https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: name

Entries for "name":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
152300. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) sasa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152503. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
22428. 'Auhelawa yeha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334120. 'Auhelawa yeha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334312. 'Oyaoya hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
208871. Äiwoo näängu 1min 53 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208872. Äiwoo näängä 3min 53 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
167593. Acehnese nan   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
109549. Agta ngʌgan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
3215564. Agutyanen aran     A:M:Kalamian  
183690. Ai-Cham (Diwo) da:n1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196315. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
304521. Aitchin (Orap) nɛsa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304522. Aitchin (Small Island) nɛsɛ-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280765. Akei isa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280767. Akei (Penantsiro) ˀitˢa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280768. Akei (Tasiriki) itˢa-ku   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22177. Aklanon - Bisayan ŋá:ɣan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
321660. Akolet haia [haya] 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
335470. Alangan ngaran     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
304529. Alavas 2 na-haɣe   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304528. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-haɣe   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
22173. Ali las   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
22333. Alune nane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83171. Amahai nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
118546. Amami namin     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
22419. Amara serio     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
280740. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hena-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280742. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) aso-ᵑgu   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280739. Ambae, East (Wailengi) he-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280741. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) hia-ᵑgu   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22174. Ambai (Yapen) wono   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
280771. Amblong etˢe-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280833. Ambrym, North (Fonah) sa-ŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280832. Ambrym, North (Ranon) sa-ŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22254. Ambrym, South-East isɛ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280839. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) iso-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280838. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) iso-x   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
90264. Amis (Central) ŋaŋan   1 A:E:Amis  
203200. Amis (Farang) naŋan   1 A:E:Amis  
203005. Amis (Fata'an) ŋaŋan   1 A:E:Amis  
22454. Anakalang ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253865. Andio ŋaan     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
319271. Andra laŋa-n name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
280891. Aneityum ni-θa-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
22283. Anejom (Aneityum) niθa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
218621. Angkola / Mandailing goar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218622. Angkola / Mandailing gorar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
337660. Ansus anom     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
326528. Anuki waɣawaɣa   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
22387. Anuta ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280785. Aore isa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280744. Apma ha-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165861. Apma (Suru Kavian) a-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165640. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ih   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165641. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22433. Aputai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
280789. Araki hitˢa-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122300. Araki (Southwest Santo) hitsa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22421. Aria aŋaine   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
313377. Arop ya- name 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
151891. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152097. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
290678. Arta ŋadin   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
22341. As gasɛn   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
201028. Asilulu nala-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201029. Asilulu abang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201030. Asilulu babang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
22487. Asumboa ñiŋo-ᵑge name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
22390. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ráluʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
189978. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) raluʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203591. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ɬaɬuʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
22389. Atayal - Squliq F69 laluʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207167. Atayal - Squliq L04 laluʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
22176. Atoni kana-   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
109731. Atta, Pamplona nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
280798. Aulua na-se-ᵑk   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304531. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) na-ɣsɛ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304532. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) na-ɣsɛ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304530. Aulua (Netimb) na-ɣsɛ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320670. Avau inye     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
119571. Avava isan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296211. Avava (Bangaːsak) isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296033. Avava (Khatbol) aki   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296034. Avava (Khatbol) isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292008. Avava (Timbibi) akiʰ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294597. Avava (Tisvel) isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
323215. Avok (Avok) 162-101 na-ɣas   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323216. Avok (Avok) 162-99 na-ɣəs   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323218. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 na-ɣasa-ŋk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323223. Avok (Shiaf) na-ɣsɛm   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
318585. Awa axaː-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
280790. Axamb na-xse-n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280792. Axamb (Avok) na-rsa-ᵑk   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323236. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 na-ɣsa-m   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280791. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-ɣsa-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323237. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-ɣəsa-m   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323239. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-ɣəs   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304505. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) ni-ŋsa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304504. ßatarxobu (Limsak) ni-ŋsa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299846. Ayta Abellen ŋalan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299986. Ayta Ambala ŋalan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300112. Ayta Mag-anchi ŋalan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299260. Ayta Mag-antsi langan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299261. Ayta Mag-antsi ngalan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300532. Ayta Mag-indi lagyu     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
22178. Babatana zitɔŋɔ   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140878. Babatana (Avasö) itɔŋɔ-na name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137986. Babatana (Katazi) zitoŋo name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144652. Babatana (Lömaumbi) itɔŋɔa name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149641. Babatana (Tunöe) ziteŋe name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
22423. Babuyan ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162776. Babuza Ts82 naan (7) 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162777. Babuza Ts82 hanan-toma (1-1), "What is your name?" 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
336913. Badeng ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
280738. Baetora isa-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280737. Baetora (Narovorovo) asa-ŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280736. Baetora (Nasawa) sa-ᵑgu   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280734. Baetora (Navenevene) sasa-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280735. Baetora (Tam) sasa-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
234150. Bahonsuai ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
129356. Bajo aran   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162221. Bajo (Anaiwoi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160650. Bajo (Bajoe) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161131. Bajo (Boepinang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161426. Bajo (Kaleroang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160284. Bajo (Kayuadi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159926. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161270. Bajo (Lakaramba) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161635. Bajo (Lakonea) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161793. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161996. Bajo (Lapulu) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160847. Bajo (Lauru) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162383. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162126. Bajo (Luwuk) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160985. Bajo (Moramo) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160125. Bajo (Padei Laut) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160491. Bajo (Pitulua) bittǝne     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
280856. Baki sia-ku   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
109915. Balangaw 'ngadʌn   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
313526. Bali-Vitu ɣila-ŋɡu name 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
22455. Baliledo ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74693. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74694. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
320423. Baluan ŋaia-n name 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
280795. Banam Bay (Burmbar) ne-ɣsa-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280796. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) ne-ɣsa-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280797. Banam Bay (Vartavo) ne-ɣsa-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
22136. Banggai (W.dialect) sambu     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
22137. Banggi ĕŋārdn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
287523. Bangka Malay name     A:M:M:M:Malay  
22284. Banjarese Malay ngaran < Javanese 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22138. Banoni vasaŋa- cp. atuN<+qatun 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
22139. Bantik adeŋ   17 A:M:P:S:Southern  
182504. Bantoanon (Banton) ngayan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
245300. Bao'an 保安语 narə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
22342. Bare'e toʔo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
311082. Bariai -eda   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
104448. Barok aesene   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
210617. Basay L04 ŋanan   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87410. Basay TsYM91 ŋanan   1 A:E:N:Basay  
110099. Batak, Palawan ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
335466. Batangan ngayan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
312464. Batuley ŋaran   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
151684. Bauro (Baroo Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148361. Bauro (Haununu) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151477. Bauro (Pawa Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
315982. Bebeli ɛnɛmu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
22285. Belait adin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
146677. Bellona iŋoa name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22179. Berawan (Long Terawan) [ŋ]aran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
168113. Besemah name < SKT 12 A:M:M:M:Malay L
3228952. Biak (Northern) snori     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
191603. Biao (Shidong) miaŋ4 θu6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
197606. Biao Min (Dongshan) bau24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
280853. Bierebo (Bonkovia) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280854. Bierebo (Burupika) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280852. Bierebo (Tavio) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280855. Bierebo (Yevali) kiaᵑgu   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280858. Bieria (Vowa) hia-ŋ   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
22180. Biga (Misool) -nanɔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
217192. Bikol (Bisakol) pangaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
182807. Bikol (Buhinon) ŋaˈran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
22181. Bikol (Naga City) pangaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
185467. Bikol (Rinconada) ngarán   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
110283. Bilaan, Koronadal dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110465. Bilaan, Sarangani dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
131924. Biliau wag   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313688. Biliau waɡa-m name 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
107574. Bilibil ŋian   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
105921. Bilur aiana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22148. Bima ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22149. Bintulu ñaran   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
110649. Binukid 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
319899. Bipi gaxa-n name 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
151279. Blablanga nahŋa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150881. Blablanga (Ghove) nahna name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
22150. Bobot nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
289148. Bola ra   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
22374. Bolaang Mongondow taŋoi   13 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
300252. Bolinao ŋaran   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
247622. Bolyu mi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
22151. Bonerate ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22328. Bonfia nala-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
174334. Bontok, Eastern ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
22170. Bontok, Guina-ang ŋádan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110833. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
300392. Botolan Sambal ŋalan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
187306. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕo44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
247982. Bugan (Manlong) maŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247809. Bugan (Nala) pə55 maŋ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
22182. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asəŋ   1, 54 A:M:S:Bugis  
335465. Buhid ngayan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
326900. Buhutu hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
319682. Bujan raŋa-n name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
22329. Bukat aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3211809. Bulalakawnon paŋáran     A:M:G:C:B:West  
22183. Buli ŋasan   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
289343. Bulu riona metathesis? 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
22489. Buma eŋa name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327080. Bunama sani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
131327. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ngaran   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
234386. Bungku ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234528. Bungku (Landawe) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234665. Bungku (Routa) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234843. Bungku (Torete) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235030. Bungku (Tulambatu) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235172. Bungku (Waia) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
204212. Bunun (Iskubun) ŋaan   1 A:Bunun  
204002. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ŋaan   1 A:Bunun  
203791. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ŋaan   1 A:Bunun  
186204. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ŋaan   1 A:Bunun  
22336. Bunun F69, Southern ŋa'an   1 A:Bunun  
159675. Buol taŋul   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
304535. Burmbar nɛ-ɣsa-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304534. Burmbar (Fartavo) na-xsa-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
22184. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋa:n   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
280774. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) se-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
280775. Butmas-Tur (Tur) tˢe-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
127871. Butuanon ngan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
179440. Buyang (Ecun) miŋ33 fei33 Chinese; given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L
22485. Buyang (Langjia) miŋ312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
22185. Bwaidoga iegana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327295. Bwaidoga yegama   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
345890. Bwatoo ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346786. Caac ɣat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
250106. Caijia mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
3212577. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔáran     A:M:G:C:B:West  
22153. Canala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
170204. Capisano ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
22335. Carolinian iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22287. Cebuano ngálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3224721. Cemuhî ni˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
22447. Central Masela 'nɛne   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
184087. Chadong la:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209911. Cham, Western ngăn     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
22152. Chamorro na'an   1 A:M:Chamorro  
22343. Cheke Holo nahnga[gna]   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
188259. Chewong coʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
108797. Chru əngan   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
22309. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74727. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74728. Chuukese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74729. Chuukese ite-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
178440. Cuyonon aran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
202767. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) is   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280835. Daakaka (Baiap) so-k is   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280836. Daakaka (Sesivi) so-k is   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316208. Dadu'a nae   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
22442. Dai vɲɛt'an     A:M:C:C:B:North  
327525. Dawawa isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
22441. Dawera-Daweloor wu'lɛtalol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
129094. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok gaatn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
22288. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84263. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
197997. Dehong tsɨ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
22330. Dehu ejen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89129. Diodio wava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
280826. Dixon Reef na-kiana   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
280825. Dixon Reef aksi   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
311289. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ŋaran-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
327732. Dobu esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
22352. Dobuan esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
200559. Dong, Northern tan35   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176046. Dong, Southern kwan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195177. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpe5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
244749. Dongxiang 东乡语 niərə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
140062. Dori'o lata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
280726. Dorig na-ssaː-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106665. Doura ata'u   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
317595. Drubea vêdre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
111017. Dumagat, Casiguran nga'hen   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187036. Dupaningan Agta nagen   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
169303. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ngaran   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
197067. Dzao Min (Daping) mjaŋ53 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin L
3222854. East Ambae (Lolovoli) henek˺     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221060. East Ambae (Sana) æs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222173. East Ambae (Vuindondo) heᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22436. East Damar inan'narano   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
254095. East Kara (Lemakot) isi   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
216588. East Makian sona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
22446. East Masela 'non   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
89887. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tamu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89888. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89889. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tam   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89890. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22464. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326303. Eastern Ngad'a ŋara     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
245121. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 nere     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
280866. Efate, North (Nguna) na-ŋisa-ŋu   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280867. Efate, North (Pwele) na-ŋisa   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280865. Efate, North (Sesake) na-ŋisa-ᵑgu   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280868. Efate, North (Siviri) na-ŋisa-na   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280864. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-ŋisa-ŋu   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280871. Efate, South (Eratap) na-ŋiə-k   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22331. Elat, Kei Besar nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
22363. Emae igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280863. Emae (Makatea) iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22448. Emplawas 'nune   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
132734. Ende ngara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
280889. Enfitena n̥aŋə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
198368. Enga kénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285140. Enggano nioennā tīō     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130376. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130375. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252888. Enggano (Meok) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
165320. Eskayan langis     Unclassified  
280872. Eton ŋe-ŋ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
137089. Fagani āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149017. Fagani (Agufi) ata-ku name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145507. Fagani (Rihu'a) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289897. Fas apu     Fas  
284593. Fatakai (Nuaulu) nanae   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
148132. Fataleka sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120955. Fataluku nai   19 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
22391. Favorlang F69 naan   1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210168. Favorlang OL03 naan   1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
292741. Fifti (Khatbol) na-ɣat   37? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
22145. Fijian (Bau) yaca-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168754. Fijian (Suva Dialect) yacamu   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
280873. Fila iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280766. Fortsenal etˢe-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22290. Futuna-Aniwa ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22395. Futuna-Aniwa e/igoa Name (Dty) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280892. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) eiŋo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280893. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22344. Futuna, East igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3216387. Fwâi ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
106815. Gabadi aganana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
111197. Gaddang ngan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
22434. Galolen (Talur) 'naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
22345. Gapapaiwa vava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328190. Gapapaiwa vava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
22459. Gaura Nggaura ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22140. Gayo gəral   10 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
22141. Gedaged néan   1, 18? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
242303. Gelao (Fengyan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246595. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) ȵe43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186822. Gelao (Hongfeng) lei35 nei31   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186608. Gelao (Judu) qə0 nɯn31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243953. Gelao (Moji) ka31 neŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179030. Gelao (Niupo) ne31 PAN *ŋajan ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180953. Gelao (Sanchong) ɲai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180954. Gelao (Sanchong) ntej13 surname   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242477. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 nən31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180662. Gelao (Wanzi) ntsai44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243356. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180095. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 tshai42 surname   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180096. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 mu31 tshai42 given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246000. Gelao, Hongfeng lei55 nɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
22142. Geser ŋasan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
138601. Ghanongga nizɔŋo-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22143. Ghari soa   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141649. Ghari (Nggae) sɔa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142028. Ghari (Nggeri) soa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142432. Ghari (Nginia) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142227. Ghari (Tandai) soa-na name 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
22144. Gimán fsona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
313842. Gitua ezaŋɡani- name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
22146. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taŋgulo   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3214289. Great Andamanese liu     Great Andamanese  
3213203. Guiangan (Baguio) dita     A:M:Bilic  
3213201. Guiangan (Sirib) dita     A:M:Bilic  
3213202. Guiangan (Sirib) daʔit     A:M:Bilic  
135455. Gumawana yoina if possessed 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135454. Gumawana you   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328562. Gumawana yoina   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
346416. Haeke ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
84463. Hainan Cham nan 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
102538. Haku solo   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167212. Halia (Selau) soro   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
313996. Ham nu yanau name 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
3225274. Hamea fãrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
22147. Hanunóo ŋáran   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335464. Hanunoo ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
346417. Haveke ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
22186. Hawaiian inoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
288155. Hewa naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
167758. Hiligaynon ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
22187. Hitu (Ambon) nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
165007. Hiw ja- < *qican 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280715. Hiw yo-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196801. Hlai (Baoding) phe:ŋ1   14 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
109121. Hmong, White mpe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
163277. Hoanya Ts82 chingan (1-1a) 46 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163278. Hoanya Ts82 tsinga (1-8) 46 A:W:Central Western Plains  
22188. Hoava tase-   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
320831. Hote (Misim dialect) aveŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
286308. Houaïlou ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
328775. Hula ara-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
319373. Hus laŋa-k name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
125718. Iaai ye   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
328992. Iamalele wegava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
176530. Ibaloi ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
22162. Iban nama   12 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
22413. Ibanag ngagan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
22396. Ida'an naran   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
329240. Iduna egana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329241. Iduna vewaga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22376. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
348399. Ifo (Utaha) nin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
111374. Ifugao, Amganad 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111556. Ifugao, Batad nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111732. Ifugao, Bayninan nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
280890. Ikiti naŋa-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280888. Ikiyau n̥aŋə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22430. Iliun 'nɛa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22169. Iliun (Erai) nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22422. Ilokano nagan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124184. Ilonggo ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
112261. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ngadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
22384. Imorod ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
280887. Imreang n̥aŋə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22450. Imroing 'nunmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
129738. Inabaknon aron proper name   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129739. Inabaknon bansag epithet   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
3229209. Inagta Alabat ˈŋaden     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3212898. Inati (Hamtic) ngáran     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212899. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ngáran     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299516. Inati (Nagpana) ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
84663. Indonesian nama Sanskrit nāma (nāman) 'name' 12 A:M:M:M:Malay L
112444. Inibaloi ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
3212098. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ŋáran     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212099. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ŋálan     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
119950. Iranun ŋaran   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
22382. Iraralay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
316516. Irarutu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316517. Irarutu snan (snan > 'word') 1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
335467. Iraya ngaran     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
22386. Isamorong ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
334664. Isinay (Dupax) ngaron '?a.ron   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
112626. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
176313. Itawis náhan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251182. Itawis ngahan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
22383. Itbayat ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22291. Itbayaten ŋaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112810. Itbayaten ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112993. Itneg, Binongan 'ngalan All 47 forms show an irregular reflex of *j, expect /g/ 1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
22385. Ivasay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113175. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
287739. Jambi Malay namo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
181686. Japanese (Kyoto) naa     Japonic  
181688. Japanese (Tokyo) namae     Japonic  
93177. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ rmi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
190401. Jarai anăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
22154. Javanese jənəŋ     A:M:Javanese  
347269. Javanese (Malang) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
347267. Javanese (Yogyakarta) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
74707. Jawe yat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74708. Jawe yale-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226780. Jawe ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226781. Jawe ʝale-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3213935. Jiamao pʰe1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214101. Jiamao (Lingshui) pʰɯ51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
195840. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpa35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
319475. Jiriw rala-m name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
348018. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) na⁵⁵naːi²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348019. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) na⁵⁵nai²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
22370. Kédang naya   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
243728. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia ngaran     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
128819. Kadorih aran   1 A:M:G:W:North  
217411. Kagayanen ŋáran   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
136683. Kahua āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136482. Kahua (Mami) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
22163. Kaidipang déito     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
74695. Kairiru kyes asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
74696. Kairiru asañ asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
343651. Kaisabu kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
22165. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ŋadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
3213794. Kala ŋasẽ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
113358. Kalagan nga:lan   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
172641. Kalaw Kawaw Ya nel     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
182981. Kalinga (Minangali) ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113542. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174078. Kalinga, Limos ngádan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173881. Kalinga, Southern ngachan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113726. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114063. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
3212371. Kamayo ŋarán     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
22166. Kambera tamu   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249511. Kambowa kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22337. Kanakanabu F69 ŋanái   48 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208419. Kanakanabu L04 ŋanai   48 A:T:Kanakanabu  
125048. Kandas a risa- 0r 1? 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
177062. Kankanaey ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114247. Kankanay, Northern nga'dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
22167. Kapampangan lagyúq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288818. Kapampangan lagyu     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
22351. Kapingamarangi ingoo Name (Lbr) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
103765. Kara (West) a isina 0r 1? 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173147. Karo Batak gelar   10 A:M:N:B:Northern  
22189. Kasira (Irahutu) nu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
280804. Katbol ei sa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
22292. Katingan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22190. Kaulong (Au Village) ya   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22394. Kavalan F69 na:ŋán   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184822. Kavalan LTs nangan   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
22371. Kayan (Uma Juman) aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
22191. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] [karu] nahe (for-e cf.104) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
219230. Kazakh ɑt     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
146865. Kazukuru zeponi name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
3217733. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227067. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
22193. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) memaŋ n   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
22194. Kelabit (Bario) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
22195. Kemak gala-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
22196. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74701. Kerinci gluə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74702. Kerinci gloə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
175330. Khmer cmʊəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
22293. Kilivila yegila   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329480. Kilivila yegila   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
22155. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nahŋa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200076. Kim Mun (Hainan) buu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
314147. Kinalakna bɔt name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
169531. Kinaray-a ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
249723. Kioko kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219446. Kirgiz at     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
22480. Kiribati ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
22294. Kisar nara-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
214625. Klon neq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
235342. Kodeoha tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
22452. Kodi ngara-n   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22295. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nésa   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
85898. Kokota naŋ̣a-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311470. Kola ŋahan-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
329690. Koluwawa wagava   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22467. Komering golaʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156891. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155685. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155890. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) gɔlow   10 A:M:Lampung  
156267. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156485. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
280727. Koro na-sa-ŋ   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22425. Koronadal Blaan dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
235484. Koroni nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
22416. Kove era   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
134394. Kubokota izongo also a verb meaning to own 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
248644. Kulisusu ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343866. Kumbewaha ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
314299. Kumokio ɡwɔt= name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
154053. Kuni ada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154054. Kuni ada-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
153707. Kuot bonim     Isolate  
139260. Kusaghe tase-na name 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22199. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92131. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215272. Kusunda gidzi     Kusunda  
144239. Kwai rata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22200. Kwaio lata-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
132585. Kwamera nahaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132586. Kwamera naŋhu-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280877. Kwamera (Isiai) na-ŋ̥e-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280879. Kwamera (Port Resolution) na-ŋ̥ə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280878. Kwamera (Yatukwey) na-ŋ̥ə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22347. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') sata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
280718. Löyöp sœ-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
312670. Label risa name 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
280829. Labo (Ninde) ni-kia-ᵑk   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
280830. Labo (Windua) ni-kia kine   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
201381. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ȵe35 sei31 first name 21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201382. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ȵe35 surname 21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199310. Lachi (Tân Lợi) qɑ0 nji23   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
144869. Laghu (Samasodu) fafaiŋɔ-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
242769. Laha (Noong Lay) pʰə33 nɐi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181015. Laha (Ta Mit) t͡ʃu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
22339. Lahanan aran   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
289524. Lahat (Central Malay) damə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
22415. Lakalai isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
192448. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ja:n1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244155. Lakkja (Liula) ja:n1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
280729. Lakona haha-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106505. Lala iavana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329915. Lala va   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
74697. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74698. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) narã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128644. Lamalera (lembata) naraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22457. Lamboya ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
280843. Lamenu sa·ki   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280851. Lamenu (Filakara) sa·ki   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280845. Lamenu (Mapremo) kiatᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280849. Lamenu (Mate) sa·ki   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280846. Lamenu (Nikaura) sa·ki   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280847. Lamenu (Nikaura) kia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280850. Lamenu (Nul) saki   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280848. Lamenu (Nuvi) kiakia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280844. Lamenu (Visina) kiakia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
22201. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ani   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22348. Lampung gəlaʀ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155285. Lampung Api (Daya) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155490. Lampung Api (Jabung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156076. Lampung Api (Kalianda) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157109. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157491. Lampung Api (Krui) gilɑɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158063. Lampung Api (Pubian) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
158250. Lampung Api (Ranau) gəlɜɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158840. Lampung Api (Sungkai) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
159030. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
159227. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
159419. Lampung Api (Way Lima) gəlɑr   10 A:M:Lampung  
158447. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157683. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) gəlɑo   10 A:M:Lampung  
157860. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) gɘlew   10 A:M:Lampung  
22305. Lamusong asa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
144037. Langalanga rata-la name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
188039. Lao sɨ̄ː   30 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
280886. Lapwangtoai n̥aŋə-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280823. Larevat nuŋ so-ᵑg   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
344089. Lasalimu ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
22202. Lau sata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152907. Lau (North) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152701. Lau (Walade) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137509. Lavukaleve laŋi name   Central Solomons  
320005. Lebei suro-ŋ name 5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
336582. Lebo' Vo' ŋaran name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
280717. Lehali he-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22203. Leipon ŋid̃e-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254754. Lelepa naŋi   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280869. Lelepa na-ŋin   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280870. Lelepa (Pango) na-ŋyu-k   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
180171. Lemerig n-sɒ-n <**sasa 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280722. Lemerig (Sasar) sœ-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22296. Lenakel netŋ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280883. Lenakel ne-təŋə-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280884. Lenakel (Lenaukas) næ-tiŋo-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280885. Lenakel (Lonasilian) na-tiŋo-k   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
147434. Lengo n'aða-ŋgu my name; irregular presence of initial consonant 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139872. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
336692. Lepo' Gah ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336747. Lepo' Laang ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336802. Lepo' Sawa ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336857. Lepo' Tau ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
294221. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-ksɛ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292378. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) na-ksɛne   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
22204. Letinese nāna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22205. Levei soro-ŋ   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
103964. Lihir (Sunglik) a iasian 0r 1? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
22206. Likum sare-n   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22338. Lio, Flores Tongah naja   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
280805. Litzlitz naŋ su-ᵑk   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
348489. Lolkasai isak my name 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
287949. Lom (Mapurese) name     A:M:M:M:Malay  
147010. Longgu ðata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
22207. Loniu ŋaʔa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
280834. Lonwolwol sakyi   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280780. Lorediakarkar sei-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
22208. Lou ŋara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22435. Luang 'nanə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22372. Luangiua iŋ0a Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
183186. Lundayeh ngadan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
104165. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) atsana = (his) name; given in brackets: (name= aisang) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
147229. Lungga isoŋo-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
318968. Lup djue-k name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
134682. Luqa isongo   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133096. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ndœtü   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
22349. Ma'anyan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
103570. Madak lasen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
88147. Madara asan(a)   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22209. Madurese ñama   12 A:M:Madurese  
280817. Mae na-xa-k   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280813. Mae (Orap) na-xa-k   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280733. Maewo, Central (Peterara) sasa-ᵑgu   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280783. Mafea ese-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22298. Magori (South East Papua) aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
177916. Maguindanaon ngála   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177917. Maguindanaon ingála   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
280857. Maii kia-ŋ   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
22350. Mailu omu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
22299. Maisin asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330112. Maisin asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
196074. Mak (Laliu) ʔda:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
121230. Makasae nai   19 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
22300. Makassar areŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
285462. Malagasy (Sakalava) aŋara   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287366. Malagasy (Tanala) añàrana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287367. Malagasy (Tanala) añàra x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286124. Malagasy (Tandroy) añàra   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286125. Malagasy (Tandroy) tahìna marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
314454. Malalamai eza name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
142638. Malango asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
314602. Malasanga e-k name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
301865. Malaweg ŋágan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
3213620. Malay nama Loaned from Sanskrit L A:M:M:M:Malay  
22367. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) nama Sanskrit nāma (nāman) 'name' 12 A:M:M:M:Malay L
22216. Maleu napasis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
280786. Malo (North) xisa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280787. Malo (South) hisa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
132928. Malo, Santa Cruz ndœtü   22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
22217. Maloh asan SA: cf. Buginese asəŋ 1, 54 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
280820. Malua Bay ne-ŋsa-k   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304508. Malua Bay (Marasup) na-ŋis   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304509. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) nɛ-ŋɪs   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280819. Malua Bay (Petarmur) ne-ŋse-n   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304510. Malua Bay (TipTir) nɛ-ŋɪs   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
114431. Mamanwa ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
22301. Mambai ka   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
22458. Mamboru ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22302. Manam ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
323220. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 na-ɣsa-m   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
323221. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 na-ɣʧɪ-n   1, 35 A:M:C: