https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: house

Entries for "house":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74597. Bughotu teŋguru     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
21443. Kis bazá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21444. Mor wia     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
21460. Ambai (Yapen) munu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
21467. Bikol (Naga City) harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
21469. Buli ebay     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
21475. Kasira (Irahutu) sa-nə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
74605. Toba Batak bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
21486. Kwaio ʔifi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21487. Lamogai (Mulakaino) itár̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
21497. Yapese naqun     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
21498. Yamdena dase     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
21502. Maleu nania     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
21504. Manggarai mbaru     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21517. Nauru ewak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
21536. Rotuman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
21537. Roviana vetu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
21542. Selaru séi     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
21547. Soboyo lehac     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
21552. Tarpia kayap     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
21565. Windesi Wandamen anio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
91362. Tikopia paito House   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
21581. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) sáring     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
74607. Lio, Flores Tongah oné     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74611. Modang msow     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
21636. Mailu uru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
21642. Ubir goa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21656. Kédang huna     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
21659. Mangareva àre House x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
21676. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) moráu     A:A:A:C'uli'  
74630. Yogya griya photocopy cutoff SA: griya = Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese L
21715. Oirata 'natara     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21722. East Damar haʋi'al     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
21724. Serua 'krɛsna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
74647. Kiribati áuti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
21777. Tanema nalama house   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
74606. Toba Batak jabu     A:M:N:B:Southern  
74627. Rukai (Budai F69) dami     A:Rukai  
74629. Siraya F69 hamadung     A:E:Southwest  
74631. Yogya date... photocopy cutoff   A:M:Javanese  
91378. Vaeakau-Taumako thaunga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91360. Sengseng aval-leanto mens house   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
93176. Japhug Rgyalrong kha     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102114. Savosavo tuvi     Central Solomons  
109119. Hmong, White tʃe 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
114429. Mamanwa lagkaw     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115347. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalɨsan     A:M:P:G:M:South  
120953. Fataluku le     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121229. Makasae oma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126234. Simbo vona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127359. Low Malay (1773) room house   A:M:M:M:Malay  
128817. Kadorih ɾohpou     A:M:G:W:North  
129092. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok ramin     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130723. S.W. Palawano benwa     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
132198. Äiwoo nuopwa     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132417. Nanggu mātʰu     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
137507. Lavukaleve tail house   Central Solomons  
137774. Nduke ɣuɣusu house   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146864. Kazukuru valou house   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153705. Kuot lukuan (also 'roof')   languages isolate  
159583. Sewa lobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
165318. Eskayan ga-op     Unclassified  
166919. Muyuw bunatum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167813. Lungchow ɬɤ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172970. Kalaw Kawaw Ya laag(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172971. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mudh(a) dialect variation   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
174553. Tolaki laika     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176045. Dong, Southern jan212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177260. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *banua land, village, house, country, sky, heaven   A:M:(Proto)  
178618. Tày (Cao Bằng) rɯən5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179029. Gelao (Niupo) ʔlei31 PAN *ʀumaq / PMP *balay ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179346. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *rɯ:n PAN *ʀumaq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179347. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *p-loŋʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179950. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ki35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180661. Gelao (Wanzi) qə33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180843. Gelao (Sanchong) ki53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181014. Laha (Ta Mit) nɐm33 tom42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
183689. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183955. Mak (Yangfeng) ra:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184086. Chadong hja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184625. Then ra:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186336. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *k-yim ~ *k-yum     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186542. Tunjung dapeq     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
186607. Gelao (Judu) ʔdʑɑu33 ʔlei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186821. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 he42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187304. Bouyei (Wangmo) ða:n31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188257. Chewong hyãʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188769. Santali oṛak'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188978. Mon hɔeˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189113. Proto-Chamic *sa:ŋ uncertain origin   A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189300. Proto-Hmong-Mien *prəuX     Hmong-Mien  
189699. Rhade sang     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190399. Jarai sang     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190669. Roglai, Northern sa:c     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191378. Saek ra:n4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191602. Biao (Shidong) løk10     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191864. Tomini (Tialo) labong     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192447. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lie:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192977. Younuo (Xiaozhai) pje22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193160. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa44 tjo22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193996. Pazih LTs (Auran) taubur     A:Northwest Formosan  
194126. Mulam (Dongmen) ɣa:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194886. Proto-Lampungic *ləmbah-an     A:M:Lampung  
195176. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) pje3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195384. Mulao le53 xa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195838. Jiongnai (Longhua) pja53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196072. Mak (Laliu) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196313. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196562. She (Haifeng) liu31 tɤŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197066. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 piu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197246. Mien (Jiangdi) pjau52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197420. Mien (Changping) plau53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197605. Biao Min (Dongshan) pla35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197783. Proto-Koiarian *arV PBc: 'house, place, land'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197995. Dehong hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198367. Enga ándá     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198802. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *rahaN     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199702. Maonan ja:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200074. Kim Mun (Hainan) pjao354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200268. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jim     Sino-Tibetan  
201555. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *arɨ:n A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202636. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kəmali     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209242. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɗuŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209243. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ga[a]ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209244. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[y]aa[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209245. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sŋiʔ ~ *sŋih ~ *sŋiiw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209563. Proto-Ainu *tisE LH   languages isolate  
209844. Old Japanese ipye     Japonic  
209845. Old Japanese ya     Japonic  
209909. Cham, Western sang     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210869. Shanglin hja:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211084. Laibin ɣa:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211513. Lianshan ja:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211711. Qinzhou la:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211917. Yongnan hla:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212132. Long'an hla:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212330. Fusui (Central) lɯ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212531. Shangsi lu:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212740. Ningming lɯ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212957. Longzhou ɬə:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213170. Daxin ɬɯ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213381. Debao ru:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213596. Jingxi ru:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214033. Yanshan Nong rɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214232. Wenma Tu zun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214431. Chongzuo lu:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214799. Klon alah     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214800. Klon iwi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215121. Maybrat amah     Maybrat  
215122. Maybrat samu     Maybrat  
215644. Sahu wala     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216586. East Makian um     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217862. Proto-South Sulawesi *ruma     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217863. Proto-South Sulawesi *bola (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
217864. Proto-South Sulawesi *(d)asa(N)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217865. Proto-South Sulawesi *banua home   A:M:South Sulawesi  
217866. Proto-South Sulawesi *sa(m?)po     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218468. Angkola / Mandailing bagas     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218741. Mentawai lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218892. Tidore fola Austronesian loanword   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
219228. Kazakh yj     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219445. Kirgiz yj     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219652. Salar oj     TURKIC:Southern  
219855. Tatar yj     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220074. Uighur øj     TURKIC:Eastern  
220284. Uzbek yj     TURKIC:Eastern  
220490. Western Yugu jy     TURKIC:Eastern  
248642. Kulisusu raha     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241357. Yi (Dafang) hie21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241358. Yi (Dafang) ʑi13 home, household   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241434. Tai Phake hən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241758. Tai Aiton hɯm1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242413. Gelao (Fengyan) ɚ55 home   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242414. Gelao (Fengyan) ʔa33 ʔɚ55 home   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242476. Gelao (Wantao) pei55 ei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242631. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ɕi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242768. Laha (Noong Lay) lon33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242932. En (Nung Ven) ta33 house   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242933. En (Nung Ven) rhok33 room   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242995. Buyang (Yalang) lɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243178. Gelao (Bigong) ɣəɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243491. Gelao (Dagouchang) qe33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243726. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia walai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243951. Gelao (Moji) vu31 tɕi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244355. Mulam (Siba) ɣa:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244557. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥ɛn1     Mixed languages  
244748. Dongxiang 东乡语 giə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244929. Tuzu 土族语 ger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245120. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ger     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245299. Bao'an 保安语 gər     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245485. Mongol 蒙古语 bɛɛʃɪ̆ŋ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245877. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) faŋ21 tsɿ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245999. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 χɛ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246136. Proto-Seko *rasaŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246594. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) kɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246815. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *yim 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247068. Mondzi pa44 tʂu13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247196. Maang khaŋ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247333. White Lolo pa:n44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247449. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pȥɯ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247621. Bolyu ȵɔ2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247808. Bugan (Nala) ȵu55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247981. Bugan (Manlong) ȵo̰u55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248154. Mantsi pue44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248324. Kathu pɯḛ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248803. Kathu pɤe̱31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249143. Mang (Jinping) ȵi31 ʔua35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249509. Kambowa lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249721. Kioko lambu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249927. Mongi hi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250105. Caijia o55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250820. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕi41     Unclassified  
250983. Mien (Tashi) piau55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251026. Biao (Fengkai) liak11     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251354. Proto-Nisoic *xim 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252177. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252178. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔumaʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252179. Mentawai (Ulubaga) sapew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252180. Mentawai (Bariulou) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252181. Mentawai (Bosua) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252182. Mentawai (Sioban) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252183. Mentawai (Pasapuat) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252184. Mentawai (Silabu) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252185. Mentawai (Saumanganya) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252186. Mentawai (Boriai) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252187. Mentawai (Bulasat) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252188. Mentawai (Sikakap) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252886. Enggano (Meok) iubaʔ my house   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253234. Simeulue duŋduŋ bulu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253235. Simeulue lə:xə:     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253236. Simeulue luma     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253604. Moor rùma     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253863. Andio bonua     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254485. Uma (Kantewu dialect) tomi     A:M:C:K:Southern  
281183. Tolomako pea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281196. Roria ðoðono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281290. Efate, North (Sesake) ekup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281301. Ura uβurek     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
284994. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284995. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oema     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284996. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) roemah biasa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284997. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) roemah besar (balai)     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285138. Enggano èobĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285821. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) oema     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285822. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lalep     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285823. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) roesoek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286121. Malagasy (Tandroy) anjòmba < Swahili   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
286122. Malagasy (Tandroy) lakàze < French   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287521. Bangka Malay rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287737. Jambi Malay rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287947. Lom (Mapurese) umah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288474. Portuguese casa     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288988. Jiamao ɬɯ:2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289522. Lahat (Central Malay) rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289896. Fas fek     Fas  
290104. Naga Bikol harong     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290470. Nasal bahʊn     A:M:Nasal  
290676. Arta bunbun     A:M:P:N:Arta  
293086. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-matal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
299514. Inati (Nagpana) sapow     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
314022. Ham põ house   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314172. Kinalakna mere house   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314325. Kumokio mere house   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315389. Sialum ŋoto house   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316513. Irarutu san     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
317131. Tokodede soa     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318791. Kaniet ama house   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
326301. Eastern Ngad'a sao     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
329238. Iduna abkakaina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
331176. Muyuw bunatum     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331573. Proto Central Papuan *luma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331751. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331920. Proto Papuan Tip *ruma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332086. Proto Suauic *numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332876. Sewa lobe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
334484. Roon rum     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334662. Isinay (Dupax) beyoy be.'joj   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334841. Proto-Subanen *balay     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334975. Proto-Manobo *balay     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336224. Mindoro Tagalog báhay     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337659. Ansus manu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343649. Kaisabu kaana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343864. Kumbewaha βonua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344087. Lasalimu sapo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344308. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha βunua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344309. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha kaʔana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344528. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ɓanua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344745. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha βunua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345026. Paser belay     A:M:G:E:North  
345027. Paser Dundung     A:M:G:E:North  
345888. Bwatoo ɣamo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346412. Haeke mwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346413. Haveke mwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346784. Caac mwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347253. Javanese (Yogyakarta) omah     A:M:Javanese  
347254. Tengger (Ngadas) umah     A:M:Javanese  
347255. Javanese (Malang) omah     A:M:Javanese  
347256. Old/Middle Javanese umah     A:M:Javanese  
347257. Old/Middle Javanese griya =g?ha   A:M:Javanese  
348016. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348017. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) laŋ³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348278. Tobati roem     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211575. Proto-Danaw *walay     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211777. Bulalakawnon baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212051. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212052. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) patíndog     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212336. Kamayo báʔay     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212337. Kamayo baːy     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212551. Caluyanun (Semirara) baláy     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212845. Inati (Hamtic) báli     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212846. Inati (Hamtic) sapew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212847. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) sápew     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213197. Guiangan (Sirib) bɨlaᵒy     A:M:Bilic  
3213198. Guiangan (Baguio) bɨloy     A:M:Bilic  
3213566. Tandaganon (Naturalis) baay house; construction   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213618. Malay rumah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213793. Kala da     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3214100. Jiamao (Lingshui) tʰɯ33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214287. Great Andamanese ɲo     Great Andamanese  
3214743. Proto-Nivkh *dav     Nivkh  
3214919. Kenaboi (I) sĕrôdong     Kenaboi  
3215018. Proto-Nicobarese *ɲiː     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215123. Proto-Aslian *dɯɯŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215124. Proto-Aslian *siyãʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215269. Kusunda wi     Kusunda  
3215270. Kusunda uhi     Kusunda  
3215271. Kusunda ui     Kusunda  
3215562. Agutyanen balay     A:M:Kalamian  
3215950. Nihali aːwaːr     Nihali  
3216157. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɔ)maːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216158. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɔma[ː]k     A:M:Moklen  
3216385. Fwâi ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216636. Pije (mountain) ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216836. Pije (Ocean) ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217281. Xârâcùù mwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217282. Xârâcùù mwãpɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217731. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217986. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218203. North Ambae (Leonda) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218432. North Ambae (Havai) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218690. Sungwadia (Uta) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218922. Sungwadia (Marino) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219150. North Ambae (Leo) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219372. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) niaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219607. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219857. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220076. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220319. Sungwada (Ngota) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220547. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) iŋʷa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220798. Sungwadoga (Rata) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221058. East Ambae (Sana) ɸæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221280. South Ambae (Lolovele) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221505. South Ambae (Biribiri) fæl     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221728. South Ambae (Sakao) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221948. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222171. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222406. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222633. West Ambae (Walaha) iŋʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222852. East Ambae (Lolovoli) fal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223089. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223336. Sungagage (Avanbatai) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223566. Raga imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223793. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224020. Sungagage (Asanvari) imʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224263. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224485. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) fale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224719. Cemuhî mwa˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225047. Xârâgurè mʷã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225272. Hamea eɽe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225516. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) mʷã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225931. Nemi (Temala area) ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225932. Nemi (Temala area) ŋe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226171. Nemi (East cost area) ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226172. Nemi (East cost area) ŋe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226286. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mʷã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226778. Jawe ŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226779. Jawe ŋe-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226839. Sishëë mwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227066. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) numa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227373. Proto-Batanic *balay     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227374. Proto-Batanic balag     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227491. Proto-Central Luzon *baláy     A:M:C:Pampangan  
3227582. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *baloy     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227765. Sungwadia (Naone) ɸale     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228753. Pom yawa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228951. Biak (Northern) rum     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229360. Inagta Alabat beˈlej (traditional Agta hut)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229361. Inagta Alabat baˈjaj (modern lowlander house)   A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229674. Surigaonon bayay     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3229996. Western Subanon baloy     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230222. Tugun raha     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230485. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei iimw iːmʷ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74595. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
21424. Banoni numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
21426. Gayo umah   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
21428. Geser ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
21430. Gimán um   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
21434. Bima uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21435. Bintulu umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
21436. Bobot suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
21438. Chamorro guma'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
21439. Canala mʷã   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
21440. Javanese omah   1 A:M:Javanese  
21445. Mota imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21446. Motu ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
21448. Iban rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
21452. Kambera uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21462. Atoni umɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
21466. Biga (Misool) [w]um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
21470. Buru [Namrole Bay] huma   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
21473. Hitu (Ambon) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
74601. Kerinci umah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21477. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
21480. Kelabit (Bario) rumaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
21482. Kenyah (Long Anap) umaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74603. Kusaie lohm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
21488. Lau luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21489. Leipon wum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
21490. Letinese ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21493. Loniu um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
21494. Lou um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
21495. Madurese roma   1 A:M:Madurese  
21496. Nêlêmwa mwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
21500. Murnaten (Alune) luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
21501. Mono numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
21508. Masiwang uma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
21513. Minyaifuin (Gebe) um   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
21514. Misima limi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
21515. Moken ʔoma:k   1 A:M:Moklen  
21516. Nauna yum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
21518. Nehan Hape um   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
21519. Nengone mma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
21523. Nguna nasum̃a [S<+R] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21524. Nias omo   1 A:M:N:Nias  
21525. Nissan um[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
21526. Numfor rum   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
21527. Ogan xumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21528. Paamese (South) a|imo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21530. Paulohi ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
21533. Raga imwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21534. Rejang Rejang umɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
21535. Roti (Termanu Dialect) uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
21539. Savu ĕmu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21540. Ambrym, South-East [n]im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21546. Sobei dimo   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
21554. Tetum uma   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
21558. Tsou T63 emóo   1 A:T:Tsou  
21560. Vitu ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
21562. Waropen ruma   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
21563. Watubela lumak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
21566. Wogeo ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
21568. Wuvulu umu   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
21569. Anejom (Aneityum) niom̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
21570. Banjarese Malay rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21574. Dayak Ngaju huma'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21578. Katingan humaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
21580. Kisar romo   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21582. Lenakel nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
91364. Magori (South East Papua) ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
21587. Mambai um   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
21589. Marshallese (E. Dialect) eṃ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
21590. Melayu Ambon ruma   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21592. Minangkabau rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21594. Pulo Anna imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21595. Chuukese iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21596. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21597. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) umaq   1 A:Paiwan  
21599. Ponapean ihmw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
21600. Pulau (Arguni) rume   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
21604. Santa Ana rima irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
21606. Sekar ruma   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
21610. Ujir (N.Aru) juma   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
21614. Bonfia suma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
21616. Dehu uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
21617. Elat, Kei Besar rumo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
21618. Woleai imwa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21619. Alune ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
21620. Yakan lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
21621. Carolinian iimw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21622. Bunun F69, Southern lumah   1 A:Bunun  
74609. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21631. Gapapaiwa numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21632. Jawe ŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
21634. Lampung nuwɔ   1? A:M:Lampung  
21641. Sa'a nume irregular * R > n 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
21643. To'ambaita luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
21644. Teanu moe   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21645. Taiof numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
21647. Suau numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
21648. Tanna, Southwest nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
21651. Numbami (Siboma) kapala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
21653. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
21657. Kayan (Uma Juman) uma   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
74622. Pazih F69 humáq   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74624. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rumáq̂   1 A:Puyuma  
21687. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21688. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ʀumaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
21689. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ʀumaq house, family dwelling 1 A:M:(Proto)  
21690. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *ʀumwaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
21698. Werinama uma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
21700. Proto-Austronesian *ʀumaq   1 Austronesian  
21701. Lakalai luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
21702. Kove luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
74632. Puluwatese yiimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21704. Sundanese imah   1 A:M:Sundanese  
21710. Old Javanese umah   1 A:M:Javanese  
21720. Galolen (Talur) 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21721. Luang 'romə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21723. Teun 'wɔma   1? A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21725. Nila 'ruma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21726. West Damar 'uma   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
21727. Dawera-Daweloor 'umol   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21728. Dai 'umon   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21729. North Babar 'omai   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
21737. Pondok uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21738. Kodi uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21739. Wanukaka úma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21740. Anakalang uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21741. Baliledo uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21742. South Efate nasum̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21743. Lamboya uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21744. Mamboru uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21745. Gaura Nggaura uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21746. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21748. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21749. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21750. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74636. Pulo-Annan iimʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74638. Saipan Carolinian iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74640. Proto-Micronesian *umʷa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74642. Satawalese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21762. Mokilese imʷe-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74644. Marshallese yémʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74649. Woleaian iimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21768. Proto-Chuukic *imʷa   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91376. Chuukese iimʷ house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21770. Amis (Central) lumaq   1 A:E:Amis  
21772. Nembao nāmœ house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21773. Asumboa numuɔ house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21774. Tanimbili nomʷa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21775. Buma mʷɔe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21776. Vano mʷoe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
74596. Balinese umah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74602. Kerinci umoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74604. Kusaie yuwac   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
74623. Pazih F69 huma   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74625. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aruma   1 A:Puyuma  
74633. Puluwatese yimʷa-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74634. Puluwatese yimʷá-ni-(y)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74635. Puluwatese yimʷáyimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74637. Pulo-Annan imʷa-(na)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74639. Saipan Carolinian imʷa-(l)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74641. Proto-Micronesian imʷa house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74643. Satawalese imʷa-(n)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74645. Marshallese yimʷe-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74646. Marshallese mʷe-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74648. Kiribati úm'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74650. Woleaian imʷa-(le)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74651. Woleaian imʷe-li-(i)   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74652. Woleaian imʷeimʷe   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83169. Amahai rumalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84261. Dayak Ngaju huma   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84661. Indonesian rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85479. Siar rumai   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167591. Acehnese rumoh   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87683. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ruməh   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
90262. Amis (Central) lumaʕ   1 A:E:Amis  
91365. Magori (South East Papua) numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
91377. Chuukese imʷa-(n) his house 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92234. Kusaie yuwɛ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92235. Kusaie iwɛ-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92756. Mwotlap n-ɪŋmʷ (*ʀumaq) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103963. Lihir (Sunglik) liom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
102537. Haku a luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102730. Sou Amana Teru ruma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102984. Vilirupu numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103154. Wedau numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
125047. Kandas rumu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105562. Torau ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106113. Kuni luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106302. Maututu la luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106504. Lala luma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106664. Doura ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106814. Gabadi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106982. Solos numa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108228. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) uma(n) Final 'n' if possessed 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108408. Saliba numa   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
116265. Samal, Siasi Dialect lumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
118349. Nahavaq ne-jum(w)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120528. Naman neim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120530. Nese naine   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120527. Avava iim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120531. Nese nem-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121643. Sye (Erromangan) nimo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122080. Ura suŋai Possible S Efate loan? 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122298. Araki (Southwest Santo) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124591. Melayu rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125716. Iaai uma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126013. Nehan um   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126490. Uruava ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126691. Namakir im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126888. Orkon ɛm   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127149. Kwamera nimwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127697. Savu (1773) umoo house 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128147. Neve'ei niyim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128420. Nāti niyum   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
129354. Bajo roma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129565. Inabaknon ruma'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129899. Mapun luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131838. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131981. Pingilapese iimʷ   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132095. Arosi ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132926. Malo, Santa Cruz ma   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133094. Lwepe, Santa Cruz ma   1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248880. Tetun (Dili) uma   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133817. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134392. Kubokota ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134680. Luqa ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135011. Sivisa Titan um   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136480. Kahua (Mami) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136681. Kahua ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136885. Tawaroga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137087. Fagani arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
138599. Ghanongga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139456. Mono (Fauro) numa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139658. Mono (Alu) numa house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139871. Lengo (Ghaimuta) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140060. Dori'o nima house; irregular *R > n, *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140267. Sa'a (Ulawa) nima house; irregular *R > n, *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140473. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) lima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141246. Vano mwoe house 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142635. Malango luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143200. Talise (Moli) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143821. Mbirao luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144035. Langalanga luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144237. Kwai luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145505. Fagani (Rihu'a) rima house; irregular *u > i 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146067. Oroha nima house 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146395. Santa Catalina ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147008. Longgu luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147227. Lungga ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147711. Mbaelelea luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148128. Fataleka lume house; irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148359. Bauro (Haununu) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148639. Marau (Guadalcanal) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149015. Fagani (Agufi) arima house; irregular *u > i; irregular addition of initial vowel 1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149418. Rawo ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150264. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150465. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) nume house; irregular *R > n 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151476. Bauro (Pawa Village) aruma house; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151682. Bauro (Baroo Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151889. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152095. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ruma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152298. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152501. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) nima house; irregular *R > n, irregular *u > i 1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152700. Lau (Walade) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152905. Lau (North) luma house 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
154491. Palu'e (Nitung) nua   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159924. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160282. Bajo (Kayuadi) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160648. Bajo (Bajoe) ruma   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161424. Bajo (Kaleroang) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161791. Bajo (Langara Laut) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162381. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) rumaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163970. Pazih F69 xumáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
165005. Hiw ɪŋʷə < *ʀumaq 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165696. Apma (Suru Mwerani) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165697. Apma (Suru Mwerani) imwa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165858. Apma (Suru Kavian) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166095. Sa (south-eastern dialect) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166336. Sowa im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166589. Ske (Seke) im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167211. Halia (Selau) ruma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
168111. Besemah ghumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168333. Tawala numa house, building 1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168546. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169088. Palembang Malay rumah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171916. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ʀumwa 'house, dwelling' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
173145. Karo Batak rumah   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
183184. Lundayeh ruma'   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184320. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʀumaq   1 Austronesian  
186203. Bunun (Takituduh L88) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
187501. Sama (Sibutu) luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187763. Sama (Pangutaran) luma'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189431. Proto-Malayic *rumah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190217. Proto-Puyuma *rumaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
191241. Proto-Tsouic *rumáʔə   1 A:Tsouic  
193591. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ruma   1 A:Puyuma  
193995. Pazih LTs (Auran) xuma   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
200819. Asilulu luma   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201639. Urak Lawoi' rumah   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201913. Pingilapese ihmw   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202637. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *uma   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202765. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) em   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203003. Amis (Fata'an) lumaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203198. Amis (Farang) lumaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203398. Sakizaya lumaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203789. Bunun (Takituduh L04) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
204000. Bunun (Takbanuaz) lumaq   1 A:Bunun  
204210. Bunun (Iskubun) lumah   1 A:Bunun  
204459. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) umaq   1 A:Paiwan  
204660. Paiwan (Stimul L04) umaʔ   1 A:Paiwan  
204862. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) umaq   1 A:Paiwan  
205067. Puyuma (Pilam L04) rumaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
205279. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) rumaɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205490. Puyuma (Katipul L04) rumaɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
208213. Tsou (Duhtu L04) rmoo   1 A:T:Tsou  
215266. Wetan roma   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216275. West Makian pala Austronesian 1 WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
216987. Piva nuuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
242086. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) imwa-   1, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
253380. Papitalai wum   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254753. Lelepa nasum̃a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
281139. Hiw emʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281140. Toga eŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281141. Lehali n-eŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281142. Löyöp yeŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281143. Mwotlap n-emʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281144. Mota imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281145. Vera'a (Vatrata) imʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281148. Vurës (Mosina) oiŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281149. Lemerig (Bek) n-eŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281154. Lakona umʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281155. Mwerlap (Merig)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281156. Mwerlap (Merlav) eaŋʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281159. Maewo, Central (Peterara) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281160. Baetora (Navenevene) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281161. Baetora (Tam) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281162. Baetora (Nasawa) eima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281163. Baetora (Narovorovo) imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281164. Baetora imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281167. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) iŋʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281169. Raga imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281171. Seke im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281172. Sa im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281173. Sowa imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281174. Valpei (Hukua) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281175. Valpei imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281177. Tasmate ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281182. Piamatsina ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281184. Tiale ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281186. Navut ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281188. Morouas ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281189. Morouas (Batunlamak) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281190. Navut (Matae) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281191. Akei ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281192. Fortsenal ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281193. Akei (Penantsiro) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281194. Akei (Tasiriki) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281195. Wailapa ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281197. Amblong ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281198. Narango ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281199. Polonombauk hi:mi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281200. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281201. Butmas-Tur (Tur) ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281202. Narango (Nambel) ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281203. Tambotalo anuma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281205. Lorediakarkar yɨmə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281206. Shark Bay im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281207. Shark Bay im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
281208. Mafea ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281209. Tutuba ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281210. Aore aima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281212. Tangoa ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281213. Araki ima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
281214. Axamb na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281215. Letemboi na-yima   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281216. Axamb (Maxbaxo) na-likalim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281217. Axamb (Avok) na-leim   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281218. Maskelynes a-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281219. Port Sandwich na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281220. Banam Bay (Burmbar) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281221. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) na-imʷ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281222. Banam Bay (Vartavo) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281223. Aulua ni-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281224. Repanbitipmbangir ne-imʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
281225. Rerep ne-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281226. Unua na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281227. Timbembe im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281229. Katbol im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281230. Litzlitz ne-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
281231. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281232. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281233. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281235. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281236. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281237. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) na-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281238. Mae (Orap) na-in   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281239. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) ne-im   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281240. Vao ne-ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
281241. Mpotovoro ne-ime   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: