https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to dream

Entries for "to dream":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
74037. Atoni tamnauʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
17495. Banggai (W.dialect) ulumon     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
17498. Bantik onow a dream?   A:M:P:S:Southern  
17503. Gimán bibúf     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
74039. Nauru erenimi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
17540. Bikol (Naga City) mangiturugan     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
17548. Kasira (Irahutu) ginə-mesi     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
17549. Kaulong (Au Village) yol     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
17550. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] pojokəragu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
17558. Kusaie mwemwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean 7
17570. Yapese [ma]lik'aey     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
17572. Mussau e asoasopoi     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
17575. Maleu konoḇiḇita     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
17576. Maloh mui     A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
17599. Numfor mafu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
17602. Palauan berróus     A:M:Palauan  
17609. Rotuman räe mose     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
17616. Sengseng enu-n li < 'lie' + 'see' ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
17618. Singhi pimux     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
17619. Sobei moni sarʔe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
17620. Soboyo dodopoñ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
17625. Tarpia mumpuir     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
17630. Tontemboan wərən     A:M:P:M:North  
17634. Wampar poafo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
17654. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -sasúfa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
17665. Minangkabau ba-rasian     A:M:M:M:Malay  
17672. Ponapean oure|men     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
17673. Pulau (Arguni) [ga-vaʔanev] sinin...     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
17690. Elat, Kei Besar ndososu     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
90779. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') malinble     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17715. Ubir i|bomomot     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
17723. Sakao (Port-Olry) wɔswɔs     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
17729. Kédang nulur nebaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
17775. Kove anunu-ɣu 'my soul' X A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
17776. Yogya ñupena     A:M:Javanese  
17795. East Damar 'ɲatə     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
74038. Atoni tamnai     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74056. Kiribati mitara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
84050. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ororuŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85468. Siar kam erbe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
167580. Acehnese lumpoe     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
90251. Amis (Central) ma-lemeL     A:E:Amis  
93165. Japhug Rgyalrong ɣɣ jmŋo     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102103. Savosavo vaɰunala     Central Solomons  
106971. Solos e sino sohon a dream   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
109108. Hmong, White ua 5 mpau 5-sua 3 make-dream   HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
115703. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kasɨilɨw     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
116945. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect baḷioβang     A:M:P:S:Northern  
118534. Amami ʔimi ba mii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118718. Miyako jumi’udu mīy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
127138. Kwamera əməkraha lie.down-bad   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128806. Kadorih nuhpi     A:M:G:W:North  
129081. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok pimaʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
131549. Tonsea maupipi     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
133444. Äiwoo mebeta     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248869. Tetun (Dili) mehi     CREOLE:Tetun based  
134145. Marovo mucha hita     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
153618. Makassar assoʔna     A:M:S:Makassar  
154389. Kuot kirit-ie Vcls 3   languages isolate  
154390. Kuot kikkirit-ie Vcls 3   languages isolate  
159913. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) muppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160114. Bajo (Padei Laut) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160271. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160479. Bajo (Pitulua) muppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160637. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160836. Bajo (Lauru) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160974. Bajo (Moramo) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161118. Bajo (Boepinang) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161259. Bajo (Lakaramba) aŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161413. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161624. Bajo (Lakonea) muppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161779. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161985. Bajo (Lapulu) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162210. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ŋuppi     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162369. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) katutulu     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
163402. Hoanya Ts82 mapūškat (3-1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164737. Taokas Ts82 marīkyah (6-3)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164738. Taokas Ts82 bakani (3-2b)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165306. Eskayan moylilo     Unclassified  
166906. Muyuw kantet     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167200. Halia (Selau) tsuna sowo a dream   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
169290. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) moginipi     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172628. Kalaw Kawaw Ya piki nominal - makes compounds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173134. Karo Batak er-nipi nipi 'dream'   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173647. Sumbawa beripi     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174542. Tolaki mo'ipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174974. Rapa moekee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175107. Vietnamese     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175484. Khmer yʊəlsɑp     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175981. Tunjung ñùßí     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
176034. Dong, Southern pjɐn55 noun   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176300. Itawis mattaténup     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177488. Proto-Southwestern Tai *fan A1 PAN *Sepi / PMP *hipi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178072. Sinauna ngang'ádep noun   A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
179018. Gelao (Niupo) laŋ31 pla31 PAN *Sepi ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179201. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fən PAN *Sepi   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180650. Gelao (Wanzi) pan33 noun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180952. Gelao (Sanchong) m`54 pe53 noun   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
183173. Lundayeh nginufii root: nufii   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183576. Yogad irérap     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183577. Yogad iráp     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184614. Then van2 jan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184810. Kavalan LTs ʀaputuy     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185454. Bikol (Rinconada) túrog = sleep   A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186326. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-maŋ ~ *s-maŋ ~ *mak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187293. Bouyei (Wangmo) fa31 xɐn31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187491. Sama (Sibutu) uppi     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188246. Chewong mamɔ̃ɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188758. Santali kukmu noun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188977. Mon kəpɔˀ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189105. Proto-Chamic *lumpɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189295. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mpeiH     Hmong-Mien  
189968. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) sumapiyal     A:A:A:C'uli'  
190388. Jarai rơpơi     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190658. Roglai, Northern lupơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191368. Saek van4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191591. Biao (Shidong) muŋ6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192966. Younuo (Xiaozhai) mɔ35 to dream about   HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193149. Pa-Hng (Gundong) mi55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194115. Mulam (Dongmen) mɔŋ6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
194375. She (Lianhua) tɔ4 nan2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195374. Mulao tso53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195827. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpe35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196061. Mak (Laliu) fin1 za:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196302. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) fin1 za:n1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196551. She (Haifeng) tɔ54 lan31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197055. Dzao Min (Daping) bu42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197235. Mien (Jiangdi) bei24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197409. Mien (Changping) bei33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197594. Biao Min (Dongshan) bəi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197984. Dehong fan1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198356. Enga kombéa pingí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198794. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ipi     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199028. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *kina(mb,p)-     Trans-New Guinea  
199207. Melanau (Mukah) penupei     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
199691. Maonan vjen1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200214. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔai44 bei44 verb   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200215. Kim Mun (Hainan) bei44 noun   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200261. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəng     Sino-Tibetan  
201906. Pingilapese oureman     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202995. Amis (Fata'an) cisintiʔeʡ     A:E:Amis  
203188. Amis (Farang) nitiʔih     A:E:Amis  
208409. Kanakanabu L04 pusu-ʔəcəpə     A:T:Kanakanabu  
208623. Saaroa L04 pausasasariri     A:T:Saaroa  
208990. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mp[ɔ]ʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209715. Proto-Ainu *takar LH   languages isolate  
209716. Proto-Ainu *tarap LH   languages isolate  
209717. Proto-Ainu *tinita LLH   languages isolate  
209898. Cham, Western ɗih lapay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210367. Favorlang OL03 matarromatto     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210859. Shanglin fa:ŋ2 hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211073. Laibin foŋ6 hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211502. Lianshan thok7 muŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211701. Qinzhou phan1 hyn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211906. Yongnan phan1' hun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212120. Long'an lai5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212320. Fusui (Central) phan1 hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212521. Shangsi phan1 han2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212728. Ningming phan1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212947. Longzhou phan1 han1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213160. Daxin phan1 han1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213370. Debao phɔ:n2 jən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213583. Jingxi phɔ:n1 jən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214021. Yanshan Nong phan3 xɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214222. Wenma Tu nuã2 pã2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214420. Chongzuo phan1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214614. Klon eper     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215113. Maybrat po-smi     Maybrat  
215114. Maybrat smi     Maybrat  
215431. Wetan wanni     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215634. Sahu nanele     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216724. East Makian tuli em     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216725. East Makian yaŋo ntan     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217398. Kagayanen kadagámmo     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217648. Proto-South Sulawesi *i(m)pi     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218460. Angkola / Mandailing nipi     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218881. Tidore nane     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219216. Kazakh tyskør-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219433. Kirgiz tyʃ kør-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219639. Salar gor-     TURKIC:Southern  
220060. Uighur kør-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220270. Uzbek tyʃ kør-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220478. Western Yugu dələsde-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241147. Wiau moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240966. Wawonii (Menui) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240826. Wawonii moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240664. Waru (Lalomerui) moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240529. Waru moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240393. Tomadino moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240258. Tolaki (Wiwirano) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250266. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250404. Mori Bawah (Watu) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239777. Tolaki (Laiwui) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239616. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔepi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239615. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239614. Tolaki (Konawe) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239256. Tolaki (Asera) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239119. Taloki moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238980. Padoe moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238791. Moronene (Tokotu'A) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238790. Moronene (Tokotu'A) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238461. Moronene moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238285. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250583. Tolaki (Mekongga) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237937. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237807. Mori Bawah (Roda) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237677. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237546. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237413. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237284. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237153. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237023. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236894. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236763. Mori Atas (Tambee) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238604. Moronene (Mornene) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236635. Mori Atas (Olota) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236505. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236372. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236242. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235980. Mori Atas (Impo) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235852. Mori Atas (Doule) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248627. Kulisusu moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235482. Koroni moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235339. Kodeoha moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235338. Kodeoha moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235170. Bungku (Waia) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235027. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234841. Bungku (Torete) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234840. Bungku (Torete) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234663. Bungku (Routa) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234526. Bungku (Landawe) moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234383. Bungku moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234382. Bungku moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234148. Bahonsuai moʔipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236111. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moipi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241209. Yi (Dafang) ʑi13 ma55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241423. Tai Phake phan6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242984. Buyang (Yalang) wɛ31 pan53 kin53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243167. Gelao (Bigong) tiɔ31 huai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243480. Gelao (Dagouchang) tha33 pan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243715. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mongipi     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243940. Gelao (Moji) la31 pjaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244344. Mulam (Siba) sət8 mɔ:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244545. Wusehua (Rongshui) ɕe5 muŋ5     Mixed languages  
245843. Chru LəPəI     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
246810. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-mak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246899. Proto-Alor-Pantar *hipar     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247061. Mondzi ʑi̠13 mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247189. Maang mɑ35 tau35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247610. Bolyu pa:u2     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247797. Bugan (Nala) mbo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247970. Bugan (Manlong) mbo31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248144. Mantsi ʑi31 mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248252. Mo'ang mɑʔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249445. Mang (Jinping) ʔa31 hak55 verb   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249298. Pa Na bo35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249446. Mang (Jinping) hak55 noun   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249498. Kambowa nokopohondo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249710. Kioko nomenifi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249916. Mongi ʑi53 mɔ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250815. Waxianghua (Guzhang) maŋ33     Unclassified  
251169. Itawis mattatenap ma + tatenap (dream)   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251347. Proto-Nisoic *ip L mak L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252875. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ-nihia     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253042. Simeulue enixi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253593. Moor enamíʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253851. Andio moŋipi     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254474. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-ʔompoʔ mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
284298. Ulithian ddal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284299. Ulithian thagalee     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284756. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) pangamoetet     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285127. Enggano māāniha     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285687. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) pangamoek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287510. Bangka Malay mimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287726. Jambi Malay mimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287936. Lom (Mapurese) mimpiʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288463. Portuguese sonhar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289136. Bola vurena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289511. Lahat (Central Malay) bəmimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289885. Fas yekmuos     Fas  
290093. Naga Bikol mangaturogan     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290665. Arta gigləp     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299352. Manide demgî     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
303974. Maraxus -lis tɛŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
303975. Venen Taute (Unmet) -liliɣren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310804. Mangap-Mbula -keene-laama     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
312252. Wogeo kaba-eroma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
315968. Bebeli mataluvi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316500. Irarutu n-ɪn si Collocation 'sleep see'   A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
317122. Tokodede nehati     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318057. Novol (Bangir) -tawaiam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318058. Novol (Bangir) -tawaiam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
319545. Jiriw mwai matamat dream   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320392. Mbunai daːřatar dream   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320597. Musau asoːsoboˈi dream   A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
321246. Sissano (Arop dialect) ka-niau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326290. Eastern Ngad'a nipi     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
328389. Ghayavi gubapare     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
331562. Proto Central Papuan *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331738. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331910. Proto Papuan Tip *nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
334473. Roon -mafu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334832. Proto-Subanen *tǝginǝp-ǝn noun   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335448. Hanunoo damgu     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335449. Buhid damgú     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335450. Buhid dumamgú     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335451. Batangan tagintán     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335452. Iraya damgú     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335453. Iraya taginóp     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335454. Tadyawan panäpop     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335455. Tadyawan panaynop     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335456. Alangan tainúp     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336213. Mindoro Tagalog managínip     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337648. Ansus emi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
339094. Aro kausa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339100. Moeneᵐbeŋ nin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339113. Ciri iga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
339121. ’Avekɛ xʰaɲuan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
343171. Siraya Gospel dialect -- maling 'dream' (= noun)   A:E:Southwest  
343638. Kaisabu poinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343853. Kumbewaha poinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344075. Lasalimu poʔinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344297. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha poinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344517. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia poʔinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344734. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha poinipi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345877. Bwatoo xanip Means "to dream (during the sleep)"   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346385. Haeke xaɲuan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346386. Haveke xahnip     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346387. Haeke xaɲuan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346388. Haveke xaɲip Attested in Nepou   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346775. Caac hut     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347199. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ngimpi     A:M:Javanese  
347200. Tengger (Ngadas) ngipi     A:M:Javanese  
347201. Javanese (Malang) ngimpi     A:M:Javanese  
347202. Old/Middle Javanese ipi     A:M:Javanese  
347203. Old/Middle Javanese angipi     A:M:Javanese  
348267. Tobati miene     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211564. Proto-Danaw *taginɨp     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211731. Bulalakawnon panaramgu     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211989. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212289. Kamayo dámgu     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212512. Caluyanun (Semirara) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212767. Inati (Hamtic) démgo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212768. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dámgo     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213176. Guiangan (Sirib) kɨnno     A:M:Bilic  
3213177. Guiangan (Baguio) konno'     A:M:Bilic  
3213569. Tandaganon (Naturalis) damgu dream   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213611. Malay bermimpi     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3214089. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 pɔːn51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214276. Great Andamanese jum-u     Great Andamanese  
3214730. Proto-Nivkh *təj-     Nivkh  
3215012. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔinfua     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215116. Proto-Aslian *ʔəmpuaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215254. Kusunda mãχ     Kusunda  
3215551. Agutyanen talakinep noun   A:M:Kalamian  
3215939. Nihali siwna < Hindi?   Nihali  
3216147. Proto-Moken-Moklen *mipuy     A:M:Moklen  
3216148. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nipuy     A:M:Moklen  
3216149. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lipuy     A:M:Moklen  
3217097. Xârâcùù mɛtɨki:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217716. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217975. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218192. North Ambae (Leonda) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218418. North Ambae (Havai) ᵐbʷoᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218678. Sungwadia (Uta) ᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218911. Sungwadia (Marino) ᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219139. North Ambae (Leo) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219361. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) kʷɛrkʷɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219593. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷoᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219846. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso maturu ᵐbʷoruᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220065. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) maturu ᵑgʷorᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220307. Sungwada (Ngota) maturu ᵑɡʷoreᵑɡʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220535. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) matur ᵑgʷorᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220781. Sungwadoga (Rata) matur ᵐbʷoᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221047. East Ambae (Sana) ᵐbʷoᵐbʷɛr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221266. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221492. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵐboᵐbʷære̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221717. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵐbʷoᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221937. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo matur ᵐboʷrᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222159. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222395. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) matir ᵐbʷorᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222622. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222841. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵐboᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223076. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa matɪr ᵐbʷere     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223325. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵐbʷoᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223555. Raga matur ᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223781. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ᵐbʷoᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224007. Sungagage (Asanvari) ᵐbuᵐbore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224251. Xalangi (Baetora) ᵐbʷoᵐbʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224474. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) gʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224708. Cemuhî mwa:˦ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225182. Xârâgurè ⁿdomɛ This lexical item is used as a verb   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225183. Xârâgurè mʌruki This lexical item can be used as a verb or a noun   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225416. Hamea ĩpe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225417. Hamea ĩgãʃã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225505. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) igã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226276. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) mi:ŋẽtoã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3227055. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) nivi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227361. Proto-Batanic *taynep     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227571. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *togoʔindop     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227754. Sungwadia (Naone) ᵑgʷore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17494. Balinese ngipi   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
17496. Banggi ĕŋgĕnifi   1, 37 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
17499. Gayo munipi   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
17501. Geser manifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
17505. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-tohiilopo   1, 24 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
17507. Bima nifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17508. Bintulu nupey   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
17509. Bobot mánih   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
17511. Chamorro auifi   1? A:M:Chamorro  
17513. Javanese ŋimpi   1 A:M:Javanese  
17515. Timugon (Murut) -inuqi   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
17519. Motu nihi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
17521. Iban mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
17522. Kaidipang motogiimopo cf Mayrinax Atayal (womens' speech): ma-qilup < +ma-qiNep 1, 24 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
17523. Kairiru miu   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
17525. Kambera maŋgadipaŋ   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17534. Mori moʔipi   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
17538. Berawan (Long Terawan) ŋə-nupeh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
17541. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) nipi   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
17543. Buru [Namrole Bay] m|nipi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
17546. Hitu (Ambon) mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
17552. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mif   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
17553. Kelabit (Bario) mupih   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
17555. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋelupi   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
17556. Kerinci ba-mimpoy   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17562. Leipon ni|nih   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
17563. Letinese mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
17564. Levei im|mih   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
17565. Likum emmih   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
17566. Loniu nihineh   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
17567. Lou mipmip   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
17568. Madurese a-mempe   1 A:M:Madurese  
17569. Nêlêmwa nivi- (noun) 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
17571. Yamdena mefi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
17573. Murnaten (Alune) mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
17577. Manggarai nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17581. Masiwang mnif   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
17582. Mekeo nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
17583. Melanau (Mukah) penupey   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
17584. Mengen mina   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
17585. Merina (Malagasy) ma-nófy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17587. Misima i|kenonou   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
17588. Moken lipuy   1? A:M:Moklen  
17589. Nauna mehimeh   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
74041. Tetum mihin   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
17593. Ngadha nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17597. Nias ifi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
17600. Ogan mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17603. Paulohi mi-ninifi   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
17607. Rejang Rejang bəmipəy   1 A:M:Rejang  
17612. Savu ni   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17615. Selaru mei   1, 37 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
17617. Sika mipi[ŋ]   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
17633. Vitu maŋi|nuvia   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
17636. Watubela -mifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
17641. Wuvulu mefi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
17643. Banjarese Malay mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17644. Belait əndupay   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
17651. Katingan hanupiʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
17653. Kisar namarami   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
17657. Magori (South East Papua) nivi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
17663. Melayu Ambon mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
74045. Jawe neu-n   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
17670. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) mi-sepi   1 A:Paiwan  
17674. Punan Kelai ngempi:n   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
17676. Sangir m-ioi   1, 42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
17678. Sasak impi   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
17679. Sekar nifi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
17681. Toba Batak marnipi   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
17685. Wolio poŋipi   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
17687. Bonfia manīf   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
17692. Alune 'mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
17697. Lio, Flores Tongah nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
17701. Bare'e maŋ-ipi   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
17702. Cheke Holo mifi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
74047. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
17707. Lampung ŋipəy   1 A:M:Lampung  
90781. Mailu nivi [N] 1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
17713. Roro nibi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
17719. Tae' (S.Toraja) impi   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
17724. Numbami (Siboma) -niniwi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
17725. Modang əmpi|n   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
17726. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) bermimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
17730. Kayan (Uma Juman) ñupiʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
17755. Ida'an gʌnupi   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
17756. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) bamimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
90787. Palawan Batak tagaʔimpen   1, 22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
74049. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
17761. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
17762. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hipi   1, 42 A:M:(Proto)  
74051. Old Javanese ipi X 1 A:M:Javanese  
17771. Werinama mnif   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
17773. Proto-Austronesian *Sepi   1 Austronesian  
17777. Sundanese ngimpi   1, 37 A:M:Sundanese  
17778. Amara kanimnim   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
74054. Kiribati mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
17790. Tugun na'mi   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17791. Perai 'nami   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17792. Aputai a'mi   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17793. Galolen (Talur) re'nami   1, 37, 62 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
17794. Luang ṇ'miʔə   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
17796. Teun 'mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
17797. Serua ṇ'mita   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
17798. Nila nim'jatu   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
17810. Pondok magadipa   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17811. Kodi mangganípi   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17812. Wanukaka nípi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17813. Anakalang magadipa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17814. Baliledo magadìpa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17816. Lamboya kanaganipi   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17817. Mamboru manggadipa   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17818. Gaura Nggaura naganipi   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17819. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kanangganipi L: naganipi, kanaganipi VL: nangganipi WLP: magadipa: WB naganipi 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17820. So'a nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17821. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect manggadipang   1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90790. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect manggadipang UM 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17823. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect manggadipa M: magadipa La, Le: manggadipang 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
17825. Roma nam'mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
17826. Komering buɪnɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
17827. Yabem   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
17834. Nage nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
74040. Nauru mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
74042. Tetum mehi   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
74046. Jawe nep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
74048. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74050. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
74052. Old Javanese aŋ-ipi   1 A:M:Javanese  
74053. Old Javanese i-ni-pi X 1 A:M:Javanese  
74055. Kiribati mia   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
83158. Amahai munie   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84250. Dayak Ngaju manupi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84450. Hainan Cham pay 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84650. Indonesian mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
174775. Takia -en-amin   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
87673. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lipei   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
89980. Kilivila -mimi-   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
90782. Mailu nivi-ai [V] 1 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
90788. Palawan Batak tagayímpun   1, 22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
90791. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect manggadipangu K: makadipang 1, 60, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
103753. Kara (West) mimif   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102526. Haku mehe a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102719. Sou Amana Teru mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
105720. Tiang a meme a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106102. Kuni e-nibi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106494. Lala enivinivi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106655. Doura enivinivi a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106804. Gabadi einiviva a dream 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107141. Megiar amiŋ a dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108217. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) me'i   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108952. Saliba keno suwai   1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
110086. Batak, Palawan tagaʔimpen   1, 22 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
116254. Samal, Siasi Dialect uppiʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116761. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔipi   1, 42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
118232. Dayak Ngaju manupi   1 A:M:G:W:South  
124580. Melayu mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129343. Bajo ngupi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129888. Mapun upi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
131314. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ipi   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
132721. Ende nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133971. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ngelamun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133972. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
135296. Gumawana kanamimi   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
154480. Palu'e (Nitung) nib'i   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154809. Ma'anyan nganupi   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
155064. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155266. Lampung Api (Daya) nipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155477. Lampung Api (Jabung) nipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155673. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ŋipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
155880. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ŋipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156066. Lampung Api (Kalianda) hɑnipiɑn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156254. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village buɪnɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156471. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village nipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156472. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village bənɪpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156678. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village bɘnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
156879. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village bɑnĩpi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157095. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ŋɑhɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157289. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ŋipɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157479. Lampung Api (Krui) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
157672. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ŋip:ɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
157849. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ŋipɘy   1 A:M:Lampung  
158052. Lampung Api (Pubian) ŋəhipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158238. Lampung Api (Ranau) hɜnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158433. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ŋĩpə̯̃y   1 A:M:Lampung  
158633. Lampung Api (Sukau) hɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
158828. Lampung Api (Sungkai) nipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159018. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) buhɑnipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
159213. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) nipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
163843. Papora Ts82 masupi (1-3, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163844. Papora Ts82 musupi (1-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164028. Pazih F69 páisipíʔ   1, 42 A:Northwest Formosan  
164029. Pazih F69 pisipíʔ   1, 42 A:Northwest Formosan  
165254. Seediq F69 (Sakura) msepi   1 A:A:Seediq  
167362. Sudest ghïnlolo   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
168100. Besemah bemimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168535. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mimpi   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169077. Palembang Malay mimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171918. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171919. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mipi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
175485. Khmer sɑp   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
180951. Gelao (Sanchong) ŋaw53 pe53   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181005. Laha (Ta Mit) nu243 t͡ʃə42 'pan243 noun 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
184311. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *mi-Sepi   1 Austronesian  
185179. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *nipi   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185663. Proto-Atayalic *-səpiʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
186048. Proto-Rukai *sipi   1 A:Rukai  
187752. Sama (Pangutaran) ngupi   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
189584. Proto-Malayic *mimpi   1, 37 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189585. Proto-Malayic *impi   1, 37 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189688. Rhade êpei   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191015. Totoli upi   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191853. Tomini (Tialo) upi   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192436. Lakkja (Jinxiu) hwɛ:n1 hep7   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193807. Pazih LTs (Auran) sipi-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194865. Proto-Lampungic *h(an)ipi   1 A:M:Lampung  
195165. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) shi3 mpa5   1? HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
200808. Asilulu mani   1, 60, 3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202091. Proto-Minahasan *ipi   1, 42 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202305. Proto-Sangiric *ipi   1, 42 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202536. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
203581. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mspiʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
204449. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) spi   1 A:Paiwan  
204652. Paiwan (Stimul L04) səpi   1 A:Paiwan  
204854. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) mispi   1 A:Paiwan  
205689. Rukai (Tanan L04) wasiʔi   1 A:Rukai  
205896. Rukai (Budai L04) wasipi   1 A:Rukai  
206105. Rukai (Maga L04) usipi   1 A:Rukai  
206319. Rukai (Tona) wasipi   1 A:Rukai  
206523. Rukai (Mantauran L04) oʔipi   1 A:Rukai  
206726. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʔiʃpiʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206931. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʔiʃpiʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207155. Atayal - Squliq L04 mspiʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207368. Seediq L04 (Paran) msepi   1 A:A:Seediq  
207577. Seediq L04 (Toda) msəpi   1 A:A:Seediq  
207791. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msəpi   1 A:A:Seediq  
208000. Seediq L04 (Truku) msəpi   1 A:A:Seediq  
210736. Basay TsYM91 sppi < (PAN) Sə(m)pi 1 A:E:N:Basay  
215430. Wetan mia   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
254083. East Kara (Lemakot) mif   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254412. Suau eno-suai   1, 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
285903. Malagasy (Tandroy) nòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287162. Malagasy (Tanala) maño-nòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288141. Hewa mipin can also be a noun 1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
290242. Paser Ngenupi'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290459. Nasal mimpɪ   1, 37 A:M:Nasal  
310384. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) sepi   1 A:Paiwan  
311870. Mumeng (Patep dialect) vvia   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312041. Tami wiʔ   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
313033. Sursurunga mih   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316195. Dadu'a rena mei   1, 37, 62 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316915. Tetun Fehan me'i   1, 37 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
318935. Sori memep dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319135. Njada ʔammeh dream 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319238. Ponam mif dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319340. Andra mihimih dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319443. Hus mihimih dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319648. Pitilu mihni dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319760. Bujan miːhmiːh dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319868. Mokaren miːhmiː dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
319973. Bipi miːmiːe dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320077. Lebei ʔimmi dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320182. Tulu mIːh dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320286. Pak meme dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320497. Baluan miːpmiːp dream 1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320652. Avau kenkani   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320818. Hote (Misim dialect) -ɛk ñaviŋ Muzzey dictionary 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321017. Nyindrou ameh   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321647. Akolet kenkunow   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326695. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) nuvi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327969. Mekeo, East nipi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328547. Gumawana kanamimi   1, 37, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328763. Hula nivi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328977. Iamalele ʔenoneganena   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329465. Kilivila -mimi-   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329900. Lala nivi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330545. Misima i-kenonou   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330933. Motu nihi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332242. Roro nibi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332651. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) nuvi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333264. Sudest ɣïnlolo   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
337316. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) neve- ('rêve') 1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339097. Jawe nep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339099. Koumac nivi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339102. Nenema nivi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339104. Nɛmi nep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339106. Pinje ɲam ponep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339107. Poai nep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339108. Poamei ’anep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339109. Poapoã xʰanep   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339111. Wamoaŋ xʰanip   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339112. camuki a niu   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339114. ɲua noi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339115. ʰMoaekɛ a voa xʰaɲip   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
339116. ʰMoavekɛ xʰaɲip   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339117. ᵐBonⁿde noi   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339120. ’Aekɛ xʰaɲip   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
343383. Malagasy (Tandroy) maŋ-inòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343441. Malagasy (Sakalava) maŋo-nòfy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345069. Biliau wiu   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345104. Gitua -vivi   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345143. Malalamai -biwi   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345177. Malasanga -mi   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345242. Mutu -viv   1, 77 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345309. Roinji -mip   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345369. Sio mbipole   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345421. Sio -bi-popole   1, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345540. Proto Malagasy *maŋu-nufi   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
17800. Dawera-Daweloor 'moliɛl   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
17801. Dai ṇ'mon   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
17802. North Babar ṇ'namui   2 A:M:C:C:B:North  
17803. South-East Babar mu'mu   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
17804. Serili ləm'u   2? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
17805. East Masela 'mumu   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
17806. Central Masela ṇ'mejɛl   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
17807. Emplawas 'poje   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
17808. Tela-Masbuar ṇmoi'jak   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
17809. Imroing mu'jɛlle   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
17789. Iliun 'tou   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
17531. Marquesan moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17545. Hawaiian moe'uhane   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17551. Rarotongan moemoeaa A dream, to dream (Sve) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
17578. Maori moemoeaa   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90773. Rurutuan moemoeaa (to dream) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90774. Rurutuan ʔaʔaʔeimoe (to give a dream to someone) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
74043. Tahitian (Modern) moemoeaa   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90777. Futuna, East moe/miti/ Dream (Bgs) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
17732. Mangareva moemoeaa Dream (Tgr) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
17739. Tuamotu moemoeaa A dream (Stn) 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90560. Penrhyn moemoeaa Pollex 06: Moemoeaa. :Dream, longing (Sta). 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90776. Pukapuka moemiti moemiti = (rar) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
90778. Futuna, East moemiti Dream (Bgs) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90786. Tokelau moemiti Dream (Sma) 7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
133530. Rapanui (Easter Island) moe   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
153265. Manihiki rikamoe   7, 46 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153591. Manihiki moemoeaa dream 7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
170074. Proto-Polynesian *mohe-miti   7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
175859. Mooriori moe   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175860. Mooriori moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
192084. Nanumea moemiti   7, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
251535. Hawaiian moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
290935. Nukeria moe (s.) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291199. Ra'ivavae moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
321476. Mangareva moemoea   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
345789. Old Rapa (Rapa) 'akamoeke   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
3228028. Mangaia moemoeā   7, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154867. Qabiao ʔau213 pan53   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
173384. Thai, Siamese fan5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176786. Shan pʰan1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
178890. Proto-Kra *l-pən A   8 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179427. Buyang (Ecun) paŋ24 ka:n33 noun 8 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179649. Paha pa33 wan33   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179939. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ŋau42 pe35   8? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180447. Proto-Tai *hwan A   8 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
183805. Proto-Kam-Sui *pwjan1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184248. Buyang (Langjia) pan54 naŋ11 ka:n54 dream 8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
185810. Ong Be (Lincheng) vɔn2   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186596. Gelao (Judu) lə0 plɑŋ31   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186810. Gelao (Hongfeng) ȵe13 huaŋ42   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
188026. Lao făn   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188474. Sui sə3 vjan1 PAN *Sepi 8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195579. Zhuang (Wuming) fa:ŋ2 ŋɯn2 lo5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
196789. Hlai (Baoding) fan1   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
199297. Lachi (Tân Lợi) m0 paN43   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200547. Dong, Northern pjən35 ʔan35 noun 8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201225. Lachi (Jinchang) m44 paŋ55   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201441. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *apan A   8 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
211297. Guigang lo5 po:ŋ6   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213807. Guangnan Nong phɯn1 hɯn2   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
218062. Saek van4   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244142. Lakkja (Liula) pok8 hwɛ:n1 hep7   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
17662. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ttōņak   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
17667. Pulo Anna ttana   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17668. Chuukese ttan   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17691. Woleai ttala   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17694. Carolinian ttal   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90792. Puluwatese ttan to dream 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17830. Pulo-Annan ttana   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17831. Saipan Carolinian ttal   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17832. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ttan   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17837. Marshallese tteņa-k to dream 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
17840. Woleaian ttale   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17841. Proto-Chuukic *ddana   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90794. Chuukese ttan dream 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90793. Puluwatese ttana-a dream it 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90795. Chuukese ttana dream about (something) 9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242075. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) t:an   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
17518. Mota qore   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
17559. Kwaio bole-a   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17561. Lau bole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
17591. Nehan Hape borborian   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
17596. Nguna p̃erea   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
17598. Nissan borboriana   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
17622. Tabar parabore   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
17680. Teop tatariopo   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
88134. Madara parambore   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
92745. Mwotlap kpʷɔykpʷɔy (*boʀe) 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
103952. Lihir (Sunglik) a nambial   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
118338. Nahavaq mbwerej   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120485. Avava bari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120486. Avava bari borokonah   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122287. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'alam'ala-poporo   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125223. Tolo bolebole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126002. Nehan borborian   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
128410. Nāti nœmpwœrei n. 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
154682. Malango mbolebole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
164994. Hiw kʷoᶢʟ < *boʀe 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166082. Sa (south-eastern dialect) padmele   10, 13? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
172019. Lengo mbole   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
180158. Lemerig k​͡pʷœr <*boRe 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202751. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) pwer esi stay see 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
286774. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bore   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
291640. Letemboi (Newotenyene) -lɛs-əᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
291996. Avava (Timbibi) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292180. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) -ᵑgitᵑgitᵐbori   10, 54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292366. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -liaᵐbʷari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292552. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -ᵐbur   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292729. Fifti (Khatbol) -deᵐbari   10, 51? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292907. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ᵐbʷɛrei   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293251. Pangkumu (Datisman) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293440. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -lɛhɛnᵐbari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293680. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -lɛsəᵐbʷari   10, 51, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293865. Ninde (Labo) -ᵐʙɪɣ-   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294040. Unua (Mbatumbo) -ᵐbor   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294210. Letemboi (Aingelemolesa) -ᵐbʷari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294585. Avava (Tisvel) -laᵐbari   10, 51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295115. Unua (Noferai) -ke naᵐboɾɔ   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295487. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -ᵐbari   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
295667. Ninde (Lawa) -ᵐbaɣ-   10? A:M:C:E:O: