https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to stand

Entries for "to stand":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
18208. Balinese majujuk     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
18209. Banggai (W.dialect) kokondoŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
74088. Gayo səsuk     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
18212. Bantik teŋedeʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
74090. Chamorro tachu     A:M:Chamorro  
18222. Bintulu meriey     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
74092. Canala nawi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
18229. Timugon (Murut) -bigod     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
18230. Kis raigwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
18231. Mor eta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
74096. Ali -lul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
18238. Kakiduge:n Ilongot sikin     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
18240. Kapampangan tikdóq     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
18247. Ambai (Yapen) i-oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
18248. Mori mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
18249. Atoni ʔat haɛk     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
18253. Biga (Misool) -awol     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18255. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) təttoŋ     A:M:S:Bugis  
18267. Kelabit (Bario) mudur     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
18268. Kemak a:ra     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
18274. Lamogai (Mulakaino) naŋkar̃tír̃     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18276. Leipon ceret     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
18282. Madurese man|jeŋ     A:M:Madurese  
18284. Yapese saak'iy     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
18290. Maloh kadeŋ     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
18291. Manggarai hesé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18297. Melanau (Mukah) pekedeŋ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
18298. Mengen 'meisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
18300. Minyaifuin (Gebe) tipa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18302. Moken ñenan     A:M:Moklen  
18303. Nauna mʷatɨl     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
18310. Nguna lawodu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18311. Nias ma-oso     A:M:N:Nias  
18313. Numfor orĕs     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
18314. Ogan bəxaŋkat     A:M:M:M:Malay  
18316. Palauan dechór     A:M:Palauan  
18327. Ambrym, South-East mea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18332. Singhi mojug     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
18333. Sobei iki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
18339. Tarpia -duk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
18344. Tontemboan tumulu     A:M:P:M:North  
18348. Wampar fāŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
18358. Belait məñit     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
18372. Maisin ku|ramara     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
18373. Makassar ammenteŋ     A:M:S:Makassar  
18375. Manam soaʔi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
18380. Tahitian (Modern) ti'a   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
74112. Sangir tigohĕʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
18387. Pulau (Arguni) -ser     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
18399. Wolio kabalebale     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
18414. As -sɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18415. Bare'e karo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
18433. Tae' (S.Toraja) bendan     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
18438. Numbami (Siboma) -walasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
18444. Kayan (Uma Juman) biti     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
18469. Ida'an buruy     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
18478. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) matəkəríẓ     A:Puyuma  
18482. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mətútui     A:A:Seediq  
18483. Siraya F69 mitouko     A:E:Southwest  
18489. Kove ɣunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
18491. Sundanese nangtung     A:M:Sundanese  
18502. Oirata 'natarɛ     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
18503. Iliun 'dali     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18506. Aputai 'gale     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18539. Roma nakə̆'deda     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
18541. Yabem -kô     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
18553. Kiribati teirake to stand up, to get up   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
18558. Buyang (Langjia) ma54     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
245688. Old Chinese *k.rəp   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
74093. Canala tãã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
74103. Soboyo kohoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
74111. Ponapean kesihnen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
74129. Aria puagene     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
84452. Hainan Cham lit 24 Chinese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
167582. Acehnese dong     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87675. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tagok ultimately Mon-Khmer but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
90986. Madara dusi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
93167. Japhug Rgyalrong ndzur     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103755. Kara (West) a lagina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102528. Haku e tsitsingocha c could be an e   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102105. Savosavo alu     Central Solomons  
102975. Vilirupu eperani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105722. Tiang aiti is standing   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106496. Lala ela la la is standing   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108786. Chru Dɣng     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109110. Hmong, White ʃaɯ 3 get up, rise   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109538. Agta mʌgtayuk     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112251. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n sikin     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
114052. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔehneng     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
116763. Sangil, Saragani Islands duma ḷisiʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
117867. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kɨrɨng     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118535. Amami θaθ     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
121078. Fataluku inate (sg.)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121079. Fataluku ínehere (pl.)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121220. Makasae etena     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126880. Orkon sop     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128808. Kadorih tombok     A:M:G:W:North  
129083. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok agutn     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130943. S.W. Palawano teyeg     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130944. S.W. Palawano tumyeg (final)   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131316. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ingkakat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131551. Tonsea rumondor     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132327. Äiwoo liää to stand up, rise   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248871. Tetun (Dili) hamriik     CREOLE:Tetun based  
137498. Lavukaleve fale stand   Central Solomons  
138178. Mbilua (Ndovele) lonĵo stand   Central Solomons  
138383. Mbilua lonĵo stand   Central Solomons  
138799. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ā stand   Central Solomons  
139014. Mbaniata ā stand   Central Solomons  
139651. Mono (Alu) suboko stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
141064. Tanema neo stand   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141244. Vano pia stand   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
143405. Talise (Poleo) tiɣɔtɔ stand   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146243. Nembao ruo stand   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146244. Nembao kwani stand   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146858. Kazukuru ruto stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147001. Longgu ðuala stand   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
151061. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) sɔkara stand   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
153697. Kuot dus Vcls 1   languages isolate  
159915. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160116. Bajo (Padei Laut) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160273. Bajo (Kayuadi) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160481. Bajo (Pitulua) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160639. Bajo (Bajoe) niŋgeh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160838. Bajo (Lauru) nɩŋe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160976. Bajo (Moramo) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161120. Bajo (Boepinang) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161261. Bajo (Lakaramba) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161415. Bajo (Kaleroang) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161626. Bajo (Lakonea) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161781. Bajo (Langara Laut) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161987. Bajo (Lapulu) niŋgɛ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162122. Bajo (Luwuk) niŋe     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162212. Bajo (Anaiwoi) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162371. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) niŋge     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163880. Papora Ts82 dumoák (1-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165309. Eskayan moysintam     Unclassified  
165686. Apma (Suru Mwerani) di existential verb; di boswos = stand up   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166908. Muyuw tabalawaw     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
168907. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) maa'oo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169292. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) mingkakat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172888. Kalaw Kawaw Ya si-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172889. Kalaw Kawaw Ya siya-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172890. Kalaw Kawaw Ya siina-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172891. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thara+i-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173136. Karo Batak cinder     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173649. Sumbawa manang     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174544. Tolaki menggokora     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175109. Vietnamese đứng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175319. Khmer cʰɔɔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176036. Dong, Southern jun55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176657. Ibaloi dayat     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176788. Shan tsuk4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177439. Mon hətao     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177440. Mon kətɒ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178074. Sinauna tayó' from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
178609. Tày (Cao Bằng) jɐŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179020. Gelao (Niupo) lo35 tsi31 PAN *diʀi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179203. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕu:n Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179941. Gelao (Zhenfeng) laŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180652. Gelao (Wanzi) ku33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180837. Gelao (Sanchong) ʑoŋ35/13 Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L?
181896. Japanese (Kyoto) tatteru     Japonic  
181897. Yonamine taccun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181898. Japanese (Tokyo) tatteru     Japonic  
181899. Shuri taccoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181900. Naha taccoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182229. Tiruray tindeg from Magindanao   A:M:P:Bilic L
182494. Bantoanon (Banton) túngtung Kilgour 1992; to stand on top of   A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
183175. Lundayeh mudur root: udur   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183948. Mak (Yangfeng) jun1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184077. Chadong jyn1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184616. Then in1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184812. Kavalan LTs teqteq     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185321. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *kezeŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186328. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *g-r(y)ap     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186598. Gelao (Judu) lo24 dzi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187295. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔdʊn25     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187638. Sama (Sibutu) pantow     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187639. Sama (Sibutu) mantow     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188248. Chewong hɲaɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188476. Sui tau6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188916. Santali beret'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188917. Santali teṇgo     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189296. Proto-Hmong-Mien *sjouX     Hmong-Mien  
189690. Rhade dơng to stand up   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190390. Jarai dơgŭ to stand up   A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190660. Roglai, Northern tagu:q ɗơc to stand up   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191017. Totoli todok     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191370. Saek yɔŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191593. Biao (Shidong) ȵyn1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191855. Tomini (Tialo) ngkoog Lauje form ʔolo is more widespread   A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192438. Lakkja (Jinxiu) ju:n1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
192968. Younuo (Xiaozhai) so22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193151. Pa-Hng (Gundong) tɕa44 = to walk   HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194117. Mulam (Dongmen) taŋ4 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194377. She (Lianhua) sɤ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195167. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) sho3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195829. Jiongnai (Longhua) θjau53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196063. Mak (Laliu) jun1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196304. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jun1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196553. She (Haifeng) sɤ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197057. Dzao Min (Daping) fu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197237. Mien (Jiangdi) sou52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197411. Mien (Changping) θau53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197596. Biao Min (Dongshan) səu35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197774. Proto-Koiarian *ra-mi- singular subject only   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198179. Dehong tsuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198180. Dehong tsan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198358. Enga katengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198796. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *tade°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199029. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *t(a,e,i)k[V]-     Trans-New Guinea  
199299. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ɕɔN22 ʔi45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199693. Maonan tsən2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
199947. Proto-Ongan *doka     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200065. Kim Mun (Hainan) tou354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200262. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəp     Sino-Tibetan  
201020. Asilulu hahatan     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201227. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tjaŋ35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
202538. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kədəŋ to stand up   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202753. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) tinyo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203390. Sakizaya murkað     A:E:Amis  
208625. Saaroa L04 umacəka     A:T:Saaroa  
209225. Proto-Mon-Khmer *jəŋ ~ *juuŋ ~ *ji(i)ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209226. Proto-Mon-Khmer *rə(ə)y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209227. Proto-Mon-Khmer *taaw     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209720. Proto-Ainu *as singular   languages isolate  
209721. Proto-Ainu *rOs=ki plural, HL   languages isolate  
209900. Cham, Western dok dơng     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
214616. Klon mtén     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214974. Maybrat -ros     Maybrat  
216089. Taba -wosal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216266. West Makian siesu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216578. East Makian osal     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216845. Uruava tolunomu you are standing (?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
217852. Proto-South Sulawesi *tutu(ng)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217853. Proto-South Sulawesi *kɨdde(ɣ?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218064. Saek yɔŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218735. Mentawai tubu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218883. Tidore koko     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219218. Kazakh tur-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219435. Kirgiz tur-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219641. Salar tix-     TURKIC:Southern  
219844. Tatar tur-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220062. Uighur tur-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220272. Uzbek tɷr-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220480. Western Yugu ørle-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241140. Wiau holiligoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241139. Wiau peβaŋu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240962. Wawonii (Menui) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240821. Wawonii mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240820. Wawonii mensede     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240660. Waru (Lalomerui) mepotade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240525. Waru mendede     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240389. Tomadino metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240254. Tolaki (Wiwirano) meliliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250268. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250407. Mori Bawah (Watu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239773. Tolaki (Laiwui) megokoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239601. Tolaki (Konawe) meliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239600. Tolaki (Konawe) meŋgokoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239252. Tolaki (Asera) meliŋgoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239115. Taloki pentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238973. Padoe meŋgoti     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238782. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238457. Moronene mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238281. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250588. Tolaki (Mekongga) meŋgokoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250587. Tolaki (Mekongga) meŋgōkoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237933. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237802. Mori Bawah (Roda) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237673. Mori Bawah (Petasia) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237542. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237409. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237280. Mori Bawah (Kangua) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237149. Mori Bawah (Bahano) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237019. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236890. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236759. Mori Atas (Tambee) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238600. Moronene (Mornene) mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236631. Mori Atas (Olota) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236501. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236368. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236238. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235976. Mori Atas (Impo) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235848. Mori Atas (Doule) mentido     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248629. Kulisusu tumaɗe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235478. Koroni mentade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235330. Kodeoha mepotusa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235166. Bungku (Waia) tumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235021. Bungku (Tulambatu) čumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234834. Bungku (Torete) tumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234659. Bungku (Routa) tumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234522. Bungku (Landawe) čumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234373. Bungku tumade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234144. Bahonsuai metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236107. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) metade     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241211. Yi (Dafang) hi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241618. Tai Phake cuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241619. Tai Phake luk4 to stand up   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241935. Tai Aiton can2/3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241936. Tai Aiton cuk1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241937. Tai Aiton luk3 to stand up   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242411. Gelao (Fengyan) ləu31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242412. Gelao (Fengyan) laɯ31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242467. Gelao (Wantao) lo35 dȥi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242986. Buyang (Yalang) jut53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243169. Gelao (Bigong) tieu31 tiaŋ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243347. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ləu31 dzɯ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243482. Gelao (Dagouchang) ku33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243717. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mingkakat     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243942. Gelao (Moji) lo24 dʐɿ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244346. Mulam (Siba) taŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244547. Wusehua (Rongshui) kjyn1     Mixed languages  
245875. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tsan213     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245990. Gelao, Hongfeng zau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246683. Laha jưn4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246811. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-rap L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246901. Proto-Alor-Pantar *tas     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247063. Mondzi ɕo53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247191. Maang ʑau33la33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247443. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɕə44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247612. Bolyu nau2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248484. Bugan (Nala) ȵɔ̰55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247972. Bugan (Manlong) ȵo̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248146. Mantsi sua35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248485. Bugan (Nala) ȵɔ̰13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
249134. Mang (Jinping) ta55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249300. Pa Na ɕu44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249500. Kambowa notaɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249712. Kioko notaɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249918. Mongi ɕo53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250098. Caijia dan33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
251025. Biao (Fengkai) lyn33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251349. Proto-Nisoic *jap L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
253146. Enggano (Meok) ka-beʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253147. Enggano (Meok) ʔa-beʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253595. Moor etâ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253854. Andio kumokoro     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254085. East Kara (Lemakot) tigina     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254476. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-kore mo - prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254744. Lelepa lao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271684. Baetora (Narovorovo) ᵐbeᵐberɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271685. Baetora manmaⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271786. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -soh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271834. Ikiyau -hekəmtel     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
284585. Fatakai (Nuaulu) jo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284983. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moerio     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284984. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) rio     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285129. Enggano maènoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285580. Malagasy (Sakalava) evotse 'to get up'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285581. Malagasy (Sakalava) oŋgake X 'get up, leave, go out'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285582. Malagasy (Sakalava) mioŋgake X   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285583. Malagasy (Sakalava) tsaŋga X   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
285689. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moerio     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286102. Malagasy (Tandroy) mihàre     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286103. Malagasy (Tandroy) mivàñoñe     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288465. Portuguese estar em pé     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288807. Kapampangan tikdo     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289887. Fas puanan     Fas  
290244. Paser Nyakat     A:M:G:E:North  
291349. Ra'ivavae tia tahitian borrowing x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
299354. Manide láwi     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299604. Inati (Nagpana) tanos     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299606. Inati (Nagpana) tenos     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299709. Umiray Dumaget odde     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
311872. Mumeng (Patep dialect) le     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312254. Wogeo i-ti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
313668. Biliau ta-ŋuŋunen stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313976. Ham afɛrɛf stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314130. Kinalakna kino stand   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314282. Kumokio kino stand   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314895. Mutu yon stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315192. Roinji ŋa-βariŋ stand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315347. Sialum yzkztmaɡia stand   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316713. Naueti ditu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317585. Drubea dra-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318640. Awa uvalahai stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318824. Kaniet ole tutun stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318920. Sori sewari stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319121. Njada řəhəlugen stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319326. Andra so bilaŋan stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319429. Hus dehul stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319531. Jiriw rutine stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319634. Pitilu djenum stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319741. Bujan řo stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319742. Bujan min eleŋ stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320063. Lebei duliki stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320168. Tulu tonoːn stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320271. Pak sodise stand   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320820. Hote (Misim dialect) vadiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
322969. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -garax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322981. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
326292. Eastern Ngad'a duge     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326519. Anuki komigi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326891. Buhutu obio     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
329675. Koluwawa gumuye     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330100. Maisin veise     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330935. Motu gini     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331168. Muyuw tabalawaw     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331739. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tovoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
332077. Proto Suauic *tovolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332653. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) liva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333268. Sudest ndeɣaðï     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334303. 'Oyaoya utofolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334475. Roon -ores to stand up   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334653. Isinay (Dupax) tumâdoh tu.ma?.'doh   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334834. Proto-Subanen *[m-]indǝg     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334966. Proto-Manobo *(hi)tindeg     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336399. Mindoro Tagalog tumayô     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336400. Mindoro Tagalog tumindig tindig   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336646. Uma' Pawe kəɗiŋ stand   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336923. Badeng nəkəjəŋ stand   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336977. Ngorek nəkəreŋ stand   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337032. Kayan nəkəriŋ stand   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337089. Paicî ci˧mâ˧ dö˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337337. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) yaabwa-t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337650. Ansus (tawara) oa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343329. Siraya Gospel dialect itu-kua     A:E:Southwest  
343640. Kaisabu taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343855. Kumbewaha taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344077. Lasalimu taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344299. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344519. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344736. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha taɗe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345879. Bwatoo cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346150. Pwapwâ - mBoyen piūk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346391. Haeke cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346392. Haveke cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
347209. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ngadeg     A:M:Javanese  
347210. Tengger (Ngadas) ngadeg     A:M:Javanese  
347211. Javanese (Malang) ngadeg     A:M:Javanese  
347212. Old/Middle Javanese adeg     A:M:Javanese  
347997. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) jan⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348269. Tobati bĕroegwaat     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211566. Proto-Danaw *tindɨg     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211873. Bulalakawnon tíndug     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212184. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) tíndog     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212185. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) kaugalíŋon     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212433. Kamayo ʔindúg     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212622. Caluyanun (Semirara) tíndüg     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213007. Inati (Hamtic) tinós     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213008. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) tinós     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213180. Guiangan (Sirib) middo     A:M:Bilic  
3213181. Guiangan (Baguio) tiro     A:M:Bilic  
3213524. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔindug stand (up); oneself   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213926. Jiamao suːn1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214091. Jiamao (Lingshui) ŋɔ33     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214278. Great Andamanese ʈoyɑ stand up   Great Andamanese  
3214499. Proto-Austroasiatic *dək     Austroasiatic  
3214500. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɟə(ː)ŋ     Austroasiatic  
3214501. Proto-Austroasiatic *ɟuːŋ     Austroasiatic  
3214502. Proto-Austroasiatic *taːw     Austroasiatic  
3214610. Proto-Japanese *tàt-     Japonic  
3214732. Proto-Nivkh *gəpr-     Nivkh  
3215013. Proto-Nicobarese *sək (stand up)   AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215256. Kusunda dʰũ-     Kusunda  
3215257. Kusunda dʰuŋ-     Kusunda  
3215553. Agutyanen kereng     A:M:Kalamian  
3215772. Moklen naːnɐn     A:M:Moklen  
3215941. Nihali cippo-be     Nihali  
3216151. Proto-Moken-Moklen *ɲɛnan     A:M:Moklen  
3216152. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nɛnan     A:M:Moklen  
3216376. Fwâi tu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216627. Pije (mountain) tu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216827. Pije (Ocean) tu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217099. Xârâcùù tã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217719. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ruga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217606. Nguluwan saakiy     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217977. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218194. North Ambae (Leonda) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218420. North Ambae (Havai) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218680. Sungwadia (Uta) turβatura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218913. Sungwadia (Marino) turβatura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219141. North Ambae (Leo) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219363. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) tʊr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219595. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219848. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso tul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220067. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220309. Sungwada (Ngota) tulu ɸaturi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220537. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) turβa turu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220783. Sungwadoga (Rata) tul stand up   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220784. Sungwadoga (Rata) tuksai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221049. East Ambae (Sana) tu: noticeable vowel lenghthening   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221268. South Ambae (Lolovele) tu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221494. South Ambae (Biribiri) tu:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221719. South Ambae (Sakao) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221939. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222161. East Ambae (Vuindondo) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222397. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐberᵐberɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222624. West Ambae (Walaha) tu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222843. East Ambae (Lolovoli) laᵐbe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223078. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐberᵐberɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223327. Sungagage (Avanbatai) matmeⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223557. Raga ⁿdoa maɾe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223783. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷatmeⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224009. Sungagage (Asanvari) man meⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224253. Xalangi (Baetora) matmaⁿdu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224476. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224710. Cemuhî cu:˧t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225039. Xârâgurè tã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225263. Hamea ʈuɽɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225507. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) tuřɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225760. Nemi (Temala area) tu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226012. Nemi (East cost area) tu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226402. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) na The distinction between those two lexical items is not clear   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226403. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) tete     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226548. Jawe cu:t     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226928. Sishëë naɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226929. Sishëë na:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227057. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ruga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227214. Proto-Palawan (*)deg     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227363. Proto-Batanic *ta nek     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227756. Sungwadia (Naone) turβa tura     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18215. Geser mariri   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
18221. Bima kiḏi   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18235. Iban diri   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
18241. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) déʔi   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18257. Buru [Namrole Bay] kerek   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
18258. Bwaidoga mididi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
18260. Hitu (Ambon) ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
18262. Kasira (Irahutu) mə|rire   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
18266. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dir[ṿ]   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
18277. Letinese riri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18285. Yamdena na-m-dir   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
18287. Murnaten (Alune) kele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
18289. Maleu mari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
18293. Maranao i|rigi   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
18301. Misima i|talmil   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
18307. Ngadha davi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18317. Paulohi ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
74100. Savu tidi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18322. Roti (Termanu Dialect) dei   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74102. Soboyo dadi   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
18329. Selaru diri   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
18347. Vitu madi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
18350. Watubela mliliʔ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
18357. Banjarese Malay badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18367. Kisar nama|riri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
18368. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -marír   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
90955. Magori (South East Papua) dori arise 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
18374. Mambai mri   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
18377. Melayu Ambon badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18383. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) magiri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
18393. Sekar mriri   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
18404. Elat, Kei Besar meliru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
18406. Alune 'ele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
18411. Lio, Flores Tongah dari   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
18418. Gapapaiwa ke-vomʷiri   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
18422. Ma'anyan minri   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
18440. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18443. Kédang mader   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18448. Thao B96 i-lhilhi   1 A:W:Thao  
18470. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74126. Rukai (Budai F69) wáidi:'   1 A:Rukai  
90971. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
18475. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
90973. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *diʀi   1 A:M:(Proto)  
74128. Aria bri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18480. Saaroa F69 muasiri   1 A:T:Saaroa  
18481. Saisiyat F69 miririʔi'   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
18487. Proto-Austronesian *diʀi   1 Austronesian  
18488. Lakalai magiri   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
18492. Amara mid   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
18493. Mouk mxi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18508. Luang na'priri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18509. East Damar nam'briri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
18510. Teun uma'ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
18511. Serua ṇ'briri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
18512. Nila ṃ'rirri   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
18513. West Damar jɛm'riri   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
18524. Pondok dídi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18534. So'a dai   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18548. Nage dawi   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74101. Savu keɗi   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74113. Sangir darisiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
74115. Kanakanabu F69 mucíri   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
74127. Rukai (Budai F69) wá'iri:   1? A:Rukai  
83160. Amahai olo   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84652. Indonesian berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
89119. Diodio midimididi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
102721. Sou Amana Teru ere   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103145. Wedau emaimairi   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
106293. Maututu ea magirigiri is standing 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
116947. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect darisiʔ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
124582. Melayu berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
128633. Lamalera (lembata) dei   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
132723. Ende dari   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133808. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) berdiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
154482. Palu'e (Nitung) khəre   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
168102. Besemah bediri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168537. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) badiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169079. Palembang Malay bediri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
172503. Nimoa midi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
185320. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *Diʀi   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186049. Proto-Rukai *ʔidiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
189423. Proto-Malayic *diri   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
201021. Asilulu kakele   1, 32 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201630. Urak Lawoi' diri   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
205691. Rukai (Tanan L04) waidi   1 A:Rukai  
205898. Rukai (Budai L04) waidi   1 A:Rukai  
206107. Rukai (Maga L04) irŋɨdlɨ   1 A:Rukai  
206321. Rukai (Tona) ʔyadiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
206525. Rukai (Mantauran L04) iðiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
206728. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) miriiʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206933. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) miriLiʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
218461. Angkola / Mandailing diri   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
287512. Bangka Malay bədiri   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287938. Lom (Mapurese) bədiriʔ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289717. Meramera magili Loan from Nakanai 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez L
310806. Mangap-Mbula -mender   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311071. Bariai (imad)madid   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311668. Mangseng i-mit(a)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312043. Tami monji   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313506. Bali-Vitu madiri stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
315498. Sio a-mandi stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315793. Wab ma-mar ien stand 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
316373. Fordata -diri   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316502. Irarutu mrir   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
327283. Bwaidoga mididi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328178. Gapapaiwa ke-vomwiri   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328179. Gapapaiwa miiri   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328391. Ghayavi meira   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
329225. Iduna -midi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330331. Minaveha mini   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330547. Misima i-talmil   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
333864. Wedau mairi   1, 105 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
336481. Proto North Sarawak *diRi stand 1 A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
74086. Banoni tsighom   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
18214. Gedaged tiúz   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
18216. Ghari   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
18218. Fijian (Bau)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
18228. Kilokaka (Ysabel) tetu   2, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
18237. Kairiru tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
18244. Bughotu tuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
18245. Marquesan tuu Etre debout, se tenir debout, droit (Dln) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
74098. Raga tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18259. Hawaiian ku   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18265. Rarotongan tuu Stand, upright, to be 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18271. Nukuoro duu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18272. Kusaie tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
18283. Nêlêmwa kuut   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
18292. Maori tuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18305. Nehan Hape tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
18306. Nengone ser[e]   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
18309. Nggela tuguru (+q>g cf #130); irregular *q > g 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
18312. Nissan tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
18318. Peterara (Maewo) tulu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18323. Rotuman   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
18324. Roviana turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
18325. Samoan   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
18328. Seimat tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
18335. Rurutuan tuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18336. Tabar turi   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
18337. Tahitian (18th Century) tuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18338. Tangga ti   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
18342. Tigak tuk   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18343. Tongan tuʔu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
18353. Wogeo ti   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
74108. Patpatar tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
18356. Anejom (Aneityum) aji   2? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
90834. Pukapuka (sg) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
18362. Tikopia tuu Stand (Fth) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18363. Futuna-Aniwa tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18366. Kilivila tota   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
18370. Tuvalu tuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18376. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ju|tak   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
18378. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
18381. Pulo Anna dúú-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18382. Chuukese wúú-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74110. Ponapean uh   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18394. Teop sun   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
18403. Dehu cil   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
18405. Woleai siu-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18408. Carolinian úú-   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18413. Rennellese tu'u Stand, upright, to be 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18417. Futuna, East tu'u Stand, upright, to be 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18419. Jawe cuut   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
90959. Kapingamarangi tuu Stand, be upright (Ebt) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18425. Dobuan toro   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
18426. Molima towolo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
18429. Ubir e|tawar   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
18432. Taiof tutun   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
18434. Suau tolo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
18436. Emae tuu Stand, be in a place (Clk) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18441. Zabana (Kia) tetu   2, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
18442. Penrhyn tuu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18445. Luangiua uu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18446. Mangareva tuu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18449. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tuu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18450. Sikaiana tuu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18451. Takuu tuu Stand, be standing (Hwd) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18452. Tokelau tuu Stand (Sma) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
18453. Tuamotu tuu Stand, upright, to be 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18454. Niue tuu Stand, be upright 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
18460. Anuta tuu Stand (Yen) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18465. Uvea, East tu'u   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
18466. Uvea, West tuu Stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18471. Rapanui (Easter Island) tu'u Stand, arrive; mast, shaft (Fts) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
18477. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tuqur   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
18501. 'Auhelawa towolo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
18543. Puluwatese wúú-(tá) stand up/rise 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18544. Pulo-Annan dúú stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18545. Saipan Carolinian úú-(tá) stand up 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18547. Proto-Micronesian *tuu to stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
90981. Mokilese u stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18551. Marshallese jiw-(tak) stand up 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
18554. Woleaian súú stand/take an upright position 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18555. Proto-Chuukic *túú   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90983. Chuukese stand/erect/be upright 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90984. Chuukese wúú-(tá) make upright/make stand/make erect 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74091. Chamorro tohge   2? A:M:Chamorro  
74095. Mota tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74097. Ali -tou   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
74099. Raga du   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
74109. Patpatar tut   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
84052. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai tuŋ   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85102. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai atuŋ transitive 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85470. Siar tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85889. Kokota tetu   2, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174777. Takia -tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86880. Nalik irur is standing 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87533. Nalik iru   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90985. Madara turi   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89458. Vaeakau-Taumako thuu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90835. Pukapuka wetū (pl) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90958. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') ū   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
90960. Kapingamarangi duu Stand, be upright (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90972. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tuqud   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
90974. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tuqud   2 A:M:(Proto)  
90982. Mokilese uu-(da) stand up 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
92123. Kusaie tu stand up 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
104155. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) turu turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103954. Lihir (Sunglik) tute   2, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
125039. Kandas i tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103560. Madak i tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104438. Barok itusik   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105911. Bilur i tuktur is standing 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106973. Solos tonon is standing 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107143. Megiar -tur- is standing 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107290. Matukar -tur is standing 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108399. Saliba tolo   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
119562. Avava turi   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120487. Nese trro   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120488. Nese tutrro   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120490. Tape və|tir   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121634. Sye (Erromangan) etur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122289. Araki (Southwest Santo) rruru   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125225. Tolo tui   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125437. Merei turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125707. Iaai tetr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126004. Nehan tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126225. Simbo turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126481. Uruava toru   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127030. Namakir du|mama   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127550. Tahiti (1773) eetoò to stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
128138. Neve'ei tur   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
132326. Äiwoo so to be in a standing position 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132410. Nanggu tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133242. Malo, Santa Cruz tulʌ   2, 40 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133087. Lwepe, Santa Cruz tulʌ   2, 40 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133243. Malo, Santa Cruz tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
134383. Kubokota turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134671. Luqa turu   2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135203. Iaai totr   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
135873. Western Fijian (Navosa) tu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137283. Ughele turu stand 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137766. Nduke turu stand 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138592. Ghanongga turu stand 2, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139861. Lengo (Ghaimuta) stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141243. Vano tu stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141640. Ghari (Nggae) tu stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141838. Ghari (Ndi) tu stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142017. Ghari (Nggeri) tu stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142216. Ghari (Tandai) stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142423. Ghari (Nginia) tu stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142627. Malango tū čau stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142989. Talise (Malagheti) tui stand 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143190. Talise (Moli) tui stand 2 A:M:C:E:O: