https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: name

Entries for "name":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
22443. North Babar 'anai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22438. Serua 'arna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22437. Teun 'nana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
22435. Luang 'nanə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22434. Galolen (Talur) 'naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
22439. Nila 'narna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22466. Roma 'naɾanna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
22431. Tugun 'nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22432. Perai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22433. Aputai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22429. Oirata 'nene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
110649. Binukid 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111374. Ifugao, Amganad 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113542. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114982. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
109915. Balangaw 'ngadʌn   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
112993. Itneg, Binongan 'ngalan All 47 forms show an irregular reflex of *j, expect /g/ 1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
22444. South-East Babar 'non   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22446. East Masela 'non   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22440. West Damar 'nono   3 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
22448. Emplawas 'nune   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22449. Tela-Masbuar 'nunmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22450. Imroing 'nunmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
22445. Serili 'nən   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
22430. Iliun 'nɛa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22447. Central Masela 'nɛne   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
110833. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
116774. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔaḷeng   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
22468. Yabem (ŋa-)ê (its) name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3225444. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)adaːn     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
331922. Proto Papuan Tip *(q)adan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
200270. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jing     Sino-Tibetan  
246903. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-ain(i,u)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
199953. Proto-Ongan *-atiba     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3214507. Proto-Austroasiatic *-məh     Austroasiatic  
245697. Old Chinese *C.meŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
209002. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[hy]muʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
74722. Proto-Micronesian *aSa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
331575. Proto Central Papuan *ada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
202316. Proto-Sangiric *aden     A:M:P:Sangiric  
286787. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
217661. Proto-South Sulawesi *azan (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
345553. Proto Malagasy *aŋaran   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
209565. Proto-Ainu *dEE HL   languages isolate  
22426. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dagit   11 A:M:Philippine  
3227584. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *dait     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
194890. Proto-Lampungic *gəlar   10 A:M:Lampung  
169745. Proto-Polynesian *hiŋoa PPn shows lexical replacement 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
74721. Proto-Micronesian *iSa name 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
22482. Proto-Chuukic *ida   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
197784. Proto-Koiarian *ifí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
199120. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *imbi     Trans-New Guinea  
288395. Proto-Kimbe *isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
246138. Proto-Seko *kona:     A:M:S:Seko  
189301. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpɔuH     Hmong-Mien  
178897. Proto-Kra *n(ʒ)i A   21 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
342969. Proto Siraya *nanang   1 A:E:Southwest  
3227223. Proto-Palawan *ngaRan     A:M:G:Palawanic  
334977. Proto-Manobo *ngadan     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
198804. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ngeaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
3214615. Proto-Japanese *ná     Japonic  
201452. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *pa:ŋ A   14 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179212. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *pʰa:ŋ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214745. Proto-Nivkh *qa(-)     Nivkh  
171195. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *qajan (flesh of fish, etc) 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171750. Proto-Central Pacific *qasa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
332087. Proto Suauic *qesa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
186337. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-miŋ ~ *s-miŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
199121. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *wani name, who   Trans-New Guinea  
331753. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *waqava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
185188. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ájan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3227492. Proto-Central Luzon *ŋa:dan     A:M:C:Pampangan  
336474. Proto North Sarawak *ŋadan name   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336527. Proto Kenyah *ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
22401. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22402. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22403. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
22404. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
22414. Proto-Austronesian *ŋajan   1 Austronesian  
202101. Proto-Minahasan *ŋar2an   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
193359. Proto-East Mindanao *ŋaran   1 A:M:Philippine  
334843. Proto-Subanen *ŋaran     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3211577. Proto-Danaw *ŋaran     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227376. Proto-Batanic *ŋaran     A:M:B:Ivatan  
202545. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ŋaraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3216160. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ŋaɲa[ː]n     A:M:Moklen  
182634. Proto-Bisayan *ŋádan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
184321. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ŋájan   1 Austronesian  
191242. Proto-Tsouic *ŋázánə   1 A:Tsouic  
177500. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ǰɯ B4 PAN *ŋajan ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
180458. Proto-Tai *ɟɤ: B   30? TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
335157. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *ʉrʉn     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
246975. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-miŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246976. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-miŋ 3     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
180321. Proto-Lakkja *ʔja:n A PAN *ŋajan 8 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
214985. Maybrat -asom     Maybrat  
311082. Bariai -eda   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
22180. Biga (Misool) -nanɔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
290253. Paser Karan *ng- denasalised because in a noun? 1 A:M:G:E:North  
74711. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]as-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74710. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74709. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-ɣ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
22361. Suau [h]esa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22191. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] [karu] nahe (for-e cf.104) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
22179. Berawan (Long Terawan) [ŋ]aran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
103331. Tolai a iangina 0r 1? 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103964. Lihir (Sunglik) a iasian 0r 1? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103765. Kara (West) a isina 0r 1? 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
125048. Kandas a risa- 0r 1? 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
165861. Apma (Suru Kavian) a-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
294411. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-ksa-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291830. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-ksɛ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
193162. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 mu55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
201382. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ȵe35 surname 21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201381. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ȵe35 sei31 first name 21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
22265. Tangga a:sa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
206331. Rukai (Tona) aacə   33 A:Rukai  
201029. Asilulu abang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
74723. Mokilese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
131983. Pingilapese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201915. Pingilapese ad name, reputation 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
154053. Kuni ada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154054. Kuni ada-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
74693. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74694. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
22139. Bantik adeŋ   17 A:M:P:S:Southern  
22285. Belait adin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
22259. Singhi adun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
104448. Barok aesene   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
331405. Mekeo, North-West aga   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106815. Gabadi aganana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
22236. Nggela aha   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
318864. Sori aha-m name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
151071. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) aha-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
22313. Ponapean ahd   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
105921. Bilur aiana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22223. Mekeo aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22298. Magori (South East Papua) aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
327982. Mekeo, East aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22282. Wuvulu aka- 1 or 1,18: can't tell 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
296033. Avava (Khatbol) aki   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292008. Avava (Timbibi) akiʰ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280825. Dixon Reef aksi   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
330557. Misima ala-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
22228. Misima ala|na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
22334. Yakan alen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
22412. Werinama anaɬan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22201. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ani   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
337660. Ansus anom     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22256. Selaru an|i   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
22226. Merina (Malagasy) anárana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
190671. Roglai, Northern anãn     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
189701. Rhade anăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190401. Jarai anăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
289897. Fas apu     Fas  
22302. Manam ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22480. Kiribati ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
326710. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332667. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217733. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227067. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328775. Hula ara-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
206117. Rukai (Maga L04) aracə   33 A:Rukai  
22288. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22319. Sasak aran   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
22329. Bukat aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
22339. Lahanan aran   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
22371. Kayan (Uma Juman) aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
84263. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
128819. Kadorih aran   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129356. Bajo aran   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
178440. Cuyonon aran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335468. Ratagnon aran     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
347271. Old/Middle Javanese aran     A:M:Javanese  
3215564. Agutyanen aran     A:M:Kalamian  
22213. Mussau arari   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320528. Musau arari name   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
159926. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160125. Bajo (Padei Laut) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160284. Bajo (Kayuadi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160650. Bajo (Bajoe) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160847. Bajo (Lauru) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160985. Bajo (Moramo) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161131. Bajo (Boepinang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161270. Bajo (Lakaramba) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161426. Bajo (Kaleroang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161635. Bajo (Lakonea) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161996. Bajo (Lapulu) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162126. Bajo (Luwuk) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162221. Bajo (Anaiwoi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
116958. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect areng   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
22300. Makassar areŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
22317. Sangir areŋ   17 A:M:P:S:Northern  
216853. Uruava aria ianagu I name-my 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
129738. Inabaknon aron proper name   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
22250. Rotuman asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
125236. Tolo asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139872. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
330112. Maisin asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
22305. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) asa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
22260. Sobei asa-m   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22263. Tabar asa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
141473. Tolo asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142432. Ghari (Nginia) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142638. Malango asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142835. Talise (Koo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142998. Talise (Malagheti) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143202. Talise (Moli) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143414. Talise (Poleo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143615. Talise asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
280737. Baetora (Narovorovo) asa-ŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74705. Tigak asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22217. Maloh asan SA: cf. Buginese asəŋ 1, 54 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
84063. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88147. Madara asan(a)   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
74696. Kairiru asañ asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
22299. Maisin asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
22359. Taiof asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
22365. Numbami (Siboma) ase cf Lau? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
3223338. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223795. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224023. Sungagage (Asanvari) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74712. Yogya asma < Sansskrit   A:M:Javanese  
280742. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) aso-ᵑgu   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
251599. Tangga (Feni) asou   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22182. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asəŋ   1, 54 A:M:S:Bugis  
219446. Kirgiz at     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
136482. Kahua (Mami) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146397. Santa Catalina ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151891. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
106665. Doura ata'u   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22354. Roro ata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332255. Roro ata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
149017. Fagani (Agufi) ata-ku name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136887. Tawaroga ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145507. Fagani (Rihu'a) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148361. Bauro (Haununu) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151477. Bauro (Pawa Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151684. Bauro (Baroo Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152097. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
104165. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) atsana = (his) name; given in brackets: (name= aisang) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
135147. Sivisa Titan atue   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
149420. Rawo atā-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
320831. Hote (Misim dialect) aveŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
129901. Mapun awon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
318686. Ninigo ax-a- name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22255. Seimat axa-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318585. Awa axaː-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
216277. West Makian aym     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
280779. Sakao a·s-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
280778. Sakao a·se-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
286124. Malagasy (Tandroy) añàra   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287367. Malagasy (Tanala) añàra x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287366. Malagasy (Tanala) añàrana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
22421. Aria aŋaine   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
87685. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) aŋan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
285462. Malagasy (Sakalava) aŋara   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
315364. Sialum aŋatna name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
206535. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aɭacə   33 A:Rukai  
321260. Sissano (Arop dialect) aʔa-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
201030. Asilulu babang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
22368. Zabana (Kia) babaɔlɔ-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
129739. Inabaknon bansag epithet   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
197606. Biao Min (Dongshan) bau24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
160491. Bajo (Pitulua) bittǝne     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
22275. Wampar biŋan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
153707. Kuot bonim     languages isolate  
200076. Kim Mun (Hainan) buu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197247. Mien (Jiangdi) bwo24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
22267. Tboli (Tagabili) bɔluy   16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117510. Tagabili bɔluy   16 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
314147. Kinalakna bɔt name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
348280. Tobati chanās     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
163277. Hoanya Ts82 chingan (1-1a) 46 A:W:Central Western Plains  
173397. Thai, Siamese chɯ:3   30 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
175330. Khmer cmʊəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
188259. Chewong coʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
241436. Tai Phake cü:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177340. Mon cəmùˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
241760. Tai Aiton cɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
183690. Ai-Cham (Diwo) da:n1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184627. Then da:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196315. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199703. Maonan da:n2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
22425. Koronadal Blaan dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
22427. Sarangani Blaan dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110283. Bilaan, Koronadal dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110465. Bilaan, Sarangani dagit   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
131842. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) dama   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289524. Lahat (Central Malay) damə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
182240. Tiruray dawet     A:M:P:Bilic  
3213202. Guiangan (Sirib) daʔit     A:M:Bilic  
3213201. Guiangan (Sirib) dita     A:M:Bilic  
3213203. Guiangan (Baguio) dita     A:M:Bilic  
318968. Lup djue-k name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
22163. Kaidipang déito     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
22199. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92131. Kusaie e   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
313237. Siŋorakai e-k name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314602. Malasanga e-k name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
22395. Futuna-Aniwa e/igoa Name (Dty) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22231. Nauru eg   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
329240. Iduna egana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
280754. Wusi (Kerepua) ehe   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280804. Katbol ei sa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
284229. Ulithian eith   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
280892. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) eiŋo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
291404. Old Rapa (Rapa) eiŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
22330. Dehu ejen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
280776. Narango (Nambel) entˢe-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22416. Kove era   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
333660. Tubetube esa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22352. Dobuan esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327732. Dobu esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
105563. Torau esanala   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
125447. Merei ese   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280759. Wusi (Nonona) ese-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280761. Merei ese-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280764. Navut (Matae) ese-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280781. Shark Bay ese-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
280783. Mafea ese-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280766. Fortsenal etˢe-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280771. Amblong etˢe-na   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
314454. Malalamai eza name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313842. Gitua ezaŋɡani- name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
22358. Teanu eŋa   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
22489. Buma eŋa name 20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
144869. Laghu (Samasodu) fafaiŋɔ-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
3226841. Sishëë fãrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3217610. Nguluwan fithingan     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
22144. Gimán fsona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
180096. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 mu31 tshai42 given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180095. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 tshai42 surname   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3225274. Hamea fãrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225518. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) fãřĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
129094. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok gaatn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
22314. Pulau (Arguni) gadin   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
317133. Tokodede gala   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
22195. Kemak gala-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
22320. Sekar garar̄   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
22341. As gasɛn   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
319899. Bipi gaxa-n name 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
173147. Karo Batak gelar   10 A:M:N:B:Northern  
22225. Mengen giana   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
3215272. Kusunda gidzi     Kusunda  
157491. Lampung Api (Krui) gilɑɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
74702. Kerinci gloə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74701. Kerinci gluə   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22322. Toba Batak goar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218621. Angkola / Mandailing goar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
22467. Komering golaʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155685. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156267. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156891. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village golɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
218622. Angkola / Mandailing gorar   10 A:M:N:B:Southern  
168335. Tawala gowa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333467. Tawala gowa-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
155890. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) gɔlow   10 A:M:Lampung  
157860. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) gɘlew   10 A:M:Lampung  
22348. Lampung gəlaʀ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157683. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) gəlɑo   10 A:M:Lampung  
159419. Lampung Api (Way Lima) gəlɑr   10 A:M:Lampung  
155285. Lampung Api (Daya) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155490. Lampung Api (Jabung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156076. Lampung Api (Kalianda) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156485. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157109. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158447. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
159030. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) gəlɑʁ   10 A:M:Lampung  
158250. Lampung Api (Ranau) gəlɜɣ   10 A:M:Lampung  
22140. Gayo gəral   10 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
158063. Lampung Api (Pubian) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
158840. Lampung Api (Sungkai) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
159227. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) gəʁɑl   10 A:M:Lampung  
22248. Rejang Rejang gɛn   10 A:M:Rejang  
165641. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ha-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280744. Apma ha-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280729. Lakona haha-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
321660. Akolet haia [haya] 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
162777. Babuza Ts82 hanan-toma (1-1), "What is your name?" 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
22232. Nehan Hape hangan <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
3228755. Pom hanomu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228686. Serewen hanong     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22239. Nissan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126015. Nehan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
207587. Seediq L04 (Toda) haŋan   1, 49 A:A:Seediq  
207801. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) haŋan   1, 49 A:A:Seediq  
254487. Uma (Kantewu dialect) haŋaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
280717. Lehali he-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280739. Ambae, East (Wailengi) he-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22321. Teop hena <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3218205. North Ambae (Leonda) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218435. North Ambae (Havai) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219152. North Ambae (Leo) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280740. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hena-ᵑgu   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222854. East Ambae (Lolovoli) henek˺     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
108410. Saliba hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326900. Buhutu hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332418. Saliba hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334312. 'Oyaoya hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333071. Suau hesa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
280753. Wusi (Mana) heˀe-ku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3222173. East Ambae (Vuindondo) heᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280858. Bieria (Vowa) hia-ŋ   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
280741. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) hia-ᵑgu   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22392. Uvea, East higoa Name [<] 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
134083. Niue higoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3222635. West Ambae (Walaha) hina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22381. Niue hinga Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
170332. Niuafo'ou hingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
22312. Patpatar hinsang   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
280787. Malo (South) hisa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280748. Valpei (Hukua) hisa-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280756. Piamatsina hise-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280749. Valpei hise-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122300. Araki (Southwest Santo) hitsa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280789. Araki hitˢa-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22270. Tongan hiŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
22409. Seediq F69 (Sakura) háŋan   1, 49 A:A:Seediq  
172510. Nimoa hɛ'dʌm   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
3221730. South Ambae (Sakao) hɛa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22264. Tahitian (18th Century) i'oa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22307. Tahitian (Modern) i'oa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
312839. Ramoaaina ia   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
126492. Uruava iana-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106505. Lala iavana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
167379. Sudest idae his name 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333282. Sudest idae   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
22185. Bwaidoga iegana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22289. Tikopia igoa Name, namesake (Fth) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22297. Tuvalu igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22344. Futuna, East igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22363. Emae igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22373. Mangareva igoa Name x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22376. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) igoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22379. Tokelau igoa Name (Sma) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
192093. Nanumea igoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
165640. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ih   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22247. Raga iha   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348640. Raga iha name 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223568. Raga iha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280743. Raga iha-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22309. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22335. Carolinian iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74719. Saipan Carolinian iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74727. Chuukese iit   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74717. Pulo-Annan iita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132019. Sonsorolese iita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74725. Woleaian iite   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
312054. Tami ijaŋ   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
74700. Marquesan ikoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
168914. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ikoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
194647. South Island Maori ikoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22436. East Damar inan'narano   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
22192. Rarotongan ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22219. Maori ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22290. Futuna-Aniwa ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22340. Rennellese ingoa Name, expression, to be named (Ebt) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22369. Penrhyn ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22387. Anuta ingoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89469. Vaeakau-Taumako ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90918. Uvea, West ingoa Pollex 06: Ingoa. :Name. 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153276. Manihiki ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175877. Mooriori ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
321488. Mangareva ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228041. Mangaia ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228408. Penrhyn (Tongareva) ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22286. Pukapuka ingoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
22198. Nukuoro ingoo Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22351. Kapingamarangi ingoo Name (Lbr) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175876. Mooriori ingoo   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
177917. Maguindanaon ingála   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
74699. Marquesan inoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22186. Hawaiian inoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22378. Takuu inoa Name (Hwd) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175543. Nuguria inoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
290913. Nukeria inoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
320670. Avau inye     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
311679. Mangseng iron     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
202767. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) is   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22310. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
22415. Lakalai isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289727. Meramera isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
327525. Dawawa isa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
3224265. Xalangi (Baetora) isa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280802. Timbembe isa nai   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
126889. Orkon isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280765. Akei isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280784. Tutuba isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280785. Aore isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
294597. Avava (Tisvel) isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296211. Avava (Bangaːsak) isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297169. Salang (Dixon Reef) isa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280738. Baetora isa-k   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348489. Lolkasai isak my name 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74706. Tigak isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
119571. Avava isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296034. Avava (Khatbol) isan   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
105732. Tiang isana   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
280758. Tiale ise-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280760. Navut ise-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280751. Tasmate isei-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
254095. East Kara (Lemakot) isi   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22242. Paamese (South) iso-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280839. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) iso-k   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280840. Paama (Lironesa) iso-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280841. Paama (Faulili) iso-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280842. Paama (Laul) iso-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280838. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) iso-x   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
134682. Luqa isongo   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126236. Simbo isoŋo-na   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147229. Lungga isoŋo-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137776. Nduke isoŋɔ-na name 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22254. Ambrym, South-East isɛ   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22308. Pulo Anna ita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22332. Woleai ita   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22477. Satawalese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
22479. Mortlockese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74718. Pulo-Annan ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74720. Saipan Carolinian ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74726. Woleaian ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74728. Chuukese ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242088. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ita-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74729. Chuukese ite-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
140878. Babatana (Avasö) itɔŋɔ-na name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144652. Babatana (Lömaumbi) itɔŋɔa name 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
280762. Morouas itˢa-   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280768. Akei (Tasiriki) itˢa-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280769. Wailapa itˢa-ku   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
314914. Mutu iza name 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
86891. Nalik izina   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
134394. Kubokota izongo also a verb meaning to own 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22372. Luangiua iŋ0a Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
22156. Timugon (Murut) iŋg|galan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
22252. Samoan iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
22380. Tuamotu iŋoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
22398. Rapanui (Easter Island) iŋoa Name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
146677. Bellona iŋoa name 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280863. Emae (Makatea) iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280873. Fila iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280874. Mele iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280893. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) iŋoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
22262. Rurutuan iʔoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291212. Ra'ivavae iʔoa   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165007. Hiw ja- < *qican 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
192448. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ja:n1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244155. Lakkja (Liula) ja:n1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
107449. Riwo jaŋan   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
347267. Javanese (Yogyakarta) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
347269. Javanese (Malang) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
347268. Tengger (Ngadas) jenèng     A:M:Javanese  
3215952. Nihali jumu     Nihali  
3215953. Nihali jyumu     Nihali  
347270. Old/Middle Javanese jěněng stand, berfungsi, penguasaan, pendirian tetap   A:M:Javanese  
22154. Javanese jənəŋ     A:M:Javanese  
22301. Mambai ka   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
242477. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 nən31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243953. Gelao (Moji) ka31 neŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
22176. Atoni kana-   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
253050. Simeulue kaxan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
280847. Lamenu (Nikaura) kia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280857. Maii kia-ŋ   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
280844. Lamenu (Visina) kiakia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280848. Lamenu (Nuvi) kiakia   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280845. Lamenu (Mapremo) kiatᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280852. Bierebo (Tavio) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280853. Bierebo (Bonkovia) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280854. Bierebo (Burupika) kiaᵑgi   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280855. Bierebo (Yevali) kiaᵑgu   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
126693. Namakir kih   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22221. Marovo kila-   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140672. Vangunu kila-na name 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
280750. Nokuku kise-ˀu   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
249511. Kambowa kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249723. Kioko kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
343651. Kaisabu kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344530. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
176046. Dong, Southern kwan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
74695. Kairiru kyes asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
198368. Enga kénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
179841. Paha kɛŋ45 du322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
106303. Maututu la isa la   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
249309. Pa Na la44 bo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
184087. Chadong la:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
22160. Motu lada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330947. Motu lada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
288818. Kapampangan lagyu     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
300532. Ayta Mag-indi lagyu     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
22167. Kapampangan lagyúq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
22420. Mouk lagŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
164481. Taokas Ts82 lalu (10), ref. to Ata lalo 2? A:W:Central Western Plains  
22389. Atayal - Squliq F69 laluʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207167. Atayal - Squliq L04 laluʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
299260. Ayta Mag-antsi langan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
193820. Pazih LTs (Auran) langat   44 A:Northwest Formosan  
165320. Eskayan langis     Unclassified  
22173. Ali las   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
103570. Madak lasen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
22200. Kwaio lata-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140062. Dori'o lata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
319373. Hus laŋa-k name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319168. Ponam laŋa-m name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319271. Andra laŋa-n name 51 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
137509. Lavukaleve laŋi name   Central Solomons  
22400. Pazih F69 laŋát   44 A:Northwest Formosan  
311882. Mumeng (Patep dialect) le     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
22215. Mono lea-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139458. Mono (Fauro) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139660. Mono (Alu) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
186822. Gelao (Hongfeng) lei35 nei31   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246000. Gelao, Hongfeng lei55 nɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
280763. Morouas (Batunlamak) leo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
22375. Thao B96 lhanaz     A:W:Thao  
3214289. Great Andamanese liu     Great Andamanese  
215646. Sahu lomanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
320110. Tulu lunua-m name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
145954. Sikaiana male name   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
247982. Bugan (Manlong) maŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
137292. Ughele mbaɣo-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
280818. Vovo me-ha-k   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
22193. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) memaŋ n   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
244559. Wusehua (Rongshui) meŋ2 tsi5     Mixed languages  
249928. Mongi mi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251051. Yi (Powu) mi24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250106. Caijia mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
247622. Bolyu mi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
191603. Biao (Shidong) miaŋ4 θu6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
241221. Yi (Dafang) mie33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
197421. Mien (Changping) min31 θei22 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
22485. Buyang (Langjia) miŋ312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179440. Buyang (Ecun) miŋ33 fei33 Chinese; given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L
178619. Tày (Cao Bằng) miŋ5 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
197067. Dzao Min (Daping) mjaŋ53 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin L
242303. Gelao (Fengyan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243356. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
195840. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpa35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
109121. Hmong, White mpe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
195177. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpe5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
250984. Mien (Tashi) mpo35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
247450. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) mpu53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
106983. Solos mu son nuh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
192978. Younuo (Xiaozhai) mu35 hou31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
194386. She (Lianhua) mui2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196564. She (Haifeng) mui31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
280815. Vao m̈ehɣa-k   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
147434. Lengo n'aða-ŋgu my name; irregular presence of initial consonant 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
180171. Lemerig n-sɒ-n <**sasa 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22152. Chamorro na'an   1 A:M:Chamorro  
323227. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 na-aha-n   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323233. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 na-aha-ŋ   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323225. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-aɣa-m   37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295313. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) na-gsɛ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
304511. Tirax (Mae B) na-haɣe   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304528. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) na-haɣe   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304529. Alavas 2 na-haɣe   1, 39 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
280719. Mwotlap na-he-k   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92758. Mwotlap na-hɛ-k (**sasa- <?) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280826. Dixon Reef na-kiana   1, 38 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293088. Nasarian (Wileven tu) na-kiane   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280859. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-kiha-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280860. Namakura (Tongariki) na-kiha-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280861. Namakura (Makura) na-kiha-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280862. Namakura (Mataso) na-kiha-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280799. Repanbitipmbangir na-ksæ-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294221. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) na-ksɛ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298558. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) na-ksɛ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292378. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) na-ksɛne   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
280792. Axamb (Avok) na-rsa-ᵑk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280880. Whitesands (Iarkei) na-rŋa-k   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280881. Whitesands (Loniel) na-rŋa-k   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280882. Tanna, North na-rŋa-k   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280727. Koro na-sa-ŋ   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280798. Aulua na-se-ᵑk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: