https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: mother

Entries for "mother":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74471. Balinese meme   5? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74472. Balinese meme   5? A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
20708. Banggai (W.dialect) tina   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
20710. Banoni tsina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
20711. Bantik [i]maʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
20712. Gayo inə   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
91248. Gedaged nen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
91249. Gedaged tinán   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
20714. Geser n|ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
20715. Ghari tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
20716. Gimán mamu     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
20717. Fijian (Bau) tina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
20718. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) tiilo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
20719. Hanunóo ínaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
20720. Bima ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20721. Bintulu tina   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
20722. Bobot ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
20723. Bonerate ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
20724. Chamorro nana   5? A:M:Chamorro  
20725. Canala mʷiñɛ-   1, 45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
20726. Javanese ibu   12 A:M:Javanese  
20727. Kilokaka (Ysabel) uke   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
20728. Timugon (Murut) inaq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
20729. Kis taya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20730. Mor iná   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
20731. Mota veve   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20732. Motu sina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
20733. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20734. Iban indai   1, 92 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
20735. Kaidipang ina   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
20737. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
20738. Kambera ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20739. Kapampangan maq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
20740. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ema   80 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
20741. Iliun (Erai) ina(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
74474. Bughotu tina[ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
20744. Marquesan kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
20745. Ali nʏanʏ   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
20746. Ambai (Yapen) ai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20747. Mori ine   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
20748. Atoni ainaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
20749. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔinah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
20750. Babatana tina-e   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20751. Berawan (Long Terawan) tinəh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
20752. Biga (Misool) nei   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
20753. Bikol (Naga City) inâ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
20754. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) indoʔ   10 A:M:S:Bugis  
20755. Buli hñē   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
20756. Buru [Namrole Bay] ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
20757. Bwaidoga ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
20758. Hawaiian makuahine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
20759. Hitu (Ambon) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
20760. Hoava kalaho     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
20761. Kasira (Irahutu) d|ena   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
20762. Kaulong (Au Village) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20763. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] neñe   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
20766. Kelabit (Bario) te-sineh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
20767. Kemak i:na-ra   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
20768. Kenyah (Long Anap) uéʔ     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
74475. Kerinci indaoʔ   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74476. Kerinci indow   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20771. Kusaie ninac   1, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92233. Kusaie nnæ   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
20772. Kwaio gaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
20773. Lamogai (Mulakaino) apunamé   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
20774. Lau   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
20775. Leipon cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
20776. Letinese ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
20777. Levei sunu-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
20778. Likum tine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
20779. Loniu ñani-n   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
20780. Lou tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
20781. Madurese embuʔ   12? A:M:Madurese  
20782. Nêlêmwa axomoo-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
20784. Yamdena ene   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
20785. Mussau kina   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
20786. Murnaten (Alune) ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
20787. Mono nka-   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
20788. Maleu tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
20789. Maloh induʔ   10 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
20790. Manggarai ende   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20791. Maori whaea   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20792. Maranao inaq   1, 76 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
20793. Marovo tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
20794. Masiwang inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
20795. Mekeo ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
20796. Melanau (Mukah) tina   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
20797. Mengen nau   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
20798. Merina (Malagasy) rény   1, 93 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
20799. Minyaifuin (Gebe) didi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
20800. Misima hina|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
20801. Moken ʔenoŋ     A:M:Moklen  
20802. Nauna tina-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
20803. Nauru inen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
20804. Nehan Hape ni   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
20805. Nengone hmani   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
93355. Nengone nene   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
20806. Ngadha iné   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20807. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰena-   1, 48 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20808. Nggela tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
20809. Nguna p̃ila   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
20810. Nias ina   1 A:M:N:Nias  
20811. Nissan tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
74477. Numfor nāni     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
74478. Numfor sna[ri]   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
20813. Ogan umaʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20814. Paamese (South) la|tino-   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20815. Palauan chedíl     A:M:Palauan  
20816. Paulohi ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
20817. Peterara (Maewo) rerefe   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20818. Popalia ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
20819. Raga ratahi-   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
91252. Rejang Rejang inoʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
91253. Rejang Rejang maʔ   35 A:M:Rejang  
20821. Roti (Termanu Dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
20822. Rotuman o'honi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
20823. Roviana tina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
20824. Samoan tinā   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
20825. Savu ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
20826. Ambrym, South-East ninɛ   1, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
20827. Seimat tina-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20828. Selaru ena   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
91254. Sengseng totni-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91255. Sengseng tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91256. Sengseng ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
91257. Sengseng ino   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
20830. Sika ʔina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
20831. Singhi sinĕ   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
20832. Sobei nen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
20833. Soboyo ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
91259. Rurutuan metua vaʔine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20835. Tabar kina-na   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
20836. Tahitian (18th Century) metua vahine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20837. Tangga tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
20838. Tarpia nani   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
20839. Tboli (Tagabili) yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
20840. Tetum ina   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
20841. Tigak na-   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
20842. Tongan faʔē   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
20843. Tontemboan ina [ŋ]   1, 74 A:M:P:M:North  
20844. Tsou T63 inó   1 A:T:Tsou  
20845. Vaghua iŋgia-   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20846. Vitu titina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
20847. Wampar rena-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
20849. Watubela nina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
74481. Western Bukidnon Manobo iney   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
74482. Western Bukidnon Manobo ineʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
74483. Windesi Wandamen sinia   5 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
74484. Windesi Wandamen mai   5 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
20852. Wogeo tina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20853. Wuna ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
20854. Wuvulu ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
20855. Anejom (Aneityum) ri|si-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
20856. Banjarese Malay uma   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20857. Belait tinah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
20858. Pukapuka matua wawine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
20859. Cebuano inahán     A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
20862. Futuna-Aniwa shinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
20863. Itbayaten ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
20864. Katingan indaŋ   10 A:M:G:W:South  
20865. Kilivila ina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
20866. Kisar in-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
74485. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) néna   1, 79 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
74486. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) n|ína   1, 79 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
20868. Lenakel in-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90405. Tuvalu mātua   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229464. Tahitian metua   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20870. Magori (South East Papua) tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
20871. Maisin yau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
20872. Makassar ammaʔ   35 A:M:S:Makassar  
20873. Mambai ina-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
20874. Manam tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
20875. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74487. Melayu Ambon mama   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74488. Melayu Ambon mai   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20877. Lamusong na-   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
20878. Minangkabau amaʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
91264. Tahitian (Modern) metua vahine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20880. Pulo Anna dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20881. Chuukese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
20882. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tila   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
74489. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
74490. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tjaina   1 A:Paiwan  
91265. Patpatar makai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
91266. Patpatar nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
91267. Ponapean ihn   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91268. Ponapean nohno   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
20886. Pulau (Arguni) yai     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
20887. Punan Kelai   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
20888. Ririo kan-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20889. Sangir inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
20890. Santa Ana kanana   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
20891. Sasak inaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
20892. Sekar nini-n   1, 79 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
74491. Teop sinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74492. Teop ia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
20894. Toba Batak inaŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
20895. Tunjung meʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
20896. Ujir (N.Aru) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
20897. Varisi sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
20898. Wolio ina   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
167762. Hiligaynon iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
20900. Bonfia ina ovi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
20901. Bukat iñə   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
20902. Dehu thin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
20903. Elat, Kei Besar ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
20905. Alune ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
20906. Yakan saʔi     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
91271. Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91272. Carolinian naana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74493. Bunun F69, Southern tínaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
74494. Bunun F69, Southern tena   1 A:Bunun  
20909. Kanakanabu F69 cína   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
20910. Lio, Flores Tongah iné   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
20911. Lahanan hina|m   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
20913. As -niʔ   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
91273. Bare'e ine   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
91274. Bare'e indo   10 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
20917. Gapapaiwa madua   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
20919. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') te'a   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
20920. Lampung maʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
20921. Ma'anyan ineh   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
20922. Mailu adei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
20924. Dobuan sina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
20925. Molima sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
20927. Sa'a nike-   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
20928. Ubir ayo|n   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
20930. Teanu ete   13 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
20931. Taiof tsina-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
20932. Tae' (S.Toraja) indoʔ   10 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
20933. Suau sina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
20934. Tanna, Southwest nə|sən-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
74497. Sakao (Port-Olry) ðjœ-ɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74498. Sakao (Port-Olry) ðjɒ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74499. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]ðjœ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74500. Numbami (Siboma) awa   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
74501. Numbami (Siboma) tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
20939. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
20940. Zabana (Kia) uke   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
20942. Kédang ino   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
20943. Kayan (Uma Juman) hiné   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
20946. Bolaang Mongondow inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
20947. Thao B96 ina   1 A:W:Thao  
135503. Tuamotu metua vahine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
20960. Yami ínaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74502. Atayal - Squliq F69 iaiaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
74503. Atayal - Squliq F69 aia   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
74504. Atayal - Squliq F69 yaya   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
20962. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) yayaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
20963. Favorlang F69 nai   18 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
20966. Kavalan F69 tí:naʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
20968. Ida'an inaʔ   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
74505. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mama   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74506. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) babu     A:M:M:M:Malay  
88888. Rapanui (Easter Island) matu'a   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3228608. Rapanui (Easter Island) kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
74507. Palawan Batak ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74508. Palawan Batak ʔináʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74509. Pazih F69 ʔináʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
74510. Pazih F69 ina   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
20973. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
20974. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ina   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
20975. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *t-ina   1 A:M:(Proto)  
20976. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
74511. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ta'ínaʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
74512. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ʔináʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
20978. Rukai (Budai F69) tináʔ   1 A:Rukai  
20979. Saaroa F69 inaʔa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
20980. Saisiyat F69 ʔoyaʔ   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
20981. Seediq F69 (Sakura) búbuʔ   67 A:A:Seediq  
74513. Siraya F69 sena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74514. Siraya F69 rena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74515. Siraya F69 jena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74516. Siraya F69 dena   1 A:E:Southwest  
74517. Siraya F69 ina   1 A:E:Southwest  
20983. Tagalog iná   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
20984. Werinama inan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
20985. Ibanag yena   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
20986. Proto-Austronesian *t-ina   1 Austronesian  
20987. Lakalai tila   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
20988. Kove tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
20990. Sundanese indung   10 A:M:Sundanese  
74518. Amara akmareŋ tne   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74519. Amara avu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74520. Mouk ide   19? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74521. Mouk tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74522. Aria nina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74523. Aria tna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
20994. Ilokano ina   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
247031. Ilokano nanang     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
74525. Old Javanese ina   1 A:M:Javanese  
74526. Old Javanese rena   1, 93 A:M:Javanese  
74527. Old Javanese ibu   12 A:M:Javanese  
20997. Koronadal Blaan yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
20998. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *yiq   11 A:M:Philippine  
20999. Sarangani Blaan yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
21000. 'Auhelawa hina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
21001. Oirata 'na   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
21002. Iliun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21003. Tugun 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21004. Perai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21005. Aputai 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
21006. Galolen (Talur) 'inan   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
21007. Luang 'inə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
21008. East Damar 'inno   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
21009. Teun 'jina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
21010. Serua 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21011. Nila 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
21012. West Damar neno'jeni     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
21013. Dawera-Daweloor 'ilei   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21014. Dai ir'on   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21015. North Babar 'ɛnne   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
21016. South-East Babar 'rɛl   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21017. Serili rɛl'lɛ   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21018. East Masela 'inoi   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21019. Central Masela 'rɛnne   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
21020. Emplawas 'rile   1, 79 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21021. Tela-Masbuar 'ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21022. Imroing 'ile   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
21023. Pondok ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21024. Kodi inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21026. Anakalang ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21027. Baliledo ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21028. South Efate rait     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
21029. Lamboya inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21030. Mamboru ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21031. Gaura Nggaura inya   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21032. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21033. So'a     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21034. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21035. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21036. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
21038. Roma 'ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
21039. Komering umaʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
21041. Yami ina   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74528. Pulo-Annan diina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74529. Pulo-Annan dina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74530. Saipan Carolinian iil   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74531. Saipan Carolinian ila-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74532. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74533. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ina-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21047. Nage ine   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74534. Satawalese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74535. Satawalese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21050. Marshallese jine-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
74536. Mortlockese iin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74537. Mortlockese ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21052. Kiribati tína   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
21054. Proto-Chuukic *tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
21056. Amis (Central) ina   1 A:E:Amis  
21057. Buyang (Langjia) miə11   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83167. Amahai ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84059. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai rina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84819. Dayak Ngaju umai     A:M:G:W:South  
84818. Dayak Ngaju indang   10 A:M:G:W:South  
84459. Hainan Cham ʔa 11 na 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84882. Indonesian bunda     A:M:M:M:Malay  
84881. Indonesian ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85267. Sisingga sináe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85477. Siar tan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85894. Kokota ido   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86887. Nalik dina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87407. Basay TsYM91 tina   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87537. Nalik nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87681. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) inɨ   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
102112. Savosavo mama   5 Central Solomons  
89126. Diodio wana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89465. Vaeakau-Taumako hina-   4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93174. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102728. Sou Amana Teru ina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102535. Haku tsinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102982. Vilirupu l'nana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103152. Wedau alona   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103567. Madak nenen   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103762. Kara (West) inana   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103961. Lihir (Sunglik) tinan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104162. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) tnana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104445. Barok nagureine     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125045. Kandas o na-   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125232. Tolo nana   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104924. Tagalog ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105560. Torau niala   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105729. Tiang rikngana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105918. Bilur enano   1, 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106111. Kuni tsina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106300. Maututu tila la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106662. Doura sina hu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106812. Gabadi aidana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106980. Solos (mu) tinen nuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107446. Riwo tinan nen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107571. Bilibil tina-nen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108406. Saliba sina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108608. Pangasinan ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108793. Chru mi:     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109117. Hmong, White nia 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111885. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) inay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
111884. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
111886. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) nanay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109545. Agta ʔinʌʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109727. Atta, Pamplona inno:ʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109911. Balangaw 'ʔinʌ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110095. Batak, Palawan ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110279. Bilaan, Koronadal yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110461. Bilaan, Sarangani yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110645. Binukid 'ʔinay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:North  
111013. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111193. Gaddang ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111370. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'na   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111552. Ifugao, Batad ʔi:na   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111728. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔi:na   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112257. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112440. Inibaloi ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112622. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112806. Itbayaten ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112989. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113171. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113354. Kalagan ʔina   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113538. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔi'na   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113722. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114059. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114243. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114427. Mamanwa ʔina   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114610. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔinoy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114794. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔinoy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114978. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔinɨy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115162. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔinɨy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115345. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔinay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115529. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔinay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115712. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔinɨy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115895. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔinɨy   1, 14 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116079. Mansaka ʔinaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116263. Samal, Siasi Dialect ɨnggoʔ   16 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116586. Sambal, Botolan ʔin'doʔ   16 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116770. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔinang   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116954. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect inang   1, 74 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117138. Subanun, Sindangan ginaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117322. Subanon, Siocon ginaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117506. Tagabili yeʔ   11 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117690. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117874. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118058. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔinaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118823. Nahavaq hinen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118824. Nahavaq hinam   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118825. Nahavaq amwoʔ   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118542. Amami ʔago     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118726. Miyako anna     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119568. Avava galu   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120515. Naman nane   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120516. Naman sənen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119946. Iranun ina'   1, 76 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120517. Nese b'ev'e   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120518. Nese nerra-   52? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120295. Tape nunu   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120951. Fataluku nálu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121227. Makasae ina   1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121641. Sye (Erromangan) ndinme-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122078. Ura ehne-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122296. Araki (Southwest Santo) rrarrna-   1, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123916. Surigaonon nanay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124181. Ilonggo nay   1, 14 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154747. Ilonggo iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154748. Ilonggo nanay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124589. Melayu ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
177234. Melayu emak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
177235. Melayu mak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125444. Merei rabui   54, 47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125714. Iaai hiñe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126011. Nehan tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126232. Simbo tina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126488. Uruava sina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127031. Namakir anu   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127032. Namakir bila-   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127147. Kwamera ri|nhə-   1, 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127867. Butuanon inaa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128300. Neve'ei sne-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128301. Neve'ei naŋ   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128418. Nāti amo'   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128640. Lamalera (lembata) əma   80 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128815. Kadorih inai   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129090. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok sinûʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129352. Bajo emma     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129563. Inabaknon nana     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130096. Mapun indu'   10 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130097. Mapun nne'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130371. Enggano (Malakoni Village) maʔ'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130372. Enggano (Banjar Sari) maʔ'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131323. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tina   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172570. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ina   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131558. Tonsea ina'   1, 76 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132063. Biliau tin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132064. Biliau nin   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132093. Arosi ina-[na]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
133366. Nanggu itœm     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133365. Nanggu ise   25 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132730. Ende ineh   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132924. Malo, Santa Cruz læe   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133092. Lwepe, Santa Cruz læe   26 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248878. Tetun (Dili) inan     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133815. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134390. Kubokota tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134678. Luqa tina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135009. Sivisa Titan yaye   84 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135880. Western Fijian (Navosa) Nene   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136167. Waray-Waray iróy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153492. Manihiki matua vahine   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154489. Palu'e (Nitung) ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154876. Qabiao maai45   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155072. Lampung Api (Belalau) mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
155280. Lampung Api (Daya) ndoʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155281. Lampung Api (Daya) umɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
155486. Lampung Api (Jabung) nuʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155681. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɪndɔʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
155886. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ond̯oʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156072. Lampung Api (Kalianda) inɑʔ   37 A:M:Lampung  
156263. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village umɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
156480. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ƞduʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156686. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156687. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village umɑʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
156887. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village umɑʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
157104. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
157105. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) inɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157298. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) m̯mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
157487. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
157679. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) n̯nʊʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
157857. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
158246. Lampung Api (Ranau) mɜʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
158442. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) m:ɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
158640. Lampung Api (Sukau) mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
158641. Lampung Api (Sukau) inɑʔ   37 A:M:Lampung  
158836. Lampung Api (Sungkai) mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
159026. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
159223. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
159417. Lampung Api (Way Lima) mɑk   35 A:M:Lampung  
159581. Sewa nawae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159671. Buol tiino   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159922. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160123. Bajo (Padei Laut) m̩maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160280. Bajo (Kayuadi) ˈmmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160488. Bajo (Pitulua) ma:ku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160646. Bajo (Bajoe) ˈmmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160845. Bajo (Lauru) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160983. Bajo (Moramo) imaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161128. Bajo (Boepinang) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161129. Bajo (Boepinang) m̩ maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161268. Bajo (Lakaramba) m̩maʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161422. Bajo (Kaleroang) mmaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161633. Bajo (Lakonea) maʔna     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161789. Bajo (Langara Laut) m̩aʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161994. Bajo (Lapulu) maʔna     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162219. Bajo (Anaiwoi) m̩aʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162379. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) m̩a     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165316. Eskayan nima     Artificial Language  
165694. Apma (Suru Mwerani) datsi-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165856. Apma (Suru Kavian) baati-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166092. Sa (south-eastern dialect) rasê-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166093. Sa (south-eastern dialect) asê   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166334. Sowa dasê-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166587. Ske (Seke) dahe-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166917. Muyuw ínan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167209. Halia (Selau) tsinanen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167589. Acehnese ma   35 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167811. Lungchow me:6   39 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168109. Besemah umak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168544. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mama   5 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168752. Fijian (Suva Dialect) tinamu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169026. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) kui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169086. Palembang Malay ibu   12 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254362. Palembang Malay mak   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169299. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tama     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169526. Kinaray-a iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169742. Proto-Polynesian *tinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170200. Capisano nanay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170330. Niuafo'ou fa'ē   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
86473. Takia nei   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174784. Takia tna-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171747. Proto-Central Pacific *tina-ña   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172637. Kalaw Kawaw Ya aapu(wa)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173393. Thai, Siamese mɛ:3   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173656. Sumbawa ina   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173877. Kalinga, Southern ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174074. Kalinga, Limos iná   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174330. Bontok, Eastern ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174551. Tolaki ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175943. Vietnamese mẹ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175326. Khmer mae     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175539. Nuguria tinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175742. Mooriori kuii   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176043. Dong, Southern nɐi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186605. Gelao (Judu) ʔa35 mi35   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176309. Itawis iná   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176526. Ibaloi ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176795. Shan 1 ɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177058. Kankanaey ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177338. Mon mìˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177703. Maguindanaon ína   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178775. Sinauna nánay   1, 73 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178776. Sinauna ráyra     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178254. Romblon nánay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178436. Cuyonon nánay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178616. Tày (Cao Bằng) mɛ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178894. Proto-Kra *mai C   39 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179027. Gelao (Niupo) a55 mi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179436. Buyang (Ecun) mi11   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179658. Paha ja11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179948. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ma42   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180167. Lemerig rɒŋɒ-n   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180455. Proto-Tai *me: B   39 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180659. Gelao (Wanzi) p'ɒ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180841. Gelao (Sanchong) ma13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181676. Japanese (Kyoto) okaachan     Japonic  
181677. Yonamine ʔamu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181678. Japanese (Tokyo) okaasan     Japonic  
181679. Shuri winagu-nu ʔuya     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181680. Naha ʔanmaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182394. Tiruray ʔiday     A:M:P:Bilic  
182395. Tiruray ʔideŋ     A:M:P:Bilic  
182501. Bantoanon (Banton) nanay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182805. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔiˈnaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182979. Kalinga (Minangali) ina   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183182. Lundayeh tinan   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183578. Yogad inná   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183579. Yogad yéna   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183953. Mak (Yangfeng) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184084. Chadong ni4   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184485. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ina   1 Austronesian  
184486. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *tina   1 Austronesian  
184623. Then nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185014. Kavalan LTs tina   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185015. Kavalan LTs na   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185327. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *inay     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185328. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nana     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185819. Ong Be (Lincheng) mai4 lau4   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186055. Proto-Rukai *ina   1 A:Rukai  
186201. Bunun (Takituduh L88) t-ina   1 A:Bunun  
186478. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ma-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186479. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-na     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186819. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 ne42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187032. Dupaningan Agta ina   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187302. Bouyei (Wangmo) mɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187644. Sama (Sibutu) nggo'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187645. Sama (Sibutu) mbu'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187761. Sama (Pangutaran) ina'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188035. Lao mɛ̄ː   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188406. Chewong mɔ̃y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188407. Chewong mɛ̃p     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188483. Sui ni4   38 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188920. Santali ayoo     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188921. Santali eṇga     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188922. Santali go̲     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189111. Proto-Chamic *ʔina   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189586. Proto-Malayic *ina   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189587. Proto-Malayic *induʔ   10 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189588. Proto-Malayic *(ə)ma(ʔ)   35 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189697. Rhade amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190215. Proto-Puyuma *ina   1 A:Puyuma  
190397. Jarai amĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190667. Roglai, Northern awơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191176. Totoli inang   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191239. Proto-Tsouic *inaɦa   1 A:Tsouic  
191376. Saek me:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191746. Biao (Shidong) uŋ3 tsɔ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192013. Tomini (Tialo) siina   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192445. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192668. Masbatenyo iloy   77 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192975. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ne22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193158. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a22 mɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193355. Proto-East Mindanao *inaq   1, 76 A:M:Philippine  
193730. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) taina   1 A:Puyuma  
193816. Pazih LTs (Auran) ina   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194124. Mulam (Dongmen) ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194384. She (Lianhua) a1 me6     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194643. South Island Maori hakui   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194881. Proto-Lampungic *əmaʔ   35 A:M:Lampung  
194882. Proto-Lampungic *umaʔ   36 A:M:Lampung  
194883. Proto-Lampungic *induʔ   10 A:M:Lampung  
194884. Proto-Lampungic *ina(-ʔ)   37 A:M:Lampung  
195174. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mi8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195382. Mulao mi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195588. Zhuang (Wuming) ta4 me6   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195836. Jiongnai (Longhua) ne32     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196224. Mak (Laliu) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196225. Mak (Laliu) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196466. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) nəi4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196467. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ma3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196714. She (Haifeng) a22 me35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196715. She (Haifeng) me35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197064. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197244. Mien (Jiangdi) ma13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197418. Mien (Changping) ma22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197603. Biao Min (Dongshan) ȵa24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197993. Dehong me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198557. Enga endángi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198558. Enga máma     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199468. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 be43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199469. Lachi (Tân Lợi) mja22   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199700. Maonan tɛ2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
216924. Maonan ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200072. Kim Mun (Hainan) djii31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200266. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-əg     Sino-Tibetan  
200710. Dong, Northern nəi31   38 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200711. Dong, Northern ma33   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200817. Asilulu ina-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201234. Lachi (Jinchang) mja44   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201806. Urak Lawoi' maq   35 A:M:M:Malayic  
201807. Urak Lawoi' a.ëq     A:M:M:Malayic  
201808. Urak Lawoi' ët     A:M:M:Malayic  
201912. Pingilapese nohno   1, 83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202222. Proto-Minahasan *inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202223. Proto-Minahasan *inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202458. Proto-Sangiric *inaʔ   1, 76 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202459. Proto-Sangiric *inaŋ   1, 74 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202460. Proto-Sangiric *əmaʔ     A:M:P:Sangiric  
202543. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *ina   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203001. Amis (Fata'an) inaʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203587. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) yayaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203787. Bunun (Takituduh L04) tina   1 A:Bunun  
203998. Bunun (Takbanuaz) tina   1 A:Bunun  
204208. Bunun (Iskubun) cinaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204658. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
204860. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) kina   1, 27 A:Paiwan  
207374. Seediq L04 (Paran) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
207583. Seediq L04 (Toda) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
207797. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
208006. Seediq L04 (Truku) bubu   67 A:A:Seediq  
208211. Tsou (Duhtu L04) ino   1 A:T:Tsou  
208415. Kanakanabu L04 ciina   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
209237. Proto-Mon-Khmer *maʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209238. Proto-Mon-Khmer *meeʔ ~ *ʔmeeʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209239. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ʔ]boʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209727. Proto-Ainu *nOrnO ~ *narna     Isolate  
210061. Cham, Western măk   35 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210062. Cham, Western mek   35 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210614. Basay L04 tina   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210867. Shanglin me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211081. Laibin mi3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211082. Laibin mi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211305. Guigang mi6   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211510. Lianshan ʔa0 ku4 ne5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211511. Lianshan ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211709. Qinzhou ʔa1 me3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211914. Yongnan me6 la:u4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212128. Long'an ja6 ke5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212129. Long'an me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212328. Fusui (Central) me6 la:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212529. Shangsi mei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212736. Ningming me6 pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212737. Ningming me6 thau3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212955. Longzhou tɕa5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213168. Daxin me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213379. Debao me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213593. Jingxi me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213815. Guangnan Nong me6   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214029. Yanshan Nong me6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214030. Yanshan Nong mo:i3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214230. Wenma Tu mei6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214428. Chongzuo pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214429. Chongzuo me6 la:u4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215117. Maybrat -me     Maybrat  
215118. Maybrat fene     Maybrat  
215264. Wetan ina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215642. Sahu meme     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216096. Taba mama     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216444. West Makian mama     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216445. West Makian yaya     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216728. East Makian mama     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216729. East Makian mamo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216985. Piva a tsinana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217188. Bikol (Bisakol) ina   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217407. Kagayanen nánay   1, 73 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217856. Proto-South Sulawesi *ina   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
217857. Proto-South Sulawesi *andung     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217858. Proto-South Sulawesi *indo(C?)   10 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218330. Saek bɤ:y5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218331. Saek me:3   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218332. Saek me:5   39 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218466. Angkola / Mandailing ina   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218739. Mentawai ina   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219025. Tidore mama     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219026. Tidore yaya     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219226. Kazakh ɑnɑ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219443. Kirgiz ene     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219649. Salar ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Southern  
219853. Tatar ɑnɑ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220070. Uighur ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220071. Uighur ɑpɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220281. Uzbek ʌnæ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220282. Uzbek ʌji     TURKIC:Eastern  
220487. Western Yugu ɑnɑ     TURKIC:Eastern  
234044. Bahonsuai ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234186. Bungku bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234185. Bungku indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234423. Bungku (Landawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234558. Bungku (Routa) indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234695. Bungku (Torete) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234880. Bungku (Tulambatu) bai     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234879. Bungku (Tulambatu) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235066. Bungku (Waia) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235204. Kodeoha ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235376. Koroni indo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248640. Kulisusu čina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235755. Mori Atas (Doule) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235884. Mori Atas (Impo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236012. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236145. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236274. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236405. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236538. Mori Atas (Olota) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236667. Mori Atas (Tambee) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236795. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236926. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237057. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237187. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237317. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237447. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237579. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237709. Mori Bawah (Roda) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237839. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250414. Mori Bawah (Watu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238187. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238320. Moronene tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238500. Moronene (Mornene) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238640. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238639. Moronene (Tokotu'A) tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238834. Padoe ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239015. Taloki tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239151. Tolaki (Asera) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239306. Tolaki (Konawe) bae     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239305. Tolaki (Konawe) inda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239304. Tolaki (Konawe) maa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239303. Tolaki (Konawe) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239673. Tolaki (Laiwui) iina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250606. Tolaki (Mekongga) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240154. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240290. Tomadino ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240425. Waru ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240561. Waru (Lalomerui) ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240696. Wawonii tina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240860. Wawonii (Menui) nina     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241000. Wiau ina     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241218. Yi (Dafang) a33 ma33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241432. Tai Phake mɛ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241756. Tai Aiton mɛ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242238. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ina-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242239. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) asaki-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242300. Gelao (Fengyan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242474. Gelao (Wantao) mi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242766. Laha (Noong Lay) ɪm33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242993. Buyang (Yalang) mi24 θjə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243176. Gelao (Bigong) ma55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243354. Gelao (Yueliangwan) a33 mei33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243489. Gelao (Dagouchang) mɔ21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243880. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tina'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243881. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia tama'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243949. Gelao (Moji) mi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244151. Lakkja (Liula) pa3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244353. Mulam (Siba) ni4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244554. Wusehua (Rongshui) mai5     Mixed language  
244746. Dongxiang 东乡语 ana     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244927. Tuzu 土族语 aama     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245115. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 hge     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245116. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 meme     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245296. Bao'an 保安语 amə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245297. Bao'an 保安语 amo     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
246256. Gelao, Hongfeng mie31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246257. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 nɛ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246347. Qabiao (Phó Là) maj2   39 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246592. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) mɑ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
247066. Mondzi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247194. Maang ma35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247448. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɑ35 mji33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
248439. Bolyu muɔ4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247806. Bugan (Nala) me13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247979. Bugan (Manlong) mei24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248152. Mantsi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248255. Mo'ang ʔmɑ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248322. Kathu mo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249141. Mang (Jinping) ma51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249307. Pa Na ʔa44 ȵa313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249507. Kambowa ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249719. Kioko ama     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249925. Mongi mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250103. Caijia ji33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250275. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ine     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250907. Yao (Lianmin) tso52     Tai-Kadai  
250981. Mien (Tashi) ma33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251178. Itawis ina   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251352. Proto-Nisoic *ʔa 1 mo 1     SINO-TIBETAN: