https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: man/male

Entries for "man/male":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
18922. Balinese muani   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
18923. Banggai (W.dialect) malane   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
18924. Banggi lahi   2 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
18925. Banoni tamata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
135696. Bantik mahuaney   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
135697. Bantik mahuanei   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
18927. Gayo rawan     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
18928. Gedaged tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
18929. Geser urana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
18930. Ghari mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
18931. Gimán maón   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
18932. Fijian (Bau) tagane   1, 11? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
18933. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) taa lolaʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
18934. Hanunóo laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
74205. Bima mone   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74206. Bima rangga   112 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18936. Bintulu manay   1? A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
18937. Bobot masanan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
18938. Bonerate moane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
18939. Chamorro lahi   2 A:M:Chamorro  
134950. Chamorro lai   2 A:M:Chamorro  
134951. Chamorro taotao   2 A:M:Chamorro  
18940. Canala xɔtɔ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
18941. Javanese lanaŋ   124 A:M:Javanese  
18942. Kilokaka (Ysabel) hmane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
18943. Timugon (Murut) uŋkuyon     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
18944. Kis mata   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
18945. Mor naʔu vurana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
18947. Motu marurane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
167752. Motu tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
18948. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) moghane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
18949. Iban laki   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
18950. Kaidipang rʔorʔaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
18951. Kairiru mo|yan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
18952. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ǥaki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
18953. Kambera mini   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18954. Kapampangan laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
74207. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) belakin   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
74208. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) bəlakĩ   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18956. Erai mamane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
74209. Bontok, Guina-ang laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
74210. Bontok, Guina-ang láki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
18958. Bughotu mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
18960. Ali rama   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
18961. Ambai (Yapen) muaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
18962. Mori tama   25 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
74212. Atoni mɔnɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74213. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣaɣá:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
74214. Aklanon - Bisayan ɣa:ki   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
18965. Babatana leke   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18966. Berawan (Long Terawan) lakeh   2 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
18967. Biga (Misool) wa-man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18968. Bikol (Naga City) lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
74215. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) orane   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
74216. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) burane   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
18970. Buli mān   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
18971. Buru [Namrole Bay] ana mhana   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
18972. Bwaidoga mogane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
18973. Hawaiian kāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18974. Hitu (Ambon) malono   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
18975. Hoava mariva     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
18976. Kasira (Irahutu) məra-ne   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
18977. Kaulong (Au Village) masaŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
18978. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] tanta   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
18980. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) bararán   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
18981. Kelabit (Bario) delaʔih   2? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
18982. Kemak ma:nɛ   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
18983. Kenyah (Long Anap) laki   2 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
18986. Kusaie mukul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92125. Kusaie wen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
18987. Kwaio wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18988. Lamogai (Mulakaino) tow   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18989. Lau wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18990. Leipon kimel   9? A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18991. Letinese muani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18992. Levei kemeŋ   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18993. Likum kaman   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18994. Loniu kaman   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
18995. Lou mʷeen   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
18996. Madurese lakeʔ   2 A:M:Madurese  
18997. Nêlêmwa ak   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
18998. Yapese moqon   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
18999. Yamdena mérwane   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
19000. Mussau taita   14 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
19001. Murnaten (Alune) makwái   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
19002. Mono tioŋ   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
19003. Maleu natamta   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
19004. Maloh babaka     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
19005. Manggarai rona   112 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19006. Maori taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19007. Maranao mama   39, 40 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
19008. Marovo tinoni   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
19009. Masiwang muana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
19010. Mekeo maguae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
19011. Melanau (Mukah) lay   2? A:M:N:M:Melanau  
19012. Mengen 'apanuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
19013. Merina (Malagasy) láhy   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
19014. Minyaifuin (Gebe) man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
19015. Misima tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
19016. Moken kanay   1 A:M:Moklen  
19017. Nauna mumuan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
19018. Nauru e|man   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
19019. Nehan Hape bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
19020. Nengone cahan   1, 14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
19021. Ngadha saki   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19023. Nggela mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
19024. Nguna naanoai   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
74219. Nias latano     A:M:N:Nias  
74220. Nias ma-tua     A:M:N:Nias  
19026. Nissan bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
19027. Numfor man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
19029. Paamese (South) molahose   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19030. Palauan sechál     A:M:Palauan  
19032. Peterara (Maewo) tatoata   84, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19033. Popalia moʔane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
19034. Raga ata|mwani   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74221. Rejang Rejang səmanĩɛ̃   1 A:M:Rejang  
74222. Rejang Rejang səboŋ     A:M:Rejang  
19036. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
19037. Rotuman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
133427. Roviana balogoso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
19039. Samoan tāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
19040. Savu momone   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19041. Ambrym, South-East tiramue   88 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
19042. Seimat wawan   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
19043. Selaru wa|mwan   1? A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
19045. Sika laʔi laʔi   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
19046. Singhi dari     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
19047. Sobei temto   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
19048. Soboyo mene   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
19049. Rurutuan taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19051. Tahitian (18th Century) ta|ane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19052. Tangga tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
19053. Tarpia tamuʔ   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
19054. Tboli (Tagabili) lɔgih   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
19055. Tetum mane   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
19056. Tigak anu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
19057. Tongan taŋata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
19058. Tontemboan tuama   25 A:M:P:M:North  
19059. Tsou T63 hahócŋʉ   17 A:T:Tsou  
19060. Vaghua tamanə̥   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19061. Vitu tamoǥane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
74223. Wampar ŋaemaro   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74224. Wampar maro   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
19063. Waropen mano   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
19064. Watubela maŋkana   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
19065. Western Bukidnon Manobo meʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
19066. Windesi Wandamen mua[n]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
19068. Wuna moghane   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
19069. Wuvulu mamane   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
19070. Anejom (Aneityum) natam̃añ   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
19071. Banjarese Malay lalakian   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19072. Belait lai   2 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
19073. Pukapuka tāne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
19074. Cebuano laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
19075. Dayak Ngaju hatue'   23 A:M:G:W:South  
19077. Futuna-Aniwa tane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
19078. Itbayaten maǥakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19079. Katingan hətuɛʔ   23 A:M:G:W:South  
74225. Kilivila tomwaya   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
74226. Kilivila tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
19081. Kisar mooni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
19082. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) mu[ru]ána   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
19083. Lenakel iera|mwaan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
19085. Magori (South East Papua) tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
19086. Maisin tamatii   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
19087. Makassar buraʔne   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
19088. Mambai mane-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
19089. Manam mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
19090. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ṃṃaan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
19091. Melayu Ambon laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19092. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) randi   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
19093. Minangkabau laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19094. Tahitian (Modern) taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
19095. Pulo Anna mwaanɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19096. Chuukese mwáán   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91005. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tahalo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
91006. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) hatamale   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
19098. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) uqaɬay   1 A:Paiwan  
19099. Patpatar tunan   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
19100. Ponapean ohl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
19101. Pulau (Arguni) mañañane   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
19102. Punan Kelai menkaè     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
19103. Ririo lek   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19104. Sangir eseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
19105. Santa Ana mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
19106. Sasak mamə   39 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
19107. Sekar murarara   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
74227. Teop otei     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
74228. Teop abana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
19109. Toba Batak baoa     A:M:N:B:Southern  
19110. Tunjung lihaʔ   36 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
19111. Ujir (N.Aru) sáelet   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
19112. Varisi valeke   15, 102 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
19113. Wolio umane   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
165175. Hiligaynon laki   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
19115. Bonfia mesana-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
19116. Bukat nolɛ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
19117. Dehu trah|mañ   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
19118. Elat, Kei Besar morana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
19119. Woleai mwaalɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19120. Alune mo'wai   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
19121. Yakan lella   36 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
19122. Carolinian mwáál   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74229. Bunun F69, Southern b̂ananað   58, 108 A:Bunun  
74230. Bunun F69, Southern vananak   58, 108 A:Bunun  
19124. Kanakanabu F69 saronái   1, 108 A:T:Kanakanabu  
19125. Lio, Flores Tongah ata haki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
19126. Lahanan liley   2? A:M:N:M:Kajang  
19128. As -man   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
19129. Bare'e tuama   25 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
74231. Cheke Holo mae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
74232. Cheke Holo mahla'u   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
19132. Gapapaiwa tomoa   70, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
74233. Jawe kayuk   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74234. Jawe xayuk   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
19134. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ngwangwane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
19135. Lampung ragah   43 A:M:Lampung  
19136. Ma'anyan upu     A:M:G:E:C:South  
19137. Mailu egi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
19139. Dobuan me'oloto-na   21, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
19140. Molima meʔolotona   21, 103 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
19142. Sa'a mwane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
19143. Ubir orot   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
19144. To'ambaita wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
19145. Teanu mwalikote   28 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
19146. Taiof tsoiŋ   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
19147. Tae' (S.Toraja) muane   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
19148. Suau tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
19149. Tanna, Southwest iel|maan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
19151. Sakao (Port-Olry) [a][w]arl   92 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74235. Numbami (Siboma) kole     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
74236. Numbami (Siboma) tamota   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
19153. Modang ləkaɛ   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
19154. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
19155. Zabana (Kia) mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
19157. Kédang anaʔ abe   113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
19158. Kayan (Uma Juman) lakiʔ   2 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
19161. Bolaang Mongondow lolaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
19162. Thao B96 ayuzi     A:W:Thao  
159858. Sikaiana tanata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
91013. Tokelau tagata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
91014. Tokelau tamaaloa   x? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
19169. Iraralay mehakey   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19170. Itbayat maxakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19171. Imorod mehakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19172. Ivasay mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19173. Isamorong mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91018. Anuta tamaaroa   x? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
74237. Yami mə'akái   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Yami  
74238. Yami shichi     A:M:P:B:Yami  
74239. Atayal - Squliq F69 mlikui   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
74240. Atayal - Squliq F69 malikwi   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
74241. Atayal - Squliq F69 murekoi   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
19177. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) mulíkul   30 A:A:A:C'uli'  
19178. Favorlang F69 sham   57 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
74242. Kavalan F69 unanái   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74243. Kavalan F69 ɣonanáy   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
74244. Kavalan F69 riunanai   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
19183. Ida'an ulun kusay     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
131833. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74245. Palawan Batak lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74246. Palawan Batak laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74247. Pazih F69 mama:lə́ŋ   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
74248. Pazih F69 mamarun   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
163984. Pazih F69 mamalə́ŋ   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
91019. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91020. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91021. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91022. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
91023. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *laki   2 A:M:(Proto)  
91024. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-ʀuqanay   1 A:M:(Proto)  
19191. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mwaʀuqane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
74249. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) maq̂ínai   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
74250. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) utu     A:Puyuma  
74251. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mainaen   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
74252. Rukai (Budai F69) sawalái   1, 108 A:Rukai  
74253. Rukai (Budai F69) sarellai   1, 108 A:Rukai  
74254. Rukai (Budai F69) aoolai   1, 108 A:Rukai  
19194. Saaroa F69 ɬaɬusa   17 A:T:Saaroa  
19195. Saisiyat F69 kamamanra'an   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
19196. Seediq F69 (Sakura) sənáu   56 A:A:Seediq  
74255. Siraya F69 cagoulong   59 A:E:Southwest  
74256. Siraya F69 amama   125 A:E:Southwest  
74257. Siraya F69 kaxuloung   59 A:E:Southwest  
164090. Siraya F69 ama   125 A:E:Southwest  
19198. Tagalog laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
19199. Werinama muana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
19200. Ibanag lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
19201. Proto-Austronesian *ma-ʀuqaNay   1 Austronesian  
19203. Kove tamone   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
19205. Sundanese lalaki   2 A:M:Sundanese  
74258. Amara adan     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74260. Amara tamane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74261. Amara otogou     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74262. Mouk gute   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74263. Mouk axaŋ   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74264. Aria gute   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
74265. Aria araŋ   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
19209. Ilokano lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
19210. Babuyan mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
19211. Old Javanese jalu   26 A:M:Javanese  
19212. Koronadal Blaan laʔi   2, 123 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
19213. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *laqi   2, 104 A:M:Philippine  
19214. Sarangani Blaan laʔi   2, 123 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
19215. 'Auhelawa loheya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
19216. Oirata 'nami   100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
19217. Iliun ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19218. Tugun ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19219. Perai 'mene   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19220. Aputai 'amaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
19221. Galolen (Talur) ma'mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
19222. Luang mʷan'keʔə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
19223. East Damar 'man   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
19224. Teun 'mana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
19225. Serua 'mani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
19226. Nila 'mɔnra   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
19227. West Damar 'ulho     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
19228. Dawera-Daweloor 'muliol   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19229. Dai 'manjon   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19230. North Babar 'mɛɲai   5 A:M:C:C:B:North  
19231. South-East Babar oi'mʲal   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19232. Serili o'mʲɛn   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19233. East Masela oi'mɛl   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19234. Central Masela o'mɛɲi   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
19235. Emplawas 'piɛlle   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19236. Tela-Masbuar om'mene   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19237. Imroing o'meli   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
19238. Pondok mani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19239. Kodi kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19240. Wanukaka moni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19241. Anakalang moni   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19242. Baliledo kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19243. South Efate nanwei   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
19244. Lamboya kabhani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19245. Mamboru mani   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19246. Gaura Nggaura kabhani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19247. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kabani   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19248. So'a ana haki   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19249. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tau moni   1, 22 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
19253. Roma 'mwana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
19254. Komering ṃbakas   37 A:M:Lampung  
133299. Komering bakas   37 A:M:Lampung  
19256. Yami mehakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Yami  
19258. Pulo-Annan mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19260. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag mʷáán   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19262. Nage ana haki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
91033. Mokilese mʷaan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91034. Mokilese mʷein   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91035. Mokilese wɔl   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
91040. Proto-Chuukic *mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
91041. Proto-Chuukic *wolo-   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
19271. Amis (Central) faqinayan   58 A:E:Amis  
90255. Amis (Central) faʔinajan   58 A:E:Amis  
19272. Buyang (Langjia) la:k0 ɕɛ54   2 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83162. Amahai manawalo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84939. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai higenen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84938. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai anutan     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84937. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai anu   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84254. Dayak Ngaju hatue   23 A:M:G:W:South  
84454. Hainan Cham kay 33   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84654. Indonesian laki-laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
86047. Sisingga leike   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
86048. Sisingga like   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85472. Siar barsan   119 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85891. Kokota mane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87185. Nalik a rapti   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87186. Nalik a ramti   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87677. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tanauw     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88138. Madara ka   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102107. Savosavo tada     Central Solomons  
89121. Diodio namoya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
91044. Vaeakau-Taumako tangata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91045. Vaeakau-Taumako mhe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93169. Japhug Rgyalrong tɣ tɕɯ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102723. Sou Amana Teru malona   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102530. Haku tamata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103147. Wedau oroto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103323. Tolai tutana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103562. Madak latlok     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103757. Kara (West) romechan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103956. Lihir (Sunglik) tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104157. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) tutnana   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104440. Barok todi   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125040. Kandas a musa-   120 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125227. Tolo gare   50 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104919. Tagalog lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105913. Bilur ame     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106106. Kuni kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106295. Maututu la tamale   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106497. Lala kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106658. Doura kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106808. Gabadi kau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106975. Solos natinon   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107145. Megiar tamot   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107292. Matukar tamat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107443. Riwo tamot   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107566. Bilibil tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108221. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) mane   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108401. Saliba tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108603. Pangasinan laki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108788. Chru lkɣi   2 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109335. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) lalake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109540. Agta lʌlʌki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109722. Atta, Pamplona lala:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109906. Balangaw la'laʔe   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110090. Batak, Palawan lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110274. Bilaan, Koronadal lagi   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110456. Bilaan, Sarangani lagi   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110640. Binukid ma'ʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110824. Bontok, Guina-ang la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111008. Dumagat, Casiguran lɨla'keʔ   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111188. Gaddang lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111365. Ifugao, Amganad lalaʔ'ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111547. Ifugao, Batad lala:ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111723. Ifugao, Bayninan lala:ʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112253. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ǥaki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112435. Inibaloi daḳi   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112617. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg lala:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112801. Itbayaten maǥakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112984. Itneg, Binongan la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113166. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mahakay   2, 24 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113349. Kalagan ʔɨsɨg   41 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113533. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect la'laʔi   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113717. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper laki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114054. Kallahan, Keleyqiq lakiʔ   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114238. Kankanay, Northern la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114422. Mamanwa ʔamaʔama     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114605. Manobo, Ata (up-river) lukos   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114789. Manobo, Ata (down-river) lukos   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114973. Manobo, Dibabawon 'lukɨs   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115157. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mɨʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115340. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) maʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115524. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mʌʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115707. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect lukɨs   38 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115890. Manobo, Western Bukidnon mɨʔama   39 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116074. Mansaka ʔɨsɨg   41 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116258. Samal, Siasi Dialect lɨlla   36 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116581. Sambal, Botolan la'laki   2, 99 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116765. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔeseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116949. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect eseʔ   34 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117133. Subanun, Sindangan dlaki   2 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117317. Subanon, Siocon glaki   2 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117501. Tagabili lɔgih   2, 81 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117685. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117869. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect lalii   2, 99 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118053. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔusug   41 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118342. Nahavaq morot   14, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118537. Amami 'jenga     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118721. Miyako bikidum     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119563. Avava muut   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119752. Naman numin   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119941. Iranun mama   39, 40 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120290. Tape dui   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120946. Fataluku nami   100 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121222. Makasae asukai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121636. Sye (Erromangan) natman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122073. Ura yarmon   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122291. Araki (Southwest Santo) lam'ani   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123910. Surigaonon layake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124176. Ilonggo lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124584. Melayu lelaki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125439. Merei taudu   22, 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125709. Iaai baga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126006. Nehan bulot   16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126227. Simbo marane   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126483. Uruava soni   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216848. Uruava sooni   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126684. Namakir tama'an   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127142. Kwamera ierman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127862. Butuanon usog   41 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128140. Neve'ei nemwen   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128413. Nāti nemurut   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128635. Lamalera (lembata) kəbaelake   2, 113 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128810. Kadorih bahkas     A:M:G:W:North  
129085. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok are     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129347. Bajo lele   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129559. Inabaknon lalla   36 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129892. Mapun lalla   36 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130361. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kakh man     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130362. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kakh man     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130716. S.W. Palawano lelaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131318. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) kusai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131553. Tonsea tuama   25 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131918. Biliau tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132015. Sonsorolese mʷaane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132092. Arosi mʷane   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132193. Äiwoo sigiläi     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132412. Nanggu nɔnde     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132725. Ende ata aki   7 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132921. Malo, Santa Cruz nɒmblo   42 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133089. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nɒmblo   42 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248873. Tetun (Dili) mane     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133810. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) laki   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134385. Kubokota marene   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134673. Luqa marene   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135004. Sivisa Titan ramat   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135300. Gumawana koroto   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135875. Western Fijian (Navosa) teigwane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136162. Waray-Waray lalake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153910. Kuot mikana     languages isolate  
153911. Kuot teima     languages isolate  
154484. Palu'e (Nitung) laki   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154871. Qabiao qa33 pa213   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155067. Lampung Api (Belalau) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
155270. Lampung Api (Daya) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
155480. Lampung Api (Jabung) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
155676. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156069. Lampung Api (Kalianda) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156258. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village m̯bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156475. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156682. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
156883. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
157098. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
157293. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) rɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
157482. Lampung Api (Krui) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
157675. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) rɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
157852. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
158056. Lampung Api (Pubian) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
158241. Lampung Api (Ranau) bɜkɜs   37 A:M:Lampung  
158437. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ɾɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
158636. Lampung Api (Sukau) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
158831. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
159021. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
159216. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ʁɑgɑh   43 A:M:Lampung  
159412. Lampung Api (Way Lima) bɑkɑs   37 A:M:Lampung  
159578. Sewa tau   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159666. Buol tamaane     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159917. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160118. Bajo (Padei Laut) lilla     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160275. Bajo (Kayuadi) lilla     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160483. Bajo (Pitulua) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160641. Bajo (Bajoe) lillɨ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160840. Bajo (Lauru) lɩllǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160978. Bajo (Moramo) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161122. Bajo (Boepinang) lilǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161263. Bajo (Lakaramba) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161417. Bajo (Kaleroang) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161628. Bajo (Lakonea) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161784. Bajo (Langara Laut) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161989. Bajo (Lapulu) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162124. Bajo (Luwuk) lilla     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162214. Bajo (Anaiwoi) lillǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162373. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) lǝlla     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165311. Eskayan iros     Unclassified  
165688. Apma (Suru Mwerani) dalmwa   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165850. Apma (Suru Kavian) kuhnubu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166086. Sa (south-eastern dialect) admwan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166329. Sowa dalmo   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166582. Ske (Seke) dalmo   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166911. Muyuw taw   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167204. Halia (Selau) tson   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167584. Acehnese agam     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167808. Lungchow ca:j2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168539. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) nyong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168749. Fijian (Suva Dialect) turaga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168909. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) vahana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169294. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) kusai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169521. Kinaray-a laki   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170195. Capisano lalake   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170327. Niuafo'ou tangata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
172505. Nimoa tɔ'lɔmɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
171188. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taumwaqane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
174779. Takia tamol   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171744. Proto-Central Pacific *taŋwaqane   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173138. Karo Batak dilaki   2 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173388. Thai, Siamese cha:j1   55 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173651. Sumbawa salaki     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173872. Kalinga, Southern larai   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174069. Kalinga, Limos laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174325. Bontok, Eastern laraki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174546. Tolaki langgai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175111. Vietnamese trai     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175536. Nuguria tama   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175738. Mooriori ta(a)ne   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176181. Dong, Southern pan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176182. Dong, Southern lak31 pan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186600. Gelao (Judu) pɑɯ42 ʔlo42   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176304. Itawis laláki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176672. Ibaloi daki   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176673. Ibaloi dahi   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176790. Shan tsaaj4   55 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177053. Kankanaey lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177333. Mon kraoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177698. Maguindanaon máma   39, 40 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178076. Sinauna ráki   2 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178734. Romblon liyáki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178735. Romblon kayaki   2, 105 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178431. Cuyonon lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178611. Tày (Cao Bằng) phu2 zau5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178891. Proto-Kra *C-paɯ C   54 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179352. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *pʰa:ʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179353. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ma:n     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179431. Buyang (Ecun) la:k53 θe24   2 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179836. Paha pa33 waau33   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179943. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pu13 sa35   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180317. Proto-Lakkja *klei A1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180451. Proto-Tai *ʑa:j A   55 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180654. Gelao (Wanzi) qɒ33 tau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180839. Gelao (Sanchong) pu33 ʂa35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181008. Laha (Ta Mit) lək33 xɯn33 kə33 pau42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182231. Tiruray lagey   2, 81 A:M:P:Bilic  
182496. Bantoanon (Banton) kayake   2, 105 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182800. Bikol (Buhinon) laɣaˈki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182974. Kalinga (Minangali) laḻaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183177. Lundayeh delei     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183410. Yogad lalakí   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183687. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183808. Proto-Kam-Sui *mpa:n1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183950. Mak (Yangfeng) ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184079. Chadong ti2 pa:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184313. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-ʀuqaNay   1 Austronesian  
184618. Then ai1 ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184814. Kavalan LTs ʀunanay   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185323. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *láki     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185458. Bikol (Rinconada) lalakí   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185814. Ong Be (Lincheng) da3 xiaŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186330. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *pʷa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186814. Gelao (Hongfeng) pu55 ho35   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187027. Dupaningan Agta lallaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187297. Bouyei (Wangmo) lək33 θa:i24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187494. Sama (Sibutu) lalla   36 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187756. Sama (Pangutaran) l'lla     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188030. Lao sáːy   55 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188250. Chewong tuŋkal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188644. Sui ᵐbaan1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188645. Sui ʔai3 ʔbaan1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188762. Santali he̲re̲l     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189108. Proto-Chamic *lakɛy   2 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189297. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ɟi̯aŋH     Hmong-Mien  
189425. Proto-Malayic *laki(-laki)   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189692. Rhade êkei   2 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189971. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) maliku   30 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190213. Proto-Puyuma *babayan   1? A:Puyuma  
190392. Jarai rơ̆kơi   2 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190662. Roglai, Northern lacơi   2 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190840. Proto-Hmongic *ʔljuw B     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191019. Totoli moane   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191237. Proto-Tsouic *-ɬúčaŋə   17 A:Tsouic  
191372. Saek phɔ:5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191595. Biao (Shidong) lak8 i3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192088. Nanumea taane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192440. Lakkja (Jinxiu) lak8 kjei1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192663. Masbatenyo lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192970. Younuo (Xiaozhai) te31 tuŋ33 nɔ13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193153. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qo22 taŋ35 njɛ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193350. Proto-East Mindanao *ɨsɨg     A:M:Philippine  
193584. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) maqinayan   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
193811. Pazih LTs (Auran) mamaleng   61 A:Northwest Formosan  
194119. Mulam (Dongmen) ti6 kɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194379. She (Lianhua) pɤ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194638. South Island Maori tangata   12, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194871. Proto-Lampungic *ma-ruhanay   1 A:M:Lampung  
194872. Proto-Lampungic *bakas   37 A:M:Lampung  
194873. Proto-Lampungic *ragah   43 A:M:Lampung  
195169. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) po3 tɕəŋ6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195377. Mulao le53 pə33     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195583. Zhuang (Wuming) wun2 θa:i1   55? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195831. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntʃi22 nai33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196065. Mak (Laliu) ai3 ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196461. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) lak8 ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196462. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ai3 ba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196555. She (Haifeng) le31 pɤ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196793. Hlai (Baoding) pha3 ma:n1   52? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197059. Dzao Min (Daping) kjaŋ53 min53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197239. Mien (Jiangdi) bja:u31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197413. Mien (Changping) kjaŋ22 mo:n31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197598. Biao Min (Dongshan) bu35 min31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197988. Dehong pu1 tsaai2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198360. Enga akáli     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199301. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 po22   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199545. Samar-Leyte lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199695. Maonan ai1 ᵐba:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200067. Kim Mun (Hainan) mun33 faa354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200389. Marinduque Tagalog lala:ki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200551. Dong, Northern lo31 wan35   52? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200812. Asilulu malana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201229. Lachi (Jinchang) pei31 li35 po44   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201632. Urak Lawoi' kilaki   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
201910. Pingilapese woal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202094. Proto-Minahasan *tuama   25 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202307. Proto-Sangiric *maRuanay   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202755. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) vyanten   75, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202998. Amis (Fata'an) fanaʡenay   58 A:E:Amis  
203191. Amis (Farang) faʡinayan   58 A:E:Amis  
203391. Sakizaya tatamaʔ   125 A:E:Amis  
203584. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mlikuy   30 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203784. Bunun (Takituduh L04) bananað   58, 108 A:Bunun  
203995. Bunun (Takbanuaz) bananað   58, 108 A:Bunun  
204205. Bunun (Iskubun) bananað   58, 108 A:Bunun  
204452. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) uqaɬay   1 A:Paiwan  
204655. Paiwan (Stimul L04) uʔalay   1 A:Paiwan  
204857. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) uqaɬay   1 A:Paiwan  
205060. Puyuma (Pilam L04) maʔinayan   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
205272. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) maɦinayan   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
205483. Puyuma (Katipul L04) maʔinay   58, 107 A:Puyuma  
205692. Rukai (Tanan L04) sawalay   1, 108 A:Rukai  
205899. Rukai (Budai L04) saovalay   1, 108 A:Rukai  
206108. Rukai (Maga L04) sovlee   1, 108 A:Rukai  
206322. Rukai (Tona) saʔwalay   1, 108 A:Rukai  
206526. Rukai (Mantauran L04) ʔaolay   1, 108 A:Rukai  
206729. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kamamanraan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
206934. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kamamanraLan   62 A:Northwest Formosan  
207158. Atayal - Squliq L04 mlikuy   30 A:A:A:Squliq  
207371. Seediq L04 (Paran) rseno   56 A:A:Seediq  
207580. Seediq L04 (Toda) sənaw   56 A:A:Seediq  
207794. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) sənaw   56 A:A:Seediq  
208003. Seediq L04 (Truku) sənaw   56 A:A:Seediq  
208208. Tsou (Duhtu L04) xaxocŋə   17 A:T:Tsou  
208412. Kanakanabu L04 saruanai   1, 108 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208626. Saaroa L04 ɬaɬuusa   17 A:T:Saaroa  
209232. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tru(u)s ~ *truəs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209233. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jm[oo]l     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209234. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t1l[ə]w[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209902. Cham, Western lakay   2 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210377. Favorlang OL03 sjam   57 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210378. Favorlang OL03 sham   57 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210862. Shanglin pou4 θa:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211076. Laibin pou4 sa:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211300. Guigang pou4 θa:i1   55? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211505. Lianshan pu4 θa:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211704. Qinzhou ɕa:u2 ʔuŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211909. Yongnan pou4 ɬa:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212123. Long'an hun2 ɬa:i1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212323. Fusui (Central) tsha:u2 ʔuŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212524. Shangsi la:k10 pø6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212731. Ningming to:i1 po6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212950. Longzhou ti6 po6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213163. Daxin tho:i6 pho6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213373. Debao phou3 tsa:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213586. Jingxi po6 tsa:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213810. Guangnan Nong luk8 tɕa:i2   2 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214024. Yanshan Nong phu3 tɕa:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214225. Wenma Tu la6 bu6 dzɒ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214423. Chongzuo to:i1 po6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214618. Klon om     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214976. Maybrat sme     Maybrat  
215259. Wetan amamiani   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215637. Sahu nau'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216091. Taba mon     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216268. West Makian at     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216579. East Makian man     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216980. Piva tsioni   46, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217183. Bikol (Bisakol) lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217402. Kagayanen máma   39, 40 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217652. Proto-South Sulawesi *laki   2 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218228. Saek phɔ:5   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218229. Saek phɔ:5 phu:6   54 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218230. Saek sa:y2   55 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218885. Tidore nau-nau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
234039. Bahonsuai tamatama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234176. Bungku tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234418. Bungku (Landawe) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234553. Bungku (Routa) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234690. Bungku (Torete) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234872. Bungku (Tulambatu) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235060. Bungku (Waia) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235199. Kodeoha kinalohi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235371. Koroni tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248631. Kulisusu tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235750. Mori Atas (Doule) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235879. Mori Atas (Impo) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236007. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236138. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236269. Mori Atas (Molio'A) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236400. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236533. Mori Atas (Olota) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236662. Mori Atas (Tambee) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236790. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236921. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237050. Mori Bawah (Bahano) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237180. Mori Bawah (Kangua) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237312. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237440. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237573. Mori Bawah (Petasia) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237704. Mori Bawah (Roda) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237834. Mori Bawah (Soroako) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250409. Mori Bawah (Watu) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238180. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238313. Moronene tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238493. Moronene (Mornene) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238631. Moronene (Tokotu'A) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238827. Padoe tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238826. Padoe tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239010. Taloki tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239146. Tolaki (Asera) laŋgai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239289. Tolaki (Konawe) laŋgai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239666. Tolaki (Laiwui) lagai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250590. Tolaki (Mekongga) laŋgai     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240149. Tolaki (Wiwirano) kinahule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240285. Tomadino tuama     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240420. Waru analaki     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240556. Waru (Lalomerui) analaki     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240691. Wawonii tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240855. Wawonii (Menui) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240994. Wiau analaki     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241213. Yi (Dafang) zu33 ʑɔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241622. Tai Phake ca:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241623. Tai Phake phɔ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241624. Tai Phake pɔ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241751. Tai Aiton pɔ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242079. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) mwæ:n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242295. Gelao (Fengyan) pau55 ba33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242469. Gelao (Wantao) pau55 ʔlo55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242761. Laha (Noong Lay) lak33 pau24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242869. En (Nung Ven) ti212 ta332     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242988. Buyang (Yalang) le31 θa53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243171. Gelao (Bigong) va31 hu13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243349. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pau55 ba35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243484. Gelao (Dagouchang) pəɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243625. Tai Mene pɔɔ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243719. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia kusai     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243944. Gelao (Moji) pau53 lʉ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244146. Lakkja (Liula) lak8 kjei1   2 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244348. Mulam (Siba) la:k8 ma:n3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244549. Wusehua (Rongshui) lik7 kja1     Mixed languages  
245992. Gelao, Hongfeng pu55 ho55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246134. Proto-Seko *muane   1 A:M:S:Seko  
246501. Qabiao (Phó Là) qapa4   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246502. Qabiao (Phó Là) pa4   54 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247445. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 ȵi53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247614. Bolyu qa0 puɔ3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247801. Bugan (Nala) pə55 pau55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247974. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ44 po̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248147. Mantsi sã53 puɔ312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249136. Mang (Jinping) ha51 ŋ31 tɕy55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249302. Pa Na ton13 na313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249502. Kambowa mohane     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249714. Kioko moʔane     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249920. Mongi tshɔ13 pɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250270. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) tama     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250818. Waxianghua (Guzhang) a13 sɤŋ55 ko55     Unclassified  
250902. Yao (Lianmin) naŋ213     Tai-Kadai  
250976. Mien (Tashi) mian53 tɕaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251173. Itawis lalaki   2, 99 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251590. Tangga (Feni) tamat   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252117. Mentawai (Madobat) maneneʔ baga     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252118. Mentawai (Salappa) maneneʔ baga     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252119. Mentawai (Ulubaga) maneyney     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252120. Mentawai (Bariulou) simatteu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252121. Mentawai (Bosua) simanteu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252122. Mentawai (Sioban) simatteu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252123. Mentawai (Pasapuat) simattew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252124. Mentawai (Silabu) simantew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252125. Mentawai (Saumanganya) simantew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252126. Mentawai (Boriai) simantew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252127. Mentawai (Bulasat) simantew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252128. Mentawai (Sikakap) simantew     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253044. Simeulue silai     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253373. Papitalai kamal   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253597. Moor βurána     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253856. Andio maʔane     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254746. Lelepa kano/nanoae   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280131. Vao na-mer   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280110. Maskelynes nauluman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280156. Paama (Lironesa) meahos   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280157. Paama (Lironesa) ami   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280211. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) tane   1, 11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280105. Araki řaču   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280086. Roria tamlus   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280172. Bierebo (Yevali) yœrumʷan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
280161. Lamenu (Visina) yirumʷene   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
280132. Mpotovoro ne-nəlm̈ar   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280083. Akei (Penantsiro) mere   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280100. Tutuba mera   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280124. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) no-rman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280205. Lapwangtoai yalumʷan   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280194. Sie na-tman   1, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
280071. Vunapu taˀua   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: