https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: mother

Entries for "mother":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
20711. Bantik [i]maʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
20716. Gimán mamu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
20729. Kis taya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20739. Kapampangan maq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
20746. Ambai (Yapen) ai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20760. Hoava kalaho     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
20764. Rarotongan māmā L from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
20768. Kenyah (Long Anap) uéʔ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
20772. Kwaio gaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
20782. Nêlêmwa axomoo-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
20799. Minyaifuin (Gebe) didi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
20801. Moken ʔenoŋ     A:M:Moklen  
74477. Numfor nāni     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
20815. Palauan chedíl     A:M:Palauan  
20822. Rotuman o'honi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
91258. Rurutuan maamaa L from English via Tahitian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
246659. Windesi Wandamen awini from EAG field notes   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20859. Cebuano inahán     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
20871. Maisin yau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
91263. Tahitian (Modern) maamaa borrowing?-MW   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L?
91265. Patpatar makai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
20886. Pulau (Arguni) yai     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
20888. Ririo kan-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20895. Tunjung meʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
20906. Yakan saʔi     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
20922. Mailu adei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
91284. Itbayat naana mother (Addr.)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91285. Itbayat mama mother (Addr.)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91287. Imorod moina mother (Addr.)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91290. Isamorong nana mother (Addr.)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
74506. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) babu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
164091. Siraya F69 ji-lat (Chulo-hsien)   A:E:Southwest  
247031. Ilokano nanang     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
20995. Babuyan a:nang mother   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
21012. West Damar neno'jeni     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
21028. South Efate rait     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21033. So'a     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245695. Old Chinese *məʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
21063. Tanema vapuiye mother   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
84819. Dayak Ngaju umai     A:M:G:W:South  
84882. Indonesian bunda     A:M:M:M:Malay  
89126. Diodio wana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
93174. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104445. Barok nagureine     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105729. Tiang rikngana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106812. Gabadi aidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108793. Chru mi:     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109117. Hmong, White nia 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
118542. Amami ʔago     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118726. Miyako anna     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120951. Fataluku nálu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127067. Orkon laha- reference   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127357. Low Malay (1773) ma mother   A:M:M:M:Malay  
129090. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sinûʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129352. Bajo emma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129563. Inabaknon nana     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130097. Mapun nne'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130371. Enggano (Malakoni Village) maʔ'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130372. Enggano (Banjar Sari) maʔ'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
208866. Äiwoo isä 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133366. Nanggu itœm     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248878. Tetun (Dili) inan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
136678. Kahua kate mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137504. Lavukaleve vava mother   Central Solomons  
137505. Lavukaleve kala mother   Central Solomons  
138183. Mbilua (Ndovele) ñaña mother   Central Solomons  
138388. Mbilua ñaña mother   Central Solomons  
138804. Mbaniata (Lokuru) īna mother   Central Solomons  
139020. Mbaniata īna mother   Central Solomons  
140058. Dori'o negeia mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
142221. Ghari (Tandai) amam mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143197. Talise (Moli) pea mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147006. Longgu tike a form of address only   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
153491. Manihiki maamaa L from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
153918. Kuot naga same in Nalik, Nochi, Madak ('my mother')   Isolate  
153919. Kuot num older root? base of collective forms   Isolate  
153920. Kuot kakka child's address   Isolate  
159581. Sewa nawae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159922. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160123. Bajo (Padei Laut) m̩maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160280. Bajo (Kayuadi) ˈmmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160488. Bajo (Pitulua) ma:ku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160646. Bajo (Bajoe) ˈmmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160845. Bajo (Lauru) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160983. Bajo (Moramo) imaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161128. Bajo (Boepinang) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161129. Bajo (Boepinang) m̩ maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161268. Bajo (Lakaramba) m̩maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161422. Bajo (Kaleroang) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161633. Bajo (Lakonea) maʔna     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161789. Bajo (Langara Laut) m̩aʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161994. Bajo (Lapulu) maʔna     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162219. Bajo (Anaiwoi) m̩aʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162379. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) m̩a     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163266. Hoanya Ts82 pai-am (Chulo-hsien), "Mother, mother -in-law"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164459. Taokas Ts82 mahari (1), ref. to (72) "woman"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164463. Taokas Ts82 tapu (10), ref. to (74) "father"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165316. Eskayan nima     Artificial Language  
165856. Apma (Suru Kavian) baati-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167372. Sudest nava vocative   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
169027. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maamaa L from French   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L
169299. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tama     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172637. Kalaw Kawaw Ya aapu(wa)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173143. Karo Batak nandé Woollams p.11   A:M:N:B:Northern  
175944. Vietnamese Southern Dialect   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175943. Vietnamese mẹ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175326. Khmer mae     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176043. Dong, Southern nɐi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176795. Shan 1 ɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177338. Mon mìˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178776. Sinauna ráyra     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178616. Tày (Cao Bằng) mɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179027. Gelao (Niupo) a55 mi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179209. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hmi:ʔ = woman   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179658. Paha ja11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180659. Gelao (Wanzi) p'ɒ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180841. Gelao (Sanchong) ma13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181676. Japanese (Kyoto) okaachan     Japonic  
181677. Yonamine ʔamu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181678. Japanese (Tokyo) okaasan     Japonic  
181679. Shuri winagu-nu ʔuya     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181680. Naha ʔanmaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182394. Tiruray ʔiday     A:M:P:Bilic  
182395. Tiruray ʔideŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
183953. Mak (Yangfeng) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184623. Then nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185327. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *inay     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185328. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nana     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185463. Bikol (Rinconada) kag-igan na babayé kag-igan = parent   A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186478. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ma-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186479. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-na     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186819. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 ne42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187302. Bouyei (Wangmo) mɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187644. Sama (Sibutu) nggo'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187645. Sama (Sibutu) mbu'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188406. Chewong mɔ̃y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188407. Chewong mɛ̃p     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188920. Santali ayoo     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188921. Santali eṇga     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188922. Santali go̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189697. Rhade amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190397. Jarai amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190667. Roglai, Northern awơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190920. Proto-Mienic *ndji B mother/aunt   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191376. Saek me:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191746. Biao (Shidong) uŋ3 tsɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191747. Biao (Shidong) a1 ma5 vocative   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192445. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192975. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ne22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193158. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a22 mɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194124. Mulam (Dongmen) ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194384. She (Lianhua) a1 me6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195174. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mi8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195382. Mulao mi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195836. Jiongnai (Longhua) ne32     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196224. Mak (Laliu) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196225. Mak (Laliu) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196466. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196467. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196714. She (Haifeng) a22 me35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196715. She (Haifeng) me35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197064. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197244. Mien (Jiangdi) ma13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197418. Mien (Changping) ma22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197603. Biao Min (Dongshan) ȵa24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197781. Proto-Koiarian *neina PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197993. Dehong me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198557. Enga endángi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198558. Enga máma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199097. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *am(a,i,u) mother (free form)   Trans-New Guinea  
199098. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *na- mother (bound form)   Trans-New Guinea  
199468. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 be43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199700. Maonan tɛ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
216924. Maonan ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199952. Proto-Ongan *-aya term of address   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200072. Kim Mun (Hainan) djii31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200266. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-əg     Sino-Tibetan  
201807. Urak Lawoi' a.ëq     A:M:M:Malayic  
201808. Urak Lawoi' ët     A:M:M:Malayic  
202460. Proto-Sangiric *əmaʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202763. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) yas mother of   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208630. Saaroa L04 kainu term of address   A:T:Saaroa  
209237. Proto-Mon-Khmer *maʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209238. Proto-Mon-Khmer *meeʔ ~ *ʔmeeʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209239. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ʔ]boʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209726. Proto-Ainu *gaa(=)pO HH(-)L   Isolate  
209727. Proto-Ainu *nOrnO ~ *narna     Isolate  
209728. Proto-Ainu *unu LH   Isolate  
210867. Shanglin me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211081. Laibin mi3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211082. Laibin mi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211510. Lianshan ʔa0 ku4 ne5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211511. Lianshan ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211709. Qinzhou ʔa1 me3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211914. Yongnan me6 la:u4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212128. Long'an ja6 ke5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212129. Long'an me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212328. Fusui (Central) me6 la:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212529. Shangsi mei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212736. Ningming me6 pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212737. Ningming me6 thau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212955. Longzhou tɕa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213168. Daxin me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213379. Debao me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213593. Jingxi me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214029. Yanshan Nong me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214030. Yanshan Nong mo:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214230. Wenma Tu mei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214428. Chongzuo pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214429. Chongzuo me6 la:u4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215117. Maybrat -me     Maybrat  
215118. Maybrat fene     Maybrat  
215642. Sahu meme     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216096. Taba mama     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216444. West Makian mama     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216445. West Makian yaya     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216728. East Makian mama     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216729. East Makian mamo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217857. Proto-South Sulawesi *andung     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218330. Saek bɤ:y5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
219025. Tidore mama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219026. Tidore yaya     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219226. Kazakh ɑnɑ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219443. Kirgiz ene     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219649. Salar ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Southern  
219853. Tatar ɑnɑ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220070. Uighur ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220071. Uighur ɑpɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220281. Uzbek ʌnæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220282. Uzbek ʌji     TURKIC:Eastern  
220487. Western Yugu ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
234044. Bahonsuai ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234186. Bungku bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234185. Bungku indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234423. Bungku (Landawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234558. Bungku (Routa) indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234695. Bungku (Torete) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234880. Bungku (Tulambatu) bai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234879. Bungku (Tulambatu) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235066. Bungku (Waia) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235204. Kodeoha ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235376. Koroni indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248640. Kulisusu čina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235755. Mori Atas (Doule) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235884. Mori Atas (Impo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236012. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236145. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236274. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236405. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236538. Mori Atas (Olota) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236667. Mori Atas (Tambee) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236795. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236926. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237057. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237187. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237317. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237447. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237579. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237709. Mori Bawah (Roda) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237839. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250414. Mori Bawah (Watu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238187. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238320. Moronene tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238500. Moronene (Mornene) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238640. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238639. Moronene (Tokotu'A) tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238834. Padoe ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239015. Taloki tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239151. Tolaki (Asera) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239306. Tolaki (Konawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239305. Tolaki (Konawe) inda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239304. Tolaki (Konawe) maa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239303. Tolaki (Konawe) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239673. Tolaki (Laiwui) iina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250606. Tolaki (Mekongga) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240154. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240290. Tomadino ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240425. Waru ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240561. Waru (Lalomerui) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240696. Wawonii tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240860. Wawonii (Menui) nina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241000. Wiau ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241218. Yi (Dafang) a33 ma33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241432. Tai Phake mɛ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241756. Tai Aiton mɛ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242239. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) asaki-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242300. Gelao (Fengyan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242474. Gelao (Wantao) mi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242766. Laha (Noong Lay) ɪm33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242993. Buyang (Yalang) mi24 θjə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243176. Gelao (Bigong) ma55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243354. Gelao (Yueliangwan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243489. Gelao (Dagouchang) mɔ21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243880. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tina'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243881. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tama'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243949. Gelao (Moji) mi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244151. Lakkja (Liula) pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244353. Mulam (Siba) ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244554. Wusehua (Rongshui) mai5     Mixed language  
244746. Dongxiang 东乡语 ana     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244927. Tuzu 土族语 aama     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245115. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hge     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245116. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 meme     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245296. Bao'an 保安语 amə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245297. Bao'an 保安语 amo     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
246256. Gelao, Hongfeng mie31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246257. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 nɛ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246592. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mɑ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247066. Mondzi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247194. Maang ma35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247448. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɑ35 mji33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248439. Bolyu muɔ4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248440. Bolyu ma4 voc.   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247806. Bugan (Nala) me13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247979. Bugan (Manlong) mei24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248152. Mantsi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248255. Mo'ang ʔmɑ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248322. Kathu mo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249141. Mang (Jinping) ma51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249307. Pa Na ʔa44 ȵa313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249507. Kambowa ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249719. Kioko ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249925. Mongi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250103. Caijia ji33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250275. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250907. Yao (Lianmin) tso52     Tai-Kadai  
250981. Mien (Tashi) ma33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251352. Proto-Nisoic *ʔa 1 mo 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252165. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252166. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252167. Mentawai (Ulubaga) babay     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252168. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252169. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252170. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252171. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252172. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252173. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252174. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252175. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252176. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252884. Enggano (Meok) maʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253228. Simeulue ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253229. Simeulue maʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253602. Moor iná     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253861. Andio tuma     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254483. Uma (Kantewu dialect) tina     A:M:C:K:Southern  
279831. Sie namou     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
279809. Bieria (Vowa) la·-ŋ mamau is Address term   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
279758. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) mʷoro-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279829. Mele etata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
279735. Aore soɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
279747. Banam Bay (Vartavo) naᵑgararu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279828. Fila leita     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284990. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284991. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) babai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285294. Enggano naè ref.   A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285295. Enggano naèna     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285592. Malagasy (Sakalava) nene     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285696. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) ina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286117. Malagasy (Tandroy) mamà nurse word (< FR?)   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
287394. Malagasy (Tanala) abìdy     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288472. Portuguese mãe     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289339. Bulu tamarena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289894. Fas masu     Fas  
291401. Old Rapa (Rapa) karakua pēʔā     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
299258. Ayta Mag-antsi ima     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301686. Iraya adáng     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301687. Iraya andóy     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301645. Buhid uso     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
304347. Alavas 1 nɛhɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304348. Alavas 2 ʃuʒu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
311675. Mangseng yianina     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311879. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ..ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312050. Tami anaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313989. Ham sinuau mother   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314142. Kinalakna nabo mother   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314294. Kumokio naneno mother   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314448. Malalamai ame mom (vocative)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
315359. Sialum nabo mother   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315978. Bebeli pu-naha 'his mother'; ani 'my mother', ani nɔhɔm 'your mother',   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320513. Musau gina-na mother   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
319990. Lebei ʔsunu-n mother   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319563. Pitilu hinjano (my) mother   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320827. Hote (Misim dialect) talibu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
323129. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 ivhinanian     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326299. Eastern Ngad'a ine     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
327523. Dawawa dudua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
330108. Maisin yau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331571. Proto Central Papuan *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331749. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331918. Proto Papuan Tip *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332084. Proto Suauic *tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332874. Sewa nawae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
334482. Roon sana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334660. Isinay (Dupax) ina '?i?.na   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334839. Proto-Subanen *g-inaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334973. Proto-Manobo *ʔinay     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336222. Mindoro Tagalog iná     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336525. Proto Kenyah *inay/*inaʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336580. Lebo' Vo' inaʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336690. Lepo' Gah ueʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336745. Lepo' Laang ueʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336800. Lepo' Sawa ueʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336855. Lepo' Tau ueʔ mother   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336911. Badeng weʔ mother   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336966. Ngorek nay mother   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337021. Kayan inay mother   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337788. Ansus inani     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337789. Ansus intai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
339396. Kapone kãne ne     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
339408. Sirehë sime ne e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
339423. ⁿDuᵐbea nerʃi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343647. Kaisabu ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343862. Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344085. Lasalimu ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344306. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344526. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344743. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ina     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346157. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ñaña     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346782. Caac nen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347241. Javanese (Yogyakarta) mbok     A:M:Javanese  
347242. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ibu     A:M:Javanese  
347243. Javanese (Yogyakarta) biyang     A:M:Javanese  
347244. Tengger (Ngadas) mbok     A:M:Javanese  
347245. Tengger (Ngadas) biyung     A:M:Javanese  
347246. Tengger (Ngadas) mak     A:M:Javanese  
347247. Javanese (Malang) ibuk     A:M:Javanese  
347248. Old/Middle Javanese ibu     A:M:Javanese  
348012. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) am⁵⁵ma⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348013. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) am²¹ma⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348276. Tobati amé     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
348487. Lolkasai maksus mother (3sg poss)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348967. Sa (F Yantas) cucu mother   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3211573. Proto-Danaw *inaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211806. Bulalakawnon nánay     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211807. Bulalakawnon ináŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217106. Xârâcùù mwĩɲɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212095. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) nánay     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212096. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ináh     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212369. Kamayo ʔináʔ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212575. Caluyanun (Semirara) nánay     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212894. Inati (Hamtic) nána     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212895. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) nána     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213193. Guiangan (Sirib) ino     A:M:Bilic  
3213194. Guiangan (Baguio) ino     A:M:Bilic  
3213488. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔínaʔ mother   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213735. Malay ibu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213736. Malay mak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213791. Kala nawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213933. Jiamao maːi5     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214098. Jiamao (Lingshui) mei33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214285. Great Andamanese ɑ-mimi     Great Andamanese  
3214740. Proto-Nivkh *əmək     Nivkh  
3214741. Proto-Nivkh *irŋ     Nivkh  
3214917. Kenaboi (I) hâpet     Kenaboi  
3215266. Kusunda məi     Kusunda  
3215464. Kenaboi (II) hâpet     Kenaboi  
3215560. Agutyanen nay     A:M:Kalamian  
3215778. Moklen ʔanɔŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3215947. Nihali maːy < Korku?   Nihali L
3216155. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ʔɛnɔŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3216383. Fwâi thẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216634. Pije (mountain) thã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216834. Pije (Ocean) ɲaⁿgithã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217729. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) tsina tina   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217984. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fefe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218201. North Ambae (Leonda) xarueᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218428. North Ambae (Havai) ratahiᵑɡu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218429. North Ambae (Havai) iⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218688. Sungwadia (Uta) ɸeɸe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218920. Sungwadia (Marino) ɸeβe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219148. North Ambae (Leo) rataxiᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219370. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) iβieβ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219604. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷau-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219605. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219855. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220074. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ᵑgʷau-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220316. Sungwada (Ngota) ᵑɡʷau VOC.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220545. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) raβe-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220794. Sungwadoga (Rata) tai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220795. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐbʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221056. East Ambae (Sana) risɪŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221277. South Ambae (Lolovele) risi̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221278. South Ambae (Lolovele) waɛ VOC.   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221503. South Ambae (Biribiri) waɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221726. South Ambae (Sakao) ratahiᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221946. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ᵐbʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222168. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ratahi-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222404. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐbotai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222631. West Ambae (Walaha) retahiᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222850. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ratahi-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223087. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐbotai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223334. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵐbou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223564. Raga ratahi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223790. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ᵐbʷotaɪ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223791. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ᵐbow     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224016. Sungagage (Asanvari) ᵐbou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224017. Sungagage (Asanvari) raβe-ᵑgu * not used as a term of address for one's own mother (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224261. Xalangi (Baetora) raβeᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224483. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ɸeβe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224717. Cemuhî ɲa:˨     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225045. Xârâgurè mʷĩɲɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225270. Hamea aviɳẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225514. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) aunɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225767. Nemi (Temala area) tne-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226019. Nemi (East cost area) tne-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226284. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ɲã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226491. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *(e,i)ne term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226492. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *enae term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226493. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *en(e,a) term of address   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226494. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *wos term of reference   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226837. Sishëë cime     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227221. Proto-Palawan *qinaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227371. Proto-Batanic *ina     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227579. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *inaʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227580. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *indeʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3228684. Serewen hinamui     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228751. Pom ami     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228949. Biak (Northern) avin     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229205. Inagta Alabat ʔumiˈnaʔ     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229672. Surigaonon inaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3229994. Western Subanon ginah     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230220. Tugun ina     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230483. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei siresir sɪɾɛsɪɾ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230728. Manide (Labo) tata     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3230958. Vaha (Tanna Island) nɨsɨn 'mother of someone'   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231155. Central Sinama ənggoʔ ~inaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
20708. Banggai (W.dialect) tina   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
20710. Banoni tsina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
20712. Gayo inə   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
91248. Gedaged nen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
91249. Gedaged tinán   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
20714. Geser n|ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
20715. Ghari tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
20717. Fijian (Bau) tina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
20718. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) tiilo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
20719. Hanunóo ínaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
20720. Bima ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20721. Bintulu tina   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
20722. Bobot ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
20723. Bonerate ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
20725. Canala mʷiñɛ-   1, 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
20728. Timugon (Murut) inaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
20730. Mor iná   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
20732. Motu sina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
20733. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20734. Iban indai   1, 92 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
20735. Kaidipang ina   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
20736. Kairiru tinañ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
20737. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
20738. Kambera ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20741. Iliun (Erai) ina(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
91250. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔɪ́na address 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
91251. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔiná relation: ?ina + GEN 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74474. Bughotu tina[ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
20745. Ali nʏanʏ   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
20747. Mori ine   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
20748. Atoni ainaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
20749. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔinah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
20750. Babatana tina-e   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20751. Berawan (Long Terawan) tinəh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
20752. Biga (Misool) nei   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
20753. Bikol (Naga City) inâ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
20755. Buli hñē   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
20756. Buru [Namrole Bay] ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
20757. Bwaidoga ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
20759. Hitu (Ambon) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
20761. Kasira (Irahutu) d|ena   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
20762. Kaulong (Au Village) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20763. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] neñe   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
20765. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) r|ena|ŋ n 1, 79 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
20766. Kelabit (Bario) te-sineh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
20767. Kemak i:na-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
20770. Nukuoro dinana Mother, dam 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
20771. Kusaie ninac   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92232. Kusaie ninɛ ones mother. 1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92233. Kusaie nnæ   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
20775. Leipon cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
20776. Letinese ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
20777. Levei sunu-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
20778. Likum tine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
20779. Loniu ñani-n   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
20780. Lou tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
20783. Yapese chii-tin-ŋiin POc *tina 1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
20784. Yamdena ene   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
20785. Mussau kina   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
20786. Murnaten (Alune) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
20788. Maleu tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
20790. Manggarai ende   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20792. Maranao inaq   1, 76 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
20793. Marovo tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
20794. Masiwang inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
20795. Mekeo ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
20796. Melanau (Mukah) tina   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
20798. Merina (Malagasy) rény   1, 93 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
20800. Misima hina|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
20802. Nauna tina-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
20803. Nauru inen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
172367. Nauru inno-n (*tina, Nathan 1974) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
20804. Nehan Hape ni   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
93355. Nengone nene   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
20806. Ngadha iné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20807. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰena-   1, 48 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20808. Nggela tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
20810. Nias ina   1 A:M:N:Nias  
20811. Nissan tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
74478. Numfor sna[ri]   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
20814. Paamese (South) la|tino-   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20816. Paulohi ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
20818. Popalia ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
91252. Rejang Rejang inoʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
20821. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
20823. Roviana tina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
20824. Samoan tinā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
20825. Savu ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20826. Ambrym, South-East ninɛ   1, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20827. Seimat tina-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20828. Selaru ena   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
91254. Sengseng totni-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91255. Sengseng tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91256. Sengseng ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91257. Sengseng ino   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20830. Sika ʔina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
20831. Singhi sinĕ   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
20832. Sobei nen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
20833. Soboyo ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
20835. Tabar kina-na   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
20837. Tangga tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
20838. Tarpia nani   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
20840. Tetum ina   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
20841. Tigak na-   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
20843. Tontemboan ina [ŋ]   1, 74 A:M:P:M:North  
20844. Tsou T63 inó   1 A:T:Tsou  
20846. Vitu titina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
20847. Wampar rena-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74479. Waropen mini his mother 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
74480. Waropen inai his mother 1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
20849. Watubela nina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
74481. Western Bukidnon Manobo iney   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
74482. Western Bukidnon Manobo ineʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
20852. Wogeo tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20853. Wuna ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20854. Wuvulu ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20855. Anejom (Aneityum) ri|si-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
20857. Belait tinah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
91260. Tikopia nana Mother, aunt 1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91262. Tikopia tinana Mother (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20862. Futuna-Aniwa shinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91293. Futuna-Aniwa nana Mother (vocative) 1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91294. Futuna-Aniwa tsinana Mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20863. Itbayaten ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
20865. Kilivila ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
20866. Kisar in-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
74485. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) néna   1, 79 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
74486. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) n|ína   1, 79 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
20868. Lenakel in-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
20870. Magori (South East Papua) tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
20873. Mambai ina-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
20874. Manam tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20875. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
20877. Lamusong na-   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
20880. Pulo Anna dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20881. Chuukese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20882. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tila   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
74489. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
74490. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tjaina   1 A:Paiwan  
91266. Patpatar nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
91267. Ponapean ihn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91268. Ponapean nohno   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
20887. Punan Kelai   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
20889. Sangir inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
20891. Sasak inaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
20892. Sekar nini-n   1, 79 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
74491. Teop sinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74492. Teop ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
20894. Toba Batak inaŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
20896. Ujir (N.Aru) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20897. Varisi sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141176. Varisi sina-na mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20898. Wolio ina   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
20900. Bonfia ina ovi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
20901. Bukat iñə   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
20902. Dehu thin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
20903. Elat, Kei Besar ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
91269. Woleai sila (mother) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91270. Woleai naanaa (mummy) 1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20905. Alune ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
91271. Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91272. Carolinian naana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74493. Bunun F69, Southern tínaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
74494. Bunun F69, Southern tena   1 A:Bunun  
20909. Kanakanabu F69 cína   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
20910. Lio, Flores Tongah iné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
20911. Lahanan hina|m   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
20912. Rennellese tinana Mother, have a mother (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20913. As -niʔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
91273. Bare'e ine   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
20916. Futuna, East tinana Mother, dam 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20918. Jawe cê-n [Y] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
20921. Ma'anyan ineh   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
91275. Kapingamarangi tinana Mother, dam (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91276. Kapingamarangi dinana Mother, dam (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
20924. Dobuan sina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
20925. Molima sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
91277. Roro hina- vocative 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
91278. Roro hina-ʔu Mother! 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
20929. To'ambaita ɵa|ina irregular initial syllable 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145693. To'ambaita Өaina-na mother; irregular initial syllable 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
20931. Taiof tsina-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
20933. Suau sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
20934. Tanna, Southwest nə|sən-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
91280. Emae tinana Mother (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
74497. Sakao (Port-Olry) ðjœ-ɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74498. Sakao (Port-Olry) ðjɒ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74499. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]ðjœ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74501. Numbami (Siboma) tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
20938. Modang nyə|n [ref] / y?E(ad) 1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
20941. Penrhyn tinana Dam (of animals) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20942. Kédang ino   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
20943. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiné   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
20944. Luangiua kiiŋa Mother (Tpe) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
20945. Mangareva tinana Parent who cares well for children; parents generally (Tgr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321484. Mangareva tinana parent (general) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
20946. Bolaang Mongondow inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
20947. Thao B96 ina   1 A:W:Thao  
20949. Sikaiana tinna Mother (Sps) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91281. Takuu tinna Mother (Hwd) [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91282. Takuu tinnaa Mother (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
20954. Iraralay ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91283. Itbayat ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91286. Imorod ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
20957. Ivasay ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91288. Isamorong ina mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91289. Isamorong si:na mother 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91292. Anuta tinana Mother (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20960. Yami ínaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Yami  
20965. Uvea, West tinana Mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20966. Kavalan F69 tí:naʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
20968. Ida'an inaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
74507. Palawan Batak ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74508. Palawan Batak ʔináʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74509. Pazih F69 ʔináʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74510. Pazih F69 ina   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
20973. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
20974. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
20975. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:(Proto)  
20976. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
74511. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ta'ínaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
74512. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔináʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
20978. Rukai (Budai F69) tináʔ   1 A:Rukai  
20979. Saaroa F69 inaʔa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
74513. Siraya F69 sena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74514. Siraya F69 rena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74515. Siraya F69 jena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74516. Siraya F69 dena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74517. Siraya F69 ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
20983. Tagalog iná   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
20984. Werinama inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
20985. Ibanag yena   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
20986. Proto-Austronesian *t-ina   1 Austronesian  
20987. Lakalai tila   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
20988. Kove tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
74518. Amara akmareŋ tne   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74521. Mouk tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74522. Aria nina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74523. Aria tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74524. Aria titna pl 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
20994. Ilokano ina   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
74525. Old Javanese ina   1 A:M:Javanese  
74526. Old Javanese rena   1, 93 A:M:Javanese  
21000. 'Auhelawa hina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
21001. Oirata 'na   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21002. Iliun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21003. Tugun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21004. Perai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21005. Aputai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21006. Galolen (Talur) 'inan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21007. Luang 'inə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21008. East Damar 'inno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
21009. Teun 'jina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21010. Serua 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21011. Nila 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21013. Dawera-Daweloor 'ilei   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21014. Dai ir'on   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21015. North Babar 'ɛnne   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21016. South-East Babar 'rɛl   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21017. Serili rɛl'lɛ   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21018. East Masela 'inoi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21019. Central Masela 'rɛnne   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21020. Emplawas 'rile   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21021. Tela-Masbuar 'ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21022. Imroing 'ile   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21023. Pondok ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21024. Kodi inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21025. Wanukaka iena Rua: ina 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21026. Anakalang ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21027. Baliledo ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21029. Lamboya inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21030. Mamboru ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21031. Gaura Nggaura inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21032. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21034. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21035. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21036. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21038. Roma 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21040. Yabem têna his or her mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
21041. Yami ina   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
91295. Puluwatese yiin mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91296. Puluwatese yiná-(y) my mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74528. Pulo-Annan diina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74529. Pulo-Annan dina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74530. Saipan Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74531. Saipan Carolinian ila-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74532. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74533. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ina-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21046. Proto-Micronesian *tina mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
21047. Nage ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
21048. Mokilese ina-(a) his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74534. Satawalese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74535. Satawalese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21050. Marshallese jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74536. Mortlockese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74537. Mortlockese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21052. Kiribati tína   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
21053. Woleaian sila-(le) his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21054. Proto-Chuukic *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91297. Chuukese iin mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91298. Chuukese ina-(n) his mother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21056. Amis (Central) ina   1 A:E:Amis  
83167. Amahai ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84059. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai rina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84459. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 na 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
85267. Sisingga sináe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85477. Siar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86887. Nalik dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87407. Basay TsYM91 tina   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87537. Nalik nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87681. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) inɨ   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88143. Madara e kinana < POC tina 1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102728. Sou Amana Teru ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102535. Haku tsinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102982. Vilirupu l'nana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103567. Madak nenen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103762. Kara (West) inana   1, 42 A:M:<