https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to hit

Entries for "to hit":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
153645. Cebuano manumbag     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
75351. Balinese nyagur   34 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75353. Banoni tsunu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
25349. Banggai (W.dialect) umbas     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
25350. Banggi numbuk   35 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
75356. Gedaged tebalí     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
25353. Gayo mudərə     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
75358. Fijian (Bau) vacu-a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
25355. Geser sakur     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
25356. Ghari lambua   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
25357. Gimán bolam     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
75360. Bima ḇoe     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25359. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-mubohu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
25360. Hanunóo hampák   36 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
75362. Mota tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
25362. Bintulu menutew     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
25363. Bobot lait   70 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
25364. Bonerate paluʔe   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
25365. Chamorro faggas     A:M:Chamorro  
25366. Canala bo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
25367. Javanese nutuk   8 A:M:Javanese  
25368. Kilokaka (Ysabel) pɔphɔma   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
25369. Timugon (Murut) -lambaq     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
25370. Kis se     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
25371. Mor vavo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
75364. Kaidipang monintiŋo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
25373. Motu bota-ia   116 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
25374. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aewogha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
75366. Bontok, Guina-ang pákʔul   27 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
25377. Kairiru un   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
25378. Kakiduge:n Ilongot bɨkbɨk   24 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
25379. Kambera palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25380. Kapampangan paldu     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
25381. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) berin     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
25382. Erai tupu     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
75368. Buru [Namrole Bay] paha     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
25384. Bughotu puipusi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
25386. Ali tar   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
25387. Ambai (Yapen) i-tuhiŋ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
25388. Mori montunduhi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
25389. Atoni ʔat tɔm     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
25390. Aklanon - Bisayan sámpuk   36 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
91674. Babatana vui   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
25392. Berawan (Long Terawan) mupoʔ   22 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
25393. Biga (Misool) esbagal     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
25394. Bikol (Naga City) mapacol     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
25395. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tətteʔ     A:M:S:Bugis  
25396. Buli pun   23 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
75370. Lau     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
25398. Bwaidoga tafina   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
25399. Hawaiian hahau   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
25400. Hitu (Ambon) hia   39 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
25401. Hoava pota   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
25402. Kasira (Irahutu) metebe     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
25403. Kaulong (Au Village) sop   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
25404. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ranu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
25406. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) baku   7 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
25407. Kelabit (Bario) mupuʔ   22 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
25408. Kemak ti:di   108 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
25409. Kenyah (Long Anap) metuŋ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
25412. Kusaie suhsahk   8, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
25413. Kwaio kʷaʔi-a   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
25414. Lamogai (Mulakaino) mluké   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
75373. Nauru tamwit     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
25416. Leipon kotɪ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
25417. Letinese warnu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
25418. Levei sammuk     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
25419. Likum yeʔum     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
25420. Loniu teʔiy     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
25421. Lou op   44 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
25422. Madurese pokol   27 A:M:Madurese  
25423. Nêlêmwa thi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
25424. Yapese guul     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
91689. Yamdena na-babal   4 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
25426. Mussau tumari-ela     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
25427. Murnaten (Alune) loso   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
25428. Mono saʔu   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
25429. Maleu kanake     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
25430. Maloh sigusu     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
25431. Manggarai wego     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25432. Maori patu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
25433. Maranao totog     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
25434. Marovo sɛkea   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
25435. Masiwang biat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
25436. Mekeo auga   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
25437. Melanau (Mukah) buyaʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
25438. Mengen 'balia     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
25439. Merina (Malagasy) ma-mély     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
25440. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -aswa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
25441. Misima i|lol     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
25442. Moken məcʰun     A:M:Moklen  
75375. Ngadha pia     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25445. Nehan Hape haluh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
25446. Nengone riridi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75377. Nggela kago     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
25448. Ngaibor (S.Aru) nar   26 A:M:C:C:Aru  
75380. Paulohi hita   39? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
25450. Nguna tip̃a   92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
25451. Nias tifa     A:M:N:Nias  
25452. Nissan haluh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
25453. Numfor rab     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
25454. Ogan mukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
25455. Paamese (South) tii     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
25456. Palauan menglébed     A:M:Palauan  
75382. Sengseng wok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
25458. Peterara (Maewo) rambati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
25459. Popalia kabɛ́bɛ     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
25460. Raga bala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
25462. Roti (Termanu Dialect) tutu   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
25463. Rotuman jav'ạki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
25464. Roviana seke-a   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
25465. Samoan   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
25466. Savu woba     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25467. Ambrym, South-East hasɪ   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
25468. Seimat xai   51 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
25469. Selaru oban     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
75384. Sika bati   7? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
75386. Soboyo baba   4 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
25472. Singhi obox   22 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
25473. Sobei a-fun   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
75388. Vitu waritutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
25475. Rurutuan taaʔiri   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
25476. Tabar tutua   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
25478. Tangga paksi   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
25479. Tarpia -ke     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
25481. Tetum taè     CREOLE:Tetun based  
25482. Tigak vis     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
25483. Tongan   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
25484. Tontemboan maʔpankur     A:M:P:M:North  
25485. Tsou T63 smízi     A:T:Tsou  
91693. Vaghua səma   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
75390. Wampar joto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
75393. Waropen muna     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
75396. Wuna nesuwu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
25490. Watubela ŋuŋul     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
25491. Western Bukidnon Manobo pukpuk   24 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
25492. Windesi Wandamen rora     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
25493. Wogeo dabʷaraki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
75399. Pukapuka patu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
25495. Wuvulu afuk-ia     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
25496. Anejom (Aneityum) awoθ   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
25497. Banjarese Malay pukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
25498. Belait məpoʔ   22 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
75401. Kisar riuku     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
25501. Dayak Ngaju mamukul   27 A:M:G:W:South  
25504. Itbayaten bogbog     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
25505. Katingan mamaruk   35 A:M:G:W:South  
25506. Kilivila weya   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
75403. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -fun   107 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
75405. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) soŋgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
25509. Lenakel ho     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
25511. Magori (South East Papua) bati   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
25512. Maisin ku|tarawusii   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
25513. Makassar annunruŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
25514. Mambai bob   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
25515. Manam uni   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
25516. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ṃanṃan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
25517. Melayu Ambon pukol   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
75407. Chuukese wechee-y   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
25519. Minangkabau manokoʔ   25 A:M:M:M:Malay  
25520. Tahitian (Modern) taa'iri   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
25521. Pulo Anna wan-tú     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75409. Ririo ve   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
25523. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kue   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
25524. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) p-n-aŋul     A:Paiwan  
25525. Patpatar lawat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
25526. Ponapean keme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
25527. Pulau (Arguni) -pʷaper   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
25528. Punan Kelai bup     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
75411. Wolio bebe     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
25530. Sangir tutu   8 A:M:P:S:Northern  
25531. Santa Ana aofi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
25533. Sekar baban   4 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
25534. Teop navuhu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
25535. Toba Batak maŋgorpuŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
25536. Tunjung bajagur   34 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
25537. Ujir (N.Aru) dibal     A:M:C:C:Aru  
25538. Varisi vae   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
75413. Dehu popoth     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
25541. Bonfia leit   70 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
25542. Bukat mapuk   22 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
75416. Woleai wishii-ya   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
25544. Elat, Kei Besar ndukul   40 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
75418. Alune deru     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75423. Carolinian wischi-ngeli   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75426. Molima ʔau   114 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
25551. Lio, Flores Tongah tébo   37 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
25552. Lahanan pok     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
25554. As -təbɛlɛ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
25555. Bare'e bómbali     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
25556. Cheke Holo a'aknu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
25558. Gapapaiwa ke-ravi   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
25559. Jawe kaai   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
25561. Lampung ŋəgəbuk   22 A:M:Lampung  
25562. Ma'anyan nampar     A:M:G:E:C:South L
25563. Mailu keakea     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
25565. Dobuan 'unu   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
75428. Zabana (Kia) ruzai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
25567. Roro haʔu   38 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
25568. Sa'a uʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
25569. Ubir i|rab   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
25570. To'ambaita kumua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
25571. Teanu -wete   29? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
25572. Taiof rak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
25573. Tae' (S.Toraja) bamba     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
25574. Suau lubi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
25575. Tanna, Southwest uh   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
91717. Emae paa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
25577. Sakao (Port-Olry) rɒs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
25578. Numbami (Siboma) -lapa   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
25579. Modang əntong     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
25580. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) memukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
25583. Kédang paluʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
25584. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñagaʔ   34 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
25587. Bolaang Mongondow paŋkul     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
25588. Thao B96 k-m-ay     A:W:Thao  
25610. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mangampas     A:M:M:M:Malay  
25612. Palawan Batak balbág     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
25614. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *palu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
25615. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *palu   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
25616. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *palu   1 A:M:(Proto)  
25617. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *punuq   23 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
75436. Old Javanese puh     A:M:Javanese  
25624. Tagalog itápun     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
25625. Werinama ibiatṿ   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
25626. Ibanag mappalu-c   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
25627. Proto-Austronesian *palu   1 Austronesian  
25628. Lakalai kue   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
25629. Kove hau   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
25631. Sundanese neunggeul     A:M:Sundanese  
25632. Amara pun   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
25633. Mouk mluk   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
25634. Aria mluk   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
25635. Ilokano ag-pangʔor     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
75440. Lamboya pal   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25641. 'Auhelawa goha     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
25664. Pondok palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25665. Kodi palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25666. Wanukaka palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25667. Anakalang palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25668. Baliledo palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25669. South Efate wat   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
25671. Mamboru palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25672. Gaura Nggaura hapalu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25673. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25674. So'a lébho   37 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25675. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
25676. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75444. Proto-Chuukic *duku   8, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
25688. Nage bhobha   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
75447. Amis (Central) palu   1 A:E:Amis  
25698. Buyang (Langjia) tup11   67 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
75352. Balinese ñagur   34 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75354. Banoni buno     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
75355. Banoni tagunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
75357. Gedaged funí   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75359. Fijian (Bau) yavi-ta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
75361. Bima nduku   40 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75363. Mota vus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
75365. Kaidipang mopokoŋoŋoto     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
75367. Bontok, Guina-ang páŋʔul   27 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
75369. Buru [Namrole Bay] luba   1? A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
75371. Lau kwae   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
75372. Lau naŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
75374. Nauru ebo ean     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
75376. Ngadha vela     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75378. Nggela panda     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
75379. Nggela pomi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
75381. Paulohi lata     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
75383. Sengseng vi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
75385. Sika deniʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
75387. Soboyo puŋ   107 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
75389. Vitu tutuǥia   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
75391. Wampar denteŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
75392. Wampar its     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
75394. Waropen we     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
75395. Waropen fama     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
75397. Wuna nesoda     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
75398. Wuna fopepe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
75400. Pukapuka vayi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
75402. Kisar rerehe     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
75404. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -bába'   4 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
75406. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) tɪt   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
75408. Chuukese wópwu-wópw     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75410. Ririo vi   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
75412. Wolio rambi     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
75414. Dehu satimon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75415. Dehu tha   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75417. Woleai wau-ti-a     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75419. Alune loso   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75420. Alune teta   109? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75422. Yakan teuaʔ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
75424. Carolinian lou-ti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75425. Carolinian ghaluu-ti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75427. Molima gumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
75429. Zabana (Kia) bɔtai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
75437. Old Javanese pupuh     A:M:Javanese  
75438. Old Javanese amupuh     A:M:Javanese  
75439. Old Javanese p-in-upuh     A:M:Javanese  
75441. Lamboya palu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75445. Proto-Chuukic *dduku   8, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75446. Proto-Chuukic *duku-u   8, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75448. Amis (Central) setiq   79 A:E:Amis  
83180. Amahai hi'a   39 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84835. Dayak Ngaju melang     A:M:G:W:South  
84837. Dayak Ngaju metoppetop     A:M:G:W:South  
84836. Dayak Ngaju mangkong     A:M:G:W:South  
84672. Indonesian memukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85280. Sisingga vəi sɨma   17, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
174797. Takia -fni   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86492. Takia -fun-   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167602. Acehnese peh     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87694. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) atauŋ     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88155. Madara tutua   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89137. Diodio lutafi   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89477. Vaeakau-Taumako taia   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91675. Babatana sima   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
91681. Rarotongan tuki   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91694. Vaghua vae   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
91718. Emae paki   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91719. Emae batu   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91720. Emae te/ia   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91721. Emae tuki/a   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91784. Basay TsYM91 pukon   33 A:E:N:Basay  
93186. Japhug Rgyalrong ʁndɯ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
125054. Kandas i umi   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104174. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) varubu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103973. Lihir (Sunglik) ersas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104456. Barok ise   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103579. Madak ip sep   71 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102736. Sou Amana Teru hia   39 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103340. Tolai i varu bu   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102265. Iban maluk   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
104937. Tagalog pumalo   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102993. Vilirupu evo/vaǥini     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
108963. Saliba koi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109130. Hmong, White ntau 7     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109353. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) paluin   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118360. Nahavaq mbwil   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118554. Amami xuss     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
120545. Avava lop   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119767. Naman vər   94? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119959. Iranun m+betai     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120305. Tape xəj   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120546. Avava vih   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120548. Nese tukh   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121359. Makasae base     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121360. Makasae gene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121653. Sye (Erromangan) tai   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122089. Ura dai   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122307. Araki (Southwest Santo) ltseŋ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123936. Surigaonon bunajan     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
123939. Surigaonon sumbag     A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124193. Ilonggo hinaplit     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124602. Melayu memukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124846. Pangasinan tira     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124847. Pangasinan tiraen     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125243. Tolo labu   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125454. Merei abot   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125726. Iaai kot   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125937. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qubu   44 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
126165. Nehan haluh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126166. Nehan atuŋ   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126167. Nehan posar     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126616. Uruava atunu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126617. Uruava atun-i   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127036. Namakir biha'   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126896. Orkon lupu   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127037. Namakir di'it     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127159. Kwamera os   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127801. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dukduk   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127883. Butuanon lapu     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127884. Butuanon dukdok   5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128309. Neve'ei xus   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128310. Neve'ei bibis   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128828. Kadorih ŋoɾaŋ     A:M:G:W:North  
129102. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok madok     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129363. Bajo palu   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129576. Inabaknon igo'1     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130387. Enggano (Malakoni Village) abə     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130388. Enggano (Banjar Sari) abə     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130967. S.W. Palawano lipak     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131335. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) bobog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131743. Tonsea mapentek     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131744. Tonsea mawewe     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132137. Arosi wete'i     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132206. Äiwoo togulo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132424. Nanggu   52 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133274. Malo, Santa Cruz   52 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133258. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ta   52 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133259. Lwepe, Santa Cruz tambœ   53 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133275. Malo, Santa Cruz tambœ   53 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133495. Bantik Mahumpaga or Manginsulu     A:M:P:S:Southern  
133550. Rapanui (Easter Island) tutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133977. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) pangkak   90 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133978. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) pangkung   90 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133979. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) pukul   119 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134092. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) sugaten     A:M:P:G:M:South  
134403. Kubokota maja   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134917. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect pakahinoʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
135017. Sivisa Titan ta   52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135227. Iban sipat   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
135228. Iban lunsin   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
135317. Gumawana lauwo   115 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135591. Oirata uda     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135592. Oirata hihele     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135593. Oirata tapale     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135768. Iban paluʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
135893. Western Fijian (Navosa) ravujia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136071. Mansaka ʔigoʔ     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136181. Waray-Waray igo (igo-á)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153139. Samoan tu'i   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
153501. Manihiki huataa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154500. Palu'e (Nitung) b'alu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154761. Ilonggo maigo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
155084. Lampung Api (Belalau) mukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
155085. Lampung Api (Belalau) nətos   28 A:M:Lampung  
155293. Lampung Api (Daya) tostos   28 A:M:Lampung  
155499. Lampung Api (Jabung) gəbuk   66 A:M:Lampung  
155500. Lampung Api (Jabung) tətɔs   28 A:M:Lampung  
155695. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
155900. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) pukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
156279. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village sobɑt̚   65 A:M:Lampung  
156280. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village togom   64 A:M:Lampung  
156496. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village təgom   64 A:M:Lampung  
156699. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɘgom   64 A:M:Lampung  
156900. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village togom   64 A:M:Lampung  
156901. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɔstɔs   28 A:M:Lampung  
157117. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ŋɑgɑdɑ   47 A:M:Lampung  
157308. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) nət:uh   28 A:M:Lampung  
157309. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tət:uh   28 A:M:Lampung  
157500. Lampung Api (Krui) mukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
157690. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tətəs   28 A:M:Lampung  
158072. Lampung Api (Pubian) ŋəgɑdɑ   47 A:M:Lampung  
158073. Lampung Api (Pubian) ŋəgibuh   47 A:M:Lampung  
158257. Lampung Api (Ranau) səbɜt̚   65 A:M:Lampung  
158456. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ŋəgəbʊk   47 A:M:Lampung  
158850. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ŋugɑdɑ   47 A:M:Lampung  
159039. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ŋəŋgɑdɑ   47 A:M:Lampung  
159236. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) pukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
159424. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ɲəbɑt     A:M:Lampung  
159935. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ŋalambǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160293. Bajo (Kayuadi) ɲantaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160294. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋadu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160659. Bajo (Bajoe) diantubaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161436. Bajo (Kaleroang) ɲantaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161802. Bajo (Langara Laut) monoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162393. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋalambaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
172408. Hiw nɔt     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165205. Cebuano maigô     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
165246. Tagalog tamáan     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
165868. Apma (Suru Kavian) ih   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166107. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -ôsê   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166350. Sowa -sê     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166603. Ske (Seke) -ôsê   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166808. Binukid lupaka     A:M:P:G:M:North  
166942. Muyuw wak     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166943. Muyuw weiy   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167387. Sudest ngge     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167963. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lampos     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
168122. Besemah gucuh     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168557. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) pukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168758. Fijian (Suva Dialect) mokuta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168919. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) tutuki   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169099. Palembang Malay pukul   27 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169311. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) momobog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169544. Kinaray-a hampak     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170213. Capisano igu-on     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170335. Niuafo'ou tuki   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
172409. Hiw ᶢʟɔtə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172093. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tuki   8 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171758. Proto-Central Pacific *tuki   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172894. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mathama-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172895. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wœrima-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173046. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect tamaan     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173156. Karo Batak pekpek     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173406. Thai, Siamese ti:1   68 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173668. Sumbawa pukil   27 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173669. Sumbawa rumpok     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174560. Tolaki toni     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175339. Khmer viey     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176205. Dong, Southern heu35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176206. Dong, Southern ʔui53     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176704. Ibaloi tamak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176705. Ibaloi kedpel     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176808. Shan mɛn3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177071. Kankanaey seppaten     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177347. Mon tɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177716. Maguindanaon abén     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178625. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɣɔn6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179218. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tʰa[:]yɦ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179583. Buyang (Ecun) tup55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179584. Buyang (Ecun) pja:k53     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179670. Paha qaau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179959. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ka42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180176. Lemerig βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180668. Gelao (Wanzi) pa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181561. Japanese (Kyoto) dotsuku     Japonic  
181562. Yonamine pisiizun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181563. Japanese (Tokyo) naguru     Japonic  
181564. Shuri ʔucun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181565. Naha ʔucun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182249. Tiruray fesaŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182988. Kalinga (Minangali) bikungon     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183590. Yogad kanná     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183591. Yogad bángga     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183694. Ai-Cham (Diwo) map8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183814. Proto-Kam-Sui *dai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183959. Mak (Yangfeng) nak8S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184093. Chadong wak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184490. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *pekpek     Austronesian  
184491. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *puk     Austronesian  
184831. Kavalan LTs babbar     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185331. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *paluʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185829. Ong Be (Lincheng) kit7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186063. Proto-Rukai *sətiti   76 A:Rukai  
186616. Gelao (Judu) ʔlɯ214     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186830. Gelao (Hongfeng) kho35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187658. Sama (Sibutu) titik     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187659. Sama (Sibutu) nitik     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187773. Sama (Pangutaran) pinto:l     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188048. Lao tìː   68 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188410. Chewong tapɑt     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188411. Chewong hmat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188652. Sui ta5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188653. Sui ta6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188654. Sui tui2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188779. Santali dal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189593. Proto-Malayic *paluʔ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189594. Proto-Malayic *pukul   27 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189710. Rhade čăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189986. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mahiy   106 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190555. Jarai păh     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190556. Jarai teh     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190804. Roglai, Northern poh     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190805. Roglai, Northern ngãq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191037. Totoli babag     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191386. Saek mɔk6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191610. Biao (Shidong) kut7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191875. Tomini (Tialo) lopaʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192100. Nanumea taa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192455. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kut7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192681. Masbatenyo mag-úmpag     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192981. Younuo (Xiaozhai) nɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193167. Pa-Hng (Gundong) mɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193829. Pazih LTs (Auran) baket-     A:Northwest Formosan  
194296. Mulam (Dongmen) kui5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194297. Mulam (Dongmen) kha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194392. She (Lianhua) khwaŋ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194655. South Island Maori tukituki   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194903. Proto-Lampungic *təstəs   28 A:M:Lampung  
194904. Proto-Lampungic *gada   47 A:M:Lampung  
194905. Proto-Lampungic *gəbuk   66 A:M:Lampung  
194906. Proto-Lampungic *pukul   27 A:M:Lampung  
194907. Proto-Lampungic *səbat   65 A:M:Lampung  
194908. Proto-Lampungic *təgəm   64 A:M:Lampung  
195183. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntu8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195390. Mulao qui24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195598. Zhuang (Wuming) tup8   67 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195992. Jiongnai (Longhua) pɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195993. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntɔ43     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196570. She (Haifeng) k'uaŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196809. Hlai (Baoding) tha:i2   14 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197073. Dzao Min (Daping) kɛt44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197253. Mien (Jiangdi) bo55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197428. Mien (Changping) bo54     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197613. Biao Min (Dongshan) ŋ̊a53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197896. Proto-Koiarian *ɣa-ma-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198199. Dehong maŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198200. Dehong teŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198201. Dehong thɛp5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198376. Enga píngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199041. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *a[tu]-     Trans-New Guinea  
199165. Itawis kanná     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
199208. Melanau (Mukah) mupah     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
199209. Melanau (Mukah) mubal     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
199319. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji22     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199863. Maonan map8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199864. Maonan ʔnɔ:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200083. Kim Mun (Hainan) bap44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200333. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ung     Sino-Tibetan  
200334. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-uk     Sino-Tibetan  
200566. Dong, Northern ʔeu11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201041. Asilulu like   70 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201042. Asilulu nei     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201245. Lachi (Jinchang) tja35   14 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201458. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ʔ)ta:i B   14 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201813. Urak Lawoi' katöq     A:M:M:Malayic  
201814. Urak Lawoi' langal     A:M:M:Malayic  
202107. Proto-Minahasan *təna     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202469. Proto-Sangiric *teŋgoR     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202551. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *tukuŋ   8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202777. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) tu   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203209. Amis (Farang) mistiʡ   79 A:E:Amis  
203409. Sakizaya patkaʔ     A:E:Amis  
203600. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mihiy   106 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203601. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) tmuciŋ   101 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203801. Bunun (Takituduh L04) maludaq   77 A:Bunun  
203802. Bunun (Takituduh L04) kalinastuʔ   78 A:Bunun  
204012. Bunun (Takbanuaz) maludaq   77 A:Bunun  
204013. Bunun (Takbanuaz) kalinastuʔun   78 A:Bunun  
204221. Bunun (Iskubun) maludah   77 A:Bunun  
204222. Bunun (Iskubun) kalinastuun   78 A:Bunun  
204468. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) dəmukuL   80 A:Paiwan  
204669. Paiwan (Stimul L04) dəmukuL   80 A:Paiwan  
204873. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) ḋəmukuL   80 A:Paiwan  
205078. Puyuma (Pilam L04) kəməlɖun   75 A:Puyuma  
205079. Puyuma (Pilam L04) səmalpit   73 A:Puyuma  
205291. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) səmalpit   73 A:Puyuma  
205501. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʐəməŋʐəŋ     A:Puyuma  
205502. Puyuma (Katipul L04) səmalpit   73 A:Puyuma  
205710. Rukai (Tanan L04) sititi   76 A:Rukai  
205711. Rukai (Tanan L04) wadaməkə     A:Rukai  
205917. Rukai (Budai L04) siatiiti   76 A:Rukai  
205918. Rukai (Budai L04) waɭomay     A:Rukai  
206126. Rukai (Maga L04) ustiti   76 A:Rukai  
206127. Rukai (Maga L04) utpisi   105 A:Rukai  
206128. Rukai (Maga L04) ucbɨnɨ   105 A:Rukai  
206340. Rukai (Tona) wasətiti   76 A:Rukai  
206341. Rukai (Tona) wadokoy     A:Rukai  
206544. Rukai (Mantauran L04) otoovoŋo     A:Rukai  
206545. Rukai (Mantauran L04) okəɭakəɭaŋə     A:Rukai  
206747. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʃəmbət   103 A:Northwest Formosan  
206748. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) tomotoʔ     A:Northwest Formosan  
206952. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʃəmβət   103 A:Northwest Formosan  
207177. Atayal - Squliq L04 mihiy   106 A:A:A:Squliq  
207178. Atayal - Squliq L04 tmuciŋ   101 A:A:A:Squliq  
207387. Seediq L04 (Paran) tmutiŋ   101 A:A:Seediq  
207597. Seediq L04 (Toda) sməbuc   102 A:A:Seediq  
207598. Seediq L04 (Toda) tmutiŋ   101 A:A:Seediq  
207810. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) sməbuc   102 A:A:Seediq  
207811. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) tmuciŋ   101 A:A:Seediq  
208019. Seediq L04 (Truku) sməbuc   102 A:A:Seediq  
208020. Seediq L04 (Truku) tmuciŋ   101 A:A:Seediq  
208224. Tsou (Duhtu L04) muutu     A:T:Tsou  
208225. Tsou (Duhtu L04) reobako     A:T:Tsou  
208428. Kanakanabu L04 mariavakesə   104 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208429. Kanakanabu L04 makatutu   43 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208644. Saaroa L04 miatumu     A:T:Saaroa  
209251. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1eh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209252. Proto-Mon-Khmer *dah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209573. Proto-Ainu *kik     languages isolate  
209920. Cham, Western tong     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210177. Favorlang OL03 pila     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210878. Shanglin tup8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211094. Laibin tup8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211317. Guigang tup8   67 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211522. Lianshan map8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211720. Qinzhou ty:p10'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211927. Yongnan təp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212141. Long'an tɯp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212338. Fusui (Central) tup10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212539. Shangsi tu:p10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212751. Ningming tup8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212966. Longzhou thu:p7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213179. Daxin thu:p7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213391. Debao təp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213606. Jingxi təp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213832. Guangnan Nong tup8   67 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214041. Yanshan Nong do:i5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214241. Wenma Tu dəŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214439. Chongzuo təp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214816. Klon ded     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214817. Klon kob     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214818. Klon mrung     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214819. Klon pnei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214994. Maybrat -ai     Maybrat  
215457. Wetan dūma     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215458. Wetan kaala     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215459. Wetan liwra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215460. Wetan tai   8? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215461. Wetan wewla     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215868. Sahu 'bau'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215869. Sahu daene     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215870. Sahu nga'unu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216105. Taba -wet     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216448. West Makian wakis     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216449. West Makian paa     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216450. West Makian for     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216736. East Makian hool     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216737. East Makian top     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216996. Piva vitoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217201. Bikol (Bisakol) rapado     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217420. Kagayanen pakáŋ     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217877. Proto-South Sulawesi *kɨtto(k)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217878. Proto-South Sulawesi *tA(m)pas     A:M:South Sulawesi  
219239. Kazakh ur-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219455. Kirgiz ur-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219661. Salar vur-     TURKIC:Southern  
219662. Salar døj-     TURKIC:Southern  
219866. Tatar ur-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220083. Uighur ur-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220293. Uzbek ɷr-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220499. Western Yugu per-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241445. Tai Phake thuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241948. Tai Aiton tuk4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241949. Tai Aiton thuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242242. Sambal, Botolan mamatok     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
242308. Gelao (Fengyan) ʔləɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242482. Gelao (Wantao) lou35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243001. Buyang (Yalang) tɔp31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243361. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ʔləɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243737. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia momobog     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243960. Gelao (Moji) ləu24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244162. Lakkja (Liula) kut7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244364. Mulam (Siba) kui5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244566. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjyt6     Mixed languages  
244567. Wusehua (Rongshui) khjeu1     Mixed languages  
245498. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤœx¸ɪ̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245880. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ta42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246005. Gelao, Hongfeng qho44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246360. Qabiao (Phó Là) lăj3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246597. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) kɑ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247071. Mondzi tʂho53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247200. Maang tie21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247630. Bolyu tsai2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248478. Bugan (Nala) ndɛ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247989. Bugan (Manlong) ndɛ̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248256. Mo'ang vɑ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248479. Bugan (Nala) ndɛ55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248818. Kathu ti21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248819. Kathu tʂhɤ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248891. Tetun (Dili) baku     CREOLE:Tetun based  
249150. Mang (Jinping) ʔɔ51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249314. Pa Na nto55     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249520. Kambowa neɓeɓe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249733. Kioko neɓeɓe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249734. Kioko nelolei     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249935. Mongi ndo13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250111. Caijia na31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250823. Waxianghua (Guzhang) khuɑ25     Unclassified  
250986. Mien (Tashi) mpo44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251608. Tangga (Feni) paket     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253158. Enggano (Meok) pah-bɘ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253159. Enggano (Meok) ʔa-bɘ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253388. Papitalai ta   52 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253615. Moor βaβò     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253875. Andio moraŋkuʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254102. East Kara (Lemakot) sip     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254358. Palembang Malay ngebo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
269872. Hiw tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269873. Toga tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269874. Lehali tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269875. Löyöp čit   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269876. Mwotlap tit   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269877. Mota tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269878. Vera'a (Vatrata) ˀuˀ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269879. Lemerig (Sasar) βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269880. Vurës (Vetumboso) tüt   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269881. Vurës (Mosina) tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269882. Lemerig (Bek) βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269883. Nume tu   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269884. Dorig βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269885. Koro βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269886. Koro βatur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269887. Wetamut βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269888. Lakona tutu   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269889. Mwerlap (Merig) tutuɣ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269890. Mwerlap (Merig) βus   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269891. Mwerlap (Merlav) tutuɣ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269892. Marino tutuɣa   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269893. Maewo, Central (Peterara) tutuɣ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269894. Baetora (Navenevene) tutuh   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269895. Baetora (Tam) tut   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269896. Baetora (Nasawa) was   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269897. Baetora (Narovorovo) tøt   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269898. Baetora tutuɣi   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269899. Ambae, East (Wailengi) wehe   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269900. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) wehe   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269901. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) foso   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269902. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) tiᵑgʷeri   92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269903. Raga tutui   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269904. Apma -hi   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269905. Seke -uši   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269906. Sa -osi   82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269907. Sowa -tumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
269908. Valpei (Hukua) lusia   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269909. Valpei tutuhia   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269910. Nokuku losia   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269911. Tasmate lose   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269912. Wusi (Valui) apoti   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269913. Wusi (Mana) witiˀi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269914. Wusi (Kerepua) apote   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269915. Vunapu toβia   103 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269916. Piamatsina βotˢae   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269917. Tolomako poso-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269918. Tiale lasiβo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269919. Wusi (Nonona) apote   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269920. Merei ᵐbot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269921. Morouas βotˢea   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269922. Morouas (Batunlamak) katutuia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269923. Navut (Matae) apoti   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269924. Akei βotˢae   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269925. Fortsenal βotˢae   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269926. Akei (Penantsiro) βotˢai   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269927. Akei (Tasiriki) nakia   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269928. Wailapa nakia   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269929. Roria βentˢeβentˢe   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269930. Amblong kaβiliu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269931. Narango fila   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269932. Polonombauk nan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269933. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) fil   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269934. Butmas-Tur (Tur) fil   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269935. Narango (Nambel) βontˢ   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269936. Tambotalo βotˢai   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269937. Sakao βɔs   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
269938. Lorediakarkar βosə   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269939. Shark Bay fos(ə)   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269940. Shark Bay θin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
269941. Mafea βosaia   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269942. Tutuba elsua   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269943. Aore olsua   102 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269944. Malo (North) tuβa   103 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269945. Tangoa βutˢaxia   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269946. Araki nakia   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
269947. Axamb -tamsi   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269948. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -tamsi   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269949. Axamb (Avok) -tamsi   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269950. Maskelynes -βosi   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269951. Port Sandwich -βⁿdari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269952. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -turasi   94? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269953. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -ᵐbarasi   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269954. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -ᵐbrasi   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269955. Aulua -ᵐbəlesa   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
269956. Repanbitipmbangir -reβüs   86, 100 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
269957. Rerep -ᵐberi   94 A: