https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to sit

Entries for "to sit":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
322942. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b a-garax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
18150. Galolen (Talur) 'madei   146 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
18162. East Masela 'mukak     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18164. Emplawas 'par   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18146. Iliun 'pasu   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18166. Imroing 'pero   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
110637. Binukid 'pinuʔu   58 A:M:P:G:M:North  
17941. Mengen 'tara   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
18148. Perai 'tu   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18147. Tugun 'tur   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18149. Aputai 'tur   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18157. Dawera-Daweloor 'wakrei     A:M:C:C:B:North  
114970. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔingkud   45 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
3211565. Proto-Danaw (*)untud     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3212411. Kamayo (ga-)ʔíŋkud   45 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
311070. Bariai (ima)mado   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
17901. Bwaidoga (ve)toga   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
193348. Proto-East Mindanao *(l)iŋkud   45 A:M:Philippine  
3216150. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(mə)doːk     A:M:Moklen  
197883. Proto-Koiarian *(u)gurama- PKr: 'to sit down'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3214498. Proto-Austroasiatic *-kuːʔ     Austroasiatic  
185317. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *DukDuk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
245687. Old Chinese *[dz]ˤo[j]ʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
334833. Proto-Subanen *[m-]iŋkud     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
209718. Proto-Ainu *aa singular   Isolate  
199946. Proto-Ongan *antek     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3226495. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *ap-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3214609. Proto-Japanese *bí-     Japonic  
3227362. Proto-Batanic *disna     A:M:B:Ivatan  
217849. Proto-South Sulawesi *dongko(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
189422. Proto-Malayic *duduk   35 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
183806. Proto-Kam-Sui *dzu:i6-t Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
190916. Proto-Mienic *dzu̯ei B     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
189106. Proto-Chamic *dɔ:k also means "to live, stay" 35 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
197884. Proto-Koiarian *fi- PBc: 'to sit' (singular subjects)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
194866. Proto-Lampungic *həjəŋ   28 A:M:Lampung  
217850. Proto-South Sulawesi *isung     A:M:South Sulawesi  
201442. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *juŋ C   27 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197885. Proto-Koiarian *kari- PBc: 'to sit' (plural subjects)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3227572. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lituʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
182729. Proto-Bisayan *liŋkud   45 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
186327. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-duŋ ~ *m-tuŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
246133. Proto-Seko *m-esoŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
342957. Proto Siraya *m-i-rung   57 A:E:Southwest  
74084. Proto-Chuukic *maado   18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74082. Proto-Micronesian *maaso to sit 18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
74085. Proto-Chuukic *maddo   18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74083. Proto-Micronesian *masoso to sit 18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
171741. Proto-Central Pacific *maturu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
345541. Proto Malagasy *mi-peDak   163 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
246900. Proto-Alor-Pantar *mis     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
202537. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *məjəjiŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
180448. Proto-Tai *naŋ B   65 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
177489. Proto-Southwestern Tai *naŋ B2 Fang-Kuei Li 65 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
169735. Proto-Polynesian *nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
18120. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *nopo   16 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171185. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *nopo   16 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3226496. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *pa-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
334965. Proto-Manobo *pinuʔu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
182731. Proto-Bisayan *puŋkuq   139 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
3227213. Proto-Palawan *qadung     A:M:G:Palawanic  
182730. Proto-Bisayan *qiŋkud   45 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
209719. Proto-Ainu *rOk plural, possible form: *dOk ?   Isolate  
287067. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *sake   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287068. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *saqele   118, 96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
251348. Proto-Nisoic *sni 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
18142. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *sudaŋ   1, 43 A:M:Philippine  
246755. Proto-Manide-Alabat *séŋol     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
331563. Proto Central Papuan *ta(l,n)u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
3214731. Proto-Nivkh *tiv-     Nivkh  
209224. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tkaw[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
18117. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *todan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
18118. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *todan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
287069. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *toka   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
198795. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *totoro°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
185318. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tubaŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
217851. Proto-South Sulawesi *tuda(ng)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
18119. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tudan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
179202. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕoŋʔ PMP *tudan or Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
185319. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *untud     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3214497. Proto-Austroasiatic *ŋgu(ː)j     Austroasiatic  
209223. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ŋguy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180314. Proto-Lakkja *ʔniŋ B1   64 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
17896. Biga (Misool) -abai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
272008. Whitesands (Iarkei) -aharaŋ   106 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272009. Whitesands (Loniel) -aharaŋ   106 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272005. Kwamera (Isiai) -akurai   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272007. Kwamera (Port Resolution) -akure   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272014. Lapwangtoai -akʷata   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272015. Imreang -akʷotæ   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272006. Kwamera (Yatukwey) -akʷurei   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272004. Ura -arap   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
271943. Mpotovoro -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271946. Malua Bay (Petarmur) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271947. Malua Bay -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303977. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303978. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303979. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303980. ßatarxobu (Benut) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303981. Siviti (Womol) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303982. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303983. Malua Bay (Marasup) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303984. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303985. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303986. Malua Bay (TipTir) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303987. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303988. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303989. Tirax (Mae B) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303990. Tirax (Mae A) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303991. Tirax (Bakru) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303992. Tirax (Olamb) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303993. Najit -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303994. Nese (Matanvat) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304006. Vao (Peteri) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304007. Vao (Beetehul) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304008. Vao (Torono) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304009. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304010. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304011. Alavas 1 -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304012. Alavas 2 -at   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271942. Vao -at latan   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271945. Vovo -at latan   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271940. Mae (Orap) -at litan   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272019. Aneityum -ateɣ se   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
272012. Lenakel (Lenaukas) -awata   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272013. Lenakel (Lonasilian) -awata   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272010. Tanna, North -aᵐbʷalah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
18057. As -ba     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
271873. Sowa -dok   147 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
316372. Fordata -doku   147 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
272003. Sie -etehep   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
304013. Aulua (Netimb) -haⁿdoluh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271872. Sa -helu   118, 96? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
329223. Iduna -hiyoto     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
334474. Roon -kon to sit down   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
271948. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) -lak   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304023. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -lak   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304024. Venen Taute (Unmet) -lak   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271935. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271937. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271938. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271939. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303996. Wala (Worprev B) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304000. Rano (Chinambong) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304002. Aitchin (Small Island) -lek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271936. Maragus -liek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294975. Tape (Tautu) -liek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271933. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271934. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303999. Rano (Potora) -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304003. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304004. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304005. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -lik   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304022. Maraxus -liɛk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271932. Litzlitz -liᵑk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304025. Venen Taute (Hamax) -lk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271949. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) -lək   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303997. Wala (Botku) -lɪk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303998. Rano (Small Island) -lɪk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304001. Aitchin (Orap) -lɪk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303995. Wala (Worprev A) -lɪk-   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296572. Naman (Litzlitz) -lɪᵑk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296573. Naman (Litzlitz) -lɪᵑk   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
174776. Takia -ma-si   18, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
293441. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -maam   117 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
107289. Matukar -mado is sitting 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107442. Riwo -mado is sitting 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86462. Takia -madosi   18, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86461. Takia -madsi   18, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107565. Bilibil -mand is sitting 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
18011. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -matóran   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
271951. Neve'ei -maˀam   117 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310805. Mangap-Mbula -mbutul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
18030. Pulau (Arguni) -mdagen   148 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
107142. Megiar -medo is sitting 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
296385. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -mʷaʔam   117 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
17889. Ali -nasi pitʏ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
18081. Numbami (Siboma) -ndosua   18, 152 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
271922. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271927. Rerep -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271928. Unua -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292553. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293252. Pangkumu (Datisman) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294041. Unua (Mbatumbo) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295116. Unua (Noferai) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304016. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
304017. Burmbar (Fartavo) -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304018. Burmbar -non   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271923. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -nœn   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271924. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -nœn   111 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
272011. Lenakel -oβətə   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
271983. Maii -rəkətan   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
271870. Apma -sadoktawan   147, 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271941. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) -sakel   118, 96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294211. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) -samᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294787. Novol (Melaklak) -samᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295302. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -samᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292367. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -samᵇsamᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294399. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -samᵖ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298547. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -samᵖ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271952. Dixon Reef -saᵐbu ⁿdau   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295853. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -siᵐbʷɔ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
318059. Novol (Bangir) -som   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318060. Novol (Bangir) -som   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
304019. Nisvai (Blacksands) -somb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322941. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -sombsomb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322962. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -sombsomb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322952. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 -somsomɸ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
291641. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -somᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293681. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -somᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296769. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -somᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291819. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -somᵖ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271917. Letemboi -soᵐbsoᵐb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271926. Repanbitipmbangir -soᵐbsoᵐb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298174. Ninde (Opmomba) -spo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293866. Ninde (Labo) -spo (ðata)   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
271957. Labo (Windua) -spospo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298710. Ninde (Windua) -spospɔ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
271929. Timbembe -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271954. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271955. Nahavaq (Benour) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292908. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294586. Avava (Tisvel) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296022. Avava (Khatbol) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296200. Avava (Bangaːsak) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297158. Salang (Dixon Reef) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297658. Nahavaq (Benour) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297984. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322940. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -sumbsump   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322961. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -sumbəsumb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298885. Na:ti (Windua) -sump   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271931. Katbol -sumsum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271958. Naha'ai -sumsum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291997. Avava (Timbibi) -sumsum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298352. Tesmbol (Usus) -sumsumɔ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295488. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -sumsuᵐʙ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296770. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -sumᵖ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
271956. Labo (Ninde) -supo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
295668. Ninde (Lawa) -supo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297339. Ninde (Lorlo) -supo   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
271970. Lamenu -susano   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271916. Axamb -suᵐbsuᵐb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322958. Navwien 162-87 -suᵐbəsuᵐb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297846. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) -sɛmᵇ   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293077. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -sɪᵐbʷa   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271960. Ambrym, North (Fonah) -ta   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271961. Lonwolwol -ta   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271964. Port Vato -tah   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
311457. Kola -talah   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311277. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -talar   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312452. Batuley -talar   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
271972. Lamenu (Mapremo) -tano   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271962. Daakaka (Baiap) -tas   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271963. Daakaka (Sesivi) -tas   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271980. Bierebo (Burupika) -tatanu   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271959. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -tata·   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271921. Port Sandwich -taⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304020. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2) -taⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304021. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -taⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18074. Teanu -te     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
271918. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -tenteⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271971. Lamenu (Visina) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271974. Lamenu (Nuvi) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271975. Lamenu (Mate) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271976. Lamenu (Nul) -teteno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271919. Axamb (Avok) -teⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
17982. Tarpia -to   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
271984. Bieria (Vowa) -tokosan   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
271965. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271966. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271968. Paama (Faulili) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271973. Lamenu (Nikaura) -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271979. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271982. Baki -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271977. Lamenu (Filakara) -toton   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271981. Bierebo (Yevali) -totono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271978. Bierebo (Tavio) -toɣtan   80, 105 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271969. Paama (Laul) -toⁿdan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17872. Timugon (Murut) -tuduŋ   98 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
271967. Paama (Lironesa) -tuntan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
322947. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a -tɪⁿdʳ   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271950. Larevat -tˢoledʳem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
329224. Iduna -vetoga   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
292181. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -vorvor   136 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
304015. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -xaᵐbuluh   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18184. Yabem -ŋgôŋ to sit, stay, remain 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
271925. Aulua -ɣaᵐbulux   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322950. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -ʙutax   112 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271987. Namakura (Makura) -ˀarah   119 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271988. Namakura (Mataso) -ˀarah   119 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271985. Namakura (Bongabonga) -ˀarahnatan   119 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
271986. Namakura (Tongariki) -ˀaranatan   119 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
292730. Fifti (Khatbol) -βor   136 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271930. Neverver -βorβor   136 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296973. Nitita (Khatbol) -βorβor   136 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297528. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -ᵐborvor   136 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
271920. Maskelynes -ᵐbutax   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322953. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -ᵐʙutax   112 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
304014. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ᵑgaᵐbulux   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
271871. Seke -ⁿdosβan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103754. Kara (West) a nanai   151 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18153. Teun a'kasni     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
313217. Siŋorakai a-ipu sit 153 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315497. Sio a-saŋona sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
322944. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 a-somp   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
18040. Ujir (N.Aru) a-tal|ay   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
201226. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tjou55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
242628. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a55 tai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
313975. Ham abodok sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
130941. S.W. Palawano adong   47 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
336920. Badeng adoŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
17877. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aengkora   36 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
18138. Ilokano ag-tugaw   50, 141 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
335458. Buhid agtukawan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335462. Tadyawan agtukáw   50, 141 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
17939. Mekeo agu   159 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
210368. Favorlang OL03 airoossen     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
105721. Tiang aitom is sitting   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
127139. Kwamera akure   107 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
18078. Tanna, Southwest akwəta   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272017. Enfitena akʷata   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272018. Ikiti akʷata   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272016. Ikiyau akʷota   108 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
90252. Amis (Central) aloʕ     A:E:Amis  
328764. Hula alu   159 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227056. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) alu   159 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
93166. Japhug Rgyalrong amdzu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
18016. Makassar ammempo     A:M:S:Makassar  
135001. Sivisa Titan an also en (data uncertainty)   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
126681. Namakir arah   119 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
122070. Ura arap   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
90798. Rurutuan araʔi   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
336974. Ngorek aroŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
271944. Mae at litan   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
348838. Sa (Ha) atah sit 80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271910. Tutuba ate   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271911. Aore ate   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271912. Malo (North) ate   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271913. Malo (South) ate   109 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
17999. Anejom (Aneityum) ateɣ   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
90806. Itbayat atnek to sit down to 32 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
193727. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) aungidi     A:Puyuma  
18066. Mailu auri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
327970. Mekeo, East aŋu   159 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331396. Mekeo, North-West aŋu   159 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
139448. Mono (Fauro) aʔu sit 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
17931. Mono aʔu hotu   76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139649. Mono (Alu) aʔu hotu sit 76 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
18112. Ida'an badung   98 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
216726. East Makian balataŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216088. Taba battalón     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
18077. Suau bawa   158 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333058. Suau bawa   158 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
156679. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bijoŋ   28 A:M:Lampung  
163452. Hoanya Ts82 bit-kun (Chulo-hsien) 134 A:W:Central Western Plains  
118719. Miyako biy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
17860. Gimán bol     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
314894. Mutu bolizi sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
165308. Eskayan bonhaws     Artificial Language  
119938. Iranun bpag+untud   1, 142 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
18006. Futuna-Aniwa buku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17991. Wampar buri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
314434. Malalamai buruŋ sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
216441. West Makian cako taratip     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
337336. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ci     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
18032. Ririo cuŋun   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
17869. Canala cuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217098. Xârâcùù cuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
168746. Fijian (Suva Dialect) dabe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
17861. Fijian (Bau) dabe-ca   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
18039. Tunjung dacuŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
132722. Ende dajo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
17954. Nias dao     A:M:N:Nias  
271993. Efate, North (Nguna) dasa   121 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
87674. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) dauk   35 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
17974. Sika deri   146 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
247190. Maang dien33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
90810. Ivasay disna to sit down to 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
90812. Isamorong disna to sit down to 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
90817. Babuyan disna to sit down to 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
18134. Sundanese diuk   35 A:M:Sundanese  
284938. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) djoegooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
311871. Mumeng (Patep dialect) do   18, 152 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
151879. Arosi (Oneibia Village) dodou sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
74062. Raga dogo   147 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17864. Bima doho   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
165847. Apma (Suru Kavian) dok   147 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166326. Sowa dok   147 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166579. Ske (Seke) dok   147 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
209899. Cham, Western dok la   35 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
90813. Isamorong domisna to sit down to (affixed) 34 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
18136. Mouk doŋ   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18137. Aria doŋ   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
108785. Chru doʔ gux   35 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
17913. Kerinci dudewʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17878. Iban dudok   35 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
287937. Lom (Mapurese) dudok   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201629. Urak Lawoi' dudoq   35 A:M:M:Malayic  
18022. Minangkabau duduaʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17852. Banggai (W.dialect) duduk   35 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
18000. Banjarese Malay duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18020. Melayu Ambon duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18083. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
18113. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124581. Melayu duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133807. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168101. Besemah duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168536. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169078. Palembang Malay duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287511. Bangka Malay duduk   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3239906. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) duduk     A:M:M:M:Malay  
17957. Ogan duduʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287727. Jambi Malay duduʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289512. Lahat (Central Malay) duduʔ   35 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17933. Maloh dudúk   35 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
18049. Alune due   11 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
167581. Acehnese duek   35 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
17909. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) duk   147 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
162948. Babuza Ts82 dummasdis (7), "To sit, to squat down, as when men sit on their heels"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
250267. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250406. Mori Bawah (Watu) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237410. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237150. Mori Bawah (Bahano) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
191854. Tomini (Tialo) dungkoʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
190659. Roglai, Northern dungõm     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
253853. Andio duŋkok     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
17938. Masiwang duʷat   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
188759. Santali duṛup'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189689. Rhade dôk   35 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190389. Jarai   35 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
3215771. Moklen dɔːk     A:M:Moklen  
288329. Hewa dəri 2SG,3SG,1PL.EX, 2PL 146 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
106805. Gabadi e miadova is sitting 26, 80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
17923. Loniu e mitan   26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
102527. Haku e tapa-ha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
106103. Kuni e-mia   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
312253. Wogeo e-moaro   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
322956. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 e-sombsomp   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
106292. Maututu ea pou pou is sitting 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
103144. Wedau ekiakiala   156 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
329674. Koluwawa elaumiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
102974. Vilirupu elu>alini superscript >   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106495. Lala emiadivo is sitting 26, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
102104. Savosavo epi     Central Solomons  
3237644. votlo 1-15 esasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
121633. Sye (Erromangan) etehep   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
17988. Tsou T63 eusúhŋu[i]   128 A:T:Tsou  
137497. Lavukaleve fifi sit   Central Solomons  
285451. Malagasy (Sakalava) fitake   164 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
138798. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fofu sit   Central Solomons  
139013. Mbaniata fofua sit   Central Solomons  
188475. Sui fui6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
286098. Malagasy (Tandroy) fìtake   164 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
144027. Langalanga gWauru sit 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
322939. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 ga-sum   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322960. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 ga-sumbsump   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
186597. Gelao (Judu) ga33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
163873. Papora Ts82 gapoa (1-5) 131 A:W:Central Western Plains  
322938. Avok (Avok) 162-101 go-tɪⁿdʳə   84 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
18177. So'a gogu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
216977. Piva gona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
17854. Banoni gonna   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
299508. Inati (Nagpana) gorang   138 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
144229. Kwai gouru sit 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152692. Lau (Walade) gouru sit 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167201. Halia (Selau) gumna is sitting 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
335459. Batangan gunaí     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
106972. Solos gungon is sitting 79 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
301335. Sogodnin (Iloilo) gurang   138 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301421. Sogodnin (Boracay) gurang   138 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
17975. Singhi guru     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
3212980. Inati (Hamtic) guráng   138 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212981. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) guráng   138 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
252107. Mentawai (Ulubaga) guʔguʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
17918. Lau gwouru   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152897. Lau (North) gwouru sit 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17967. Roviana habotu   78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
152085. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hainagu sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
17919. Leipon hare     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
271879. Wusi (Mana) harihiwɔ   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271880. Wusi (Kerepua) harihiβo   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271878. Wusi (Valui) hariˀi   115 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
146857. Kazukuru hatubuo sit 78 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
92746. Mwotlap haɣ (**sake) 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271841. Toga haɣ   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271855. Lakona haɣ su   72, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271844. Mwotlap haɣhiy   72, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3215255. Kusunda haɴʕ-     Kusunda  
17876. Motu helai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330934. Motu helai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
18059. Cheke Holo hgnokro   83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
18037. Teop hio     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
90915. Uvea, West hnoo Pollex 06: Hnoo. :Sit, stay, live (regarded as borrowig from Iai) (Hmn). 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
151269. Blablanga hnɔkrɔ sit 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
121219. Makasae homi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
17855. Bantik hompoŋ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
344298. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha hora     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
125224. Tolo horo   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
214973. Maybrat hren     Maybrat  
18038. Toba Batak huddul     A:M:N:B:Southern  
289886. Fas hutei     Fas  
271867. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) huᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222623. West Ambae (Walaha) huᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
150872. Blablanga (Ghove) hñɔkru sit 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
149835. Maringe (Tataba) hñɔkrɔ sit 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150046. Maringe (Leleghia) hñɔkrɔ sit 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150672. Maringe (Kmagha) hñɔkrɔ sit 83 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
141464. Tolo hɔrɔ sit 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143189. Talise (Moli) hɔrɔ sit 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143813. Mbirao hɔrɔ sit 85 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
177330. Mon həcòˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
197056. Dzao Min (Daping) hɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
253144. Enggano (Meok) hẽk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
105910. Bilur i ke is sitting 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103322. Tolai i ki ki ka   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125038. Kandas i kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104154. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i kisikisi   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314583. Malasanga i-epu sit 153 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
17890. Ambai (Yapen) i-minohi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
330546. Misima i-misio   26, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
322959. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a i-sombsomp   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322951. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 i-sumb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322945. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 i-sumbsumb   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
271953. Dixon Reef i-sœᵐpo   125 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
164806. Taokas Ts82 ian (5-2) from to reside? 132 A:W:Central Western Plains  
181832. Yonamine iccun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181834. Shuri icoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181835. Naha icoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
18128. Werinama iduʷat   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
104437. Barok ikisisik   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
299083. Ayta Mag-antsi ikno   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299835. Ayta Abellen iknoʔ   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299975. Ayta Ambala iknoʔ   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300101. Ayta Mag-anchi iknoʔ   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300381. Botolan Sambal iknoʔ   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300521. Ayta Mag-indi iknuʔ   59 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
17976. Sobei imarois     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
17921. Levei imiŋ   26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
123907. Surigaonon inkod   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
206106. Rukai (Maga L04) innuu   94 A:Rukai  
131315. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) irikau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
74064. Tigak irim     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
284708. Fatakai (Nuaulu) iroewe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
124830. Pangasinan irong   55 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
103559. Madak it kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
154181. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) italar /i+talar/ < *talaR 4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
89118. Diodio ivetoya   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
87532. Nalik izi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18072. Ubir i|mair     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
17944. Misima i|misio   26, 126 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
3229664. Surigaonon iŋkod   45 A:M:G:C:B:South  
150457. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) iɔi ano sit 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
18071. Sa'a iʔo   87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150256. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) iʔo sit 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152290. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) iʔo sit 87 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
18019. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jijet   143 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
199210. Marshallese jiyjōt   143 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
3225262. Hamea jo:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226277. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) juɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
199298. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ka0 ki21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242985. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 ta33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
17917. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kaimá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3228942. Biak (Northern) kain to sit down   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3215552. Agutyanen karong   138 A:M:Kalamian  
117866. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect karung   47 A:M:P:Kalamian  
271889. Morouas (Batunlamak) kasakɛle   118, 96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
215433. Wetan katatna   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
242466. Gelao (Wantao) kau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
18017. Mambai kdei   146 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
18061. Gapapaiwa ke-makai   154 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328177. Gapapaiwa ke-makai   154 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
271891. Akei kele   118 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
85469. Siar kes   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103953. Lihir (Sunglik) kezte   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
17956. Numfor keïn     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
312829. Ramoaaina ki   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
253145. Enggano (Meok) ki-hĩẽk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
333863. Wedau kiakiala   156 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
17981. Tangga kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
18021. Lamusong kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
18028. Patpatar kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251587. Tangga (Feni) kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312659. Label kis sit 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313034. Sursurunga kis   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
17959. Palauan kiéi     A:M:Palauan  
136876. Tawaroga koa sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
284934. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) koeddoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
326518. Anuki komia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
241141. Wiau korerehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241142. Wiau kototoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
313359. Arop ku-nepa (II) sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
250097. Caijia ku31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
17940. Melanau (Mukah) kuduʔ   31 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
144430. Varisi (Ghone) kuluku sit 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
116762. Sangil, Saragani Islands kuma'iang   60 A:M:P:S:Northern  
173135. Karo Batak kundul     A:M:N:B:Northern  
17856. Gayo kunul     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
17998. Wuvulu kuta     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
18015. Maisin ku|toki   80 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
17865. Bintulu kuɗuʔ   31 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
18041. Varisi kɔlɔku   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18001. Belait kəduʔ   31 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
205270. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) kəmayan   93 A:Puyuma  
205482. Puyuma (Katipul L04) kəmayan   93 A:Puyuma  
18121. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) kəmayán   93 A:Puyuma  
17962. Popalia kɛɗe   37 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
17867. Bonerate kɛɗɛ   37 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
322955. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 kɪ-ᵐʙutax (vipan)   112 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
125706. Iaai laba 'assis' (seated) 61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
18046. Dehu lapa   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
197985. Dehong laŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3232018. Tai Nüa 2 laŋ¹   65 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3231867. Tai Nüa 1 laŋ⁶   65 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
119749. Naman leg   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
17987. Tontemboan lemukut     A:M:P:M:North  
313822. Gitua lepo sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
18133. Yogya leŋqah   38 A:M:Javanese  
201019. Asilulu li'u salamahu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
120287. Tape liek   110 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
347208. Old/Middle Javanese linggih     A:M:Javanese  
136159. Waray-Waray lingkód   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
299708. Umiray Dumaget lipa     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
18090. Bolaang Mongondow lituʔ   44 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
185010. Kavalan LTs llel-   113 A:E:N:Kavalan  
18175. Gaura Nggaura lodho   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
201017. Asilulu loko     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
18168. Kodi londo   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17934. Manggarai lonto   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17870. Javanese loŋguh   38 A:M:Javanese  
114419. Mamanwa loʔtoʔ     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
141242. Vano lu sit   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
288806. Kapampangan lukluk   166 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
17883. Kapampangan luklúk   166 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
124173. Ilonggo lumingkod   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
347204. Javanese (Yogyakarta) lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
347205. Tengger (Ngadas) lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
347207. Old/Middle Javanese lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
18140. Old Javanese luŋguh   38 A:M:Javanese  
18185. Yami lísna   34 A:M:P:B:Yami  
347206. Javanese (Malang) lónggóh     A:M:Javanese  
18161. Serili lʲɛkaʔa     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
343172. Siraya Gospel dialect m-irung   57 A:E:Southwest  
17942. Merina (Malagasy) ma-metraka x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
342745. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-raong   57 A:E:Southwest  
165783. Papora Ts82 ma:pwá: (1-4) 131 A:W:Central Western Plains  
18024. Pulo Anna maato   18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132014. Sonsorolese maato   18, 101 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
289137. Bola made   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
131214. S.W. Palawano madong (irrealis) 47 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
336699. Lepo' Gah madoŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336754. Lepo' Laang madoŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336864. Lepo' Tau madoŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
17912. Kenyah (Long Anap) maduŋ   98 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336809. Lepo' Sawa maduŋ sit down 98 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
18171. Baliledo madí   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
74077. Palawan Batak mag-adúŋ   48 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
217180. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-ingkod   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
192660. Masbatenyo mag-ingkód   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
185593. Bikol (Rinconada) mag-ola'     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185594. Bikol (Rinconada) mag-ula'     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
163872. Papora Ts82 magapua (1-3) 131 A:W:Central Western Plains  
18129. Ibanag magitubang   140 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109719. Atta, Pamplona magitubang   140 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
118050. Tausug, Jolo Dialect maglingkud   45 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
17979. Tabar magos   74 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
112981. Itneg, Binongan magto'gaw   50, 141 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
112614. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg magtugaw   50, 141 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
290094. Naga Bikol magtukaw   50 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
178428. Cuyonon maguráng   138 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
18065. Ma'anyan maharuŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
3228677. Serewen mahoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228744. Pom mahoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
116946. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect maiang   60 A:M:P:S:Northern  
18033. Sangir maiaŋ   60 A:M:P:S:Northern  
18116. Pazih F69 maitukúʔ   90 A:Northwest Formosan  
163453. Hoanya Ts82 maka-sat (1-1a), "To sit on a chair"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165784. Papora Ts82 makapwá: (1-4) 131 A:W:Central Western Plains  
328390. Ghayavi make   154 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
216727. East Makian maladua to sit (stretched legs)   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
203782. Bunun (Takituduh L04) maluŋqu   88 A:Bunun  
203993. Bunun (Takbanuaz) maluŋqu   88 A:Bunun  
18052. Bunun F69, Southern malʔánohoʔ   88? A:Bunun  
3223077. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa mam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
178073. Sinauna mamasná     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
3220536. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) mambus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R: