https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: needle

Entries for "needle":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
344094. Lasalimu sorumba      
172646. Kalaw Kawaw Ya saak(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
188264. Chewong jarom Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
175335. Khmer mcul     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
188980. Mon kənoiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
249148. Mang (Jinping) tɔt55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
247627. Bolyu qa:p8     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247813. Bugan (Nala) ŋga̰55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247987. Bugan (Manlong) ŋga24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
175125. Vietnamese kim     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
188776. Santali sui     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
24199. Proto-Austronesian *zaʀum   1 Austronesian  
184325. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Záʀum     Austronesian  
185667. Proto-Atayalic *dagum   1 A:Atayalic  
190135. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) raum male register 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190136. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) raɣum female register 1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203596. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) rom   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207172. Atayal - Squliq L04 rom   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207383. Seediq L04 (Paran) qumi   29 A:A:Seediq  
207592. Seediq L04 (Toda) qumi   29 A:A:Seediq  
207806. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) ʡumi   29 A:A:Seediq  
208015. Seediq L04 (Truku) qumi   29 A:A:Seediq  
203796. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔaas   27 A:Bunun  
203797. Bunun (Takituduh L04) aas   27 A:Bunun  
204007. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔaas   27 A:Bunun  
204008. Bunun (Takbanuaz) aas   27 A:Bunun  
204217. Bunun (Iskubun) ʔisʔas   27 A:Bunun  
24269. Amis (Central) rinum   28 A:E:Amis  
90269. Amis (Central) linum   28 A:E:Amis  
203009. Amis (Fata'an) rinum   28 A:E:Amis  
203205. Amis (Farang) linum   28 A:E:Amis  
203405. Sakizaya dinum   28 A:E:Amis  
87413. Basay TsYM91 tubu     A:E:N:Basay  
184827. Kavalan LTs razum Metathesis. -EG 1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
164094. Siraya F69 lakim     A:E:Southwest  
342695. Siraya A simsim   46 A:E:Southwest  
342762. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect lakim     A:E:Southwest  
342974. Proto Siraya *simsim? *səmsəm?   46 A:E:Southwest  
252893. Enggano (Meok) iaru     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
24188. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *zaʀum   1 A:M:(Proto)  
75137. Balinese jaum   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75138. Balinese jaum   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
24104. Sasak jarum   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173664. Sumbawa jarum   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
198808. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *soyuN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
166784. Banggai (W.dialect) pakaut     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253870. Andio pakaut     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
23960. Mori seu +R>y 1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248649. Kulisusu seu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
174697. Tolaki seu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
343871. Kumbewaha ɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344316. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344754. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
343656. Kaisabu ɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344535. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
23946. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) deu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
24066. Wuna deu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249516. Kambowa sorumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249729. Kioko kasoxumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
23936. Bonerate deʏu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
24031. Popalia dɛʏu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
24127. Bare'e i-jau   1? A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
254492. Uma (Kantewu dialect) jaru probably a borrowing from Malay   A:M:C:K:Southern  
191180. Totoli dadaam     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191181. Totoli dadaom     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191871. Tomini (Tialo) ʔosigi     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
24111. Wolio sorumba     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
326308. Eastern Ngad'a aru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
24189. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *saʀum   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125919. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *(su)suʀi also 'sew' 19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171200. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *saʀum   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
23992. Loniu keni     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
23990. Levei nuŋ   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
23991. Likum nunu   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321038. Nyindrou nunu   7 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
23993. Lou sou-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
24015. Nauna cɪw   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
24040. Seimat sasawit   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
24067. Wuvulu tawi   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
171755. Proto-Central Pacific *sau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
75143. Fijian (Bau) i-cula   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
75144. Fijian (Bau) sau[laca]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169750. Proto-Polynesian *sika 'net needle' 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
174981. Rapa au/oto thatching needle   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
291405. Old Rapa (Rapa) nira borrowed from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central L
23957. Marquesan nina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
23971. Hawaiian kui   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135711. Marquesan rira     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
321493. Mangareva nira loanword from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
23977. Rarotongan au Wooden needle 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
24004. Maori ngira (Eng.)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
24047. Rurutuan nira /nira/ is an English loanword   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
24092. Tahitian (Modern) nira Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
91568. Tuamotu au Needle 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90563. Penrhyn tui Pollex 06: Tui. :Sew; needle. 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91569. Tuamotu /hau/ato Barbed thatching needle [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
153499. Manihiki hika net needle 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153500. Manihiki tuiau roof sheet needle 66, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194652. South Island Maori tui   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291217. Ra'ivavae nira English borrowing   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
91574. Rapanui (Easter Island) ibi Bone; needle (Fts) 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
91575. Rapanui (Easter Island) hika Net-needle (Fts) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133561. Rapanui (Easter Island) ivi bone, needle x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
91570. Uvea, East hau Tattooing needle (Btn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
91571. Uvea, East hika Net-needle 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
91558. Nukuoro te/au/ Tattooing needle (Kubary) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
24082. Tuvalu paki/au/ Tattooing pen 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
24136. Kapingamarangi higa Net needle (Lbr) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
24157. Luangiua sià Needle, spear (Tpe) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
24162. Sikaiana sika Netting-needle 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
24163. Takuu sika Net needle (Hwd) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91559. Nukuoro siga Needle spool 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192097. Nanumea nila     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
291088. Nukeria tui (also awl) 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291089. Nukeria niila English/Tok Pisin (Loan)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
91560. Tikopia sau Large needle of traditional type (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
24075. Futuna-Aniwa nil [borrowed - 'nail']   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
91562. Rennellese au Tattooing needle (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91563. Rennellese lagu Wing bone of flying-fox, (sewing) needle B. (Bst.1987)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
24129. Futuna, East sika Shuttle used for net making (Bgs) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91572. Uvea, West sau Needle 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
24180. Futuna-Aniwa sik/up Needle for sewing nets (Dty) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89474. Vaeakau-Taumako nila Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L
91561. Tikopia sika Net-needle (Fth) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91564. Rennellese sika Net needle (Ebt) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91573. Uvea, West sika Netting needle 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
24071. Pukapuka nila Eng.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka L
24037. Samoan au   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
91565. Tokelau au Needle for sewing thatch; tattooing comb, (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
91566. Tokelau paki/au/ Tattooing pen 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
91567. Tokelau hika Netting needle (Sma) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
24055. Tongan hui-tuitui   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
24166. Niue hika Net needle (i) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
24035. Rotuman si'a net needle 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
135889. Western Fijian (Navosa) icula   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
75151. Nengone dun   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75155. Dehu nilan nilan (L?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L
75152. Nengone thero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75156. Dehu jöm   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands L
125723. Iaai jeby   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339599. Iai je ᵐbu   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339606. Neŋone ⁿdua   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339628. ⁿDe’u nilan   L A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339629. ⁿDe’u ðem (L)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75167. Kiribati néiran Loan? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
75168. Kiribati néiro Loan? 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
23984. Kusaie ninuhl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
24088. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
24098. Ponapean dikek   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
24093. Pulo Anna sii-tapwʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24094. Chuukese tikek   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24117. Woleai shiu   66? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24120. Carolinian tchú     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24255. Puluwatese ti-kek   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24258. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ti-geg   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242093. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) tɨkʉk   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
24016. Nauru irȯr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
339626. ’Aekɛ ⁿdo ᵐboa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
339620. ʰMoaekɛ i ⁿdu ᵐboa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
339627. ’Avekɛ ⁿdo ᵐboa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
337104. Paicî do˥   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339608. Pat̪i ⁿdo   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339609. Pat̪i ᵐbet̪at̪au     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339616. camuki a ⁿdit̪i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
23995. Nêlêmwa duu-bwak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286594. Nyelâyu dubwek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337354. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) du-a-bwak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339602. Koumac ⁿdu ᵐboak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339603. Moeneᵐbeŋ ⁿdu ᵐboek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339605. Nenema ⁿdu ᵐboak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339618. ɲua ⁿduᵐbo   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339619. ʝalasu ⁿdu ᵐbek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339622. ᵐBelep ⁿdua ᵐboak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339623. ᵐBonⁿde ⁿduᵐbo   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339612. Poamei ⁿdo ᵐboak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339613. Poapoã ⁿdu gʷek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339615. Wamoaŋ ⁿdo ᵐboa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339621. ʰMoavekɛ ⁿdo ᵐboa   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
24131. Jawe du-bwek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339600. Jawe ⁿdu ᵐboek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339607. Nɛmi ⁿdu ᵐboek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339610. Pinje ⁿdu gak   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339611. Poai ⁿdu ᵐboek   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
317600. Drubea nye     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
339601. Kapone ɲe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
339630. ⁿDuᵐbea naje     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
286318. Houaïlou kaju     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339595. Ajiø kaju     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339597. Aro jumɛ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339598. Arʃa jumɛ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339604. Neku ɲavo   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339624. ᵐBoewe uᵐbe   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
23938. Canala ñibɨ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339596. Anesù ɲiᵐbù   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339625. ‘Aragùrɛ ɲiᵐbu   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339614. Sirehë jumɛ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
339617. Ciri nivø   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
24022. Nguna tea tuturi   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
202772. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) sini thorn of   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118356. Nahavaq nijir loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323324. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 ni-ⁿdule     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
171969. Lengo itula sewing needle   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
291479. Longgu italui     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
75159. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') sügila     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
24142. To'ambaita ʔoŋgila loan too?   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
75160. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') nila loan 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern L
75161. Sa'a sulitelu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
75162. Sa'a raapea     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
154029. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) nile   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern L ?
23998. Mussau raum (raumu?), (for +z/Z) r cf #15 1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
133447. Äiwoo nyâpole     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
24143. Teanu nadakele     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
254100. East Kara (Lemakot) niil (borrowing?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik L
24097. Patpatar nil [Pidgin] loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic L
216890. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) asingisingiti     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251604. Tangga (Feni) anil Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic L
24101. Ririo pöra sisira     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
126496. Uruava navis     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
24017. Nehan Hape harum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126020. Nehan harum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
24106. Teop niri [Pidgin] loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz L?
24036. Roviana nila loan? 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West L
134861. Luqa nila from Pijin nila 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West L
134862. Luqa na ila from Pijin nila 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West L
153094. Nduke suni     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
75139. Banoni piin Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni L
75140. Banoni sa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
24048. Tabar nil [Pidgin] loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar L
172437. Lihir (Sunglik) tzunut     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
24095. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) silahi   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
24200. Lakalai salu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
24060. Wampar so     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar L
24253. Yabem ŋa-sêli   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
24150. Numbami (Siboma) salina R>l. cf.78 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
320836. Hote (Misim dialect) luvik Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
24201. Kove salumu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311087. Bariai dume   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314492. Malalamai nil setiŋai meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313883. Gitua sarum meedle 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314955. Mutu sarum meedle 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
310822. Mangap-Mbula sor   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
75141. Gedaged siwalí   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75142. Gedaged udíŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174793. Takia si     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313728. Biliau titui ta-siban meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314794. Mindiri sisil meedle 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315854. Wab tieŋ meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314036. Ham tsiri meedle 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
24001. Maleu nasiplem     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
313273. Siŋorakai soraɡeŋkaŋ meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313416. Arop run meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314640. Malasanga surita meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
24010. Mengen 'sume   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
310620. Mato (Ramuk dialect) heinnanuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315102. Nenaya amaŋdaɡaɡaŋ meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315251. Roinji nili raɡaŋana meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya L
315556. Sio nili meedle   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio L
311685. Mangseng italaliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
315987. Bebeli bitarɔŋen a special bone of flying fox   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321666. Akolet iu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
23975. Kaulong (Au Village) nil [pidgin] loan?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L
23986. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ŋaŋgím     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
24205. Mouk salimu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
24206. Aria silimu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
312059. Tami ulaŋ large vs small   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312060. Tami sagal large vs small   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
24065. Wogeo reb     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
24087. Manam pasala     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
331927. Proto Papuan Tip *sa(lu,ru,i)m     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
24084. Maisin yein     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330118. Maisin yen     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331759. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *sa(n)ima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
75163. Ubir sainuk     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
75164. Ubir aisik     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328405. Ghayavi -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
168340. Tawala heyau needle to sew copra bags   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330347. Minaveha haima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333472. Tawala heyau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333882. Wedau iɣoma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
23970. Bwaidoga gaima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
24138. Molima saima cf 163, 199 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327302. Bwaidoga gaima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329001. Iamalele vasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329002. Iamalele aima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329248. Iduna -gaima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330738. Molima saima   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
24137. Dobuan sairuma   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327739. Dobu siyona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327740. Dobu siyaluma   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332882. Sewa saila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
135314. Gumawana gita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328568. Gumawana gita     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328569. Gumawana silaluma   1, 65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
108415. Saliba diyu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332424. Saliba diyu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
23945. Motu kobi   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328780. Hula riu   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330953. Motu kobi   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
24008. Mekeo nila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear L
24139. Roro nila [p]   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear L
327988. Mekeo, East nila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear L
332262. Roro nila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear L
24078. Kilivila vasiya   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172547. Muyuw vas   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329485. Kilivila vasiya   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331190. Muyuw vas   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
75147. Yapese raasam     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
75148. Yapese thuuk     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
316522. Irarutu raini     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
23929. Gimán laim   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216593. East Makian somo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
23968. Buli paplaki     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast L
24025. Numfor ret   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
253749. Moor anígʷa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253750. Moor reti     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
75153. Waropen ni     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
75154. Waropen rete   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
24064. Windesi Wandamen ret   12 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334491. Roon ret (vesip) needle ([?esip] = sewing)   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337792. Ansus reti     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337793. Ansus wai rui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
24187. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *zaʀum   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
24020. Ngaibor (S.Aru) lalean   10 A:M:C:C:Aru  
24109. Ujir (N.Aru) lala:m   10 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154198. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) lalɛan   10 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311477. Kola lalam   10 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312470. Batuley leleam   10 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23933. Bima ndau   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23951. Kambera utu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24003. Manggarai jaruŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L
24019. Ngadha [nadel] loan   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba L
75165. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect rong   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24236. Pondok daura   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24237. Kodi karího   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24238. Wanukaka pade'iu Rua: kítu   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24239. Anakalang daura   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24240. Baliledo daura   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24242. Lamboya kariha   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24243. Mamboru daura   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24244. Gaura Nggaura karího   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24245. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) karuwe WB: daura 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24246. So'a lolo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24247. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect utu Tar: ròngu 2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24249. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect rongu M: daura 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75166. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect rongu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202549. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *jaRuŋ (?) - needle; sew   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
24123. Lio, Flores Tongah laru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
24260. Nage bagha     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
23969. Buru [Namrole Bay] weta     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
24116. Elat, Kei Besar bilin   18 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
23927. Geser lalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
24062. Watubela lalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
23935. Bobot lalain   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
24197. Werinama jaroŋ   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L?
24007. Masiwang lalayan   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
23972. Hitu (Ambon) lausu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
83176. Amahai ruitaalo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
200826. Asilulu eta     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
23999. Murnaten (Alune) lalune   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75157. Alune hnapu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75158. Alune lalune   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
24046. Soboyo palauc     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
24080. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) láin   1? A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
23978. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) bilin   18 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
75149. Yamdena ndirin     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
75150. Yamdena ndume     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
24079. Kisar wanaka     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
23989. Letinese sora   37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215272. Wetan siōra   37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
23954. Erai giris     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23961. Atoni anɛt     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
23953. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) luhi   6 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
24043. Sika luhir   6 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
24155. Kédang batur     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
165172. Lamalera (lembata) luhir   6 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288161. Hewa luhir   6 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
108235. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) daun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316213. Dadu'a laluma   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316730. Naueti dau   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316933. Tetun Fehan daun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317349. Waima'a rumo   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
24186. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *zaʀum   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
23937. Chamorro haguha     A:M:Chamorro  
241157. Tunjung cahumph     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
173061. Ma'anyan pilus   14 A:M:G:E:C:South  
24011. Merina (Malagasy) fan-jáitra   45 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285919. Malagasy (Tandroy) finjàitse. fitrèbeke   45 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343447. Malagasy (Sakalava) fan-jàitse   45 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344935. Malagasy (Tanala) fan-zàitra   45 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345558. Proto Malagasy *fanjaiT   45 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
290258. Paser Pilos   14 A:M:G:E:North  
24119. Yakan dalum   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
129572. Inabaknon dagom +d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129488. Bajo jarun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129906. Mapun panahi'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159931. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) daruŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160289. Bajo (Kayuadi) daroŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160655. Bajo (Bajoe) daroŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161432. Bajo (Kaleroang) daroŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161798. Bajo (Langara Laut) daroŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162388. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʤaruŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
116272. Samal, Siasi Dialect jalum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187507. Sama (Sibutu) jalum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187770. Sama (Pangutaran) jaum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
128824. Kadorih doih     A:M:G:W:North  
24073. Dayak Ngaju pilus   14 A:M:G:W:South  
24077. Katingan pilus   14 A:M:G:W:South  
84268. Dayak Ngaju pilus   14 A:M:G:W:South  
23939. Javanese dom   1 A:M:Javanese  
24209. Old Javanese dom   1 A:M:Javanese  
24133. Lampung səʀəʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
24252. Komering soʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
155080. Lampung Api (Belalau) səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
155290. Lampung Api (Daya) səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
155495. Lampung Api (Jabung) səʁɔʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
155690. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) sɔʁɔʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
155895. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) sowop   13 A:M:Lampung  
156081. Lampung Api (Kalianda) səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
156274. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village soʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
156490. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
156695. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village sɨʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
156896. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village soʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
157113. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) səχoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
157304. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) sɘʁəʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
157496. Lampung Api (Krui) səɣuʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
157688. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) səʁəp   13 A:M:Lampung  
157866. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) sɘʁɘp   13 A:M:Lampung  
158068. Lampung Api (Pubian) səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
158254. Lampung Api (Ranau) səɣɔk̚   13 A:M:Lampung  
158452. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) səʁɑʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
158648. Lampung Api (Sukau) səɣoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
158846. Lampung Api (Sungkai) səʁoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
159035. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) səχoʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
159232. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) səʁɔʔ   13 A:M:Lampung  
194897. Proto-Lampungic *sərəp   13 A:M:Lampung  
129099. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok jarum   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
24044. Singhi tos     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
23994. Madurese jarum   1 A:M:Madurese  
167598. Acehnese jarom   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87690. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) jarum   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
209916. Cham, Western jrum   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
189706. Rhade êrŭm   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190406. Jarai djơ̆rŭm   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
245841. Chru JəRum   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
84468. Hainan Cham sun 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190675. Roglai, Northern jurup   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
201646. Urak Lawoi' jarop   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
23947. Iban jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
75145. Kerinci pəñayʔ   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
24026. Ogan jaxum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
24069. Banjarese Malay jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
24089. Melayu Ambon jarɔŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
24091. Minangkabau pinjaiʔ   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
24152. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
75146. Kerinci pənaeyt   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84668. Indonesian jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124598. Melayu jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133824. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168118. Besemah jaghum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168553. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169095. Palembang Malay jarum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254394. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) jarum     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287528. Bangka Malay jarum     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287744. Jambi Malay jarum     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287954. Lom (Mapurese) jarum     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289529. Lahat (Central Malay) jarum     A:M:M:M:Malay  
189119. Proto-Chamic *jarum     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189437. Proto-Malayic *jarum   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
24014. Moken yalum   1 A:M:Moklen  
290477. Nasal səxoʔ   13 A:M:Nasal  
24009. Melanau (Mukah) tajuh   15 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
108346. Berawan (Long Terawan) taun homonym to "year"   A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
24070. Belait taud   15 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
23934. Bintulu taju   15 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
23979. Kelabit (Bario) pino     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183191. Lundayeh finuu     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
23941. Timugon (Murut) jadum     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut L
24156. Kayan (Uma Juman) lu   14? A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
24100. Punan Kelai los   14 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
24151. Modang selay     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
23981. Kenyah (Long Anap) lo     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
131332. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) dalat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169307. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) dalat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243733. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia dalat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
24181. Ida'an derum     A:M:N:S:Ida'an L
23925. Gayo jarum   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218744. Mentawai jarum     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253237. Simeulue delum     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253238. Simeulue sion     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253239. Simeulue tuŋao     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284774. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) panoeilak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285702. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) soesoeilak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
173152. Karo Batak jarum   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
24107. Toba Batak jarum   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218625. Angkola / Mandailing jarum     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218626. Angkola / Mandailing jait     A:M:N:B:Southern  
24028. Palauan rasm   1 A:M:Palauan  
24211. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dalum   1 A:M:Philippine  
193363. Proto-East Mindanao *dagɨm   1, 34 A:M:Philippine  
24076. Itbayaten rayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24167. Iraralay rayem   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24168. Itbayat rayem   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24169. Imorod rayom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24170. Ivasay dayem   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24171. Isamorong rayem   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24208. Babuyan rayem   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112815. Itbayaten rayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113180. Ivatan, Basco Dialect dayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
24254. Yami rayom   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
182400. Tiruray darum   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182401. Tiruray ʔetus     A:M:P:Bilic  
24210. Koronadal Blaan dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
24212. Sarangani Blaan dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110288. Bilaan, Koronadal dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110470. Bilaan, Sarangani dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
24052. Tboli (Tagabili) dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117515. Tagabili dalum   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
23952. Kapampangan karayum   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288823. Kapampangan karayum/ karayung   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
116595. Sambal, Botolan ka'rayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299100. Ayta Mag-antsi karayêm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299849. Ayta Abellen kadayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299989. Ayta Ambala kadayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300115. Ayta Mag-anchi karayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300255. Bolinao kadayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300395. Botolan Sambal karayɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300535. Ayta Mag-indi karayom   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300675. Sambal karayom   1, 34 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
178090. Sinauna kadáyum   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
23966. Bikol (Naga City) dagum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217197. Bikol (Bisakol) dagum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290111. Bikol, West Albay dagom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
24072. Cebuano dágum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124189. Ilonggo dagum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
167757. Hiligaynon dagum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170209. Capisano dagum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192677. Masbatenyo dagom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178263. Romblon dáyom     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
299446. Utudnon dayágom     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
136176. Waray-Waray dagom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
123929. Surigaonon dagom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
118067. Tausug, Jolo Dialect jawm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127877. Butuanon aguha     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127878. Butuanon dagom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
23962. Aklanon - Bisayan da:gum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
169539. Kinaray-a dagəm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
178445. Cuyonon tingway     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335510. Ratagnon dagum     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
114436. Mamanwa dagɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
116088. Mansaka dagɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
113363. Kalagan da:gɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
24196. Tagalog karáyom     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog L
104933. Tagalog karayom     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109349. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) karayom     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336231. Mindoro Tagalog karáyom     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
177712. Maguindanaon lágum   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
24005. Maranao ragom   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
119955. Iranun ragum   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
23931. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) dudetu     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
23948. Kaidipang dugumo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159680. Buol dudoum irregular loss of *R 1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
24159. Bolaang Mongondow do-dagum   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
291533. Ponosakan dorahum   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
334980. Proto-Manobo *dagum     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
114987. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dagɨm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
114619. Manobo, Ata (up-river) dagom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114803. Manobo, Ata (down-river) dagom   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115721. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dagum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
24063. Western Bukidnon Manobo raǥum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115171. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) rahum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115904. Manobo, Western Bukidnon raǥum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
110654. Binukid 'dagum   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217416. Kagayanen dágəm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115354. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dagum   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115538. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dagʌm   1, 34 A:M:P:G:M:South  
23922. Banggi jarum     A:M:P:G:Palawanic L
24184. Palawan Batak dayum     A:M:P:G:Palawanic L
110104. Batak, Palawan dayum     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117699. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect dagum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130730. S.W. Palawano dagom   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
335508. Buhid dagum     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335509. Batangan karayum     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
23932. Hanunóo dáyum     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo L
335506. Hanunoo dayum     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335507. Hanunoo dagum     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
117331. Subanon, Siocon dialum   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117147. Subanun, Sindangan teeʔ     A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
299365. Manide karáyum     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
117883. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tingway     A:M:P:Kalamian  
24056. Tontemboan wiwilit   35 A:M:P:M:North  
131738. Tonsea jarong     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131739. Tonsea wewilit   35 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
335511. Tadyawan karayum     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335512. Alangan karayum     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335513. Alangan kuayum     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
290683. Arta tanud   15 A:M:P:N:Arta  
24207. Ilokano dagum     A:M:P:N:Ilocano L
334669. Isinay (Dupax) tanur 'ta?.nur   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
112998. Itneg, Binongan 'dagom     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg L
113547. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'tanud   15 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173980. Kalinga, Southern chakum     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga L
173981. Kalinga, Southern tanud   15 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174083. Kalinga, Limos tánud   15 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
109920. Balangaw 'dagum     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw L
23955. Bontok, Guina-ang dágum     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok L
110838. Bontok, Guina-ang 'dagum     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174339. Bontok, Eastern chakom     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok L
114252. Kankanay, Northern 'dagom     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay L
177067. Kankanaey dagom     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay L
111379. Ifugao, Amganad tan'tan   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111561. Ifugao, Batad tantan   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
23950. Kakiduge:n Ilongot dɨum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112266. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n dɨum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
108617. Pangasinan dagum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
112449. Inibaloi cakom     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216771. Ibaloi chakum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216772. Ibaloi shakum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216922. Ibaloi shakkom     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
111737. Ifugao, Bayninan tantan   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
113731. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dagum     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114068. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lubay     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
24198. Ibanag dagum     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109736. Atta, Pamplona da:gum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176318. Itawis dáhum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183424. Yogad tanúd   15 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251187. Itawis dagum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109554. Agta dʌgum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111202. Gaddang bilat     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112631. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg da:gum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
111022. Dumagat, Casiguran di'gum   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187040. Dupaningan Agta dagum   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
202321. Proto-Sangiric *daRum means 'to sew' in some reflexes 1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
24102. Sangir da|rahuŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116779. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'darung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116963. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect darahung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
23924. Bantik dadahuŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
24033. Rejang Rejang dolom   1 A:M:Rejang  
217666. Proto-South Sulawesi *jaru(m)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
23967. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) jaruŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
24002. Maloh darum   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
24085. Makassar jaruŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
24145. Tae' (S.Toraja) darun   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
24203. Sundanese jɘrum   1 A:M:Sundanese  
163988. Pazih F69 daxə́m   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
193825. Pazih LTs (Auran) daxem   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206743. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) tiʔæʔ   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
206948. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) tiʔæʔ   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
24096. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) djaum   1 A:Paiwan  
204465. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) daRum   1 A:Paiwan  
204869. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) daum   1 A:Paiwan  
310402. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) djaum   1 A:Paiwan  
190222. Proto-Puyuma *daʔum   1 A:Puyuma  
193597. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) daqum   1 A:Puyuma  
205074. Puyuma (Pilam L04) daum   1 A:Puyuma  
205286. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ðaum   1 A:Puyuma  
205497. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ðaum   1 A:Puyuma  
186061. Proto-Rukai *inəmay   22 A:Rukai  
205706. Rukai (Tanan L04) inamay   22 A:Rukai  
205913. Rukai (Budai L04) inamay   22 A:Rukai  
206122. Rukai (Maga L04) nume   22 A:Rukai  
206336. Rukai (Tona) nomay   22 A:Rukai  
206540. Rukai (Mantauran L04) inəmay   22 A:Rukai  
208424. Kanakanabu L04 tasuuru     A:T:Kanakanabu  
208640. Saaroa L04 takəmənə     A:T:Saaroa  
24057. Tsou T63 feézo   31 A:T:Tsou  
208220. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ferzo   31 A:T:Tsou  
163718. Papora Ts82 lidaq (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164490. Taokas Ts82 tíxa (5-2) 33 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164491. Taokas Ts82 yatixa (7) 33 A:W:Central Western Plains  
162783. Babuza Ts82 tsia (7) 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162784. Babuza Ts82 zia (7) 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210396. Favorlang OL03 tsia   33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210397. Favorlang OL03 zia   33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
24160. Thao B96 lhalhum   1 A:W:Thao  
24053. Tetum daun   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
248887. Tetun (Dili) daun     CREOLE:Tetun based  
190845. Proto-Hmongic *kjɔŋ A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249313. Pa Na mai313 tɕiŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
192980. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tjuŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195181. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕaŋ1'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195845. Jiongnai (Longhua) tʃɔuŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
109126. Hmong, White kɔŋ 1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247454. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
193166. Pa-Hng (Gundong) kaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194390. She (Lianhua) kjɔŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196568. She (Haifeng) kiɔŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
190922. Proto-Mienic *sim A     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
197252. Mien (Jiangdi) sim33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197426. Mien (Changping) θim33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197611. Biao Min (Dongshan) tɕɛn33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200080. Kim Mun (Hainan) tim11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197072. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 tsum44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
288481. Portuguese agulha     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289082. Japanese (Tokyo) hari     Japonic  
118551. Amami hari     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
209570. Proto-Ainu *kem L   languages isolate  
214990. Maybrat si     Maybrat  
244563. Wusehua (Rongshui) tɕəm1     Mixed languages  
244755. Dongxiang 东乡语 dʐun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244935. Tuzu 土族语 ʥiuu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245128. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʤyyn     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245305. Bao'an 保安语 ʥyŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245492. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤuu     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245702. Old Chinese *t.[k]əm 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
186480. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *k-rap ~ *k-ram     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186481. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *kap     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
250109. Caijia tsan33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
246819. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *k-rap H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
251356. Proto-Nisoic *krap L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
247070. Mondzi tʂu44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247198. Maang ʨuə35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247334. White Lolo tɕiu44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
241226. Yi (Dafang) ʑi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
249933. Mongi ɣui53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
248157. Mantsi tʂu44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
93182. Japhug Rgyalrong ta qaβ   1 SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
179216. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋuc     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196806. Hlai (Baoding) kuȶ7   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201456. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aŋuc   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
178899. Proto-Kra *ŋlot D     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
195389. Mulao pə33 lai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
180462. Proto-Tai *qem A   25 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
167818. Lungchow khim1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
177635. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xem A1 PAN *zaʀum or Chinese ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177636. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xim A1 PAN *zaʀum or Chinese ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
184631. Then səm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188492. Sui sum1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191608. Biao (Shidong) tsham1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194132. Mulam (Dongmen) tshəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196079. Mak (Laliu) səm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196320. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) səm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199708. Maonan səm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200564. Dong, Northern ȶəm11   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244361. Mulam (Siba) tshəm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
180323. Proto-Lakkja *them A1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
185827. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋaʔ8   8? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192453. Lakkja (Jinxiu) thɛm1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244159. Lakkja (Liula) thɛm1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
212536. Shangsi hem1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212746. Ningming kɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212747. Ningming khjɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212962. Longzhou khim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213175. Daxin khim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213387. Debao khjɔ:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213602. Jingxi khjam1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213826. Guangnan Nong tɕhem1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213827. Guangnan Nong tɕham1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214038. Yanshan Nong tɕham1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214238. Wenma Tu tshən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214436. Chongzuo həm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191384. Saek kim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195595. Zhuang (Wuming) ɕim1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210874. Shanglin ɕim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211090. Laibin tsim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211313. Guigang tsim1   26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211518. Lianshan tsim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211717. Qinzhou tɕi:m1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211923. Yongnan tsim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212137. Long'an tsim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212335. Fusui (Central) him1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218080. Saek kim1   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243627. Tai Mene hem1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
173402. Thai, Siamese khem5   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176804. Shan kʰem1   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188044. Lao kʰěm   25 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198195. Dehong sem1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198196. Dehong xem1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241441. Tai Phake khem6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241765. Tai Aiton khim1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
179445. Buyang (Ecun) ŋa:t55   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179666. Paha pɛt33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
24270. Buyang (Langjia) ŋa:t11   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154883. Qabiao ŋɰət45   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181017. Laha (Ta Mit) mɐ33 hɛ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242770. Laha (Noong Lay) blɪ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242876. En (Nung Ven) ŋaat33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242999. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 tsɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246356. Qabiao (Phó Là) ngât2   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246685. Laha bli2     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179033. Gelao (Niupo) lei35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179957. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pie42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180666. Gelao (Wanzi) lian31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186613. Gelao (Judu) vu31 lei35   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186827. Gelao (Hongfeng) laŋ31 lin13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199315. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 lɛ45   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201242. Lachi (Jinchang) nɛ31   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219085. Red Gelao li31 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242633. Red Gelao (Vietnam) (u55) li31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243182. Gelao (Bigong) ɭei31 ɭei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243495. Gelao (Dagouchang) lɑn31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243957. Gelao (Moji) bə31 ləi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288736. Gelao, Red li31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
198373. Enga waimále     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
314187. Kinalakna biruru meedle   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314340. Kumokio biruru meedle   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315404. Sialum samap meedle   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
24135. Mailu ini     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
135588. Oirata aruma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
214630. Klon bah     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
120959. Fataluku cáruma   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
220080. Uighur jiŋnɛ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220290. Uzbek iŋnæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220496. Western Yugu jiŋne     TURKIC:Eastern  
219658. Salar jiɣne     TURKIC:Southern  
219235. Kazakh ɨjne     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219451. Kirgiz ijne     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219861. Tatar ijnɛ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219862. Tatar ənɛ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
165328. Eskayan midim     Unclassified  
250822. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tsai55     Unclassified  
215858. Sahu gu'diti     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215859. Sahu 'jaiti     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215860. Sahu kasa'a     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215861. Sahu sosoma'a     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215862. Sahu turupána     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
218897. Tidore su     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  

816 entries found