https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: name

Entries for "name":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74693. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74695. Kairiru kyes asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
22136. Banggai (W.dialect) sambu     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
22137. Banggi ĕŋārdn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
22138. Banoni vasaŋa- cp. atuN<+qatun 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
22139. Bantik adeŋ   17 A:M:P:S:Southern  
22140. Gayo gəral   10 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
22141. Gedaged néan   1, 18? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
22142. Geser ŋasan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
22143. Ghari soa   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
22144. Gimán fsona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
22145. Fijian (Bau) yaca-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
22146. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taŋgulo   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
22147. Hanunóo ŋáran   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
22148. Bima ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22149. Bintulu ñaran   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
22150. Bobot nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22151. Bonerate ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22152. Chamorro na'an   1 A:M:Chamorro  
22153. Canala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
22154. Javanese jənəŋ     A:M:Javanese  
22155. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nahŋa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
22156. Timugon (Murut) iŋg|galan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
22158. Mor natá-na   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
22159. Mota sasai   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22160. Motu lada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
22161. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) nea   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22162. Iban nama   12 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
22163. Kaidipang déito     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
74697. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22165. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ŋadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
22166. Kambera tamu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22167. Kapampangan lagyúq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
74699. Marquesan inoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22169. Erai nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22170. Bontok, Guina-ang ŋádan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74701. Kerinci gluə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22173. Ali las   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
22174. Ambai (Yapen) wono   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22175. Mori nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
22176. Atoni kana-   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
22177. Aklanon - Bisayan ŋá:ɣan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
22178. Babatana zitɔŋɔ   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22179. Berawan (Long Terawan) [ŋ]aran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
22180. Biga (Misool) -nanɔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22181. Bikol (Naga City) pangaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
22182. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asəŋ   1, 54 A:M:S:Bugis  
22183. Buli ŋasan   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
22184. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋa:n   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
22185. Bwaidoga iegana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22186. Hawaiian inoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22187. Hitu (Ambon) nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
22188. Hoava tase-   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22189. Kasira (Irahutu) nu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
22190. Kaulong (Au Village) ya   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22191. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] [karu] nahe (for-e cf.104) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
22192. Rarotongan ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22193. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) memaŋ n   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
22194. Kelabit (Bario) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
22195. Kemak gala-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
22196. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74703. Yapese ŋachol   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
22198. Nukuoro ingoo Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22199. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
22200. Kwaio lata-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22201. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ani   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22202. Lau sata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22203. Leipon ŋid̃e-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
22204. Letinese nāna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22205. Levei soro-ŋ   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22206. Likum sare-n   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22207. Loniu ŋaʔa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
22208. Lou ŋara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22209. Madurese ñama   12 A:M:Madurese  
22210. Nêlêmwa yaara-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
74705. Tigak asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22212. Yamdena ŋare   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
22213. Mussau arari   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
22214. Murnaten (Alune) nane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
22215. Mono lea-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
22216. Maleu napasis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
22217. Maloh asan SA: cf. Buginese asəŋ 1, 54 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
22218. Manggarai ŋasaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22219. Maori ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22220. Maranao ŋaran   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
22221. Marovo kila-   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
22222. Masiwang nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
22223. Mekeo aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22224. Melanau (Mukah) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
22225. Mengen giana   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
22226. Merina (Malagasy) anárana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
22227. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ŋasn|ɔ-   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22228. Misima ala|na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
22229. Moken ŋañan   1 A:M:Moklen  
22230. Nauna ŋal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22231. Nauru eg   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
22232. Nehan Hape hangan <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22233. Nengone yel   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
22234. Ngadha ŋaza   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22235. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ŋarin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
22236. Nggela aha   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
22237. Nguna nagisa   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22238. Nias tõi     A:M:N:Nias  
22239. Nissan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22240. Numfor snon-snon   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
22241. Ogan namə   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22242. Paamese (South) iso-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22243. Palauan ngakl   1 A:M:Palauan  
22244. Paulohi nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
22245. Peterara (Maewo) sasa-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22246. Popalia ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22247. Raga iha   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22248. Rejang Rejang gɛn   10 A:M:Rejang  
22249. Roti (Termanu Dialect) nade[k]   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
22250. Rotuman asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
22251. Roviana poza-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22252. Samoan iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
22253. Savu ŋara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22254. Ambrym, South-East isɛ   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22255. Seimat axa-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22256. Selaru an|i   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
22257. Sengseng ya-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22258. Sika naraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22259. Singhi adun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
22260. Sobei asa-m   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22261. Soboyo ŋaañ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
22262. Rurutuan iʔoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22263. Tabar asa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
22264. Tahitian (18th Century) i'oa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22265. Tangga a:sa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22266. Tarpia taya- (<M) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22267. Tboli (Tagabili) bɔluy   16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
22268. Tetum naran   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
74707. Jawe yat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
22270. Tongan hiŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
22271. Tontemboan ŋaran   1 A:M:P:M:North  
22272. Tsou T63 óŋko   42 A:T:Tsou  
22273. Vaghua zaŋa- 0r 20? 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22274. Vitu ǥiḏa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
22275. Wampar biŋan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
22276. Waropen nasano   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
22277. Watubela ŋahan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
22278. Western Bukidnon Manobo ŋazan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
22279. Windesi Wandamen sano   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22280. Wogeo vava-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22281. Wuna neya   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22282. Wuvulu aka- 1 or 1,18: can't tell 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22283. Anejom (Aneityum) niθa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
22284. Banjarese Malay ngaran < Javanese 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22285. Belait adin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
22286. Pukapuka ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
22287. Cebuano ngálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
22288. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22289. Tikopia igoa Name, namesake (Fth) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22290. Futuna-Aniwa ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22291. Itbayaten ŋaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22292. Katingan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22293. Kilivila yegila   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
22294. Kisar nara-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
22295. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nésa   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
22296. Lenakel netŋ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22297. Tuvalu igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22298. Magori (South East Papua) aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
22299. Maisin asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
22300. Makassar areŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
22301. Mambai ka   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
22302. Manam ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22303. Marshallese (E. Dialect) āt   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
22304. Melayu Ambon nama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22305. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) asa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
22307. Tahitian (Modern) i'oa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22308. Pulo Anna ita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22309. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22310. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
22311. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ŋadán   1 A:Paiwan  
22312. Patpatar hinsang   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22313. Ponapean ahd   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
22314. Pulau (Arguni) gadin   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
22315. Punan Kelai ngelan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
22316. Ririo zitiŋ-   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22317. Sangir areŋ   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
22318. Santa Ana āta   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
22319. Sasak aran   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
22321. Teop hena <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
22322. Toba Batak goar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
22324. Ujir (N.Aru) ŋéen   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
22325. Varisi vitɔŋɔ-   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22326. Wolio saro     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
22328. Bonfia nala-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
22329. Bukat aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
22330. Dehu ejen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
22331. Elat, Kei Besar nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
22332. Woleai ita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22333. Alune nane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
22334. Yakan alen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
22335. Carolinian iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22336. Bunun F69, Southern ŋa'an   1 A:Bunun  
22337. Kanakanabu F69 ŋanái   48 A:T:Kanakanabu  
22338. Lio, Flores Tongah naja   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
22339. Lahanan aran   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
22340. Rennellese ingoa Name, expression, to be named (Ebt) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22341. As gasɛn   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22342. Bare'e toʔo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
22343. Cheke Holo nahnga[gna]   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
22344. Futuna, East igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22345. Gapapaiwa vava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
74709. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-ɣ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
22347. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') sata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22348. Lampung gəlaʀ   10 A:M:Lampung  
22349. Ma'anyan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
22350. Mailu omu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
22351. Kapingamarangi ingoo Name (Lbr) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22352. Dobuan esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
22353. Molima wawa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22354. Roro ata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22355. Sa'a sata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
22356. Ubir wabi|n   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
22357. To'ambaita ɵata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22358. Teanu eŋa   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
22359. Taiof asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
22360. Tae' (S.Toraja) saŋa   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
22361. Suau [h]esa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22362. Tanna, Southwest nhaŋ-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22363. Emae igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
74712. Yogya asma < Sansskrit   A:M:Javanese  
22365. Numbami (Siboma) ase cf Lau? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
22366. Modang ngəlan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
22368. Zabana (Kia) babaɔlɔ-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
22369. Penrhyn ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22370. Kédang naya   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22371. Kayan (Uma Juman) aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
22372. Luangiua iŋ0a Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22373. Mangareva igoa Name x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22374. Bolaang Mongondow taŋoi   13 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
22375. Thao B96 lhanaz     A:W:Thao  
22376. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22378. Takuu inoa Name (Hwd) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22379. Tokelau igoa Name (Sma) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
22380. Tuamotu iŋoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22381. Niue hinga Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
22382. Iraralay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22383. Itbayat ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22384. Imorod ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22385. Ivasay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22386. Isamorong ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22387. Anuta ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22388. Yami ŋarán   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
22389. Atayal - Squliq F69 laluʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
22390. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ráluʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
22391. Favorlang F69 naan   1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
22394. Kavalan F69 na:ŋán   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
22395. Futuna-Aniwa e/igoa Name (Dty) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22396. Ida'an naran   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
22398. Rapanui (Easter Island) iŋoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
22399. Palawan Batak ŋarán   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
22400. Pazih F69 laŋát   44 A:Northwest Formosan  
22401. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22402. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22403. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
22404. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
22405. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ŋaðán   1 A:Puyuma  
22406. Rukai (Budai F69) nagán'   1 A:Rukai  
22407. Saaroa F69 ŋaɬa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
22408. Saisiyat F69 raroʔoʔ   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
22409. Seediq F69 (Sakura) háŋan   1, 49 A:A:Seediq  
22410. Siraya F69 nanana   1 A:E:Southwest  
22411. Tagalog paŋálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
22412. Werinama anaɬan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22413. Ibanag ngagan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
22414. Proto-Austronesian *ŋajan   1 Austronesian  
22415. Lakalai isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
22416. Kove era   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
74714. Puluwatese yiit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22418. Sundanese ngaran   1 A:M:Sundanese  
22419. Amara serio     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
22420. Mouk lagŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22421. Aria aŋaine   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22422. Ilokano nagan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
22423. Babuyan ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22424. Old Javanese ŋaran   1 A:M:Javanese  
22425. Koronadal Blaan dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
22426. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dagit   11 A:M:Philippine  
22427. Sarangani Blaan dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
22428. 'Auhelawa yeha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22429. Oirata 'nene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
22430. Iliun 'nɛa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22431. Tugun 'nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22432. Perai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22433. Aputai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22434. Galolen (Talur) 'naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
22435. Luang 'nanə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22436. East Damar inan'narano   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
22437. Teun 'nana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
22438. Serua 'arna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22439. Nila 'narna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22440. West Damar 'nono   3 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
22441. Dawera-Daweloor wu'lɛtalol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22442. Dai vɲɛt'an     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22443. North Babar 'anai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22444. South-East Babar 'non   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22445. Serili 'nən   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22446. East Masela 'non   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22447. Central Masela 'nɛne   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22448. Emplawas 'nune   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22449. Tela-Masbuar 'nunmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22450. Imroing 'nunmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22451. Pondok ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22452. Kodi ngara-n   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22453. Wanukaka ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22454. Anakalang ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22455. Baliledo ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22456. South Efate nagi   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22457. Lamboya ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22458. Mamboru ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22459. Gaura Nggaura ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22460. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngara WP: ngara, tamo 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22461. So'a ngaza   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89887. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tamu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89889. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tam   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22464. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22466. Roma 'naɾanna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
22467. Komering golaʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
22468. Yabem (ŋa-)ê (its) name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
22469. Yami ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74717. Pulo-Annan iita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74719. Saipan Carolinian iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74721. Proto-Micronesian *iSa name 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74723. Mokilese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
22475. Nage ngaza   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74725. Woleaian iite   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22477. Satawalese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22478. Marshallese yat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
22479. Mortlockese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22480. Kiribati ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74727. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22482. Proto-Chuukic *ida   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22485. Buyang (Langjia) miŋ312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
22486. Nembao nāmɔ name   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
22487. Asumboa ñiŋo-ᵑge name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
22488. Tanimbili ñoŋoᵐbe-ᵑgu name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
22489. Buma eŋa name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
22490. Vano neŋe name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
22491. Tanema neŋe name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
245697. Old Chinese *C.meŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
74694. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74696. Kairiru asañ asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
74698. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) narã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74700. Marquesan ikoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
74702. Kerinci gloə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74704. Yapese ŋuchol   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
74706. Tigak isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
74708. Jawe yale-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74710. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74711. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]as-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74715. Puluwatese yita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74716. Puluwatese yitá-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74718. Pulo-Annan ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74720. Saipan Carolinian ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74722. Proto-Micronesian *aSa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74724. Mokilese ɔdɔ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74726. Woleaian ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74728. Chuukese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74729. Chuukese ite-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83171. Amahai nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84063. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84263. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84463. Hainan Cham nan 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85271. Sisingga taritonóa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85481. Siar risen   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85898. Kokota naŋ̣a-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174788. Takia yanga- Cebuano "ngalan" 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86891. Nalik izina   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167593. Acehnese nan   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87410. Basay TsYM91 ŋanan   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87685. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) aŋan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88147. Madara asan(a)   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89129. Diodio wava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89469. Vaeakau-Taumako ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89888. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89890. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90264. Amis (Central) ŋaŋan   1 A:E:Amis  
90918. Uvea, West ingoa Pollex 06: Ingoa. :Name. 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92131. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92758. Mwotlap na-hɛ-k (**sasa- <?) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93177. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ rmi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93358. Nengone yele   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104165. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) atsana = (his) name; given in brackets: (name= aisang) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103964. Lihir (Sunglik) a iasian 0r 1? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104448. Barok aesene   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103765. Kara (West) a isina 0r 1? 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102538. Haku solo   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102732. Sou Amana Teru nalar   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103331. Tolai a iangina 0r 1? 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103570. Madak lasen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102116. Savosavo nini     Central Solomons  
102985. Vilirupu ðarana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103155. Wedau wavana   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
104928. Tagalog pangalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125048. Kandas a risa- 0r 1? 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105563. Torau esanala   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105732. Tiang isana   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105921. Bilur aiana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106303. Maututu la isa la   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106505. Lala iavana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106665. Doura ata'u   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106815. Gabadi aganana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106983. Solos mu son nuh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107153. Megiar yaŋa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107300. Matukar yaŋa   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107449. Riwo jaŋan   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107574. Bilibil ŋian   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108230. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108410. Saliba hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108612. Pangasinan ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108797. Chru əngan   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109121. Hmong, White mpe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109344. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) pangalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109549. Agta ngʌgan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109731. Atta, Pamplona nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109915. Balangaw 'ngadʌn   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110099. Batak, Palawan ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110283. Bilaan, Koronadal dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110465. Bilaan, Sarangani dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110649. Binukid 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110833. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111017. Dumagat, Casiguran nga'hen   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111197. Gaddang ngan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111374. Ifugao, Amganad 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111556. Ifugao, Batad nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111732. Ifugao, Bayninan nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112261. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ngadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112444. Inibaloi ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112626. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112810. Itbayaten ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112993. Itneg, Binongan 'ngalan All 47 forms show an irregular reflex of *j, expect /g/ 1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113175. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113358. Kalagan nga:lan   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113542. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113726. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114063. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114247. Kankanay, Northern nga'dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114431. Mamanwa ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114614. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114798. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114982. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115166. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115349. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115533. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115716. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115899. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ngazan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116083. Mansaka ʔaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116267. Samal, Siasi Dialect oon     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116590. Sambal, Botolan nga'lan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116774. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔaḷeng   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116958. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect areng   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117142. Subanun, Sindangan ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117326. Subanon, Siocon ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117510. Tagabili bɔluy   16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117694. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117878. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔaran   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118062. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ngan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118351. Nahavaq neʔhe-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118546. Amami namin     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118729. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119571. Avava isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119761. Naman nangsən   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119950. Iranun ŋaran   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120532. Nese nangse   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120298. Tape nəɣsen   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120533. Nese nengsa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120955. Fataluku nai   19 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121230. Makasae nai   19 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121645. Sye (Erromangan) ni-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122082. Ura niva-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122300. Araki (Southwest Santo) hitsa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123921. Surigaonon ngayan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124184. Ilonggo ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124593. Melayu nama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125236. Tolo asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125447. Merei ese   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125718. Iaai ye   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126015. Nehan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126236. Simbo isoŋo-na   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126492. Uruava iana-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126693. Namakir kih   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126889. Orkon isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
132585. Kwamera nahaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127871. Butuanon ngan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128149. Neve'ei negensa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128422. Nāti ne'ia-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128644. Lamalera (lembata) naraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128819. Kadorih aran   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129094. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok gaatn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129356. Bajo aran   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129738. Inabaknon aron proper name   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129739. Inabaknon bansag epithet   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129901. Mapun awon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130375. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130376. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130725. S.W. Palawano ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131327. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ngaran   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131562. Tonsea ngaran   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131840. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) nama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131841. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) ngaran   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131842. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) dama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131924. Biliau wag   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131983. Pingilapese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132019. Sonsorolese iita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132418. Nanggu nɒtnu   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132586. Kwamera naŋhu-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132734. Ende ngara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132928. Malo, Santa Cruz ndœtü   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133096. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ndœtü   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133560. Rapanui (Easter Island) îgoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
248882. Tetun (Dili) naran     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133819. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) nama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134083. Niue higoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
134394. Kubokota izongo also a verb meaning to own 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134682. Luqa isongo   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135146. Sivisa Titan ŋara   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135147. Sivisa Titan atue   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135455. Gumawana yoina if possessed 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135454. Gumawana you   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135884. Western Fijian (Navosa) yaca   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136171. Waray-Waray ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136482. Kahua (Mami) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136683. Kahua āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136887. Tawaroga ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137089. Fagani āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137292. Ughele mbaɣo-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137509. Lavukaleve laŋi name   Central Solomons  
137776. Nduke isoŋɔ-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137986. Babatana (Katazi) zitoŋo name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138187. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋi name   Central Solomons  
138393. Mbilua ŋi name   Central Solomons  
138601. Ghanongga nizɔŋo-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138808. Mbaniata (Lokuru) nini name   Central Solomons  
139025. Mbaniata nini name   Central Solomons  
139260. Kusaghe tase-na name 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139458. Mono (Fauro) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139660. Mono (Alu) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139872. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140062. Dori'o lata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140269. Sa'a (Ulawa) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140475. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) sata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140672. Vangunu kila-na name 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140878. Babatana (Avasö) itɔŋɔ-na name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141179. Varisi vitɔŋɔ-na name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141363. Vaghua zaŋa-na name 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141473. Tolo asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141649. Ghari (Nggae) sɔa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142028. Ghari (Nggeri) soa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142227. Ghari (Tandai) soa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142432. Ghari (Nginia) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142638. Malango asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142835. Talise (Koo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142998. Talise (Malagheti) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143202. Talise (Moli) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143414. Talise (Poleo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143615. Talise asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144037. Langalanga rata-la name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144239. Kwai rata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144440. Varisi (Ghone) vitɔŋo-na name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144652. Babatana (Lömaumbi) itɔŋɔa name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144869. Laghu (Samasodu) fafaiŋɔ-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145086. Mbareke ɣilaɣila name 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145297. Nggao (Poro) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145507. Fagani (Rihu'a) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145696. To'ambaita Өata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145954. Sikaiana male name   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146069. Oroha sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146397. Santa Catalina ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146677. Bellona iŋoa name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146865. Kazukuru zeponi name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147010. Longgu ðata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147229. Lungga isoŋo-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147434. Lengo n'aða-ŋgu my name; irregular presence of initial consonant 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147713. Mbaelelea Өata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147919. Mbaengguu sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148132. Fataleka sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148361. Bauro (Haununu) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148640. Marau (Guadalcanal) ratana name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149641. Babatana (Tunöe) ziteŋe name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149017. Fagani (Agufi) ata-ku name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149213. Sengga taritɔŋo name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149420. Rawo atā-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149847. Maringe (Tataba) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150057. Maringe (Leleghia) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150266. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) sasa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150467. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150683. Maringe (Kmagha) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150881. Blablanga (Ghove) nahna name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151071. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) aha-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151279. Blablanga nahŋa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151477. Bauro (Pawa Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151684. Bauro (Baroo Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151891. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152097. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152300. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) sasa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152503. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152701. Lau (Walade) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152907. Lau (North) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153116. Mori nge'e     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153117. Mori ngee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153276. Manihiki ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153707. Kuot bonim     languages isolate  
154053. Kuni ada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154054. Kuni ada-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154193. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ŋarin /ŋaran+i/ < *ŋaRan 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154493. Palu'e (Nitung) ŋara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154879. Qabiao ni33 noun 21 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155285. Lampung Api (Daya) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155490. Lampung Api (Jabung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155685. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155890. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) gɔlow   10 A:M:Lampung  
156076. Lampung Api (Kalianda) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156267. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156485. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156891. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157109. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157491. Lampung Api (Krui) gilɑɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157683. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) gəlɑo   10 A:M:Lampung  
157860. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) gɘlew   10 A:M:Lampung  
158063. Lampung Api (Pubian) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
158250. Lampung Api (Ranau) gəlɜɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158447. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158840. Lampung Api (Sungkai) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
159030. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
159227. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
159419. Lampung Api (Way Lima) gəlɑr   10 A:M:Lampung  
159584. Sewa waeya   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159675. Buol taŋul   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159926. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160125. Bajo (Padei Laut) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160284. Bajo (Kayuadi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160491. Bajo (Pitulua) bittǝne     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160650. Bajo (Bajoe) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160847. Bajo (Lauru) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160985. Bajo (Moramo) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161131. Bajo (Boepinang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161270. Bajo (Lakaramba) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161426. Bajo (Kaleroang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161635. Bajo (Lakonea) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161793. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161996. Bajo (Lapulu) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162126. Bajo (Luwuk) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162221. Bajo (Anaiwoi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162383. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162776. Babuza Ts82 naan (7) 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162777. Babuza Ts82 hanan-toma (1-1), "What is your name?" 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163277. Hoanya Ts82 chingan (1-1a) 46 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163278. Hoanya Ts82 tsinga (1-8) 46 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163709. Papora Ts82 nnan (1-1, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163710. Papora Ts82 nan (1-2, 1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164092. Siraya F69 nanang   1 A:E:Southwest  
164476. Taokas Ts82 yānan (1, 2, 3-1, 6-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164477. Taokas Ts82 yanan (3-2b) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164478. Taokas Ts82 tanayanan (3-2b), "What is your name?" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164479. Taokas Ts82 tamaziya (5-2) 45 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164480. Taokas Ts82 tamaziyâ (7) 45 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164481. Taokas Ts82 lalu (10), ref. to Ata lalo 2? A:W:Central Western Plains  
165007. Hiw ja- < *qican 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165320. Eskayan langis     Unclassified  
165640. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ih   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165641. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ha-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165861. Apma (Suru Kavian) a-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166097. Sa (south-eastern dialect) ês non-possessed form (rare) 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166098. Sa (south-eastern dialect) sê-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166340. Sowa se-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166592. Ske (Seke) êh   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166593. Ske (Seke) sia-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166923. Muyuw yágan his name 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166924. Muyuw yeg his name 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167212. Halia (Selau) soro   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167379. Sudest idae his name 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167758. Hiligaynon ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
168335. Tawala gowa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168548. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) nama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168754. Fijian (Suva Dialect) yacamu   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168914. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ikoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169303. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ngaran   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169531. Kinaray-a ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169745. Proto-Polynesian *hiŋoa PPn shows lexical replacement 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170204. Capisano ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170332. Niuafo'ou hingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171195. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qajan (flesh of fish, etc) 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171750. Proto-Central Pacific *qasa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172510. Nimoa hɛ'dʌm   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172641. Kalaw Kawaw Ya nel     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173147. Karo Batak gelar   10 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173397. Thai, Siamese chɯ:3   30 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173660. Sumbawa singin     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173881. Kalinga, Southern ngachan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C</