https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to sit

Entries for "to sit":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74057. Balinese negak     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74059. Moken təŋok     A:M:Moklen  
17853. Banggi mufuŋ     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
17855. Bantik hompoŋ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
17856. Gayo kunul     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
17857. Gedaged matál     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
17860. Gimán bol     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
17862. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-tihuloʔo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
17868. Chamorro mata'chong     A:M:Chamorro  
17869. Canala cuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
17874. Mor tuʔo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
17876. Motu helai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
17889. Ali -nasi pitʏ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
17890. Ambai (Yapen) i-minohi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
17891. Mori mentoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
17892. Atoni ʔat tɔk     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
17895. Berawan (Long Terawan) turaw (cp ILK,KEL)   A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
17896. Biga (Misool) -abai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
17900. Buru [Namrole Bay] ptea     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
17903. Hitu (Ambon) tolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
17907. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ti-joto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
17915. Kusaie pihtuhk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
17917. Lamogai (Mulakaino) kaimá     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
17919. Leipon hare     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
17925. Madurese tajuʔ     A:M:Madurese  
17927. Yapese paer     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
17937. Marovo ndoku     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
17942. Merina (Malagasy) ma-metraka x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17947. Nauru megeda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
17950. Ngadha moku     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17954. Nias dao     A:M:N:Nias  
17956. Numfor keïn     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
17959. Palauan kiéi     A:M:Palauan  
17964. Rejang Rejang təmõt     A:M:Rejang  
17966. Rotuman päe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
17969. Savu mejeɗi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17975. Singhi guru     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
17976. Sobei imarois     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
17977. Soboyo touc     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
74067. Waropen oaino     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
17987. Tontemboan lemukut     A:M:P:M:North  
17989. Vaghua tɔŋgəts     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
17991. Wampar buri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
74069. Wolio uncura     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
17993. Watubela sabóu     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
17995. Windesi Wandamen masoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
17998. Wuvulu kuta     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
18006. Futuna-Aniwa buku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18010. Kisar raikor     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
18014. Magori (South East Papua) tanuyau|o     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
18016. Makassar ammempo     A:M:S:Makassar  
18018. Manam tui     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
18035. Sasak tòkòl     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
18037. Teop hio     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
18038. Toba Batak huddul     A:M:N:B:Southern  
18039. Tunjung dacuŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
18045. Bukat murok     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
18047. Elat, Kei Besar metet     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
18054. Lio, Flores Tongah məra     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
18055. Lahanan uŋu     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
18057. As -ba     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
18058. Bare'e tunda     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
18063. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') tua     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18065. Ma'anyan maharuŋ     A:M:G:E:C:South  
18066. Mailu auri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
18072. Ubir i|mair     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
18074. Teanu -te     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
18076. Tae' (S.Toraja) noʔkoʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
18087. Kayan (Uma Juman) meluʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
18091. Thao B96 mi-lhuŋqu Bunun loan   A:W:Thao L
74073. Kavalan F69 qalə́r     A:E:N:Kavalan  
18152. East Damar ṃ'pap     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
18153. Teun a'kasni     A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
18156. West Damar wa'wathono     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
18157. Dawera-Daweloor 'wakrei     A:M:C:C:B:North  
18158. Dai nai'tuʔ     A:M:C:C:B:North  
18159. North Babar ṇ'waʔarena     A:M:C:C:B:North  
18160. South-East Babar ta'kahait     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18161. Serili lʲɛkaʔa     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18162. East Masela 'mukak     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18191. Nage podhu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
18192. Mokilese mʷin-(di) sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18196. Kiribati tékateka to sit, to sit down   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
245687. Old Chinese *[dz]ˤo[j]ʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
74058. Balinese nəgak     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
74060. Moken mədo:k     A:M:Moklen  
74064. Tigak irim     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
74066. Tongan taŋutu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
74068. Waropen oaro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
74081. Tagalog tumirá to stay, reside   A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
83159. Amahai suwo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85888. Kokota ṃoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86879. Nalik ziar is sitting   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87403. Basay TsYM91 nituŋul'     A:E:N:Basay  
87532. Nalik izi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
90252. Amis (Central) aloʕ     A:E:Amis  
90831. Madara vandindir     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
93166. Japhug Rgyalrong amdzu     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102527. Haku e tapa-ha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102720. Sou Amana Teru upa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102104. Savosavo epi     Central Solomons  
102974. Vilirupu elu>alini superscript >   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105552. Torau tuousalato is sitting   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105721. Tiang aitom is sitting   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
109109. Hmong, White ʒau 8     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
114051. Kallahan, Keleyqiq yudung     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114419. Mamanwa loʔtoʔ     A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115521. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect nʌnoʔo     A:M:P:G:M:South  
118719. Miyako biy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121077. Fataluku ícuare (pl.)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121219. Makasae homi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
126480. Uruava piutu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127514. Guguyimidjir (1773) tucai to sit down   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127515. Guguyimidjir (1773) tucaiya to sit down   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127690. Savu (1773) midyadee to sit down   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129082. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok unyung     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129734. Inabaknon tingkarag squat   A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
131315. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) irikau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131729. Tonsea mumpe'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131730. Tonsea mempo'     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132542. Nanggu tuena     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132722. Ende dajo     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248870. Tetun (Dili) tuur     CREOLE:Tetun based  
134382. Kubokota nyumu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135001. Sivisa Titan an also en (data uncertainty)   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136876. Tawaroga koa sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137282. Ughele soɣɔru sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137497. Lavukaleve fifi sit   Central Solomons  
138177. Mbilua (Ndovele) papi sit   Central Solomons  
138381. Mbilua papu sit   Central Solomons  
138382. Mbilua papi sit   Central Solomons  
138591. Ghanongga ñumu sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138798. Mbaniata (Lokuru) fofu sit   Central Solomons  
139013. Mbaniata fofua sit   Central Solomons  
139860. Lengo (Ghaimuta) čambɔla sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140662. Vangunu rosu sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141063. Tanema o sit   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141242. Vano lu sit   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142215. Ghari (Tandai) tɔha puka sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142422. Ghari (Nginia) tɔha puka sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142626. Malango tɔhɔtū sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
145076. Mbareke tuɔlo sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
146242. Nembao vaĵo sit   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
147607. Buma te sit   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
148631. Marau (Guadalcanal) naku sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151879. Arosi (Oneibia Village) dodou sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152085. Arosi (Tawatana Village) hainagu sit   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153696. Kuot onəma Vcls 2   Isolate  
154481. Palu'e (Nitung) nodo     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159914. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160115. Bajo (Padei Laut) niŋko̟lo̟ʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160272. Bajo (Kayuadi) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160480. Bajo (Pitulua) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160638. Bajo (Bajoe) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160837. Bajo (Lauru) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160975. Bajo (Moramo) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161119. Bajo (Boepinang) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161260. Bajo (Lakaramba) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161414. Bajo (Kaleroang) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161625. Bajo (Lakonea) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161780. Bajo (Langara Laut) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161986. Bajo (Lapulu) niŋkoloʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162121. Bajo (Luwuk) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162211. Bajo (Anaiwoi) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162370. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) niŋkolo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162945. Babuza Ts82 minuwud (1-3)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162948. Babuza Ts82 dummasdis (7), "To sit, to squat down, as when men sit on their heels"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162950. Babuza Ts82 rummaal (7), "To sit on one's heels"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163453. Hoanya Ts82 maka-sat (1-1a), "To sit on a chair"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165307. Eskayan porbonhaws     Artificial Language  
165308. Eskayan bonhaws     Artificial Language  
169291. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) mirikau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
171741. Proto-Central Pacific *maturu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172502. Nimoa tuɔ.dʌu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172976. Kalaw Kawaw Ya ni-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172977. Kalaw Kawaw Ya niya-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172978. Kalaw Kawaw Ya niina-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172979. Kalaw Kawaw Ya thaanura+i-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172980. Kalaw Kawaw Ya nithama-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173135. Karo Batak kundul     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173648. Sumbawa tokal     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174066. Kalinga, Limos mantúpak     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174543. Tolaki mererehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175108. Vietnamese ngồi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175318. Khmer ʔɑŋkuy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176035. Dong, Southern sui53     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177330. Mon həcòˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177695. Maguindanaon áyan     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178073. Sinauna mamasná     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178608. Tày (Cao Bằng) nɐŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179019. Gelao (Niupo) qaɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179202. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tɕoŋʔ PMP *tudan or Chinese ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179650. Paha ɣai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179940. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180651. Gelao (Wanzi) tsa31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180836. Gelao (Sanchong) tu53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181006. Laha (Ta Mit) ɲɪn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181831. Japanese (Kyoto) suwatteru     Japonic  
181832. Yonamine iccun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181833. Japanese (Tokyo) suwatteru     Japonic  
181834. Shuri icoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181835. Naha icoon     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182228. Tiruray ʔesar     A:M:P:Bilic  
182797. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔəˈɣaʔ     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183407. Yogad tugúng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183806. Proto-Kam-Sui *dzu:i6-t Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184076. Chadong zui6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
184615. Then thoi6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
185317. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *DukDuk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185318. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tubaŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185319. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *untud     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185593. Bikol (Rinconada) mag-ola'     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185594. Bikol (Rinconada) mag-ula'     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185811. Ong Be (Lincheng) ŋo1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186327. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-duŋ ~ *m-tuŋ     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186597. Gelao (Judu) ga33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186811. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɕuai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187294. Bouyei (Wangmo) nɐŋ44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187753. Sama (Pangutaran) tingko'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188247. Chewong ŋɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188475. Sui fui6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188759. Santali duṛup'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
190659. Roglai, Northern dungõm     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190916. Proto-Mienic *dzu̯ei B     HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191016. Totoli sugo     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191369. Saek naŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191592. Biao (Shidong) naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191854. Tomini (Tialo) dungkoʔ     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192437. Lakkja (Jinxiu) niŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192967. Younuo (Xiaozhai) tjaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193150. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ȵoŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193727. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) aungidi     A:Puyuma  
194116. Mulam (Dongmen) tui6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194376. She (Lianhua) ŋjuŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195166. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ȵi1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195375. Mulao zaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195828. Jiongnai (Longhua) ȵaŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196062. Mak (Laliu) zui6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196303. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) zui6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
196552. She (Haifeng) ŋiŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197056. Dzao Min (Daping) hɛi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197236. Mien (Jiangdi) tswei231 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197410. Mien (Changping) θwei121     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197595. Biao Min (Dongshan) tswəi53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197883. Proto-Koiarian *(u)gurama- PKr: 'to sit down'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197884. Proto-Koiarian *fi- PBc: 'to sit' (singular subjects)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197885. Proto-Koiarian *kari- PBc: 'to sit' (plural subjects)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197985. Dehong laŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198357. Enga petengé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198795. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *totoro°     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199298. Lachi (Tân Lợi) ka0 ki21     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199635. Samar-Leyte pagporoko     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199692. Maonan zu:i6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
199946. Proto-Ongan *antek     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200064. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔeet45     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200702. Dong, Northern ȵau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200703. Dong, Northern sui55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201017. Asilulu loko     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201018. Asilulu to'o     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201019. Asilulu li'u salamahu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201226. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 tjou55 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
202537. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *məjəjiŋ     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203389. Sakizaya muʔnəŋ     A:E:Amis  
206524. Rukai (Mantauran L04) tolohoɭaə     A:Rukai  
209223. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ŋguy     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209224. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tkaw[ʔ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209718. Proto-Ainu *aa singular   Isolate  
209719. Proto-Ainu *rOk plural, possible form: *dOk ?   Isolate  
210368. Favorlang OL03 airoossen     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210860. Shanglin naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211074. Laibin naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211503. Lianshan naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211702. Qinzhou naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211907. Yongnan naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212121. Long'an naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212321. Fusui (Central) naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212522. Shangsi naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212729. Ningming naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212948. Longzhou naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213161. Daxin naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213371. Debao naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213584. Jingxi naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214022. Yanshan Nong naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214223. Wenma Tu nɛ~6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214421. Chongzuo naŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214615. Klon mih     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214973. Maybrat hren     Maybrat  
215635. Sahu tegoro     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216088. Taba battalón     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216440. West Makian toroso     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216441. West Makian cako taratip     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216726. East Makian balataŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216727. East Makian maladua to sit (stretched legs)   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216844. Uruava piutu nogu I am sitting (?)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216977. Piva gona     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217849. Proto-South Sulawesi *dongko(C?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217850. Proto-South Sulawesi *isung     A:M:South Sulawesi  
217851. Proto-South Sulawesi *tuda(ng)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218734. Mentawai mu'uddet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218882. Tidore torine     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219217. Kazakh otər-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219434. Kirgiz oltur-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219640. Salar otər-     TURKIC:Southern  
219843. Tatar otər-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220061. Uighur oltur-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220271. Uzbek otir-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220479. Western Yugu tʂoɢe-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241142. Wiau kototoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241141. Wiau korerehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240963. Wawonii (Menui) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240823. Wawonii tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240822. Wawonii totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240661. Waru (Lalomerui) mendotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240526. Waru mendotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240390. Tomadino metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240255. Tolaki (Wiwirano) merērehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250267. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250406. Mori Bawah (Watu) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250405. Mori Bawah (Watu) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239774. Tolaki (Laiwui) medotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239606. Tolaki (Konawe) perehurehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239605. Tolaki (Konawe) mendotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239604. Tolaki (Konawe) mereurehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239603. Tolaki (Konawe) mererehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239602. Tolaki (Konawe) merērehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239253. Tolaki (Asera) merehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239116. Taloki totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238975. Padoe mentoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238974. Padoe tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238783. Moronene (Tokotu'A) totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238458. Moronene totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238282. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250584. Tolaki (Mekongga) mendōtoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250585. Tolaki (Mekongga) mendotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250586. Tolaki (Mekongga) mererehu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237934. Mori Bawah (Soroako) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237803. Mori Bawah (Roda) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237674. Mori Bawah (Petasia) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237543. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237410. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237281. Mori Bawah (Kangua) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237150. Mori Bawah (Bahano) dumodoŋko     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237020. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236891. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236760. Mori Atas (Tambee) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238601. Moronene (Mornene) totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236632. Mori Atas (Olota) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236502. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236369. Mori Atas (Molio'A) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236239. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235977. Mori Atas (Impo) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235849. Mori Atas (Doule) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248628. Kulisusu tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235479. Koroni totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235332. Kodeoha medotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235331. Kodeoha medōtoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235167. Bungku (Waia) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235023. Bungku (Tulambatu) čumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235022. Bungku (Tulambatu) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234836. Bungku (Torete) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234835. Bungku (Torete) totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234660. Bungku (Routa) tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234523. Bungku (Landawe) totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234375. Bungku tumanda     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234374. Bungku tumotoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234145. Bahonsuai totoro     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236108. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) metunda     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241210. Yi (Dafang) ȵi21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241424. Tai Phake naŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241748. Tai Aiton naŋ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242292. Gelao (Fengyan) qau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242466. Gelao (Wantao) kau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242628. Red Gelao (Vietnam) a55 tai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242760. Laha (Noong Lay) tɯt24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242985. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 ta33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243168. Gelao (Bigong) zɔ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243346. Gelao (Yueliangwan) qau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243481. Gelao (Dagouchang) tsuŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243716. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mirikau     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243941. Gelao (Moji) qau53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244345. Mulam (Siba) tui6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244546. Wusehua (Rongshui) naŋ5     Mixed language  
244741. Dongxiang 东乡语 sao-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244922. Tuzu 土族语 sauu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245110. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 suu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245291. Bao'an 保安语 səu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245478. Mongol 蒙古语 sɷɷn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245989. Gelao, Hongfeng ɕuai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246133. Proto-Seko *m-esoŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246590. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) tu44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246682. Laha tut4     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246755. Proto-Manide-Alabat *séŋol     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246900. Proto-Alor-Pantar *mis     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247062. Mondzi tie13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247190. Maang dien33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247330. White Lolo tan11     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247442. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) tɕoŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247611. Bolyu ʑam5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247798. Bugan (Nala) ȵa33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247971. Bugan (Manlong) ȵa44     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248145. Mantsi tẽ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248318. Kathu te33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249133. Mang (Jinping) tan51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249299. Pa Na ȵuŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249499. Kambowa neŋkora     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249711. Kioko neŋkoxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249917. Mongi ȵe13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250097. Caijia ku31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250816. Waxianghua (Guzhang) tɕiɛ13     Unclassified  
250975. Mien (Tashi) tsui44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251024. Biao (Fengkai) phø42     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251348. Proto-Nisoic *sni 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252105. Mentawai (Madobat) mutobbow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252106. Mentawai (Salappa) mutobbow     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252107. Mentawai (Ulubaga) guʔguʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252108. Mentawai (Bariulou) tukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252109. Mentawai (Bosua) tukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252110. Mentawai (Sioban) tukkuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252111. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔuddet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252112. Mentawai (Silabu) mukuddu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252113. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔuddet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252114. Mentawai (Boriai) mukuddu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252115. Mentawai (Bulasat) mukuddu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252116. Mentawai (Sikakap) mukuddu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253144. Enggano (Meok) hẽk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253145. Enggano (Meok) ki-hĩẽk     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253594. Moor ʔò     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253852. Andio simpoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
253853. Andio duŋkok     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254475. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-hura mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
271864. Baetora noro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271867. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) huᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271871. Seke -ⁿdosβan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271899. Narango tuso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
271950. Larevat -tˢoledʳem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
272010. Tanna, North -aᵐbʷalah     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
272021. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) puku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284708. Fatakai (Nuaulu) iroewe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284709. Fatakai (Nuaulu) roewetimenae     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284710. Fatakai (Nuaulu) roeimafa booi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284934. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) koeddoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284935. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moesaiko     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284936. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) saiko     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284937. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) teregōēgōē     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284938. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) djoegooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284939. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moetere goegoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284940. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moedjoe gooe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285290. Enggano èhekoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285291. Enggano pakomakja     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285817. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moekoeddoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285818. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moerekkoek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286099. Malagasy (Tandroy) miambèsatse     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286100. Malagasy (Tandroy) toròvoke     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286101. Malagasy (Tandroy) tsòtake     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288464. Portuguese sentar-se     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289716. Meramera ugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289886. Fas hutei     Fas  
290243. Paser tunge'     A:M:G:E:North  
299708. Umiray Dumaget lipa     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
304013. Aulua (Netimb) -haⁿdoluh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310385. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) tsu-biɬaq     A:Paiwan  
310805. Mangap-Mbula -mbutul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311667. Mangseng temen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312042. Tami nju     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313359. Arop ku-nepa (II) sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313667. Biliau ta bares-ian sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313822. Gitua lepo sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
313975. Ham abodok sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314129. Kinalakna pat sit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314281. Kumokio tarok sit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314434. Malalamai buruŋ sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314733. Mindiri ŋa-mandusəp sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
314894. Mutu bolizi sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
315346. Sialum mazere sit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315497. Sio a-saŋona sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315792. Wab na-ɡoŋ ien sit   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315969. Bebeli rehen     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
317584. Drubea yue-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
320653. Avau ŋɛ hs   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320654. Avau ruin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321247. Sissano (Arop dialect) tak-men     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321648. Akolet ruto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
322942. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b a-garax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
326291. Eastern Ngad'a moku     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326518. Anuki komia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326696. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) tanutali     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326697. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) tiko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326890. Buhutu taai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
329223. Iduna -hiyoto     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329674. Koluwawa elaumiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329902. Lala miʔaʔau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330330. Minaveha manuena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330934. Motu helai     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331563. Proto Central Papuan *ta(l,n)u     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
334302. 'Oyaoya oluhuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334474. Roon -kon to sit down   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334652. Isinay (Dupax) manme-ong man.me.'?o?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334833. Proto-Subanen *[m-]iŋkud     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334965. Proto-Manobo *pinuʔu     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335458. Buhid agtukawan     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335459. Batangan gunaí     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335461. Ratagnon takas     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336589. Lebo' Vo' məñon sit down   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336643. Uma' Pawe ukoʔ sit down   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337029. Kayan məloʔ sit down   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337088. Paicî tâ:˧ bo:˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337336. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) ci     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337649. Ansus mayoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343639. Kaisabu poŋkoxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343854. Kumbewaha pupunda     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344076. Lasalimu popunda     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344298. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha hora     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344518. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia peʧukoʧuko     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344735. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha pupunda     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344932. Malagasy (Tanala) mi-tòboka     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345878. Bwatoo ta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346149. Pwapwâ - mBoyen tā́ŋgo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346389. Haeke ta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346390. Haveke ta     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
347204. Javanese (Yogyakarta) lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
347205. Tengger (Ngadas) lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
347206. Javanese (Malang) lónggóh     A:M:Javanese  
347207. Old/Middle Javanese lungguh     A:M:Javanese  
347208. Old/Middle Javanese linggih     A:M:Javanese  
347994. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) naŋ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347995. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) naŋ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347996. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) nɐŋ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348268. Tobati téridĕ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211565. Proto-Danaw (*)untud     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3213925. Jiamao tsiəŋ1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214090. Jiamao (Lingshui) tsiəŋ51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214277. Great Andamanese uno     Great Andamanese  
3214497. Proto-Austroasiatic *ŋgu(ː)j     Austroasiatic  
3214498. Proto-Austroasiatic *-kuːʔ     Austroasiatic  
3214609. Proto-Japanese *bí-     Japonic  
3214731. Proto-Nivkh *tiv-     Nivkh  
3215255. Kusunda haɴʕ-     Kusunda  
3215771. Moklen dɔːk     A:M:Moklen  
3215940. Nihali peṭe-be     Nihali  
3216150. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(mə)doːk     A:M:Moklen  
3217098. Xârâcùù cuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217718. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) tanu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217717. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) talu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217605. Nguluwan pär     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217976. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tosuɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218193. North Ambae (Leonda) toɣaβʷi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218419. North Ambae (Havai) toɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218679. Sungwadia (Uta) toɣosuɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218912. Sungwadia (Marino) toɣosuwo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219140. North Ambae (Leo) toɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219362. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) salsoʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220066. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) taɰʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220308. Sungwada (Ngota) taxʷara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220536. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) mambus     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221048. East Ambae (Sana) tak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221267. South Ambae (Lolovele) toɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221718. South Ambae (Sakao) tokɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222160. East Ambae (Vuindondo) tok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222623. West Ambae (Walaha) huᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222842. East Ambae (Lolovoli) toga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223077. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa mam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223326. Sungagage (Avanbatai) noro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223556. Raga toɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223782. Sungagage (Avavanvae) noro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224008. Sungagage (Asanvari) noro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224252. Xalangi (Baetora) mʷaᵐbu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224475. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) tosuɰʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224709. Cemuhî tɛ˧ᵐbwɔ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225038. Xârâgurè tũᵐbanɛ: Means 'to sit on something'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225262. Hamea jo:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225506. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) řɔrau 'to sit on something which gives way'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226277. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) juɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226495. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *ap-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226496. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *pa-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226944. Sishëë ʝɔ: 'to be sitting'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226945. Sishëë nuʝɔ: 'to be sitting'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227213. Proto-Palawan *qadung     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227362. Proto-Batanic *disna     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227572. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *lituʔ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227755. Sungwadia (Naone) toɣsuɣʷo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228677. Serewen mahoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228744. Pom mahoi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228942. Biak (Northern) kain to sit down   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229870. Tuvalu sagasaga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3230212. Tugun tuur     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230475. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei moot mo:t   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230950. Vaha (Tanna Island) əkwətə     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231147. Central Sinama tiŋkooʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233696. Ngevin totano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233900. Nalema ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234109. Red Ston odotono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234319. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234527. Taolia totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234735. Vilakara totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234944. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235151. Lopika ototono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235358. Lopika (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235565. Tekelele totɔno     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235771. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235980. Oreao ototo:nu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236189. Oreao (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236397. Lopalis teteno     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236605. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) ɛ sasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236814. Tamalia ototono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237023. Miapika totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237231. nul nelsa 1-18 totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237438. sara 1-16 tokosan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237644. votlo 1-15 esasake     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237852. jakena otetano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238060. Nouvi otetano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238267. mate wan ototono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238470. lepa totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238669. Maŋgalava toⁿdan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238876. Nivenuhe totano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239080. Morju tetano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239289. Maparahu tetano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239490. Niku ososano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239698. Laman Bay sosano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239906. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) duduk     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240497. Ulpea trotan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240693. Lewo (Mate village) nen-totono     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240896. Lewo (Nivu village) ne-tetano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241098. Lewo (Nikaura village) ototano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241266. Buang (Headwaters dialect) məndo prenas, stress on 2nd syll   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Buang  
3241338. Lamen Bay sisano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
17858. Geser matoran   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
17898. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) tudaŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
17899. Buli totoláŋ   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
17905. Kasira (Irahutu) matorə   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
17910. Kelabit (Bario) tudo   1? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
17928. Yamdena na-m-toran   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
17936. Maranao ontod   1, 142 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
17943. Minyaifuin (Gebe) tɔlɔn   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
17984. Tetum tur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
18011. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -matóran   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
18117. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *todan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
18118. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *todan   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
18119. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tudan   1 A:M:(Proto)  
18141. Koronadal Blaan sudɨŋ   1, 43 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
18142. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *sudaŋ   1, 43 A:M:Philippine  
18143. Sarangani Blaan sudɨŋ   1, 43 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
18182. Roma na'troɾana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
74070. Wolio tootooro   1? A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
110271. Bilaan, Koronadal sudɨng   1, 43 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110453. Bilaan, Sarangani sudɨng   1, 43 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
119938. Iranun bpag+untud   1, 142 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
176301. Itawis mattúttud   1, 33 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183174. Lundayeh tudo   1? A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
271959. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -tata·   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271965. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271966. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271967. Paama (Lironesa) -tuntan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271968. Paama (Faulili) -totan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271969. Paama (Laul) -toⁿdan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
271970. Lamenu -susano   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271971. Lamenu (Visina) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271973. Lamenu (Nikaura) -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271974. Lamenu (Nuvi) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271975. Lamenu (Mate) -tetano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271976. Lamenu (Nul) -teteno   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271977. Lamenu (Filakara) -toton   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
271979. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271981. Bierebo (Yevali) -totono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271982. Baki -totano   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
271983. Maii -rəkətan   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
290666. Arta tuttud   1, 33 A:M:P:N:Arta  
316501. Irarutu mtür   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
3228223. Tokelau Fijian toka-r   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
74071. Atayal - Squliq F69 matamaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
18106. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) matatámaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203582. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mtamaʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207156. Atayal - Squliq L04 mtamaʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
18053. Kanakanabu F69 tupúru   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
74078. Saaroa F69 tuaparo   3 A:T:Saaroa  
208410. Kanakanabu L04 tuapur̃u   3 A:T:Kanakanabu  
17951. Ngaibor (S.Aru) talar   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
18040. Ujir (N.Aru) a-tal|ay   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154181. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) italar /i+talar/ < *talaR 4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311277. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -talar   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311457. Kola -talah   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312452. Batuley -talar   4 A:M:C:C:Aru  
18163. Central Masela ṇ'par   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18164. Emplawas 'par   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18165. Tela-Masbuar ṃ'pɛr   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18166. Imroing 'pero   5? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18171. Baliledo madí   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18174. Mamboru mandidi   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18176. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mandi'i WB: madí 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18180. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mandidung M: ngodu 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90797. Kambera mandapu   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18167. Pondok ngodu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18169. Wanukaka ŋod'u   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18170. Anakalang ngodu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18173. Lamboya ngodho   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18177. So'a gogu   7 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90796. Kambera uhuku   8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18178. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uhuk Tab, Tar: mandidi, M: mandaku 8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18179. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect uhuk UM: mandidung K: mandiding, uku 8 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17864. Bima doho   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17934. Manggarai lonto   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18168. Kodi londo   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18175. Gaura Nggaura lodho   9 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17866. Bobot tuat   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
17938. Masiwang duʷat   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
18044. Bonfia tuot   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
18128. Werinama iduʷat   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
128807. Kadorih tuot   10 A:M:G:W:North  
17930. Murnaten (Alune) rue   11 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
17960. Paulohi tue   11? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
18049. Alune due   11 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
17920. Letinese tietna   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18151. Luang nam'tatnə   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215432. Wetan tati   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215433. Wetan katatna   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215434. Wetan mtatna   12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18154. Serua ṇ'tara   13 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
18155. Nila ṇ'tara   13 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
17885. Iliun (Erai) pasu(k)   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18146. Iliun 'pasu   14 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17946. Nauna totol   15 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
17965. Roti (Termanu Dialect) naŋatutu   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
18147. Tugun 'tur   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18148. Perai 'tu   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18149. Aputai 'tur   15 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
108218. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tuur   15 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
132190. Äiwoo tokoli   15 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
316196. Dadu'a tuuh   15 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316916. Tetun Fehan tuur   15 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
17888. Marquesan noho Sit, dwell, stay 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17902. Hawaiian noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17908. Rarotongan no'o Sit, dwell 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
17914. Nukuoro noho Sit, stay 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17935. Maori noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
17968. Samoan nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
90800. Tahitian (18th Century) noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
74065. Tongan nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90802. Pukapuka (sg) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
18005. Tikopia nofo Sit, stay, dwell, live (Fth) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18013. Tuvalu nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18056. Rennellese noho Stay, live, sit, exist; to be left (Ebt) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18060. Futuna, East nofo Sit, dwell 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18067. Kapingamarangi noho Sit, dwell 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18085. Penrhyn noho Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18088. Luangiua ŋoho Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18089. Mangareva no'o Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18092. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) nofo Sit, stay, wait (Clk) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18093. Sikaiana noho Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18094. Takuu nofo Sit, dwell, be situated (Hwd) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18095. Tokelau nofo Sit, reside, stay 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
18096. Tuamotu noho Sit, dwell 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18097. Niue nofo Sit, dwell 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
18103. Anuta nopo Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18108. Uvea, East nofo Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
18111. Futuna-Aniwa nofo Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
18114. Rapanui (Easter Island) noho Sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
18120. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *nopo   16 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
89457. Vaeakau-Taumako noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90799. Rurutuan noʔo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90803. Pukapuka nōnō (pl) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90915. Uvea, West hnoo Pollex 06: Hnoo. :Sit, stay, live (regarded as borrowig from Iai) (Hmn). 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90916. Uvea, West noo Pollex 06: Noo. :Sit, stay, live (Hmn). 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146667. Bellona noho sit 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153266. Manihiki noho to sit, live; marry 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168906. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169735. Proto-Polynesian *nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170325. Niuafo'ou nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171185. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *nopo   16 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
174975. Rapa noʔo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175534. Nuguria nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192085. Nanumea noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
194635. South Island Maori noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
271989. Emae (Makatea) nofoiraro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
272001. Fila nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
272002. Mele nofoiaro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
272020. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) nofo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
290936. Nukeria noho (s.) 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291200. Ra'ivavae nohotu   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
321474. Mangareva no'o sit; stay 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
345804. Old Rapa (Rapa) no'o   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
3228029. Mangaia no'o   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228396. Penrhyn (Tongareva) nonoho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229456. Tahitian noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3233102. Nukumanu noho   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90798. Rurutuan araʔi   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
18023. Tahitian (Modern) paarahi   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90801. Tahitian (18th Century) paarahi   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127549. Tahiti (1773) parahei sit down 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N: