https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: house

Entries for "house":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
21509. Mekeo 'e'a   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
321486. Mangareva 'are   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
345817. Mangaia 'are   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
110647. Binukid 'balay   14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
114980. Manobo, Dibabawon 'baɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
21736. Imroing 'imme   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21734. Emplawas 'immɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21735. Tela-Masbuar 'imɛ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
118544. Amami 'jaa   25 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
21752. Roma 'krahna   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21724. Serua 'krɛsna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21715. Oirata 'natara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21729. North Babar 'omai   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21716. Iliun 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21717. Tugun 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21718. Perai 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21719. Aputai 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21721. Luang 'romə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21725. Nila 'ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21720. Galolen (Talur) 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21726. West Damar 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
21727. Dawera-Daweloor 'umol   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21728. Dai 'umon   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21723. Teun 'wɔma   1? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21730. South-East Babar 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21731. Serili 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21732. East Masela 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21733. Central Masela 'ɛmmei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
110831. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔabuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
116772. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'βaḷe   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
217864. Proto-South Sulawesi *(d)asa(N)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
3216157. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɔ)maːk     A:M:Moklen  
200268. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jim     Sino-Tibetan  
345551. Proto Malagasy *Daŋo < Banjar Malay 18 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
288394. Proto-Kimbe *Luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
209244. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[y]aa[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
197783. Proto-Koiarian *arV PBc: 'house, place, land'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
201555. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *arɨ:n A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
174677. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *balay house, building for public use 14 A:M:(Proto)  
193357. Proto-East Mindanao *balay   14 A:M:Philippine  
202314. Proto-Sangiric *balay   14 A:M:P:Sangiric  
334841. Proto-Subanen *balay     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334975. Proto-Manobo *balay     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3227373. Proto-Batanic *balay     A:M:B:Ivatan  
202099. Proto-Minahasan *bale   14 A:M:P:Minahasan  
3227582. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *baloy     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
182633. Proto-Bisayan *baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
3227491. Proto-Central Luzon *baláy     A:M:C:Pampangan  
177260. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *banua land, village, house, country, sky, heaven   A:M:(Proto)  
217865. Proto-South Sulawesi *banua home   A:M:South Sulawesi  
217863. Proto-South Sulawesi *bola (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
194887. Proto-Lampungic *bənua   22 A:M:Lampung  
3214743. Proto-Nivkh *dav     Nivkh  
186057. Proto-Rukai *daʔanə   41 A:Rukai  
3215123. Proto-Aslian *dɯɯŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
169744. Proto-Polynesian *fale PPn shows lexical replacement 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
209243. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ga[a]ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
21712. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *gu(m)nuq   17 A:M:Philippine  
183812. Proto-Kam-Sui *hra:n1   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
21768. Proto-Chuukic *imʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
186336. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *k-yim ~ *k-yum     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
178896. Proto-Kra *kran A   46 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
202636. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kəmali     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
180320. Proto-Lakkja *liək D2   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
331573. Proto Central Papuan *luma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3216158. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɔma[ː]k     A:M:Moklen  
194886. Proto-Lampungic *ləmbah-an     A:M:Lampung  
331751. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332086. Proto Suauic *numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
179347. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *p-loŋʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
171917. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *pale 'open sided building, meeting house' 14 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
189300. Proto-Hmong-Mien *prəuX     Hmong-Mien  
201556. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *pəluŋ C   38 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
198802. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *rahaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
246136. Proto-Seko *rasaŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
217862. Proto-South Sulawesi *ruma     A:M:South Sulawesi  
331920. Proto Papuan Tip *ruma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
189431. Proto-Malayic *rumah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190217. Proto-Puyuma *rumaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
191241. Proto-Tsouic *rumáʔə   1 A:Tsouic  
180457. Proto-Tai *rɤ:n A PAN *ɣumaq ? 46 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
179346. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *rɯ:n PAN *ʀumaq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
177498. Proto-Southwestern Tai *rɯan A4 PAN *ʀumaq ? 46 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
217866. Proto-South Sulawesi *sa(m?)po     A:M:South Sulawesi  
189113. Proto-Chamic *sa:ŋ uncertain origin   A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3215124. Proto-Aslian *siyãʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
209245. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sŋiʔ ~ *sŋih ~ *sŋiiw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
342967. Proto Siraya *taNax   56 A:E:Southwest  
209563. Proto-Ainu *tisE LH   languages isolate  
202637. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74640. Proto-Micronesian *umʷa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
3211575. Proto-Danaw *walay     A:M:P:G:Danao  
251354. Proto-Nisoic *xim 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
246815. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *yim 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
286785. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *yumwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
209242. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɗuŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3215018. Proto-Nicobarese *ɲiː     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
21687. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21688. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21689. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ʀumaq house, family dwelling 1 A:M:(Proto)  
21700. Proto-Austronesian *ʀumaq   1 Austronesian  
184320. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʀumaq   1 Austronesian  
171916. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ʀumwa 'house, dwelling' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
21690. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ʀumwaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
345027. Paser Dundung     A:M:G:E:North  
290251. Paser Lou'   12 A:M:G:E:North  
135882. Western Fijian (Navosa) Were   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
21540. Ambrym, South-East [n]im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21466. Biga (Misool) [w]um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
21650. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]lɔm   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
102537. Haku a luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
339479. camuki a moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
105920. Bilur a pal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
281218. Maskelynes a-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323179. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 a-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294798. Novol (Melaklak) a-imʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296209. Avava (Bangaːsak) a-mal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
197066. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 piu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
21427. Gedaged ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174786. Takia ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107448. Riwo ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131923. Biliau ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
315690. Takia ab house 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
329238. Iduna abkakaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
108610. Pangasinan abong   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
174458. Bontok, Eastern afong   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
91356. Marquesan aika Terre, propriete, domicile, richesses, manoir, foyer domestique 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
281266. Paama (Faulili) aim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281210. Aore aima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
214799. Klon alah     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
21499. Mussau ale   14 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
318791. Kaniet ama house   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
215121. Maybrat amah     Maybrat  
120526. Avava amal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297167. Salang (Dixon Reef) amal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
107573. Bilibil amb   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
21571. Belait amɛn   13 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
21565. Windesi Wandamen anio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
286121. Malagasy (Tandroy) anjòmba < Swahili   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
321258. Sissano (Arop dialect) ano   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
21591. Lamusong anu   7? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
21638. Dobuan anua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
281203. Tambotalo anuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
327730. Dobu anuwa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
21459. Ali anóu   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
107152. Megiar ap   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107299. Matukar ap   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3228039. Mangaia are likely 'are 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
137087. Fagani arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149015. Fagani (Agufi) arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
74625. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aruma   1 A:Puyuma  
151476. Bauro (Pawa Village) aruma house; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
321028. Nyindrou asiu   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319082. Njada asiw house 32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
91360. Sengseng aval-leanto mens house   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
21528. Paamese (South) a|imo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
313713. Biliau aʔab house 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
320545. Musau aːle house 14 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
3215950. Nihali aːwaːr     Nihali  
112991. Itneg, Binongan ba'bay   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
111372. Ifugao, Amganad ba'le   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
116588. Sambal, Botolan ba'li   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
114245. Kankanay, Northern ba'ʔɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
173395. Thai, Siamese ba:n3 Its original meaning is 'village'. The inherited word for 'house' is now archaic. 5 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
21612. Wolio baaua   7 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
118060. Tausug, Jolo Dialect baay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127869. Butuanon baay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
3213566. Tandaganon (Naturalis) baay house; construction   A:M:G:C:B:South  
74605. Toba Batak bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218468. Angkola / Mandailing bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
21709. Babuyan bahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
109342. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) bahay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
290470. Nasal bahʊn     A:M:Nasal  
3227374. Proto-Batanic balag     A:M:B:Ivatan  
131839. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) balai   14 A:M:M:M:Malay  
251180. Itawis balai   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
74620. Palawan Batak balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
21682. Ida'an balay   14 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
21699. Ibanag balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
21708. Ilokano balay   14 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
109729. Atta, Pamplona balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110097. Batak, Palawan balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111195. Gaddang balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112624. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113356. Kalagan balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
115531. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:G:M:South  
117140. Subanun, Sindangan balay   14 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117692. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117876. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:Kalamian  
154751. Ilonggo balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
167760. Hiligaynon balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
169528. Kinaray-a balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170202. Capisano balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192670. Masbatenyo balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
199550. Samar-Leyte balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
217190. Bikol (Bisakol) balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
300867. Alangan balay   14 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
3215562. Agutyanen balay     A:M:Kalamian  
21511. Mengen bale   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
21603. Sangir bale   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
111730. Ifugao, Bayninan bale   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
173658. Sumbawa bale   14 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
191026. Totoli bale   14 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
288816. Kapampangan bale   14 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
176528. Ibaloi balei   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
21564. Western Bukidnon Manobo baley   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
114061. Kallahan, Keleyqiq baley   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
110463. Bilaan, Sarangani bali   14 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
299093. Ayta Mag-antsi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299984. Ayta Ambala bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300110. Ayta Mag-anchi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300250. Bolinao bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300390. Botolan Sambal bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300530. Ayta Mag-indi bali   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300670. Sambal baliʔ   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
21586. Makassar ballaʔ   14 A:M:S:Makassar  
21660. Bolaang Mongondow baloi   14 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
21442. Timugon (Murut) baloy   14 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
114612. Manobo, Ata (up-river) baloy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
117324. Subanon, Siocon baloy   14 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
291532. Ponosakan baloy   14? A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
3229996. Western Subanon baloy     A:M:G:Subanon  
21425. Bantik balrei   14 A:M:P:S:Southern  
111554. Ifugao, Batad baluy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
21433. Hanunóo baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
21573. Cebuano baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
74621. Palawan Batak baláy   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
136169. Waray-Waray baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
176311. Itawis baláy   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
178083. Sinauna baláy   14 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178438. Cuyonon baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
300792. Iraya baláy   14 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300944. Tadyawan baláy   14 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301100. Buhid baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301176. Hanunoo baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301253. Ratagnon baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3211777. Bulalakawnon baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212051. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212551. Caluyanun (Semirara) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
301022. Batangan balä   14 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
21453. Kapampangan balé   14 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
21605. Sasak balé   14 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
185465. Bikol (Rinconada) balóy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
112442. Inibaloi balɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
115164. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115714. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115897. Manobo, Western Bukidnon balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
21628. Bare'e banua   7 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
21646. Tae' (S.Toraja) banua   7 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
114796. Manobo, Ata (down-river) baoy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116081. Mansaka baray   14 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
326527. Anuki bare   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
123918. Surigaonon bayay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
182503. Bantoanon (Banton) bayay Kilgour 1992 14 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
3229674. Surigaonon bayay     A:M:G:C:B:South  
178256. Romblon bayáy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
299444. Utudnon bayáy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
21443. Kis bazá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21463. Aklanon - Bisayan baɣáy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
299844. Ayta Abellen baɨy   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3229361. Inagta Alabat baˈjaj (modern lowlander house)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3212337. Kamayo baːy     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
116956. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect baḷe   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
177060. Kankanaey beey   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
345026. Paser belay     A:M:G:E:North  
21432. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) bele   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
299360. Manide beléy traditional house 14 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
182238. Tiruray beléyén   14 A:M:P:Bilic  
155888. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) benue   22 A:M:Lampung  
130723. S.W. Palawano benwa     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
334662. Isinay (Dupax) beyoy be.'joj   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3229360. Inagta Alabat beˈlej (traditional Agta hut)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
104926. Tagalog bhay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
187034. Dupaningan Agta bilay   14 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
183417. Yogad binalay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
21529. Palauan blái   14 A:M:Palauan  
113540. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect bo'loy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
21468. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bola   14? A:M:S:Bugis  
159673. Buol bole   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
174076. Kalinga, Limos bolóy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
21422. Banggai (W.dialect) bonua   7 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253863. Andio bonua     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
21449. Kaidipang borʔé   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
21521. Ngaibor (S.Aru) bot   64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
111015. Dumagat, Casiguran bu'lɛʔ   14 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
166919. Muyuw bunatum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331176. Muyuw bunatum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
290676. Arta bunbun     A:M:P:N:Arta  
21579. Kilivila bwala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329478. Kilivila bwala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166920. Muyuw bwan   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331177. Muyuw bwan   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
21697. Tagalog báhay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336224. Mindoro Tagalog báhay     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212845. Inati (Hamtic) báli     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217409. Kagayanen báðay Interdental lateral approximant 14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3212336. Kamayo báʔay     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
154357. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bôt treehouse 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
21423. Banggi bāli   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
188037. Lao bȃːn   5 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
315980. Bebeli bɛlɛ   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
245485. Mongol 蒙古语 bɛɛʃɪ̆ŋ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
3213197. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨlaᵒy     A:M:Bilic  
3213198. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨloy     A:M:Bilic  
109913. Balangaw bʌ'lɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
109547. Agta bʌli   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
288474. Portuguese casa     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
3213793. Kala da     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
74626. Rukai (Budai F69) da:n'   41 A:Rukai  
205699. Rukai (Tanan L04) daanə   41 A:Rukai  
205906. Rukai (Budai L04) daanə   41 A:Rukai  
115347. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalɨsan     A:M:P:G:M:South  
74627. Rukai (Budai F69) dami     A:Rukai  
206115. Rukai (Maga L04) danɨ   41 A:Rukai  
186542. Tunjung dapeq     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
21498. Yamdena dase     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
74631. Yogya date... photocopy cutoff   A:M:Javanese  
206329. Rukai (Tona) daʔanə   41 A:Rukai  
21546. Sobei dimo   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
21677. Favorlang F69 don   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162726. Babuza Ts82 don (7) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
164385. Taokas Ts82 don (6-2) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
210166. Favorlang OL03 don   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
253234. Simeulue duŋduŋ bulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
291646. Letemboi (Newotenyene) e-imʷa͂   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298359. Tesmbol (Usus) e-imʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
281156. Mwerlap (Merlav) eaŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21469. Buli ebay     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
281265. Paama (Lironesa) eim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281267. Paama (Laul) eim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281162. Baetora (Nasawa) eima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281250. Dixon Reef eimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
21705. Amara eivin   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
281290. Efate, North (Sesake) ekup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
202765. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281260. Daakaka (Baiap) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281261. Daakaka (Sesivi) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281262. Port Vato em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21558. Tsou T63 emóo   1 A:T:Tsou  
291828. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) emɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281139. Hiw emʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
91369. Roro ena isu   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
284316. Ulithian epull women's house 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21492. Likum esew   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320336. Mbunai eum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
21517. Nauru ewak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
281155. Mwerlap (Merig)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281140. Toga eŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3225272. Hamea eɽe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
21589. Marshallese (E. Dialect) eṃ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
91358. Marquesan fa'e House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3222852. East Ambae (Lolovoli) fal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21531. Peterara (Maewo) fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
21538. Samoan fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
21556. Tongan fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
21583. Tuvalu fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21665. Tokelau fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
21678. Uvea, East fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
21679. Uvea, West fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91367. Futuna, East fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91375. Niue fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
127560. Tahiti (1773) fale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
170331. Niuafo'ou fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
192091. Nanumea fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
281158. Maewo, Central (Peterara) fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281166. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217986. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221280. South Ambae (Lolovele) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221728. South Ambae (Sakao) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224485. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21550. Tahitian (18th Century) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21576. Futuna-Aniwa fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21593. Tahitian (Modern) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21649. Emae fare House (Clk) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21662. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) fare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21664. Takuu fare House, dwelling (Hwd) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91372. Tuamotu fare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91363. Tikopia fare Hut 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153274. Manihiki fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
281287. Emae (Makatea) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281317. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
281318. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
3229466. Tahitian fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
245877. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) faŋ21 tsɿ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
289896. Fas fek     Fas  
21551. Tangga fel   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251597. Tangga (Feni) fel   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
74610. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fera   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
174457. Bontok, Eastern fiaroy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
218892. Tidore fola Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
173879. Kalinga, Southern foroy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3221505. South Ambae (Biribiri) fæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165318. Eskayan ga-op     Unclassified  
154358. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) galáy house on ground 65 A:M:C:C:Aru  
164383. Taokas Ts82 gawan (3-2b) 21? A:W:Central Western Plains  
244929. Tuzu 土族语 ger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245120. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
168111. Besemah ghumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
244748. Dongxiang 东乡语 giə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
21642. Ubir goa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
74630. Yogya griya photocopy cutoff SA: griya = Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
347257. Old/Middle Javanese griya =g?ha   A:M:Javanese  
318881. Sori gum house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
21438. Chamorro guma'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
110281. Bilaan, Koronadal gummɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
21711. Koronadal Blaan gumnɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
104447. Barok gunon   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
21553. Tboli (Tagabili) gunuʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117508. Tagabili gunuʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
245299. Bao'an 保安语 gər     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
91357. Marquesan ha'e House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
293086. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-matal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291210. Ra'ivavae haGe   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21626. Rennellese hage House, hut, building (Ebt) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21598. Patpatar hala   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
21472. Hawaiian hale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
21484. Nukuoro hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21637. Kapingamarangi hale House (Lbr) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21658. Luangiua hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21663. Sikaiana hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91379. Vaeakau-Taumako hale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
74629. Siraya F69 hamadung     A:E:Southwest  
21684. Rapanui (Easter Island) hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
91371. Penrhyn hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91373. Tuamotu hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175541. Nuguria hare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
290897. Nukeria hare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3228406. Penrhyn (Tongareva) hare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21467. Bikol (Naga City) harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290104. Naga Bikol harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
146675. Bellona haŋe house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21722. East Damar haʋi'al     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
294409. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) he-imʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296780. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) he-imʷɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
249927. Mongi hi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
281199. Polonombauk hi:mi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
241357. Yi (Dafang) hie21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
292006. Avava (Timbibi) him   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281259. Lonwolwol himʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
294595. Avava (Tisvel) hiːm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
184086. Chadong hja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
210869. Shanglin hja:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211917. Yongnan hla:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212132. Long'an hla:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
154878. Qabiao hniŋ53   36 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
144867. Laghu (Samasodu) hnui house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
21470. Buru [Namrole Bay] huma   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
74623. Pazih F69 huma   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
84261. Dayak Ngaju huma   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21574. Dayak Ngaju huma'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21578. Katingan humaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
74622. Pazih F69 humáq   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
21656. Kédang huna     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
318602. Awa huːmu house 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
188257. Chewong hyãʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
127443. Maori (1773) hèàwhài   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
188978. Mon hɔeˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
197995. Dehong hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241434. Tai Phake hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176797. Shan hɤn4   46 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241758. Tai Aiton hɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
339483. ʰMoaekɛ i moa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
21599. Ponapean ihmw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201913. Pingilapese ihmw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
120527. Avava iim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
21595. Chuukese iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21621. Carolinian iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230485. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei iimw iːmʷ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74638. Saipan Carolinian iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74642. Satawalese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91376. Chuukese iimʷ house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
131981. Pingilapese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74636. Pulo-Annan iimʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74649. Woleaian iimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
162728. Babuza Ts82 ilun (5) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
126691. Namakir im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
165696. Apma (Suru Mwerani) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165858. Apma (Suru Kavian) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166095. Sa (south-eastern dialect) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166336. Sowa im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166589. Ske (Seke) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281171. Seke im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281172. Sa im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281206. Shark Bay im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281207. Shark Bay im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281227. Timbembe im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281229. Katbol im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281257. Ambrym, North (Ranon) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281264. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348794. Sa (Ha) im house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
348949. Sa (F Yantas) im house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
349106. Sa (Bunlap) im house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
122298. Araki (Southwest Santo) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281174. Valpei (Hukua) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281177. Tasmate ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281182. Piamatsina ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281184. Tiale ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281186. Navut ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281188. Morouas ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281189. Morouas (Batunlamak) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281190. Navut (Matae) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281191. Akei ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281192. Fortsenal ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281193. Akei (Penantsiro) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281194. Akei (Tasiriki) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281195. Wailapa ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281197. Amblong ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281198. Narango ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281202. Narango (Nambel) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281208. Mafea ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281209. Tutuba ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281212. Tangoa ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281213. Araki ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
348620. Raga ima house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21704. Sundanese imah   1 A:M:Sundanese  
281200. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281201. Butmas-Tur (Tur) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
284312. Ulithian imm building 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
164388. Taokas Ts82 imu (10) 59 A:W:Central Western Plains  
284311. Ulithian imw building 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21533. Raga imwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21594. Pulo Anna imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21618. Woleai imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
165697. Apma (Suru Mwerani) imwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
242086. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) imwa-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
348488. Lolkasai imwaku my house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281173. Sowa imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281258. Ambrym, North (Fonah) imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21445. Mota imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74641. Proto-Micronesian imʷa house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
281144. Mota imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281159. Maewo, Central (Peterara) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281160. Baetora (Navenevene) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281161. Baetora (Tam) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281163. Baetora (Narovorovo) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281164. Baetora imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281169. Raga imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281175. Valpei imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3219857. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220798. Sungwadoga (Rata) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221948. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222406. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223089. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223336. Sungagage (Avanbatai) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223566. Raga imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224020. Sungagage (Asanvari) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74639. Saipan Carolinian imʷa-(l)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74650. Woleaian imʷa-(le)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74643. Satawalese imʷa-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91377. Chuukese imʷa-(n) his house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74637. Pulo-Annan imʷa-(na)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
281145. Vera'a (Vatrata) imʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21762. Mokilese imʷe-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74651. Woleaian imʷe-li-(i)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74652. Woleaian imʷeimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21607. Teop inu   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
284315. Ulithian ippoel women's house 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
209844. Old Japanese ipye     Japonic  
21491. Levei isop   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
91368. Roro isu her/his househer/his house 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332254. Roro isu   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
21487. Lamogai (Mulakaino) itár̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
252886. Enggano (Meok) iubaʔ my house   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
281268. Lamenu iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
281276. Bierebo (Tavio) iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
281279. Bierebo (Yevali) iuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
214800. Klon iwi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
92235. Kusaie iwɛ-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
164387. Taokas Ts82 izon (3) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
21541. Seimat   70 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318704. Ninigo iŋa- house 70 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
281167. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) iŋʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222633. West Ambae (Walaha) iŋʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220547. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) iŋʷa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
296031. Avava (Khatbol) iːm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
183689. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196072. Mak (Laliu) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196313. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199702. Maonan ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
211513. Lianshan ja:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
74606. Toba Batak jabu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
176045. Dong, Southern jan212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200558. Dong, Northern jan22   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
21610. Ujir (N.Aru) juma   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311004. Ujir (Schapper) juma   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
220490. Western Yugu jy     TURKIC:Eastern  
118728. Miyako   25 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
91366. Futuna, East kaaiga Maison, habitation famille, parente 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91370. Penrhyn kaaiŋa Home 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
343649. Kaisabu kaana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
91374. Niue kaina Home, land, homeland (Sph) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
290023. Mangaia kainga   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21474. Hoava kambasa   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139258. Kusaghe kambasa house 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
314778. Mindiri kambe house 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
21651. Numbami (Siboma) kapala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
21552. Tarpia kayap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
344309. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kaʔana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
93176. Japhug Rgyalrong kha     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
247196. Maang khaŋ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
199308. Lachi (Tân Lợi) kho43   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201379. Lachi (Jinchang) kho55   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179950. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ki35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180843. Gelao (Sanchong) ki53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
210696. Basay L04 kinian home 55 A:E:N:Basay  
210695. Basay L04 kiniyen home 55 A:E:N:Basay  
87409. Basay TsYM91 kinjijan   55 A:E:N:Basay  
246594. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) kɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
311287. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) kʷalar Reflex of *Rumaq 'house' is ruma-y but has meaning nest, web 65 A:M:C:C:Aru  
106302. Maututu la luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
211711. Qinzhou la:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
172970. Kalaw Kawaw Ya laag(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
191864. Tomini (Tialo) labong     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
114429. Mamanwa lagkaw     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
174553. Tolaki laika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
286122. Malagasy (Tandroy) lakàze < French   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
218741. Mentawai lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252180. Mentawai (Bariulou) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252181. Mentawai (Bosua) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252182. Mentawai (Sioban) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252183. Mentawai (Pasapuat) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252184. Mentawai (Silabu) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252185. Mentawai (Saumanganya) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252186. Mentawai (Boriai) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252187. Mentawai (Bulasat) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252188. Mentawai (Sikakap) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284994. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285822. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
21447. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lambu   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
21567. Wuna lambu   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249509. Kambowa lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249721. Kioko lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
21465. Berawan (Long Terawan) lamin   13 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
169448. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) lamin   13 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
185821. Ong Be (Lincheng) lan2   46 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
128642. Lamalera (lembata) lango   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21615. Bukat lavu   12 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
21454. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) laŋo   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
348016. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348017. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
120953. Fataluku le     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
195384. Mulao le53 xa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
21510. Melanau (Mukah) lebuʔ   12 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
21547. Soboyo lehac     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
323165. Avok (Avok) 162-101 leim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
21601. Punan Kelai lemin   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
21544. Sika lepo   67 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21635. Ma'anyan lewuʔ   12 A:M:G:E:C:South  
312462. Batuley leɸ   66 A:M:C:C:Aru  
201380. Lachi (Jinchang) li44 kho44   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
251026. Biao (Fengkai) liak11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192447. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lie:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244153. Lakkja (Liula) lie:k8   24 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
103764. Kara (West) lifu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254093. East Kara (Lemakot) lifu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
323168. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323173. Avok (Shiaf) likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323174. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a likanim   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
140473. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
21514. Misima limi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330556. Misima limi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
103963. Lihir (Sunglik) liom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
196562. She (Haifeng) liu31 tɤŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
213818. Guangnan Nong lo:n2   46 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
159583. Sewa lobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332876. Sewa lobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
74603. Kusaie lohm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
315838. Wab lom house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
21753. Komering lombahan   28 A:M:Lampung  
156265. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
156889. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
164384. Taokas Ts82 lon (6-1) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
242768. Laha (Noong Lay) lon33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
84061. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105731. Tiang lu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
179438. Buyang (Ecun) lu:k55   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
212531. Shangsi lu:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214431. Chongzuo lu:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
103569. Madak lugu root is -gu 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
21555. Tigak lui   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
21771. Buyang (Langjia) luk54   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
153705. Kuot lukuan (also 'roof')   languages isolate  
312052. Tami lum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
21473. Hitu (Ambon) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
21488. Lau luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21500. Murnaten (Alune) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
21596. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
74609. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21643. To'ambaita luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21701. Lakalai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21702. Kove luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
106113. Kuni luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106504. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
139871. Lengo (Ghaimuta) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
142635. Malango luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143200. Talise (Moli) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143821. Mbirao luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144035. Langalanga luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144237. Kwai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147008. Longgu luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147711. Mbaelelea luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152700. Lau (Walade) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152905. Lau (North) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
200819. Asilulu luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
253236. Simeulue luma     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
289341. Bulu luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
311080. Bariai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
313259. Siŋorakai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314477. Malalamai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
315541. Sio luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
329912. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
129899. Mapun luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
187501. Sama (Sibutu) luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187763. Sama (Pangutaran) luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
21622. Bunun F69, Southern lumah   1 A:Bunun  
204210. Bunun (Iskubun) lumah   1 A:Bunun  
21563. Watubela lumak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
21770. Amis (Central) lumaq   1 A:E:Amis  
186203. Bunun (Takituduh L88) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
203789. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
204000. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
21620. Yakan lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116265. Samal, Siasi Dialect lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
203398. Sakizaya lumaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
90262. Amis (Central) lumaʕ   1 A:E:Amis  
203003. Amis (Fata'an)