https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: house

Entries for "house":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
152298. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152501. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
21714. 'Auhelawa vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334119. 'Auhelawa vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
339491. ⁿDe’u uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339492. ⁿDuᵐbea moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
132198. Äiwoo nuopwa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
339488. ‘Aragùrɛ moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339489. ’Aekɛ moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
339490. ’Avekɛ moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
167591. Acehnese rumoh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
109547. Agta bʌli   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
3215562. Agutyanen balay     A:M:Kalamian  
183689. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196313. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
304431. Aitchin (Orap) ne-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304432. Aitchin (Small Island) ne-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
339459. Ajiø moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
281191. Akei ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281193. Akei (Penantsiro) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281194. Akei (Tasiriki) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
21463. Aklanon - Bisayan baɣáy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
321658. Akolet vin   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
300867. Alangan balay   14 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
304441. Alavas 1 ne-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304442. Alavas 2 ne͡-ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304439. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) ne-men   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304440. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) ne-man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
21459. Ali anóu   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
21619. Alune ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
83169. Amahai rumalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
118544. Amami 'jaa   25 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
21705. Amara eivin   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
281166. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281168. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) βale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281165. Ambae, East (Wailengi) βale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281167. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) iŋʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21460. Ambai (Yapen) munu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
281197. Amblong ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281258. Ambrym, North (Fonah) imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281257. Ambrym, North (Ranon) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21540. Ambrym, South-East [n]im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281264. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281263. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) n-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21770. Amis (Central) lumaq   1 A:E:Amis  
90262. Amis (Central) lumaʕ   1 A:E:Amis  
203198. Amis (Farang) lumaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203003. Amis (Fata'an) lumaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
21740. Anakalang uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
253863. Andio bonua     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
319286. Andra um house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
281316. Aneityum ni-om   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
21569. Anejom (Aneityum) niom̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
339460. Anesù moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
295863. Angavae (Dixon Reef) se-imʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
218468. Angkola / Mandailing bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
337659. Ansus manu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
326527. Anuki bare   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
21673. Anuta pare House (Yen) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281210. Aore aima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281170. Apma βal   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165858. Apma (Suru Kavian) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165859. Apma (Suru Kavian) val   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165696. Apma (Suru Mwerani) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165697. Apma (Suru Mwerani) imwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165698. Apma (Suru Mwerani) val   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165699. Apma (Suru Mwerani) vali-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21719. Aputai 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
281213. Araki ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
122298. Araki (Southwest Santo) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
339462. Arʃa moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
21707. Aria ninu   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
339461. Aro moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
313402. Arop numa house 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
132095. Arosi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151889. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152095. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
290676. Arta bunbun     A:M:P:N:Arta  
200819. Asilulu luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
21773. Asumboa numuɔ house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21676. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) moráu     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190129. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔimuaɣ male register 59 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190130. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔimuɣ female register 59 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203589. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) muyax   59 A:A:A:C'uli'  
74615. Atayal - Squliq F69 ŋasal   57 A:A:A:Squliq  
74616. Atayal - Squliq F69 ngrasal   57 A:A:A:Squliq  
207165. Atayal - Squliq L04 ŋasal   57 A:A:A:Squliq  
21462. Atoni umɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
109729. Atta, Pamplona balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
281223. Aulua ni-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304444. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) ne-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304445. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) ne-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304443. Aulua (Netimb) ne-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320668. Avau vele   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
120526. Avava amal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120527. Avava iim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296209. Avava (Bangaːsak) a-mal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296031. Avava (Khatbol) iːm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292006. Avava (Timbibi) him   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294595. Avava (Tisvel) hiːm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
323165. Avok (Avok) 162-101 leim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323166. Avok (Avok) 162-99 na-lejim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323174. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323168. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323173. Avok (Shiaf) likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
318602. Awa huːmu house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
281214. Axamb na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281217. Axamb (Avok) na-leim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281216. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-likalim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323186. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323188. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 na-likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304410. ßatarxobu (Benut) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304408. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304407. ßatarxobu (Limsak) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304409. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299844. Ayta Abellen baɨy   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299984. Ayta Ambala bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300110. Ayta Mag-anchi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299093. Ayta Mag-antsi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300530. Ayta Mag-indi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
339485. ᵐBelep moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339487. ᵐBoewe moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339486. ᵐBonⁿde moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
21464. Babatana pande   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140876. Babatana (Avasö) toke house 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137984. Babatana (Katazi) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144649. Babatana (Lömaumbi) toke house 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144650. Babatana (Lömaumbi) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149639. Babatana (Tunöe) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
21709. Babuyan bahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
162724. Babuza Ts82 tun (1-2) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162725. Babuza Ts82 ton (1-3) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162726. Babuza Ts82 don (7) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162727. Babuza Ts82 lun (3b, 6) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162728. Babuza Ts82 ilun (5) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
281164. Baetora imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281163. Baetora (Narovorovo) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281162. Baetora (Nasawa) eima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281160. Baetora (Navenevene) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281161. Baetora (Tam) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
129354. Bajo roma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160648. Bajo (Bajoe) ruma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161424. Bajo (Kaleroang) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160282. Bajo (Kayuadi) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159924. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161791. Bajo (Langara Laut) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162381. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
281280. Baki yumʷo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
109913. Balangaw bʌ'lɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
313551. Bali-Vitu ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
21741. Baliledo uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74595. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74596. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
320440. Baluan wum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
281220. Banam Bay (Burmbar) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281221. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) na-imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281222. Banam Bay (Vartavo) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
21422. Banggai (W.dialect) bonua   7 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
21423. Banggi bāli   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
287521. Bangka Malay rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
21570. Banjarese Malay rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21424. Banoni numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
21425. Bantik balrei   14 A:M:P:S:Southern  
182503. Bantoanon (Banton) bayay Kilgour 1992 14 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
245299. Bao'an 保安语 gər     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
21628. Bare'e banua   7 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
311080. Bariai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
104447. Barok gunon   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
210695. Basay L04 kiniyen home 55 A:E:N:Basay  
210696. Basay L04 kinian home 55 A:E:N:Basay  
87409. Basay TsYM91 kinjijan   55 A:E:N:Basay  
110097. Batak, Palawan balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
301022. Batangan balä   14 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
312462. Batuley leɸ   66 A:M:C:C:Aru  
151682. Bauro (Baroo Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148359. Bauro (Haununu) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151476. Bauro (Pawa Village) aruma house; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
315980. Bebeli bɛlɛ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
21571. Belait amɛn   13 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
146675. Bellona haŋe house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21465. Berawan (Long Terawan) lamin   13 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
168111. Besemah ghumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3228951. Biak (Northern) rum     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
251026. Biao (Fengkai) liak11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191602. Biao (Shidong) løk10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
197605. Biao Min (Dongshan) pla35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
281277. Bierebo (Bonkovia) ñ-umʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281278. Bierebo (Burupika) yuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281276. Bierebo (Tavio) iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281279. Bierebo (Yevali) iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281282. Bieria (Vowa) ni-umʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
21466. Biga (Misool) [w]um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
217190. Bikol (Bisakol) balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
21467. Bikol (Naga City) harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
185465. Bikol (Rinconada) balóy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
110281. Bilaan, Koronadal gummɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110463. Bilaan, Sarangani bali   14 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
131923. Biliau ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313713. Biliau aʔab house 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
107573. Bilibil amb   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
105920. Bilur a pal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
21434. Bima uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21435. Bintulu umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
110647. Binukid 'balay   14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
319916. Bipi wum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
151277. Blablanga suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
150880. Blablanga (Ghove) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
21436. Bobot suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
289146. Bola ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21660. Bolaang Mongondow baloi   14 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
300250. Bolinao bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
247621. Bolyu ȵɔ2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
21437. Bonerate sapu   20 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
21614. Bonfia suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
174457. Bontok, Eastern fiaroy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174458. Bontok, Eastern afong   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
21456. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔábuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110831. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔabuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
300390. Botolan Sambal bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
187304. Bouyei (Wangmo) ða:n31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
247981. Bugan (Manlong) ȵo̰u55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247808. Bugan (Nala) ȵu55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
74597. Bughotu teŋguru     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
74598. Bughotu vathe[ña]   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
21468. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bola   14? A:M:S:Bugis  
301100. Buhid baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
319700. Bujan um house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
21615. Bukat lavu   12 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
3211777. Bulalakawnon baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
21469. Buli ebay     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
289341. Bulu luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21775. Buma mʷɔe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
327079. Bunama ɣada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
131325. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) walai   14 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
204210. Bunun (Iskubun) lumah   1 A:Bunun  
204000. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
203789. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
186203. Bunun (Takituduh L88) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
21622. Bunun F69, Southern lumah   1 A:Bunun  
159673. Buol bole   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
304448. Burmbar na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304447. Burmbar (Fartavo) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
21470. Buru [Namrole Bay] huma   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
281200. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281201. Butmas-Tur (Tur) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
127869. Butuanon baay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
179438. Buyang (Ecun) lu:k55   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
21771. Buyang (Langjia) luk54   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242995. Buyang (Yalang) lɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
21471. Bwaidoga manua   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327294. Bwaidoga manua   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
345888. Bwatoo ɣamo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346784. Caac mwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
250105. Caijia o55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
3212551. Caluyanun (Semirara) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
339479. camuki a moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
21439. Canala mʷã   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
170202. Capisano balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
21621. Carolinian iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21573. Cebuano baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
3224719. Cemuhî mwa˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
21733. Central Masela 'ɛmmei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
184086. Chadong hja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209909. Cham, Western sang     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
21438. Chamorro guma'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
21629. Cheke Holo suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
188257. Chewong hyãʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
214431. Chongzuo lu:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
108795. Chru sa:ng   15 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
21595. Chuukese iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91376. Chuukese iimʷ house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91377. Chuukese imʷa-(n) his house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
339480. Ciri moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
178438. Cuyonon baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
202765. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281260. Daakaka (Baiap) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281261. Daakaka (Sesivi) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316206. Dadu'a ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
21728. Dai 'umon   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21727. Dawera-Daweloor 'umol   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
213170. Daxin ɬɯ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
129092. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ramin     A:M:L:Bakati'  
21574. Dayak Ngaju huma'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84261. Dayak Ngaju huma   1 A:M:G:W:South  
213381. Debao ru:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
197995. Dehong hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
21616. Dehu uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
89128. Diodio manuwa   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
281251. Dixon Reef na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281250. Dixon Reef eimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
311287. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷalar Reflex of *Rumaq 'house' is ruma-y but has meaning nest, web 65 A:M:C:C:Aru  
327730. Dobu anuwa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
21638. Dobuan anua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
200558. Dong, Northern jan22   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176045. Dong, Southern jan212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195176. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pje3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
244748. Dongxiang 东乡语 giə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
140060. Dori'o nima house; irregular *R > n, *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
281151. Dorig ɣβur   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106664. Doura ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
317593. Drubea mwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
111015. Dumagat, Casiguran bu'lɛʔ   14 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187034. Dupaningan Agta bilay   14 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
169447. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) walai   14 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169448. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) lamin   13 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
197066. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 piu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
339483. ʰMoaekɛ i moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
339484. ʰMoavekɛ moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339481. ɲua moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339482. ʝalasu moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3222852. East Ambae (Lolovoli) fal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221058. East Ambae (Sana) ɸæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222171. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21722. East Damar haʋi'al     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
254093. East Kara (Lemakot) lifu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
216586. East Makian um     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
21732. East Masela 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21748. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21749. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21750. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326301. Eastern Ngad'a sao     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
245120. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
281291. Efate, North (Nguna) na-sumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281292. Efate, North (Pwele) na-suma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281289. Efate, North (Sesake) na-sumʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281290. Efate, North (Sesake) ekup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281293. Efate, North (Siviri) na-suma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281288. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-sumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281296. Efate, South (Eratap) na-sumʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21617. Elat, Kei Besar rumo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
21649. Emae fare House (Clk) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281287. Emae (Makatea) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21734. Emplawas 'immɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
242932. En (Nung Ven) ta33 house   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242933. En (Nung Ven) rhok33 room   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
132732. Ende saoh   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
281314. Enfitena ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
198367. Enga ándá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
285138. Enggano èobĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252886. Enggano (Meok) iubaʔ my house   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
165318. Eskayan ga-op     Unclassified  
304418. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304417. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281297. Eton na-sumʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
137087. Fagani arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149015. Fagani (Agufi) arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145505. Fagani (Rihu'a) rima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
289896. Fas fek     Fas  
148128. Fataleka lume house; irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148129. Fataleka mbeu house 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
120953. Fataluku le     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
21677. Favorlang F69 don   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210166. Favorlang OL03 don   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
292739. Fifti (Khatbol) ɣomav (tɪna)   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
21431. Fijian (Bau) vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
281298. Fila te-fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281192. Fortsenal ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
212330. Fusui (Central) lɯ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
21576. Futuna-Aniwa fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281317. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281318. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91366. Futuna, East kaaiga Maison, habitation famille, parente 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91367. Futuna, East fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3216385. Fwâi ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
106814. Gabadi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
111195. Gaddang balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
21720. Galolen (Talur) 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21631. Gapapaiwa numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328188. Gapapaiwa numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21745. Gaura Nggaura uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21426. Gayo umah   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
21427. Gedaged ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
243178. Gelao (Bigong) ɣəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243491. Gelao (Dagouchang) qe33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242413. Gelao (Fengyan) ɚ55 home   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242414. Gelao (Fengyan) ʔa33 ʔɚ55 home   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246594. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) kɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186821. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 he42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186607. Gelao (Judu) ʔdʑɑu33 ʔlei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243951. Gelao (Moji) vu31 tɕi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179029. Gelao (Niupo) ʔlei31 PAN *ʀumaq / PMP *balay ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180843. Gelao (Sanchong) ki53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242476. Gelao (Wantao) pei55 ei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180661. Gelao (Wanzi) qə33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179950. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ki35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
245999. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 χɛ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
21428. Geser ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
138599. Ghanongga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
21429. Ghari vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141845. Ghari (Ndi) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141647. Ghari (Nggae) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142025. Ghari (Nggeri) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142430. Ghari (Nginia) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142225. Ghari (Tandai) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
328400. Ghayavi numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21430. Gimán um   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
313867. Gitua rumwa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
21432. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) bele   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3214287. Great Andamanese ɲo     Great Andamanese  
213818. Guangnan Nong lo:n2   46 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213819. Guangnan Nong rɯən2   46 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
3213198. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨloy     A:M:Bilic  
3213197. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨlaᵒy     A:M:Bilic  
211307. Guigang ra:n2   46 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
135307. Gumawana vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328559. Gumawana vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
346412. Haeke mwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
84461. Hainan Cham sa:ŋ 33   15 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
102537. Haku a luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167211. Halia (Selau) ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
314022. Ham põ house   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
3225272. Hamea eɽe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
21433. Hanunóo baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301176. Hanunoo baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
346413. Haveke mwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
21472. Hawaiian hale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
288153. Hewa ləpo   67 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
167760. Hiligaynon balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
21473. Hitu (Ambon) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
165005. Hiw ɪŋʷə < *ʀumaq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281139. Hiw emʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
196800. Hlai (Baoding) ploŋ3   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
109119. Hmong, White tʃe 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
163210. Hoanya Ts82 tuhun (1-1a, 1-1b, 2b) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163211. Hoanya Ts82 tohun (5) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163212. Hoanya Ts82 toohun (2c, 6) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163213. Hoanya Ts82 to-hun (Chulo-hsien) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163214. Hoanya Ts82 tatohun (1-8) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163215. Hoanya Ts82 uhun (3-1b, 3-1e) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163216. Hoanya Ts82 ūn (3-1b) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163217. Hoanya Ts82 maka-uhun (3-2), "To come home" 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
21474. Hoava kambasa   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
320829. Hote (Misim dialect) uñak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
286307. Houaïlou moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
328773. Hula numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
319390. Hus um house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
125716. Iaai uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
339463. Iai uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
328990. Iamalele vanuga   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
176528. Ibaloi balei   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
21448. Iban rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
21699. Ibanag balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
21682. Ida'an balay   14 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
329237. Iduna manua   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329238. Iduna abkakaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
21662. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) fare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
111372. Ifugao, Amganad ba'le   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111554. Ifugao, Batad baluy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111730. Ifugao, Bayninan bale   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
281315. Ikiti ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281313. Ikiyau ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
21716. Iliun 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21455. Iliun (Erai) raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21708. Ilokano balay   14 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
124182. Ilonggo puluy-an   37 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154751. Ilonggo balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
112259. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔabung   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
21670. Imorod vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
281312. Imreang ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
21736. Imroing 'imme   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
129565. Inabaknon ruma'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
3229360. Inagta Alabat beˈlej (traditional Agta hut)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229361. Inagta Alabat baˈjaj (modern lowlander house)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3212845. Inati (Hamtic) báli     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212846. Inati (Hamtic) sapew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212847. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sápew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299514. Inati (Nagpana) sapow     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
84661. Indonesian rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
112442. Inibaloi balɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
3212051. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212052. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) patíndog     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
119948. Iranun walai   14 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
21668. Iraralay vahey   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
316513. Irarutu san     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316514. Irarutu rum   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
300792. Iraya baláy   14 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
21672. Isamorong vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
334662. Isinay (Dupax) beyoy be.'joj   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
112624. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
176311. Itawis baláy   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251180. Itawis balai   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
21669. Itbayat vaxay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21577. Itbayaten vaǥay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112808. Itbayaten vaǥay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112991. Itneg, Binongan ba'bay   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
21671. Ivasay vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113173. Ivatan, Basco Dialect vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
287737. Jambi Malay rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
93176. Japhug Rgyalrong kha     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
190399. Jarai sang     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
21440. Javanese omah   1 A:M:Javanese  
347255. Javanese (Malang) omah     A:M:Javanese  
347253. Javanese (Yogyakarta) omah     A:M:Javanese  
21632. Jawe ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339464. Jawe ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226778. Jawe ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226779. Jawe ŋe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
288988. Jiamao ɬɯ:2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214100. Jiamao (Lingshui) tʰɯ33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
213596. Jingxi ru:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
195838. Jiongnai (Longhua) pja53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
319491. Jiriw wum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
348016. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348017. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
21656. Kédang huna     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
243726. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia walai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
128817. Kadorih ɾohpou     A:M:G:W:North  
217409. Kagayanen báðay Interdental lateral approximant 14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
136681. Kahua ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136480. Kahua (Mami) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
21449. Kaidipang borʔé   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
21450. Kairiru pyal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
343649. Kaisabu kaana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
21451. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔabuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
3213793. Kala da     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
113356. Kalagan balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
172970. Kalaw Kawaw Ya laag(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172971. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mudh(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
113540. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect bo'loy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174076. Kalinga, Limos bolóy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173879. Kalinga, Southern foroy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113724. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔabung   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114061. Kallahan, Keleyqiq baley   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
3212336. Kamayo báʔay     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212337. Kamayo baːy     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
21452. Kambera uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
249509. Kambowa lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
21623. Kanakanabu F69 tanása   60 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208417. Kanakanabu L04 taanaasa   60 A:T:Kanakanabu  
125047. Kandas rumu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
318791. Kaniet ama house   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
177060. Kankanaey beey   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114245. Kankanay, Northern ba'ʔɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
21453. Kapampangan balé   14 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288816. Kapampangan bale   14 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
21637. Kapingamarangi hale House (Lbr) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
339465. Kapone moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
103764. Kara (West) lifu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173145. Karo Batak rumah   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
21475. Kasira (Irahutu) sa-nə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
281229. Katbol im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
248324. Kathu pɯḛ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248803. Kathu pɤe̱31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
21578. Katingan humaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
74599. Kaulong (Au Village) mok   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
74600. Kaulong (Au Village) maŋ   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
74617. Kavalan F69 rəpáu   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74618. Kavalan F69 ləppáw   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74619. Kavalan F69 rapao   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184820. Kavalan LTs rpaw   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
21657. Kayan (Uma Juman) uma   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
21477. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
219228. Kazakh yj     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
146864. Kazukuru valou house   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
3217731. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227066. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
21479. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) rahan   4? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
21480. Kelabit (Bario) rumaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
3214919. Kenaboi (I) sĕrôdong     Kenaboi  
21482. Kenyah (Long Anap) umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74601. Kerinci umah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74602. Kerinci umoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
175328. Khmer pteah   2? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
21579. Kilivila bwala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329478. Kilivila bwala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
21441. Kilokaka (Ysabel) suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200074. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjao354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
314172. Kinalakna mere house   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
169528. Kinaray-a balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169529. Kinaray-a puluy an   37 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
249721. Kioko lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219445. Kirgiz yj     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
74647. Kiribati áuti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74648. Kiribati úm'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
21443. Kis bazá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21580. Kisar romo   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
214799. Klon alah     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214800. Klon iwi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
21738. Kodi uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21581. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) sáring     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
85896. Kokota suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
311468. Kola ɸalau   66 A:M:C:C:Aru  
329687. Koluwawa manuwa   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
21753. Komering lombahan   28 A:M:Lampung  
156889. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
155683. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155888. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) benue   22 A:M:Lampung  
156265. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
156482. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ləmbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156483. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village m̯bɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156689. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village lɘmbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
281152. Koro ɣuβur   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21711. Koronadal Blaan gumnɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
339466. Koumac moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
21702. Kove luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
134392. Kubokota ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
248642. Kulisusu raha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
343864. Kumbewaha βonua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
314325. Kumokio mere house   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
106113. Kuni luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
153705. Kuot lukuan (also 'roof')   languages isolate  
139258. Kusaghe kambasa house 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
74603. Kusaie lohm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
74604. Kusaie yuwac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92234. Kusaie yuwɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92235. Kusaie iwɛ-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3215269. Kusunda wi     Kusunda  
3215270. Kusunda uhi     Kusunda  
3215271. Kusunda ui     Kusunda  
144237. Kwai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21486. Kwaio ʔifi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
127149. Kwamera nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281302. Kwamera (Isiai) ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281304. Kwamera (Port Resolution) ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281303. Kwamera (Yatukwey) ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
74609. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
74610. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fera   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
281142. Löyöp yeŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
312668. Label ruma(i) house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
281254. Labo (Ninde) na-mi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
281255. Labo (Windua) na-mʷi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
201379. Lachi (Jinchang) kho55   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201380. Lachi (Jinchang) li44 kho44   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199308. Lachi (Tân Lợi) kho43   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
144867. Laghu (Samasodu) hnui house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
242768. Laha (Noong Lay) lon33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181014. Laha (Ta Mit) nɐm33 tom42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
21625. Lahanan ləvu   12 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
289522. Lahat (Central Malay) rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
211084. Laibin ɣa:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
21701. Lakalai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
192447. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lie:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244153. Lakkja (Liula) lie:k8   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
281154. Lakona umʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106504. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329912. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
21454. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) laŋo   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128642. Lamalera (lembata) lango   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21743. Lamboya uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
281268. Lamenu iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281275. Lamenu (Filakara) yumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281270. Lamenu (Mapremo) yuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281273. Lamenu (Mate) yumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281271. Lamenu (Nikaura) yumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281274. Lamenu (Nul) yumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281272. Lamenu (Nuvi) yum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281269. Lamenu (Visina) yuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
21487. Lamogai (Mulakaino) itár̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
21634. Lampung nuwɔ   1? A:M:Lampung  
155074. Lampung Api (Belalau) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155283. Lampung Api (Daya) mbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155488. Lampung Api (Jabung) nũwõ   22 A:M:Lampung  
156074. Lampung Api (Kalianda) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
157107. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
157489. Lampung Api (Krui) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158061. Lampung Api (Pubian) mɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158248. Lampung Api (Ranau) lɜmbɜn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158643. Lampung Api (Sukau) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158838. Lampung Api (Sungkai) nuwɑ   22 A:M:Lampung  
159028. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
159225. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) nũɑ̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
157299. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) nũə̯ɔ̝̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
158444. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) nũə̯̃ɔ̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
157681. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) nũə̯̃õ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157858. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) nuow   22 A:M:Lampung  
21591. Lamusong anu   7? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
144035. Langalanga luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
188037. Lao bȃːn   5 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
281311. Lapwangtoai ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281248. Larevat n-em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
344087. Lasalimu sapo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
21488. Lau luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152905. Lau (North) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152700. Lau (Walade) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137507. Lavukaleve tail house   Central Solomons  
320022. Lebei osu house 32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
281141. Lehali n-eŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21489. Leipon wum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254753. Lelepa nasum̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281294. Lelepa na-sumʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281295. Lelepa (Pango) na-sum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
180169. Lemerig n-k​͡pʷɛk   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281149. Lemerig (Bek) n-eŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281146. Lemerig (Sasar) ᵏpʷek   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21582. Lenakel nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281308. Lenakel ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281309. Lenakel (Lenaukas) ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
281310. Lenakel (Lonasilian) ni-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
147433. Lengo vae house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139870. Lengo (Ghaimuta) vae house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139871. Lengo (Ghaimuta) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
281215. Letemboi na-yima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294219. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) ne-mɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292376. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) ne-ɪmʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297852. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) ne-mɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291646. Letemboi (Newotenyene) e-imʷa͂   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
21490. Letinese ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21491. Levei isop   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
211513. Lianshan ja:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
103963. Lihir (Sunglik) liom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
21492. Likum esew   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
74607. Lio, Flores Tongah oné     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74608. Lio, Flores Tongah saʔo   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
281230. Litzlitz ne-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
348488. Lolkasai imwaku my house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
287947. Lom (Mapurese) umah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
212132. Long'an hla:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
147008. Longgu luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
212957. Longzhou ɬə:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
21493. Loniu um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
281259. Lonwolwol himʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281205. Lorediakarkar yɨmə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
21494. Lou um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
127359. Low Malay (1773) room house   A:M:M:M:Malay  
21721. Luang 'romə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21658. Luangiua hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
183184. Lundayeh ruma'   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
104164. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) pali   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167813. Lungchow ɬɤ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
147227. Lungga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
318983. Lup wum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
134680. Luqa ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133094. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ma   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
21635. Ma'anyan lewuʔ   12 A:M: