https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: man/male

Entries for "man/male":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
18922. Balinese muani   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
18923. Banggai (W.dialect) malane   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
18924. Banggi lahi   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
18925. Banoni tamata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
18927. Gayo rawan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
18928. Gedaged tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
18929. Geser urana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
18930. Ghari mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
18931. Gimán maón   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
18932. Fijian (Bau) tagane   1, 11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
18933. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taa lolaʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
18934. Hanunóo laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
18936. Bintulu manay   1? A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
18937. Bobot masanan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
18938. Bonerate moane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
18939. Chamorro lahi   2 A:M:Chamorro  
18940. Canala xɔtɔ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
18941. Javanese lanaŋ   124 A:M:Javanese  
18942. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hmane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
18943. Timugon (Murut) uŋkuyon     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
18944. Kis mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
18945. Mor naʔu vurana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
18946. Mota ata [AF] means 'person', not 'male' 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18947. Motu marurane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
18948. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) moghane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
18949. Iban laki   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
18950. Kaidipang rʔorʔaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
18951. Kairiru mo|yan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
18952. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥaki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
18953. Kambera mini   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18954. Kapampangan laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
18956. Erai mamane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18958. Bughotu mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
18960. Ali rama   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
18961. Ambai (Yapen) muaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
18962. Mori tama   25 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
18965. Babatana leke   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18966. Berawan (Long Terawan) lakeh   2 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
18967. Biga (Misool) wa-man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18968. Bikol (Naga City) lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
18970. Buli mān   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
18971. Buru [Namrole Bay] ana mhana   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
18972. Bwaidoga mogane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
18973. Hawaiian kāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18974. Hitu (Ambon) malono   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
18975. Hoava mariva     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
18976. Kasira (Irahutu) məra-ne   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
18977. Kaulong (Au Village) masaŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
18978. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] tanta   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
18980. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) bararán   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
18981. Kelabit (Bario) delaʔih   2? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
18982. Kemak ma:nɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
18983. Kenyah (Long Anap) laki   2 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
18985. Nukuoro daane Man, male (Crl) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18986. Kusaie mukul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
18987. Kwaio wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18988. Lamogai (Mulakaino) tow   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18989. Lau wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18990. Leipon kimel   9? A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18991. Letinese muani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18992. Levei kemeŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18993. Likum kaman   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18994. Loniu kaman   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
18995. Lou mʷeen   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
18996. Madurese lakeʔ   2 A:M:Madurese  
18997. Nêlêmwa ak   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
18998. Yapese moqon   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
18999. Yamdena mérwane   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
19000. Mussau taita   14 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
19001. Murnaten (Alune) makwái   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
19002. Mono tioŋ   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
19003. Maleu natamta   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
19004. Maloh babaka     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
19005. Manggarai rona   112 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19006. Maori taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19007. Maranao mama   39, 40 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
19008. Marovo tinoni   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
19009. Masiwang muana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
19010. Mekeo maguae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
19011. Melanau (Mukah) lay   2? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
19012. Mengen 'apanuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
19013. Merina (Malagasy) láhy   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
19014. Minyaifuin (Gebe) man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
19015. Misima tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
19016. Moken kanay   1 A:M:Moklen  
19017. Nauna mumuan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
19018. Nauru e|man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
19019. Nehan Hape bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
19020. Nengone cahan   1, 14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
19021. Ngadha saki   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19022. Ngaibor (S.Aru) let laki 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
19023. Nggela mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
19024. Nguna naanoai   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
19026. Nissan bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
19027. Numfor man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
19028. Ogan jantan SA: < JV jalu + kramaïsation 26 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19029. Paamese (South) molahose   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19030. Palauan sechál     A:M:Palauan  
19031. Paulohi manawa (<M) 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
19032. Peterara (Maewo) tatoata   84, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19033. Popalia moʔane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
19034. Raga ata|mwani   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19036. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
19037. Rotuman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
19038. Roviana [ko] koreo young man   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
19039. Samoan tāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
19040. Savu momone   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19041. Ambrym, South-East tiramue   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19042. Seimat wawan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
19043. Selaru wa|mwan   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
19044. Sengseng po-masaŋ (see no.61) 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
19045. Sika laʔi laʔi   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
19046. Singhi dari     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
19047. Sobei temto   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
19048. Soboyo mene   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
19049. Rurutuan taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19050. Tabar ka =person 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
19051. Tahitian (18th Century) ta|ane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19052. Tangga tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
19053. Tarpia tamuʔ   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
19054. Tboli (Tagabili) lɔgih   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
19055. Tetum mane   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
19056. Tigak anu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
19057. Tongan taŋata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
19058. Tontemboan tuama   25 A:M:P:M:North  
19059. Tsou T63 hahócŋʉ   17 A:T:Tsou  
19060. Vaghua tamanə̥   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19061. Vitu tamoǥane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
19063. Waropen mano   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
19064. Watubela maŋkana   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
19065. Western Bukidnon Manobo meʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
19066. Windesi Wandamen mua[n]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
19067. Wogeo natnat < *natu 'child' 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
19068. Wuna moghane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
19069. Wuvulu mamane   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
19070. Anejom (Aneityum) natam̃añ   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
19071. Banjarese Malay lalakian   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19072. Belait lai   2 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
19073. Pukapuka tāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
19074. Cebuano laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
19075. Dayak Ngaju hatue'   23 A:M:G:W:South  
19076. Tikopia taane Male (Rare) (Fth) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19077. Futuna-Aniwa tane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19078. Itbayaten maǥakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19079. Katingan hətuɛʔ   23 A:M:G:W:South  
19081. Kisar mooni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
19082. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mu[ru]ána   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
19083. Lenakel iera|mwaan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
19084. Tuvalu taane Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
19085. Magori (South East Papua) tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
19086. Maisin tamatii   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
19087. Makassar buraʔne   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
19088. Mambai mane-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
19089. Manam mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
19090. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ṃṃaan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
19091. Melayu Ambon laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19092. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) randi   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
19093. Minangkabau laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19094. Tahitian (Modern) taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19095. Pulo Anna mwaanɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19096. Chuukese mwáán   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19098. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) uqaɬay   1 A:Paiwan  
19099. Patpatar tunan   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
19100. Ponapean ohl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
19101. Pulau (Arguni) mañañane   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
19102. Punan Kelai menkaè     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
19103. Ririo lek   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19104. Sangir eseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
19105. Santa Ana mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
19106. Sasak mamə   39 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
19107. Sekar murarara   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
19109. Toba Batak baoa     A:M:N:B:Southern  
19110. Tunjung lihaʔ   36 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
19111. Ujir (N.Aru) sáelet   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
19112. Varisi valeke   15, 102 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19113. Wolio umane   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
19115. Bonfia mesana-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
19116. Bukat nolɛ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
19117. Dehu trah|mañ   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
19118. Elat, Kei Besar morana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
19119. Woleai mwaalɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19120. Alune mo'wai   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
19121. Yakan lella   36 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
19122. Carolinian mwáál   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19124. Kanakanabu F69 saronái   1, 108 A:T:Kanakanabu  
19125. Lio, Flores Tongah ata haki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
19126. Lahanan liley   2? A:M:N:M:Kajang  
19127. Rennellese tangata Man, male, person (Ebt) 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19128. As -man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
19129. Bare'e tuama   25 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
19131. Futuna, East tagata Man, person (Bgs) 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19132. Gapapaiwa tomoa   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
19134. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ngwangwane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
19135. Lampung ragah   43 A:M:Lampung  
19136. Ma'anyan upu     A:M:G:E:C:South  
19137. Mailu egi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
19139. Dobuan me'oloto-na   21, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
19140. Molima meʔolotona   21, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
19141. Roro hau also 'body': hau-?u = my body, au-?u = my feelings 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
19142. Sa'a mwane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
19143. Ubir orot   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
19144. To'ambaita wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
19145. Teanu mwalikote   28 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
19146. Taiof tsoiŋ   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
19147. Tae' (S.Toraja) muane   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
19148. Suau tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
19149. Tanna, Southwest iel|maan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
19151. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]arl   92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
19153. Modang ləkaɛ   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
19154. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19155. Zabana (Kia) mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
19156. Penrhyn taane Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19157. Kédang anaʔ abe   113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
19158. Kayan (Uma Juman) lakiʔ   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
19159. Luangiua kaŋe Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
19160. Mangareva tamaroa Enfant male, de tout age; se dit aussi des animaux (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
19161. Bolaang Mongondow lolaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
19162. Thao B96 ayuzi     A:W:Thao  
19164. Sikaiana taane Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
19165. Takuu taane Male (Hwd) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
19168. Niue taane Male, husband (Mce) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
19169. Iraralay mehakey   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19170. Itbayat maxakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19171. Imorod mehakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19172. Ivasay mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19173. Isamorong mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19177. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) mulíkul   30 A:A:A:C'uli'  
19178. Favorlang F69 sham   57 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
19179. Uvea, East taàne Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
19180. Uvea, West tagata Man 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19182. Futuna-Aniwa taane Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19183. Ida'an ulun kusay     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
19185. Rapanui (Easter Island) tane Male (Fts) B. [<] 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui L
19191. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mwaʀuqane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
19194. Saaroa F69 ɬaɬusa   17 A:T:Saaroa  
19195. Saisiyat F69 kamamanra'an   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
19196. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sənáu   56 A:A:Seediq  
19198. Tagalog laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
19199. Werinama muana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
19200. Ibanag lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
19201. Proto-Austronesian *ma-ʀuqaNay   1 Austronesian  
19203. Kove tamone   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
19204. Yogya jaler < *jalu   A:M:Javanese  
19205. Sundanese lalaki   2 A:M:Sundanese  
19209. Ilokano lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
19210. Babuyan mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19211. Old Javanese jalu   26 A:M:Javanese  
19212. Koronadal Blaan laʔi   2, 123 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
19213. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *laqi   2, 104 A:M:Philippine  
19214. Sarangani Blaan laʔi   2, 123 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
19215. 'Auhelawa loheya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
19216. Oirata 'nami   100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
19217. Iliun ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19218. Tugun ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19219. Perai 'mene   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19220. Aputai 'amaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19221. Galolen (Talur) ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
19222. Luang mʷan'keʔə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
19223. East Damar 'man   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
19224. Teun 'mana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
19225. Serua 'mani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
19226. Nila 'mɔnra   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
19227. West Damar 'ulho     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
19228. Dawera-Daweloor 'muliol   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19229. Dai 'manjon   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19230. North Babar 'mɛɲai   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19231. South-East Babar oi'mʲal   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19232. Serili o'mʲɛn   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19233. East Masela oi'mɛl   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19234. Central Masela o'mɛɲi   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19235. Emplawas 'piɛlle   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19236. Tela-Masbuar om'mene   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19237. Imroing o'meli   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19238. Pondok mani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19239. Kodi kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19240. Wanukaka moni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19241. Anakalang moni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19242. Baliledo kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19243. South Efate nanwei   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
19244. Lamboya kabhani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19245. Mamboru mani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19246. Gaura Nggaura kabhani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19247. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19248. So'a ana haki   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19249. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tau moni   1, 22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19251. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect monu M: moni 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19253. Roma 'mwana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
19254. Komering ṃbakas   37 A:M:Lampung  
19255. Yabem ŋac man 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
19256. Yami mehakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Yami  
19258. Pulo-Annan mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19260. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag mʷáán   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19261. Proto-Micronesian *mʷaane man, male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
19262. Nage ana haki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
19265. Marshallese mʷmʷahan man, male, wifes brother 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
19268. Woleaian mʷaale man, male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19271. Amis (Central) faqinayan   58 A:E:Amis  
19272. Buyang (Langjia) la:k0 ɕɛ54   2 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
19273. Nembao ṛamʷe man 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua or 22,1?
19274. Asumboa tumoa noto man 70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua or 22,1?
19275. Tanimbili nokuⁿǰo kenako man   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
19276. Buma mʷalikɔte man 28 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
19277. Vano lamuka man 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
19278. Tanema anuka man 29 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
74205. Bima mone   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74206. Bima rangga   112 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74207. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) belakin   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74208. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) bəlakĩ   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74209. Bontok, Guina-ang laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74210. Bontok, Guina-ang láki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74211. Atoni atoni Means 'person' not male.   A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74212. Atoni mɔnɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74213. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣaɣá:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
74214. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣa:ki   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
74215. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) orane   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
74216. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) burane   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
74217. Kerinci jantuə SA: < JV jalu + kramaïsation 26 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74218. Kerinci janton SA: < JV jalu + kramaïsation 26 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74219. Nias latano     A:M:N:Nias  
74220. Nias ma-tua     A:M:N:Nias  
74221. Rejang Rejang səmanĩɛ̃   1 A:M:Rejang  
74222. Rejang Rejang səboŋ     A:M:Rejang  
74223. Wampar ŋaemaro   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74224. Wampar maro   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74225. Kilivila tomwaya   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
74226. Kilivila tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
74227. Teop otei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74228. Teop abana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74229. Bunun F69, Southern b̂ananað   58, 108 A:Bunun  
74230. Bunun F69, Southern vananak   58, 108 A:Bunun  
74231. Cheke Holo mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
74232. Cheke Holo mahla'u   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
74233. Jawe kayuk   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74234. Jawe xayuk   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74235. Numbami (Siboma) kole     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
74236. Numbami (Siboma) tamota   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
74237. Yami mə'akái   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74238. Yami shichi     A:M:P:B:Yami  
74239. Atayal - Squliq F69 mlikui   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
74240. Atayal - Squliq F69 malikwi   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
74241. Atayal - Squliq F69 murekoi   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
74242. Kavalan F69 unanái   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74243. Kavalan F69 ɣonanáy   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74244. Kavalan F69 riunanai   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74245. Palawan Batak lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74246. Palawan Batak laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74247. Pazih F69 mama:lə́ŋ   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
74248. Pazih F69 mamarun   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
74249. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) maq̂ínai   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
74250. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) utu     A:Puyuma  
74251. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mainaen   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
74252. Rukai (Budai F69) sawalái   1, 108 A:Rukai  
74253. Rukai (Budai F69) sarellai   1, 108 A:Rukai  
74254. Rukai (Budai F69) aoolai   1, 108 A:Rukai  
74255. Siraya F69 cagoulong   59 A:E:Southwest  
74256. Siraya F69 amama   125 A:E:Southwest  
74257. Siraya F69 kaxuloung   59 A:E:Southwest  
74258. Amara adan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74259. Amara auram young man   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74260. Amara tamane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74261. Amara otogou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74262. Mouk gute   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74263. Mouk axaŋ   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74264. Aria gute   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74265. Aria araŋ   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
83162. Amahai manawalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84254. Dayak Ngaju hatue   23 A:M:G:W:South  
84454. Hainan Cham kay 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84654. Indonesian laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84937. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai anu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84938. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai anutan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84939. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai higenen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84940. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai vap plural   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84941. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai pua vap plural   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85472. Siar barsan   119 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85891. Kokota mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86047. Sisingga leike   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
86048. Sisingga like   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
87185. Nalik a rapti   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87186. Nalik a ramti   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87534. Nalik arəte also 'husband' 14? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87677. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tanauw     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88138. Madara ka   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89121. Diodio namoya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90255. Amis (Central) faʔinajan   58 A:E:Amis  
91001. Marquesan tama 'oa male child 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
91002. Marquesan tane Fortement (Dln) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
91003. Rarotongan tamaroa A son, a male child x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91004. Rarotongan taane Male, husband, lover, man (Sve) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91005. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tahalo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
91006. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hatamale   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
91007. Kapingamarangi taane Male (Ebt) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91008. Kapingamarangi daane Male (Lbr) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91009. Emae tama roa Jeune homme (18 ans) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91010. Emae tagata Man, male (Cpl) 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91011. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tamaaroa Young man (Clk) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91012. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) taane Male 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91013. Tokelau tagata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
91014. Tokelau tamaaloa   x? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
91015. Tuamotu haakoi Mature, well-built man 17? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91016. Tuamotu taane Male human being, husband (Stn) 1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91017. Anuta tangata Man, Person, Bachelor (Fbg) 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91018. Anuta tamaaroa   x? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91019. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91020. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91021. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91022. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91023. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:(Proto)  
91024. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
91025. Lakalai tahalo man 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
91026. Lakalai hatamale male 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
91027. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tau mon UM: monu K: tau moni 1, 22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
91028. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect tau monu UM: monu K: tau moni 1, 22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
91029. Puluwatese mʷáán man/male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91030. Puluwatese wolo- male with demonstrative 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91031. Saipan Carolinian mʷáál man/male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91032. Saipan Carolinian olo- man/male/guy 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91033. Mokilese mʷaan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91034. Mokilese mʷein   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91035. Mokilese wɔl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91036. Satawalese mʷáán man, male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91037. Satawalese mʷááni-(n) man, male of 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91038. Kiribati m'aáne male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
91039. Kiribati mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
91040. Proto-Chuukic *mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91041. Proto-Chuukic *wolo-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91042. Chuukese mʷáán man/male/male 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91043. Chuukese wono- fellow (of males only) 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91044. Vaeakau-Taumako tangata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91045. Vaeakau-Taumako mhe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92125. Kusaie wen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92749. Mwotlap na-tŋmʷan (*qata + *mʷaqane) 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93169. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ tɕɯ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102107. Savosavo tada     Central Solomons  
102530. Haku tamata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102723. Sou Amana Teru malona   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102977. Vilirupu 'au malu>ane ' should be like a superscript ? 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103147. Wedau oroto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103323. Tolai tutana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103562. Madak latlok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103757. Kara (West) romechan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103956. Lihir (Sunglik) tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104157. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) tutnana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104440. Barok todi   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104919. Tagalog lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105555. Torau ala a-la?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105724. Tiang tawuan could be: ta wuan 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105913. Bilur ame     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106106. Kuni kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106295. Maututu la tamale   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106497. Lala kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106658. Doura kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106808. Gabadi kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106975. Solos natinon   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107145. Megiar tamot   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107292. Matukar tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107443. Riwo tamot   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107566. Bilibil tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108221. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108401. Saliba tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108603. Pangasinan laki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108788. Chru lkɣi   2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109112. Hmong, White tsi 3-nɛŋ 2 male-person   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109335. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lalake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109540. Agta lʌlʌki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109722. Atta, Pamplona lala:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109906. Balangaw la'laʔe   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110090. Batak, Palawan lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110274. Bilaan, Koronadal lagi   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110456. Bilaan, Sarangani lagi   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110640. Binukid ma'ʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110824. Bontok, Guina-ang la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111008. Dumagat, Casiguran lɨla'keʔ   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111188. Gaddang lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111365. Ifugao, Amganad lalaʔ'ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111547. Ifugao, Batad lala:ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111723. Ifugao, Bayninan lala:ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112253. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ǥaki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112435. Inibaloi daḳi   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112617. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg lala:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112801. Itbayaten maǥakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112984. Itneg, Binongan la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113166. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113349. Kalagan ʔɨsɨg   41 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113533. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'laʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113717. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper laki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114054. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lakiʔ   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114238. Kankanay, Northern la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114422. Mamanwa ʔamaʔama     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114605. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lukos   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114789. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lukos   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114973. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lukɨs   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115157. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115340. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) maʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115524. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115707. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lukɨs   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115890. Manobo, Western Bukidnon mɨʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116074. Mansaka ʔɨsɨg   41 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116258. Samal, Siasi Dialect lɨlla   36 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116581. Sambal, Botolan la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116765. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔeseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116949. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect eseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117133. Subanun, Sindangan dlaki   2 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117317. Subanon, Siocon glaki   2 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117501. Tagabili lɔgih   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117685. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117869. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect lalii   2, 99 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118053. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔusug   41 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118342. Nahavaq morot   14, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118537. Amami 'jenga     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118721. Miyako bikidum     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119563. Avava muut   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119752. Naman numin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119941. Iranun mama   39, 40 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120290. Tape dui   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120491. Nese nemerrte man 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120492. Nese nemerre men 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120946. Fataluku nami   100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121222. Makasae asukai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121636. Sye (Erromangan) natman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122073. Ura yarmon   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122291. Araki (Southwest Santo) lam'ani   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123910. Surigaonon layake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124176. Ilonggo lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124584. Melayu lelaki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125040. Kandas a musa-   120 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125227. Tolo gare   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125439. Merei taudu   22, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125709. Iaai baga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126006. Nehan bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126227. Simbo marane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126483. Uruava soni   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126684. Namakir tama'an   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126882. Orkon entɛn also person, husband 75, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127142. Kwamera ierman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127351. Low Malay (1773) lakee lakee man 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127488. Guguyimidjir (1773) bamma man   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127691. Savu (1773) momonne man   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127692. Savu (1773) momonne man   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127862. Butuanon usog   41 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128140. Neve'ei nemwen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128413. Nāti nemurut   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128635. Lamalera (lembata) kəbaelake   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128810. Kadorih bahkas     A:M:G:W:North  
129085. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok are     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129347. Bajo lele   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129559. Inabaknon lalla   36 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129892. Mapun lalla   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130361. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kakh man     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130362. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kakh man     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130716. S.W. Palawano lelaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131318. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) kusai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131553. Tonsea tuama   25 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131833. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
131918. Biliau tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132015. Sonsorolese mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132092. Arosi mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132193. Äiwoo sigiläi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132412. Nanggu nɔnde     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132725. Ende ata aki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132921. Malo, Santa Cruz nɒmblo   42 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133089. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nɒmblo   42 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133299. Komering bakas   37 A:M:Lampung  
133426. Roviana palabatu Married Man x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133427. Roviana balogoso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133810. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134385. Kubokota marene   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134673. Luqa marene   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134950. Chamorro lai   2 A:M:Chamorro  
134951. Chamorro taotao   2 A:M:Chamorro  
135004. Sivisa Titan ramat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135300. Gumawana koroto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135696. Bantik mahuaney   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
135697. Bantik mahuanei   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
135708. Marquesan heko male 17? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135709. Marquesan toa male (of animals) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
135875. Western Fijian (Navosa) teigwane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136162. Waray-Waray lalake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136475. Kahua (Mami) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136674. Kahua mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136880. Tawaroga mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137082. Fagani mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137285. Ughele ikana man 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137500. Lavukaleve ali man   Central Solomons  
137768. Nduke remalea man   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137769. Nduke tinoni man 46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137979. Babatana (Katazi) leke man 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138180. Mbilua (Ndovele) mamba man   Central Solomons  
138385. Mbilua mamba man   Central Solomons  
138594. Ghanongga marene man 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138801. Mbaniata (Lokuru) finɔzɔ man   Central Solomons  
139017. Mbaniata harimba man   Central Solomons  
139253. Kusaghe nikana man 51 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139451. Mono (Fauro) tioŋ man 46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139653. Mono (Alu) tiɔŋ man 46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139863. Lengo (Ghaimuta) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
139864. Lengo (Ghaimuta) luvaolu man   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140054. Dori'o wane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140262. Sa'a (Ulawa) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140468. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140665. Vangunu marɔani man 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140871. Babatana (Avasö) mbəseleke man 15, 101 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141466. Tolo ŋgare man 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141642. Ghari (Nggae) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141840. Ghari (Ndi) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142019. Ghari (Nggeri) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142218. Ghari (Tandai) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142425. Ghari (Nginia) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142629. Malango mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142828. Talise (Koo) nɔni man 46, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142991. Talise (Malagheti) ŋgare man 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143192. Talise (Moli) mamane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143193. Talise (Moli) ŋgare man 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143407. Talise (Poleo) nɔni man 46, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143608. Talise ŋgare man 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143816. Mbirao ŋgare man 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144030. Langalanga wale man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144232. Kwai wane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144433. Varisi (Ghone) valeke man 15, 102 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144644. Babatana (Lömaumbi) like man 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144861. Laghu (Samasodu) māɣiha man   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145079. Mbareke masu man   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145288. Nggao (Poro) maʔane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145500. Fagani (Rihu'a) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145691. To'ambaita ŋwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146062. Oroha mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146390. Santa Catalina mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146670. Bellona tāŋata man 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146859. Kazukuru memoni man 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147003. Longgu mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147222. Lungga marene man 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147427. Lengo tinoni man 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147428. Lengo mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147706. Mbaelelea ŋwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147912. Mbaengguu ŋwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148123. Fataleka ŋwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148353. Bauro (Haununu) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148634. Marau (Guadalcanal) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149010. Fagani (Agufi) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149203. Sengga like man 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149413. Rawo mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149634. Babatana (Tunöe) leke man 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149838. Maringe (Tataba) na hlaʔu man 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150049. Maringe (Leleghia) nahlaʔu man 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150259. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150460. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150675. Maringe (Kmagha) nahlaʔu man 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150875. Blablanga (Ghove) nahlau man 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151063. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151272. Blablanga nahlaʔu man 47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151471. Bauro (Pawa Village) amwane man 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151677. Bauro (Baroo Village) mwane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151882. Arosi (Oneibia Village) saemwane man 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152089. Arosi (Tawatana Village) saemwane man 1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152293. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152495. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) mane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152695. Lau (Walade) wane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152900. Lau (North) wane man 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153487. Manihiki roopaa male youth   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153488. Manihiki tangata man/person 12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153910. Kuot mikana     languages isolate  
153911. Kuot teima     languages isolate  
154082. Kuni mukau bigman   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
154343. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) lêt /lêt/ 'man' 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154344. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) lêtna /lêt+na/ 'male-3sa' 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154484. Palu'e (Nitung) laki   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154871. Qabiao qa33 pa213   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155067. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
155270. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
155480. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
155676. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156069. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156258. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village m̯bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156475. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156682. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156883. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
157098. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
157293. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) rɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
157482. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑkɑs