https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to stand

Entries for "to stand":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
321477. Mangareva 'akātū 'aka + tū 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18503. Iliun 'dali     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18406. Alune 'ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
18506. Aputai 'gale     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18514. Dawera-Daweloor 'lɛpri   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
18521. Emplawas 'lɛprit   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18298. Mengen 'meisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
18517. South-East Babar 'mopri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18519. East Masela 'mopri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18523. Imroing 'mopri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
131139. Sambal, Botolan 'mɨring   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
18507. Galolen (Talur) 'napri   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
18502. Oirata 'natarɛ     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
18522. Tela-Masbuar 'nepri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18520. Central Masela 'nɛpri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18504. Tugun 'piri   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18505. Perai 'piri   4 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
111006. Dumagat, Casiguran 'taknɨg   85 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
131140. Sambal, Botolan 'ʔɨring   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
3227214. Proto-Palawan (*)deg     A:M:G:Palawanic  
311071. Bariai (imad)madid   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
337650. Ansus (tawara) oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334966. Proto-Manobo *(hi)tindeg     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
193349. Proto-East Mindanao *(t)indɨg   20 A:M:Philippine  
200262. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəp     Sino-Tibetan  
180449. Proto-Tai *C̥.ɟɯ:n A   46 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
185320. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *Diʀi   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
334834. Proto-Subanen *[m-]indǝg     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
18499. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *[m]tadag   22 A:M:Philippine  
209720. Proto-Ainu *as singular   languages isolate  
194868. Proto-Lampungic *cəkcək   30 A:M:Lampung  
336481. Proto North Sarawak *diRi stand 1 A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
189423. Proto-Malayic *diri   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
90971. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
18475. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
90973. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
18487. Proto-Austronesian *diʀi   1 Austronesian  
199947. Proto-Ongan *doka     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3214499. Proto-Austroasiatic *dək     Austroasiatic  
186328. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *g-r(y)ap     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
3214732. Proto-Nivkh *gəpr-     Nivkh  
251349. Proto-Nisoic *jap L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
201443. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ju:n A   43 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209225. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jəŋ ~ *juuŋ ~ *ji(i)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
245688. Old Chinese *k.rəp   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
336536. Proto Kenyah *kediŋ(?) stand 18 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
185321. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *kezeŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
202538. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kədəŋ to stand up   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217853. Proto-South Sulawesi *kɨdde(ɣ?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
342958. Proto Siraya *m-i-tuku   100 A:E:Southwest  
287032. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *maraka   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
345542. Proto Malagasy *mi-tsaŋgaŋ   101 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
194869. Proto-Lampungic *minjaʔ   38 A:M:Lampung  
3216152. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nɛnan     A:M:Moklen  
209721. Proto-Ainu *rOs=ki plural, HL   languages isolate  
197774. Proto-Koiarian *ra-mi- singular subject only   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
209226. Proto-Mon-Khmer *rə(ə)y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
189296. Proto-Hmong-Mien *sjouX     Hmong-Mien  
3215013. Proto-Nicobarese *sək (stand up)   AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
199029. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *t(a,e,i)k[V]-     Trans-New Guinea  
3227363. Proto-Batanic *ta nek     A:M:B:Ivatan  
209227. Proto-Mon-Khmer *taaw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
198796. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *tade°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
171186. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taqur   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
246901. Proto-Alor-Pantar *tas     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
3214502. Proto-Austroasiatic *taːw     Austroasiatic  
3211566. Proto-Danaw *tindɨg     A:M:P:G:Danao  
332077. Proto Suauic *tovolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
331739. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tovoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
202092. Proto-Minahasan *toʔod   2 A:M:P:Minahasan  
171742. Proto-Central Pacific *tuqu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
169736. Proto-Polynesian *tuqu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
185322. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tuquD   2 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
90972. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tuqud   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
90974. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tuqud   2 A:M:(Proto)  
18477. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tuqur   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
217852. Proto-South Sulawesi *tutu(ng)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
18547. Proto-Micronesian *tuu to stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
287033. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *tuʔu-ru   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
3214610. Proto-Japanese *tàt-     Japonic  
18555. Proto-Chuukic *túú   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
179203. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕu:n Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
194867. Proto-Lampungic *təgi   14 A:M:Lampung  
3214501. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɟuːŋ     Austroasiatic  
3214500. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɟə(ː)ŋ     Austroasiatic  
3216151. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ɲɛnan     A:M:Moklen  
246811. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-rap L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
186049. Proto-Rukai *ʔidiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
180315. Proto-Lakkja *ʔju:n A1   45 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
271830. Lenakel -ail   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271832. Lapwangtoai -alel   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271833. Imreang -alel   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271824. Kwamera (Isiai) -arer   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271825. Kwamera (Yatukwey) -arer   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271826. Kwamera (Port Resolution) -arer   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271835. Enfitena -arer   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271836. Ikiti -arur   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271827. Whitesands (Iarkei) -atul   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271828. Whitesands (Loniel) -atul   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
18253. Biga (Misool) -awol     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
271831. Lenakel (Lenaukas) -ayil   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271837. Aneityum -ači   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
18229. Timugon (Murut) -bigod     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
271691. Apma -diboswos   2, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316373. Fordata -diri   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
271694. Sowa -du poswos   2, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
295489. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -duar   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
18339. Tarpia -duk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
271822. Sie -etur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
271780. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -fær   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271781. Ambrym, North (Fonah) -fær   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
322969. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -garax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271834. Ikiyau -hekəmtel     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271741. Maskelynes -il   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322975. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -il   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322978. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -il   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271693. Sa -knun   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18541. Yabem -kô     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
271789. Paama (Faulili) -lemalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74096. Ali -lul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
271762. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) -mara   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18368. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -marír   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
271787. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -mea   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271788. Paama (Lironesa) -mea   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271790. Paama (Laul) -mea   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
310806. Mangap-Mbula -mender   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
271785. Port Vato -metü   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
329225. Iduna -midi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
334475. Roon -ores to stand up   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
271757. Maragus -ptir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294977. Tape (Tautu) -ptir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304071. Venen Taute (Unmet) -ptir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304070. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -pətir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271769. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) -p̈ətir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271770. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) -p̈ətir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271804. Maii -rmal   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
214974. Maybrat -ros     Maybrat  
271737. Axamb -ruaŋ   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322968. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -ruaŋ   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322972. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -ruaŋ   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322971. Avok (Shiaf) -ruaŋk   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322985. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -ruaŋk   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271739. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -ruaᵑk   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271740. Axamb (Avok) -selaᵑk   56? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18387. Pulau (Arguni) -ser     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
271792. Lamenu (Visina) -smalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271795. Lamenu (Nuvi) -smalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271797. Lamenu (Nul) -smalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271791. Lamenu -smʷal   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271786. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -soh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271796. Lamenu (Mate) -sumal   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271794. Lamenu (Nikaura) -sumalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271798. Lamenu (Filakara) -sumʷalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
18414. As -sɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
271802. Bierebo (Yevali) -səmʷalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
322966. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -šealaŋ   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311458. Kola -tabarih   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312453. Batuley -tabrer   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311278. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -tamarer Usually marked with r- 3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
271775. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) -taris   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271776. Nahavaq (Benour) -taris   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292909. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -taris   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297659. Nahavaq (Benour) -taris   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297985. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -taris   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271771. Larevat -tartar   2, 69? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298886. Na:ti (Windua) -tarɪs   2, 69, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271777. Labo (Ninde) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
271778. Labo (Windua) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295669. Ninde (Lawa) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297340. Ninde (Lorlo) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298175. Ninde (Opmomba) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298711. Ninde (Windua) -taxse   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293867. Ninde (Labo) -taɣse(bɛri)   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
271782. Lonwolwol -taβira   74? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271807. Namakura (Tongariki) -timarak   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271783. Daakaka (Baiap) -tinio   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271784. Daakaka (Sesivi) -tinio   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
294976. Tape (Tautu) -tir   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271793. Lamenu (Mapremo) -tmalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271799. Bierebo (Tavio) -tmalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271800. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -tmalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271801. Bierebo (Burupika) -tmalu   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271805. Bieria (Vowa) -tmau   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
271803. Baki -tmul   25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271808. Namakura (Makura) -tok   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271809. Namakura (Mataso) -tok   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271768. Malua Bay -tor   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304042. Najit -tor   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271747. Repanbitipmbangir -totower   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271738. Letemboi -totuar   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
74097. Ali -tou   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
304058. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -toɾo   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304059. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -toɾo   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295303. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -tra   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291820. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -trɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293682. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -trɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271743. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271744. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271745. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271746. Aulua -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271748. Rerep -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271749. Unua -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293253. Pangkumu (Datisman) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294042. Unua (Mbatumbo) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295117. Unua (Noferai) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304062. Aulua (Netimb) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304064. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304065. Burmbar (Fartavo) -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304066. Burmbar -tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298353. Tesmbol (Usus) -tuar   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297847. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) -tuare   2, 63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
304068. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -tul   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271806. Namakura (Bongabonga) -tumarak   2, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
174777. Takia -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107290. Matukar -tur is standing 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
271754. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271755. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271756. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271758. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271759. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271760. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271761. Mae (Orap) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271765. Mae -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271767. Malua Bay (Petarmur) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271772. Neve'ei -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271779. Naha'ai -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291998. Avava (Timbibi) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292182. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292731. Fifti (Khatbol) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
294587. Avava (Tisvel) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296023. Avava (Khatbol) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297159. Salang (Dixon Reef) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304032. Malua Bay (Marasup) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304033. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304034. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304038. Tirax (Mae B) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304039. Tirax (Mae A) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304040. Tirax (Bakru) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304041. Tirax (Olamb) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304043. Nese (Matanvat) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304044. Wala (Worprev A) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304045. Wala (Worprev B) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304046. Wala (Botku) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304047. Rano (Small Island) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304048. Rano (Potora) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304050. Aitchin (Orap) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304051. Aitchin (Small Island) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304055. Vao (Peteri) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304056. Vao (Beetehul) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304057. Vao (Torono) -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322967. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
107143. Megiar -tur- is standing 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
271763. Vao -turaun   2, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271764. Mpotovoro -turo   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304060. Alavas 1 -turo   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304061. Alavas 2 -turo   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271766. Vovo -turomaro   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271750. Timbembe -turtur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271752. Katbol -turtur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296201. Avava (None) -turtur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296974. Nitita (Khatbol) -turtur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297529. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -turtur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271751. Neverver -turturu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293442. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -tutur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296386. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -tutur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304026. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304027. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304028. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304029. ßatarxobu (Benut) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304030. Siviti (Womol) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304031. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304036. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304037. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304049. Rano (Chinambong) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304052. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304053. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304054. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -tuɾ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304035. Malua Bay (TipTir) -tuɾu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271742. Port Sandwich -tül   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271753. Litzlitz -tər   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294400. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -tərɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296574. Naman (Litzlitz) -tɛr   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298548. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -tɛra   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292368. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -tɛre   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294212. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) -tɛre   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293078. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -tɛrei   2, 69, 82 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291642. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -tɛrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294788. Novol (Melaklak) -tɛrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296771. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -tɛrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318061. Novol (Bangir) -tɛrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318062. Novol (Bangir) -tɛrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322986. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -tɛtarɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
304067. Nisvai (Blacksands) -tɪlaŋ   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271773. Dixon Reef -tʳə   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
18431. Teanu -vio   103 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
304069. Maraxus -vtir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304072. Venen Taute (Hamax) -vtir   2, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
18438. Numbami (Siboma) -walasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
271823. Ura -waⁿde   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
216089. Taba -wosal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
271829. Tanna, North -ætul   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
295854. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -ðrɛ   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304063. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ⁿdu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271692. Seke -ⁿdumre   2, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
108786. Chru Dɣng     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
290244. Paser Nyakat     A:M:G:E:North  
103755. Kara (West) a lagina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
315498. Sio a-mandi stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
18397. Ujir (N.Aru) a-tamari   3 A:M:C:C:Aru  
201227. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tjaŋ35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
18268. Kemak a:ra     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
18497. Old Javanese ad.ěg   22 A:M:Javanese  
347212. Old/Middle Javanese adeg     A:M:Javanese  
18234. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aere   35 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
313976. Ham afɛrɛf stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
18495. Ilokano ag-takder   85 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
129083. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok agutn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
18369. Lenakel ail   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
105722. Tiang aiti is standing   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18356. Anejom (Aneityum) aji   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
18485. Werinama akolan   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
176658. Ibaloi ale-key   87 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
18435. Tanna, Southwest alel   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
102105. Savosavo alu     Central Solomons  
18373. Makassar ammenteŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
18296. Mekeo apa   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
327971. Mekeo, East apa   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
271668. Lemerig (Sasar) ar   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208411. Kanakanabu L04 aratakarə   78 A:T:Kanakanabu  
127140. Kwamera arer   57 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
322983. Navwien 162-87 asɪⁿdi-treŋk   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
85102. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai atuŋ transitive 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
331397. Mekeo, North-West ava   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
18357. Banjarese Malay badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18377. Melayu Ambon badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18470. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168537. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127029. Namakir batok   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
168102. Besemah bediri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169079. Palembang Malay bediri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18433. Tae' (S.Toraja) bendan     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
18440. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84652. Indonesian berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124582. Melayu berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133808. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
188916. Santali beret'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
18444. Kayan (Uma Juman) biti     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
115888. Manobo, Western Bukidnon bitindɨg   20 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
74128. Aria bri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
317124. Tokodede bri   4 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
18469. Ida'an buruy     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
348269. Tobati bĕroegwaat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
287512. Bangka Malay bədiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287938. Lom (Mapurese) bədiriʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289513. Lahat (Central Malay) bətəgaʔ   26 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18314. Ogan bəxaŋkat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
241935. Tai Aiton can2/3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
18280. Loniu celu   99 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
18276. Leipon ceret     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18403. Dehu cil   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
173136. Karo Batak cinder     A:M:N:B:Northern  
3215941. Nihali cippo-be     Nihali  
337089. Paicî ci˧mâ˧ dö˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
157097. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) coc:ok   30 A:M:Lampung  
155268. Lampung Api (Daya) coʔcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
156474. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village coʔcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
203583. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) cqrux   47 A:A:A:C'uli'  
345879. Bwatoo cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346391. Haeke cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346392. Haveke cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
3226548. Jawe cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3224710. Cemuhî cu:˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
241618. Tai Phake cuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241936. Tai Aiton cuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
18419. Jawe cuut   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
246340. Qabiao (Phó Là) căw4   44 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
159020. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) cəc:oʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
155066. Lampung Api (Belalau) cəcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
157481. Lampung Api (Krui) cəcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
158054. Lampung Api (Pubian) cəcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
158635. Lampung Api (Sukau) cəcoʔ   30 A:M:Lampung  
158240. Lampung Api (Ranau) cəcɔk̚   30 A:M:Lampung  
159411. Lampung Api (Way Lima) cəkcok   30 A:M:Lampung  
175319. Khmer cʰɔɔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
119939. Iranun d+tindeg   20 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
74102. Soboyo dadi   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
18534. So'a dai   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
319957. Bipi dalun stand 99 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
250098. Caijia dan33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
18411. Lio, Flores Tongah dari   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132723. Ende dari   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74113. Sangir darisiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116947. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect darisiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
18307. Ngadha davi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18548. Nage dawi   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
176657. Ibaloi dayat     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
320378. Mbunai daːndul stand 98 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18316. Palauan dechór     A:M:Palauan  
18530. Lamboya dede   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18532. Gaura Nggaura dede   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18533. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) dede   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18526. Wanukaka dedi   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18528. Baliledo dedi   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
319429. Hus dehul stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18322. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dei   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
128633. Lamalera (lembata) dei   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18525. Kodi dende   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18537. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect dengur La: nduala 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18531. Mamboru dengíra   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18389. Ririo der   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144859. Laghu (Samasodu) deɣere stand 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
165686. Apma (Suru Mwerani) di existential verb; di boswos = stand up   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
90977. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect dingir   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18266. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dir[ṿ]   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
85260. Sisingga dire is standing 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18235. Iban diri   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
18329. Selaru diri   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
201630. Urak Lawoi' diri   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
218461. Angkola / Mandailing diri   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
316713. Naueti ditu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320583. Musau diŋine stand 102 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
319854. Mokaren djelu stand 99 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319634. Pitilu djenum stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
209900. Cham, Western dok dơng     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
167582. Acehnese dong     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
90955. Magori (South East Papua) dori arise 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
317585. Drubea dra-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
74099. Raga du   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166084. Sa (south-eastern dialect) du   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166327. Sowa du   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166580. Ske (Seke) du   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74130. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect duala UM: nduala 7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74131. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect dualaku UM: nduala 7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326292. Eastern Ngad'a duge     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
271812. Efate, North (Sesake) duleana   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271813. Efate, North (Nguna) duleana   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271816. Lelepa dulen   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
320063. Lebei duliki stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
116763. Sangil, Saragani Islands duma ḷisiʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
163880. Papora Ts82 dumoák (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
153697. Kuot dus Vcls 1   languages isolate  
90986. Madara dusi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18271. Nukuoro duu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90960. Kapingamarangi duu Stand, be upright (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
127030. Namakir du|mama   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18527. Anakalang dèdi   90 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18241. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) déʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18524. Pondok dídi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18544. Pulo-Annan dúú stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18381. Pulo Anna dúú-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
190390. Jarai dơgŭ to stand up   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189690. Rhade dơng to stand up   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
195581. Zhuang (Wuming) dɯn1   46? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
3215257. Kusunda dʰuŋ-     Kusunda  
3215256. Kusunda dʰũ-     Kusunda  
322981. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
106806. Gabadi e a vava is standing 42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
102528. Haku e tsitsingocha c could be an e   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
106104. Kuni e-yaba   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106293. Maututu ea magirigiri is standing 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
127550. Tahiti (1773) eetoò to stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
106496. Lala ela la la is standing   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
18260. Hitu (Ambon) ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
18317. Paulohi ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
103145. Wedau emaimairi   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
102975. Vilirupu eperani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
102721. Sou Amana Teru ere   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
288465. Portuguese estar em pé     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
18231. Mor eta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
121220. Makasae etena     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121634. Sye (Erromangan) etur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
253595. Moor etâ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
285580. Malagasy (Sakalava) evotse 'to get up'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
18429. Ubir e|tawar   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
18345. Tsou T63 eácʉ[i]   77 A:T:Tsou  
137498. Lavukaleve fale stand   Central Solomons  
197057. Dzao Min (Daping) fu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
18348. Wampar fāŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
18323. Rotuman   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
322984. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 ga-ruaŋk   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18331. Sika gera[ŋ]   89 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18233. Motu gini   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330935. Motu gini     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
322965. Avok (Avok) 162-101 go-šɛlaŋ   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
329675. Koluwawa gumuye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
288366. Hewa gəra 2SG,3SG,1PL.EX, 2PL 89 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
201020. Asilulu hahatan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
248871. Tetun (Dili) hamriik     CREOLE:Tetun based  
108219. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hariik   33 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316917. Tetun Fehan hariik   33 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
18341. Tetum harik   33 CREOLE:Tetun based  
18291. Manggarai hesé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
110638. Binukid hi'tindɨg   20 A:M:P:G:M:North  
241211. Yi (Dafang) hi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
18351. Western Bukidnon Manobo hitindeg   20 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
241140. Wiau holiligoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
177439. Mon hətao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
188248. Chewong hɲaɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
18278. Levei i i|ri   97 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
103560. Madak i tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105911. Bilur i tuktur is standing 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125039. Kandas i tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314584. Malasanga i-kore stand 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
18448. Thao B96 i-lhilhi   1 A:W:Thao  
311668. Mangseng i-mit(a)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
18247. Ambai (Yapen) i-oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
330547. Misima i-talmil   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
312254. Wogeo i-ti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
322976. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271774. Dixon Reef i-tœrtœr   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
74116. Mailu idaida   15? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
74117. Mailu ida|ra   15? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
299836. Ayta Abellen idɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299976. Ayta Ambala idɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300242. Bolinao idɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
18333. Sobei iki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
184616. Then in1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
121078. Fataluku inate (sg.)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
131316. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ingkakat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
106657. Doura ini is standing 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
87533. Nalik iru   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86880. Nalik irur is standing 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
299084. Ayta Mag-antsi irêng   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
206107. Rukai (Maga L04) irŋɨdlɨ   1 A:Rukai  
300102. Ayta Mag-anchi irɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300382. Botolan Sambal irɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300522. Ayta Mag-indi irɨŋ   83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
343329. Siraya Gospel dialect itu-kua     A:E:Southwest  
104438. Barok itusik   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
18293. Maranao i|rigi   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
18301. Misima i|talmil   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
206525. Rukai (Mantauran L04) iðiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
347997. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) jan⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
179651. Paha jin322   43 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
18551. Marshallese jiw-(tak) stand up 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
284585. Fatakai (Nuaulu) jo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
18395. Toba Batak joŋjoŋ   19 A:M:N:B:Southern  
192438. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ju:n1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
244144. Lakkja (Liula) ju:n1   45 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
18490. Yogya jumeneŋ   19 A:M:Javanese  
183948. Mak (Yangfeng) jun1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196063. Mak (Laliu) jun1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196304. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jun1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200549. Dong, Northern jun35 Chinese 45 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
176036. Dong, Southern jun55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
242986. Buyang (Yalang) jut53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
18376. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ju|tak   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
184077. Chadong jyn1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
246683. Laha jưn4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
178609. Tày (Cao Bằng) jɐŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
74089. Gayo jənyɔŋ   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
18513. West Damar jɛm'riri   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
253146. Enggano (Meok) ka-beʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
18399. Wolio kabalebale     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
18290. Maloh kadeŋ     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
201021. Asilulu kakele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
205271. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) karahan   75 A:Puyuma  
18415. Bare'e karo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
198358. Enga katengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
3212185. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kaugalíŋon     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
322980. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 ke-il (viməɣat)   97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
328178. Gapapaiwa ke-vomwiri   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
18418. Gapapaiwa ke-vomʷiri   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
149836. Maringe (Tataba) kegra stand 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150873. Blablanga (Ghove) kegra stand 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
18287. Murnaten (Alune) kele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
18257. Buru [Namrole Bay] kerek   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
3215553. Agutyanen kereng     A:M:Kalamian  
74111. Ponapean kesihnen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74101. Savu keɗi   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18416. Cheke Holo khegra   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150047. Maringe (Leleghia) khegra stand 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150673. Maringe (Kmagha) khegra stand 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
154482. Palu'e (Nitung) khəre   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
164042. Pazih F69 ki:zə́x   76 A:Northwest Formosan  
314130. Kinalakna kino stand   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314282. Kumokio kino stand   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
193809. Pazih LTs (Auran) kizex- to stand up 76 A:Northwest Formosan  
18221. Bima kiḏi   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
244547. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjyn1     Mixed languages  
74103. Soboyo kohoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
218883. Tidore koko     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
18209. Banggai (W.dialect) kokondoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
18223. Bobot kolan   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
18401. Bonfia kolan   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
326519. Anuki komigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
18295. Masiwang ko|lan   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
329903. Lala koʔisi   108 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
18259. Hawaiian ku   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
313218. Siŋorakai ku-kure stand 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313360. Arop ku-kurɔ stand 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
180652. Gelao (Wanzi) ku33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243482. Gelao (Dagouchang) ku33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
253854. Andio kumokoro     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
18283. Nêlêmwa kuut   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
18372. Maisin ku|ramara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
146244. Nembao kwani stand   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
177440. Mon kətɒ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
336646. Uma' Pawe kəɗiŋ stand   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
117867. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kɨrɨng     A:M:P:Kalamian  
124832. Pangasinan laguey   31 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
254744. Lelepa lao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18310. Nguna lawodu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
179941. Gelao (Zhenfeng) laŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242412. Gelao (Fengyan) laɯ31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
271686. Ambae, East (Wailengi) laᵐbe   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271687. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) laᵐbe   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218194. North Ambae (Leonda) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218420. North Ambae (Havai) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219141. North Ambae (Leo) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221719. South Ambae (Sakao) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222161. East Ambae (Vuindondo) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222843. East Ambae (Lolovoli) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311872. Mumeng (Patep dialect) le     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
310605. Mato (Ramuk dialect) li   104 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
84452. Hainan Cham lit 24 Chinese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
332653. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) liva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
132327. Äiwoo liää to stand up, rise   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
301422. Sogodnin (Boracay) liʔad   88 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301621. Sogodnin (Iloilo) liʔad   88 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
186598. Gelao (Judu) lo24 dzi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243942. Gelao (Moji) lo24 dʐɿ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242467. Gelao (Wantao) lo35 dȥi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179020. Gelao (Niupo) lo35 tsi31 PAN *diʀi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
138178. Mbilua (Ndovele) lonĵo stand   Central Solomons  
138383. Mbilua lonĵo stand   Central Solomons  
241937. Tai Aiton luk3 to stand up   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241619. Tai Phake luk4 to stand up   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
251025. Biao (Fengkai) lyn33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
299354. Manide láwi     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
242411. Gelao (Fengyan) ləu31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243347. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ləu31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
18518. Serili lʲɛb'ri   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
343328. Siraya Gospel dialect m-i-tuko   100 A:E:Southwest  
315793. Wab ma-mar ien stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
18311. Nias ma-oso     A:M:N:Nias  
18558. Buyang (Langjia) ma54     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
168907. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maa'oo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18463. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) macáru'   47 A:A:A:C'uli'  
18443. Kédang mader   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18347. Vitu madi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
313506. Bali-Vitu madiri stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
217181. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-tindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
74125. Palawan Batak mag-tiŋdəg   20 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
289717. Meramera magili Loan from Nakanai 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
18383. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) magiri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
18488. Lakalai magiri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
112615. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg magsi:ka:d   28 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
124174. Ilonggo magtindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
290095. Bikol, West Albay magtindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
192661. Masbatenyo magtíndog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
333864. Wedau mairi   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
18208. Balinese majujuk     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
3224009. Sungagage (Asanvari) man meⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
109720. Atta, Pamplona mana:ddak   85 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251171. Itawis manadag   22 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
173649. Sumbawa manang     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
301856. Malaweg manaʔdʌg   85 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
190122. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mancaqruɣ female register 47 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190121. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mancaʔrux male register 47 A:A:A:C'uli'  
271685. Baetora manmaⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
187639. Sama (Sibutu) mantow     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
18282. Madurese man|jeŋ     A:M:Madurese  
176463. Itawis manádag   85 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
205059. Puyuma (Pilam L04) maragn   75 A:Puyuma  
271689. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) marak   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271688. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) maraka   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271683. Baetora (Nasawa) maraxa   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18289. Maleu mari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
18215. Geser mariri   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
18437. Sakao (Port-Olry) marjɛ   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
271726. Sakao maryɛ   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
74121. Favorlang F69 maseas   80 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162958. Babuza Ts82 maseas (7), "To stand up, to rise up" 80 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210373. Favorlang OL03 maseas to stand up 80 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
111186. Gaddang mataʔdɨg   85 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
18254. Bikol (Naga City) matindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
169519. Kinaray-a matindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170193. Capisano matindog   20 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3224253. Xalangi (Baetora) matmaⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223327. Sungagage (Avanbatai) matmeⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
176464. Itawis mattádag   85 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
18478. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) matəkəríẓ     A:Puyuma  
90976. Babuyan maytenek to stand up (affixed) 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
90968. Ivasay maytetnek to stand up (affixed) 21 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
285129. Enggano maènoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
74120. Favorlang F69 mbarri   52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162955. Babuza Ts82 mbarri (7) 52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210372. Favorlang OL03 mbarri to stand 52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
18340. Tboli (Tagabili) mdaʔ   22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117499. Tagabili mdaʔ   22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
18327. Ambrym, South-East mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
239773. Tolaki (Laiwui) megokoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
328391. Ghayavi meira   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
240254. Tolaki (Wiwirano) meliliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
18404. Elat, Kei Besar meliru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
239601. Tolaki (Konawe) meliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239252. Tolaki (Asera) meliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240525. Waru mendede     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
18361. Dayak Ngaju mendeng   17 A:M:G:W:South  
84252. Dayak Ngaju mendeng   17 A:M:G:W:South  
174544. Tolaki menggokora     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240820. Wawonii mensede     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
18248. Mori mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240962. Wawonii (Menui) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240821. Wawonii mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238782. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238457. Moronene mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238600. Moronene (Mornene) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
235478. Koroni mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
237933. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237409. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237019. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236759. Mori Atas (Tambee) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236368. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235848. Mori Atas (Doule) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240660. Waru (Lalomerui) mepotade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
235330. Kodeoha mepotusa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
18222. Bintulu meriey     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
240389. Tomadino metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250268. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250407. Mori Bawah (Watu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238281. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237802. Mori Bawah (Roda) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237673. Mori Bawah (Petasia) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237542. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237280. Mori Bawah (Kangua) metade     A:M:C:E:S: