https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: ear

Entries for "ear":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
345701. Urak Lawoi'   X   A:M:M:Malayic  
322754. Nasvang (Farun) 162-93 ⁿdɛliŋa-m   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
15304. South-East Babar 'hlil   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15290. Iliun 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15292. Perai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15293. Aputai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15291. Tugun 'kinron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15306. East Masela 'klil   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15310. Imroing 'klilmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
15298. Serua 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15299. Nila 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15303. North Babar 'klinnɛ   3? A:M:C:C:B:North  
15301. Dawera-Daweloor 'kliol   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
15308. Emplawas 'klise   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
110815. Bontok, Guina-ang 'kulɨŋ   46 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
15307. Central Masela 'lille   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15297. Teun 'lina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
215831. Sahu 'oki     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
15295. Luang 'tlini   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15300. West Damar 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
15326. Roma 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
116756. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'tuḷi   12 A:M:P:S:Northern  
15289. Oirata 'wali     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
15296. East Damar 'ŋinano     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
112975. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113524. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
114229. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
109897. Balangaw 'ʔingʌ   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
15338. Marshallese (law-)jilŋ(iy) ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
106966. Solos (mo) tengin nuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
196295. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) (va5) ȶha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200257. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəg     Sino-Tibetan  
199941. Proto-Ongan *-ikwag     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
3214489. Proto-Austroasiatic *-toːr     Austroasiatic  
246898. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-uar(i)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
245679. Old Chinese *C.nəʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
15274. Proto-Austronesian *Caliŋa   1 Austronesian  
184424. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cáliŋaʀ Zorc glosses this PAN word as "to eat," although this is most likely an error.   Austronesian  
332071. Proto Suauic *beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
198787. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *biriN ear, edge 26 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
3227566. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *boŋolan     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
286929. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *bwero   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
191232. Proto-Tsouic *calíŋaɦa   1 A:Tsouic  
185658. Proto-Atayalic *caŋiaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
186043. Proto-Rukai *caɭiŋa   1 A:Rukai  
194853. Proto-Lampungic *cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
286930. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *daliga   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
197767. Proto-Koiarian *gada PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
177481. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hru A1 PAN *Caliŋa ? 8 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
201435. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ilai A   29 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
180310. Proto-Lakkja *ja A2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
178885. Proto-Kra *k-ra A   8 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
199023. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ka(nd,t)(i,e)C     Trans-New Guinea  
183801. Proto-Kam-Sui *khra1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
15286. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilŋu   1, 39 A:M:Philippine  
209545. Proto-Ainu *kisAr LL   languages isolate  
180440. Proto-Tai *krwɯ: A   8 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
209211. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kt2uur ~ *kt2uər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
179194. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ljəy PAN *Caliŋa ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
189289. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbræu     Hmong-Mien  
3214723. Proto-Nivkh *mla     Nivkh  
3214603. Proto-Japanese *mìmì     Japonic  
246946. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *na 2 ear, listen   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
3215006. Proto-Nicobarese *naŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3214722. Proto-Nivkh *nor     Nivkh  
3225442. Proto-Kra-Dai *qɤrɤː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
186321. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-na ~ *g-na also means to hear or listen   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
246753. Proto-Manide-Alabat *sewéŋ     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
251342. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 po 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
189415. Proto-Malayic *tAliŋa(ʔ)   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
331556. Proto Central Papuan *taiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
217845. Proto-South Sulawesi *talinga   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
334962. Proto-Manobo *talinga     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3227208. Proto-Palawan *talinga     A:M:G:Palawanic  
15261. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15262. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15263. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
15264. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
15334. Proto-Micronesian *taliŋa ear, mushroom, fungus 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
15342. Proto-Chuukic *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
171177. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171733. Proto-Central Pacific *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
193340. Proto-East Mindanao *taliŋa   1 A:M:Philippine  
202088. Proto-Minahasan *taliŋa   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
246129. Proto-Seko *taliŋa   1 A:M:S:Seko  
288387. Proto-Kimbe *taliŋa ear/edible fungus 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
331904. Proto Papuan Tip *taliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
3227356. Proto-Batanic *taliŋa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
169727. Proto-Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
345533. Proto Malagasy *taliŋe   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345704. Proto Malagasy *taliŋe   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
335150. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *taliŋəh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
342949. Proto Siraya *tangira *taringa? see Tsuchida&Yamada 1 A:E:Southwest  
184423. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *tangíla PHF 1, 72 Austronesian  
331731. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *taniŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
3211559. Proto-Danaw *taŋila     A:M:P:G:Danao  
190323. Proto-Puyuma *taŋiɭa   1, 72 A:Puyuma  
190322. Proto-Puyuma *taɭiŋa   1 A:Puyuma  
202299. Proto-Sangiric *tiŋkaRia ~ *toŋkaRia     A:M:P:Sangiric  
209210. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tr(-)t1iək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
217846. Proto-South Sulawesi *tuli(ng?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
334826. Proto-Subanen *tǝliŋa     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
189103. Proto-Chamic *təliŋa   1 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
202530. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *təliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3216138. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tɛŋaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
246945. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-na 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
3215111. Proto-Aslian *ʔəntaŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
214966. Maybrat -imara     Maybrat  
15049. Kasira (Irahutu) -tegra-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
322763. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-104 -ⁿdariŋa-m   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
322759. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 -ⁿdariŋa-n   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
291812. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
294392. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318045. Novol (Bangir) -ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318046. Novol (Bangir) -ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
319782. Mokaren Reliŋa-n ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
290235. Paser Telingo'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
15059. Kusaie [in]srwac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
15013. Canala [xʷa]nɛnɛ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
73711. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βrœ-ɣ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73713. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]βɒr-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73712. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]βrɔ-n   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
338907. camuki a jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
103314. Tolai a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104144. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
193143. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 khoŋ22 njo33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
15217. To'ambaita aaliŋa irregular *a > aa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15039. Berawan (Long Terawan) adiŋ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
15083. Mekeo aina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
327961. Mekeo, East aina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331390. Mekeo, North-West aina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15142. Wuvulu ali[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
144021. Langalanga alina-la ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
150250. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) alina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15207. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
86871. Nalik alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
140459. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) aliŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
144223. Kwai aliŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15060. Kwaio aliŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145684. To'ambaita aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140253. Sa'a (Ulawa) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147902. Mbaengguu aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148116. Fataleka aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
150451. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152891. Lau (North) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
167355. Sudest anawae his ear'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333257. Sudest anawae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
15231. Kayan (Uma Juman) apeŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
146053. Oroha arina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148625. Marau (Guadalcanal) arina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152284. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) arinana ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15053. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) aru (n)   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
15272. Werinama atarikʌn   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
103943. Lihir (Sunglik) atenan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
15351. Tanema añe ear 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
200056. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 nɔɔm33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
216082. Taba baibiyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
15175. Punan Kelai bal     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
251579. Tangga (Feni) balbalu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15125. Tangga balbalu-   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
288798. Kapampangan balugbug     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
15027. Kapampangan balugbúg     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
183399. Yogad bambáng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
125698. Iaai bara|kəñe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15199. Lahanan bariŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
15221. Suau bea-   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333052. Suau bea-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
135864. Western Fijian (Navosa) bebe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
327511. Dawawa bela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
108390. Saliba beya   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326885. Buhutu beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332396. Saliba beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334298. 'Oyaoya beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
216569. East Makian bib' buyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
287929. Lom (Mapurese) biloŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287503. Bangka Malay biluŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
207362. Seediq L04 (Paran) birac   32 A:A:Seediq  
207571. Seediq L04 (Toda) birac   32 A:A:Seediq  
207785. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) birac   32 A:A:Seediq  
207994. Seediq L04 (Truku) birac   32 A:A:Seediq  
15035. Mori biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
174537. Tolaki biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
234026. Bahonsuai biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234162. Bungku biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234405. Bungku (Landawe) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234540. Bungku (Routa) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234677. Bungku (Torete) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234858. Bungku (Tulambatu) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235047. Bungku (Waia) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235358. Koroni biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235737. Mori Atas (Doule) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235866. Mori Atas (Impo) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235994. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236256. Mori Atas (Molio'A) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236387. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236519. Mori Atas (Olota) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236649. Mori Atas (Tambee) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236777. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236908. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237037. Mori Bawah (Bahano) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237167. Mori Bawah (Kangua) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237298. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237427. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237560. Mori Bawah (Petasia) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237691. Mori Bawah (Roda) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237821. Mori Bawah (Soroako) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250397. Mori Bawah (Watu) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238166. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238299. Moronene biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238479. Moronene (Mornene) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238618. Moronene (Tokotu'A) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238808. Padoe biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238997. Taloki biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239133. Tolaki (Asera) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239271. Tolaki (Konawe) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239653. Tolaki (Laiwui) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250569. Tolaki (Mekongga) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240136. Tolaki (Wiwirano) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240272. Tomadino biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240407. Waru biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240543. Waru (Lalomerui) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240678. Wawonii biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240842. Wawonii (Menui) biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240980. Wiau biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250260. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
253844. Andio biriŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
73728. Seediq F69 (Sakura) birut   32 A:A:Seediq  
197049. Dzao Min (Daping) biu53 kɔi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197588. Biao Min (Dongshan) blau31 kau42 tsaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
286292. Houaïlou bode   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
87399. Basay TsYM91 bolo     A:E:N:Basay  
125431. Merei boro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
303662. Wala (Worprev A) boro-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303663. Wala (Worprev B) boro-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
278335. Morouas (Batunlamak) boro-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
278347. Butmas-Tur (Tur) boro-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
278343. Amblong boro-m   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
120475. Naman borən   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
15234. Bolaang Mongondow boŋolan   13 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
15006. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buloŋa   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15023. Kaidipang burʔoŋa   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159655. Buol buŋolan   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
3226940. Sishëë bwanẽrẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226941. Sishëë bwanɛ̃rɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
15107. Raga bwero-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
73727. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bírat   32 A:A:Seediq  
197403. Mien (Changping) bə31 kjəu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
172495. Nimoa bʌ'ṱɩnɩ   1, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
109531. Agta bʌngbʌng     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
204443. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) caLiŋa   1 A:Paiwan  
204646. Paiwan (Stimul L04) caLiŋa   1 A:Paiwan  
204848. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) caLiŋa   1 A:Paiwan  
73725. Saaroa F69 caliŋa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208617. Saaroa L04 caliŋa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
206313. Rukai (Tona) caŋia   1 A:Rukai  
189962. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) caŋiaʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
205683. Rukai (Tanan L04) caɭiŋa   1 A:Rukai  
205890. Rukai (Budai L04) caɭiŋa   1 A:Rukai  
206517. Rukai (Mantauran L04) caɭiŋa   1 A:Rukai  
15278. Sundanese ceuli   12 A:M:Sundanese  
73724. Rukai (Budai F69) charinga   1 A:Rukai  
15251. Favorlang F69 charrina   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162638. Babuza Ts82 charrina (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210148. Favorlang OL03 charrina   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
73726. Saaroa F69 charunga   1 A:T:Saaroa  
3215456. Kenaboi (II) chĕlio' [ch?liok]   Kenaboi  
3214906. Kenaboi (I) chĕlīåh'     Kenaboi  
15250. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ciaŋ'éʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
3215933. Nihali cigam     Nihali  
15066. Likum cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15065. Levei cinu-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
127349. Low Malay (1773) cooping ears 15, 51 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168093. Besemah cuping   15, 51 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173127. Karo Batak cuping   15, 51 A:M:N:B:Northern  
15208. Lampung cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155057. Lampung Api (Belalau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155258. Lampung Api (Daya) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155469. Lampung Api (Jabung) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155664. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155874. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156059. Lampung Api (Kalianda) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156463. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157087. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157472. Lampung Api (Krui) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157665. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158044. Lampung Api (Pubian) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158231. Lampung Api (Ranau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158625. Lampung Api (Sukau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158821. Lampung Api (Sungkai) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159011. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159206. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159405. Lampung Api (Way Lima) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
289504. Lahat (Central Malay) cupiŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
157281. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) cupiə̯ŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158426. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) cupiə̯ŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
15327. Komering cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156247. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156671. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156872. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
290452. Nasal cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Nasal  
73723. Rukai (Budai F69) cáliŋaʔ   1 A:Rukai  
206099. Rukai (Maga L04) cŋira   1 A:Rukai  
157841. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) cʊpiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
3228217. Tokelau Fijian - Vanuabalavu & Moce daliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
15005. Fijian (Bau) daliga-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168740. Fijian (Suva Dialect) daligamu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
15058. Nukuoro dalinga Ear (Crl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90076. Kapingamarangi dalinga Ear (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
165674. Apma (Suru Mwerani) dalinga-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165840. Apma (Suru Kavian) dalinga-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166073. Sa (south-eastern dialect) dalngi-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166316. Sowa dalngê-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
300783. Iraya dalíg     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
15147. Cebuano dalúnggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
278319. Sowa dalŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348770. Sa (Ha) dalŋik ear 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
166570. Ske (Seke) dalŋiê-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
251162. Itawis darangganng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
322762. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 dariŋa-m   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
176293. Itawis daránggang     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
299439. Utudnon dayunggán   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
318955. Lup deke-k ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
295480. Tesmbol (Melaklak) deliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
120476. Naman delngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
15063. Leipon delŋa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
122063. Ura delŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
278287. Toga delŋo-k   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
318851. Sori dereŋe-m ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
165673. Apma (Suru Mwerani) diling   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165839. Apma (Suru Kavian) diling   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
119553. Avava dilingan   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297151. Salang (Dixon Reef) diliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
135186. Sivisa Titan diliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
15103. Palauan ding   1 A:M:Palauan  
15109. Roti (Termanu Dialect) diʔi do[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
320097. Tulu djania-m ear 48 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319992. Lebei djinne ear 48 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15042. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) doccili     A:M:S:Bugis  
133357. Hiligaynon dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124165. Ilonggo dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170184. Capisano dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
131542. Tonsea dunteng     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
15037. Aklanon - Bisayan duɣúŋgan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
120280. Tape dəlngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
3225498. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) dɛ̃řɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
179830. Paha dɯ33 ŋ̥.i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
278301. Lakona dʳeleŋa-k   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227048. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15158. Magori (South East Papua) epe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
3214268. Great Andamanese er-buo     Great Andamanese  
15174. Pulau (Arguni) etiga-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15044. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔliŋan   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
15110. Rotuman faliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
15008. Bima fiko     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
338908. Ciri foiⁿde’ le ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
319258. Andra gabonⁿriliŋa-n ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
349114. Sa (Bunlap) galŋik ear 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
316704. Naueti gara ~ garakai Makasae borrowing 47 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor L
319053. Njada gaunⁿrane-m ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15170. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gavusa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15275. Lakalai gavusa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15176. Ririo gel   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
202744. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) gelinya-an ear-3s 1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167573. Acehnese glunyueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
3219354. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) gʷoro-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
73709. Roro haia-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332233. Roro haia-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
319155. Ponam haliŋe-m ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
162636. Babuza Ts82 hanina (2) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162633. Babuza Ts82 harina (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
332234. Roro haya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
144852. Laghu (Samasodu) hehelɔ-na ear 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
15333. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag heliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
319360. Hus heliŋa-m ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
15321. So'a hinga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15335. Nage hinga   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15198. Lio, Flores Tongah hiŋa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
326283. Eastern Ngad'a hiŋa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
210853. Shanglin hjɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211900. Yongnan hli2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212114. Long'an hlɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188239. Chewong hntəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
137489. Lavukaleve hovul ear   Central Solomons  
242978. Buyang (Yalang) hrau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
176779. Shan hu1   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
197977. Dehong hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
212941. Longzhou hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213154. Daxin hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
167799. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
241741. Tai Aiton hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173377. Thai, Siamese hu:5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241416. Tai Phake hu:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243623. Tai Mene huu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
73710. Roro háya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
188019. Lao hǔ:   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
293071. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛ-ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
294780. Novol (Melaklak) hɛ-ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
296762. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
295846. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hɪ-ⁿdɛliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
338911. ʰMoaekɛ i jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
102968. Vilirupu ia eǥana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
290838. Arta ibəŋ     A:M:P:N:Arta  
15091. Nauru ijůŋe|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
125029. Kandas in talŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
278463. Aneityum in-dičiŋa-k   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
15018. Mor ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
73705. Dehu ineŋeñë   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
132716. Ende inga     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
174315. Bontok, Eastern inga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
182965. Kalinga (Minangali) inga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
15143. Anejom (Aneityum) intijŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
83151. Amahai irina     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
73695. Bughotu iru[ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
173863. Kalinga, Southern iynga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3215246. Kusunda iyu     Kusunda  
338913. ᵐBelep jale n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338910. ʝalasu jali n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346768. Caac je:nic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
15206. Jawe jeene-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338903. Poamei jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338906. Wamoaŋ jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338912. ʰMoavekɛ jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338917. ’Aekɛ jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
338918. ’Avekɛ jena n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
338893. Jawe jene n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338899. Nɛmi jene n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338902. Poai jene n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338904. Poapoã jene n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338895. Moeneᵐbeŋ jeni n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286572. Nyelâyu jâlî   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
211496. Lianshan jœ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
151263. Blablanga k uli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
200542. Dong, Northern ka11   27 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
249293. Pa Na ka13 bja313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
243160. Gelao (Bigong) ka13 ʑəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
194370. She (Lianhua) ka2 khuŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196545. She (Haifeng) ka31 k'ɤŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
181000. Laha (Ta Mit) ka33 ha33 Most other TK languages have a high tone for this word, but Laha has a low tone.   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
73716. Kavalan F69 ka:yál   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
15324. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kaculu La: kacul 1, 4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90080. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kacíl UM 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15026. Kambera kahilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15322. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kahilu M: kawàki 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15314. Anakalang kahílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15087. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahña-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
106650. Doura kaia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106096. Kuni kaia-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106488. Lala kaiana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73717. Kavalan F69 kaiar   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
106798. Gabadi kainana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
329894. Lala kaiʔana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
285252. Enggano kaliehĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
278337. Akei kalina-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
278336. Navut (Matae) kalina-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
15232. Luangiua kaliŋa Ear; looks to a loan from Cristobal-Malaitan languages since these are the only other languages in which k-initial form is found 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
278320. Valpei (Hukua) kaliŋa-ku   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
278340. Akei (Tasiriki) kalna-ku   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
278323. Tasmate kalna-ku   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
198350. Enga kalé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
216259. West Makian kameu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
192431. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan3 ja2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244135. Lakkja (Liula) kan3 ja2   28 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
334466. Roon kana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
162640. Babuza Ts82 kapokpok (4) 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
285251. Enggano kariehā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130351. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130352. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252869. Enggano (Meok) karix     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
330092. Maisin kariya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
146381. Santa Catalina kariŋa ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149001. Fagani (Agufi) kariŋa ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
15178. Santa Ana kariŋa-   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136665. Kahua kariŋa-ku ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136466. Kahua (Mami) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136869. Tawaroga kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137072. Fagani kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145491. Fagani (Rihu'a) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148342. Bauro (Haununu) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149404. Rawo kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151462. Bauro (Pawa Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151668. Bauro (Baroo Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151873. Arosi (Oneibia Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152079. Arosi (Tawatana Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
15311. Pondok katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15315. Baliledo katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15317. Lamboya katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15318. Mamboru katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15319. Gaura Nggaura katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15320. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90081. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katílu K 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15237. Sikaiana kau/talina/ Ear 1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172945. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kaura     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
290929. Nukeria kautarina   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171947. Takuu kautarina'   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
318769. Kaniet kaxinia-m ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
73718. Kavalan F69 kayal   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184803. Kavalan LTs kayar   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
15159. Maisin ka|riyan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
15043. Buli kaño     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
15309. Tela-Masbuar ke'nine   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
242867. En (Nung Ven) ke53 ra212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
328757. Hula kea-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
182221. Tiruray keliŋoʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:Bilic  
315324. Sialum kenamna ear   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
338909. ɲua keni je   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338914. ᵐBonⁿde keni je   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
177042. Kankanaey keweng   46 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
314258. Kumokio kezap ear   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
184607. Then kha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199686. Maonan kha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176029. Dong, Southern kha35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
213577. Jingxi khjou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213364. Debao khjou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212722. Ningming khjəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214216. Wenma Tu khu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
15203. Cheke Holo khuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150867. Blablanga (Ghove) khuli ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145282. Nggao (Poro) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149829. Maringe (Tataba) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150040. Maringe (Leleghia) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150666. Maringe (Kmagha) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
194110. Mulam (Dongmen) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244337. Mulam (Siba) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
15161. Mambai kikan noran   47? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
153688. Kuot kikinəm     languages isolate  
338897. Nenema kila n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
15154. Kisar kiliŋ-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
278418. Lamenu (Mapremo) kiliŋa-ku   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278417. Lamenu (Visina) kiliŋa-ma   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278419. Lamenu (Nikaura) kiliŋa-u   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278422. Lamenu (Nul) kiliŋa-u   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278416. Lamenu kiliŋa-u   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278421. Lamenu (Mate) kiliŋa-u   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278423. Lamenu (Filakara) kiliŋa-u   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278420. Lamenu (Nuvi) kilŋa-mʷa   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
278427. Bierebo (Yevali) kilŋa-ᵑgu   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
316187. Dadu'a kina   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
15294. Galolen (Talur) kina'ron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
15029. Erai kini(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15050. Kaulong (Au Village) kiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
174768. Takia kkdo-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
165299. Eskayan klabara     Unclassified  
117492. Tagabili klinguh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
110265. Bilaan, Koronadal klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110447. Bilaan, Sarangani klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
73701. Sengseng kliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15127. Tboli (Tagabili) kliŋuh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
15285. Koronadal Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15287. Sarangani Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15100. Numfor kna   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3228936. Biak (Northern) kneram ears   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
189681. Rhade knga     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
215830. Sahu kocowo'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
253222. Simeulue koeuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15119. Singhi kojit     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
15069. Madurese kopeŋ possible loan Javanese 15 A:M:Madurese L
208199. Tsou (Duhtu L04) koru   36 A:T:Tsou  
347164. Old/Middle Javanese ku/oping     A:M:Javanese  
315626. Takia kudo-ɡ ear 67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
86161. Takia kududo-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107136. Megiar kududo/n   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107284. Matukar kududo/n   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
15048. Hoava kukele-   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139244. Kusaghe kukele-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15096. Nggela kuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
125216. Tolo kuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
146994. Longgu kuli ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
15003. Ghari kuli-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
137671. Lengo (Paripao) kuli-a ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141459. Tolo kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
139854. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141631. Ghari (Nggae) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141830. Ghari (Ndi) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142010. Ghari (Nggeri) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142209. Ghari (Tandai) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142416. Ghari (Nginia) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142982. Talise (Malagheti) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143183. Talise (Moli) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143398. Talise (Poleo) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143597. Talise kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143807. Mbirao kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
151054. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) kuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
147420. Lengo kuli-ŋgu my ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
73696. Bughotu kuli[ña]   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
14995. Balinese kuping from Ind (WOLD) 15 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa L
169070. Palembang Malay kuping   15 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173640. Sumbawa kuping   15 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
347161. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kuping     A:M:Javanese  
347162. Tengger (Ngadas) kuping     A:M:Javanese  
3213725. Malay kuping kuping (Javanese)   A:M:M:M:Malay L
15014. Javanese kupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Javanese  
84879. Indonesian kupiŋ Loan (WOLD - Javanese? Balinese?) 15 A:M:M:M:Malay L
15070. Nêlêmwa kîîla-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
15132. Tsou T63 kóeu   36 A:T:Tsou  
347163. Javanese (Malang) kópéng     A:M:Javanese  
172946. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùrùsai- kurusai only in compounds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
15030. Bontok, Guina-ang kúləŋ   46 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
278321. Valpei kɔliŋɔ-ku   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
192961. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 mje13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
15226. Modang kəlnyə|n   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15000. Gayo kəmiriŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15179. Sasak kəntòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
177324. Mon kəto     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
15017. Kis kəŋabi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
73702. Sengseng kɪliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
3213919. Jiamao kɯ2 kɔ1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
288981. Jiamao kɯ2 kɔ:1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3214083. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 ko51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
219118. Red Gelao kɯ44 lɯ44 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288733. Gelao, Red kɯ44 lɯ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242756. Laha (Noong Lay) kʰla33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
15015. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰuli-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
3218185. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278302. Mwerlap (Merig) kʷoro-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278297. Nume kʷoro-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217967. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷoroku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278303. Mwerlap (Merlav) kʷuru-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278294. Vurës (Vetumboso) kʷœrœ-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
106285. Maututu la gavusa la   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
278327. Vunapu la-ʔu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
103549. Madak labalong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
191584. Biao (Shidong) lak8 ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
320410. Baluan lali-ŋ ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15054. Kelabit (Bario) lalid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183166. Lundayeh lalid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
321640. Akolet langalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
15282. Ilokano lapayag   17 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
108592. Pangasinan layag   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
111179. Gaddang layag   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
347982. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) la³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347983. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) la³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
249126. Mang (Jinping) laŋ51 te31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
87525. Nalik laŋam     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
195369. Mulao le53 ɣo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
15235. Thao B96 lharina   1 A:W:Thao  
214414. Chongzuo li2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
201220. Lachi (Jinchang) li44 pu13 lu55   30 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
15055. Kemak li:ga:-ra   47 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
90074. Yapese lii-g my   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
15305. Serili lil'lar   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
320812. Hote (Misim dialect) limbut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
15084. Melanau (Mukah) liŋa   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
247056. Mondzi lkɑŋ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
15163. Marshallese (E. Dialect) lo|jilŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15085. Mengen loŋana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
199290. Lachi (Tân Lợi) lu23   30 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
15036. Atoni lukɛ-   47? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15131. Tontemboan luntəng     A:M:P:M:North  
188752. Santali lutur     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
211695. Qinzhou ly2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212515. Shangsi ly2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241204. Yi (Dafang) lɔ21 pɔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
247605. Bolyu lɔ6 tɕja:i3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
132403. Nanggu lɔdɔtɔ   21? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
212314. Fusui (Central) lɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244537. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥o1     Mixed languages  
278454. Tanna, North ma-ⁿdalŋa-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
141237. Vano mambeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15350. Vano maᵐbeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
348588. Raga mbweɾo ear 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127484. Guguyimidjir (1773) melea ears   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
88127. Madara mi tatariŋan(a) <POC taliŋa 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
118712. Miyako mim   18 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
181411. Japanese (Kyoto) mimi     Japonic  
181413. Japanese (Tokyo) mimi     Japonic  
181414. Shuri mimi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181415. Naha mimi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181412. Yonamine mimii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118529. Amami min   18 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
289879. Fas moina     Fas  
195821. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpja33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195160. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpje2'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
197229. Mien (Jiangdi) mu31 no:m31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
250973. Mien (Tashi) mu53 noŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
15222. Tanna, Southwest mwa|telŋ   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278458. Lapwangtoai mʷa-taliŋa-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278457. Lenakel (Lonasilian) mʷa-tæliŋo-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
317322. Waima'a n'ihu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
278441. Lelepa n-talu-ŋu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278443. Efate, South (Eratap) n-talŋe-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
84443. Hainan Cham na 11 ŋa 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
278440. Efate, North (Siviri) na-daliŋa   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278438. Efate, North (Nguna) na-daliŋa-ŋu   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278397. Neve'ei na-ntlaŋa-ŋ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
278439. Efate, North (Pwele) na-taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278434. Namakura (Mataso) na-tiliŋa-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278432. Namakura (Tongariki) na-tiliŋa-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278431. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-tiliŋa-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
303682. Aulua (Loxse Lanfitfit) na-ɣarsɛ-   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303683. Mbwenelang (Xoli) na-ɣarsɛ-   42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
278298. Dorig na-ᵏpʷuru-k   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278436. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-ⁿdaliŋa-ŋu   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
278437. Efate, North (Sesake) na-ⁿdaliŋa-ᵑgu   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
322758. Na'axai (Malfaxal) 162-84 na-ⁿdalɪŋa-n   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
296378. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) na-ⁿdlaŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
293434. Neve'ei (Vinmavis) na-ⁿdɪlaŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
15136. Waropen na[ro]rei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
128129. Neve'ei nadlaŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
15135. Wampar nae-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
303665. Rano (Small Island) nambor   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
132912. Malo, Santa Cruz nandœtü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133082. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nandœtü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
15040. Biga (Misool) nanɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15097. Nguna nataliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
303669. Aitchin (Small Island) naᵐbor   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
319565. Pitilu ndeleŋa-n ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253363. Papitalai ndelinga-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
118331. Nahavaq ndilŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
321009. Nyindrou ndranye-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
278290. Mwotlap ne-dɛlŋɛ-k   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
278363. Letemboi ne-ngingə   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
278404. Naha'ai ne-ⁿdalŋa-ᵑgu   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
278366. Maskelynes ne-ⁿdariŋa-ᵑk   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
278376. Neverver ne-ⁿdeliŋa-ŋ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
278399. Dixon Reef ne-ⁿdelœŋa-na   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
278403. Labo (Windua) ne-ⁿdlaŋa-ᵑga   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
338889. Anesù nene rɛ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
15183. Tunjung neneŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
218874. Tidore ngau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
215832. Sahu ngau'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
190554. Jarai ngaĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
113708. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngila   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
176723. Ibaloi ngila   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
3213167. Guiangan (Sirib) ngillo     A:M:Bilic  
167194. Halia (Selau) ngorngoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
278459. Imreang ni-mʷa-tæliŋa-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278402. Labo (Ninde) ni-ntilŋa-ᵑk   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
278401. Nahavaq (Benour) ni-ⁿdilŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
278400. Nahavaq (Lembinwen) ni-ⁿdilŋa-ʔ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
311863. Mumeng (Patep dialect) niña     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
303661. Nese (Matanvat) no-ᵐboro-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303677. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 2) no-ᵐborolo-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303676. Alavas-Wowo (Wowo 1) no-ᵐbororo-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303679. Alavas 2 no-ᵐbororo-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
303678. Alavas 1 no-ᵐbororu-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
278389. Mpotovoro npororo-m   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
254737. Lelepa ntaleŋana 3sgPOSS suffix -na 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15316. South Efate ntalig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
128403. Nāti ntelŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
121625. Sye (Erromangan) ntelŋo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
246589. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) nti31 tsu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
109101. Hmong, White ntʃe 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
278452. Whitesands (Iarkei) nu-ma-talŋa-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278453. Whitesands (Loniel) nu-ma-tælŋa-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278462. Ikiti nu-mʷa-tarŋek   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
208853. Äiwoo nugoko 1min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208854. Äiwoo nugokä 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
337080. Paicî nyü˧rü˧   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
278328. Piamatsina nřaliŋa-ku   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
249911. Mongi nɔ44 pɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
278451. Kwamera (Port Resolution) nə-fəreŋa-k   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278456. Lenakel (Lenaukas) nə-mʷa-taliŋo-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278460. Ikiyau nə-mʷa-talŋe-k   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278461. Enfitena nə-mʷa-tariŋak   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278455. Lenakel nə-mʷa-teləŋə-n   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278449. Kwamera (Isiai) nə-βreŋœ-k   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
278450. Kwamera (Yatukwey) nə-βəreŋə-k   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127131. Kwamera nəf|reŋə-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15156. Lenakel nəmwa|telŋ-   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3217267. Xârâcùù nɛ̃nɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
322766. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 nɛⁿdalɪŋa͂-ŋ   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
92738. Mwotlap nɪ-dɪlŋɛ-k my ear(s) (*taliŋa) 1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
322767. Navwien 162-87 nɪ-ⁿdaliŋa-n   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
292174. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) nɪ-ⁿdliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
297521. Neverver (Lingarak - Mindu) nɪ-ⁿdliŋ-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
319463. Jiriw nⁿraiŋo- ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319886. Bipi nⁿraliŋe-ju ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320200. Pak nⁿraləŋo-k ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320305. Mbunai nⁿriliŋai ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319669. Bujan nⁿrilŋa-n ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253223. Simeulue oeuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
105903. Bilur olingene   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15210. Mailu ope     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
288456. Portuguese orelha     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
243932. Gelao (Moji) pa24 vi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242287. Gelao (Fengyan) pa31 la31 ʑi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243341. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pa31 la31 ʑi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186590. Gelao (Judu) pa35 vei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179013. Gelao (Niupo) pa35 vei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242461. Gelao (Wantao) pa35 wi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186804. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ʑəu13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246230. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 ʑiu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
15249. Atayal - Squliq F69 papak   33 A:A:A:Squliq  
162639. Babuza Ts82 papak (3c) curious, could be chance resemblance 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
203575. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) papak   33 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207149. Atayal - Squliq L04 papak   33 A:A:A:Squliq  
184070. Chadong pe4 khja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
135187. Sivisa Titan pel     A:M:C:E:O: