) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252208. Mentawai (Silabu) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252209. Mentawai (Saumanganya) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252210. Mentawai (Boriai) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252211. Mentawai (Bulasat) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252212. Mentawai (Sikakap) matey     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253165. Enggano (Meok) ba-ʔa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253166. Enggano (Meok) ka-ʔa     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253390. Papitalai mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253618. Moor máʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253878. Andio mate   1 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254105. East Kara (Lemakot) maat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254499. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mate     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254764. Lelepa mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
270862. Vao -m̈at   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270841. Maskelynes -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270887. Paama (Lironesa) -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270938. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) mače   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
270836. Araki m̈are   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270822. Roria nat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270901. Bierebo (Yevali) -mere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
270891. Lamenu (Visina) -mare   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
270863. Mpotovoro -ña   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270819. Akei (Penantsiro) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270855. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -mič   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270932. Lapwangtoai -am̥ʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
270921. Sie -mah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
270808. Vunapu mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270879. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -mær   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270783. Mwerlap (Merig) mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270782. Lakona met   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270834. Malo (South) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270886. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -mæt   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270900. Bierebo (Burupika) -mære   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
270817. Akei mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270815. Morouas (Batunlamak) mati   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270873. Dixon Reef i-mas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
270881. Lonwolwol -mer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270835. Tangoa m̈ate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270923. Kwamera (Isiai) -em̥a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
270871. Neve'ei -mah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
270909. Emae (Makatea) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
270904. Bieria (Vowa) -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
270780. Koro mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270902. Baki -mar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
270870. Larevat -mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
270839. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -mæč   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270809. Piamatsina mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270798. Seke -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270882. Daakaka (Baiap) -mer   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270936. Ikiti -miah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
270907. Namakura (Makura) -mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
270899. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -mere   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
270823. Amblong mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270934. Ikiyau -am̥ʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
270894. Lamenu (Nuvi) -mære   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
270860. Mae (Orap) -neh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
270929. Lenakel -məs   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
270876. Labo (Ninde) -mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
270833. Malo (North) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
270795. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) mate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
270877. Labo (Windua) -mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
270857. Maragus -mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M: