https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: road/path

Entries for "road/path":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
1786. Balinese rurung     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
1787. Banggai (W.dialect) loloon   1? A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
1789. Banoni sanana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
1790. Bantik daleŋ   1, 59 A:M:P:S:Southern  
1791. Gayo də nè   1? A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
1792. Gedaged dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
1793. Geser lalano   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
1794. Ghari sautu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
1795. Gimán lolan   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
1796. Fijian (Bau) sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
1797. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) dalalo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
1798. Hanunóo dálan   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
1799. Bima ncai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1800. Bintulu jelu   15 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
1801. Bobot lolon   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
1802. Bonerate intɛŋa   10 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
1803. Chamorro chalan   1 A:M:Chamorro  
1804. Canala xʷãĨ   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
1805. Javanese dalan   1 A:M:Javanese  
1806. Kilokaka (Ysabel) guʔkʰu   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
1807. Timugon (Murut) dalan   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
1808. Kis dʒera   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
1809. Mor rarin[a] (cp.129) 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
1810. Mota mate-sala   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
1811. Motu dala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
1812. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) kangkaha     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
1813. Iban jalai   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
1814. Kaidipang dorʔa   1? A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
1815. Kairiru jyel   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
1816. Kakiduge:n Ilongot bɨ:nua     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
1817. Kambera ànda   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1818. Kapampangan dálan   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
1819. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) laran   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
1820. Erai sala(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
1821. Bontok, Guina-ang dálan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
1822. Bughotu hatha utu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
1823. Marquesan vaà/nui Road 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
1824. Ali tʏal təniəŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
1825. Ambai (Yapen) raŋ   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
1826. Mori sala   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
1827. Atoni lalan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
1828. Aklanon - Bisayan dá:ɣan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
1829. Babatana zuka   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
1830. Berawan (Long Terawan) ilan   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
1831. Biga (Misool) tag     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
1832. Bikol (Naga City) tinampo-dalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
1833. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) laləŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
1834. Buli laliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
1835. Buru [Namrole Bay] tohon     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
1836. Bwaidoga wai   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
1837. Hawaiian ala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
1838. Hitu (Ambon) lalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
1839. Hoava soana   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
1840. Kasira (Irahutu) radeni     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
1841. Kaulong (Au Village) soput     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
1842. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] dugu|aɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
1843. Rarotongan ara Road, path, passage, way, trail, track (Bse) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
1844. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ba     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
1845. Kelabit (Bario) dalan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
1846. Kemak sala   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
1847. Kenyah (Long Anap) janan   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
1849. Nukuoro haiava Road, pathway (for going), track, ocean liner   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
1850. Kusaie innek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
1851. Kwaio tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
1852. Lamogai (Mulakaino) sukuná     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
1853. Lau tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
1854. Leipon cal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
1855. Letinese talla   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
1856. Levei soŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
1857. Likum san   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
1858. Loniu [pʷaha]can   1, 4 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
1859. Lou sal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
1860. Madurese loroŋ   1? A:M:Madurese  
1862. Yapese woq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
1863. Yamdena dalamtene     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
1864. Mussau salana   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
1865. Murnaten (Alune) lalane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
1866. Mono poʔa   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
1867. Maleu roro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
1868. Maloh dalan   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
1869. Manggarai salaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1870. Maori ara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
1871. Maranao lalan   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
1872. Marovo huana   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
1873. Masiwang lolan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
1874. Mekeo keaga   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
1875. Melanau (Mukah) jalan   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
1876. Mengen pa'mau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
1877. Merina (Malagasy) lálana   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
1878. Minyaifuin (Gebe) yefen     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
1879. Misima kamwasa   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
1880. Moken yala:n probably a Malay loan from jalan   A:M:Moklen 1
1881. Nauna cal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
1882. Nauru eme|dena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
1883. Nehan Hape lel   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
1884. Nengone gu|relan [cf124/126 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
1885. Ngadha zala   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1887. Nggela hala[utu]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
1888. Nguna napua   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
1889. Nias lala   1 A:M:N:Nias  
1890. Nissan lel   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
1891. Numfor nĕyan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
1892. Ogan jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
1893. Paamese (South) aiisele   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
1894. Palauan ráel   1 A:M:Palauan  
1895. Paulohi lakine     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
1896. Peterara (Maewo) sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
1897. Popalia intɛŋa   10 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
1898. Raga hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
1899. Rejang Rejang dalən   1 A:M:Rejang  
1900. Roti (Termanu Dialect) eno[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
1901. Rotuman sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
1902. Roviana siraŋa   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
1903. Samoan ala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
1904. Savu ru| ĵara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1905. Ambrym, South-East susei   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
1906. Seimat awey sal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
1907. Selaru sal   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
1909. Sika lalaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
1910. Singhi aran   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
1911. Sobei rara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
1914. Tabar rosara   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
1915. Tahitian (18th Century) ara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
1916. Tangga saris     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
1917. Tarpia dar   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
1918. Tboli (Tagabili) lan   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
1919. Tetum dalan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
1920. Tigak salan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
1921. Tongan hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
1922. Tontemboan lalan   1 A:M:P:M:North  
1923. Tsou T63 ceónʉ tsu 223 1 A:T:Tsou  
1924. Vaghua sœka   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
1925. Vitu dala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
1926. Wampar moadzi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
1927. Waropen rarado     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
1929. Western Bukidnon Manobo dalan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
1930. Windesi Wandamen ran   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
1931. Wogeo jala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
1932. Wuna sala   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
1933. Wuvulu tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
1934. Anejom (Aneityum) nefalañ   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
1935. Banjarese Malay jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
1936. Belait alim   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
1938. Cebuano dálan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
1939. Dayak Ngaju karatak   14 A:M:G:W:South  
1940. Tikopia ara Path, way (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
1941. Futuna-Aniwa retu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
1942. Itbayaten raraxan   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
1943. Katingan karatak   14 A:M:G:W:South  
1944. Kilivila keda   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
1945. Kisar kalla   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
1946. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) raran   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
1947. Lenakel suatu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
1948. Tuvalu ala/tuu Road, path (Rby) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
1951. Makassar agaŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
1952. Mambai dan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
1953. Manam jala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
1954. Marshallese (E. Dialect) iaļ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
1955. Melayu Ambon jalaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
1957. Minangkabau labuah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
1959. Pulo Anna yana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
1960. Chuukese aan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
1961. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gauru   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
1962. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) djalan   1 A:Paiwan  
1963. Patpatar ngas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
1964. Ponapean ahl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
1965. Pulau (Arguni) rarin   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
1966. Punan Kelai gulan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
1967. Ririo zikan   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
1968. Sangir daleŋ   1, 59 A:M:P:S:Northern  
1969. Santa Ana tara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
1970. Sasak laŋan   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
1971. Sekar nanam     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
1972. Teop hanana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
1973. Toba Batak dalan   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
1974. Tunjung loroŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
1975. Ujir (N.Aru) jala   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
1976. Varisi zuka   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
1977. Wolio dala   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
1979. Bonfia lalon   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
1980. Bukat taduŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
1982. Elat, Kei Besar enen     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
1983. Woleai yala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
1984. Alune lalane   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
1985. Yakan lalan   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
1986. Carolinian aal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
1987. Bunun F69, Southern d̂a'an   1 A:Bunun  
1988. Kanakanabu F69 cánə   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
1989. Lio, Flores Tongah jala   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
1990. Lahanan jilu   15 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
1991. Rennellese aga Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
1992. As alin   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
1993. Bare'e jaya   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
1994. Cheke Holo nabrou   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
1996. Gapapaiwa ketʰa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
1997. Jawe hwaa|ran   5, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
1998. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
1999. Lampung ʀaŋlaɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
2000. Ma'anyan lalan   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
2001. Mailu laea     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
2002. Kapingamarangi ala Road, path (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
2003. Dobuan 'eda   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
2004. Molima ʔeda   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
2005. Roro taiara   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
2006. Sa'a tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
2007. Ubir eta   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
2008. To'ambaita tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
2009. Teanu anoko   17 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
2010. Taiof sanan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
2011. Tae' (S.Toraja) lalan   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
2012. Suau dobila   72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
2013. Tanna, Southwest suatukw   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
2014. Emae ara Road, path (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2015. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a]hal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
2016. Numbami (Siboma) andalawa <+in(s,j) ala path, t+awa inside or mother or AUG/DIM 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
2017. Modang lah   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
2018. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
2019. Zabana (Kia) haŋana   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
2020. Penrhyn ara Road, path 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2021. Kédang lala   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
2022. Kayan (Uma Juman) alan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
2023. Luangiua ala Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
2025. Bolaang Mongondow dalan   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
2026. Thao B96 saran   1 A:W:Thao  
2027. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) ara Path, road (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2028. Sikaiana ala Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
2030. Tokelau ala Road, path, way (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
2031. Tuamotu ara Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
2035. Imorod rarahan road or path 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2037. Isamorong rarahan road or path 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2038. Anuta ara Road (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2040. Atayal - Squliq F69 tuqii   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
2041. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) tuʔui   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
2042. Favorlang F69 tarran   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
2044. Uvea, West ala Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
2048. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
2049. Rapanui (Easter Island) ara Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
2050. Palawan Batak dalán   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
2051. Pazih F69 darán   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
2052. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *zalan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
2053. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *zalan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
2054. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *zalan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
2055. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *jalan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
2056. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ðaðalán   1 A:Puyuma  
2058. Saaroa F69 salaʔa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
2059. Saisiyat F69 ra'an   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
2060. Seediq F69 (Sakura) ʔəlúʔ   40 A:A:Seediq  
2061. Siraya F69 darang   1 A:E:Southwest  
2062. Tagalog daqán   1, 57 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
2064. Ibanag dalan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
2065. Proto-Austronesian *zalan   1 Austronesian  
2066. Lakalai gauru   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
2067. Kove erapu   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
2068. Yogya margi Sanskrit   A:M:Javanese  
2069. Sundanese jalan   1 A:M:Sundanese  
2070. Amara ekreŋ   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
2071. Mouk ienim     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2072. Aria ekreŋ   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
2073. Ilokano dalan   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
2074. Babuyan rarahan road or path 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
2075. Old Javanese hawan     A:M:Javanese  
2079. 'Auhelawa 'amwaha   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
2080. Oirata i'jar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
2081. Iliun ra'lowa     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2082. Tugun 'salə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2083. Perai 'sala   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2084. Aputai 'sala   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
2085. Galolen (Talur) 'salan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
2086. Luang 'tallə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
2087. East Damar lal'no   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
2088. Teun 'kala   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
2089. Serua 'salna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
2090. Nila 'salna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
2091. West Damar 'hollo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
2092. Dawera-Daweloor 'allol   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2093. Dai 'hannon   18 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2094. North Babar 'haʔanai   18 A:M:C:C:B:North  
2095. South-East Babar 'al   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2096. Serili hal'lɛ   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2097. East Masela 'al   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2098. Central Masela 'allei   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
2099. Emplawas 'asse     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2100. Tela-Masbuar 'anne   24 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2101. Imroing 'anne   24 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
2102. Pondok lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2103. Kodi lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2104. Wanukaka larangí   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2105. Anakalang lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2106. Baliledo lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2107. South Efate napu   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
2108. Lamboya lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2109. Mamboru lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2110. Gaura Nggaura lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2111. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) lara   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2112. So'a la'a   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2113. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ànda   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2114. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ngarangí K: ngarange   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2115. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect larung M: larungu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
2117. Roma 'tʃalla   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
2118. Komering ʁaŋʁaya   1 A:M:Lampung  
2119. Yabem intêna   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
2125. Proto-Micronesian *ala path/road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
2126. Nage zala   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
2127. Mokilese al   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
2131. Kiribati káwai road, way, route, path, street   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
2133. Proto-Chuukic *yala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
2135. Amis (Central) lalan   1 A:E:Amis  
2136. Buyang (Langjia) pjɔŋ11 qhun54   27? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
2137. Nembao nɛᵐbenei road   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
2138. Asumboa ⁿdenene road 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
2139. Tanimbili nolaŋo road   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
2140. Buma anɔkɔ road 17 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
2141. Vano nene road 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
2142. Tanema nene road 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
71594. Kerinci jaluə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71595. Kerinci jalon   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71596. Nêlêmwa daan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
71597. Nêlêmwa dââlâ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
71598. Sengseng hiso     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71599. Sengseng hitaso     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71600. Sengseng komaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
71601. Soboyo leliŋ   1? A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
71602. Soboyo nonu     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
71603. Pukapuka ala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
71604. Pukapuka ngutuala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
71605. Magori (South East Papua) rae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
71606. Magori (South East Papua) [ray]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
71607. Maisin darei   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
71608. Maisin yet ta   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
71609. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ŋas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
71610. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ŋisu   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
71611. Dehu sane   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
71612. Dehu go|jeñ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
71613. Iraralay rarahan road or path 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
71614. Iraralay vavatas road or path   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
71615. Yami rara'án   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
71616. Yami ḷaɣan   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
71617. Kavalan F69 la:rán   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
71618. Kavalan F69 la:ẓán   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
71619. Kavalan F69 zaran   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
71620. Kavalan F69 rathan   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
71621. Ida'an dalan   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
71622. Ida'an sikon     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
71623. Rukai (Budai F69) kaur'á   42 A:Rukai  
71624. Rukai (Budai F69) kaələa   42 A:Rukai  
71625. Rukai (Budai F69) kadarananə   1 A:Rukai  
71626. Marshallese yiyaļ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
71627. Marshallese yiyyaļ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
83114. Amahai lalairalo   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84206. Dayak Ngaju karataktanduhan   14 A:M:G:W:South  
84406. Hainan Cham kia 55 la:n 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84606. Indonesian jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84903. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai salan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84904. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai selen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85190. Rurutuan poroomu road - Tahitian borrowing   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
85191. Rurutuan puruumu road   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
85192. Rurutuan ara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
85193. Rurutuan araʔaraʔa winding road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
85194. Tahitian (Modern) poroomu poroomu 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
85195. Tahitian (Modern) puruumu puruumu (road) 3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
85196. Tahitian (Modern) 'ee'a 'ee'a (path/track) 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
85197. Futuna, East kauala Roadside 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
85198. Futuna, East ala Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
85199. Niue kauhala Roadside 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
85200. Niue hala Road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
85214. Sisingga dzóka   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85424. Siar ngas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85848. Kokota guku   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86834. Nalik lan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87215. Itbayat raxan road or path 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87216. Itbayat raraxan road or path (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87217. Ivasay rahan road or path 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87218. Ivasay rarahan road or path (affixed) 1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
87219. Uvea, East kauala Bords d'un chemin (Btn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87220. Uvea, East ala Road, path 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
87221. Puluwatese yaal path/road/street/his path 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87222. Puluwatese yela-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87223. Pulo-Annan yaana way/road/track 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87224. Pulo-Annan yana-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87225. Saipan Carolinian aal path/road/his path 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87226. Saipan Carolinian ala-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87227. Satawalese yaan road/his road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87228. Satawalese ena-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87229. Mortlockese aal road/his road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87230. Mortlockese ala-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87231. Woleaian yaale path/road/path of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87232. Woleaian yela-(li) path/road/path of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87233. Woleaian yen-(nape) path/roadway (< *yalalapa) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87234. Chuukese aan path/road/route/path of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87235. Chuukese ane-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
87504. Nalik ləlen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87631. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) jalan   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88093. Madara rosara   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89075. Diodio wai (eda)   25, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89414. Vaeakau-Taumako ala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90611. Takuu ara Pollex 06: Ara. Road, path, way (Hwd). 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92701. Mwotlap na-mtɛhal (*jalan) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93116. Hainan Cham la:n 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
93122. Japhug Rgyalrong tʂu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93346. Nengone lene   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
102059. Savosavo keva     Central Solomons  
102477. Haku maroro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102684. Sou Amana Teru lalan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102933. Vilirupu ð ara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103274. Tolai nga   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103510. Madak laga     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103710. Kara (West) salan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103903. Lihir (Sunglik) ne could be nes 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104296. Wedau eta   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
104297. Wedau eta-na-i   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
104402. Barok ŋas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104872. Tagalog daan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105514. Torau tauna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105678. Tiang salan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105865. Bilur a dip     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106059. Kuni daya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106243. Maututu la gauru   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106450. Lala dala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106624. Doura tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106763. Gabadi gere'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106934. Solos barobaron     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107106. Megiar dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107247. Matukar dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107414. Riwo dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107527. Bilibil dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108173. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) dalan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108557. Pangasinan carsada Spanish   A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran L
108750. Chru jəla:n   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
108925. Saliba keda   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108926. Saliba kamwasa   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109064. Hmong, White ke 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109287. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) daan   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118296. Nahavaq na-hal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118494. Amami mici     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118679. Miyako mcy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119517. Avava asal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119705. Naman nesel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119893. Iranun lalan   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120091. Nese nasal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120244. Tape sel   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120902. Fataluku iʔa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121179. Makasae iabere     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121588. Sye (Erromangan) nocuŋo   48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122027. Ura nelelam   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122249. Araki (Southwest Santo) sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123847. Surigaonon dayan (path) 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
123848. Surigaonon karsada (road)   A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124130. Ilonggo dalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124536. Melayu jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124992. Kandas a kisapi   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125177. Tolo sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125396. Merei sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125661. Iaai ge|ðen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125958. Nehan lel   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126179. Simbo soana walk; path 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126438. Uruava arana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126639. Namakir hele|mati'   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126838. Orkon silil   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127094. Kwamera suatuk   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127807. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127813. Butuanon daan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128092. Neve'ei nesal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128367. Nāti nahal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128589. Lamalera (lembata) larã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129011. Kadorih ǰaɾan     A:M:G:W:North  
129012. Kadorih tanduhan     A:M:G:W:North  
129039. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok galeʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129269. Cebuano agianan   56 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
129303. Bajo lalan   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129706. Inabaknon lalan roadway 1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129707. Inabaknon tinampo feeder road   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129845. Mapun lān   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130295. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɛko     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130296. Enggano (Banjar Sari) hɛko     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130668. S.W. Palawano dalan (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131119. Sambal, Botolan da'an from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sambalic L
131270. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) dalan   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131505. Tonsea lalan   1 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131902. Biliau dal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131969. Pingilapese al   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
132001. Sonsorolese yaara road/path/way 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132077. Arosi tara-[na]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132369. Nanggu lœpœki   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132689. Ende rara   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132831. Gaddang dallan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
132834. Pangasinan dalan road 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
132835. Pangasinan lansangan     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
132878. Malo, Santa Cruz lœpʌki   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133053. Lwepe, Santa Cruz lœpʌki   31 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133307. Komering ʁaŋgaya   1 A:M:Lampung  
133323. Hiligaynon dalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
133454. Yami rarahan   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Yami  
133967. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133968. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) lorong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134101. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ukitan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
134102. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dalan   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
134337. Kubokota zona   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134625. Luqa soana   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134962. Sivisa Titan cal   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135233. Bantik dalren     A:M:P:S:Southern  
135234. Bantik boboko     A:M:P:S:Southern  
135254. Gumawana enao     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135802. Chuukese an   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135827. Western Fijian (Navosa) calevu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136097. Mansaka daran road 1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136098. Mansaka ʔagiyan path 56 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136111. Waray-Waray dalan   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136431. Kahua (Mami) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136630. Kahua tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136833. Tawaroga atara road; irregular addition of initial vowel 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137035. Fagani tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137239. Ughele ziraŋa road 36 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137451. Lavukaleve lake road   Central Solomons  
137720. Nduke ripe road   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137934. Babatana (Katazi) zuka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138137. Mbilua (Ndovele) keve road   Central Solomons  
138334. Mbilua keve road   Central Solomons  
138549. Ghanongga zɔna road 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138755. Mbaniata (Lokuru) e road   Central Solomons  
138963. Mbaniata e road   Central Solomons  
139209. Kusaghe soana road 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139406. Mono (Fauro) poʔa road 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139604. Mono (Alu) pɔʔa road 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139818. Lengo (Ghaimuta) sa road   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140010. Dori'o tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140217. Sa'a (Ulawa) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140426. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140619. Vangunu huana road 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140824. Babatana (Avasö) zokka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141594. Ghari (Nggae) sautu road 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141800. Ghari (Ndi) sautu road 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141974. Ghari (Nggeri) sautu road 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142173. Ghari (Tandai) sautu road 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142381. Ghari (Nginia) sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142584. Malango sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142795. Talise (Koo) sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142946. Talise (Malagheti) sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143147. Talise (Moli) sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143363. Talise (Poleo) sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143562. Talise sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143771. Mbirao sala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143985. Langalanga tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144189. Kwai tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144386. Varisi (Ghone) zuka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144599. Babatana (Lömaumbi) zoka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144813. Laghu (Samasodu) rɔɣahi road   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145034. Mbareke ɣuana road 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145248. Nggao (Poro) nagliu road   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145455. Fagani (Rihu'a) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146018. Oroha tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146346. Santa Catalina tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146626. Bellona aŋa road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146831. Kazukuru ritani road   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146958. Longgu tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147177. Lungga zoana road 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147384. Lengo ðeutu road 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147661. Mbaelelea tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147865. Mbaengguu tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148083. Fataleka tale road; irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148302. Bauro (Haununu) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148590. Marau (Guadalcanal) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148966. Fagani (Agufi) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149157. Sengga zokka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149369. Rawo tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149589. Babatana (Tunöe) zuka road 7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149797. Maringe (Tataba) na brɔu road 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150003. Maringe (Leleghia) nabrɔu road 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150216. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150414. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150630. Maringe (Kmagha) nabrɔu road 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150836. Blablanga (Ghove) nabru road 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151019. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) haŋana road; only found in Bughotu 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151229. Blablanga gukhu road 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151425. Bauro (Pawa Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151632. Bauro (Baroo Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151838. Arosi (Oneibia Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152042. Arosi (Tawatana Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152249. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152452. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) tara road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152655. Lau (Walade) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152853. Lau (North) tala road 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153451. Manihiki puruumu   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
153452. Manihiki ara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153559. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) jalanan X 1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
153653. Kuot alaŋ (AN loan)   languages isolate  
154136. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ʤala /yala/ 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154438. Palu'e (Nitung) lala   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154702. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kalhada     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
154703. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dalan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
154720. Ilonggo alagyan road 56 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154721. Ilonggo alagihan road   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154722. Ilonggo banas path   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154824. Qabiao qhon53   27? TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155223. Lampung Api (Daya) ŋəʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155434. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑŋlɑyo   1 A:M:Lampung  
155629. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ʁəŋʁɑye   1 A:M:Lampung  
155841. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) lɑŋlɑye   1 A:M:Lampung  
156214. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ʁɑŋʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156425. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ʁɑŋʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156426. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ŋəʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156635. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ŋəʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156839. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ʁɑŋʁɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157048. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ʁəŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157245. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ʁɑŋlɑyo   1 A:M:Lampung  
157440. Lampung Api (Krui) ɣɑŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157636. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ʁɑŋɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
157809. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ʁɑŋlɑyow   1 A:M:Lampung  
158009. Lampung Api (Pubian) ʁɑŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158199. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɣɜŋɣɜŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158392. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ʁɑŋlɑyo   1 A:M:Lampung  
158591. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɣɔlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158789. Lampung Api (Sungkai) rɑŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158976. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ʁɑŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159171. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ʁɑŋlɑyɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159380. Lampung Api (Way Lima) rɑŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159524. Basay TsYM91 tsatsan   1 A:E:N:Basay  
159537. Sewa aiwalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159538. Sewa eda   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159618. Buol dolan   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159866. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160083. Bajo (Padei Laut) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160224. Bajo (Kayuadi) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160449. Bajo (Pitulua) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160590. Bajo (Bajoe) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160806. Bajo (Lauru) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160941. Bajo (Moramo) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161086. Bajo (Boepinang) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161229. Bajo (Lakaramba) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161362. Bajo (Kaleroang) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161594. Bajo (Lakonea) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161730. Bajo (Langara Laut) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161953. Bajo (Lapulu) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162096. Bajo (Luwuk) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162180. Bajo (Anaiwoi) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162320. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) lalaŋ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162825. Babuza Ts82 tarran (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163340. Hoanya Ts82 dzalan (1-1a) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163772. Papora Ts82 dadán (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164586. Taokas Ts82 taran (3-2b, 6-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164587. Taokas Ts82 tāran (9) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164588. Taokas Ts82 yataran (7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164589. Taokas Ts82 daran (5-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164590. Taokas Ts82 lanek (10)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164591. Taokas Ts82 banútu (6-1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164950. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ḍāɬān   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
164954. Hiw wonajə <PMP *jalan 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165212. Binukid daanan   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
165256. Ivatan, Basco Dialect rarahan   1, 54 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
165261. Eskayan rakilan     Unclassified  
165746. Apma (Suru Mwerani) hal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165747. Apma (Suru Mwerani) hala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165798. Apma (Suru Kavian) al   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165799. Apma (Suru Kavian) ala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166028. Sa (south-eastern dialect) sal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166029. Sa (south-eastern dialect) pwasêl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166268. Sowa sal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166269. Sowa sala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166532. Ske (Seke) sal   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166533. Ske (Seke) sla-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166831. Muyuw ked   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167314. Sudest kamwaita   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167315. Sudest kamwathï   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167536. Acehnese ret     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167740. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect kesa     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
167964. Manobo, Ata (up-river) daan   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
168056. Besemah jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168278. Tawala tahaya road, path, way 71 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168491. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) jalang     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168709. Fijian (Suva Dialect) gauni sala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168867. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) va'anui   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169033. Palembang Malay jalan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169455. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) ralan     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169456. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) talun-alun     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169472. Kinaray-a aragyan   56 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169693. Proto-Polynesian *hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170147. Capisano alagyan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170300. Niuafo'ou hala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170393. Tahitian (Modern) ara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
171143. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *jalan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171699. Proto-Central Pacific *cala   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172051. Atta, Pamplona dalan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
172453. Acehnese rɛt Banda Aceh dialect   A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
172454. Acehnese rʌt (common dialect)   A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
172464. Nimoa hi'yʌdɛ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172985. Kalaw Kawaw Ya yabu     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172986. Kalaw Kawaw Ya yabugùd(a) gùd(a) = mouth, opening   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173088. Karo Batak dalin path, road 1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173560. Thai, Siamese tha:ŋ1 path 26 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173561. Thai, Siamese thanon5 road, Old Khmer?   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern L
173562. Thai, Siamese hon5 tha:ŋ1 The original form 'hon5' - only found in compound 'hon5 tha:ŋ1' only 26, 27 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173605. Sumbawa ola     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173829. Kalinga, Southern charan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174021. Kalinga, Limos dálan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N: