https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: house

Entries for "house":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
21422. Banggai (W.dialect) bonua   7 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
21423. Banggi bāli   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
21424. Banoni numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
21425. Bantik balrei   14 A:M:P:S:Southern  
21426. Gayo umah   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
21427. Gedaged ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
21428. Geser ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
21429. Ghari vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
21430. Gimán um   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
21431. Fijian (Bau) vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
21432. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) bele   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
21433. Hanunóo baláy   14 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
21434. Bima uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21435. Bintulu umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
21436. Bobot suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
21437. Bonerate sapu   20 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
21438. Chamorro guma'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
21439. Canala mʷã   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
21440. Javanese omah   1 A:M:Javanese  
21441. Kilokaka (Ysabel) suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
21442. Timugon (Murut) baloy   14 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
21443. Kis bazá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21444. Mor wia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
21445. Mota imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21446. Motu ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
21447. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lambu   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
21448. Iban rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
21449. Kaidipang borʔé   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
21450. Kairiru pyal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
21451. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔabuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
21452. Kambera uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21453. Kapampangan balé   14 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
21454. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) laŋo   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21455. Iliun (Erai) raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21456. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔábuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
21459. Ali anóu   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
21460. Ambai (Yapen) munu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
21461. Mori raha   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
21462. Atoni umɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
21463. Aklanon - Bisayan baɣáy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
21464. Babatana pande   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
21465. Berawan (Long Terawan) lamin   13 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
21466. Biga (Misool) [w]um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
21467. Bikol (Naga City) harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
21468. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bola   14? A:M:S:Bugis  
21469. Buli ebay     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
21470. Buru [Namrole Bay] huma   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
21471. Bwaidoga manua   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
21472. Hawaiian hale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
21473. Hitu (Ambon) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
21474. Hoava kambasa   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
21475. Kasira (Irahutu) sa-nə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
21477. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
21478. Rarotongan àre House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21479. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) rahan   4? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
21480. Kelabit (Bario) rumaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
21482. Kenyah (Long Anap) umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
21484. Nukuoro hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21486. Kwaio ʔifi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21487. Lamogai (Mulakaino) itár̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
21488. Lau luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21489. Leipon wum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
21490. Letinese ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21491. Levei isop   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
21492. Likum esew   32 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
21493. Loniu um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
21494. Lou um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
21495. Madurese roma   1 A:M:Madurese  
21496. Nêlêmwa mwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
21497. Yapese naqun     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
21498. Yamdena dase     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
21499. Mussau ale   14 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
21500. Murnaten (Alune) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
21501. Mono numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
21502. Maleu nania     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
21503. Maloh sau   3 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
21504. Manggarai mbaru     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21505. Maori whare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21506. Maranao walay   14 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
21507. Marovo vanua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
21508. Masiwang uma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
21509. Mekeo 'e'a   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
21510. Melanau (Mukah) lebuʔ   12 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
21511. Mengen bale   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
21512. Merina (Malagasy) tráno < Borneo Malay daŋau 18 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
21513. Minyaifuin (Gebe) um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
21514. Misima limi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
21515. Moken ʔoma:k   1 A:M:Moklen  
21516. Nauna yum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
21517. Nauru ewak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
21518. Nehan Hape um   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
21519. Nengone mma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
21520. Ngadha sao   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21521. Ngaibor (S.Aru) bot   64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
21522. Nggela vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
21523. Nguna nasum̃a [S<+R] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21524. Nias omo   1 A:M:N:Nias  
21525. Nissan um[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
21526. Numfor rum   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
21527. Ogan xumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21528. Paamese (South) a|imo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21529. Palauan blái   14 A:M:Palauan  
21530. Paulohi ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
21531. Peterara (Maewo) fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
21532. Popalia sapo   20 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
21533. Raga imwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21534. Rejang Rejang umɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
21535. Roti (Termanu Dialect) uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
21536. Rotuman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
21537. Roviana vetu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
21538. Samoan fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
21539. Savu ĕmu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21540. Ambrym, South-East [n]im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21541. Seimat   70 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
21542. Selaru séi     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
21544. Sika lepo   67 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21545. Singhi romin   13, 1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
21546. Sobei dimo   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
21547. Soboyo lehac     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
21548. Rurutuan ʔare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21549. Tabar vanua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
21550. Tahitian (18th Century) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21551. Tangga fel   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
21552. Tarpia kayap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
21553. Tboli (Tagabili) gunuʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
21554. Tetum uma   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
21555. Tigak lui   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
21556. Tongan fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
21557. Tontemboan wale   14 A:M:P:M:North  
21558. Tsou T63 emóo   1 A:T:Tsou  
21559. Vaghua pande   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
21560. Vitu ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
21561. Wampar tao   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
21562. Waropen ruma   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
21563. Watubela lumak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
21564. Western Bukidnon Manobo baley   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
21565. Windesi Wandamen anio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
21566. Wogeo ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21567. Wuna lambu   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
21568. Wuvulu umu   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
21569. Anejom (Aneityum) niom̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
21570. Banjarese Malay rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21571. Belait amɛn   13 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
21572. Pukapuka wale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
21573. Cebuano baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
21574. Dayak Ngaju huma'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21576. Futuna-Aniwa fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21577. Itbayaten vaǥay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21578. Katingan humaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21579. Kilivila bwala   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
21580. Kisar romo   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21581. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) sáring     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
21582. Lenakel nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
21583. Tuvalu fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21585. Maisin va   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
21586. Makassar ballaʔ   14 A:M:S:Makassar  
21587. Mambai um   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
21588. Manam pera   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21589. Marshallese (E. Dialect) eṃ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
21590. Melayu Ambon ruma   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21591. Lamusong anu   7? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
21592. Minangkabau rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21593. Tahitian (Modern) fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
21594. Pulo Anna imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21595. Chuukese iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21596. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21597. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) umaq   1 A:Paiwan  
21598. Patpatar hala   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
21599. Ponapean ihmw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
21600. Pulau (Arguni) rume   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
21601. Punan Kelai lemin   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
21602. Ririo péd   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
21603. Sangir bale   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
21604. Santa Ana rima irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
21605. Sasak balé   14 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
21606. Sekar ruma   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
21607. Teop inu   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
21610. Ujir (N.Aru) juma   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
21611. Varisi pande   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
21612. Wolio baaua   7 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
21614. Bonfia suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
21615. Bukat lavu   12 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
21616. Dehu uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
21617. Elat, Kei Besar rumo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
21618. Woleai imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21619. Alune ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
21620. Yakan lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
21621. Carolinian iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21622. Bunun F69, Southern lumah   1 A:Bunun  
21623. Kanakanabu F69 tanása   60 A:T:Kanakanabu  
21625. Lahanan ləvu   12 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
21626. Rennellese hage House, hut, building (Ebt) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21628. Bare'e banua   7 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
21629. Cheke Holo suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
21631. Gapapaiwa numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21632. Jawe ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
21634. Lampung nuwɔ   1? A:M:Lampung  
21635. Ma'anyan lewuʔ   12 A:M:G:E:C:South  
21636. Mailu uru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
21637. Kapingamarangi hale House (Lbr) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21638. Dobuan anua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
21639. Molima vanua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
21641. Sa'a nume irregular * R > n 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
21642. Ubir goa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21643. To'ambaita luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21644. Teanu moe   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21645. Taiof numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
21646. Tae' (S.Toraja) banua   7 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
21647. Suau numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
21648. Tanna, Southwest nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
21649. Emae fare House (Clk) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21650. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]lɔm   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
21651. Numbami (Siboma) kapala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
21653. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21654. Zabana (Kia) suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
21656. Kédang huna     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21657. Kayan (Uma Juman) uma   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
21658. Luangiua hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21659. Mangareva àre House x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
21660. Bolaang Mongondow baloi   14 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
21661. Thao B96 taun   21 A:W:Thao  
21662. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) fare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21663. Sikaiana hale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21664. Takuu fare House, dwelling (Hwd) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
21665. Tokelau fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
21668. Iraralay vahey   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21669. Itbayat vaxay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21670. Imorod vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21671. Ivasay vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21672. Isamorong vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21673. Anuta pare House (Yen) 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21676. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) moráu     A:A:A:C'uli'  
21677. Favorlang F69 don   21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
21678. Uvea, East fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
21679. Uvea, West fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21682. Ida'an balay   14 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
21684. Rapanui (Easter Island) hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
21687. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21688. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21689. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ʀumaq house, family dwelling 1 A:M:(Proto)  
21690. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ʀumwaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
21693. Saaroa F69 salia   61 A:T:Saaroa  
21694. Saisiyat F69 täwʔän   21 A:Northwest Formosan  
21695. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sápah   58 A:A:Seediq  
21697. Tagalog báhay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
21698. Werinama uma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
21699. Ibanag balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
21700. Proto-Austronesian *ʀumaq   1 Austronesian  
21701. Lakalai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21702. Kove luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
21704. Sundanese imah   1 A:M:Sundanese  
21705. Amara eivin   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
21706. Mouk ninu   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
21707. Aria ninu   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
21708. Ilokano balay   14 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
21709. Babuyan bahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21710. Old Javanese umah   1 A:M:Javanese  
21711. Koronadal Blaan gumnɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
21712. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *gu(m)nuq   17 A:M:Philippine  
21714. 'Auhelawa vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
21715. Oirata 'natara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21716. Iliun 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21717. Tugun 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21718. Perai 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21719. Aputai 'raha   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21720. Galolen (Talur) 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21721. Luang 'romə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21722. East Damar haʋi'al     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
21723. Teun 'wɔma   1? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21724. Serua 'krɛsna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21725. Nila 'ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21726. West Damar 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
21727. Dawera-Daweloor 'umol   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21728. Dai 'umon   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21729. North Babar 'omai   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21730. South-East Babar 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21731. Serili 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21732. East Masela 'ɛm   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21733. Central Masela 'ɛmmei   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21734. Emplawas 'immɛʔ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21735. Tela-Masbuar 'imɛ   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21736. Imroing 'imme   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21737. Pondok uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21738. Kodi uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21739. Wanukaka úma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21740. Anakalang uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21741. Baliledo uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21742. South Efate nasum̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21743. Lamboya uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21744. Mamboru uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21745. Gaura Nggaura uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21746. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21747. So'a sa'o   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21748. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21749. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21750. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21752. Roma 'krahna   4? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21753. Komering lombahan   28 A:M:Lampung  
21754. Yabem àndu   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
21755. Yami vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Yami  
21761. Nage sa'o   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
21762. Mokilese imʷe-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
21768. Proto-Chuukic *imʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21770. Amis (Central) lumaq   1 A:E:Amis  
21771. Buyang (Langjia) luk54   35 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
21772. Nembao nāmœ house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21773. Asumboa numuɔ house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21774. Tanimbili nomʷa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21775. Buma mʷɔe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21776. Vano mʷoe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21777. Tanema nalama house   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
74595. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74596. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74597. Bughotu teŋguru     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
74598. Bughotu vathe[ña]   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
74599. Kaulong (Au Village) mok   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
74600. Kaulong (Au Village) maŋ   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
74601. Kerinci umah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74602. Kerinci umoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74603. Kusaie lohm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
74604. Kusaie yuwac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
74605. Toba Batak bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
74606. Toba Batak jabu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
74607. Lio, Flores Tongah oné     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74608. Lio, Flores Tongah saʔo   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74609. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
74610. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') fera   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
74611. Modang msow     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
74612. Modang min   13 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
74613. Yami va'ái   14 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74614. Yami vaɣai   14 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74615. Atayal - Squliq F69 ŋasal   57 A:A:A:Squliq  
74616. Atayal - Squliq F69 ngrasal   57 A:A:A:Squliq  
74617. Kavalan F69 rəpáu   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74618. Kavalan F69 ləppáw   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74619. Kavalan F69 rapao   54 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74620. Palawan Batak balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74621. Palawan Batak baláy   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74622. Pazih F69 humáq   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74623. Pazih F69 huma   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74624. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rumáq̂   1 A:Puyuma  
74625. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aruma   1 A:Puyuma  
74626. Rukai (Budai F69) da:n'   41 A:Rukai  
74627. Rukai (Budai F69) dami     A:Rukai  
74628. Siraya F69 tallagh   56 A:E:Southwest  
74629. Siraya F69 hamadung     A:E:Southwest  
74630. Yogya griya photocopy cutoff SA: griya = Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
74631. Yogya date... photocopy cutoff   A:M:Javanese  
74632. Puluwatese yiimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74633. Puluwatese yimʷa-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74634. Puluwatese yimʷá-ni-(y)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74635. Puluwatese yimʷáyimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74636. Pulo-Annan iimʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74637. Pulo-Annan imʷa-(na)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74638. Saipan Carolinian iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74639. Saipan Carolinian imʷa-(l)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74640. Proto-Micronesian *umʷa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74641. Proto-Micronesian imʷa house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74642. Satawalese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74643. Satawalese imʷa-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74644. Marshallese yémʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74645. Marshallese yimʷe-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74646. Marshallese mʷe-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74647. Kiribati áuti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74648. Kiribati úm'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74649. Woleaian iimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74650. Woleaian imʷa-(le)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74651. Woleaian imʷe-li-(i)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74652. Woleaian imʷeimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83169. Amahai rumalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84061. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai lu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84261. Dayak Ngaju huma   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84461. Hainan Cham sa:ŋ 33   15 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84661. Indonesian rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85269. Sisingga pade   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85479. Siar rumai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85896. Kokota suga   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86889. Nalik val   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87409. Basay TsYM91 kinjijan   55 A:E:N:Basay  
87539. Nalik val   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87683. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ruməh   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88145. Madara vanua   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89128. Diodio manuwa   7, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90262. Amis (Central) lumaʕ   1 A:E:Amis  
91356. Marquesan aika Terre, propriete, domicile, richesses, manoir, foyer domestique 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
91357. Marquesan ha'e House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
91358. Marquesan fa'e House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
91359. Sengseng mok family house 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91360. Sengseng aval-leanto mens house   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91361. Sengseng masaŋ general 31 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91362. Tikopia paito House   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91363. Tikopia fare Hut 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91364. Magori (South East Papua) ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
91365. Magori (South East Papua) numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
91366. Futuna, East kaaiga Maison, habitation famille, parente 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91367. Futuna, East fale House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91368. Roro isu her/his househer/his house 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
91369. Roro ena isu   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
91370. Penrhyn kaaiŋa Home 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91371. Penrhyn hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91372. Tuamotu fare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91373. Tuamotu hare House 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91374. Niue kaina Home, land, homeland (Sph) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
91375. Niue fale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
91376. Chuukese iimʷ house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91377. Chuukese imʷa-(n) his house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91378. Vaeakau-Taumako thaunga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91379. Vaeakau-Taumako hale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92234. Kusaie yuwɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92235. Kusaie iwɛ-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92756. Mwotlap n-ɪŋmʷ (*ʀumaq) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93176. Japhug Rgyalrong kha     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102114. Savosavo tuvi     Central Solomons  
102537. Haku a luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102730. Sou Amana Teru ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102984. Vilirupu numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103154. Wedau numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103330. Tolai pal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103569. Madak lugu root is -gu 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103764. Kara (West) lifu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103963. Lihir (Sunglik) liom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104164. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) pali   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104447. Barok gunon   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104926. Tagalog bhay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105562. Torau ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105731. Tiang lu   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105920. Bilur a pal   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106113. Kuni luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106302. Maututu la luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106504. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106664. Doura ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106814. Gabadi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106982. Solos numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107152. Megiar ap   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107299. Matukar ap   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107448. Riwo ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107573. Bilibil amb   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108228. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) uma(n) Final 'n' if possessed 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108408. Saliba numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108610. Pangasinan abong   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108795. Chru sa:ng   15 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109119. Hmong, White tʃe 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109342. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) bahay   14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109547. Agta bʌli   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109729. Atta, Pamplona balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109913. Balangaw bʌ'lɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110097. Batak, Palawan balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110281. Bilaan, Koronadal gummɨʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110463. Bilaan, Sarangani bali   14 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110647. Binukid 'balay   14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110831. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔabuŋ   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111015. Dumagat, Casiguran bu'lɛʔ   14 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111195. Gaddang balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111372. Ifugao, Amganad ba'le   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111554. Ifugao, Batad baluy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111730. Ifugao, Bayninan bale   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112259. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔabung   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112442. Inibaloi balɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112624. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg balay   14 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112808. Itbayaten vaǥay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112991. Itneg, Binongan ba'bay   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113173. Ivatan, Basco Dialect vahay   14 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113356. Kalagan balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113540. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect bo'loy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113724. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔabung   16 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114061. Kallahan, Keleyqiq baley   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114245. Kankanay, Northern ba'ʔɨy   14 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114429. Mamanwa lagkaw     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114612. Manobo, Ata (up-river) baloy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114796. Manobo, Ata (down-river) baoy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114980. Manobo, Dibabawon 'baɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115164. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115347. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalɨsan     A:M:P:G:M:South  
115531. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115714. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115897. Manobo, Western Bukidnon balɨy   14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116081. Mansaka baray   14 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116265. Samal, Siasi Dialect lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116588. Sambal, Botolan ba'li   14 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116772. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'βaḷe   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116956. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect baḷe   14 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117140. Subanun, Sindangan balay   14 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117324. Subanon, Siocon baloy   14 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117508. Tagabili gunuʔ   17 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117692. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117876. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect balay   14 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118060. Tausug, Jolo Dialect baay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118349. Nahavaq ne-jum(w)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118544. Amami 'jaa   25 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118728. Miyako   25 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119948. Iranun walai   14 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120297. Tape nəmaɣ   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120526. Avava amal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120527. Avava iim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120528. Naman neim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120529. Naman nemaɣ   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120530. Nese naine   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120531. Nese nem-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120953. Fataluku le     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121229. Makasae oma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121643. Sye (Erromangan) nimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122080. Ura suŋai Possible S Efate loan? 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122298. Araki (Southwest Santo) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123918. Surigaonon bayay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124182. Ilonggo puluy-an   37 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124591. Melayu rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125047. Kandas rumu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125234. Tolo vale   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125446. Merei mal   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125716. Iaai uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126013. Nehan um   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126234. Simbo vona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126490. Uruava ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126691. Namakir im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126888. Orkon ɛm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127149. Kwamera nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127359. Low Malay (1773) room house   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127443. Maori (1773) hèàwhài   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127560. Tahiti (1773) fale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127697. Savu (1773) umoo house 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127869. Butuanon baay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128147. Neve'ei niyim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128420. Nāti niyum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128642. Lamalera (lembata) lango   69 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128817. Kadorih ɾohpou     A:M:G:W:North  
129092. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ramin     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129354. Bajo roma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129565. Inabaknon ruma'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129899. Mapun luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130723. S.W. Palawano benwa     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131325. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) walai   14 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131560. Tonsea wale   14 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131838. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131839. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) balai   14 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131923. Biliau ab   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131981. Pingilapese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132095. Arosi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132198. Äiwoo nuopwa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132417. Nanggu mātʰu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132732. Ende saoh   3 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132926. Malo, Santa Cruz ma   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133094. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ma   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133817. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134392. Kubokota ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134680. Luqa ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135011. Sivisa Titan um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135307. Gumawana vada   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135882. Western Fijian (Navosa) Were   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136169. Waray-Waray baláy   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136480. Kahua (Mami) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136681. Kahua ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136885. Tawaroga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137087. Fagani arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137290. Ughele vanua house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137507. Lavukaleve tail house   Central Solomons  
137774. Nduke ɣuɣusu house   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137984. Babatana (Katazi) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138185. Mbilua (Ndovele) pande house 8 Central Solomons  
138390. Mbilua pande house 8 Central Solomons  
138599. Ghanongga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138806. Mbaniata (Lokuru) va house 40 Central Solomons  
139023. Mbaniata va house 40 Central Solomons  
139258. Kusaghe kambasa house 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139456. Mono (Fauro) numa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139658. Mono (Alu) numa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139870. Lengo (Ghaimuta) vae house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139871. Lengo (Ghaimuta) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140060. Dori'o nima house; irregular *R > n, *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140267. Sa'a (Ulawa) nima house; irregular *R > n, *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140473. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140670. Vangunu vanua house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140876. Babatana (Avasö) toke house 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141246. Vano mwoe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141647. Ghari (Nggae) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141845. Ghari (Ndi) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142025. Ghari (Nggeri) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142225. Ghari (Tandai) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142430. Ghari (Nginia) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142634. Malango vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142635. Malango luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142833. Talise (Koo) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142996. Talise (Malagheti) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143199. Talise (Moli) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143200. Talise (Moli) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143412. Talise (Poleo) vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143613. Talise vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143821. Mbirao luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143822. Mbirao vale house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144035. Langalanga luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144237. Kwai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144438. Varisi (Ghone) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144649. Babatana (Lömaumbi) toke house 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144650. Babatana (Lömaumbi) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144867. Laghu (Samasodu) hnui house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145084. Mbareke vanua house 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145295. Nggao (Poro) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145505. Fagani (Rihu'a) rima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145694. To'ambaita mbiʔu house 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146067. Oroha nima house 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146395. Santa Catalina ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146675. Bellona haŋe house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146864. Kazukuru valou house   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147008. Longgu luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147227. Lungga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147433. Lengo vae house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147711. Mbaelelea luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147917. Mbaengguu mbeu house 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148128. Fataleka lume house; irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148129. Fataleka mbeu house 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148359. Bauro (Haununu) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148639. Marau (Guadalcanal) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149015. Fagani (Agufi) arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149209. Sengga tɔke house 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149210. Sengga pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149418. Rawo ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149639. Babatana (Tunöe) pande house 8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149845. Maringe (Tataba) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150055. Maringe (Leleghia) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150264. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150465. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) nume house; irregular *R > n 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150681. Maringe (Kmagha) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150880. Blablanga (Ghove) suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151069. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) vaðe house 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151277. Blablanga suga house 9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151476. Bauro (Pawa Village) aruma house; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151682. Bauro (Baroo Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151889. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152095. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152298. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152501. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152700. Lau (Walade) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152905. Lau (North) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153274. Manihiki fare   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153705. Kuot lukuan (also 'roof')   languages isolate  
154357. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) bôt treehouse 64 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154358. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) galáy house on ground 65 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154491. Palu'e (Nitung) nua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154751. Ilonggo balay   14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154878. Qabiao hniŋ53   36 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155074. Lampung Api (Belalau) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155283. Lampung Api (Daya) mbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155488. Lampung Api (Jabung) nũwõ   22 A:M:Lampung  
155683. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
155888. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) benue   22 A:M:Lampung  
156074. Lampung Api (Kalianda) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156265. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
156482. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ləmbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156483. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village m̯bɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156689. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village lɘmbɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
156889. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village lombɑhɑn   28 A:M:Lampung  
157107. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
157299. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) nũə̯ɔ̝̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
157489. Lampung Api (Krui) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
157681. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) nũə̯̃õ   22 A:M:Lampung  
157858. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) nuow   22 A:M:Lampung  
158061. Lampung Api (Pubian) mɑhɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158248. Lampung Api (Ranau) lɜmbɜn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158444. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) nũə̯̃ɔ̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
158643. Lampung Api (Sukau) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
158838. Lampung Api (Sungkai) nuwɑ   22 A:M:Lampung  
159028. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) lɑmbɑn   33 A:M:Lampung  
159225. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) nũɑ̃   22 A:M:Lampung  
159583. Sewa lobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159673. Buol bole   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159924. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160282. Bajo (Kayuadi) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160648. Bajo (Bajoe) ruma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161424. Bajo (Kaleroang) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161791. Bajo (Langara Laut) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162381. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162724. Babuza Ts82 tun (1-2) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162725. Babuza Ts82 ton (1-3) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162726. Babuza Ts82 don (7) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162727. Babuza Ts82 lun (3b, 6) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162728. Babuza Ts82 ilun (5) 21 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163210. Hoanya Ts82 tuhun (1-1a, 1-1b, 2b) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163211. Hoanya Ts82 tohun (5) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163212. Hoanya Ts82 toohun (2c, 6) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163213. Hoanya Ts82 to-hun (Chulo-hsien) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163214. Hoanya Ts82 tatohun (1-8) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163215. Hoanya Ts82 uhun (3-1b, 3-1e) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163216. Hoanya Ts82 ūn (3-1b) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163217. Hoanya Ts82 maka-uhun (3-2), "To come home" 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163662. Papora Ts82 tubun (1-5, 3) 68 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163663. Papora Ts82 tuvun (1-3) 68 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163664. Papora Ts82 toovun (1-1, 2) 68 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163970. Pazih F69 xumáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
164079. Siraya F69 tallach   56 A:E:Southwest  
164080. Siraya F69 ta-lok (Chulo-hsien) 56 A:E:Southwest  
164379. Taokas Ts82 yadawan (3-2a) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164380. Taokas Ts82 yazáwan (7) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164381. Taokas Ts82 zawan (5-2) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164382. Taokas Ts82 yadaun (5-1) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164383. Taokas Ts82 gawan (3-2b) 21? A:W:Central Western Plains  
164384. Taokas Ts82 lon (6-1) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164385. Taokas Ts82 don (6-2) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164386. Taokas Ts82 ron (6-4) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164387. Taokas Ts82 izon (3) 21 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164388. Taokas Ts82 imu (10) 59 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165005. Hiw ɪŋʷə < *ʀumaq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165318. Eskayan ga-op     Unclassified  
165696. Apma (Suru Mwerani) im   1 A: