https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: name

Entries for "name":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
22136. Banggai (W.dialect) sambu     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
22144. Gimán fsona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
22153. Canala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
22154. Javanese jənəŋ     A:M:Javanese  
22163. Kaidipang déito     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
22167. Kapampangan lagyúq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
22175. Mori nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
22189. Kasira (Irahutu) nu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
22193. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) memaŋ n   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
22216. Maleu napasis     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
22238. Nias tõi     A:M:N:Nias  
22251. Roviana poza-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22275. Wampar biŋan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
22326. Wolio saro     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
22342. Bare'e toʔo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
22350. Mailu omu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
74712. Yogya asma < Sansskrit   A:M:Javanese  
22368. Zabana (Kia) babaɔlɔ-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
22373. Mangareva igoa Name x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
22375. Thao B96 lhanaz     A:W:Thao  
22419. Amara serio     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
22420. Mouk lagŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22429. Oirata 'nene     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
22441. Dawera-Daweloor wu'lɛtalol     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22442. Dai vɲɛt'an     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22443. North Babar 'anai     A:M:C:C:B:North  
22485. Buyang (Langjia) miŋ312     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
22486. Nembao nāmɔ name   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
245697. Old Chinese *C.meŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
85271. Sisingga taritonóa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
93177. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ rmi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102116. Savosavo nini     Central Solomons  
106983. Solos mu son nuh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
109121. Hmong, White mpe 5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
116267. Samal, Siasi Dialect oon     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
118546. Amami namin     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118729. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
128422. Nāti ne'ia-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
129094. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok gaatn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129738. Inabaknon aron proper name   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129739. Inabaknon bansag epithet   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129901. Mapun awon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130375. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130376. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
248882. Tetun (Dili) naran     CREOLE:Tetun based  
137292. Ughele mbaɣo-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137509. Lavukaleve laŋi name   Central Solomons  
138187. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋi name   Central Solomons  
138393. Mbilua ŋi name   Central Solomons  
138808. Mbaniata (Lokuru) nini name   Central Solomons  
139025. Mbaniata nini name   Central Solomons  
144869. Laghu (Samasodu) fafaiŋɔ-na name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145954. Sikaiana male name   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
146865. Kazukuru zeponi name   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153116. Mori nge'e     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153117. Mori ngee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
153707. Kuot bonim     Isolate  
159926. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160125. Bajo (Padei Laut) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160284. Bajo (Kayuadi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160491. Bajo (Pitulua) bittǝne     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160650. Bajo (Bajoe) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160847. Bajo (Lauru) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160985. Bajo (Moramo) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161131. Bajo (Boepinang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161270. Bajo (Lakaramba) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161426. Bajo (Kaleroang) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161635. Bajo (Lakonea) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161793. Bajo (Langara Laut) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161996. Bajo (Lapulu) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162126. Bajo (Luwuk) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162221. Bajo (Anaiwoi) araŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162383. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔaraŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165320. Eskayan langis     Unclassified  
172641. Kalaw Kawaw Ya nel     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173660. Sumbawa singin     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174555. Tolaki tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175120. Vietnamese tên     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175330. Khmer cmʊəh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176046. Dong, Southern kwan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177340. Mon cəmùˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177500. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ǰɯ B4 PAN *ŋajan ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178619. Tày (Cao Bằng) miŋ5 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central L
179030. Gelao (Niupo) ne31 PAN *ŋajan ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179212. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *pʰa:ŋ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179440. Buyang (Ecun) miŋ33 fei33 Chinese; given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra L
179840. Paha thaaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179841. Paha kɛŋ45 du322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180095. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 tshai42 surname   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180096. Gelao (Zhenfeng) fu42 mu31 tshai42 given name   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180662. Gelao (Wanzi) ntsai44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180953. Gelao (Sanchong) ɲai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180954. Gelao (Sanchong) ntej13 surname   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181015. Laha (Ta Mit) t͡ʃu42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181686. Japanese (Kyoto) naa     Japonic  
181687. Yonamine naa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181688. Japanese (Tokyo) namae     Japonic  
181689. Shuri naa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181690. Naha naa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182240. Tiruray dawet     A:M:P:Bilic  
184087. Chadong la:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184627. Then da:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185188. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ájan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186337. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-miŋ ~ *s-miŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186608. Gelao (Judu) qə0 nɯn31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187306. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕo44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187765. Sama (Pangutaran) o:n     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188259. Chewong coʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188771. Santali ńutum     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189301. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpɔuH     Hmong-Mien  
189701. Rhade anăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190401. Jarai anăn     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190671. Roglai, Northern anãn     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191380. Saek sɔ:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191603. Biao (Shidong) miaŋ4 θu6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191866. Tomini (Tialo) tope     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192978. Younuo (Xiaozhai) mu35 hou31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193162. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 mu55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194127. Mulam (Dongmen) ʔɣa:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194386. She (Lianhua) mui2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195177. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpe5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195840. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpa35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196074. Mak (Laliu) ʔda:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196315. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196564. She (Haifeng) mui31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197067. Dzao Min (Daping) mjaŋ53 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin L
197247. Mien (Jiangdi) bwo24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197421. Mien (Changping) min31 θei22 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197606. Biao Min (Dongshan) bau24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197784. Proto-Koiarian *ifí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197997. Dehong tsɨ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198368. Enga kénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198804. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ngeaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199120. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *imbi     Trans-New Guinea  
199121. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *wani name, who   Trans-New Guinea  
199953. Proto-Ongan *-atiba     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200076. Kim Mun (Hainan) buu44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200270. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jing     Sino-Tibetan  
201029. Asilulu abang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201030. Asilulu babang     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202316. Proto-Sangiric *aden     A:M:P:Sangiric  
209002. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[hy]muʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209565. Proto-Ainu *dEE HL   Isolate  
209911. Cham, Western ngăn     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214625. Klon neq     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214985. Maybrat -asom     Maybrat  
215443. Wetan poli     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215444. Wetan wetna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215646. Sahu lomanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216098. Taba sso     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216277. West Makian aym     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216588. East Makian sona     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217661. Proto-South Sulawesi *azan (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
218894. Tidore ronga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219230. Kazakh ɑt     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219446. Kirgiz at     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
241149. Wiau tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240968. Wawonii (Menui) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240828. Wawonii ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240666. Waru (Lalomerui) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240531. Waru tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240395. Tomadino ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240260. Tolaki (Wiwirano) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250277. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250416. Mori Bawah (Watu) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239779. Tolaki (Laiwui) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239618. Tolaki (Konawe) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239258. Tolaki (Asera) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239121. Taloki nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238983. Padoe nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238982. Padoe ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238793. Moronene (Tokotu'A) nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238463. Moronene nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238287. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250608. Tolaki (Mekongga) tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237939. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237809. Mori Bawah (Roda) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237679. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237548. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237415. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237286. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237155. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237025. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236896. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236765. Mori Atas (Tambee) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238606. Moronene (Mornene) nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236637. Mori Atas (Olota) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236507. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236374. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236244. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235982. Mori Atas (Impo) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235854. Mori Atas (Doule) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248644. Kulisusu ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235484. Koroni nee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235342. Kodeoha tamo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235172. Bungku (Waia) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235030. Bungku (Tulambatu) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234843. Bungku (Torete) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234665. Bungku (Routa) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234528. Bungku (Landawe) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234386. Bungku ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234150. Bahonsuai ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236113. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ŋee     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241221. Yi (Dafang) mie33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241436. Tai Phake cü:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241760. Tai Aiton cɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242303. Gelao (Fengyan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242477. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 nən31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242769. Laha (Noong Lay) pʰə33 nɐi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243356. Gelao (Yueliangwan) mluŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243728. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia ngaran     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243953. Gelao (Moji) ka31 neŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244357. Mulam (Siba) ʔɣa:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244559. Wusehua (Rongshui) meŋ2 tsi5     Mixed language  
244749. Dongxiang 东乡语 niərə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244930. Tuzu 土族语 nəre     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245121. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 nere     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245300. Bao'an 保安语 narə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245486. Mongol 蒙古语 nər     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246000. Gelao, Hongfeng lei55 nɛ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246138. Proto-Seko *kona:     A:M:S:Seko  
246595. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) ȵe43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246975. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-miŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246903. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-ain(i,u)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
246976. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-miŋ 3     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247450. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) mpu53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247622. Bolyu mi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247809. Bugan (Nala) pə55 maŋ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247982. Bugan (Manlong) maŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248155. Mantsi ŋa53 me312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249309. Pa Na la44 bo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249511. Kambowa kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249723. Kioko kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249928. Mongi mi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250106. Caijia mi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250984. Mien (Tashi) mpo35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251051. Yi (Powu) mi24     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
252888. Enggano (Meok) ni     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253050. Simeulue kaxan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253606. Moor nàtana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253865. Andio ŋaan     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254487. Uma (Kantewu dialect) haŋaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
280716. Toga ye-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280739. Ambae, East (Wailengi) he-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280740. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) hena-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280753. Wusi (Mana) heˀe-ku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280763. Morouas (Batunlamak) leo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284769. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oni     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285140. Enggano nioennā tīō     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285699. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) oni     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286125. Malagasy (Tandroy) tahìna marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286308. Houaïlou ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286589. Nyelâyu naar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287367. Malagasy (Tanala) añàra x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287523. Bangka Malay name     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287739. Jambi Malay namo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287949. Lom (Mapurese) name     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288476. Portuguese nome     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288818. Kapampangan lagyu     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289524. Lahat (Central Malay) damə     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289897. Fas apu     Fas  
299260. Ayta Mag-antsi langan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300532. Ayta Mag-indi lagyu     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
311679. Mangseng iron     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311882. Mumeng (Patep dialect) le     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
314147. Kinalakna bɔt name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314299. Kumokio ɡwɔt= name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314753. Mindiri ŋio-ŋɡo name   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315364. Sialum aŋatna name   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315982. Bebeli ɛnɛmu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316516. Irarutu     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
317595. Drubea vêdre     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318968. Lup djue-k name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319475. Jiriw rala-m name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320110. Tulu lunua-m name   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320528. Musau arari name   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
320670. Avau inye     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320831. Hote (Misim dialect) aveŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
326303. Eastern Ngad'a ŋara     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327080. Bunama sani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
331575. Proto Central Papuan *ada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331753. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *waqava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331922. Proto Papuan Tip *(q)adan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332087. Proto Suauic *qesa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334486. Roon sono     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334664. Isinay (Dupax) ngaron '?a.ron   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334843. Proto-Subanen *ŋaran     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334977. Proto-Manobo *ngadan     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335157. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *ʉrʉn     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335465. Buhid ngayan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335466. Batangan ngayan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335467. Iraya ngaran     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335468. Ratagnon aran     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335469. Tadyawan ngalan     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335470. Alangan ngaran     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336226. Mindoro Tagalog pangalan     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336474. Proto North Sarawak *ŋadan name   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336527. Proto Kenyah *ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336582. Lebo' Vo' ŋaran name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336636. Uma' Pawe ŋaran name   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336692. Lepo' Gah ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336747. Lepo' Laang ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336802. Lepo' Sawa ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336857. Lepo' Tau ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336913. Badeng ŋadan name   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337099. Paicî nê˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337660. Ansus anom     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342691. Siraya A nanang     A:E:Southwest  
343651. Kaisabu kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343866. Kumbewaha ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344089. Lasalimu ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344311. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344530. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia kona     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344747. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ŋea     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345890. Bwatoo ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346159. Pwapwâ - mBoyen zalen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346416. Haeke ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346417. Haveke ðat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346786. Caac ɣat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347267. Javanese (Yogyakarta) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
347268. Tengger (Ngadas) jenèng     A:M:Javanese  
347269. Javanese (Malang) jeneng     A:M:Javanese  
347270. Old/Middle Javanese jěněng stand, berfungsi, penguasaan, pendirian tetap   A:M:Javanese  
347271. Old/Middle Javanese aran     A:M:Javanese  
348018. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) na⁵⁵naːi²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348019. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) na⁵⁵nai²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348280. Tobati chanās     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
348399. Ifo (Utaha) nin     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
3211577. Proto-Danaw *ŋaran     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211809. Bulalakawnon paŋáran     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212098. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ŋáran     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212099. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ŋálan     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212371. Kamayo ŋarán     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212577. Caluyanun (Semirara) ʔáran     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212898. Inati (Hamtic) ngáran     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212899. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) ngáran     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213201. Guiangan (Sirib) dita     A:M:Bilic  
3213202. Guiangan (Sirib) daʔit     A:M:Bilic  
3213203. Guiangan (Baguio) dita     A:M:Bilic  
3213490. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ŋaan name   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213620. Malay nama Loaned from Sanskrit L A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213794. Kala ŋasẽ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213935. Jiamao pʰe1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214101. Jiamao (Lingshui) pʰɯ51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214289. Great Andamanese liu     Great Andamanese  
3214507. Proto-Austroasiatic *-məh     Austroasiatic  
3214615. Proto-Japanese *ná     Japonic  
3214745. Proto-Nivkh *qa(-)     Nivkh  
3215272. Kusunda gidzi     Kusunda  
3215564. Agutyanen aran     A:M:Kalamian  
3215952. Nihali jumu     Nihali  
3215953. Nihali jyumu     Nihali  
3216160. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ŋaɲa[ː]n     A:M:Moklen  
3216387. Fwâi ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216638. Pije (mountain) ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216838. Pije (Ocean) ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217110. Xârâcùù nĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217733. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217610. Nguluwan fithingan     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217988. Sungwadia (Naomumu) sasaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218205. North Ambae (Leonda) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218435. North Ambae (Havai) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218695. Sungwadia (Uta) sasai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218924. Sungwadia (Marino) sasaku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219152. North Ambae (Leo) hena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219374. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) sãŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219609. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) sasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219859. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso sasax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220079. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) sasa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220321. Sungwada (Ngota) sasaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220550. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) sasax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220800. Sungwadoga (Rata) sasa-ɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221060. East Ambae (Sana) æs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221282. South Ambae (Lolovele) æse     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221508. South Ambae (Biribiri) æs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221730. South Ambae (Sakao) hɛa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221950. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo sasah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222173. East Ambae (Vuindondo) heᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222409. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) sasak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222635. West Ambae (Walaha) hina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222854. East Ambae (Lolovoli) henek˺     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223091. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa taᵑgara Natangura leaves   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223092. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa sa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223338. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223568. Raga iha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223795. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224023. Sungagage (Asanvari) ase     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224265. Xalangi (Baetora) isa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224487. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) sasai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224721. Cemuhî ni˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225049. Xârâgurè ne:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225274. Hamea fãrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225444. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)adaːn     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225518. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) fãřĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225933. Nemi (Temala area) ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225934. Nemi (Temala area) ʝale-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226173. Nemi (East cost area) ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226174. Nemi (East cost area) ʝale-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226287. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) vane     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226780. Jawe ʝat     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226781. Jawe ʝale-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226841. Sishëë fãrĩ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227067. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227223. Proto-Palawan *ngaRan     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227376. Proto-Batanic *ŋaran     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227492. Proto-Central Luzon *ŋa:dan     A:M:C:Pampangan  
3227584. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *dait     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227767. Sungwadia (Naone) sasa-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228686. Serewen hanong     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228755. Pom hanomu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228952. Biak (Northern) snori     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229209. Inagta Alabat ˈŋaden     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229676. Surigaonon ŋayan     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3229998. Western Subanon ngalan     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230224. Tugun nean     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230487. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei iit iːt   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230732. Manide (Labo) ngadun     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
74693. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74695. Kairiru kyes asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
22137. Banggi ĕŋārdn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
22138. Banoni vasaŋa- cp. atuN<+qatun 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
22141. Gedaged néan   1, 18? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
22142. Geser ŋasan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
22145. Fijian (Bau) yaca-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
22147. Hanunóo ŋáran   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
22148. Bima ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22149. Bintulu ñaran   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
22150. Bobot nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22151. Bonerate ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22152. Chamorro na'an   1 A:M:Chamorro  
22155. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nahŋa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
22156. Timugon (Murut) iŋg|galan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
22158. Mor natá-na   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
22159. Mota sasai   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22160. Motu lada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
22161. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) nea   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
74697. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22165. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ŋadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
22169. Iliun (Erai) nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22170. Bontok, Guina-ang ŋádan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
22173. Ali las   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
22174. Ambai (Yapen) wono   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22176. Atoni kana-   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
22177. Aklanon - Bisayan ŋá:ɣan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
22179. Berawan (Long Terawan) [ŋ]aran   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
22180. Biga (Misool) -nanɔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22181. Bikol (Naga City) pangaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
22182. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) asəŋ   1, 54 A:M:S:Bugis  
22183. Buli ŋasan   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
22184. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋa:n   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
22185. Bwaidoga iegana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
22187. Hitu (Ambon) nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
22188. Hoava tase-   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
22190. Kaulong (Au Village) ya   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22191. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] [karu] nahe (for-e cf.104) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
22194. Kelabit (Bario) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
22195. Kemak gala-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
22196. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74703. Yapese ŋachol   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
22200. Kwaio lata-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22201. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ani   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
22202. Lau sata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22203. Leipon ŋid̃e-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
22204. Letinese nāna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22207. Loniu ŋaʔa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
22208. Lou ŋara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22210. Nêlêmwa yaara-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
74705. Tigak asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
22212. Yamdena ŋare   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
22213. Mussau arari   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
22214. Murnaten (Alune) nane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
22215. Mono lea-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
22217. Maloh asan SA: cf. Buginese asəŋ 1, 54 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
22218. Manggarai ŋasaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22220. Maranao ŋaran   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
22222. Masiwang nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
22223. Mekeo aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22224. Melanau (Mukah) ŋadan   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
22226. Merina (Malagasy) anárana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
22227. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ŋasn|ɔ-   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22228. Misima ala|na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
22229. Moken ŋañan   1 A:M:Moklen  
22230. Nauna ŋal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
22232. Nehan Hape hangan <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22233. Nengone yel   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
22234. Ngadha ŋaza   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22235. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ŋarin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
22236. Nggela aha   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
22237. Nguna nagisa   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22239. Nissan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
22240. Numfor snon-snon   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
22242. Paamese (South) iso-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22243. Palauan ngakl   1 A:M:Palauan  
22244. Paulohi nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
22245. Peterara (Maewo) sasa-   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22246. Popalia ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
22247. Raga iha   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22249. Roti (Termanu Dialect) nade[k]   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
22250. Rotuman asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
22253. Savu ŋara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22254. Ambrym, South-East isɛ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
22255. Seimat axa-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22256. Selaru an|i   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
22257. Sengseng ya-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
22258. Sika naraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22259. Singhi adun   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
22260. Sobei asa-m   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22261. Soboyo ŋaañ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
22263. Tabar asa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
22265. Tangga a:sa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
22266. Tarpia taya- (<M) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
22268. Tetum naran   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
74707. Jawe yat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
22271. Tontemboan ŋaran   1 A:M:P:M:North  
22276. Waropen nasano   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
22277. Watubela ŋahan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
22278. Western Bukidnon Manobo ŋazan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
22279. Windesi Wandamen sano   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
22281. Wuna neya   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
22282. Wuvulu aka- 1 or 1,18: can't tell 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
22283. Anejom (Aneityum) niθa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
22284. Banjarese Malay ngaran < Javanese 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
22285. Belait adin   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
22287. Cebuano ngálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
22288. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22291. Itbayaten ŋaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22292. Katingan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
22294. Kisar nara-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
22295. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) nésa   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
22296. Lenakel netŋ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22298. Magori (South East Papua) aka   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
22299. Maisin asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
22300. Makassar areŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
22301. Mambai ka   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
22302. Manam ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
22303. Marshallese (E. Dialect) āt   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
22305. Lamusong asa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
22311. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ŋadán   1 A:Paiwan  
22313. Ponapean ahd   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
22314. Pulau (Arguni) gadin   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
22315. Punan Kelai ngelan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
22318. Santa Ana āta   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
22319. Sasak aran   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
22320. Sekar garar̄   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
22321. Teop hena <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
22324. Ujir (N.Aru) ŋéen   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
22328. Bonfia nala-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
22329. Bukat aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
22330. Dehu ejen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
22331. Elat, Kei Besar nalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
22333. Alune nane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
22334. Yakan alen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
22336. Bunun F69, Southern ŋa'an   1 A:Bunun  
22338. Lio, Flores Tongah naja   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
22339. Lahanan aran   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
22341. As gasɛn   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
22343. Cheke Holo nahnga[gna]   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
74709. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-ɣ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
22347. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') sata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22349. Ma'anyan ŋaran   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
22352. Dobuan esa-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
22354. Roro ata-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
22355. Sa'a sata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
22357. To'ambaita ɵata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
22359. Taiof asaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
22360. Tae' (S.Toraja) saŋa   1? A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
22361. Suau [h]esa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22362. Tanna, Southwest nhaŋ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
22365. Numbami (Siboma) ase cf Lau? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
22366. Modang ngəlan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
22370. Kédang naya   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
22371. Kayan (Uma Juman) aran   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
22382. Iraralay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22383. Itbayat ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22384. Imorod ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22385. Ivasay ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22386. Isamorong ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22388. Yami ŋarán   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
22391. Favorlang F69 naan   1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
22394. Kavalan F69 na:ŋán   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
22396. Ida'an naran   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
22399. Palawan Batak ŋarán   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
22401. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22402. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
22403. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ŋajan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
22404. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ŋajan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
22405. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ŋaðán   1 A:Puyuma  
22406. Rukai (Budai F69) nagán'   1 A:Rukai  
22407. Saaroa F69 ŋaɬa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
22409. Seediq F69 (Sakura) háŋan   1, 49 A:A:Seediq  
22410. Siraya F69 nanana   1 A:E:Southwest  
22411. Tagalog paŋálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
22412. Werinama anaɬan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
22413. Ibanag ngagan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
22414. Proto-Austronesian *ŋajan   1 Austronesian  
22418. Sundanese ngaran   1 A:M:Sundanese  
22422. Ilokano nagan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
22423. Babuyan ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
22424. Old Javanese ŋaran   1 A:M:Javanese  
22428. 'Auhelawa yeha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
22430. Iliun 'nɛa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22431. Tugun 'nean   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22432. Perai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22433. Aputai 'neaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
22434. Galolen (Talur) 'naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
22435. Luang 'nanə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
22436. East Damar inan'narano   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
22437. Teun 'nana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
22438. Serua 'arna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22439. Nila 'narna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
22451. Pondok ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22452. Kodi ngara-n   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22453. Wanukaka ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22454. Anakalang ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22455. Baliledo ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22456. South Efate nagi   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
22457. Lamboya ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22458. Mamboru ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22459. Gaura Nggaura ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22460. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngara WP: ngara, tamo 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22461. So'a ngaza   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22464. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
22466. Roma 'naɾanna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
22468. Yabem (ŋa-)ê (its) name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
22469. Yami ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74723. Mokilese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
22475. Nage ngaza   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
22478. Marshallese yat   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
22480. Kiribati ara   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74694. Balinese adan   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74696. Kairiru asañ asan 'his name' 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
74698. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) narã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74704. Yapese ŋuchol   1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
74708. Jawe yale-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74710. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]ase-n   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74711. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]as-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74722. Proto-Micronesian *aSa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74724. Mokilese ɔdɔ-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
83171. Amahai nala   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84063. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai asan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84263. Dayak Ngaju aran   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84463. Hainan Cham nan 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85481. Siar risen   1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85898. Kokota naŋ̣a-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
167593. Acehnese nan   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87410. Basay TsYM91 ŋanan   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87685. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) aŋan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88147. Madara asan(a)   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89888. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89890. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ngara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90264. Amis (Central) ŋaŋan   1 A:E:Amis  
92758. Mwotlap na-hɛ-k (**sasa- <?) 1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93358. Nengone yele   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104165. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) atsana = (his) name; given in brackets: (name= aisang) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103964. Lihir (Sunglik) a iasian 0r 1? 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104448. Barok aesene   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102732. Sou Amana Teru nalar   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103570. Madak lasen   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102985. Vilirupu ðarana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
104928. Tagalog pangalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125048. Kandas a risa- 0r 1? 1, 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105563. Torau esanala   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105921. Bilur aiana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106505. Lala iavana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106665. Doura ata'u   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106815. Gabadi aganana   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108230. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) naran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108410. Saliba hesa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108612. Pangasinan ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108797. Chru əngan   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109344. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) pangalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109549. Agta ngʌgan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109731. Atta, Pamplona nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109915. Balangaw 'ngadʌn   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110099. Batak, Palawan ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110649. Binukid 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110833. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ŋadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111017. Dumagat, Casiguran nga'hen   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111197. Gaddang ngan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111374. Ifugao, Amganad 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111556. Ifugao, Batad nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111732. Ifugao, Bayninan nga:dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112261. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ngadɨ:n   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112444. Inibaloi ngaran   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112626. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg nga:gan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112810. Itbayaten ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112993. Itneg, Binongan 'ngalan All 47 forms show an irregular reflex of *j, expect /g/ 1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113175. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ngaran   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113358. Kalagan nga:lan   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113542. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113726. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114063. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ngadan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114247. Kankanay, Northern nga'dan   1, 47 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114431. Mamanwa ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114614. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114798. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114982. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115166. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115349. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115533. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115716. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ngadan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115899. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ngazan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116083. Mansaka ʔaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116590. Sambal, Botolan nga'lan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117142. Subanun, Sindangan ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117326. Subanon, Siocon ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117694. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117878. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔaran   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118062. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ngan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118351. Nahavaq neʔhe-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119571. Avava isan   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119761. Naman nangsən   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119950. Iranun ŋaran   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120532. Nese nangse   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120298. Tape nəɣsen   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120533. Nese nengsa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121645. Sye (Erromangan) ni-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122300. Araki (Southwest Santo) hitsa   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123921. Surigaonon ngayan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124184. Ilonggo ngalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125236. Tolo asa   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125447. Merei ese   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125718. Iaai ye   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126015. Nehan haŋa <metathesis of 1? 1, 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126492. Uruava iana-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126693. Namakir kih   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126889. Orkon isa-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
132585. Kwamera nahaŋ   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127871. Butuanon ngan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128149. Neve'ei negensa-   1, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128644. Lamalera (lembata) naraŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128819. Kadorih aran   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129356. Bajo aran   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130725. S.W. Palawano ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131327. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ngaran   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131562. Tonsea ngaran   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131983. Pingilapese ad   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132586. Kwamera naŋhu-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
132734. Ende ngara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135146. Sivisa Titan ŋara   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135147. Sivisa Titan atue   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135455. Gumawana yoina if possessed 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135454. Gumawana you   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135884. Western Fijian (Navosa) yaca   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136171. Waray-Waray ngaran   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136482. Kahua (Mami) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136683. Kahua āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136887. Tawaroga ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137089. Fagani āta-na name; irregular long vowel 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139260. Kusaghe tase-na name 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139458. Mono (Fauro) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139660. Mono (Alu) lea-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139872. Lengo (Ghaimuta) asa name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140062. Dori'o lata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140269. Sa'a (Ulawa) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140475. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) sata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141473. Tolo asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142432. Ghari (Nginia) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142638. Malango asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142835. Talise (Koo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142998. Talise (Malagheti) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143202. Talise (Moli) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143414. Talise (Poleo) asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143615. Talise asa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144037. Langalanga rata-la name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144239. Kwai rata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145297. Nggao (Poro) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145507. Fagani (Rihu'a) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145696. To'ambaita Өata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146069. Oroha sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146397. Santa Catalina ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147010. Longgu ðata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147434. Lengo n'aða-ŋgu my name; irregular presence of initial consonant 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147713. Mbaelelea Өata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147919. Mbaengguu sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148132. Fataleka sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148361. Bauro (Haununu) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148640. Marau (Guadalcanal) ratana name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149017. Fagani (Agufi) ata-ku name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149420. Rawo atā-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149847. Maringe (Tataba) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150057. Maringe (Leleghia) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150266. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) sasa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150467. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150683. Maringe (Kmagha) nahŋa-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150881. Blablanga (Ghove) nahna name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151071. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) aha-ña name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151279. Blablanga nahŋa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151477. Bauro (Pawa Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151684. Bauro (Baroo Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151891. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ata name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152097. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152300. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) sasa-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152503. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) rata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152701. Lau (Walade) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152907. Lau (North) sata-na name 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
154053. Kuni ada   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154054. Kuni ada-na   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154193. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ŋarin /ŋaran+i/ < *ŋaRan 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154493. Palu'e (Nitung) ŋara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
162776. Babuza Ts82 naan (7) 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162777. Babuza Ts82 hanan-toma (1-1), "What is your name?" 1, 50 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163709. Papora Ts82 nnan (1-1, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163710. Papora Ts82 nan (1-2, 1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164092. Siraya F69 nanang   1 A:E:Southwest  
164476. Taokas Ts82 yānan (1, 2, 3-1, 6-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164477. Taokas Ts82 yanan (3-2b) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164478. Taokas Ts82 tanayanan (3-2b), "What is your name?" 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165640. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ih   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165641. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ha-   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: