https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: eye

Entries for "eye":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
15709. Balinese mata   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
15710. Banggai (W.dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
15711. Banggi māta   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
15712. Banoni mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
15713. Bantik mata   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
15714. Gayo mata   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15715. Gedaged malan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
15716. Geser mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15717. Ghari mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
15718. Gimán mto   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
15719. Fijian (Bau) mata-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
15720. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mato   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15721. Hanunóo matá   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
15722. Bima mada   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15723. Bintulu mata   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
15724. Bobot mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15725. Bonerate mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15726. Chamorro mata   1 A:M:Chamorro  
15727. Canala kãra|mɛ   32, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
15728. Javanese mata   1 A:M:Javanese  
15729. Kilokaka (Ysabel) natʰa-   1? A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
15730. Timugon (Murut) mato   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
15731. Kis məta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15732. Mor masinaʔu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
15733. Mota matai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15734. Motu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15735. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15736. Iban mata   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
15737. Kaidipang mata   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15739. Kakiduge:n Ilongot mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
15740. Kambera mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15741. Kapampangan matá   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
15742. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) matan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15743. Erai mata(n)   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15744. Bontok, Guina-ang matá   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
15745. Bughotu mata[ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
15747. Ali matakərí-ək   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
15748. Ambai (Yapen) ure-   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
15749. Mori mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
15750. Atoni mata-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15751. Aklanon - Bisayan matá.   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
15752. Babatana mate-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15753. Berawan (Long Terawan) mattəh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
15754. Biga (Misool) taŋkabul   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15755. Bikol (Naga City) matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
15756. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mata   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
15757. Buli mta   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
15758. Buru [Namrole Bay] raman     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
15759. Bwaidoga mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
15760. Hawaiian maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15761. Hitu (Ambon) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
15762. Hoava mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15763. Kasira (Irahutu) -mətie-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
15764. Kaulong (Au Village) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15765. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] nuentugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
15767. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mataŋ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
15768. Kelabit (Bario) mateh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
15769. Kemak mata-r   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
15770. Kenyah (Long Anap) mata   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
73780. Kerinci matao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73781. Kerinci mato   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15773. Kusaie muhta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92118. Kusaie mʌta-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
15774. Kwaio maa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15775. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ant     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15776. Lau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15777. Leipon mɪndɪ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
15778. Letinese mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15779. Levei mʷato-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15780. Likum mita-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15781. Loniu mata-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
15782. Lou mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15783. Madurese mata   1 A:M:Madurese  
15784. Nêlêmwa idaamaa   33, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
90117. Yapese qawochean     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
15786. Yamdena mate   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
15787. Mussau mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
15788. Murnaten (Alune) mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15789. Mono mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava 1
15790. Maleu ero     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
15791. Maloh mata   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
15792. Manggarai mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15793. Maori mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15794. Maranao mata   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
15795. Marovo mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
15796. Masiwang matan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
15797. Mekeo ma   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15798. Melanau (Mukah) mata   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
73782. Mengen matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
73783. Mengen kana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
15801. Minyaifuin (Gebe) nta   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15802. Misima mata|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
15803. Moken mataʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
15804. Nauna mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15805. Nauru e|me   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
15806. Nehan Hape matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15807. Nengone waegogo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15808. Ngadha mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15809. Ngaibor (S.Aru) mata-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
15810. Nggela mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
15811. Nguna namata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15812. Nias hõrõ     A:M:N:Nias  
15813. Nissan mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15814. Numfor mga   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
15815. Ogan matə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15816. Paamese (South) meto-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15817. Palauan mad   1 A:M:Palauan  
15818. Paulohi mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
15819. Peterara (Maewo) mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15820. Popalia mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15821. Raga mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15822. Rejang Rejang maṱəy   1 A:M:Rejang  
15823. Roti (Termanu Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15824. Rotuman mafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
15825. Roviana mata-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15826. Samoan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
15827. Savu na-mada   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15828. Ambrym, South-East mætɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15829. Seimat pula-n   3 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15830. Selaru mata-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
15831. Sengseng mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15832. Sika mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15833. Singhi botun     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
15834. Sobei somarnam   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15835. Soboyo beleŋ     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
15836. Rurutuan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15837. Tabar kojo|mata-na   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
15838. Tahitian (18th Century) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15839. Tangga mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15840. Tarpia mapu- kani-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15841. Tboli (Tagabili) matah   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
15842. Tetum matan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
15843. Tigak mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
15844. Tongan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15845. Tontemboan sumere     A:M:P:M:North  
15846. Tsou T63 mcóo   1 A:T:Tsou  
15847. Vaghua mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15848. Vitu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
15849. Wampar mara-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
15850. Waropen [k]ambeisi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
15851. Watubela mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15852. Western Bukidnon Manobo mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
15853. Windesi Wandamen re   8 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
15854. Wogeo mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15855. Wuna mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15856. Wuvulu pula-   3 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15857. Anejom (Aneityum) nesŋan-ne|mta-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
15858. Banjarese Malay mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15859. Belait matah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
15860. Pukapuka mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
15861. Cebuano matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
15862. Dayak Ngaju mata'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
15864. Futuna-Aniwa feimata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15865. Itbayaten mataʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15866. Katingan matɛʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
15867. Kilivila mati|la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
15868. Kisar maka-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
15869. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) matafut   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
15870. Lenakel nəmr-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15872. Magori (South East Papua) ini   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
15873. Maisin mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
15874. Makassar mata   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
15875. Mambai mata-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
15876. Manam mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15877. Marshallese (E. Dialect) māj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15878. Melayu Ambon mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15879. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mara   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
15880. Minangkabau mato   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15881. Tahitian (Modern) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15882. Pulo Anna mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15883. Chuukese maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15884. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15885. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) matsa   1 A:Paiwan  
15886. Patpatar mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15887. Ponapean pwoaren|mas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
15888. Pulau (Arguni) taputu-     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15889. Punan Kelai mtan   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15890. Ririo mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15891. Sangir mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
15892. Santa Ana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
15893. Sasak matə   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
15894. Sekar batibati-n     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15895. Teop matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
73784. Toba Batak mata   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
73785. Toba Batak simaloloŋ     A:M:N:B:Southern  
15897. Tunjung uee     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
15899. Varisi mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15900. Wolio mata   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
133359. Hiligaynon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
15902. Bonfia mata-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
15903. Bukat matə   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
15904. Dehu ala|mek   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15905. Elat, Kei Besar matan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
15906. Woleai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15907. Alune mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15908. Yakan mata   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
15909. Carolinian maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73786. Bunun F69, Southern mátaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
73787. Bunun F69, Southern mata   1 A:Bunun  
15911. Kanakanabu F69 vóini   16 A:T:Kanakanabu  
15912. Lio, Flores Tongah mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15913. Lahanan mata   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
15915. As -kapuʔ   13 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15916. Bare'e mata   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
15917. Cheke Holo tatha   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
15919. Gapapaiwa mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15920. Jawe thivae-n   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
15921. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands')   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15922. Lampung matɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
15923. Ma'anyan mate   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
15924. Mailu ini   7 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
15926. Dobuan mata-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
15927. Molima mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
73788. Roro maha-ʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73789. Roro maha-mu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73790. Roro maha-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15929. Sa'a maa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15930. Ubir mata|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15931. To'ambaita maa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15932. Teanu mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15933. Taiof mata-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
15934. Tae' (S.Toraja) mata   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
15935. Suau mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
15936. Tanna, Southwest nəml-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
73791. Sakao (Port-Olry) mðɛ-ɣ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73792. Sakao (Port-Olry) mða-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73793. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]nɒð-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
15940. Modang mta|n   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15941. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15942. Zabana (Kia) hiba-   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
15944. Kédang mato   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15945. Kayan (Uma Juman) mataʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321469. Mangareva mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15948. Bolaang Mongondow mata   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
15949. Thao B96 maca   1 A:W:Thao  
15956. Iraralay mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15957. Itbayat mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15958. Imorod mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15959. Ivasay mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15960. Isamorong mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
73794. Yami mátaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73795. Yami mata   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73796. Atayal - Squliq F69 loziq   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
73797. Atayal - Squliq F69 ro-i   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
73798. Atayal - Squliq F69 rao-i   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
73799. Atayal - Squliq F69 raoyăk   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
15964. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) roẓíʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
73800. Favorlang F69 macha   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
73801. Favorlang F69 magcha   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
133629. Uvea, East mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
73802. Kavalan F69 ma:táʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73803. Kavalan F69 mata   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
15970. Ida'an mato   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
15971. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73804. Palawan Batak máta   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
73805. Palawan Batak kadawaʔári     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
73806. Pazih F69 dau'ík   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73807. Pazih F69 dourik   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73808. Pazih F69 daorek   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
73809. Pazih F69 darik   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
163956. Pazih F69 daurík   2 A:Northwest Formosan  
15975. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15976. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15977. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:(Proto)  
15978. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
73810. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) maṭáʔ   1 A:Puyuma  
73811. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mata   1 A:Puyuma  
73812. Rukai (Budai F69) macáʔ   1 A:Rukai  
73813. Rukai (Budai F69) macha   1 A:Rukai  
73814. Saaroa F69 bulaiɬi   16 A:T:Saaroa  
73815. Saaroa F69 ouraitla     A:T:Saaroa  
15982. Saisiyat F69 masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
73816. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dóríq   2 A:A:Seediq  
73817. Seediq F69 (Sakura) dourŭk   2 A:A:Seediq  
73818. Siraya F69 matta   1 A:E:Southwest  
73819. Siraya F69 mata   1 A:E:Southwest  
15985. Tagalog matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
15986. Werinama amatʌn   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15987. Ibanag mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
15988. Proto-Austronesian *maCa   1 Austronesian  
15989. Lakalai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15990. Kove mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
15992. Sundanese panon     A:M:Sundanese  
15993. Amara mete   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
15994. Mouk bitna   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15995. Aria bitna   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15996. Ilokano mata   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
15997. Babuyan mata   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15998. Old Javanese mata   1 A:M:Javanese  
15999. Koronadal Blaan matɔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
16000. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *mata   1 A:M:Philippine  
16001. Sarangani Blaan mata   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
16002. 'Auhelawa mehe-   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
16003. Oirata ina'moto     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
16004. Iliun 'mataŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
16005. Tugun ma'tuhar   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
16006. Perai 'mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
16007. Aputai 'mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
16008. Galolen (Talur) 'matar   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
16009. Luang 'matə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
16010. East Damar 'matano   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
16011. Teun 'maʔa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
16012. Serua 'mɛta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
16013. Nila 'mʲata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
16014. West Damar 'mota   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
16015. Dawera-Daweloor 'matol   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16016. Dai 'ma:ton   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16017. North Babar 'matənnɛ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
16018. South-East Babar 'mox   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16019. Serili mɔ'ɔ   1?, 10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16020. East Masela 'mok   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16021. Central Masela 'monei   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
16022. Emplawas 'mukle   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
16023. Tela-Masbuar 'mukni   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
16024. Imroing muku'mute   10 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
16025. Pondok mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16026. Kodi mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16027. Wanukaka wo-mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16028. Anakalang mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16029. Baliledo mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16030. South Efate namet   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
16031. Lamboya mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16032. Mamboru mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16033. Gaura Nggaura mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16034. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16035. So'a mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16037. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16038. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
16040. Roma 'matna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
16041. Komering mata   1 A:M:Lampung  
16043. Yami mata   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73820. Puluwatese maah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73821. Puluwatese meha-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73822. Puluwatese mehá-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73823. Pulo-Annan maata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73824. Pulo-Annan mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73825. Saipan Carolinian maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73826. Saipan Carolinian mesa-(l)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73827. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag maah   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73828. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag maha-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16049. Nage ana mata   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
73829. Mokilese maj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
73830. Mokilese mijɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
73831. Mokilese miije-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
73832. Marshallese maj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
73833. Marshallese meja-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
73834. Mortlockese maas   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73835. Mortlockese mɛsa-(n)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73836. Woleaian maate   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73837. Woleaian meta-(le)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73838. Woleaian meta-(li)   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
16056. Proto-Chuukic *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135808. Chuukese mes   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90246. Amis (Central) mata   1 A:E:Amis  
83153. Amahai ma'a   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84926. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mete   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84925. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85097. Dayak Ngaju mate   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84245. Dayak Ngaju mata   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84445. Hainan Cham ta 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84645. Indonesian mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85253. Sisingga màtáe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85463. Siar matán   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85884. Kokota hiba-na   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86873. Nalik marana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87400. Basay TsYM91 mata   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87527. Nalik maram   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87669. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨta   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
102098. Savosavo nito     Central Solomons  
89113. Diodio matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89452. Vaeakau-Taumako mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93160. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ mɲaʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102716. Sou Amana Teru mata   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102519. Haku umata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103139. Wedau matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103316. Tolai a matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103746. Kara (West) manana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103945. Lihir (Sunglik) a matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104146. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104433. Barok marana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125031. Kandas in mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125218. Tolo maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104911. Tagalog mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105547. Torau matala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105714. Tiang matana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105905. Bilur omatana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106098. Kuni maka-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106287. Maututu la mata la   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106490. Lala makana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106652. Doura maka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106800. Gabadi makanana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106968. Solos (mo) touh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107138. Megiar mata/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107286. Matukar mata/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107439. Riwo matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108212. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) matan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108392. Saliba mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108594. Pangasinan mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108781. Chru mta:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109103. Hmong, White mua 6   1? HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109326. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109533. Agta mʌtʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109715. Atta, Pamplona mata:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109899. Balangaw ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110083. Batak, Palawan mata   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110267. Bilaan, Koronadal matɔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110449. Bilaan, Sarangani mataß   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110633. Binukid 'mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110817. Bontok, Guina-ang ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111001. Dumagat, Casiguran 'mataʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111181. Gaddang mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111358. Ifugao, Amganad ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111540. Ifugao, Batad mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111716. Ifugao, Bayninan mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112246. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112428. Inibaloi mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112610. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112794. Itbayaten mataʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112977. Itneg, Binongan ʔa'ta   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113159. Ivatan, Basco Dialect mataʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113342. Kalagan mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113526. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔa'ta   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113710. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114047. Kallahan, Keleyqiq mataʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114231. Kankanay, Northern ma'ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114415. Mamanwa mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114598. Manobo, Ata (up-river) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114782. Manobo, Ata (down-river) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114966. Manobo, Dibabawon 'mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115150. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115333. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115517. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115700. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115883. Manobo, Western Bukidnon mata   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116067. Mansaka mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116251. Samal, Siasi Dialect mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116574. Sambal, Botolan 'mata   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116758. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116942. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117126. Subanun, Sindangan mata   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117310. Subanon, Siocon mata   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117494. Tagabili matah   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117678. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect mata   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117862. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect mataʔç   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118046. Tausug, Jolo Dialect matah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118333. Nahavaq mete-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118531. Amami mïï   14 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118714. Miyako   14 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119555. Avava matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119743. Naman meten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119932. Iranun mata   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120120. Nese nanata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120282. Tape məten   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120938. Fataluku n-ina   15 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121215. Makasae nana   15 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122065. Ura nihmi   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122284. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'arra   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123900. Surigaonon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124167. Ilonggo matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124575. Melayu mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125433. Merei mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125700. Iaai ec-mæk   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125997. Nehan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126218. Simbo mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126474. Uruava mata-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126676. Namakir mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126875. Orkon mera-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127133. Kwamera nenime-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127440. Maori (1773) he matta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127853. Butuanon mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128131. Neve'ei nemeta-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128405. Nāti mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128627. Lamalera (lembata) matã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128801. Kadorih mahta   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129076. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok matuʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129339. Bajo mate   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129551. Inabaknon mata1 +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129884. Mapun mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130353. Enggano (Malakoni Village) bakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130354. Enggano (Banjar Sari) bakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131309. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) mato   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131544. Tonsea weren     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131916. Biliau mal   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132012. Sonsorolese maata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132536. Nanggu mnɒ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132537. Nanggu pnɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132717. Ende maa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132914. Malo, Santa Cruz   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133084. Lwepe, Santa Cruz   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248864. Tetun (Dili) matan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133801. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134376. Kubokota mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134664. Luqa mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134997. Sivisa Titan mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135291. Gumawana mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135866. Western Fijian (Navosa) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136153. Waray-Waray matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153690. Kuot irəma     languages isolate  
154475. Palu'e (Nitung) mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155059. Lampung Api (Belalau) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155260. Lampung Api (Daya) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155471. Lampung Api (Jabung) mɑtɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155667. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mɑte   1 A:M:Lampung  
155876. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) mɑte   1 A:M:Lampung  
156061. Lampung Api (Kalianda) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156249. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156465. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156673. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156874. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157089. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157283. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) mɑtɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157474. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157667. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) mɑtə̯ɔ̝   1 A:M:Lampung  
157844. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) mɑtow   1 A:M:Lampung  
158046. Lampung Api (Pubian) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158233. Lampung Api (Ranau) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158428. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) mɑtə̯ɔ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158628. Lampung Api (Sukau) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158823. Lampung Api (Sungkai) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159013. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159208. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159407. Lampung Api (Way Lima) mɑtɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159571. Sewa mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159572. Sewa wee   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159657. Buol mato   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159908. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160110. Bajo (Padei Laut) matʌ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160266. Bajo (Kayuadi) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160475. Bajo (Pitulua) matɨ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160632. Bajo (Bajoe) matɨ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160832. Bajo (Lauru) matǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160969. Bajo (Moramo) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161114. Bajo (Boepinang) matǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161255. Bajo (Lakaramba) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161408. Bajo (Kaleroang) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161620. Bajo (Lakonea) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161774. Bajo (Langara Laut) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161981. Bajo (Lapulu) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162117. Bajo (Luwuk) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162206. Bajo (Anaiwoi) matǝ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162364. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165766. Hoanya Ts82 be-tah     A:W:Central Western Plains  
165301. Eskayan sim     Unclassified  
165843. Apma (Suru Kavian) mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166076. Sa (south-eastern dialect) mta-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166077. Sa (south-eastern dialect) kêlênta-   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166319. Sowa maza-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166573. Ske (Seke) mza-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166897. Muyuw mat   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166898. Muyuw matan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167196. Halia (Selau) wuru e kani kasunen     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167575. Acehnese mata   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167801. Lungchow ha:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168095. Besemah mate   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168317. Tawala mata-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168530. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) mata   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168742. Fijian (Suva Dialect) matamu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168902. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169072. Palembang Malay mato   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169285. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) mato   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169512. Kinaray-a mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169729. Proto-Polynesian *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170186. Capisano mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
172497. Nimoa mʌ'tʌnɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
171179. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
174770. Takia mala-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171735. Proto-Central Pacific *mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173012. Kalaw Kawaw Ya pùrka     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173129. Karo Batak mata   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173379. Thai, Siamese ta:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173642. Sumbawa mata   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173865. Kalinga, Southern ata   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174060. Kalinga, Limos atá   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174317. Bontok, Eastern mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174539. Tolaki mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175102. Vietnamese mắt   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175312. Khmer pnɛɛk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175683. Nuguria ano/mota   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175684. Nuguria ana/mata   1, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175731. Mooriori konehi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176031. Dong, Southern ta55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186592. Gelao (Judu) vu0 tei31   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176295. Itawis matá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176513. Ibaloi mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176781. Shan taa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177044. Kankanaey mata   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177326. Mon mòt   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177689. Maguindanaon máta   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178069. Sinauna bulíga'     A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178242. Romblon matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178424. Cuyonon matá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178605. Tày (Cao Bằng) tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178887. Proto-Kra *m-ʈa A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179422. Buyang (Ecun) mak31 (ma0) ta24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179644. Paha ma55 da322   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179934. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ta31 to35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180154. Lemerig mɒʔɒ-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180311. Proto-Lakkja *pla A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180647. Gelao (Wanzi) ləɯ13 tau33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180831. Gelao (Sanchong) to35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181002. Laha (Ta Mit) maak42 ta243   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181431. Japanese (Kyoto) mee     Japonic  
181432. Yonamine mii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181433. Japanese (Tokyo) me     Japonic  
181434. Shuri mii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181435. Naha mii     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182223. Tiruray moto   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182493. Bantoanon (Banton) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182623. Proto-Bisayan *matáø   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182793. Bikol (Buhinon) maˈta   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182967. Kalinga (Minangali) ata   1, 9 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183168. Lundayeh mateh   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183401. Yogad matá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183683. Ai-Cham (Diwo) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183802. Proto-Kam-Sui *thla1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183946. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔdja1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184072. Chadong la1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184609. Then la1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184805. Kavalan LTs mata   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185450. Bikol (Rinconada) matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185659. Proto-Atayalic *dawriq   2 A:Atayalic  
185805. Ong Be (Lincheng) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186045. Proto-Rukai *maca   1 A:Rukai  
186197. Bunun (Takituduh L88) mataʔ   1 A:Bunun  
186323. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mik ~ *myak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186806. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ɕəu42   20 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187019. Dupaningan Agta mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187289. Bouyei (Wangmo) lək42 ta24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187486. Sama (Sibutu) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187747. Sama (Pangutaran) mata   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188021. Lao tàː   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188241. Chewong mɛ̃t     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188469. Sui ⁿda1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188754. Santali me̲t'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189104. Proto-Chamic *mata   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189291. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mu̯ɛjH   1 Hmong-Mien  
189417. Proto-Malayic *mata   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189683. Rhade ală     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189964. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) rawiq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190208. Proto-Puyuma *maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
190383. Jarai mơta   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190653. Roglai, Northern mata   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191010. Totoli mata   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191310. Proto-Tsouic *macá   1 A:Tsouic  
191363. Saek pra:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191741. Biao (Shidong) θo1 θiaŋ3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191742. Biao (Shidong) θo1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191848. Tomini (Tialo) mata   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192080. Nanumea mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192433. Lakkja (Jinxiu) pla1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192654. Masbatenyo mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192963. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kin53 mɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193145. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qoŋ55 mi44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193342. Proto-East Mindanao *mata   1 A:M:Philippine  
193577. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
194544. Mulam (Dongmen) l̥a1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194372. She (Lianhua) ka1 khɔ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194629. South Island Maori konohi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194855. Proto-Lampungic *mata   1 A:M:Lampung  
195162. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) khi3 mɔŋ6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195371. Mulao li33 zo31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195574. Zhuang (Wuming) ɣa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195823. Jiongnai (Longhua) mɔ22 tʃen44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196056. Mak (Laliu) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196297. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) da1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196547. She (Haifeng) ka22 k'ɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196786. Hlai (Baoding) tsha1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197051. Dzao Min (Daping) mai53 tɛŋ44   1? HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197231. Mien (Jiangdi) mwei13 tsi:ŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197405. Mien (Changping) mui22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197590. Biao Min (Dongshan) mi53 tɕɛ33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197769. Proto-Koiarian *ni     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197979. Dehong taa6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198352. Enga lénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198789. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *mata   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199115. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *(ŋg,k)iti [maŋgV]     Trans-New Guinea  
199116. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ŋg(a,u)mu     Trans-New Guinea  
199117. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *nVpV     Trans-New Guinea  
199292. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nam0 tju43   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199539. Samar-Leyte matá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199688. Maonan ⁿda1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200058. Kim Mun (Hainan) ŋwei53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200381. Marinduque Tagalog mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200544. Dong, Northern ta35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200803. Asilulu mata-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201222. Lachi (Jinchang) la44 tjou55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201437. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ata A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201624. Urak Lawoi' mata   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202089. Proto-Minahasan *bər2ən     A:M:P:Minahasan  
202301. Proto-Sangiric *mata   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202532. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *mata   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202746. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) myar   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202991. Amis (Fata'an) mataʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203184. Amis (Farang) mataʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203384. Sakizaya mataʔ   1 A:E:Amis  
203577. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) royiq   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203777. Bunun (Takituduh L04) mataʔ   1 A:Bunun  
203988. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mataʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204198. Bunun (Iskubun) mataʔ   1 A:Bunun  
204445. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
204648. Paiwan (Stimul L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
204850. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) maca   1 A:Paiwan  
205053. Puyuma (Pilam L04) maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
205265. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
205477. Puyuma (Katipul L04) maʈa   1 A:Puyuma  
205685. Rukai (Tanan L04) maca   1 A:Rukai  
205892. Rukai (Budai L04) maca   1 A:Rukai  
206101. Rukai (Maga L04) mcaa   1 A:Rukai  
206315. Rukai (Tona) maca   1 A:Rukai  
206722. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206927. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) masaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207151. Atayal - Squliq L04 roziq   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
207364. Seediq L04 (Paran) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207573. Seediq L04 (Toda) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
207787. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) doriʡ   2 A:A:Seediq  
207996. Seediq L04 (Truku) doriq   2 A:A:Seediq  
208201. Tsou (Duhtu L04) mcoo   1 A:T:Tsou  
208405. Kanakanabu L04 vuaʔini   16 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208619. Saaroa L04 vulaiɬi   16 A:T:Saaroa  
209216. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mat   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209217. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[ ]ŋaay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209790. Old Japanese me     Japonic  
209893. Cham, Western mata   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210357. Favorlang OL03 machá   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210606. Basay L04 mata   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210855. Shanglin lɯk8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211069. Laibin lɯk8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211293. Guigang lak8 ta1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211498. Lianshan phat8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211697. Qinzhou tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211902. Yongnan tha1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212116. Long'an tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212316. Fusui (Central) tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212517. Shangsi ma:k7 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212724. Ningming tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212943. Longzhou ma:k7 ha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213156. Daxin ma:k7 ha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213366. Debao ma:k7 tha2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213579. Jingxi ma:k9 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213801. Guangnan Nong luk8 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214016. Yanshan Nong tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214218. Wenma Tu tho2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214416. Chongzuo ma:k7 tha1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214610. Klon en     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215252. Wetan mata   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215630. Sahu la'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216084. Taba mto   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216433. West Makian afe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216434. West Makian sado     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216571. East Makian mta   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216972. Piva mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217174. Bikol (Bisakol) mata   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217393. Kagayanen máta   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217644. Proto-South Sulawesi *mata   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218247. Saek pra:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218248. Saek tlɔ:ŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218249. Saek trɔ:ŋ4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218457. Angkola / Mandailing mata   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
218731. Mentawai mata   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218876. Tidore lao     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219211. Kazakh køz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219428. Kirgiz køz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219636. Salar goz     TURKIC:Southern  
219839. Tatar køz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220057. Uighur køz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220267. Uzbek køz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220474. Western Yugu gøz     TURKIC:Eastern  
234021. Bahonsuai mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234157. Bungku mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234400. Bungku (Landawe) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234535. Bungku (Routa) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234672. Bungku (Torete) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234853. Bungku (Tulambatu) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235042. Bungku (Waia) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235309. Kodeoha mekikii     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235179. Kodeoha mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235353. Koroni mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248622. Kulisusu mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235732. Mori Atas (Doule) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235861. Mori Atas (Impo) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235989. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236120. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236251. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236382. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236514. Mori Atas (Olota) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236644. Mori Atas (Tambee) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236748. Mori Atas (Tambee) mekanio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236772. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236903. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237032. Mori Bawah (Bahano) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237162. Mori Bawah (Kangua) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237398. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mosue     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237293. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237422. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237555. Mori Bawah (Petasia) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237686. Mori Bawah (Roda) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237921. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mosue     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237816. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250399. Mori Bawah (Watu) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238161. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238294. Moronene mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238474. Moronene (Mornene) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238766. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ontoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238764. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ontoo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238613. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238950. Padoe mosue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238803. Padoe mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239101. Taloki poʔonto     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238992. Taloki mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239128. Tolaki (Asera) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239547. Tolaki (Konawe) kumiiʔi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239544. Tolaki (Konawe) mekikii     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239543. Tolaki (Konawe) moŋgondo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239265. Tolaki (Konawe) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239648. Tolaki (Laiwui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250573. Tolaki (Mekongga) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240131. Tolaki (Wiwirano) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240267. Tomadino mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240402. Waru mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240538. Waru (Lalomerui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240673. Wawonii mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240837. Wawonii (Menui) mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241118. Wiau meŋgikii     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240975. Wiau mata   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241206. Yi (Dafang) na33 du33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241418. Tai Phake ta:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241743. Tai Aiton ta:2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242070. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) mɛsa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242289. Gelao (Fengyan) bu35 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242463. Gelao (Wantao) pə0 tau31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242627. Red Gelao (Vietnam) la55 te55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242758. Laha (Noong Lay) kɛn24 ta42   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242868. En (Nung Ven) ta243   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242980. Buyang (Yalang) tau53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243162. Gelao (Bigong) zəɯ33 zəɯ55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243343. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 ti35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243476. Gelao (Dagouchang) ləu21 tau33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243710. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mato   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243934. Gelao (Moji) pa31 tau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244138. Lakkja (Liula) pla1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244340. Mulam (Siba) mɣa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244540. Wusehua (Rongshui) pja1     Mixed languages  
244737. Dongxiang 东乡语 udun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244918. Tuzu 土族语 nudu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245106. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 nudun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245288. Bao'an 保安语 nəduŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245474. Mongol 蒙古语 nud     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245873. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) iɛn42 tɕin55     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245985. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 ɕiu43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246130. Proto-Seko *mata     A:M:S:Seko  
246334. Qabiao (Phó Là) tê1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246681. Laha ta3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246807. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *s-myak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247058. Mondzi khi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247186. Maang tiu33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247326. White Lolo khei13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247439. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) lə44 qe35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247607. Bolyu ɬa:i5 mat8     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247792. Bugan (Nala) pə55 mɛ̰33     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248533. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ55 mɛ̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248141. Mantsi qhe312     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248250. Mo'ang tju21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249128. Mang (Jinping) mat55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249295. Pa Na pi44 ke313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249493. Kambowa mata     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249705. Kioko mata     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249912. Mongi ŋɔ44 dɤ44     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250094. Caijia ȵi33 dzɿ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250262. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mata     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250812. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ŋai25 tsu55     Unclassified  
250974. Mien (Tashi) mu31 tɕen55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251164. Itawis mata   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251344. Proto-Nisoic *myak H     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251581. Tangga (Feni) mata   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252081. Mentawai (Madobat) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252082. Mentawai (Salappa) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252083. Mentawai (Ulubaga) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252084. Mentawai (Bariulou) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252085. Mentawai (Bosua) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252086. Mentawai (Sioban) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252087. Mentawai (Pasapuat) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252088. Mentawai (Silabu) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252089. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252090. Mentawai (Boriai) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252091. Mentawai (Bulasat) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252092. Mentawai (Sikakap) mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252871. Enggano (Meok) bak     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253040. Simeulue mata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253365. Papitalai mara-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253588. Moor masinaʔú &nbs