https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: mother

Entries for "mother":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
21022. Imroing 'ile   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21013. Dawera-Daweloor 'ilei   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21002. Iliun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21003. Tugun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21004. Perai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21005. Aputai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21010. Serua 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21011. Nila 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21038. Roma 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21006. Galolen (Talur) 'inan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21021. Tela-Masbuar 'ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21008. East Damar 'inno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
21018. East Masela 'inoi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21007. Luang 'inə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21009. Teun 'jina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21001. Oirata 'na   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21020. Emplawas 'rile   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21016. South-East Babar 'rɛl   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21019. Central Masela 'rɛnne   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21015. North Babar 'ɛnne   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
112989. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
114243. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116770. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔinang   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
110645. Binukid 'ʔinay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111013. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
114978. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔinɨy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
109911. Balangaw 'ʔinʌ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
106980. Solos (mu) tinen nuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
314595. Malasanga (um) tina-m mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
3226491. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *(e,i)ne term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
189588. Proto-Malayic *(ə)ma(ʔ)   35 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
200266. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-əg     Sino-Tibetan  
199952. Proto-Ongan *-aya term of address   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
246758. Proto-Manide-Alabat *<um>ináʔ use of *<um> is innovative 75 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
209239. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ʔ]boʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
199097. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *am(a,i,u) mother (free form)   Trans-New Guinea  
201449. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *amai C female, mother 39 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
217857. Proto-South Sulawesi *andung     A:M:South Sulawesi  
3226493. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *en(e,a) term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226492. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *enae term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
334839. Proto-Subanen *g-inaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
209726. Proto-Ainu *gaa(=)pO HH(-)L   Isolate  
179209. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmi:ʔ = woman   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
20974. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
184485. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ina   1 Austronesian  
186055. Proto-Rukai *ina   1 A:Rukai  
189586. Proto-Malayic *ina   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190215. Proto-Puyuma *ina   1 A:Puyuma  
202543. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217856. Proto-South Sulawesi *ina   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
3227371. Proto-Batanic *ina     A:M:B:Ivatan  
194884. Proto-Lampungic *ina(-ʔ)   37 A:M:Lampung  
193355. Proto-East Mindanao *inaq   1, 76 A:M:Philippine  
185327. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *inay     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
336525. Proto Kenyah *inay/*inaʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
202223. Proto-Minahasan *inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202459. Proto-Sangiric *inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:Sangiric  
191239. Proto-Tsouic *inaɦa   1 A:Tsouic  
202222. Proto-Minahasan *inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202458. Proto-Sangiric *inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:Sangiric  
3211573. Proto-Danaw *inaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227579. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *inaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227580. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *indeʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
217858. Proto-South Sulawesi *indo(C?)   10 A:M:South Sulawesi  
189587. Proto-Malayic *induʔ   10 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
194883. Proto-Lampungic *induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
3214741. Proto-Nivkh *irŋ     Nivkh  
186479. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-na     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186478. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ma-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
178894. Proto-Kra *mai C   39 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
209237. Proto-Mon-Khmer *maʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180455. Proto-Tai *me: B   39 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
209238. Proto-Mon-Khmer *meeʔ ~ *ʔmeeʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
245695. Old Chinese *məʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
177496. Proto-Southwestern Tai *mɛ B4 Universally common form 39 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
209727. Proto-Ainu *nOrnO ~ *narna     Isolate  
199098. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *na- mother (bound form)   Trans-New Guinea  
185328. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nana     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
190920. Proto-Mienic *ndji B mother/aunt   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
197781. Proto-Koiarian *neina PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3227221. Proto-Palawan *qinaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
345549. Proto Malagasy *rene < *ra- + *ine 1, 93 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
20973. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
20975. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:(Proto)  
20986. Proto-Austronesian *t-ina   1 Austronesian  
336472. Proto North Sarawak *t-ina/*ina-i mother 1 A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
20976. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
21046. Proto-Micronesian *tina mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
21054. Proto-Chuukic *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
184486. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *tina   1 Austronesian  
286783. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331571. Proto Central Papuan *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331749. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331918. Proto Papuan Tip *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332084. Proto Suauic *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
171191. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tina-ña 'his/her mother' 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171747. Proto-Central Pacific *tina-ña   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
169742. Proto-Polynesian *tinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
194882. Proto-Lampungic *umaʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
209728. Proto-Ainu *unu LH   Isolate  
3226494. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *wos term of reference   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
20998. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *yiq   11 A:M:Philippine  
194881. Proto-Lampungic *əmaʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
202460. Proto-Sangiric *əmaʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
3214740. Proto-Nivkh *əmək     Nivkh  
251352. Proto-Nisoic *ʔa 1 mo 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
189111. Proto-Chamic *ʔina   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
334973. Proto-Manobo *ʔinay     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3216155. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔɛnɔŋ     A:M:Moklen  
342965. Proto Siraya *θa-ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
316511. Irarutu -den   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
215117. Maybrat -me     Maybrat  
20913. As -niʔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
311879. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ..ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
176795. Shan 1 ɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
290249. Paser Ine'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
135880. Western Fijian (Navosa) Nene   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
20711. Bantik [i]maʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
74499. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]ðjœ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
216985. Piva a tsinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
323126. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 a-nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323132. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 a-nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
323134. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 a-nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
279772. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) a-unei   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
279771. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) a-unia-k   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
201807. Urak Lawoi' a.ëq     A:M:M:Malayic  
191747. Biao (Shidong) a1 ma5 vocative   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194384. She (Lianhua) a1 me6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196714. She (Haifeng) a22 me35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
193158. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a22 mɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
241218. Yi (Dafang) a33 ma33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242300. Gelao (Fengyan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243354. Gelao (Yueliangwan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
197064. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
179027. Gelao (Niupo) a55 mi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
20995. Babuyan a:nang mother   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
244927. Tuzu 土族语 aama     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
172637. Kalaw Kawaw Ya aapu(wa)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
287394. Malagasy (Tanala) abìdy     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
20922. Mailu adei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
301686. Iraya adáng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
20746. Ambai (Yapen) ai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
74503. Atayal - Squliq F69 aia   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
106812. Gabadi aidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
20748. Atoni ainaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
279825. Lelepa (Pango) aita Address term 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
279705. Wusi (Kerepua) aki   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
74518. Amara akmareŋ tne   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
333871. Wedau alo   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103152. Wedau alona   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
249507. Kambowa ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249719. Kioko ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
142221. Ghari (Tandai) amam mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
20878. Minangkabau amaʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
314448. Malalamai ame mom (vocative)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
3228751. Pom ami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20872. Makassar ammaʔ   35 A:M:S:Makassar  
245297. Bao'an 保安语 amo     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
128418. Nāti amo'   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292915. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) amoʔ   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297992. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) amoʔ   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279778. Nahavaq (Benour) amoˀ   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279777. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) amoˀti   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
339391. Anesù amuiɲere re   23, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339419. ‘Aragùrɛ amuiɲere re   23, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
118825. Nahavaq amwoʔ   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
348013. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) am²¹ma⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348276. Tobati amé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
189697. Rhade amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190397. Jarai amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
297665. Nahavaq (Benour) amɔ-   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
245296. Bao'an 保安语 amə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
348012. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) am⁵⁵ma⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244746. Dongxiang 东乡语 ana     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
279743. Maskelynes ana-ᵑk   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279742. Axamb (Avok) ana-ᵑk   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
163262. Hoanya Ts82 anai (3-1e, 3-2) 18 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163263. Hoanya Ts82 anai-o (1-1a) 18 A:W:Central Western Plains  
304351. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) anana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304352. Mbwenelang (Xoli) anana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304349. Aulua (Netimb) anana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
312050. Tami anaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
301687. Iraya andóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
279802. Lamenu (Filakara) ane-u   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279739. Axamb anen   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118726. Miyako anna     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
279795. Lamenu (Visina) ano-ma   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279801. Lamenu (Nul) ano-u   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279748. Aulua antˢeᵑk   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
127031. Namakir anu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
279814. Namakura (Makura) anuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
20773. Lamogai (Mulakaino) apunamé   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
292559. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) are   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293259. Pangkumu (Datisman) are   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279750. Rerep are su-ŋ   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
242239. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) asaki-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
349137. Sa (Bunlap) asi mother 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166093. Sa (south-eastern dialect) asê   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279803. Bierebo (Tavio) auna   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
3225514. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) aunɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3228949. Biak (Northern) avin     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3225270. Hamea aviɳẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
74519. Amara avu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74500. Numbami (Siboma) awa   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
314908. Mutu awai mom (vocative) 85 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
279799. Lamenu (Nuvi) awia   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279797. Lamenu (Nikaura) awia   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279794. Lamenu awia   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279800. Lamenu (Mate) awia   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
246659. Windesi Wandamen awini from EAG field notes   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
339411. Ciri awiʰne ni   1, 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
190667. Roglai, Northern awơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
20782. Nêlêmwa axomoo-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
164460. Taokas Ts82 aya (4) 2 A:W:Central Western Plains  
330338. Minaveha ayo   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
188920. Santali ayoo     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
20928. Ubir ayo|n   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
21060. Tanimbili añi-ᵑgu mother 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
21058. Nembao aṇ̃u mother 21? A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
279719. Akei (Tasiriki) aβei   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
279749. Repanbitipmbangir aⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292374. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) aⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294218. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) aⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297851. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) aⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
323120. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b aⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
120517. Nese b'ev'e   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
165856. Apma (Suru Kavian) baati-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284991. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) babai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252167. Mentawai (Ulubaga) babay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
74506. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) babu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
234186. Bungku bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234423. Bungku (Landawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234695. Bungku (Torete) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234879. Bungku (Tulambatu) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235066. Bungku (Waia) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239306. Tolaki (Konawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
234880. Bungku (Tulambatu) bai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
315060. Nenaya bau-ɡu mother 87 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310612. Mato (Ramuk dialect) bauna   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
127032. Namakir bila-   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
279823. Efate, North (Siviri) bila-na   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
347243. Javanese (Yogyakarta) biyang     A:M:Javanese  
347245. Tengger (Ngadas) biyung     A:M:Javanese  
207374. Seediq L04 (Paran) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
207583. Seediq L04 (Toda) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
207797. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
208006. Seediq L04 (Truku) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
84882. Indonesian bunda     A:M:M:M:Malay  
20981. Seediq F69 (Sakura) búbuʔ   67 A:A:Seediq  
218330. Saek bɤ:y5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
339412. ɲua caca   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339397. Koumac caʝa   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339400. Nenema caʝa   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339413. ʝalasu caʝo   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339416. ᵐBelep caʝo   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339417. ᵐBonⁿde caʝo   89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339406. Poamei cãn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339395. Jawe cen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339407. Poapoã cen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339409. Wamoaŋ cen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
20918. Jawe cê-n [Y] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226724. Jawe cẽ- (Y) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
20815. Palauan chedíl     A:M:Palauan  
20783. Yapese chii-tin-ŋiin POc *tina 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
208415. Kanakanabu L04 ciina   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
3226837. Sishëë cime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
204208. Bunun (Iskubun) cinaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
20775. Leipon cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
3226725. Jawe cne- (W) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
348967. Sa (F Yantas) cucu mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20909. Kanakanabu F69 cína   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
313519. Bali-Vitu čiau mom (vocative) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313518. Bali-Vitu čina mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
166587. Ske (Seke) dahe-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279698. Sowa dasi-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166334. Sowa dasê-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165694. Apma (Suru Mwerani) datsi-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74516. Siraya F69 dena   1 A:E:Southwest  
304345. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) deðe   20, 62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
20799. Minyaifuin (Gebe) didi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
74528. Pulo-Annan diina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20880. Pulo Anna dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
86887. Nalik dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
74529. Pulo-Annan dina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20770. Nukuoro dinana Mother, dam 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91276. Kapingamarangi dinana Mother, dam (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
319153. Ponam dine-n mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319667. Bujan dine-n mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
279830. Sie dinme   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
319884. Bipi diːne- mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
318849. Sori diːne-m mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319358. Hus diːne-n mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
200072. Kim Mun (Hainan) djii31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
319051. Njada djine-k mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
74495. Cheke Holo doghe ido (vocative) 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145292. Nggao (Poro) doɣe mother 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
327523. Dawawa dudua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
20761. Kasira (Irahutu) d|ena   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
145291. Nggao (Poro) dɔ-ña mother 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
88143. Madara e kinana < POC tina 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
279832. Ura ehine-n   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122078. Ura ehne-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
279827. Eton ek Address term 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
20740. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ema   80 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
177234. Melayu emak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20781. Madurese embuʔ   12? A:M:Madurese  
129352. Bajo emma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
20828. Selaru ena   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
136883. Tawaroga ena-na mother; irregular *i > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
105918. Bilur enano   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
20790. Manggarai ende   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
198557. Enga endángi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
20784. Yamdena ene   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
219443. Kirgiz ene     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
279829. Mele etata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20930. Teanu ete   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
21061. Buma ete mother 13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
188921. Santali eṇga     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
20964. Uvea, East fa'e Mere, tante (Btn) 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
170330. Niuafo'ou fa'ē   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
20842. Tongan faʔē   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3217984. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fefe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
215118. Maybrat fene     Maybrat  
119568. Avava galu   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
20772. Kwaio gaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
296777. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) gaⁿdai   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320513. Musau gina-na mother   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
3229994. Western Subanon ginah     A:M:G:Subanon  
117138. Subanun, Sindangan ginaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117322. Subanon, Siocon ginaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
188922. Santali go̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
323116. Avok (Avok) 162-101 ha-næna   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
194643. South Island Maori hakui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
245115. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hge     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
21000. 'Auhelawa hina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334117. 'Auhelawa hina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
91277. Roro hina- vocative 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
89465. Vaeakau-Taumako hina-   4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
168331. Tawala hina- also MZ 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
332252. Roro hina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333463. Tawala hina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
279779. Nahavaq (Benour) hina-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279782. Naha'ai hina-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
330554. Misima hina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
91278. Roro hina-ʔu Mother! 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
118824. Nahavaq hinam   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3228684. Serewen hinamui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
298892. Na:ti (Windua) hinan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
329235. Iduna hinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
20911. Lahanan hina|m   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
20800. Misima hina|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
118823. Nahavaq hinen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
319563. Pitilu hinjano (my) mother   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
20943. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiné   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
125714. Iaai hiñe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
20805. Nengone hmani   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3214917. Kenaboi (I) hâpet     Kenaboi  
3215464. Kenaboi (II) hâpet     Kenaboi  
20755. Buli hñē   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
339414. ʰMoaekɛ i ɲan   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
279669. Mwotlap i βe-k   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279681. Mwerlap (Merig) i βeβ   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279682. Mwerlap (Merlav) i βeβ   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20767. Kemak i:na-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
74492. Teop ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74502. Atayal - Squliq F69 iaiaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
279826. Efate, South (Eratap) iak Address term 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
20726. Javanese ibu   12 A:M:Javanese  
20939. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74527. Old Javanese ibu   12 A:M:Javanese  
84881. Indonesian ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124589. Melayu ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169086. Palembang Malay ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
347242. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ibu     A:M:Javanese  
347248. Old/Middle Javanese ibu     A:M:Javanese  
3213735. Malay ibu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
347247. Javanese (Malang) ibuk     A:M:Javanese  
74520. Mouk ide   19? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74496. Cheke Holo ido ido (vocative) 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
85894. Kokota ido   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
74473. Bughotu ido[ña] looks like a loan from Isabel languages 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
149841. Maringe (Tataba) idɔ mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150878. Blablanga (Ghove) idɔ mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151275. Blablanga idɔ mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
149842. Maringe (Tataba) idɔ-ña mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150052. Maringe (Leleghia) idɔ-ña mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150678. Maringe (Kmagha) idɔ-ña mother 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
151066. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) idɔ-ña mother; looks like a loan from Isabel languages 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu L
21025. Wanukaka iena Rua: ina 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
91267. Ponapean ihn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91271. Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74530. Saipan Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20881. Chuukese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74532. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74534. Satawalese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74536. Mortlockese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91297. Chuukese iin mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
239673. Tolaki (Laiwui) iina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
74531. Saipan Carolinian ila-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
167762. Hiligaynon iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154747. Ilonggo iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
169526. Kinaray-a iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
192668. Masbatenyo iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
299258. Ayta Mag-antsi ima     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
160983. Bajo (Moramo) imaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
20866. Kisar in-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
20868. Lenakel in-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
279839. Lenakel in-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
20720. Bima ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20722. Bobot ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
20723. Bonerate ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
20733. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20735. Kaidipang ina   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
20738. Kambera ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20756. Buru [Namrole Bay] ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
20776. Letinese ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
20795. Mekeo ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
20810. Nias ina   1 A:M:N:Nias  
20816. Paulohi ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
20818. Popalia ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
20821. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
20825. Savu ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
91256. Sengseng ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20833. Soboyo ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
20840. Tetum ina   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
20853. Wuna ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20854. Wuvulu ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20865. Kilivila ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
20896. Ujir (N.Aru) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20898. Wolio ina   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
20905. Alune ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
20947. Thao B96 ina   1 A:W:Thao  
20954. Iraralay ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91283. Itbayat ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91286. Imorod ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
20957. Ivasay ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91288. Isamorong ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
74510. Pazih F69 ina   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74517. Siraya F69 ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
20994. Ilokano ina   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
74525. Old Javanese ina   1 A:M:Javanese  
21023. Pondok ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21026. Anakalang ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21027. Baliledo ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21030. Mamboru ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21032. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21034. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21035. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21036. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21041. Yami ina   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
21056. Amis (Central) ina   1 A:E:Amis  
83167. Amahai ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
102728. Sou Amana Teru ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
104924. Tagalog ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108608. Pangasinan ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
111884. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
121227. Makasae ina   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
172570. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ina   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
154489. Palu'e (Nitung) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
173656. Sumbawa ina   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173877. Kalinga, Southern ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174330. Bontok, Eastern ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174551. Tolaki ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176526. Ibaloi ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177058. Kankanaey ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
182979. Kalinga (Minangali) ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
187032. Dupaningan Agta ina   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
191177. Totoli ina form of address 1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192014. Tomini (Tialo) ina form of address 1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
193729. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ina term of address 1 A:Puyuma  
193816. Pazih LTs (Auran) ina   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
205064. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ina term of address 1 A:Puyuma  
205276. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ina term of address 1 A:Puyuma  
205487. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ina term of address 1 A:Puyuma  
205903. Rukai (Budai L04) ina term of address 1 A:Rukai  
206529. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ina term of reference 1 A:Rukai  
215264. Wetan ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
217188. Bikol (Bisakol) ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218466. Angkola / Mandailing ina   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218739. Mentawai ina   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
234044. Bahonsuai ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235204. Kodeoha ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238500. Moronene (Mornene) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238640. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
239151. Tolaki (Asera) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239303. Tolaki (Konawe) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250606. Tolaki (Mekongga) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240154. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240425. Waru ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240561. Waru (Lalomerui) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241000. Wiau ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
251178. Itawis ina   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253228. Simeulue ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
279744. Port Sandwich ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
284990. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285696. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
288151. Hewa ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
290674. Arta ina   1 A:M:P:N:Arta  
300248. Bolinao ina   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301644. Buhid ina   1 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
304357. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311018. Ujir (Schapper) ina   1, 48 A:M:C:C:Aru  
316204. Dadu'a ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316720. Naueti ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316924. Tetun Fehan ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317129. Tokodede ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
321656. Akolet ina general 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
327978. Mekeo, East ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328987. Iamalele ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329476. Kilivila ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331403. Mekeo, North-West ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
334660. Isinay (Dupax) ina '?i?.na   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
342687. Siraya A ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
343325. Siraya Gospel dialect ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
343647. Kaisabu ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343862. Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344085. Lasalimu ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344306. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344526. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344743. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
3227064. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3230220. Tugun ina     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
20843. Tontemboan ina [ŋ]   1, 74 A:M:P:M:North  
20900. Bonfia ina ovi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
119946. Iranun ina'   1, 76 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
131558. Tonsea ina'   1, 76 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
187761. Sama (Pangutaran) ina'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
20741. Iliun (Erai) ina(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
108226. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ina(n) Final 'n' if possessed 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
20757. Bwaidoga ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
20759. Hitu (Ambon) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
20786. Murnaten (Alune) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
20903. Elat, Kei Besar ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
74535. Satawalese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74537. Mortlockese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
200817. Asilulu ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
242238. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
311466. Kola ina-   1, 48 A:M:C:C:Aru  
327291. Bwaidoga ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
21048. Mokilese ina-(a) his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74533. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ina-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91298. Chuukese ina-(n) his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132093. Arosi ina-[na]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
20873. Mambai ina-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
136478. Kahua (Mami) ina-na mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151886. Arosi (Oneibia Village) ina-na mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
328771. Hula ina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
127867. Butuanon inaa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
284591. Fatakai (Nuaulu) inae   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
20859. Cebuano inahán     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
74480. Waropen inai his mother 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
128815. Kadorih inai   1 A:M:G:W:North  
206530. Rukai (Mantauran L04) inakə term of address 1 A:Rukai  
20794. Masiwang inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
20984. Werinama inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
248878. Tetun (Dili) inan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
103762. Kara (West) inana   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
329685. Koluwawa inana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
116954. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect inang   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
191176. Totoli inang   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
300865. Alangan inang   1, 74 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
337788. Ansus inani     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20728. Timugon (Murut) inaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
20792. Maranao inaq   1, 76 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
20891. Sasak inaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
111885. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) inay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
217594. Kagayanen inay ref. 1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
336634. Uma' Pawe inay mother 1 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337021. Kayan inay mother   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
20889. Sangir inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
20894. Toba Batak inaŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
20946. Bolaang Mongondow inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
20968. Ida'an inaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
203001. Amis (Fata'an) inaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
336580. Lebo' Vo' inaʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3229672. Surigaonon inaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:South  
20979. Saaroa F69 inaʔa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208629. Saaroa L04 inaʔa term of reference 1 A:T:Saaroa  
318570. Awa inaː-u mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20753. Bikol (Naga City) inâ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
239305. Tolaki (Konawe) inda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
20734. Iban indai   1, 92 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
84818. Dayak Ngaju indang   10 A:M:G:W:South  
74475. Kerinci indaoʔ   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20864. Katingan indaŋ   10 A:M:G:W:South  
91274. Bare'e indo   10 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
234185. Bungku indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234558. Bungku (Routa) indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235376. Koroni indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
299842. Ayta Abellen indo   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300108. Ayta Mag-anchi indo   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
130721. S.W. Palawano indo' (final) 16 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74476. Kerinci indow   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20754. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) indoʔ   10 A:M:S:Bugis  
20932. Tae' (S.Toraja) indoʔ   10 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
299982. Ayta Ambala indoʔ   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300668. Sambal indoʔ   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
20860. Dayak Ngaju indu Malay Loan 10 A:M:G:W:South L
300528. Ayta Mag-indi indu   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
288814. Kapampangan indu (archaic)/ ima   16 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
130096. Mapun indu'   10 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
20990. Sundanese indung   10 A:M:Sundanese  
20789. Maloh induʔ   10 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
156686. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
159223. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
287735. Jambi Malay induʔ   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20747. Mori ine   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
91273. Bare'e ine   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
21047. Nage ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
235755. Mori Atas (Doule) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235884. Mori Atas (Impo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236012. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236145. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236274. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236405. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236538. Mori Atas (Olota) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236667. Mori Atas (Tambee) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236795. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236926. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237057. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237187. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237317. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237447. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237579. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237709. Mori Bawah (Roda) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237839. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250414. Mori Bawah (Watu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238187. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238834. Padoe ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240290. Tomadino ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250275. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
326299. Eastern Ngad'a ine     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
317339. Waima'a ine-kai   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
20921. Ma'anyan ineh   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
132730. Ende ineh   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
20803. Nauru inen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
74481. Western Bukidnon Manobo iney   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
74482. Western Bukidnon Manobo ineʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
172367. Nauru inno-n (*tina, Nathan 1974) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
109727. Atta, Pamplona inno:ʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183578. Yogad inná   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
164462. Taokas Ts82 innā (8) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
91257. Sengseng ino   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20942. Kédang ino   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
208211. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ino   1 A:T:Tsou  
3213193. Guiangan (Sirib) ino     A:M:Bilic  
3213194. Guiangan (Baguio) ino     A:M:Bilic  
279840. Lenakel (Lenaukas) ino-k   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
279841. Lenakel (Lonasilian) ino-k   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
91252. Rejang Rejang inoʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
337789. Ansus intai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20762. Kaulong (Au Village) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
21024. Kodi inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21029. Lamboya inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21031. Gaura Nggaura inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20730. Mor iná   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
20983. Tagalog iná   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
174074. Kalinga, Limos iná   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176309. Itawis iná   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253602. Moor iná     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
290102. Naga Bikol iná   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
301863. Malaweg iná   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
336222. Mindoro Tagalog iná     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212096. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ináh     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
300942. Tadyawan ináng   1, 74 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301174. Hanunoo ináng   1, 74 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301762. Ratagnon ináng   1, 74 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3211807. Bulalakawnon ináŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
20806. Ngadha iné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20910. Lio, Flores Tongah iné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
20844. Tsou T63 inó   1 A:T:Tsou  
152092. Arosi (Tawatana Village) inā-na mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
157105. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) inɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156072. Lampung Api (Kalianda) inɑʔ   37 A:M:Lampung  
158641. Lampung Api (Sukau) inɑʔ   37 A:M:Lampung  
320666. Avau inɔ hs 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
20712. Gayo inə   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
131979. Pingilapese inɛ his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
87681. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) inɨ   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
21014. Dai ir'on   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:North  
136167. Waray-Waray iróy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
133365. Nanggu ise   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208865. Äiwoo iso 1min 25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208866. Äiwoo isä 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
279837. Whitesands (Loniel) ita-k   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
133366. Nanggu itœm     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
323129. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 ivhinanian     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
92754. Mwotlap ißɪ-k my mother (**ßeße) 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
21059. Asumboa iñi-ᵑge mother 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
20901. Bukat iñə   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
141360. Vaghua iŋgia mother 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20845. Vaghua iŋgia-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
3219370. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) iβieβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218429. North Ambae (Havai) iⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
179658. Paha ja11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
212128. Long'an ja6 ke5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
320303. Mbunai jaːje mother 84 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
74515. Siraya F69 jena   1 A:E:Southwest  
164091. Siraya F69 ji-lat (Chulo-hsien)   A:E:Southwest  
250103. Caijia ji33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
312460. Batuley jin- jin, 3SG form 1, 48 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20875. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
21050. Marshallese jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
279740. Letemboi kade   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
185463. Bikol (Rinconada) kag-igan na babayé kag-igan = parent   A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
137085. Fagani kaiana mother; irregular diphthonisation 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151474. Bauro (Pawa Village) kainana mother; irregular diphthongisation 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
208630. Saaroa L04 kainu term of address   A:T:Saaroa  
163701. Papora Ts82 kaiya (1-5) 2? A:W:Central Western Plains  
153920. Kuot kakka child's address   Isolate  
137505. Lavukaleve kala mother   Central Solomons  
20760. Hoava kalaho     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
279754. Katbol kalu   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297165. Salang (Dixon Reef) kalu-   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
20888. Ririo kan-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
103328. Tolai kana mama his/her mother 5 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
20890. Santa Ana kanana   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146393. Santa Catalina kanana mother 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149013. Fagani (Agufi) kanana mother 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
279804. Bierebo (Bonkovia) kaña-ᵑgu   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
279806. Bierebo (Yevali) kañe-ᵑgu   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
291401. Old Rapa (Rapa) karakua pēʔā     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
136678. Kahua kate mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
279796. Lamenu (Mapremo) kawia   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279805. Bierebo (Burupika) kawiya   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
163700. Papora Ts82 kaya (3) 2? A:W:Central Western Plains  
162768. Babuza Ts82 kaya (5) 2? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163699. Papora Ts82 kayā (1-1, 2) 2? A:W:Central Western Plains  
148356. Bauro (Haununu) kaŋana mother 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149416. Rawo kaŋana mother 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151680. Bauro (Baroo Village) kaŋana mother 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
339396. Kapone kãne ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
294407. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) kaⁿdai   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294796. Novol (Melaklak) kaⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298554. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) kaⁿde   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318075. Novol (Bangir) kaⁿdei   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318076. Novol (Bangir) kaⁿdei   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295309. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) kaⁿdɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
279811. Namakura (Bongabonga) ke-ˀanuh   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
136677. Kahua kena-na mother; irregular *a > e 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
20944. Luangiua kiiŋa Mother (Tpe) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
20785. Mussau kina   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
74489. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
204455. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) kina term of reference 1, 27 A:Paiwan  
204658. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
204860. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
289144. Bola kina   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
310393. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
279700. Valpei kina-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
20835. Tabar kina-na   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
211511. Lianshan ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
20744. Marquesan kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228608. Rapanui (Easter Island) kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
169026. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175742. Mooriori kuii   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
279775. Dixon Reef kə-sni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291826. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) kəsnaŋ   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
102982. Vilirupu l'nana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
127067. Orkon laha- reference   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20814. Paamese (South) la|tino-   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279809. Bieria (Vowa) la·-ŋ mamau is Address term   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
279828. Fila leita     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
132924. Malo, Santa Cruz læe   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133092. Lwepe, Santa Cruz læe   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
199468. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 be43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
157104. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
157857. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
158442. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
127357. Low Malay (1773) ma mother   A:M:M:M:Malay  
167589. Acehnese ma   35 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
279730. Lorediakarkar ma-ŋ Address term 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
279726. Butmas-Tur (Tur) ma-ŋ Address term 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
180841. Gelao (Sanchong) ma13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
197244. Mien (Jiangdi) ma13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197418. Mien (Changping) ma22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
196225. Mak (Laliu) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196467. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200711. Dong, Northern ma33   39 TAI-KADAI:K: