https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to yawn

Entries for "to yawn":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
345815. Old Rapa (Rapa) 'ainganga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
321472. Mangareva 'amama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
73941. Saipan Carolinian (a)-móó-(l)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16683. Futuna-Aniwa (h)mava Yawn, pull in breath (Dty) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
345207. Mindiri (ma)mʷavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
312655. Label (paŋ)aŋah yawn   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
177485. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xraaw A1 PAN *ma-Suab ?   TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
245684. Old Chinese *[k]ʰ(r)om-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
201549. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aŋa:p   18 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201548. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ga:u A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3216142. Proto-Moken-Moklen *gəwa[ː]p     A:M:Moklen  
3215010. Proto-Nicobarese *hiŋʔaːp     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
336485. Proto North Sarawak *huab yawn 19 A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
194859. Proto-Lampungic *huap   19 A:M:Lampung  
182625. Proto-Bisayan *huyqab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
179340. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hŋa:p PAN *ma-Suab, *ma-Suaw   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202303. Proto-Sangiric *k(i)oyab   1, 11 A:M:P:Sangiric  
179341. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ka:w     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
334829. Proto-Subanen *lǝgab     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
73939. Proto-Austronesian *ma-Suab   19 Austronesian  
184308. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-Suab   19 Austronesian  
73940. Proto-Austronesian *ma-Suaw   1 Austronesian  
16691. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-huab   19 A:M:(Proto)  
185743. Proto-Atayalic *ma-surab     A:Atayalic  
185744. Proto-Atayalic *ma-suwab   19 A:Atayalic  
186046. Proto-Rukai *ma-swabə   19 A:Rukai  
342953. Proto Siraya *ma-xuap   1 A:E:Southwest  
73947. Proto-Chuukic *maawo (?) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
198791. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *maa°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
209549. Proto-Ainu *maqu=s=Ok HL-L   languages isolate  
16762. Proto-Micronesian *mawa (?) yawn, be open mouthed 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
73946. Proto-Chuukic *mawa (?) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
331560. Proto Central Papuan *mawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
171737. Proto-Central Pacific *mawa(wa)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
286771. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mawa-va   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
73937. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
16689. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
16692. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mawap   19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
202534. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
331908. Proto Papuan Tip *mawav     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332074. Proto Suauic *mawavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
169731. Proto-Polynesian *mawawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
345537. Proto Malagasy *maŋ-uaT   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
73945. Proto-Chuukic *mmawa (?) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73938. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *moap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
331735. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mwaqova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
217646. Proto-South Sulawesi *ngua(p?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
336540. Proto Kenyah *nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
3227359. Proto-Batanic *ohwab     A:M:B:Ivatan  
193344. Proto-East Mindanao *sigqab PCEM, PNEM   A:M:Philippine  
208987. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sʔaap   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214727. Proto-Nivkh *tav-     Nivkh  
189419. Proto-Malayic *uap   19 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
180444. Proto-Tai *ʰra:w A   17 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
329218. Iduna -awamogova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
322858. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -hanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303844. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -inma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303845. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -inma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
219150. Yabem -jam/-nam pamêc 'make yawn' (Streicher 1937)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
303855. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -kanmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297336. Ninde (Lorlo) -lel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298707. Ninde (Windua) -lel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
303859. Nisvai (Blacksands) -malol   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322866. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -malol   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322848. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -malulə   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322845. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -malʉl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322850. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322861. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322864. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322868. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303832. Tirax (Mae B) -mamaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291994. Avava (Timbibi) -maulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
16653. Numbami (Siboma) -maŋgawa splitmouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
296018. Avava (Khatbol) -maŋu-   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292727. Fifti (Khatbol) -maŋulal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296196. Avava (None) -maŋulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
311454. Kola -maɸau   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
293438. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -maᵑgalal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
16646. Teanu -mo   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
292548. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -mo   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303835. Najit -momaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
310801. Mangap-Mbula -momo   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
293677. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298544. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318490. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318491. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292363. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318391. Novol (Melaklak) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318392. Novol (Melaklak) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322863. Navwien 162-87 -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322867. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -momojal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322856. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 -momolɛn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322854. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 -momolɪn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292904. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -momowlei   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292547. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -moŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303822. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303823. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303824. ßatarxobu (Benut) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303825. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303826. Malua Bay (Marasup) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303827. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303828. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303829. Malua Bay (TipTir) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303831. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297654. Nahavaq (Benour) -mumole   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303830. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303833. Tirax (Mae A) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303834. Tirax (Bakru) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
295484. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -mʷiel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298348. Tesmbol (Usus) -mʷiel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
297980. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -mʷole   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298881. Na:ti (Windua) -mʷoli   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322846. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -mʷoolɛn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303850. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303851. Alavas 1 -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303852. Alavas 2 -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303849. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -nanaðʰa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303836. Nese (Matanvat) -nanaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296568. Naman (Litzlitz) -nmʷɔ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292549. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -no   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293248. Pangkumu (Datisman) -nof   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303860. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -n̼an̼ao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
311066. Bariai -palŋaŋa   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
322847. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -seŋav     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
16444. Timugon (Murut) -uab   19 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
334470. Roon -wawes     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
297525. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -xamo   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
322853. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322855. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322860. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
320816. Hote (Misim dialect) -yapap Muzzey dictionary   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
303837. Wala (Worprev A) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303838. Wala (Worprev B) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303839. Wala (Botku) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303840. Rano (Small Island) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303841. Rano (Potora) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303842. Rano (Chinambong) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303843. Aitchin (Orap) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303856. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -ɣanmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303846. Vao (Peteri) -ɣinma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303848. Vao (Torono) -ɣinma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303847. Vao (Beetehul) -ɣɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303857. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ɣɛnmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303858. Burmbar -ɣɛnmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
312448. Batuley -ɸaŋa typically with r- prefix   A:M:C:C:Aru  
303853. Aulua (Netimb) -ᵑganmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303854. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ᵑganmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
294583. Avava (Tisvel) -ⁿdu-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
290239. Paser Nyongap     A:M:G:E:North  
16531. Palauan [o]uás     A:M:Palauan  
16433. Fijian (Bau) [vaka]lāmawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
135517. Oirata a emu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
16612. Ujir (N.Aru) a-máfa|u   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
16497. Madurese a-uway   19 A:M:Madurese  
16712. Old Javanese a-ŋhwap   19 A:M:Javanese  
185973. Ong Be (Lincheng) a3 bak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
345068. Biliau abab     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
118716. Miyako afky     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
16710. Ilokano ag-suyyaab ?   A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
16638. Mailu agasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
335427. Tadyawan agfangungáb   19, 32 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
154032. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ahimawa   19, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
16579. Itbayaten ahwab   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
90171. Itbayat ahwab yawn 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
127486. Guguyimidjir (1773) aibudje to yawn   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
284982. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) aisap     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
3227052. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) aka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
127135. Kwamera akwaŋ-ase open-?? 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
16488. Kwaio akʷai irregular loss of *m 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
16496. Lou al|ma   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
16661. Mangareva amama Gape, yawn (Tgr) 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
127547. Tahiti (1773) amama to yawn 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16700. Werinama amamawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
83155. Amahai amamoa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
16571. Anejom (Aneityum) amoɣa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
173068. Sambal, Botolan ampangkayab yawning 19, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
121629. Sye (Erromangan) amwap   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122067. Ura amwap   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
16449. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) andiwawa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
198354. Enga angamáe mandengé/miníngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
254365. Palembang Malay angop   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
347182. Javanese (Yogyakarta) angop     A:M:Javanese  
3215937. Nihali angub-be < Korku   Nihali  
3217711. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ataka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
16511. Mekeo aufa'a   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
327966. Mekeo, East aufaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
16704. Kove awa maŋaŋa 'mouth open'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
174772. Takia awa- -abi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
90175. Ivasay awab yawn 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89115. Diodio awamoyova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
154177. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ay ɸaɸay /ay ɸaɸa+y/ '3s-open mouth-3s'   A:M:C:C:Aru  
16532. Paulohi a|ma|mua|e   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
194576. Santali ańgo̲p'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
16442. Javanese aŋop   19 A:M:Javanese  
287723. Jambi Malay aŋop   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
326691. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) aɣata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
153620. Makassar aʔlaulau     A:M:S:Makassar  
93162. Japhug Rgyalrong aχom     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
16489. Lamogai (Mulakaino) bakáp     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
16549. Soboyo bala|moa   19 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
288460. Portuguese bocejar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
244342. Mulam (Siba) ca:u1 ləm2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
179646. Paha de322 ʁɔk55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
106802. Gabadi e'aobaobaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
312249. Wogeo e-maoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
106100. Kuni e-mavada   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106289. Maututu ea talamaha 'f' could be 't' 19, 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106492. Lala eioni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329898. Lala eioni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
202748. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) enmya   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
102972. Vilirupu eraka>ani > superscript   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103141. Wedau erauraumova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
219430. Kirgiz esine-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219213. Kazakh esɨne-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
16644. Ubir e|momowab   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
90164. Niue faka/mama/nga To open the mouth (Mce) 19, 5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
335424. Batangan fantanganga     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
134096. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) fengiyab   44 A:M:P:G:M:South  
182225. Tiruray feŋuyahab     A:M:P:Bilic  
322865. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 ga-malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322844. Avok (Avok) 162-101 go-xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
335422. Buhid gubaban     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
183403. Yogad guwáb   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
85255. Sisingga gögöpasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
172625. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gùdkasapa+i- lit. open mouth wide   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
16684. Ida'an gʌmoya   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
212945. Longzhou ha1 lum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
195576. Zhuang (Wuming) ha3 ɣum2   17? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211904. Yongnan ha:p10 la:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218323. Saek ha:p6 ha:w2   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212318. Fusui (Central) ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212519. Shangsi ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214418. Chongzuo ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213158. Daxin ha:u1 bɯn1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241745. Tai Aiton ha:u1 ha:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
213581. Jingxi ha:u1 lam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212726. Ningming ha:u1 lɯm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213368. Debao ha:u2 lɔ:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241420. Tai Phake ha:u6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167803. Lungchow ha:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
218322. Saek ha:w2   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
173381. Thai, Siamese ha:w5   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
16595. Tahitian (Modern) haamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16668. Tuamotu haamama Yawn, gape, be open 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90558. Penrhyn haamama Pollex 06: <Haamama. :Open the mouth, yawn (Sta)>. 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153564. Manihiki haamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16507. Maori haamama(mama)   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
242982. Buyang (Yalang) haau53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
176783. Shan haaw1   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
202698. Ma'anyan hahayam     A:M:G:E:C:South  
3215251. Kusunda hai-     Kusunda  
16686. Rapanui (Easter Island) haka/mama Yawn (Fts) 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
200383. Marinduque Tagalog hakay Manila Tagalog: higab, hikab 43 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
16520. Nehan Hape ham   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
125999. Nehan ham   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
16552. Tahitian (18th Century) hamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194772. South Island Maori hamama to yawn, to open 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
211699. Qinzhou hap7 la:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
197981. Dehong hau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
253367. Papitalai helimau   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
16706. Sundanese heuay     A:M:Sundanese  
16566. Western Bukidnon Manobo heyʔam     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
121440. Tagalog hikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
210857. Shanglin hja:u1 hjum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211500. Lianshan ho:i1 ŋa:p8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
73936. Dehu hoae   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
346380. Haeke hoaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
285448. Malagasy (Sakalava) hoake maŋoake 19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
16498. Nêlêmwa hoalam   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346772. Caac hoalam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
16521. Nengone hoamo   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
16456. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hoan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
345874. Bwatoo hohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
16631. Cheke Holo hohoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
16610. Toba Batak hohoamon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
16491. Leipon hol|maw   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
90172. Itbayat homwab yawn (affixed) 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
123902. Surigaonon hoy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
136155. Waray-Waray hoy-áb   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
336397. Mindoro Tagalog humakay   43 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
16699. Tagalog humigáb   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336398. Mindoro Tagalog humikab hikab 8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
156468. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village huwɑpɑn   19 A:M:Lampung  
127855. Butuanon huy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129553. Inabaknon huyam +d1     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
156675. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village huɑphuɑpɑn   19 A:M:Lampung  
155669. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) huɑʔ   19 A:M:Lampung  
155878. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) huɑʔ   19 A:M:Lampung  
188243. Chewong hyhuay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
16465. Aklanon - Bisayan húyʔab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
16474. Hawaiian hāmama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
291196. Ra'ivavae hāmama te vaha   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
188023. Lao hăːu   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
189685. Rhade hơap   19 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190385. Jarai hơ̆-ap   19 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
155061. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑwɑ   19 A:M:Lampung  
188976. Mon həap     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
244543. Wusehua (Rongshui) həm2 lo:k7     Mixed languages  
125033. Kandas i mamaup   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103553. Madak i mao   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
105907. Bilur i muiap   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
330543. Misima i-mwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
196218. Mak (Laliu) i:t8 non4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
332648. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) iagata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
127803. Tausug, Jolo Dialect iyaban   19, 11 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
16516. Misima i|mwau   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
196299. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jit7 non4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
154864. Qabiao jiu53   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246336. Qabiao (Phó Là) jiw3   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
73943. Kiribati ka   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
16604. Ririo ka'avaraŋ   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
197407. Mien (Changping) ka31 hau33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
179936. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ka42 ho35 hai13 cf. Lachi: nji3 bo45   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200060. Kim Mun (Hainan) kaa33 haao11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
335423. Batangan kagám     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
135293. Gumawana kamova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328543. Gumawana kamova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
166900. Muyuw kanawat   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331160. Muyuw kanawat     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
172090. Kiribati kararæ   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
16739. Pondok kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16741. Wanukaka kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16742. Anakalang kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16743. Baliledo kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16746. Mamboru kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16752. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kawaka Le: kawayuk 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
329669. Koluwawa kawamogova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
173067. Sambal, Botolan kayab yawn 19, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299080. Ayta Mag-antsi kayab   19, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
16581. Kilivila kayawasi   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329462. Kilivila kayawasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
173131. Karo Batak ke-hayam-en     A:M:N:B:Northern  
16492. Letinese kewra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
197233. Mien (Jiangdi) khau31 lwei13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
184611. Then kho1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188471. Sui kho1   17? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196549. She (Haifeng) kia54 tiɔ31 lɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
16605. Sangir kiolabĕʔ   10 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3225655. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) komã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225258. Hamea komã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
16547. Singhi kuab   19 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
129078. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kuab   19 A:M:L:Bakati'  
16572. Banjarese Malay kuap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
286295. Houaïlou kumea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
16594. Minangkabau kuoʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
16587. Maisin ku|mave   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
3215769. Moklen kwɐːp     A:M:Moklen  
16481. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) k|móa|t   19 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
16427. Bantik kótabaʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
3217094. Xârâcùù kɔmã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
16441. Canala kɔmãã   19, 30? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
335421. Hanunoo labgáb   37 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
209493. Subanon, Siocon logab     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
16641. Molima lomwaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330715. Molima lomwaova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
165303. Eskayan loni     Unclassified  
168319. Tawala lumowa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333450. Tawala lumowa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
179424. Buyang (Ecun) lwa:u24 lum33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
205479. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ləmuwav   21 A:Puyuma  
16597. Chuukese m-maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16623. Carolinian m-mó   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16482. Kelabit (Bario) m-uab   19 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
16659. Kayan (Uma Juman) m-uhav   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
16513. Mengen ma but cp 110 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
16523. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ma aw   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
16621. Alune ma'wa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
210364. Favorlang OL03 ma-asob a yawner 19 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
16663. Thao B96 ma-shushuaw   1 A:W:Thao  
90248. Amis (Central) ma-suwaf   19 A:E:Amis  
344990. Maloh ma-uap   19 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
342742. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-xoap   1 A:E:Southwest  
244140. Lakkja (Liula) ma3 tei3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
16565. Watubela ma:f   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
242072. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ma:w   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
206929. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) maLəʃwaβ   19 A:Northwest Formosan  
316708. Naueti maa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317326. Waima'a maa-ho'u Collocation with maa 'tongue' 19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316192. Dadu'a maah   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
16764. Mokilese maama   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
16530. Paamese (South) maamaa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165680. Apma (Suru Mwerani) maamemep   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16596. Pulo Anna maao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16759. Pulo-Annan maao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16556. Tetum maas cf#76 1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
108214. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) maas   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
16486. Nukuoro maava Yawn [<] 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
290932. Nukeria maava (s.) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
73934. Tuvalu maavaava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
73933. Tuvalu maavava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
16632. Futuna, East maavava Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90162. Tokelau maavava Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
90163. Tokelau maavava Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
165681. Apma (Suru Mwerani) maawaawaa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
206724. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) maaʃwab   19 A:Northwest Formosan  
16528. Numfor mabab   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
90161. Rennellese mababa Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
16430. Geser maflaba   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
326452. Bikol (Rinconada) mag ugab     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
217176. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-hagab     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
16440. Chamorro magap   19 A:M:Chamorro  
16701. Ibanag magg-gairawac PhotocopyWashout   A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
290090. Bikol, West Albay maghakay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
109328. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) maghikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
121439. Tagalog maghikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
192842. Masbatenyo maghuy-áb   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192841. Masbatenyo maghákay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
187021. Dupaningan Agta maguwab   19 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
16469. Bikol (Naga City) mahacay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
16475. Hitu (Ambon) mahawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
16755. Komering mahọwap   19 A:M:Lampung  
16564. Waropen maitotoa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
193579. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) maiyai   20 A:Puyuma  
16740. Kodi maku dial.: mawok 19, 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16576. Dayak Ngaju malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
16580. Katingan malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
84247. Dayak Ngaju malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
16502. Murnaten (Alune) malewa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
16460. Marquesan mama Ouvrir la bouche (Dln) 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
154683. Malango mama'o irregular presence of glottal stop 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
16680. Uvea, East mamaao Bíiller, fumer; s'evaporer (Btn) [<] 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou L
90160. Rennellese mamaba Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
105549. Torau mamaha   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
102521. Haku mamahana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
16708. Mouk mamaiaŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
16471. Buli mamaip   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
16635. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') mamakwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
321243. Sissano (Arop dialect) mamam-tak-ʔañ   19, 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
16558. Tongan mamao   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90165. Niue mamao Yawn 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
90166. Niue mamao Yawn 19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
167359. Sudest mamao   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333261. Sudest mamao     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
3221044. East Ambae (Sana) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221263. South Ambae (Lolovele) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221489. South Ambae (Biribiri) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221714. South Ambae (Sakao) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222619. West Ambae (Walaha) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223322. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224004. Sungagage (Asanvari) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224248. Xalangi (Baetora) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16447. Mota mamaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154701. Raga mamaovi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16490. Lau mamao|fi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
3222392. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223552. Raga mamaoβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
105716. Tiang mamau   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
120284. Tape mamau   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
3222156. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mamau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222838. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mamau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
315965. Bebeli mamaua [mamawa] 19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
103748. Kara (West) mamauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
321644. Akolet mamaunga   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
125034. Kandas mamaup   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312825. Ramoaaina mamaupial     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16651. Emae mamava Yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
134378. Kubokota mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134666. Luqa mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
145237. Nduke mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126220. Simbo mamavua   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
16518. Nauna mamaw   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
16510. Masiwang mamawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
16570. Wuvulu mamawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
320650. Avau mamayaŋa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
16501. Mussau mamma   19 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
16645. To'ambaita mamukwee   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
173052. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect man'u'wab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
16435. Hanunóo man-lábgab   37 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
177046. Kankanaey man-owab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
173867. Kalinga, Southern man-uwab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
204394. Itawis mangawáwag     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
16575. Cebuano manghúy-ab   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
16685. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) manguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
119557. Avava mangulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
169514. Kinaray-a manguy ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
154739. Ilonggo manguy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
335428. Alangan manungaban   19, 32 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
288802. Kapampangan manuyab   19, 11 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
16514. Merina (Malagasy) manóaka root is hòaka 19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
348264. Tobati maoe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
284981. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) maoisap     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
125220. Tolo maomao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
3219136. North Ambae (Leo) maomao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16459. Bughotu maomaova irregular retention of POc word-final *p with addition of final vowel; possible NWSols loan 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
16524. Nggela maova irregular retention of POc word-final *p with addition of final vowel; possible NWSols loan 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
171966. Lengo maovia yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
206521. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maoʔovo   19 A:Rukai  
16428. Gayo map   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
170188. Capisano mapilaw     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
90170. Iraralay mapowa yawn (affixed) 19, 41 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
153692. Kuot marala Vcls 1   languages isolate  
289133. Bola marangavi   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
16562. Vitu maraŋavi   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
316912. Tetun Fehan mas   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
129487. Bajo masao     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
206317. Rukai (Tona) masaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
135868. Western Fijian (Navosa) masawa   19, 29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
210363. Favorlang OL03 masoab ja ranied   19 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
206103. Rukai (Maga L04) masswəbɨ   19 A:Rukai  
203386. Sakizaya masuab   19 A:E:Amis  
202993. Amis (Fata'an) masuaf   19 A:E:Amis  
208407. Kanakanabu L04 masusuapə   19 A:T:Kanakanabu  
203186. Amis (Farang) masuwaf   19 A:E:Amis  
189966. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) masuwaɣ   19 A:A:A:C'uli'  
205687. Rukai (Tanan L04) maswaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
205894. Rukai (Budai L04) maswaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
131546. Tonsea matetekel   42 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
172058. Atta, Pamplona mattarawag     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
208621. Saaroa L04 mauaua   1 A:T:Saaroa  
16601. Ponapean maudel mau- segment is cognate 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
86875. Nalik mauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87529. Nalik mauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
284295. Ulithian mauloak   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
103318. Tolai mauviap   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104148. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) mauviavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16448. Motu mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
16539. Roviana mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
16577. Tikopia mava Yawn (Fth) 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102100. Savosavo mava   1 Central Solomons  
134111. Marovo mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
330930. Motu mava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
217560. Mbaniata mavaha     Central Solomons  
16567. Windesi Wandamen mavav   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
330096. Maisin mave     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
126476. Uruava mavoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
16543. Seimat maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
16767. Mortlockese maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16436. Bima mawa   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16472. Buru [Namrole Bay] mawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
16590. Manam mawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
16642. Roro mawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
16750. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mawa M mawak 19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
200805. Asilulu mawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
332239. Roro mawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
108394. Saliba mawahi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332400. Saliba mawahi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
16745. Lamboya mawaka from PD 19, 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16747. Gaura Nggaura mawaka   19, 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16748. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mawaka L: mawaka, kawaka 19, 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
171181. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) mawap   19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
345241. Mutu mawaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
90180. Babuyan maysoyawab yawn (affixed) 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
16544. Selaru ma|f   19 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
216573. East Makian maáp   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
286091. Malagasy (Tandroy) mañoake   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
16470. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) maŋ-aleale     A:M:S:Bugis  
128133. Neve'ei maŋalal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
345308. Roinji maŋaŋa   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
16592. Melayu Ambon maŋuap   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
344929. Malagasy (Tanala) maŋòatra   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
16616. Bonfia maʔe ma   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
347183. Javanese (Malang) mbengok     A:M:Javanese  
310381. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) me-suau   1 A:Paiwan  
16599. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) me-suaw   1 A:Paiwan  
16630. Bare'e me-ŋaŋa     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
16591. Marshallese (E. Dialect) mebbōļa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
88287. Savu megau     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
130934. S.W. Palawano megwab (irrealis) 19 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
16463. Mori memaali     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
16655. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) menguap [<kuap] 19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134070. Melayu menguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16484. Kenyah (Long Anap) meñuap   19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
84647. Indonesian meŋguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
204447. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) misuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
90168. Iraralay miyowab yawn (affixed) 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
90174. Imorod miyowab yawn (affixed) 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
253848. Andio miŋoap     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
16771. Chuukese mmaw to yawn/a yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
205055. Puyuma (Pilam L04) mmayay   20 A:Puyuma  
16434. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-huwabu   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
16546. Sika moa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
16626. Lio, Flores Tongah moa   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
16658. Kédang moa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
326287. Eastern Ngad'a moa pa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
132718. Ende moa soroh   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
16620. Woleai moa-li-gatelɪʊ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16749. So'a moapa   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16763. Nage moapa   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
328173. Gapapaiwa moava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
330326. Minaveha moava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
288140. Hewa moaʔ   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
16522. Ngadha moca   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
285684. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moeoap   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
73932. Banoni mogava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
73931. Banoni moghava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
159659. Buol moguab   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
169287. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) moguab   19 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
85465. Siar moh   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16493. Levei molohɔp   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
248624. Kulisusu momaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
344072. Lasalimu momaa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
16439. Bonerate momaʔa   19, 9 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
16534. Popalia momaʔa   19, 9 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
16609. Teop momoava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3223073. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa momoaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16600. Patpatar momoiah   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
243712. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia monguwab   19 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
321014. Nyindrou mosohai     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
128407. Nāti moulei   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
327515. Dawawa mova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
90178. Isamorong mowab yawn (affixed) 19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
251166. Itawis mowab   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
118335. Nahavaq mowlej   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254471. Uma (Kantewu dialect) moñaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
16662. Bolaang Mongondow moŋ-oŋ-uab   19 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
344514. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moŋava     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343635. Kaisabu moŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344731. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
16451. Kaidipang moŋuabu   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
328387. Ghayavi moɣava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
207575. Seediq L04 (Toda) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207789. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207998. Seediq L04 (Truku) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207366. Seediq L04 (Paran) msuwak   35 A:A:Seediq  
203579. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) msuyap   19 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207153. Atayal - Squliq L04 msuyap   19 A:A:A:Squliq  
16647. Taiof muaf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
16538. Rotuman muaväe   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
16487. Kusaie muh   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
337036. Kayan muham yawn   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
167198. Halia (Selau) mumoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
158630. Lampung Api (Sukau) muxuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
16438. Bobot mu|máh   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
343850. Kumbewaha muŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
155473. Lampung Api (Jabung) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157669. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158048. Lampung Api (Pubian) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158825. Lampung Api (Sungkai) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
328974. Iamalele mwagova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
284294. Ulithian mwalook   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
327714. Dobu mwaowa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327064. Bunama mwaoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
16640. Dobuan mwawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
253590. Moor máha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
16542. Ambrym, South-East mæmæi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16758. Puluwatese mém-méwóó-(n-atél)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
176297. Itawis mówab   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
73942. Saipan Carolinian móó-(l-atél)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16769. Woleaian móó-(li-gatelú) to yawn/a yawn 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16540. Samoan māvava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
157846. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) mũɑ̃p   19 A:M:Lampung  
157286. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) mɑh:wɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
156251. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mɑho̞wɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
156876. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157092. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mɑhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
159015. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑlɑluɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
345368. Sio mɔwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345420. Sio mɔwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
16636. Lampung məhaw:ap   19 A:M:Lampung  
156063. Lampung Api (Kalianda) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157476. Lampung Api (Krui) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
159210. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158430. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) məhɑwɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
313030. Sursurunga məiah   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
205267. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) məluwaβ   21 A:Puyuma  
16593. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) məman   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
204650. Paiwan (Stimul L04) məsuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
204852. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) məsuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
92119. Kusaie   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3223778. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219843. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mʷamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221934. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mʷamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220778. Sungwadoga (Rata) mʷamʷaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218189. North Ambae (Leonda) mʷaumʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16568. Wogeo mʷawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
16744. South Efate m̃la   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
16500. Yamdena n-maup   19 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
322857. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 na-malon   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
120122. Nese nanav   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
321471. Mangareva naro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
16553. Tangga naufi   19, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16619. Elat, Kei Besar ndususuo     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
16432. Gimán nganga     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
251583. Tangga (Feni) ngaufi   19, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
289328. Bulu ngavalolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
191012. Totoli ngeab     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
173644. Sumbawa ngelit     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
187749. Sama (Pangutaran) ngoap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187635. Sama (Sibutu) ngowap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
191850. Tomini (Tialo) ngoyab     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
134916. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ngoyalabɣ   10 A:M:P:S:Northern  
183170. Lundayeh nguab root: wab 19 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
133803. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168097. Besemah nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168532. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) nguap   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169074. Palembang Malay nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201626. Urak Lawoi' nguwaq   19 A:M:M:Malayic  
133361. Hiligaynon nguy-ab   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
16654. Modang nguə   7 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
175104. Vietnamese ngáp   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
172091. Kiribati nimæn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
199294. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 bo45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
322859. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 no-xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
249707. Kioko noβambai     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249495. Kambowa noβaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
128803. Kadorih nuap   19 A:M:G:W:North  
336596. Lebo' Vo' nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336650. Uma' Pawe nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336706. Lepo' Gah nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336761. Lepo' Laang nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336816. Lepo' Sawa nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336871. Lepo' Tau nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336927. Badeng nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336981. Ngorek nuap yawn 19 A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
16603. Punan Kelai nyu   7 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3224705. Cemuhî o:˦a˨m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
124824. Pangasinan oab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
286575. Nyelâyu oaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
16634. Jawe oahem   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226008. Nemi (East cost area) oahem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226544. Jawe oahem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216372. Fwâi ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216623. Pije (mountain) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216823. Pije (Ocean) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225756. Nemi (Temala area) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
317580. Drubea omaa-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
174319. Bontok, Eastern om