https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to dream

Entries for "to dream":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
345789. Old Rapa (Rapa) 'akamoeke   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
17692. Alune 'mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
17796. Teun 'mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
17800. Dawera-Daweloor 'moliɛl   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
17805. East Masela 'mumu   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
17791. Perai 'nami   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17807. Emplawas 'poje   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
17789. Iliun 'tou   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17795. East Damar 'ɲatə     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
116761. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔipi   1, 42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
322928. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 (pat ris) na-ᵐbuᵐbʷer   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322929. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 (pat ris) na—ᵐbuᵐbʷer   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322917. Mandri (Faru) 162-100 (ᵑga-paʧ) muᵐbar   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
200261. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəng     Sino-Tibetan  
193347. Proto-East Mindanao *-inɨp PNEM, PSEM 30, 57 A:M:Philippine  
342956. Proto Siraya *-maling   50 A:E:Southwest  
185663. Proto-Atayalic *-səpiʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
17773. Proto-Austronesian *Sepi   1 Austronesian  
201441. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *apan A   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
286774. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bore   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
17841. Proto-Chuukic *ddana   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
182628. Proto-Bisayan *dámgu   21 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
177488. Proto-Southwestern Tai *fan A1 PAN *Sepi / PMP *hipi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
179201. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fən PAN *Sepi   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
194865. Proto-Lampungic *h(an)ipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
246899. Proto-Alor-Pantar *hipar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
17762. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hipi   1, 42 A:M:(Proto)  
180447. Proto-Tai *hwan A   8 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
217648. Proto-South Sulawesi *i(m)pi     A:M:South Sulawesi  
189585. Proto-Malayic *impi   1, 37 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
251347. Proto-Nisoic *ip L mak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
198794. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ipi     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
202091. Proto-Minahasan *ipi   1, 42 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202305. Proto-Sangiric *ipi   1, 42 A:M:P:Sangiric  
199028. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kina(mb,p)-     Trans-New Guinea  
17785. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kna   23 A:M:Philippine  
178890. Proto-Kra *l-pən A   8 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
3216149. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lipuy     A:M:Moklen  
189105. Proto-Chamic *lumpɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
190211. Proto-Puyuma *matiaʔ   44 A:Puyuma  
345540. Proto Malagasy *maŋu-nufi   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
184311. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *mi-Sepi   1 Austronesian  
189584. Proto-Malayic *mimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
74047. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74049. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171919. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
3216147. Proto-Moken-Moklen *mipuy     A:M:Moklen  
170073. Proto-Polynesian *miti   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170074. Proto-Polynesian *mohe-miti   7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
208990. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mp[ɔ]ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
189295. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpeiH     Hmong-Mien  
17761. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74048. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74050. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171918. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
185179. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nipi   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
202536. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3216148. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nipuy     A:M:Moklen  
331562. Proto Central Papuan *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331738. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331910. Proto Papuan Tip *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
183805. Proto-Kam-Sui *pwjan1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186326. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-maŋ ~ *s-maŋ ~ *mak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
246810. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-mak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
186048. Proto-Rukai *sipi   1 A:Rukai  
3211564. Proto-Danaw *taginɨp     A:M:P:G:Danao  
209715. Proto-Ainu *takar LH   languages isolate  
209716. Proto-Ainu *tarap LH   languages isolate  
3227361. Proto-Batanic *taynep     A:M:B:Ivatan  
209717. Proto-Ainu *tinita LLH   languages isolate  
3227571. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *togoʔindop     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
334832. Proto-Subanen *tǝginǝp-ǝn noun   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
3214730. Proto-Nivkh *təj-     Nivkh  
191235. Proto-Tsouic *čalíri   45 A:Tsouic  
3215012. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔinfua     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215116. Proto-Aslian *ʔəmpuaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
343171. Siraya Gospel dialect -- maling 'dream' (= noun)   A:E:Southwest  
311069. Bariai -anon   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
329222. Iduna -avayauna   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
345421. Sio -bi-popole   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345143. Malalamai -biwi   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311456. Kola -bukau typically occurs with h- 56 A:M:C:C:Aru  
317764. Ujir (Schapper) -bukau   56 A:M:C:C:Aru  
322924. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -buᵐbʷer   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292729. Fifti (Khatbol) -deᵐbari   10, 51? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
174775. Takia -en-amin   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
297527. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -gitgitᵐbʷoɾi   10, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303966. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ien ᵐbor   10, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
17515. Timugon (Murut) -inuqi   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
295115. Unua (Noferai) -ke naᵐboɾɔ   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
310804. Mangap-Mbula -keene-laama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
291996. Avava (Timbibi) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294585. Avava (Tisvel) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296021. Avava (Khatbol) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297157. Salang (Dixon Reef) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296199. Avava (Bangaːsak) -laᵐbariʰ   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303959. Vao (Beetehul) -lehi   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303960. Vao (Torono) -lehi   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292366. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -liaᵐbʷari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
303975. Venen Taute (Unmet) -liliɣren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303974. Maraxus -lis tɛŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293440. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -lɛhɛnᵐbari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291640. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -lɛs-əᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293680. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -lɛsəᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318494. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -lɛsəᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318495. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -lɛsəᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
334473. Roon -mafu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
303972. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2 -marənuᵐbʷe   10, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303973. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) -marənuᵐbʷe   10, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
328176. Gapapaiwa -matu   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
303950. Wala (Botku) -matur porpor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303949. Wala (Worprev B) -matur porporo   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303954. Aitchin (Orap) -matur porvor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303952. Rano (Potora) -matur vorvor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303953. Rano (Chinambong) -matuɾ poɾpoɾo   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303934. ßatarxobu (Benut) -metur porpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303935. Siviti (Womol) -metur porpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303936. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -metur poɾpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303940. Malua Bay (TipTir) -metur vorvoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
345177. Malasanga -mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
17533. Ambai (Yapen) -miai   20? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
17636. Watubela -mifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
89980. Kilivila -mimi-   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329465. Kilivila -mimi-   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
345309. Roinji -mip   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
294398. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -munalɛs   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
17539. Biga (Misool) -mñal   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
303942. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -mɛtur borbor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303947. Najit -mɛtur porpor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303937. Malua Bay (Marasup) -mɛtur vorvuɾo   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303939. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -mɛtɛr purpuɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303938. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -mɛtɛr puɾpuɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296571. Naman (Litzlitz) -mɛtɛrxoᵐb   11, 10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303941. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -mɪtur porpor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303932. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -mɪtur porpoɾo   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303933. ßatarxobu (Lipitav) -mɪtuɾ vorvoɾo   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295852. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -mʷonales   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293076. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -mʷonɛlɛs   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296768. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -mʷonɛlɛs   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294786. Novol (Melaklak) -mʷonɛlɛz   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291818. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -mʷənalɛs   68 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
303948. Nese (Matanvat) -natur ᵐborᵐbor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303961. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -natuɾ poɾpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303943. Tirax (Mae B) -netur ᵐborbor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303945. Tirax (Bakru) -netur ᵐborobor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303944. Tirax (Mae A) -netur ᵐburbur   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
17724. Numbami (Siboma) -niniwi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
322916. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -nomborie   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322936. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -noᵐboriɛ   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
303963. Alavas 1 -nutur poɾpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303962. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -nutuɾ poɾpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303964. Alavas 2 -nutuɾ poɾpoɾ   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303946. Tirax (Olamb) -nɛtur ᵐborᵐbor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303976. Venen Taute (Hamax) -n̼atr kale   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
322912. Avok (Avok) 162-101 -paʧ ɪᵐbWaᵐbarə   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322913. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -paʧ ɪᵐbʷɛrɪᵐbʷɛr   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303931. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -porpor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303955. Aitchin (Small Island) -porpor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
17654. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -sasúfa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
318057. Novol (Bangir) -tawaiam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318058. Novol (Bangir) -tawaiam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
345242. Mutu -viv   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345104. Gitua -vivi   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
303968. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -xavut noᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
320818. Hote (Misim dialect) -ɛk ñaviŋ Muzzey dictionary 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
311276. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -ɸir   58 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312451. Batuley -ɸir   58 A:M:C:C:Aru  
295487. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -ᵐbari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295667. Ninde (Lawa) -ᵐbaɣ-   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293251. Pangkumu (Datisman) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294040. Unua (Mbatumbo) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303965. Aulua (Netimb) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303969. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303970. Burmbar -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303956. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -ᵐboɾi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303957. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -ᵐboɾi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303958. Uripiv (Potnambwe) -ᵐboɾi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292552. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -ᵐbur   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303971. Nisvai (Blacksands) -ᵐbur   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303951. Rano (Small Island) -ᵐburi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322927. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -ᵐbəᵐbʷer   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294210. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) -ᵐbʷari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296384. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -ᵐbʷari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298351. Tesmbol (Usus) -ᵐbʷari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298884. Na:ti (Windua) -ᵐbʷeri   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297657. Nahavaq (Benour) -ᵐbʷɛre   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292907. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ᵐbʷɛrei   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297983. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -ᵐbʷɛrei   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297338. Ninde (Lorlo) -ᵐʙrix-   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
293865. Ninde (Labo) -ᵐʙɪɣ-   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298173. Ninde (Opmomba) -ᵐʙʷax-   10? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
292180. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -ᵑgitᵑgitᵐbori   10, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
245843. Chru LəPəI     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
290242. Paser Ngenupi'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
17673. Pulau (Arguni) [ga-vaʔanev] sinin...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
17570. Yapese [ma]lik'aey     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
105720. Tiang a meme a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103952. Lihir (Sunglik) a nambial   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
339112. camuki a niu   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339115. ʰMoaekɛ a voa xʰaɲip   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
17792. Aputai a'mi   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17568. Madurese a-mempe   1 A:M:Madurese  
339105. Pat̪i acowa   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
17781. Ilokano ag-tagainep   30 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
321017. Nyindrou ameh   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
17655. Lenakel amel-ait   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
107141. Megiar amiŋ a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
17642. Anejom (Aneityum) amjeŋ-acen   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
17520. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) amonifi   25, 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
347203. Old/Middle Javanese angipi     A:M:Javanese  
17635. Waropen anina   20? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
17560. Lamogai (Mulakaino) aninóm   17? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
17779. Mouk ano   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
17780. Aria ano   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
17775. Kove anunu-ɣu 'my soul' X A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
320597. Musau asoːsoboˈi dream   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
153618. Makassar assoʔna     A:M:S:Makassar  
17511. Chamorro auifi   1? A:M:Chamorro  
330329. Minaveha ava   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
17544. Bwaidoga avaita   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89117. Diodio avaita   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327281. Bwaidoga avaita   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
339101. Neku axë   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339118. ᵐBoewe axë   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
74052. Old Javanese aŋ-ipi   1 A:M:Javanese  
161259. Bajo (Lakaramba) aŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
17556. Kerinci ba-mimpoy   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17665. Minangkabau ba-rasian     A:M:M:M:Malay  
164738. Taokas Ts82 bakani (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
17756. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) bamimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
120485. Avava bari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120486. Avava bari borokonah   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
116945. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect baḷioβang     A:M:P:S:Northern  
197235. Mien (Jiangdi) bei24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197409. Mien (Changping) bei33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200215. Kim Mun (Hainan) bei44 noun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
168100. Besemah bemimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173647. Sumbawa beripi     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
17726. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) bermimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213611. Malay bermimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
17602. Palauan berróus     A:M:Palauan  
17503. Gimán bibúf     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
317583. Drubea bikêtûâ-re   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
249298. Pa Na bo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
17561. Lau bole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17559. Kwaio bole-a   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
125223. Tolo bolebole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125869. Iaai boo   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
312658. Label bor sleep 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
17591. Nehan Hape borborian   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126002. Nehan borborian   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
17598. Nissan borboriana   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
197055. Dzao Min (Daping) bu42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
159018. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buhɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
17826. Komering buɪnɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156254. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village buɪnɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
125705. Iaai bwi   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
156879. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑnĩpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156678. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɘnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
197594. Biao Min (Dongshan) bəi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
289511. Lahat (Central Malay) bəmimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
17607. Rejang Rejang bəmipəy   1 A:M:Rejang  
156472. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bənɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
202995. Amis (Fata'an) cisintiʔeʡ     A:E:Amis  
119937. Iranun d++taginep   30 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
110636. Binukid da'mugu   21 A:M:P:G:M:North  
133364. Hiligaynon damgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
123906. Surigaonon damgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124172. Ilonggo damgohanon   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
335448. Hanunoo damgu     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
3213569. Tandaganon (Naturalis) damgu dream   A:M:G:C:B:South  
154744. Ilonggo damguhanon dreaming 21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
335449. Buhid damgú     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335452. Iraya damgú     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
320392. Mbunai daːřatar dream   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
284298. Ulithian ddal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
299352. Manide demgî     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
17620. Soboyo dodopoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
335450. Buhid dumamgú     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
178245. Romblon dámgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
3211989. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212512. Caluyanun (Semirara) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212768. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212289. Kamayo dámgu     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
17536. Aklanon - Bisayan dámguh   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
3212767. Inati (Hamtic) démgo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
220478. Western Yugu dələsde-     TURKIC:Eastern  
17572. Mussau e asoasopoi     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
106971. Solos e sino sohon a dream   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
106102. Kuni e-nibi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
17631. Tsou T63 eacéi   45 A:T:Tsou  
177694. Maguindanaon edtagínep   30 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
106804. Gabadi einiviva a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
121632. Sye (Erromangan) emevyac   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
337648. Ansus emi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
17565. Likum emmih   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
174455. Bontok, Eastern en-enop   30, 57 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
17638. Windesi Wandamen ena-mia   20 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
17517. Mor enami   20 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253593. Moor enamíʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
106494. Lala enivinivi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106655. Doura enivinivi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
253042. Simeulue enixi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
254412. Suau eno-suai   1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
17616. Sengseng enu-n li < 'lie' + 'see' ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
214614. Klon eper     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
173134. Karo Batak er-nipi nipi 'dream'   A:M:N:B:Northern  
74039. Nauru erenimi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
187293. Bouyei (Wangmo) fa31 xɐn31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210859. Shanglin fa:ŋ2 hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195579. Zhuang (Wuming) fa:ŋ2 ŋɯn2 lo5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196789. Hlai (Baoding) fan1   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197984. Dehong fan1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173384. Thai, Siamese fan5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
196061. Mak (Laliu) fin1 za:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196302. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) fin1 za:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
211073. Laibin foŋ6 hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188026. Lao făn   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167362. Sudest ghïnlolo   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
290665. Arta gigləp     A:M:P:N:Arta  
17548. Kasira (Irahutu) ginə-mesi     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
165684. Apma (Suru Mwerani) git bwabwik git = see 29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
90771. Raga gita maturu-bore   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
296972. Nitita (Khatbol) gitgitᵐbʳi   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
219639. Salar gor-     TURKIC:Southern  
328389. Ghayavi gubapare     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
17755. Ida'an gʌnupi   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
3224474. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) gʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
249446. Mang (Jinping) hak55 noun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
17651. Katingan hanupiʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
17605. Popalia homonihi   25, 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
346775. Caac hut     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
192436. Lakkja (Jinxiu) hwɛ:n1 hep7   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
155064. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157479. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158633. Lampung Api (Sukau) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156066. Lampung Api (Kalianda) hɑnipiɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
158238. Lampung Api (Ranau) hɜnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
17510. Bonerate hɸomo|nihi   25, 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
105909. Bilur i irereap a dream 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103321. Tolai i ri rivon could be i ririvon 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103558. Madak i robo   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
174456. Bontok, Eastern i-itaw   31 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
330545. Misima i-kenonou   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
74053. Old Javanese i-ni-pi X 1 A:M:Javanese  
17594. Ngaibor (S.Aru) iboka   56 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154180. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ibuka /i+buka/ 56 A:M:C:C:Aru  
303967. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) ien ᵐbor   10, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
17597. Nias ifi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
339113. Ciri iga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225505. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) igã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
349081. Sa (Bunlap) imparmwele dream 10, 13? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
17678. Sasak impi   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
17719. Tae' (S.Toraja) impi   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
17564. Levei im|mih   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
173869. Kalinga, Southern in-inop   30, 57 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
136158. Waray-Waray inóp   30, 57 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
174065. Kalinga, Limos inóp noun/root 30, 57 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
74051. Old Javanese ipi X 1 A:M:Javanese  
131314. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ipi   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
347202. Old/Middle Javanese ipi     A:M:Javanese  
103143. Wedau irauboni   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
183577. Yogad iráp     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183576. Yogad irérap     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
17715. Ubir i|bomomot     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
17587. Misima i|kenonou   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
3214276. Great Andamanese jum-u     Great Andamanese  
118718. Miyako jumi’udu mīy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
321246. Sissano (Arop dialect) ka-niau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
312252. Wogeo kaba-eroma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
217398. Kagayanen kadagámmo     A:M:P:G:M:North  
114601. Manobo, Ata (up-river) kadoʔot   26 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114785. Manobo, Ata (down-river) kadoʔot   26 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
216773. Ibaloi kakukip (mankakukip)   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
85468. Siar kam erbe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
166904. Muyuw kamikon   35, 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331164. Muyuw kamikon   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
17816. Lamboya kanaganipi   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
135296. Gumawana kanamimi   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328547. Gumawana kanamimi   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
17819. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kanangganipi L: naganipi, kanaganipi VL: nangganipi WLP: magadipa: WB naganipi 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17778. Amara kanimnim   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
166906. Muyuw kantet     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
115703. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kasɨilɨw     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
162369. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) katutulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
339094. Aro kausa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
329673. Koluwawa kavakavakise   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
252875. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-nihia     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
182227. Tiruray kenaʔ   23 A:M:P:Bilic  
320652. Avau kenkani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321647. Akolet kenkunow   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
108952. Saliba keno suwai   1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
154390. Kuot kikkirit-ie Vcls 3   languages isolate  
154389. Kuot kirit-ie Vcls 3   languages isolate  
17786. Sarangani Blaan kna   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110452. Bilaan, Sarangani kna   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
17626. Tboli (Tagabili) knah   23 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117497. Tagabili knah   23 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
17784. Koronadal Blaan knɔ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110270. Bilaan, Koronadal knɔ   23 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
198356. Enga kombéa pingí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
3213177. Guiangan (Baguio) konno'     A:M:Bilic  
17575. Maleu konoḇiḇita     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
92745. Mwotlap kpʷɔykpʷɔy (*boʀe) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17524. Kakiduge:n Ilongot kugip   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112249. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n kugip   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
188758. Santali kukmu noun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
162908. Babuza Ts82 kummasa (7) 47 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210365. Favorlang OL03 kummasa   47 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
113713. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper kuʔkuʔgip   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
220060. Uighur kør-     TURKIC:Eastern  
188977. Mon kəpɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
3213176. Guiangan (Sirib) kɨnno     A:M:Bilic  
3214089. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 pɔːn51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3217975. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
164994. Hiw kʷoᶢʟ < *boʀe 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219361. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) kʷɛrkʷɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180158. Lemerig k​͡pʷœr <*boRe 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317329. Waima'a l'aha   59 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
106291. Maututu la tilaga a dream: misreading of t<il>aga 16 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
243940. Gelao (Moji) la31 pjaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
212120. Long'an lai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
179018. Gelao (Niupo) laŋ31 pla31 PAN *Sepi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
166578. Ske (Seke) le mat   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166325. Sowa le pabwêk   29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
298709. Ninde (Windua) lin -ᵐbɣie   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
87673. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lipei   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
17588. Moken lipuy   1? A:M:Moklen  
211297. Guigang lo5 po:ŋ6   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
168322. Tawala luboni   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333453. Tawala luboni   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
167580. Acehnese lumpoe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
190658. Roglai, Northern lupơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
186596. Gelao (Judu) lə0 plɑŋ31   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
17804. Serili ləm'u   2? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
122287. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'alam'ala-poporo   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
17676. Sangir m-ioi   1, 42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
199297. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 paN43   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201225. Lachi (Jinchang) m44 paŋ55   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
320182. Tulu mIːh dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
180952. Gelao (Sanchong) m`54 pe53 noun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
154033. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ma'ahu pole   32, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
90251. Amis (Central) ma-lemeL     A:E:Amis  
17585. Merina (Malagasy) ma-nófy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17526. Kapampangan maa-ninap   30 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
154743. Ilonggo madamgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
169517. Kinaray-a madamgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170191. Capisano madamgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
17712. Molima madawala   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327717. Dobu madawala   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
330718. Molima madawala   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
17711. Dobuan madawara   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
164735. Taokas Ts82 madereh (1, 2) 49 A:W:Central Western Plains  
17599. Numfor mafu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
17542. Buli mafŋél   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
217179. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-inop   30, 57 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
17810. Pondok magadipa   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17813. Anakalang magadipa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17814. Baliledo magadìpa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17646. Cebuano magdámgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
192659. Masbatenyo magdámgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
118049. Tausug, Jolo Dialect magtagaʔinup   30 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
164736. Taokas Ts82 malareh (3-1) 49 A:W:Central Western Plains  
90779. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') malinble     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
342680. Siraya A maling   50 A:E:Southwest  
188246. Chewong mamɔ̃ɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
177049. Kankanaey man-iitaw   31 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
104915. Tagalog managinip   30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109331. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) managinip   30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
17770. Tagalog managínip   30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336213. Mindoro Tagalog managínip     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108599. Pangasinan mancocoguep   28 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
290093. Naga Bikol mangaturogan     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
17817. Mamboru manggadipa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17823. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect manggadipa M: magadipa La, Le: manggadipang 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17821. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect manggadipang   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90790. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect manggadipang UM 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90791. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect manggadipangu K: makadipang 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17811. Kodi mangganípi   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17540. Bikol (Naga City) mangiturugan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
17546. Hitu (Ambon) mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
17573. Murnaten (Alune) mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
102719. Sou Amana Teru mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
200808. Asilulu mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
17501. Geser manifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
288805. Kapampangan maninap   30 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
84250. Dayak Ngaju manupi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
118232. Dayak Ngaju manupi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
17687. Bonfia manīf   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
163402. Hoanya Ts82 mapūškat (3-1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
17681. Toba Batak marnipi   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
164737. Taokas Ts82 marīkyah (6-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163843. Papora Ts82 masupi (1-3, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
17586. Minyaifuin (Gebe) masŋel   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
204202. Bunun (Iskubun) mataisah   43 A:Bunun  
203992. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mataisaq   43 A:Bunun  
315968. Bebeli mataluvi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
210367. Favorlang OL03 matarromatto     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
203781. Bunun (Takituduh L04) matasaq   43 A:Bunun  
342744. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect mati-maling written with tt and ll 50 A:E:Southwest  
17734. Thao B96 matiashaq   44 A:W:Thao L
205269. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) matiaɦ   44 A:Puyuma  
205481. Puyuma (Katipul L04) matiaɦ   44 A:Puyuma  
205057. Puyuma (Pilam L04) matiaʔ   44 A:Puyuma  
17601. Paamese (South) matilu volarola   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
126680. Namakir matir ebor   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3222395. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) matir ᵐbʷorᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
128136. Neve'ei matmatur-bari sleep-dream 11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
17772. Ibanag mattatageno-c   30 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251169. Itawis mattatenap ma + tatenap (dream)   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176300. Itawis mattaténup     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
164114. Siraya F69 mattimalling   50 A:E:Southwest  
330098. Maisin matuku   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
3221937. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo matur ᵐboʷrᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223555. Raga matur ᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220781. Sungwadoga (Rata) matur ᵐbʷoᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220535. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) matur ᵑgʷorᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17530. Bughotu maturiŋita   11, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
3219846. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso maturu ᵐbʷoruᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220065. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) maturu ᵑgʷorᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220307. Sungwada (Ngota) maturu ᵑɡʷoreᵑɡʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17595. Nggela maturumbole   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
348584. Raga matuɾumboɾe dream 11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223076. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa matɪr ᵐbʷere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
131549. Tonsea maupipi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
172416. Santa Ana mauru tai   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
284096. Longgu maurubole   15, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
254311. Arosi (Tawatana Village) mauruʔa   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
287162. Malagasy (Tanala) maño-nòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343383. Malagasy (Tandroy) maŋ-inòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17701. Bare'e maŋ-ipi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
250815. Waxianghua (Guzhang) maŋ33     Unclassified  
17525. Kambera maŋgadipaŋ   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17633. Vitu maŋi|nuvia   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
343441. Malagasy (Sakalava) maŋo-nòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17714. Sa'a maʔahu pole   32, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
345369. Sio mbipole   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
247797. Bugan (Nala) mbo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247970. Bugan (Manlong) mbo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
172019. Lengo mbole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
154682. Malango mbolebole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
348447. Lolkasai mbomboɾe dream 11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
118338. Nahavaq mbwerej   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
162907. Babuza Ts82 mchach (7) 48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210366. Favorlang OL03 mchach   48 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
108217. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) me'i   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316915. Tetun Fehan me'i   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
133444. Äiwoo mebeta     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
17571. Yamdena mefi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
17641. Wuvulu mefi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
102526. Haku mehe a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
74042. Tetum mehi   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
248869. Tetun (Dili) mehi     CREOLE:Tetun based  
17589. Nauna mehimeh   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
17615. Selaru mei   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
320286. Pak meme dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
318935. Sori memep dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
17735. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) memiti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
130940. S.W. Palawano meneginep (final) 30 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
339119. ‘Aragùrɛ meruki   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
119748. Naman metmetər bori   11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120286. Tape metər lilis = sleep see 11, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
339093. Anesù met̪uki   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
74054. Kiribati mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
74040. Nauru mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
17603. Paulohi mi-ninifi   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
17670. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) mi-sepi   1 A:Paiwan  
193149. Pa-Hng (Gundong) mi55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
3226276. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mi:ŋẽtoã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
17563. Letinese mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
74055. Kiribati mia   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
215430. Wetan mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
17557. Nukuoro midi Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90784. Kapingamarangi midi Dream (Lbr) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
348267. Tobati miene     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
17552. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mif   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
254083. East Kara (Lemakot) mif   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
319238. Ponam mif dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
17702. Cheke Holo mifi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
339098. Kapone migat̪oa   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
313033. Sursurunga mih   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
89456. Vaeakau-Taumako mihi   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
319340. Andra mihimih dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319443. Hus mihimih dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
74041. Tetum mihin   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
319648. Pitilu mihni dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
17754. Futuna-Aniwa miji Dream (Dty) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17731. Luangiua miki Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
166905. Muyuw mikon   35, 39 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331165. Muyuw mikon@kantet   73 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
103753. Kara (West) mimif   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
17521. Iban mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
17600. Ogan mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17643. Banjarese Malay mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17663. Melayu Ambon mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84650. Indonesian mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124580. Melayu mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133972. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168535. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169077. Palembang Malay mimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287510. Bangka Malay mimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287726. Jambi Malay mimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287936. Lom (Mapurese) mimpiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290459. Nasal mimpɪ   1, 37 A:M:Nasal  
17584. Mengen mina   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
17617. Sika mipi[ŋ]   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288141. Hewa mipin can also be a noun 1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
17567. Lou mipmip   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
86878. Nalik mirif dai   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
17649. Futuna-Aniwa mishi [miʃi]   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17629. Tongan misi   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
17751. Uvea, East misi Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
204854. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) mispi   1 A:Paiwan  
74056. Kiribati mitara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
17611. Samoan miti   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
90775. Pukapuka miti   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
17648. Tikopia miti To dream (Fth) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17656. Tuvalu miti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17699. Rennellese miti Dream, to dream (Ebt) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90783. Kapingamarangi miti Dream (Ebt) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17722. Emae miti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17737. Takuu miti Dream (Hwd) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90785. Tokelau miti Dream (Sma) 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
17740. Niue miti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
17746. Anuta miti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17752. Uvea, West miti Dream 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
175533. Nuguria miti   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17523. Kairiru miu   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
319868. Mokaren miːhmiː dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319760. Bujan miːhmiːh dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319973. Bipi miːmiːe dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320497. Baluan miːpmiːp dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
17581. Masiwang mnif   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
17771. Werinama mnif   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
174542. Tolaki mo'ipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
90780. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') mo'osubole   14, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17505. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-tohiilopo   1, 24 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
254474. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-ʔompoʔ mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
127858. Butuanon modamgo   21 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
133530. Rapanui (Easter Island) moe   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
175859. Mooriori moe   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290935. Nukeria moe (s.) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17545. Hawaiian moe'uhane   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90777. Futuna, East moe/miti/ Dream (Bgs) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
174974. Rapa moekee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
90776. Pukapuka moemiti moemiti = (rar) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90778. Futuna, East moemiti Dream (Bgs) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90786. Tokelau moemiti Dream (Sma) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
192084. Nanumea moemiti   7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
17531. Marquesan moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175860. Mooriori moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
321476. Mangareva moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17551. Rarotongan moemoeaa A dream, to dream (Sve) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
17578. Maori moemoeaa   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90773. Rurutuan moemoeaa (to dream) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
74043. Tahitian (Modern) moemoeaa   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
17732. Mangareva moemoeaa Dream (Tgr) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17739. Tuamotu moemoeaa A dream (Stn) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90560. Penrhyn moemoeaa Pollex 06: Moemoeaa. :Dream, longing (Sta). 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153591. Manihiki moemoeaa dream 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
251535. Hawaiian moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
291199. Ra'ivavae moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228028. Mangaia moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
169290. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) moginipi     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
240258. Tolaki (Wiwirano) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239777. Tolaki (Laiwui) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239614. Tolaki (Konawe) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239256. Tolaki (Asera) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238980. Padoe moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238791. Moronene (Tokotu'A) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238285. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237937. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237807. Mori Bawah (Roda) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237677. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237546. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237413. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237284. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237153. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237023. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236894. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236763. Mori Atas (Tambee) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236635. Mori Atas (Olota) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236505. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236372. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236242. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235980. Mori Atas (Impo) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235852. Mori Atas (Doule) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235338. Kodeoha moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234841. Bungku (Torete) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234383. Bungku moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236111. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
243715. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mongipi     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
17619. Sobei moni sarʔe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
17522. Kaidipang motogiimopo cf Mayrinax Atayal (womens' speech): ma-qilup < +ma-qiNep 1, 24 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159662. Buol motoguinop   30 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
165306. Eskayan moylilo     Unclassified  
17640. Wuna mo|nifi   25, 1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
253851. Andio moŋipi     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
240664. Waru (Lalomerui) moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240529. Waru moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239616. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
17534. Mori moʔipi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241147. Wiau moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240966. Wawonii (Menui) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240826. Wawonii moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240393. Tomadino moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250266. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) moʔipi     A:M:C: