https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: rope

Entries for "rope":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74874. Bughotu [g]atho   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
22849. Balinese tali   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
22851. Banggi tali   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
22852. Banoni kurum     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
22853. Bantik tali   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
22854. Gayo tali   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
22855. Gedaged mol   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
22856. Geser tali   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
22857. Ghari itai irregular initial i- 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
22858. Gimán kapiloan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
22859. Fijian (Bau) dali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
22860. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buwatulo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
22861. Hanunóo lúbid   21 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
22862. Bima ai   6? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22863. Bintulu taley   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
22864. Bobot han wasat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22866. Chamorro tali   1 A:M:Chamorro  
22867. Canala kʷii   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
22868. Javanese tali   1 A:M:Javanese  
91424. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nahrɔ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
22870. Timugon (Murut) tali   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
22871. Kis war made string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22872. Mor waríʔa   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
22873. Mota tali (Tryon ?ae) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22874. Motu kwanau   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
22875. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) kakoo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22876. Iban tali   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
22877. Kaidipang tali   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
22878. Kairiru war̃   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
22879. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥinubid   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
22880. Kambera liku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22881. Kapampangan lúbid   21 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
22882. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) talé   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22884. Bontok, Guina-ang talí   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74876. Babatana nɔkɔso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22886. Marquesan touà Corde, grosse corde (Dln) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22887. Ali war   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
22888. Ambai (Yapen) wai   2? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22889. Mori ula (<+ulaR?)   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
22890. Atoni tani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
91426. Aklanon - Bisayan pí:siʔ rope 22 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
74878. Kelabit (Bario) nuper     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
22893. Berawan (Long Terawan) taleh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
22894. Biga (Misool) wili   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22895. Bikol (Naga City) lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
22896. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tulu     A:M:S:Bugis  
22897. Buli wala   2 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
22898. Buru [Namrole Bay] wihit   2 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
22899. Bwaidoga bulava   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22900. Hawaiian kaula   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22901. Hitu (Ambon) walit   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
22902. Hoava iku   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22903. Kasira (Irahutu) wara   2 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
22904. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛlik   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22905. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] baro   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
22906. Rarotongan taura Rope, cord (Sve) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22907. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) warat   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
74880. Kerinci talay   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22909. Kemak tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
22910. Kenyah (Long Anap) tali   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74882. Madurese tampar     A:M:Madurese  
22912. Nukuoro maea Rope type (thickest) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22913. Kusaie sucl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
22914. Kwaio kʷalo   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22915. Lamogai (Mulakaino) imlé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22916. Lau ʔoko   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22917. Leipon yay     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
22918. Letinese tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22919. Levei rukep   83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22920. Likum sukay   82 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22921. Loniu was   27 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
22922. Lou tel   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
74884. Yapese gof     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
22924. Nêlêmwa kha   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
74886. Manggarai wase *wasin, POc 27 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22926. Yamdena tali   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
22927. Mussau oasa   27 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
22928. Murnaten (Alune) mekute   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
22929. Mono alolo   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
22930. Maleu naolo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
22931. Maloh tali   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
74888. Marovo iku   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
22933. Maori taura   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22934. Maranao tali   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
74890. Nauna tɨl   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22936. Masiwang wawat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
22937. Mekeo apa'u   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22938. Melanau (Mukah) taley   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
22939. Mengen ualo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
22940. Merina (Malagasy) tády   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
22941. Minyaifuin (Gebe) wala   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22942. Misima hihiu   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
22943. Moken kəway     A:M:Moklen  
74892. Nissan iawon   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22946. Nehan Hape woh   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22947. Nengone wa|cen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
22948. Ngadha azé   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22949. Ngaibor (S.Aru) sel   1, 36 A:M:C:C:Aru  
22950. Nggela tali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
22951. Nguna natali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22952. Nias tali   1 A:M:N:Nias  
74894. Sengseng e-lik   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22954. Numfor rabrab     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
22955. Ogan tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22956. Paamese (South) voiaau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22957. Palauan chekíl     A:M:Palauan  
22959. Peterara (Maewo) xawe   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22960. Popalia háu     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22961. Raga gao   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22962. Rejang Rejang tiləy   1 A:M:Rejang  
22963. Roti (Termanu Dialect) tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
22964. Rotuman lū'äpe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
22965. Roviana iku   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22966. Samoan maea   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
22967. Savu dari   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22968. Ambrym, South-East au   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22969. Seimat tal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
74896. Tangga wa:   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22972. Sika tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22973. Singhi taris   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
22974. Sobei wado   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22975. Soboyo kanawo     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
22976. Rurutuan taura   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22977. Tabar sua   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
22978. Tahitian (18th Century) taura   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
74898. Tigak gaus metathesis: *Rawos 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22980. Tarpia war   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22981. Tboli (Tagabili) tebed   34 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
22982. Tetum talin   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
74900. Vaghua məŋge     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22984. Tongan maea   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
22985. Tontemboan wawaʔkes     A:M:P:M:North  
22986. Tsou T63 teési   1 A:T:Tsou  
74902. Wampar ŋufuŋuf     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
22988. Vitu mota   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
74904. Waropen rona     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
74906. Pukapuka taula   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
22991. Watubela tali   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
91428. Western Bukidnon Manobo tali   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
22993. Windesi Wandamen vavi   2? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22994. Wogeo waro   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22995. Wuna rabuta   24 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22996. Wuvulu wau   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22997. Anejom (Aneityum) inwou   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
22998. Banjarese Malay tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22999. Belait talai   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
74908. Teop kanono   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23001. Cebuano písi   22 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
23002. Dayak Ngaju tali   1 A:M:G:W:South  
23003. Tikopia maea Rope, line 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23004. Futuna-Aniwa vava   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23005. Itbayaten pnuspus   88 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23006. Katingan taliʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
23007. Kilivila yuwayoula   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
23008. Kisar kali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
23009. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) wáras   2 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
23010. Lenakel nelaus   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
23011. Tuvalu maea   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
23012. Magori (South East Papua) konau   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
23013. Maisin siya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
23014. Makassar otɛrɛʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
23015. Mambai taila   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
23016. Manam warige   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
23017. Marshallese (E. Dialect) to     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
23018. Melayu Ambon tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23019. Lamusong vugʊs vogus   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
23020. Minangkabau tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23021. Tahitian (Modern) taura   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
23022. Pulo Anna tanɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23023. Chuukese sáán   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23024. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mota   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23025. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsalis   1 A:Paiwan  
23026. Patpatar kinau   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
23027. Ponapean sahl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
23028. Pulau (Arguni) warir   2 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
23029. Punan Kelai tlaè   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
23030. Ririo suiŋ   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
23031. Sangir tali   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
23032. Santa Ana waro   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
23033. Sasak tali   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
23034. Sekar warwaras   2 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
74911. Wolio rabuta   24 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
23036. Toba Batak tali   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
23037. Tunjung taliʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
23038. Ujir (N.Aru) tel   1, 36 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23039. Varisi tali   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
74913. Modang təlon   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
23042. Bonfia fam-wasat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
23043. Bukat trari   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
23044. Dehu ho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
23045. Elat, Kei Besar warot   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
23046. Woleai talɪ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23047. Alune me'ute   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
23049. Carolinian sáál   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23050. Bunun F69, Southern do'on   38 A:Bunun  
23051. Kanakanabu F69 talísi   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
23052. Lio, Flores Tongah ajé   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
23053. Lahanan taləy   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
23054. Rennellese tauga Rope, line, to tie (Ebt) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23055. As waliʔ   2 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
23056. Bare'e wayaa     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
23057. Cheke Holo phukri   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
91430. Futuna, East maea Cord, cable (Bgs) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23059. Gapapaiwa urava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
23060. Jawe wêk   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
23061. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') 'aba kwalo   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23062. Lampung taləy   1 A:M:Lampung  
23063. Ma'anyan tadi   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
23064. Mailu oraora     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
91432. Kapingamarangi moea Very thick rope, especially as used for hauling whales (Obs) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
23066. Dobuan barae   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
23067. Molima malakwa   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
91434. Roro waro string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
23069. Sa'a äli   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
23070. Ubir uram   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
23071. To'ambaita ʔoko   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23072. Teanu veve   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
23073. Taiof afon   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23074. Tae' (S.Toraja) ulaŋ   42 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
23076. Tanna, Southwest nelaus   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
23077. Emae maea Braided rope (Clk) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23078. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]wɛ   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
23079. Numbami (Siboma) walasa   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
74915. Bolaang Mongondow alit     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
23081. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23082. Zabana (Kia) narɔhɔ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
23083. Penrhyn taura Rope (Yda) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
23084. Kédang wadeʔ   2? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
23085. Kayan (Uma Juman) taliʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
23087. Mangareva toura Corde, filet (Jnu) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
74917. Favorlang F69 arat   75 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
23089. Thao B96 qlhiw Connection to C. Amis [keliw]? -EG   A:W:Thao  
23090. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) maea Rope (European type) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23092. Takuu maea Rope (Hwd) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
23095. Niue toua Rope, cord (McE) (Tgr) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
23096. Iraralay ovid string or cord 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23097. Itbayat xovid string or cord 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23098. Imorod ovid rope 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23099. Ivasay hovid string or cord 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23100. Isamorong hovid string or cord 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23101. Anuta maea Heavy rope (Fbg) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23102. Yami karái     A:M:P:B:Yami  
23103. Atayal - Squliq F69 gasil   71 A:A:A:Squliq  
23104. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hi:niu     A:A:A:C'uli'  
74919. Kavalan F69 qəli:ẓə́n     A:E:N:Kavalan  
91436. Uvea, East maea Corde, cable Btn) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
74921. Pazih F69 sa'ís   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
23109. Futuna-Aniwa taura Rope (Cpl) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23110. Ida'an tali   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
23112. Rapanui (Easter Island) taura Cable, cord, rope, string (Fts) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
23113. Palawan Batak lúbid   21 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74923. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ṭáli'   1 A:Puyuma  
91438. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tali   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91440. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tali   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
23117. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *talih   1 A:M:(Proto)  
91442. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tali   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
74925. Seediq F69 (Sakura) nu'əl     A:A:Seediq  
23120. Rukai (Budai F69) ʔunái     A:Rukai  
23121. Saaroa F69 ɬikitalia   1 A:T:Saaroa  
23122. Saisiyat F69 ŝinäʔiŝ *S-in-aliS 1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74927. Amara akiom     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
23124. Siraya F69 tarych   1 A:E:Southwest  
23125. Tagalog táliq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
23126. Werinama wawat   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
23127. Ibanag lubig   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
23128. Proto-Austronesian *CaliS   1 Austronesian  
23129. Lakalai mota   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23130. Kove waho   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
23131. Yogya taŋsul     A:M:Javanese  
23132. Sundanese tali   1 A:M:Sundanese  
74931. Babuyan hobid string or cord 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23134. Mouk galou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23135. Aria kedue     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23136. Ilokano tali   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
74934. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect leku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23138. Old Javanese tali   1 A:M:Javanese  
23139. Koronadal Blaan tali   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
23140. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tali   1 A:M:Philippine  
23141. Sarangani Blaan tali   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
23143. Oirata 'taru string / rope 100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
23144. Iliun 'tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23145. Tugun 'tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23146. Perai 'asar     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23147. Aputai 'talin   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23148. Galolen (Talur) 'tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
23149. Luang 'tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
23150. East Damar 'ara   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
23151. Teun 'wɛʔu   8 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
23152. Serua 'wɔrta   2? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
23153. Nila 'ɛtu   8 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
23154. West Damar 'tolso   1? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
23155. Dawera-Daweloor 'wa:   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
23156. Dai ʋah'on   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
23157. North Babar vi'aʔai   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
23158. South-East Babar 'wia   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
23159. Serili bi'ha   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
23160. East Masela 'kalieo     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
23161. Central Masela 'wɛei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
23162. Emplawas 'vɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
23163. Tela-Masbuar 'kaɲɛ     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
23164. Imroing 'wɛ:   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
23165. Pondok kalàri   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23166. Kodi kalòro   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23167. Wanukaka kalarung Rua: larung 4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23168. Anakalang laiku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23169. Baliledo kalèri   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23170. South Efate nmarit   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
23171. Lamboya kalàri   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23172. Mamboru leku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23173. Gaura Nggaura kaloro   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23174. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kalère   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23175. So'a faré     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74936. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect lek   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74938. Pulo-Annan taani rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23178. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect leku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23180. Roma 'tali   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
23181. Komering tali   1 A:M:Lampung  
23182. Yabem lêpoa string, cord, rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
23183. Yami ovid   21 A:M:P:B:Yami  
91444. Puluwatese háál rigging 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74940. Mortlockese sáál   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91446. Saipan Carolinian sáál rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23187. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag heli to coil (a rope) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23188. Proto-Micronesian *tali rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
23189. Nage tali   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
23190. Mokilese jɔl rope, jal 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
23191. Satawalese sáán rope, line, sennit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23192. Marshallese jaljél roll up or coil, jaliy 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
91448. Woleaian taali rope, line 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23196. Proto-Chuukic *tali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91450. Chuukese sáán rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23200. Nembao ruyœ rope   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
23201. Asumboa nolo rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
23202. Tanimbili nonoa rope   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
23203. Buma veve rope 26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
23204. Vano lere rope   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
23205. Tanema olowoya rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
245699. Old Chinese *Cə-m.rəŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
74875. Bughotu piru   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
74877. Babatana suni   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
74879. Kelabit (Bario) kalat   33 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
74881. Kerinci taley   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74883. Madurese tale   1 A:M:Madurese  
74885. Yapese tael POc *tali 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
74887. Manggarai tali   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74889. Marovo andɔso   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
74891. Nauna way   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
74893. Nissan woh   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
74895. Sengseng e-sih-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
74897. Tangga fefel     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
74899. Tigak aik     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
74901. Vaghua talə   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
74903. Wampar kuts     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74905. Waropen sera     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
74907. Pukapuka kawa   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
74909. Teop kara     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74910. Teop urisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74912. Wolio puloli     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
74914. Modang tləɛ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
74916. Bolaang Mongondow ulaŋ   42 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
74918. Favorlang F69 takkar     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
74920. Kavalan F69 ɣa:is   70 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74922. Pazih F69 sariss   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74924. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) atali   1 A:Puyuma  
74926. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sinuzuk   72 A:A:Seediq  
74928. Amara enel     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74929. Amara epitlakŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74930. Amara ovuvŋo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74932. Babuyan toyongan string or cord   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
74933. Babuyan langking string or cord   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
74935. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect liaku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74937. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect leku   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74939. Pulo-Annan tani- rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74941. Mortlockese sɛlé-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83173. Amahai alo'olo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84265. Dayak Ngaju tali   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84465. Hainan Cham lay 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84665. Indonesian tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85273. Sisingga nokoso string 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85483. Siar su string 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85900. Kokota haṛo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174790. Takia kam unidentified donor language   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86893. Nalik yarus string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167595. Acehnese taloe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87542. Nalik iarus also 'lianna' etc 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87687. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) talɛy   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88149. Madara sua   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89131. Diodio bulava   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89471. Vaeakau-Taumako hau   92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90266. Amis (Central) keliw Connection with Thao 'qlhiw'? L? -EG   A:E:Amis  
90919. Uvea, West u/maea Pollex 06: U/maea/. :Rope (U 1888) (Hmn). 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90920. Uvea, West tuku/tuku Pollex 06: Tuku/tuku. :Rope (slack) (Hmn).   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91425. Kilokaka (Ysabel) phikru   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
91427. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣúbid string 21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
91429. Western Bukidnon Manobo pisiʔ   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
91431. Futuna, East taula Ancre, cable (Gzl) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91433. Kapingamarangi taura Anchor, rope (Ebt) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91435. Roro anáw rope 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
91437. Uvea, East taula Ancre, cable (Btn) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
91439. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *waʀəj   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91441. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *waʀəj   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91443. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *waʀoj   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
91445. Puluwatese háli-(n) rigging of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91447. Saipan Carolinian sálil rope of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91449. Woleaian tan-ni rope of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91451. Chuukese seni-(n) rope of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92133. Kusaie səl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92760. Mwotlap na-ɣayɣa liana, rope, string (? **kaʀo) 25, 56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93179. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mbri     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104167. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) vinau   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103966. Lihir (Sunglik) siio     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104450. Barok uno     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103572. Madak lokon-noos letter 'g' written above the k in lokon   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102540. Haku a-hono string 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103333. Tolai vinau   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102118. Savosavo tali   1 Central Solomons  
102987. Vilirupu walo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103157. Wedau ǥurava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
104930. Tagalog lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125050. Kandas warus   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105565. Torau leako string   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105734. Tiang aes (= rope) 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105923. Bilur ololo string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106116. Kuni valo Also: cord, string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106507. Lala valo string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106667. Doura baro string 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106817. Gabadi poa string   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107302. Matukar mol string 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107451. Riwo mol string 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107576. Bilibil moli string 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108232. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tali(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108412. Saliba maina   86 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108614. Pangasinan singer     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108799. Chru tlɣi kəBɣu   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109123. Hmong, White hlua 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109346. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109551. Agta lubid   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109733. Atta, Pamplona lubik   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109917. Balangaw ta'le   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110101. Batak, Palawan lubid   21 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110285. Bilaan, Koronadal tali   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110467. Bilaan, Sarangani tali   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110651. Binukid 'pisiʔ   22 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110835. Bontok, Guina-ang ta'li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111019. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔi'gut   40 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111199. Gaddang lup̄id   21 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111376. Ifugao, Amganad ta'li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111558. Ifugao, Batad talin   1, 81 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111734. Ifugao, Bayninan talin   1, 81 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112263. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ǥinubid   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112446. Inibaloi bʷanɨt     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112628. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg tali   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112812. Itbayaten pnuspus   88 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112995. Itneg, Binongan ta'li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113177. Ivatan, Basco Dialect pinospos   88 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113360. Kalagan lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113544. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ta'li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113728. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔikɨt   40 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114065. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lubid   21 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114249. Kankanay, Northern ta'li   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114433. Mamanwa lɨpɨs     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114616. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lubid   21 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114800. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lubid   21 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114984. Manobo, Dibabawon 'pisiʔ   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115168. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) tali   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115351. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tali   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115535. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect lobid   21 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115718. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lubid   21 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115901. Manobo, Western Bukidnon pisiʔ   22 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116085. Mansaka lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116269. Samal, Siasi Dialect kɨllat   33 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116592. Sambal, Botolan 'yobil   22, 23 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116776. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'taḷi   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116960. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect uḷang   42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117144. Subanun, Sindangan tali   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117328. Subanon, Siocon tali   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117512. Tagabili tebed   34 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117696. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lubid   21 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117880. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kabliʔ     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118064. Tausug, Jolo Dialect lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118353. Nahavaq netel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118548. Amami cïna     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118731. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119573. Avava atal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119763. Naman noxo   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119952. Iranun tali   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120300. Tape nau   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120957. Fataluku taru   100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121232. Makasae tali   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121647. Sye (Erromangan) neleh   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122084. Ura nowe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122302. Araki (Southwest Santo) asi   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123925. Surigaonon pisi   22 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124186. Ilonggo pisi   22 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124595. Melayu ikat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125238. Tolo alo   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125449. Merei vuiyas   58, 65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125720. Iaai təə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126017. Nehan iawon   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126238. Simbo aroso   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126493. Uruava tabiroro   47? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127065. Namakir tal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126891. Orkon awa   25, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127066. Namakir me'e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127153. Kwamera kwa-nakwus   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127491. Guguyimidjir (1773) goorga rope or line   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127563. Tahiti (1773) taod thick rope 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127873. Butuanon lubid   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128151. Neve'ei na'au   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128423. Nāti nitel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128646. Lamalera (lembata) tale   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128821. Kadorih taɾi     A:M:G:W:North  
129096. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok tariʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129358. Bajo ingkat     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129569. Inabaknon pisi' +t+d1   22 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129903. Mapun ingkot     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130379. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kadi     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130380. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kadi     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130954. S.W. Palawano tali rope 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130955. S.W. Palawano siget s/t to tie with 77 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131329. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tali   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131564. Tonsea tadi   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131843. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131844. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) kalat   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
132020. Sonsorolese taani rope, string 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132097. Arosi ari rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132202. Äiwoo nuwale   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132420. Nanggu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132736. Ende tari   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132930. Malo, Santa Cruz nivi   44 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133098. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nivi   44 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248884. Tetun (Dili) tali     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133821. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134033. Melayu tali   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134396. Kubokota gazoro g- non-etymological 2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134684. Luqa gasoro   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135311. Gumawana buyala   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135507. Tuamotu patoko     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
135650. Tuamotu taura   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
135886. Western Fijian (Navosa) tali   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136173. Waray-Waray pisí   22 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136484. Kahua (Mami) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136685. Kahua varo rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136889. Tawaroga warɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137091. Fagani awaro rope; irregular initial vowel 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137295. Ughele arozo rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137511. Lavukaleve kemus rope   Central Solomons  
137778. Nduke pahu rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137779. Nduke veve rope 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137988. Babatana (Katazi) suni rope 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138190. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋgusini rope   Central Solomons  
138191. Mbilua (Ndovele) vuaro rope 2 Central Solomons  
138396. Mbilua vuaro rope 2 Central Solomons  
138397. Mbilua siakona rope   Central Solomons  
138604. Ghanongga veve rope 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138605. Ghanongga ɣazoro rope 2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138810. Mbaniata (Lokuru) huŋgi rope   Central Solomons  
139028. Mbaniata huŋgina rope   Central Solomons  
139029. Mbaniata fahi rope   Central Solomons  
139262. Kusaghe iku rope 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139460. Mono (Fauro) ālolo rope 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139662. Mono (Alu) alɔlɔ rope 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139874. Lengo (Ghaimuta) taŋgi rope   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140064. Dori'o kwalɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140271. Sa'a (Ulawa) iali rope; irregular initial i- 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140477. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) walo rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140674. Vangunu iku rope 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140675. Vangunu andoso rope 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140880. Babatana (Avasö) pɨrri rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140881. Babatana (Avasö) suni rope 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141366. Vaghua məŋgə rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141651. Ghari (Nggae) tai rope 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141847. Ghari (Ndi) tai rope 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142030. Ghari (Nggeri) tai rope 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142229. Ghari (Tandai) tai rope 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142434. Ghari (Nginia) tai rope 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142640. Malango halɔ rope; irregular *w > h 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142836. Talise (Koo) alɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143000. Talise (Malagheti) alɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143204. Talise (Moli) alɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143205. Talise (Moli) kalikali rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143416. Talise (Poleo) ɣambe rope   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143617. Talise alɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143825. Mbirao kauru rope; irregular initial ka- syllable; irregular *o > u 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144039. Langalanga kwalɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144241. Kwai kwalo rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144442. Varisi (Ghone) ŋgɔlo rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144654. Babatana (Lömaumbi) pɔsu rope   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144655. Babatana (Lömaumbi) suni rope 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144871. Laghu (Samasodu) dɔɣi rope 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145088. Mbareke andɔso rope 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145089. Mbareke iku rope 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145299. Nggao (Poro) dɔɣɔ rope 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145300. Nggao (Poro) phukri rope 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145509. Fagani (Rihu'a) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145698. To'ambaita ɔkɔ rope 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145956. Sikaiana maea rope 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146071. Oroha waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146399. Santa Catalina waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146600. Luangiua maea rope 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146679. Bellona uka rope 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
147012. Longgu ʔalo rope; irregular loss of *w; perhaps a loan from Lengo 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147231. Lungga ɣasoro rope 2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147436. Lengo itei rope; irregular *a > e 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147715. Mbaelelea oko rope 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147921. Mbaengguu ɔkɔ rope 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148134. Fataleka ɔkɔ rope 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148364. Bauro (Haununu) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148642. Marau (Guadalcanal) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149644. Babatana (Tunöe) nokoso rope 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149643. Babatana (Tunöe) suni rope 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149019. Fagani (Agufi) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149215. Sengga suni rope 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149422. Rawo waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149848. Maringe (Tataba) phukri rope 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149849. Maringe (Tataba) ñahrɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150059. Maringe (Leleghia) ñahrɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150060. Maringe (Leleghia) phukri rope 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150268. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) niali rope; irregular initial ni- 1, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150469. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) walɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150685. Maringe (Kmagha) ñahrɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150883. Blablanga (Ghove) phukri rope 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151073. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) piru rope 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151074. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) aðɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151281. Blablanga phukri rope 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151479. Bauro (Pawa Village) awaro rope; irregular addition of initial a- 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151686. Bauro (Baroo Village) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151893. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ari rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152099. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ari rope 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152100. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hasiwarɔ rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152302. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔaʔano rope   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152505. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) waro rope 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152506. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) wareta rope   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152704. Lau (Walade) inali rope; irregular initial ni- 1, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152910. Lau (North) oko rope 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152911. Lau (North) dadalo rope   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152912. Lau (North) inali rope; irregular initial ni- 1, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153278. Manihiki taula   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153709. Kuot iakur     Isolate  
154195. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) sɛl   1, 36 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154495. Palu'e (Nitung) tali   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154754. Ilonggo higot   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
155077. Lampung Api (Belalau) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
155287. Lampung Api (Daya) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
155492. Lampung Api (Jabung) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
155687. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
155892. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
156078. Lampung Api (Kalianda) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
156271. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
156487. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
156692. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
156893. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
157111. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
157302. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) tɑlɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157493. Lampung Api (Krui) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
157685. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
157863. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) tɑlɜy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158065. Lampung Api (Pubian) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
158449. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) tɑləy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158645. Lampung Api (Sukau) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
158842. Lampung Api (Sungkai) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
159032. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
159229. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) tɑli   1 A:M:Lampung  
159523. Basay TsYM91 laetse   70 A:E:N:Basay  
159677. Buol tali   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159928. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) iŋkǝʔ bagal     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160127. Bajo (Padei Laut) iŋkɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160286. Bajo (Kayuadi) iŋkaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160493. Bajo (Pitulua) ŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160652. Bajo (Bajoe) iŋkɨʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160849. Bajo (Lauru) ǝŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160988. Bajo (Moramo) ʔiŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161133. Bajo (Boepinang) ŋ̩kǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161134. Bajo (Boepinang) ǝŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161272. Bajo (Lakaramba) iŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161429. Bajo (Kaleroang) iŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161637. Bajo (Lakonea) tali   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161795. Bajo (Langara Laut) iŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161998. Bajo (Lapulu) iŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162223. Bajo (Anaiwoi) iŋkǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162385. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) iŋkaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165009. Hiw ɔᶢʟje     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165322. Eskayan gobil     Artificial Language  
165643. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kaawa   25, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165644. Apma (Suru Mwerani) kae-   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165863. Apma (Suru Kavian) kaawa   25, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165864. Apma (Suru Kavian) kae-   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166100. Sa (south-eastern dialect) aôlê   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166101. Sa (south-eastern dialect) awe-   25, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166342. Sowa ekaê   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166343. Sowa e-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: