https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to yawn

Entries for "to yawn":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
73931. Banoni moghava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
16423. Balinese uab-uab   19 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
73933. Tuvalu maavava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
16427. Bantik kótabaʔ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
16428. Gayo map   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
16430. Geser maflaba   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
16432. Gimán nganga     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
16433. Fijian (Bau) [vaka]lāmawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
16434. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-huwabu   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
16435. Hanunóo man-lábgab   37 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
16436. Bima mawa   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16437. Bintulu teñebab     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
16438. Bobot mu|máh   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
16439. Bonerate momaʔa   19, 9 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
16440. Chamorro magap   19 A:M:Chamorro  
16441. Canala kɔmãã   19, 30? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
16442. Javanese aŋop   19 A:M:Javanese  
16444. Timugon (Murut) -uab   19 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
16447. Mota mamaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16448. Motu mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
16449. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) andiwawa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
16450. Iban ŋuap   19 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
16451. Kaidipang moŋuabu   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
16454. Kambera yaʔi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16455. Kapampangan úyab   19, 11 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
16456. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hoan     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
16458. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔuwáb   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
16463. Mori memaali     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
16464. Atoni ta|sɛɔʔ     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
16465. Aklanon - Bisayan húyʔab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
16467. Berawan (Long Terawan) əmbam     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
16469. Bikol (Naga City) mahacay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
16470. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) maŋ-aleale     A:M:S:Bugis  
16471. Buli mamaip   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
16472. Buru [Namrole Bay] mawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
16474. Hawaiian hāmama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
16475. Hitu (Ambon) mahawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
16478. Kaulong (Au Village) tak   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
16481. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) k|móa|t   19 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
16482. Kelabit (Bario) m-uab   19 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
16484. Kenyah (Long Anap) meñuap   19 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
16485. Kerinci təkuaʔ   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16487. Kusaie muh   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
16489. Lamogai (Mulakaino) bakáp     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
16490. Lau mamao|fi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
16491. Leipon hol|maw   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
16492. Letinese kewra     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
16493. Levei molohɔp   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
16495. Loniu yelimaw   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
16496. Lou al|ma   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
16497. Madurese a-uway   19 A:M:Madurese  
16498. Nêlêmwa hoalam   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
16499. Yapese ŋuluq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
16500. Yamdena n-maup   19 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
16501. Mussau mamma   19 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
16502. Murnaten (Alune) malewa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
16504. Maleu palŋaŋŋa   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
16506. Manggarai ŋoap   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16507. Maori haamama(mama)   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16510. Masiwang mamawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
16511. Mekeo aufa'a   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
16512. Melanau (Mukah) pe-tuab   19 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
16516. Misima i|mwau   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
16518. Nauna mamaw   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
16520. Nehan Hape ham   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
16521. Nengone hoamo   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
16522. Ngadha moca   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16523. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ma aw   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
16528. Numfor mabab   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
16529. Ogan ŋuap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16530. Paamese (South) maamaa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16531. Palauan [o]uás     A:M:Palauan  
16532. Paulohi a|ma|mua|e   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
16534. Popalia momaʔa   19, 9 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
16536. Rejang Rejang sətiyam     A:M:Rejang  
16538. Rotuman muaväe   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
16539. Roviana mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
16540. Samoan māvava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
16542. Ambrym, South-East mæmæi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
16543. Seimat maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
16544. Selaru ma|f   19 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
16546. Sika moa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
16547. Singhi kuab   19 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
16549. Soboyo bala|moa   19 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
16550. Rurutuan ʔaamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16551. Tabar ŋaŋuvi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
16552. Tahitian (18th Century) hamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16553. Tangga naufi   19, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16555. Tboli (Tagabili) tʌluyab     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
16558. Tongan mamao   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
16559. Tontemboan tuməkəl   42 A:M:P:M:North  
16562. Vitu maraŋavi   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
16564. Waropen maitotoa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
16565. Watubela ma:f   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
16566. Western Bukidnon Manobo heyʔam     A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
16567. Windesi Wandamen mavav   19 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
16568. Wogeo mʷawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
16570. Wuvulu mamawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
16571. Anejom (Aneityum) amoɣa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
16572. Banjarese Malay kuap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16573. Belait ŋaʔay     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
16575. Cebuano manghúy-ab   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
16576. Dayak Ngaju malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
16579. Itbayaten ahwab   19 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
16580. Katingan malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
16581. Kilivila kayawasi   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
73935. Dehu thotesi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
16587. Maisin ku|mave   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
16590. Manam mawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
16591. Marshallese (E. Dialect) mebbōļa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
16592. Melayu Ambon maŋuap   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16593. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) məman   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
16594. Minangkabau kuoʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
16595. Tahitian (Modern) haamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
16596. Pulo Anna maao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16597. Chuukese m-maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16598. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) tolo|maa   19, 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
16599. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) me-suaw   1 A:Paiwan  
16600. Patpatar momoiah   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16603. Punan Kelai nyu   7 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
16604. Ririo ka'avaraŋ   23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
16605. Sangir kiolabĕʔ   10 A:M:P:S:Northern  
16607. Sasak ŋóam     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
16609. Teop momoava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
16610. Toba Batak hohoamon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
16612. Ujir (N.Aru) a-máfa|u   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
16614. Wolio pomea     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
16616. Bonfia maʔe ma   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
73937. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
16619. Elat, Kei Besar ndususuo     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
16620. Woleai moa-li-gatelɪʊ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16621. Alune ma'wa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
16623. Carolinian m-mó   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16626. Lio, Flores Tongah moa   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
16630. Bare'e me-ŋaŋa     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
16631. Cheke Holo hohoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
16634. Jawe oahem   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
16635. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') mamakwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
16636. Lampung məhaw:ap   19 A:M:Lampung  
16638. Mailu agasa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
16640. Dobuan mwawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
16641. Molima lomwaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
16642. Roro mawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
16643. Sa'a ähi|mawa   19, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
16644. Ubir e|momowab   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
16645. To'ambaita mamukwee   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
16646. Teanu -mo   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
16647. Taiof muaf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
16652. Sakao (Port-Olry) wijaɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
16654. Modang nguə   7 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
16658. Kédang moa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
16659. Kayan (Uma Juman) m-uhav   19 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
16662. Bolaang Mongondow moŋ-oŋ-uab   19 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
16663. Thao B96 ma-shushuaw   1 A:W:Thao  
16684. Ida'an gʌmoya   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
16685. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) manguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
16689. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
73939. Proto-Austronesian *ma-Suab   19 Austronesian  
16691. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ma-huab   19 A:M:(Proto)  
16692. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mawap   19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
16699. Tagalog humigáb   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
16700. Werinama amamawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
73941. Saipan Carolinian (a)-móó-(l)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16703. Lakalai tolomaha   19, 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
16706. Sundanese heuay     A:M:Sundanese  
16708. Mouk mamaiaŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
16712. Old Javanese a-ŋhwap   19 A:M:Javanese  
16739. Pondok kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16741. Wanukaka kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16742. Anakalang kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16743. Baliledo kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16744. South Efate m̃la   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
16746. Mamboru kawaka   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16747. Gaura Nggaura mawaka   19, 6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16749. So'a moapa   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16755. Komering mahọwap   19 A:M:Lampung  
16758. Puluwatese mém-méwóó-(n-atél)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16759. Pulo-Annan maao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73943. Kiribati ka   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
16763. Nage moapa   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
16764. Mokilese maama   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
16767. Mortlockese maw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16773. Buyang (Langjia) ta0 ha:u54   17 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
133361. Hiligaynon nguy-ab   1, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
73932. Banoni mogava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
73934. Tuvalu maavaava   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
73936. Dehu hoae   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
73938. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *moap   19 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
73940. Proto-Austronesian *ma-Suaw   1 Austronesian  
73942. Saipan Carolinian móó-(l-atél)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
172090. Kiribati kararæ   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
83155. Amahai amamoa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84247. Dayak Ngaju malalap   4, 19 A:M:G:W:South  
84447. Hainan Cham ʔa:wʔ 24   19 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84647. Indonesian meŋguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85255. Sisingga gögöpasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85465. Siar moh   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
174772. Takia awa- -abi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86875. Nalik mauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167577. Acehnese seumeungeub   19 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87529. Nalik mauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88131. Madara ŋaŋuvi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88287. Savu megau     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
89115. Diodio awamoyova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
90248. Amis (Central) ma-suwaf   19 A:E:Amis  
92119. Kusaie   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
93162. Japhug Rgyalrong aχom     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104148. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) mauviavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103947. Lihir (Sunglik) palmah   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103748. Kara (West) mamauf   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102521. Haku mamahana   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103318. Tolai mauviap   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125034. Kandas mamaup   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103553. Madak i mao   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102100. Savosavo mava   1 Central Solomons  
125033. Kandas i mamaup   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103141. Wedau erauraumova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105549. Torau mamaha   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105716. Tiang mamau   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105907. Bilur i muiap   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106100. Kuni e-mavada   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106492. Lala eioni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106802. Gabadi e'aobaobaova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
108214. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) maas   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108394. Saliba mawahi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109328. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) maghikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118335. Nahavaq mowlej   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118716. Miyako afky     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119557. Avava mangulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119745. Naman xanmo   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119934. Iranun ŋ+geŋgab     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120122. Nese nanav   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120284. Tape mamau   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120940. Fataluku áemu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121439. Tagalog maghikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
121440. Tagalog hikab   8 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
121629. Sye (Erromangan) amwap   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122067. Ura amwap   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
123902. Surigaonon hoy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124169. Ilonggo paguy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124823. Pangasinan uoab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124824. Pangasinan oab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124825. Pangasinan unoab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125220. Tolo maomao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125702. Iaai əəhaem   19, 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125999. Nehan ham   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126220. Simbo mamavua   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126476. Uruava mavoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127803. Tausug, Jolo Dialect iyaban   19, 11 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127855. Butuanon huy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128133. Neve'ei maŋalal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128407. Nāti moulei   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128803. Kadorih nuap   19 A:M:G:W:North  
129078. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok kuab   19 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129487. Bajo masao     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129553. Inabaknon huyam +d1     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130933. S.W. Palawano wab   19 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131311. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) uab   19 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131546. Tonsea matetekel   42 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132718. Ende moa soroh   19 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133300. Komering ŋahọwap   19 A:M:Lampung  
133443. Äiwoo âbwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133803. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134070. Melayu menguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134096. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) fengiyab   44 A:M:P:G:M:South  
134111. Marovo mava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134378. Kubokota mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134666. Luqa mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134916. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect ngoyalabɣ   10 A:M:P:S:Northern  
135293. Gumawana kamova   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135517. Oirata a emu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135762. Kelabit (Bario) ŋ-uab   19 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
135868. Western Fijian (Navosa) masawa   19, 29 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136155. Waray-Waray hoy-áb   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
145237. Nduke mamava   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153557. Mapun owap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
153564. Manihiki haamama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153620. Makassar aʔlaulau     A:M:S:Makassar  
154032. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) ahimawa   19, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
154477. Palu'e (Nitung) ŋoa   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154701. Raga mamaovi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
154739. Ilonggo manguy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154864. Qabiao jiu53   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155061. Lampung Api (Belalau) hɑwɑ   19 A:M:Lampung  
155262. Lampung Api (Daya) wɑʔwɑpɑn   19 A:M:Lampung  
155473. Lampung Api (Jabung) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
155669. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) huɑʔ   19 A:M:Lampung  
155878. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) huɑʔ   19 A:M:Lampung  
156063. Lampung Api (Kalianda) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
156251. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mɑho̞wɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
156468. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village huwɑpɑn   19 A:M:Lampung  
156675. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village huɑphuɑpɑn   19 A:M:Lampung  
156876. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157092. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mɑhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157286. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) mɑh:wɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157476. Lampung Api (Krui) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157669. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
157846. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) mũɑ̃p   19 A:M:Lampung  
158048. Lampung Api (Pubian) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158235. Lampung Api (Ranau) ŋɜlɜluɜp̚   19 A:M:Lampung  
158430. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) məhɑwɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158630. Lampung Api (Sukau) muxuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
158825. Lampung Api (Sungkai) muɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
159015. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑlɑluɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
159210. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) məhuɑp   19 A:M:Lampung  
159659. Buol moguab   19 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159910. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ŋoaʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160268. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋoaʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160634. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋowɨʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161410. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋoaʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161776. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋoaʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162366. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋoaʔ   19 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165303. Eskayan loni     Unclassified  
165680. Apma (Suru Mwerani) maamemep   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165681. Apma (Suru Mwerani) maawaawaa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166821. Binukid yungʔab     A:M:P:G:M:North  
166900. Muyuw kanawat   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167198. Halia (Selau) mumoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167359. Sudest mamao   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167803. Lungchow ha:w1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168097. Besemah nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168319. Tawala lumowa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168532. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) nguap   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169074. Palembang Malay nguap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169287. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) moguab   19 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169514. Kinaray-a manguy ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169731. Proto-Polynesian *mawawa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170188. Capisano mapilaw     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172091. Kiribati nimæn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
171181. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) mawap   19 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172058. Atta, Pamplona mattarawag     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
171737. Proto-Central Pacific *mawa(wa)   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173052. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect man'u'wab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173131. Karo Batak ke-hayam-en     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173381. Thai, Siamese ha:w5   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173644. Sumbawa ngelit     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173867. Kalinga, Southern man-uwab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174319. Bontok, Eastern omowab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
175104. Vietnamese ngáp   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175314. Khmer sŋaap   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176297. Itawis mówab   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176515. Ibaloi uwab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176783. Shan haaw1   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177046. Kankanaey man-owab   19 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177691. Maguindanaon pangunguyáb   19, 11 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
179341. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ka:w     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179424. Buyang (Ecun) lwa:u24 lum33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179646. Paha de322 ʁɔk55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180444. Proto-Tai *ʰra:w A   17 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
182225. Tiruray feŋuyahab     A:M:P:Bilic  
182625. Proto-Bisayan *huyqab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183403. Yogad guwáb   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184308. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ma-Suab   19 Austronesian  
184611. Then kho1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184807. Kavalan LTs suab-   19 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185743. Proto-Atayalic *ma-surab     A:Atayalic  
185744. Proto-Atayalic *ma-suwab   19 A:Atayalic  
185973. Ong Be (Lincheng) a3 bak7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
185974. Ong Be (Lincheng) ȵə2 hu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186046. Proto-Rukai *ma-swabə   19 A:Rukai  
186198. Bunun (Takituduh L88) su-suaʔ   19 A:Bunun  
187021. Dupaningan Agta maguwab   19 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187291. Bouyei (Wangmo) ðwau25 duɯ31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187634. Sama (Sibutu) owap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187635. Sama (Sibutu) ngowap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187749. Sama (Pangutaran) ngoap   19 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188023. Lao hăːu   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188243. Chewong hyhuay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188471. Sui kho1   17? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188976. Mon həap     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
189419. Proto-Malayic *uap   19 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189685. Rhade hơap   19 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189966. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) masuwaɣ   19 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190385. Jarai hơ̆-ap   19 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190655. Roglai, Northern sama-ã:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191012. Totoli ngeab     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191365. Saek ra:w2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191588. Biao (Shidong) tsha:ŋ5 θuk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191850. Tomini (Tialo) ngoyab     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192841. Masbatenyo maghákay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192842. Masbatenyo maghuy-áb   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193147. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ŋɛ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193579. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) maiyai   20 A:Puyuma  
193804. Pazih LTs (Auran) suaw-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194576. Santali ańgo̲p'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
194631. South Island Maori whakaturupeke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194859. Proto-Lampungic *huap   19 A:M:Lampung  
195576. Zhuang (Wuming) ha3 ɣum2   17? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195825. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋa44 ntjɔ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196218. Mak (Laliu) i:t8 non4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196219. Mak (Laliu) ta3 pu4 ha3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196299. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) jit7 non4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196549. She (Haifeng) kia54 tiɔ31 lɤ11     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197053. Dzao Min (Daping) ŋa53 dzi53 ti24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197233. Mien (Jiangdi) khau31 lwei13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197407. Mien (Changping) ka31 hau33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197592. Biao Min (Dongshan) te35 klɔ42 hɔ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197981. Dehong hau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198354. Enga angamáe mandengé/miníngi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198791. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *maa°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199294. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 bo45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200060. Kim Mun (Hainan) kaa33 haao11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200805. Asilulu mawa   19 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201548. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ga:u A     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201549. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aŋa:p   18 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201626. Urak Lawoi' nguwaq   19 A:M:M:Malayic  
202303. Proto-Sangiric *k(i)oyab   1, 11 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202534. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mawap   19 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202698. Ma'anyan hahayam     A:M:G:E:C:South  
202748. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) enmya   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202993. Amis (Fata'an) masuaf   19 A:E:Amis  
203186. Amis (Farang) masuwaf   19 A:E:Amis  
203386. Sakizaya masuab   19 A:E:Amis  
203579. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) msuyap   19 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203779. Bunun (Takituduh L04) susua   19 A:Bunun  
203990. Bunun (Takbanuaz) susua   19 A:Bunun  
204200. Bunun (Iskubun) sisusuab   19 A:Bunun  
204394. Itawis mangawáwag     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
204447. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) misuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
204650. Paiwan (Stimul L04) məsuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
204852. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) məsuaw   1 A:Paiwan  
205055. Puyuma (Pilam L04) mmayay   20 A:Puyuma  
205267. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) məluwaβ   21 A:Puyuma  
205479. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ləmuwav   21 A:Puyuma  
205687. Rukai (Tanan L04) maswaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
205894. Rukai (Budai L04) maswaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
206103. Rukai (Maga L04) masswəbɨ   19 A:Rukai  
206317. Rukai (Tona) masaswabə   19 A:Rukai  
206521. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maoʔovo   19 A:Rukai  
206724. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) maaʃwab   19 A:Northwest Formosan  
206929. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) maLəʃwaβ   19 A:Northwest Formosan  
207153. Atayal - Squliq L04 msuyap   19 A:A:A:Squliq  
207366. Seediq L04 (Paran) msuwak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207575. Seediq L04 (Toda) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207789. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
207998. Seediq L04 (Truku) msurak   35 A:A:Seediq  
208203. Tsou (Duhtu L04) roasau     A:T:Tsou  
208407. Kanakanabu L04 masusuapə   19 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208621. Saaroa L04 mauaua   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208987. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sʔaap   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209493. Subanon, Siocon logab     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
209498. Ilonggo panguy-ab   19, 38 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
209895. Cham, Western uk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210363. Favorlang OL03 masoab ja ranied   19 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210857. Shanglin hja:u1 hjum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211071. Laibin ɣa3 ɣum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211295. Guigang ʔa:u3 rum2   17? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211500. Lianshan ho:i1 ŋa:p8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211699. Qinzhou hap7 la:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211904. Yongnan ha:p10 la:ŋ6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212118. Long'an ʔa4 lum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212318. Fusui (Central) ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212519. Shangsi ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212726. Ningming ha:u1 lɯm2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212945. Longzhou ha1 lum2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213158. Daxin ha:u1 bɯn1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213368. Debao ha:u2 lɔ:m2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213581. Jingxi ha:u1 lam2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213803. Guangnan Nong ʔa3 ham6   17? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213804. Guangnan Nong ʔa3 ŋap10   18 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214018. Yanshan Nong ŋa1 ŋap10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214220. Wenma Tu ŋɒ1 hu5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214418. Chongzuo ha:u1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214969. Maybrat sfakot     Maybrat  
216573. East Makian maáp   19 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217176. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-hagab     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217560. Mbaniata mavaha     Central Solomons  
217395. Kagayanen ŋíʔab   44 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217646. Proto-South Sulawesi *ngua(p?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218321. Saek ra:w2   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218322. Saek ha:w2   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218323. Saek ha:p6 ha:w2   17 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218878. Tidore tumhoa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219213. Kazakh esɨne-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219430. Kirgiz esine-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
248624. Kulisusu momaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241420. Tai Phake ha:u6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241745. Tai Aiton ha:u1 ha:i2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242072. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ma:w   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242982. Buyang (Yalang) haau53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243164. Gelao (Bigong) tai31 hɔ13 hɔ13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243712. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia monguwab   19 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243936. Gelao (Moji) ta53 ha53 tɕhin24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243937. Gelao (Moji) ta53 ho53 hai24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244140. Lakkja (Liula) ma3 tei3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244342. Mulam (Siba) ca:u1 ləm2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244543. Wusehua (Rongshui) həm2 lo:k7     Mixed languages  
246336. Qabiao (Phó Là) jiw3   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247794. Bugan (Nala) pə55 maŋ31 khɔ̰ŋ33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
249495. Kambowa noβaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249707. Kioko noβambai     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249914. Mongi ʂe44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251166. Itawis mowab   19 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251583. Tangga (Feni) ngaufi   19, 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252873. Enggano (Meok) pa-uap     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253367. Papitalai helimau   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253590. Moor máha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253848. Andio miŋoap     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254310. Arosi (Tawatana Village) ãrawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
254365. Palembang Malay angop   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
254471. Uma (Kantewu dialect) moñaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
284294. Ulithian mwalook   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284295. Ulithian mauloak   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284981. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) maoisap     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284982. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) aisap     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285124. Enggano èfāwāfŏ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285684. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) moeoap   19 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286090. Malagasy (Tandroy) òake   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286091. Malagasy (Tandroy) mañoake   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286295. Houaïlou kumea     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286575. Nyelâyu oaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286771. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mawa-va   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287507. Bangka Malay ŋuwap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287723. Jambi Malay aŋop   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287933. Lom (Mapurese) ŋowap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288140. Hewa moaʔ   19 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288460. Portuguese bocejar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288802. Kapampangan manuyab   19, 11 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289133. Bola marangavi   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289328. Bulu ngavalolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289508. Lahat (Central Malay) uwap   19 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289713. Meramera talamama   19, 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290090. Bikol, West Albay maghakay   43 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290239. Paser Nyongap     A:M:G:E:North  
290456. Nasal ŋəluap   19 A:M:Nasal  
290662. Arta sasbiw     A:M:P:N:Arta  
291196. Ra'ivavae hāmama te vaha   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291994. Avava (Timbibi) -maulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
292363. Letemboi (Natingatlang North) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
292547. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -moŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292548. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -mo   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292549. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -no   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292727. Fifti (Khatbol) -maŋulal   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292904. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -momowlei   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293248. Pangkumu (Datisman) -nof   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
293438. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) -maᵑgalal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293677. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294583. Avava (Tisvel) -ⁿdu-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
295484. Tesmbol (Melaklak) -mʷiel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296018. Avava (Khatbol) -maŋu-   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296196. Avava (None) -maŋulal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296568. Naman (Litzlitz) -nmʷɔ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297336. Ninde (Lorlo) -lel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297525. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) -xamo   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297654. Nahavaq (Benour) -mumole   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297980. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -mʷole   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298348. Tesmbol (Usus) -mʷiel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
298544. Nombotkote (Melaklak (Melkin)) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
298707. Ninde (Windua) -lel   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
298881. Na:ti (Windua) -mʷoli   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299080. Ayta Mag-antsi kayab   19, 40 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
303822. ßatarxobu (Limsak) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303823. ßatarxobu (Gunwar) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303824. ßatarxobu (Benut) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303825. Siviti (Beterbu, Jericho) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303826. Malua Bay (Marasup) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303827. Malua Bay (Petarmul 1) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303828. Malua Bay (Petarmul 2) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303829. Malua Bay (TipTir) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303830. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303831. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) -mumaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303832. Tirax (Mae B) -mamaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303833. Tirax (Mae A) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303834. Tirax (Bakru) -məmaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303835. Najit -momaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303836. Nese (Matanvat) -nanaɸ   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303837. Wala (Worprev A) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303838. Wala (Worprev B) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303839. Wala (Botku) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303840. Rano (Small Island) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303841. Rano (Potora) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303842. Rano (Chinambong) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303843. Aitchin (Orap) -ɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303844. Uripiv (D'urpif 1) -inma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303845. Uripiv (D'urpif 2 -inma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303846. Vao (Peteri) -ɣinma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303847. Vao (Beetehul) -ɣɛnma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303848. Vao (Torono) -ɣinma   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303849. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) -nanaðʰa   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303850. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303851. Alavas 1 -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303852. Alavas 2 -nanað   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303853. Aulua (Netimb) -ᵑganmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303854. Aulua (Loxse Asolokh) -ᵑganmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303855. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) -kanmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303856. Mbwenelang (Xoli) -ɣanmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303857. Burmbar (Fartavo) -ɣɛnmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303858. Burmbar -ɣɛnmoŋ   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303859. Nisvai (Blacksands) -malol   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303860. Venen Taute (Alpalak) -n̼an̼ao   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310381. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) me-suau   1 A:Paiwan  
310801. Mangap-Mbula -momo   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311066. Bariai -palŋaŋa   19, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311454. Kola -maɸau   19 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311867. Mumeng (Patep dialect) peha     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
312249. Wogeo e-maoa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312825. Ramoaaina mamaupial     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313030. Sursurunga məiah   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
316192. Dadu'a maah   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316708. Naueti maa   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316912. Tetun Fehan mas   19 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317580. Drubea omaa-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
318391. Novol (Melaklak) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318392. Novol (Melaklak) -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318490. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318491. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -momo-   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320650. Avau mamayaŋa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321014. Nyindrou mosohai     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321243. Sissano (Arop dialect) mamam-tak-ʔañ   19, 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321471. Mangareva naro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321472. Mangareva 'amama   19, 28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
321644. Akolet mamaunga   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
322844. Avok (Avok) 162-101 go-xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322845. Avok (Avok) 162-99 -malʉl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322846. Na'ahai (Toman Island) 162-82 -mʷoolɛn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322847. Avok (Hokai) 162-98 -seŋav     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322848. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b -malulə   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322849. Mandri (Farun) 162-91 ɳa-malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322850. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322851. Avok (Shiaf) ro-xanəmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322852. Avok (Hokai) 162-97a ᵑgo-malul   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322853. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322854. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 -momolɪn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322855. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322856. Na'ahai (Mbatvanui) 162-85 -momolɛn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322857. Nasvang (Farun) 162-90 na-malon   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322858. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 -hanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322859. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 no-xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322860. Uliveo (Pescaros) 162-106 -xanɪmao   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322861. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322862. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 ⁿdi-momolɛn   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322863. Navwien 162-87 -momoial   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322864. Nasvang (Farun) 162-95a -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
322865. Axamb (Farun) 162-94 ga-malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322866. Axamb (Small Island-Brisbane) 162-89 -malol   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322867. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 -momojal   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
322868. Axamb (Small Island-Maliambur) 162-88 -malʊl   19, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
326287. Eastern Ngad'a moa pa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326452. Bikol (Rinconada) mag ugab     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
326691. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) aɣata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
327064. Bunama mwaoɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327515. Dawawa mova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327714. Dobu mwaowa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327966. Mekeo, East aufaʔa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328173. Gapapaiwa moava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328387. Ghayavi moɣava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328543. Gumawana kamova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328974. Iamalele mwagova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329218. Iduna -awamogova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329462. Kilivila kayawasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329669. Koluwawa kawamogova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329898. Lala eioni     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330096. Maisin mave     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330326. Minaveha moava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330543. Misima i-mwau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330715. Molima lomwaova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330930. Motu mava     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331160. Muyuw kanawat     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331560. Proto Central Papuan *mawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331735. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mwaqova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331908. Proto Papuan Tip *mawav     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332074. Proto Suauic *mawavi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332239. Roro mawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332400. Saliba mawahi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332648. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) iagata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
333261. Sudest mamao     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333450. Tawala lumowa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333858. Wedau raumova     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334470. Roon -wawes     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334829. Proto-Subanen *lǝgab     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
335421. Hanunoo labgáb   37 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335422. Buhid gubaban     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335423. Batangan kagám     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335424. Batangan fantanganga     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335425. Iraya ungáb   19, 32 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335426. Ratagnon panguyáb   19, 11 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335427. Tadyawan agfangungáb   19, 32 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335428. Alangan manungaban   19, 32 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336397. Mindoro Tagalog humakay   43 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337084. Paicî ö˥mâ:˥-rë˥u˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342742. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ma-xoap   1 A:E:Southwest  
342953. Proto Siraya *ma-xuap   1 A:E:Southwest  
343635. Kaisabu moŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343850. Kumbewaha muŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344072. Lasalimu momaa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344294. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha piŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344514. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia moŋava     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344731. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha moŋaβa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344929. Malagasy (Tanala) maŋòatra   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344990. Maloh ma-uap   19 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
345068. Biliau abab     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345207. Mindiri (ma)mʷavi   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345241. Mutu mawaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345308. Roinji maŋaŋa   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345368. Sio mɔwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345420. Sio mɔwa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
345537. Proto Malagasy *maŋ-uaT   19 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345815. Old Rapa (Rapa) 'ainganga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
345874. Bwatoo hohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346380. Haeke hoaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346772. Caac hoalam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347182. Javanese (Yogyakarta) angop     A:M:Javanese  
347183. Javanese (Malang) mbengok     A:M:Javanese  
348264. Tobati maoe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3213093. Inati (Hamtic) pangngóyʔab     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213094. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) pangngóyʔab     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3214273. Great Andamanese ʈʰɑŋe     Great Andamanese  
3214727. Proto-Nivkh *tav-     Nivkh  
3214908. Kenaboi (I) ûhai     Kenaboi  
3215010. Proto-Nicobarese *hiŋʔaːp     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215251. Kusunda hai-     Kusunda  
3215547. Agutyanen paloab     A:M:Kalamian  
3215769. Moklen kwɐːp     A:M:Moklen  
3216142. Proto-Moken-Moklen *gəwa[ː]p     A:M:Moklen  
3216372. Fwâi ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216623. Pije (mountain) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216823. Pije (Ocean) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217094. Xârâcùù kɔmã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217711. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ataka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217971. Sungwadia (Naomumu) tarŋafa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218189. North Ambae (Leonda) mʷaumʷau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218675. Sungwadia (Uta) tarŋaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218908. Sungwadia (Marino) tariŋaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219136. North Ambae (Leo) maomao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219358. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ŋʷæv     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219589. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ŋʷaŋʷauβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219590. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ŋʷauŋʷauβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219843. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso mʷamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220062. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ŋʷaŋʷaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220304. Sungwada (Ngota) ŋʷaŋʷaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220531. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ŋʷoŋʷoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220778. Sungwadoga (Rata) mʷamʷaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221044. East Ambae (Sana) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221263. South Ambae (Lolovele) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221489. South Ambae (Biribiri) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221714. South Ambae (Sakao) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221934. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo mʷamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222156. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mamau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222392. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) mamaoβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222619. West Ambae (Walaha) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222838. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mamau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223073. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa momoaβa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223322. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223552. Raga mamaoβi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223778. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224004. Sungagage (Asanvari) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224248. Xalangi (Baetora) mamao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224471. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) taraŋava     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224705. Cemuhî o:˦a˨m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225034. Xârâgurè po:əa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225258. Hamea komã:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225655. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) komã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225756. Nemi (Temala area) ohaem     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: