https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to come

Entries for "to come":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
71628. Bintulu tieʔ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
2144. Banggai (W.dialect) lubat     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
2145. Banggi miātaŋ     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
2148. Gayo déh     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
2150. Geser ratan     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
2152. Gimán wom     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
71630. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ai     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
2159. Bonerate βaliako     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
71632. Buru [Namrole Bay] suba     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
2176. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) sega     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2180. Marquesan tihe to arrive   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2183. Mori hawe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
2184. Atoni in nɛm     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
2187. Berawan (Long Terawan) lɪʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
2191. Buli làfa     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
2200. Rarotongan tātā'i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2204. Kenyah (Long Anap) enay     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
2219. Yapese yib     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
2225. Maloh mondok     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
2228. Maranao danon     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
2232. Melanau (Mukah) tapaʔ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
2235. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -eo pelima     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
2237. Moken ŋadin     A:M:Moklen  
71646. Savu deka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2258. Rotuman teu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
2267. Singhi nug     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
2269. Soboyo haec     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
2273. Tangga la     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
2275. Tboli (Tagabili) mógów     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
71654. Cebuano moanhi     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
2285. Watubela elat     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
2293. Belait ceow     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
71658. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -fa'     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
2307. Maisin ku|ra     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
2308. Makassar battu     A:M:S:Makassar  
2313. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) undeu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
2314. Minangkabau tibo X = 'to arrive'   A:M:M:M:Malay  
2316. Pulo Anna pwi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
2321. Ponapean koh-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
2323. Punan Kelai tawo'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
2330. Toba Batak ro     A:M:N:B:Southern  
2331. Tunjung moot     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
2338. Dehu traqa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
71665. Yami jijanaʔ     A:M:P:B:Yami  
2345. Kanakanabu F69 ivátu     A:T:Kanakanabu  
2364. Ubir e|nat     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
2366. Teanu -ka     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
2368. Tae' (S.Toraja) sae     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
2378. Kédang adan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2379. Kayan (Uma Juman)     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
2383. Thao B96 mu-nay     A:W:Thao  
2398. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔunel     A:A:A:C'uli'  
2404. Ida'an mʌssob     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
2407. Palawan Batak muʔatkakaʔíni     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
71678. Rukai (Budai F69) niamá'     A:Rukai  
71684. Yogya rawuh     A:M:Javanese  
87853. Siraya F69 mouqua X : = 'to go to' (SA)   A:E:Southwest  
2421. Ibanag umaranni     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
2447. Nila 'mɔrpi     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
2456. Emplawas 'peɛʔ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2467. Gaura Nggaura maka     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2483. Nage taso     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
87858. Proto-Chuukic *luu come/go/pass by   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
245639. Old Chinese *rˤək   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
71629. Bintulu mapun     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
71633. Buru [Namrole Bay] kadak     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
71639. Levei kajek     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
71643. Merina (Malagasy) tónga     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
71645. Nauru ȯrre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
71651. Tigak saŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
71655. Cebuano ánhi     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
71659. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) ba'     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
71661. Wolio kawa     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
71662. Wolio umba     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
71664. Bunun F69, Southern haiðin     A:Bunun  
71669. Kavalan F69 naori     A:E:N:Kavalan  
71670. Kavalan F69 akwa     A:E:N:Kavalan  
71681. Saaroa F69 kucu     A:T:Saaroa  
71683. Seediq F69 (Sakura) maidzach     A:A:Seediq  
92096. Kusaie fær pass/go/come (a loan?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
83115. Amahai hoka     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84907. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai serei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84906. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai palak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84407. Hainan Cham za:iʔ 32     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
87248. Woleai buu-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87851. Itbayat mayi to come (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87852. Itbayat ayan to come   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87854. Siraya F69 mapil     A:E:Southwest  
93123. Japhug Rgyalrong ɣi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93338. Hanunóo balík     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
93342. Nengone huete one person   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
93343. Nengone huebut asked to come   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
103904. Lihir (Sunglik) yak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103711. Kara (West) a fuman     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104403. Barok irabowanara     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103511. Madak i pas ode     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105866. Bilur va go rit     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106451. Lala e'asi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107676. Megiar -saidu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
124791. Pangasinan laka     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108751. Chru trux     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109065. Hmong, White lɔ 4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109288. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) pumunta     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118495. Amami xuri     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118680. Miyako kys     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119894. Iranun miaka+uma     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120903. Fataluku maʔu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121180. Makasae mau     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
123849. Surigaonon dalì come here   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
123850. Surigaonon mokare person coming   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
123851. Surigaonon mukanhe coming   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124792. Pangasinan unla     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125662. Iaai aiə     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
130654. Rapanui (Easter Island) oho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
127519. Tahiti (1773) eheèroharreehòe to come and go   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127814. Butuanon kansani     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128590. Lamalera (lembata) bəso     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128765. Kadorih ɾombut     A:M:G:W:North  
129040. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok utukng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129708. Inabaknon da'ito To *come *here   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129709. Inabaknon pada- To *come *here   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
131206. S.W. Palawano ato' literally "here/come here"   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131207. S.W. Palawano mato' irrealis   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131271. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) rikot     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131506. Tonsea ma'ai     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133262. Malo, Santa Cruz yʌlum     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133631. Indonesian ikut X to come (in the sense of to follow)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
133632. Indonesian serta X to come (in the sense of to follow)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
133634. Indonesian mendekati X to come (in the sense of to approach)   A:M:M:M:Malay  
134099. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tebow (to arrive)   A:M:P:G:M:South  
134100. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) teel (fast, come here!)   A:M:P:G:M:South  
135688. Bantik si'nai     A:M:P:S:Southern  
136096. Mansaka kaní     A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136112. Waray-Waray kanhí (pakanhí)     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
137452. Lavukaleve vulama come   Central Solomons  
138138. Mbilua (Ndovele) kua come   Central Solomons  
138335. Mbilua kua come   Central Solomons  
138756. Mbaniata (Lokuru) oze come   Central Solomons  
138964. Mbaniata hofea come   Central Solomons  
138965. Mbaniata naŋgo come   Central Solomons  
145836. Tanimbili mbono come   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146216. Nembao ŋgoma come   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
147579. Buma ka come   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
149569. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect mawuna     A:M:P:S:Northern  
153453. Manihiki aro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153936. Kuot mu-o Vcls 3   languages isolate  
153937. Kuot op Vcls 2   languages isolate  
155021. Cebuano moari     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
162895. Babuza Ts82 milu-ut (1-2)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162896. Babuza Ts82 alo (3c)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162897. Babuza Ts82 belebele bala (3c), "Ancestors (their spirits) come"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162898. Babuza Ts82 pantun (6)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163395. Hoanya Ts82 inakai (1-3), "Come!"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164723. Taokas Ts82 ivui tsauni (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164949. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pəngkāy     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
165196. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ùmbet     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
165262. Eskayan lari     Unclassified  
165263. Eskayan simtak     Unclassified  
167774. Lungchow ma:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169247. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) rumikot     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169473. Kinaray-a maagto     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170148. Capisano malakat     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172050. Atta, Pamplona umeʔa taw     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172981. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ngapa adv.   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172982. Kalaw Kawaw Ya bœi adv.   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173050. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect um'asad     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173063. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect u'masad     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173066. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect a'sad     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173089. Karo Batak rëh sometimes with prefix er;   A:M:N:B:Northern  
174214. Kalinga, Limos sumáal go home   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174438. Bontok, Eastern omcha     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174509. Tolaki leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175064. Vietnamese đến     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176191. Dong, Southern ma35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176192. Dong, Southern tɐŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176259. Itawis umáng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177292. Mon klɜŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178573. Tày (Cao Bằng) thəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179153. Gelao (Niupo) do31 to come   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179154. Gelao (Niupo) ta31 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179161. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmɯ:n     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179811. Paha nɔ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179812. Paha nɔŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180092. Gelao (Zhenfeng) luŋ35 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180618. Gelao (Wanzi) mu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180800. Gelao (Sanchong) mo53 d͡ʑu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180974. Laha (Ta Mit) xɔ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181346. Japanese (Kyoto) kuru     Japonic  
181347. Yonamine Sun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181348. Japanese (Tokyo) kuru     Japonic  
181349. Shuri cuun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181350. Naha cuun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182382. Tiruray ʔaŋey from Maguindanao   A:M:P:Bilic L
182383. Tiruray tiŋeʔ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182715. Proto-Bisayan *qabút     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182716. Proto-Bisayan *kanhi     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183130. Lundayeh mecing root:ecing   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183364. Yogad dánga to arrive   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183666. Ai-Cham (Diwo) m̥a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183925. Mak (Yangfeng) taŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184037. Chadong taŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184575. Then taŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186289. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *la-y     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186756. Gelao (Judu) do31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186757. Gelao (Judu) ta31 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186770. Gelao (Hongfeng) luŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187259. Bouyei (Wangmo) ma24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187618. Sama (Sibutu) pittu     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188204. Chewong təs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188912. Santali dela     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188913. Santali ma     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189082. Proto-Chamic *maray     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189270. Proto-Hmong-Mien *daj     Hmong-Mien  
189645. Rhade hriê     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190346. Jarai rai     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190618. Roglai, Northern truh to arrive   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190972. Totoli uma     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191495. Saek ma:2 to come, return   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191496. Saek thaŋ4 to arrive, reach   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191551. Biao (Shidong) naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191810. Tomini (Tialo) duaʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192578. Lakkja (Jinxiu) taŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192579. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ten6 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192616. Masbatenyo magdáyo     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193092. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tɔ13 to come   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193093. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tən22 to arrive   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193290. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tei33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193291. Pa-Hng (Gundong) noŋ55 to arrive   HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193967. Pazih LTs (Auran) paudah     A:Northwest Formosan  
194288. Mulam (Dongmen) taŋ1 to come   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194289. Mulam (Dongmen) thəu5 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194339. She (Lianhua) nɤ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194586. Samal, Siasi Dialect piitu     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
194761. South Island Maori tae to come/arrive   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195298. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) lɔ4     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195299. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɔ2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195506. Mulao mo24 to come   TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195507. Mulao lo53 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195984. Jiongnai (Longhua) lɔu31 to come   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195985. Jiongnai (Longhua) θu35 to arrive   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196210. Mak (Laliu) taŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196211. Mak (Laliu) thau5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196453. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) taŋ1 to come   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196454. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) thau5 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196512. She (Haifeng) lɤ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197017. Dzao Min (Daping) tɛi53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197197. Mien (Jiangdi) ta:i31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197371. Mien (Changping) ta:i31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197556. Biao Min (Dongshan) ta31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197742. Proto-Koiarian *roɣo-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197942. Dehong maa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198315. Enga epengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198999. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *me-     Trans-New Guinea  
199254. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qu23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199840. Maonan taŋ1 to come   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199841. Maonan lɔ:n1 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199921. Proto-Ongan *alema     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200020. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔdaai33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200765. Asilulu la'i to arrive   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201186. Lachi (Jinchang) ko44 to arrive   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201780. Urak Lawoi' maräh     A:M:M:Malayic  
202058. Proto-Minahasan *ahi     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202271. Proto-Sangiric *maRi     A:M:P:Sangiric  
203147. Amis (Farang) puhay     A:E:Amis  
203739. Bunun (Takituduh L04) hanuŋqan     A:Bunun  
203950. Bunun (Takbanuaz) luðaʔ     A:Bunun  
204159. Bunun (Iskubun) bainin     A:Bunun  
204160. Bunun (Iskubun) baynahay     A:Bunun  
205227. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) kaðika     A:Puyuma  
206062. Rukai (Maga L04) mukani     A:Rukai  
206276. Rukai (Tona) ʔaokay     A:Rukai  
206481. Rukai (Mantauran L04) motaʔaləvə     A:Rukai  
208368. Kanakanabu L04 iávatu     A:T:Kanakanabu  
209144. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1luuh ~ *t1ləh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209145. Proto-Mon-Khmer *cəw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209695. Proto-Ainu *Eg singular   languages isolate  
209696. Proto-Ainu *sa= 'to come, go out' (Jap deru)   languages isolate  
210815. Shanglin tau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211026. Laibin tau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211462. Lianshan tau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211657. Qinzhou tou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211861. Yongnan tou3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212079. Long'an tau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212280. Fusui (Central) ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212475. Shangsi ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212684. Ningming ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212904. Longzhou ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213115. Daxin ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213327. Debao ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213539. Jingxi ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213980. Yanshan Nong ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214178. Wenma Tu mo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214379. Chongzuo ma2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214756. Klon ma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214757. Klon qad     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214940. Maybrat -ama     Maybrat  
215593. Sahu osama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216051. Taba -wom     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216410. West Makian ay     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216411. West Makian fi     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216412. West Makian fia     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216413. West Makian fo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216415. West Makian no     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216416. West Makian podo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216537. East Makian wam     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217136. Bikol (Bisakol) makanhi     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217355. Kagayanen ʔabót arrive   A:M:P:G:M:North  
218306. Saek hun4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218826. Mentawai aiyat     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219172. Kazakh kel-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219389. Kirgiz kel-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219598. Salar gel-     TURKIC:Southern  
219793. Tatar kel-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219794. Tatar kil-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220019. Uighur kɛl-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220228. Uzbek kel-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220439. Western Yugu gel-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241148. Wiau leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240967. Wawonii (Menui) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240827. Wawonii leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240665. Waru (Lalomerui) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240530. Waru leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240394. Tomadino haɸe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240259. Tolaki (Wiwirano) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250237. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250372. Mori Bawah (Watu) hawe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250373. Mori Bawah (Watu) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239778. Tolaki (Laiwui) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239617. Tolaki (Konawe) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239257. Tolaki (Asera) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239120. Taloki saba     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238981. Padoe haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238792. Moronene (Tokotu'A) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238462. Moronene leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238286. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250532. Tolaki (Mekongga) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237938. Mori Bawah (Soroako) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237808. Mori Bawah (Roda) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237678. Mori Bawah (Petasia) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237547. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237414. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237285. Mori Bawah (Kangua) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237154. Mori Bawah (Bahano) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237024. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236895. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236764. Mori Atas (Tambee) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238605. Moronene (Mornene) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236636. Mori Atas (Olota) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236506. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236373. Mori Atas (Molio'A) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236243. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235981. Mori Atas (Impo) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235853. Mori Atas (Doule) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248585. Kulisusu lumeu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235483. Koroni leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235341. Kodeoha hake     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235340. Kodeoha hakeromai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235171. Bungku (Waia) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235029. Bungku (Tulambatu) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235028. Bungku (Tulambatu) lee ~ leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234842. Bungku (Torete) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234664. Bungku (Routa) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234527. Bungku (Landawe) leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234385. Bungku tedundu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234384. Bungku leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234149. Bahonsuai leu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236112. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) haβe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241351. Yi (Dafang) li21 to come   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241352. Yi (Dafang) khɯ33 to arrive   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241582. Tai Phake ma:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241583. Tai Phake pa:2 to come with   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241707. Tai Aiton ma:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242032. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) fit:o contains directional suffix -to 'toward speaker'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242259. Gelao (Fengyan) m55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242433. Gelao (Wantao) do31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242607. Red Gelao (Vietnam) nəŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242733. Laha (Noong Lay) kau24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242948. Buyang (Yalang) ʔduə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243130. Gelao (Bigong) məɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243314. Gelao (Yueliangwan) m55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243446. Gelao (Dagouchang) mu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243672. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia rumikot     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243896. Gelao (Moji) do31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244299. Mulam (Siba) taŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244500. Wusehua (Rongshui) teŋ2     Mixed languages  
244705. Dongxiang 东乡语 irə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244883. Tuzu 土族语 re-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245072. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ere-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245257. Bao'an 保安语 rə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245437. Mongol 蒙古语 irə̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245954. Gelao, Hongfeng luŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246268. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) lai21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246301. Qabiao (Phó Là) pjang1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246578. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) muŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247036. Mondzi lɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247162. Maang la33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247406. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lo33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247571. Bolyu muɔ2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248480. Bugan (Nala) no̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247932. Bugan (Manlong) no̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248312. Kathu lo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248481. Bugan (Nala) nuk31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
249273. Pa Na ta313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249455. Kambowa nobundo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249666. Kioko noɓundo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249883. Mongi li13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250064. Caijia ɣɯ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251045. Yi (Powu) la21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251323. Proto-Nisoic *la 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251543. Tangga (Feni) kasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253115. Enggano (Meok) ka     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253116. Enggano (Meok) ʔa-ba     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253551. Moor ráma     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253809. Andio toka     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254051. East Kara (Lemakot) savat     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254431. Uma (Kantewu dialect) rata     A:M:C:K:Southern  
271174. Roria sna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284959. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) bara     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285561. Malagasy (Sakalava) manjó = 'to arrive'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286044. Malagasy (Tandroy) tòly X = 'come back'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286045. Malagasy (Tandroy) tonjòhy X = 'come after, follow'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286240. Houaïlou joiè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
287683. Jambi Malay tibo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288420. Portuguese vir     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288627. Nicobarese, Central dāk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288762. Kapampangan dátang     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289092. Bola valai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289843. Fas innei     Fas  
290050. Naga Bikol magdigde     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290206. Paser Odet     A:M:G:E:North  
299040. Ayta Mag-antsi kapadah     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299587. Inati (Nagpana) dasig     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301396. Sogodnin (Boracay) hindon     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
302310. Burmbar -ᵑgune     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310761. Mangap-Mbula -mar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
312621. Label (lam)ut come   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312786. Ramoaaina iap     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313924. Gitua luam come   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314224. Kinalakna ŋɡa come   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314377. Kumokio anom come   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314378. Kumokio ɡau come   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314837. Mindiri ku-sur come   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315442. Sialum yaboi come   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
320170. Tulu ra come   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
326461. Eastern Ngad'a mai     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326462. Eastern Ngad'a tadho     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326479. Anuki kupaika     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
327229. Bwaidoga uwela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327473. Dawawa kovinau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328499. Gumawana meko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329170. Iduna -ela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329171. Iduna yemu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329417. Kilivila wa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330054. Maisin rai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331098. Muyuw im     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331518. Proto Central Papuan *yaɣoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331519. Proto Central Papuan *mai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331698. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331873. Proto Papuan Tip *mai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332040. Proto Suauic *la(q)oma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333807. Wedau vinelana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334614. Isinay (Dupax) dumatong du.ma.'to?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
336170. Mindoro Tagalog dumatíng     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336435. Satawalese êβê ɪḍḍõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
337562. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) tuume     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337563. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) tume     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337564. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) -dume     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337565. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) duume (venir en descendant)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337566. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) tame     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337567. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) taame (venir en montant)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337568. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) caci (venir de tel endroit)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337612. Ansus rama     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338039. Neŋone ’ue ᵐbot̪     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338058. ⁿDe’u t̪aɣʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
342649. Siraya A i-rua     A:E:Southwest  
342885. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect m-u-kua     A:E:Southwest  
342886. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect mapil     A:E:Southwest  
342915. Proto Siraya *i[l]ua *r or *l ?   A:E:Southwest  
343141. Siraya Gospel dialect i-rua 'to come. arrive'   A:E:Southwest  
343594. Kaisabu ambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343595. Kaisabu xato     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343809. Kumbewaha bundo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344029. Lasalimu bua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344250. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha bundo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344251. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kumbo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344252. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha rato     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344473. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia umba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344691. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha kumbo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345836. Bwatoo hme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346113. Pwapwâ - mBoyen xeme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346292. Haeke hme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346293. Haveke hme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346735. Caac ame     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346995. Javanese (Yogyakarta) tekó     A:M:Javanese  
346996. Tengger (Ngadas) teka     A:M:Javanese  
346997. Javanese (Malang) teko     A:M:Javanese  
346998. Old/Middle Javanese teka     A:M:Javanese  
347921. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ma²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347922. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) ma²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348239. Tobati édjĕ nemai to arrive   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211720. Bulalakawnon sudlay     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211721. Bulalakawnon sigpit     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211722. Bulalakawnon -abót     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211976. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) súdlay     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3211977. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) súlud     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3211978. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ʔabót     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212279. Kamayo sudlay     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212280. Kamayo ʔabút     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212504. Caluyanun (Semirara) súdlay     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212505. Caluyanun (Semirara) sígpit     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212506. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔabót     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212748. Inati (Hamtic) dógok     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212749. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dúgok     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212750. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ádi     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213438. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔabút come   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213763. Kala -mo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213888. Jiamao mɯŋ4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214051. Jiamao (Lingshui) məŋ11     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214222. Great Andamanese ci     Great Andamanese  
3214223. Great Andamanese ɑon-e     Great Andamanese  
3214458. Proto-Austroasiatic *truh     Austroasiatic  
3214585. Proto-Japanese *kò̱-     Japonic  
3214688. Proto-Nivkh *prə-     Nivkh  
3214886. Kenaboi (I) intå'     Kenaboi  
3214983. Proto-Nicobarese *(ʔ)jih     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215199. Kusunda -ug-     Kusunda  
3215449. Kenaboi (II) mâchan     Kenaboi  
3215497. Agutyanen paning     A:M:Kalamian  
3215738. Moklen din     A:M:Moklen  
3215899. Nihali paːṭo     Nihali  
3215900. Nihali pya     Nihali  
3216108. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ŋa)din     A:M:Moklen  
3216333. Fwâi he-me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216583. Pije (mountain) ha-me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217055. Xârâcùù mɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3216783. Pije (Ocean) ha-me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217672. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) voʁomai vogomai   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217580. Nguluwan yiib     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217928. Sungwadia (Naomumu) sumai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218149. North Ambae (Leonda) fanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218369. North Ambae (Havai) maĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218370. North Ambae (Havai) ɸonai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218632. Sungwadia (Uta) sumaɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218868. Sungwadia (Marino) sumai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219094. North Ambae (Leo) fanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219315. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɸɛa͡ŋme     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219542. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xuma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219801. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ɸanma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220018. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) kuma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220258. Sungwada (Ngota) xuma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220488. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xuma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220727. Sungwadoga (Rata) ɸanma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220728. Sungwadoga (Rata) ɸani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221004. East Ambae (Sana) fænɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221221. South Ambae (Lolovele) fanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221445. South Ambae (Biribiri) fanei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221672. South Ambae (Sakao) kofanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221892. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo fanma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222112. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222345. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) fanma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222346. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) fani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222578. West Ambae (Walaha) fanamaɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222798. East Ambae (Lolovoli) gofanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223020. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa vani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223280. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵑgoβanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223503. Raga mai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223737. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223959. Sungagage (Asanvari) govanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224207. Xalangi (Baetora) fanai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224432. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) sumai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224896. Cemuhî a˦ᵐbe˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224897. Cemuhî ã˦ᵐbe˦ (T)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225001. Xârâgurè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225219. Hamea mẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225717. Nemi (Temala area) hŋe-me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225969. Nemi (East cost area) he-me     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226461. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *naw-     NUCLEAR TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226504. Jawe he-me Means 'to come toward the speaker'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227015. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) veamai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227169. Bikol (Buhinon) pumunta     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
3227324. Proto-Batanic *mayi     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227546. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *ma(g)iʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227711. Sungwadia (Naone) sumai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2147. Bantik mahi   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
2151. Ghari mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
2153. Fijian (Bau) lako mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
2154. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mee duŋga   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2156. Bima mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2160. Chamorro maila'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
2161. Canala mɛ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
2163. Kilokaka (Ysabel) mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
89752. Kis me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
2168. Motu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
2169. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) amai   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
2171. Kaidipang mai   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
2172. Kairiru myai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
2174. Kambera mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2177. Erai ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2178. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔáli   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
2179. Bughotu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
2181. Ali -ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
2182. Ambai (Yapen) -ma   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
2186. Babatana me[i]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2188. Biga (Misool) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
2190. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lao komai   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
71634. Kaulong (Au Village) mu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
2194. Hawaiian [hele] mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
2196. Hoava mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
2197. Kasira (Irahutu) -ma   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
2199. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
2201. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) n-ma   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
2202. Kelabit (Bario) marih   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
2203. Kemak mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
71638. Levei o|me   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
2208. Kwaio leka mai   1, 86 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2209. Lamogai (Mulakaino) mo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2210. Lau lae mai   1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2211. Leipon ku|me   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
2212. Letinese mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
71640. Manggarai cai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2214. Likum o|mʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
2215. Loniu me   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
2216. Lou me   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2218. Nêlêmwa oo-me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
2220. Yamdena n-ma   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
2221. Mussau kasu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
2223. Mono laoma (<+lako mai) 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
2224. Maleu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
2227. Maori haere mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2229. Marovo mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
2231. Mekeo mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
2238. Nauna meh   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
2240. Nehan Hape lame   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
2241. Nengone pina "to arrive" 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
2242. Ngadha mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2243. Ngaibor (S.Aru) maʔ   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
2244. Nggela mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
2245. Nguna u|mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
2246. Nias mõi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
2247. Nissan la|me   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
2250. Paamese (South) mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2251. Palauan méi   1 A:M:Palauan  
2252. Paulohi umai   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
2253. Peterara (Maewo) xuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2254. Popalia mai   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
2255. Raga mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2257. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
2259. Roviana mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
71648. Sengseng moi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
2262. Ambrym, South-East am|mei   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
2263. Seimat nahĩ ma   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
2264. Selaru ma   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
71650. Tigak ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
2266. Sika mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2268. Sobei e-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
87238. Rurutuan ʔano mai   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
87239. Rurutuan ʔaere mai /ʔaere/ is likely a Tahitian loanword 1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
2271. Tabar ne|mai   1, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
2272. Tahitian (18th Century) haere mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2274. Tarpia -mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
2276. Tetum mai   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
2279. Tontemboan maʔai   1 A:M:P:M:North  
2281. Vaghua [zu]la|ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2282. Vitu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
2283. Wampar yʌmaʔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
2289. Wuna mai   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
2290. Wuvulu mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
2291. Anejom (Aneityum) apam   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
87243. Pukapuka lōmamai (pl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
71656. Kilivila ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
2298. Futuna-Aniwa hmai [ṃai]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2299. Itbayaten ayan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2302. Kisar mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
71660. Wolio mai   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
2306. Magori (South East Papua) yame   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
2309. Mambai ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
2310. Manam mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
2315. Tahitian (Modern) haere mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2318. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) go-mai   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
2320. Patpatar mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
2322. Pulau (Arguni) -ma   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
2324. Ririo me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2325. Sangir mahi   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
2326. Santa Ana rao mai   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
2328. Sekar ma   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
2332. Ujir (N.Aru) ma   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
2333. Varisi lama   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
2337. Bukat tipay   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
2339. Elat, Kei Besar oma   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
2346. Lio, Flores Tongah mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
2347. Lahanan ñay   1? A:M:N:M:Kajang  
2348. Rennellese a'u Come (singular) 1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2349. As -ma   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
2350. Bare'e maʔi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
2351. Cheke Holo mei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
2354. Jawe he-me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
2355. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') leka ma'i   1, 86 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2358. Mailu ai-   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
2360. Dobuan 'u da ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
2361. Molima mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
87848. Roro omai come! (impersonal) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
2365. To'ambaita lae mai   1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2367. Taiof om   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
2369. Suau laoma   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
2372. Sakao (Port-Olry) lam   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
2373. Numbami (Siboma) -ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
2374. Modang hay   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
2376. Zabana (Kia) meha   1, 89 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
2382. Bolaang Mongondow [m]agiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
2390. Iraralay may   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87850. Itbayat ayi to come 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2392. Imorod mayi   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2393. Ivasay mangay   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2394. Isamorong may   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2399. Favorlang F69 mai   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
71674. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mai   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71676. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
2410. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mai   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
2411. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *maʀi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
2423. Lakalai go-mai   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
2424. Kove nama   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
71686. Mouk max   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2427. Amara me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
71688. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mai Tab: tàka 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2429. Aria me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2430. Ilokano umay   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
87856. Babuyan ay to come 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2436. 'Auhelawa laoma   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
2437. Oirata 'maʔu   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
2438. Iliun 'ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2439. Tugun 'ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2440. Perai 'ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2441. Aputai 'ma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2442. Galolen (Talur) 'mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
2443. Luang ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
2444. East Damar ṃ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
2445. Teun 'mɔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
2446. Serua ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
2448. West Damar 'moi   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
2450. Dai ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2451. North Babar ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2452. South-East Babar 'mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2454. East Masela 'mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2455. Central Masela ṇ'mei   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2457. Tela-Masbuar ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2458. Imroing 'moi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2464. South Efate mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
2466. Mamboru mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2468. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mai WP, L: àmini 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2469. So'a mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2471. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect me K: pamengu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2472. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect me La: hameng Le: hamengu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2474. Roma ṇ'mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
2476. Yabem -mêŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
2493. Buyang (Langjia) ma54   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
71631. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ari   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
71635. Kaulong (Au Village)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71641. Manggarai mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71647. Savu mai   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71649. Sengseng me[i]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71666. Yami mai   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
71675. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *maʀi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
71677. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *maʀi   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
71689. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mei Tab: tàka 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
84905. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85215. Sisingga me   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85425. Siar ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85849. Kokota mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87237. Samoan ō mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
87241. Tongan ō mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
87244. Pukapuka ōmamai (pl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87245. Pukapuka wōmamai (pl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
87246. Pukapuka lolo mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
88612. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨrai come 1? A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
87849. Roro aba nemai he/she is coming 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
87857. Babuyan may to come (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88094. Madara nemai   1, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88613. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mai arrive 1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89753. Kis may   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
102478. Haku lanama or 1? 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102934. Vilirupu edeamaini = he comes; d might be a v as has been altered 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105515. Torau pae lauma or 1? 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106060. Kuni e-mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106244. Maututu ea gomaimai   1, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106625. Doura ama   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106764. Gabadi emai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106935. Solos naomeh   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108174. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108356. Saliba lao-ma go-to speaker 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
120092. Nese ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120245. Tape mo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122250. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124537. Melayu mari   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125178. Tolo mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125578. Merei sio|ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125579. Merei sa|ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125959. Nehan lamlame   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126384. Simbo mai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126385. Simbo lame   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126439. Uruava ra-mai   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127017. Namakir mah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126839. Orkon me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
132153. Äiwoo pumä go-hither, mä = dir. suffix 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132690. Ende mai   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133455. Yami mai   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
248826. Tetun (Dili) mai   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
134612. Kubokota lame   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134613. Kubokota mae come to speaker 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134899. Luqa lame   1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134900. Luqa mei come to speaker 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134963. Sivisa Titan me   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135243. Tuamotu (haere) mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
135255. Gumawana ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135702. Marquesan he'e mai   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135828. Western Fijian (Navosa) la ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136432. Kahua (Mami) ra me come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136631. Kahua ra me come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136834. Tawaroga rœ me come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137036. Fagani raɣo mai come 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137240. Ughele maima come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137241. Ughele mai come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137721. Nduke mai come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137935. Babatana (Katazi) zo me come 1, 88 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138550. Ghanongga mae come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138551. Ghanongga lame come 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139210. Kusaghe mae come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139407. Mono (Fauro) gaganama come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139605. Mono (Alu) laɔma come 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139819. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mai come 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140011. Dori'o lāmai come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140218. Sa'a (Ulawa) lae mai come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140427. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lae mai come 1, 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140620. Vangunu mai come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140825. Babatana (Avasö) məe come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141036. Tanema loma come 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141214. Vano ma come 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141333. Vaghua lama come 1, 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141334. Vaghua zulama come 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141595. Ghari (Nggae) mai come 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141801