https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: eye

Entries for "eye":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
16016. Dai 'ma:ton   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16006. Perai 'mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
16007. Aputai 'mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
110633. Binukid 'mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
114966. Manobo, Dibabawon 'mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116574. Sambal, Botolan 'mata   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116758. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
16010. East Damar 'matano   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
16008. Galolen (Talur) 'matar   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
16004. Iliun 'mataŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
111001. Dumagat, Casiguran 'mataʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
16040. Roma 'matna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
16015. Dawera-Daweloor 'matol   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16009. Luang 'matə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
16017. North Babar 'matənnɛ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16011. Teun 'maʔa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
16020. East Masela 'mok   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16021. Central Masela 'monei   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16014. West Damar 'mota   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
16018. South-East Babar 'mox   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16022. Emplawas 'mukle   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
16023. Tela-Masbuar 'mukni   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
16012. Serua 'mɛta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
16013. Nila 'mʲata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
106968. Solos (mo) touh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
199115. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *(ŋg,k)iti [maŋgV]     Trans-New Guinea  
199942. Proto-Ongan *-ecebo < *eca-ipo   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
245681. Old Chinese *C.m(r)[u]k   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
209217. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]ŋaay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
201437. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ata A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
202089. Proto-Minahasan *bər2ən     A:M:P:Minahasan  
185659. Proto-Atayalic *dawriq   2 A:Atayalic  
178887. Proto-Kra *m-ʈa A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
15988. Proto-Austronesian *maCa   1 Austronesian  
185176. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *maCá Zorc lists this form as PMP, although it might be PAN instead. 1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
3225443. Proto-Kra-Dai *maTaː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
186045. Proto-Rukai *maca   1 A:Rukai  
191310. Proto-Tsouic *macá   1 A:Tsouic  
345535. Proto Malagasy *masu < Bantu 36 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
209216. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mat   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214493. Proto-Austroasiatic *mat     Austroasiatic  
3215009. Proto-Nicobarese *mat     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215113. Proto-Aslian *mat     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
15975. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15976. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15977. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:(Proto)  
15978. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
16000. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mata   1 A:M:Philippine  
16048. Proto-Micronesian *mata eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
16056. Proto-Chuukic *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
171179. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171735. Proto-Central Pacific *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
189104. Proto-Chamic *mata   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189417. Proto-Malayic *mata   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
193342. Proto-East Mindanao *mata   1 A:M:Philippine  
194855. Proto-Lampungic *mata   1 A:M:Lampung  
198789. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
202301. Proto-Sangiric *mata   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202532. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217644. Proto-South Sulawesi *mata   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
246130. Proto-Seko *mata     A:M:S:Seko  
286769. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
288389. Proto-Kimbe *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
331558. Proto Central Papuan *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331733. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331906. Proto Papuan Tip *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332072. Proto Suauic *mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334828. Proto-Subanen *mata   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334963. Proto-Manobo *mata   1 A:M:P:G:Manobo  
336461. Proto North Sarawak *mata eye   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336513. Proto Kenyah *mata eye   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
342951. Proto Siraya *mata   1 A:E:Southwest  
3211561. Proto-Danaw *mata   1 A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227210. Proto-Palawan *mata   1 A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227358. Proto-Batanic *mata     A:M:B:Ivatan  
169729. Proto-Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
3227568. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *matoy   1 A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
182623. Proto-Bisayan *matáø   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
190208. Proto-Puyuma *maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
186323. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mik ~ *myak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
189291. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mu̯ɛjH   1 Hmong-Mien  
251344. Proto-Nisoic *myak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
3214605. Proto-Japanese *mà-n     Japonic  
199117. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *nVpV     Trans-New Guinea  
197769. Proto-Koiarian *ni     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
209714. Proto-Ainu *nuu HL, 'eye'   Isolate  
3214725. Proto-Nivkh *n’(ə)ŋaɣ     Nivkh  
180442. Proto-Tai *p.ta: A PAN *matá 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180311. Proto-Lakkja *pla A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
246807. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-myak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
209713. Proto-Ainu *sik L, possible forms: *gik ~ *hik ?   Isolate  
288684. Ainu *siki     TURKIC:Eastern  
177483. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ta A2 PAN *maCa 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
183802. Proto-Kam-Sui *thla1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
179196. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *tʃʰa: PAN *maCa 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
191311. Proto-Tsouic *vuláʔiɬi Proto-Southern Tsouic 16 A:Tsouic  
199116. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ŋg(a,u)mu     Trans-New Guinea  
15915. As -kapuʔ   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
311064. Bariai -mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
15763. Kasira (Irahutu) -mətie-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
15898. Ujir (N.Aru) ...ata Photocopy Cutoff 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
15850. Waropen [k]ambeisi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
73793. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]nɒð-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
103945. Lihir (Sunglik) a matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103316. Tolai a matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
322801. Natangan (Farun) 162-95b a-mɛra-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
216433. West Makian afe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
338984. ⁿDe’u alamek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15904. Dehu ala|mek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15946. Luangiua ale/maka/ Eye 5, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
189683. Rhade ală     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
15986. Werinama amatʌn   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
16049. Nage ana mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
175684. Nuguria ana/mata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175683. Nuguria ano/mota   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15775. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ant     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
173865. Kalinga, Southern ata   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
182967. Kalinga (Minangali) ata   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174060. Kalinga, Limos atá   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
338985. ⁿDuᵐbea ãᵐba ni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338972. camuki a’ami n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
194545. Mulam (Dongmen) ba1 Xiali (下里乡) Mulam Dialect   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
252871. Enggano (Meok) bak     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130353. Enggano (Malakoni Village) bakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130354. Enggano (Banjar Sari) bakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
15894. Sekar batibati-n     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
165766. Hoanya Ts82 be-tah     A:W:Central Western Plains  
15835. Soboyo beleŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
15994. Mouk bitna   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15995. Aria bitna   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15833. Singhi botun     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
242289. Gelao (Fengyan) bu35 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243343. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
163105. Hoanya Ts82 bui (7)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
73814. Saaroa F69 bulaiɬi   16 A:T:Saaroa  
178069. Sinauna bulíga'     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
338971. Wamoaŋ cãma n   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338968. Poamei cẽma: n   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
183683. Ai-Cham (Diwo) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185805. Ong Be (Lincheng) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
196056. Mak (Laliu) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196297. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
173013. Kalaw Kawaw Ya daan(a) also pool, lagoon, pond, life   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
320098. Tulu dag eye   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
73808. Pazih F69 daorek   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73809. Pazih F69 darik   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73806. Pazih F69 dau'ík   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
193802. Pazih LTs (Auran) daurik from Bunun 2 A:Northwest Formosan  
163956. Pazih F69 daurík   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
347987. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) da²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
315325. Sialum deŋana eye   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
282594. Sowa dolo-mza-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
207364. Seediq L04 (Paran) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207573. Seediq L04 (Toda) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207996. Seediq L04 (Truku) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207787. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) doriʡ   2 A:A:Seediq  
73807. Pazih F69 dourik   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73817. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dourŭk   2 A:A:Seediq  
73816. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dóríq   2 A:A:Seediq  
282673. Dixon Reef e-meti   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
125700. Iaai ec-mæk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338957. Iai emaka n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
214610. Klon en     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
3214270. Great Andamanese er-ulu     Great Andamanese  
338965. Pat̪i ereporomɛ ɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
15790. Maleu ero     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
15805. Nauru e|me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
348930. Sa (F Yantas) fantan eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284292. Ulithian fasi mata   1, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
284293. Ulithian fasiar   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
286083. Malagasy (Tandroy) fañènte marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
15864. Futuna-Aniwa feimata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
286084. Malagasy (Tandroy) fihàino marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286085. Malagasy (Tandroy) fijère marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
282740. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) foi-mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90495. Nukuoro ganomada Pollex 06: Ganomada. :Eye. 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
162656. Babuza Ts82 genjyu (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
90120. Kapingamarangi golo/mada/ Eye (Lbr) 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
219636. Salar goz     TURKIC:Southern  
220474. Western Yugu gøz     TURKIC:Eastern  
295848. Angavae (Dixon Reef) ha-mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
167801. Lungchow ha:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
127440. Maori (1773) he matta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15942. Zabana (Kia) hiba-   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
85884. Kokota hiba-na   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
15812. Nias hõrõ     A:M:N:Nias  
322814. Nasvang (Farun - children) 162-96 hɛ-mərə-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
293675. Nombotkote (Blacksands) hɛ-mɛt-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293073. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛ-mɛtʰ-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282739. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) i-mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
102970. Vilirupu ia mana a superscript a is placed between a and n in mana 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15784. Nêlêmwa idaamaa   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
326285. Eastern Ngad'a ie mata     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
125031. Kandas in mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
16003. Oirata ina'moto     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
15872. Magori (South East Papua) ini   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
15924. Mailu ini   7 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
3215249. Kusunda inəŋ     Kusunda  
3228676. Serewen iremo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
153690. Kuot irəma     Isolate  
311663. Mangseng iðɛki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
3215248. Kusunda     Kusunda  
245873. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) iɛn42 tɕin55     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
338962. Nenema iⁿdawa n   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3215935. Nihali jikit     Nihali  
194372. She (Lianhua) ka1 khɔ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196547. She (Haifeng) ka22 k'ɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
73805. Palawan Batak kadawaʔári     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
15951. Sikaiana kale/mata/ Face 5, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
16065. Tanema kame eye   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
73783. Mengen kana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
291046. Nukeria kanamata also: face 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
202004. Pingilapese kanoang eyes   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
153484. Manihiki kanohi eye 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291045. Nukeria kanomata also: face 1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3233097. Nukumanu kanomata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90115. Rarotongan kanoì Eyeball 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3217092. Xârâcùù kãrãmɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3239283. Maparahu kenamɛrana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
338981. ‘Aragùrɛ keremɛ rɛ   32, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
338954. Anesù ker̃emɛ rɛ   32, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
247326. White Lolo khei13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247058. Mondzi khi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
195162. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) khi3 mɔŋ6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
282694. Lamenu (Nikaura) kila-mæræ-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240891. Lewo (Nivu village) kilamarankinu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238870. Nivenuhe kilamɛrana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
348773. Sa (Ha) kilintak eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
192963. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kin53 mɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
282691. Lamenu kina-mara-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282692. Lamenu (Visina) kina-mæra-ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282695. Lamenu (Nuvi) kina-mæra-mʷa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239484. Niku kinamerana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239692. Laman Bay kĭnamɛrana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233690. Ngevin klamarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241093. Lewo (Nikaura village) klamera-u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3228938. Biak (Northern) kmamor eyes   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
322808. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 kmɪta-m   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3237846. jakena knemarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238054. Nouvi knemarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282696. Lamenu (Mate) ko-mara-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282697. Lamenu (Nul) ko-mara-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282698. Lamenu (Filakara) ko-mara-u   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
289881. Fas koi     Fas  
15837. Tabar kojo|mata-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
3235145. Lopika koma:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237017. Miapika koma:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237225. nul nelsa 1-18 komara:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234103. Red Ston komarama     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234729. Vilakara komarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235560. Tekelele komarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236391. Lopalis komarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236808. Tamalia komarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240688. Lewo (Mate village) komarau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238464. lepa komarena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234521. Taolia komɛrana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235974. Oreao komɛrana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
282701. Bierebo (Burupika) kona-mæræ-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
175731. Mooriori konehi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
282702. Bierebo (Yevali) kono-mere-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
282699. Bierebo (Tavio) kono-məra-ᵑku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
90112. Marquesan konohi Eye 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
194629. South Island Maori konohi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90113. Marquesan korohi Eye 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
239547. Tolaki (Konawe) kumiiʔi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
282693. Lamenu (Mapremo) kunu-məra-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
15727. Canala kãra|mɛ   32, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
166077. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kêlênta-   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
219211. Kazakh køz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219428. Kirgiz køz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219839. Tatar køz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220057. Uighur køz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220267. Uzbek køz     TURKIC:Eastern  
3238261. mate wan kɔmarana     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241333. Lamen Bay kənemerau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
282704. Maii kənək-maru-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
242758. Laha (Noong Lay) kɛn24 ta42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
349064. Sa (Bunlap) kɪlɪntak eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3213921. Jiamao kɯ2 tou1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
288982. Jiamao kɯ2 tow1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214085. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 tou51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3239074. Morju kⁿanɛrena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
106287. Maututu la mata la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
215630. Sahu la'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
184072. Chadong la1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184609. Then la1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201222. Lachi (Jinchang) la44 tjou55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242627. Red Gelao (Vietnam) la55 te55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
211293. Guigang lak8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
103551. Madak lakatli < POc *qatoluR 'egg'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
3214907. Kenaboi (I) lang     Kenaboi  
3217601. Nguluwan lanimiit     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
218876. Tidore lao     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
164265. Taokas Ts82 lauwe (10) , ref. to Ata raoyeq   A:W:Central Western Plains  
347988. Jizhao (Zhang 1992) la³¹tsieŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
137492. Lavukaleve lemi eye   Central Solomons  
195371. Mulao li33 zo31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
301331. Sogodnin (Iloilo) lisak   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
282621. Butmas-Tur (Butmas) lo-nata-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
282622. Butmas-Tur (Tur) lo-nata-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
282620. Polonombauk lo-nota-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
73796. Atayal - Squliq F69 loziq   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
213801. Guangnan Nong luk8 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
198352. Enga lénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
282669. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) lə-m̈ata-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
282670. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) lə-m̈ata-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
247439. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lə44 qe35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
187289. Bouyei (Wangmo) lək42 ta24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243476. Gelao (Dagouchang) ləu21 tau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180647. Gelao (Wanzi) ləɯ13 tau33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
303747. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) lɛmtɛr   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
210855. Shanglin lɯk8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211069. Laibin lɯk8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
194544. Mulam (Dongmen) l̥a1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
122284. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'arra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
15797. Mekeo ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
140461. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) ma eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
311865. Mumeng (Patep dialect) ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
327963. Mekeo, East ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331392. Mekeo, North-West ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
83153. Amahai ma'a   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
3227050. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ma'a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
109899. Balangaw ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110817. Bontok, Guina-ang ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111358. Ifugao, Amganad ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
114231. Kankanay, Northern ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
16005. Tugun ma'tuhar   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
136468. Kahua (Mami) ma-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
328759. Hula ma-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
163098. Hoanya Ts82 ma-sat (Chulo-hsien) 1? A:W:Central Western Plains  
165765. Hoanya Ts82 ma-tap (Yünlin-hsien) ref. to Bun mataʔ (Northern and Central Bunun) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
16059. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 ta54 PAN ma Ca 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179644. Paha ma55 da322   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
212943. Longzhou ma:k7 ha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213156. Daxin ma:k7 ha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212517. Shangsi ma:k7 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214416. Chongzuo ma:k7 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213366. Debao ma:k7 tha2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213579. Jingxi ma:k9 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
73802. Kavalan F69 ma:táʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
15931. To'ambaita maa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
132717. Ende maa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
327964. Mekeo, East maa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15929. Sa'a maa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15774. Kwaio maa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
73820. Puluwatese maah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73827. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag maah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
181002. Laha (Ta Mit) maak42 ta243   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
15883. Chuukese maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15909. Carolinian maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73825. Saipan Carolinian maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73834. Mortlockese maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90123. Chuukese maas eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
164263. Taokas Ts82 maasa (6-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
3230469. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei maat maːt   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73823. Pulo-Annan maata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132012. Sonsorolese maata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
315476. Sio maata eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
73836. Woleaian maate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15949. Thao B96 maca   1 A:W:Thao  
204445. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
204648. Paiwan (Stimul L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
204850. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
205685. Rukai (Tanan L04) maca   1 A:Rukai  
205892. Rukai (Budai L04) maca   1 A:Rukai  
206315. Rukai (Tona) maca   1 A:Rukai  
206519. Rukai (Mantauran L04) maca eyeball 1 A:Rukai  
73800. Favorlang F69 macha   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
73813. Rukai (Budai F69) macha   1 A:Rukai  
162650. Babuza Ts82 macha (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210358. Favorlang OL03 macha the eye, dead 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210357. Favorlang OL03 machá   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
73812. Rukai (Budai F69) macáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
15817. Palauan mad   1 A:M:Palauan  
15722. Bima mada   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
320516. Musau mada eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
321011. Nyindrou mada-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319054. Njada mada-m eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320814. Hote (Misim dialect) madalut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
15824. Rotuman mafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
73801. Favorlang F69 magcha   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162651. Babuza Ts82 magcha (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210359. Favorlang OL03 magcha the eyes 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162649. Babuza Ts82 maha (3a, 3b, 6) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
73828. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag maha-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73789. Roro maha-mu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73790. Roro maha-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332237. Roro maha-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73788. Roro maha-ʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
162652. Babuza Ts82 mahaha (5a) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
128801. Kadorih mahta   1 A:M:G:W:North  
197051. Dzao Min (Daping) mai53 tɛŋ44   1? HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
73829. Mokilese maj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
73832. Marshallese maj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
179422. Buyang (Ecun) mak31 (ma0) ta24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
15760. Hawaiian maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
106652. Doura maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
125218. Tolo maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
329896. Lala maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
334468. Roon maka     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
15868. Kisar maka-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
106098. Kuni maka-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
141461. Tolo maka-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142984. Talise (Malagheti) maka-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143185. Talise (Moli) maka-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143599. Talise maka-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143809. Mbirao maka-na eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
106490. Lala makana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106800. Gabadi makanana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
131916. Biliau mal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
16064. Vano mala eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
313957. Ham mala eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
174770. Takia mala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313647. Biliau mala-u eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315774. Wab mala-u eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315627. Takia mala-ɡ eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
15715. Gedaged malan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107562. Bilibil malau could be malan 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
314713. Mindiri malo-ŋɡu eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
318852. Sori mana-m eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
103746. Kara (West) manana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
162653. Babuza Ts82 mangha (5) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
333643. Tubetube mani     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
15840. Tarpia mapu- kani-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15879. Lamusong mara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
282642. Port Sandwich mara   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
15782. Lou mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
253365. Papitalai mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
303779. Port Sandwich (Lamap 2) mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303780. Port Sandwich (Lamap 1) mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
15849. Wampar mara-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
319670. Bujan mara-n eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
315173. Roinji mara-ɡua eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
282640. Axamb (Avok) mara-ᵑk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
167357. Sudest marae his eye' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333259. Sudest marae   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
87527. Nalik maram   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86873. Nalik marana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104433. Barok marana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
319259. Andra mař-m eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319464. Jiriw mař-m eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318956. Lup mařa-k eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319156. Ponam mařa-k eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319361. Hus mařa-k eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319783. Mokaren mařa-n eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
163095. Hoanya Ts82 masa (1-1a, 1-1b, 1-3, 1-6, 2, 3-1b, 3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163600. Papora Ts82 masa (1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164262. Taokas Ts82 masa (3-1, 5-2, 6-1, 6-3, 7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165754. Papora Ts82 masa (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
90124. Chuukese masa-(n) his eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15982. Saisiyat F69 masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206722. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206927. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
15732. Mor masinaʔu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253588. Moor masinaʔú     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
299601. Inati (Nagpana) maslɨk   26 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
163603. Papora Ts82 massa (4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163601. Papora Ts82 masá: (1-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163096. Hoanya Ts82 masā (1-8, 6) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
15804. Nauna mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15890. Ririo mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
166897. Muyuw mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
288638. Nicobarese, Central mat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
317118. Tokodede mat   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320411. Baluan mat eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
331157. Muyuw mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
291992. Avava (Timbibi) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294394. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294581. Avava (Tisvel) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296016. Avava (Khatbol) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296194. Avava (Bangaːsak) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297153. Salang (Dixon Reef) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
298879. Na:ti (Windua) mat-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
312446. Batuley mat- mates, 3SG root 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
249128. Mang (Jinping) mat55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
15709. Balinese mata   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
15710. Banggai (W.dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
15713. Bantik mata   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
15714. Gayo mata   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15716. Geser mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15723. Bintulu mata   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
15724. Bobot mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15725. Bonerate mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15726. Chamorro mata   1 A:M:Chamorro  
15728. Javanese mata   1 A:M:Javanese  
15734. Motu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15735. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15736. Iban mata   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
15737. Kaidipang mata   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15739. Kakiduge:n Ilongot mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
15740. Kambera mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15749. Mori mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
15756. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mata   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
15761. Hitu (Ambon) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
15764. Kaulong (Au Village) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15770. Kenyah (Long Anap) mata   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
15778. Letinese mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15783. Madurese mata   1 A:M:Madurese  
15787. Mussau mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
15788. Murnaten (Alune) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15791. Maloh mata   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
15792. Manggarai mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15793. Maori mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15794. Maranao mata   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
15798. Melanau (Mukah) mata   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
73784. Toba Batak mata   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
15808. Ngadha mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15810. Nggela mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
15818. Paulohi mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
15820. Popalia mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15823. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15826. Samoan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
15832. Sika mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15836. Rurutuan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15838. Tahitian (18th Century) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15843. Tigak mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
15844. Tongan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15848. Vitu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
15851. Watubela mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15852. Western Bukidnon Manobo mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
15855. Wuna mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15858. Banjarese Malay mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15871. Tuvalu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15873. Maisin mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
15874. Makassar mata   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
15876. Manam mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15878. Melayu Ambon mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15881. Tahitian (Modern) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15882. Pulo Anna mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15884. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15886. Patpatar mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15891. Sangir mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
15900. Wolio mata   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
15906. Woleai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15907. Alune mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15908. Yakan mata   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
15912. Lio, Flores Tongah mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15913. Lahanan mata   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
15914. Rennellese mata Eye, face (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15916. Bare'e mata   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
15918. Futuna, East mata Eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90119. Kapingamarangi mata Face, eye (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15927. Molima mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
15932. Teanu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15934. Tae' (S.Toraja) mata   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
15937. Emae mata Eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15941. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15943. Penrhyn mata Face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15947. Mangareva mata Face, eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15948. Bolaang Mongondow mata   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
15950. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) mata Eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15952. Takuu mata Eye, face, appearance (Hwd) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15954. Tuamotu mata Eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15955. Niue mata Eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15956. Iraralay mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15957. Itbayat mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15958. Imorod mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15959. Ivasay mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15960. Isamorong mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15961. Anuta mata Eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15967. Uvea, West mata Face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15969. Futuna-Aniwa mata Eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15971. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15972. Rapanui (Easter Island) mata Eye (Fts) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
15987. Ibanag mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
15989. Lakalai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15990. Kove mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
15996. Ilokano mata   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
15997. Babuyan mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15998. Old Javanese mata   1 A:M:Javanese  
16001. Sarangani Blaan mata   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
16025. Pondok mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16026. Kodi mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16028. Anakalang mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16029. Baliledo mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16031. Lamboya mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16032. Mamboru mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16033. Gaura Nggaura mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16034. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16035. So'a mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16036. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mata Tar: womata 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16037. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16038. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16041. Komering mata   1 A:M:Lampung  
16042. Yabem mata his or her eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
16043. Yami mata   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
90121. Kiribati mata eye, look 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
16063. Buma mata eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
133359. Hiligaynon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
73787. Bunun F69, Southern mata   1 A:Bunun  
73795. Yami mata   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73803. Kavalan F69 mata   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73811. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mata   1 A:Puyuma  
73819. Siraya F69 mata   1 A:E:Southwest  
84925. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84245. Dayak Ngaju mata   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84645. Indonesian mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167575. Acehnese mata   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87400. Basay TsYM91 mata   1 A:E:N:Basay  
89452. Vaeakau-Taumako mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90114. Marquesan mata Eye,face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90116. Rarotongan mata Eye, face 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90246. Amis (Central) mata   1 A:E:Amis  
104911. Tagalog mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102716. Sou Amana Teru mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
108392. Saliba mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108594. Pangasinan mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109326. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110083. Batak, Palawan mata   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
111181. Gaddang mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111540. Ifugao, Batad mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111716. Ifugao, Bayninan mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112246. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112428. Inibaloi mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112610. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113342. Kalagan mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113710. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114415. Mamanwa mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114598. Manobo, Ata (up-river) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114782. Manobo, Ata (down-river) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115150. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115333. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115517. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115700. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115883. Manobo, Western Bukidnon mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116067. Mansaka mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116251. Samal, Siasi Dialect mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116942. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117126. Subanun, Sindangan mata   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117310. Subanon, Siocon mata   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117678. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
119932. Iranun mata   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123900. Surigaonon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124575. Melayu mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125433. Merei mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125997. Nehan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126218. Simbo mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127853. Butuanon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129884. Mapun mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130707. S.W. Palawano mata (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
133629. Uvea, East mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
133801. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134376. Kubokota mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134664. Luqa mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134997. Sivisa Titan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135291. Gumawana mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135866. Western Fijian (Navosa) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137972. Babatana (Katazi) mata eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
145909. Tikopia mata eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146663. Bellona mata eye 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153483. Manihiki mata eye/drill point/spear point 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154475. Palu'e (Nitung) mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159571. Sewa mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159908. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160266. Bajo (Kayuadi) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160969. Bajo (Moramo) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161255. Bajo (Lakaramba) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161408. Bajo (Kaleroang) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161620. Bajo (Lakonea) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161774. Bajo (Langara Laut) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161981. Bajo (Lapulu) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162117. Bajo (Luwuk) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162364. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168530. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168902. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169512. Kinaray-a mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170186. Capisano mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170322. Niuafo'ou mata eye, see 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
173129. Karo Batak mata   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173642. Sumbawa mata   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174317. Bontok, Eastern mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174539. Tolaki mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
176513. Ibaloi mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177044. Kankanaey mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
182493. Bantoanon (Banton) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
184805. Kavalan LTs mata   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
187019. Dupaningan Agta mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187486. Sama (Sibutu) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187747. Sama (Pangutaran) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
190653. Roglai, Northern mata   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191010. Totoli mata   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191848. Tomini (Tialo) mata   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192080. Nanumea mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192654. Masbatenyo mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
200381. Marinduque Tagalog mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
201624. Urak Lawoi' mata   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
209893. Cham, Western mata   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210606. Basay L04 mata   1 A:E:N:Basay  
215252. Wetan mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216972. Piva mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217174. Bikol (Bisakol) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218457. Angkola mata   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218731. Mentawai mata   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
240975. Wiau mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240837. Wawonii (Menui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240673. Wawonii mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240538. Waru (Lalomerui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240402. Waru mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240267. Tomadino mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240131. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250399. Mori Bawah (Watu) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250262. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239648. Tolaki (Laiwui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239265. Tolaki (Konawe) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239128. Tolaki (Asera) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238992. Taloki mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238803. Padoe mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236644. Mori Atas (Tambee) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238474. Moronene (Mornene) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238294. Moronene mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238161. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250573. Tolaki (Mekongga) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237816. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237686. Mori Bawah (Roda) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237555. Mori Bawah (Petasia) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237422. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237293. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237162. Mori Bawah (Kangua) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237032. Mori Bawah (Bahano) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236903. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236772. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238613. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236514. Mori Atas (Olota) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236382. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236251. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235989. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235861. Mori Atas (Impo) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235732. Mori Atas (Doule) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248622. Kulisusu mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235353. Koroni mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235179. Kodeoha mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235042. Bungku (Waia) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234853. Bungku (Tulambatu) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234672. Bungku (Torete) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234535. Bungku (Routa) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234400. Bungku (Landawe) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234157. Bungku mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234021. Bahonsuai mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236120. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
249493. Kambowa mata     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249705. Kioko mata     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251164. Itawis mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251581. Tangga (Feni) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252081. Mentawai (Madobat) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252082. Mentawai (Salappa) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252083. Mentawai (Ulubaga) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252084. Mentawai (Bariulou) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252085. Mentawai (Bosua) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252086. Mentawai (Sioban) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252087. Mentawai (Pasapuat) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252088. Mentawai (Silabu) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252089. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mata     A:M: