https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: ear

Entries for "ear":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
14995. Balinese kuping from Ind (WOLD) 15 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa L
14996. Banggai (W.dialect) taliŋa|i   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
14998. Banoni taŋina- (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
14999. Bantik tiŋkahia     A:M:P:S:Southern  
15000. Gayo kəmiriŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15001. Gedaged tiliŋan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
15002. Geser tiliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15003. Ghari kuli-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
15005. Fijian (Bau) daliga-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
15006. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) buloŋa   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15007. Hanunóo túli   12 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
15008. Bima fiko     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15009. Bintulu teliŋa   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
15010. Bobot talikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15011. Bonerate tuli   12 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15012. Chamorro talanga   1 A:M:Chamorro  
15013. Canala [xʷa]nɛnɛ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
15014. Javanese kupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Javanese  
15015. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰuli-   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
15016. Timugon (Murut) taliŋo   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
15017. Kis kəŋabi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15018. Mor ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
15019. Mota qoroi   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15020. Motu taia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15021. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) pongke   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15022. Iban pendiŋ   10 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
15023. Kaidipang burʔoŋa   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
15024. Kairiru tiliŋeñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
15025. Kakiduge:n Ilongot taliŋa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
15026. Kambera kahilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15027. Kapampangan balugbúg     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
15028. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tilun   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15029. Erai kini(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15030. Bontok, Guina-ang kúləŋ   46 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
15033. Ali tanakeʔi-k   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
15034. Ambai (Yapen) taraa-   9 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
15035. Mori biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
15036. Atoni lukɛ-   47? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15037. Aklanon - Bisayan duɣúŋgan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
15038. Babatana taleŋe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15039. Berawan (Long Terawan) adiŋ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
15040. Biga (Misool) nanɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15041. Bikol (Naga City) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
15042. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) doccili     A:M:S:Bugis  
15043. Buli kaño     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
15044. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔliŋan   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
15045. Bwaidoga taya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
15046. Hawaiian pepeiao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15047. Hitu (Ambon) tarina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
15048. Hoava kukele-   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15049. Kasira (Irahutu) -tegra-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
15050. Kaulong (Au Village) kiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15051. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] tinã   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
15052. Rarotongan taringa Ear (Sve) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15053. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) aru (n)   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
15054. Kelabit (Bario) lalid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
15055. Kemak li:ga:-ra   47 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
15056. Kenyah (Long Anap) teliŋa   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
15058. Nukuoro dalinga Ear (Crl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15059. Kusaie [in]srwac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
15060. Kwaio aliŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15061. Lamogai (Mulakaino) wey     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15062. Lau ʔaliŋa irregular initial ʔ 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15063. Leipon delŋa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
15064. Letinese tnina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15065. Levei cinu-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15066. Likum cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15067. Loniu poteleŋa-n   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
15068. Lou teliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15069. Madurese kopeŋ possible loan Javanese 15 A:M:Madurese L
15070. Nêlêmwa kîîla-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
15072. Yamdena tliŋe   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
15073. Mussau taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
15074. Murnaten (Alune) tine loi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15075. Mono tanna-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava 1
15076. Maleu tolŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
15077. Maloh taliŋa   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
15078. Manggarai tilu cp. Elat 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15079. Maori taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15080. Maranao taŋila   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
15081. Marovo taliŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
15082. Masiwang talikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
15083. Mekeo aina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15084. Melanau (Mukah) liŋa   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
15085. Mengen loŋana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
15086. Merina (Malagasy) tadíny   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
15087. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahña-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15088. Misima tana|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
15089. Moken tetoŋ teŋaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
15090. Nauna taliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15091. Nauru ijůŋe|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
15092. Nehan Hape talingan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15093. Nengone wabaiwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15094. Ngadha siŋa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15095. Ngaibor (S.Aru) takir   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
15096. Nggela kuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
15097. Nguna nataliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15098. Nias taliŋa   1 A:M:N:Nias  
15099. Nissan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15100. Numfor kna   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
15101. Ogan čupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15102. Paamese (South) ralingo-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15103. Palauan ding   1 A:M:Palauan  
15104. Paulohi terina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
15105. Peterara (Maewo) ŋgmoro-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15106. Popalia tuli   12 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
15107. Raga bwero-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15108. Rejang Rejang tiʔuʔ   4 A:M:Rejang  
15109. Roti (Termanu Dialect) diʔi do[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15110. Rotuman faliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
15111. Roviana taliŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15112. Samoan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
15113. Savu wodilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15114. Ambrym, South-East vuraŋɛ   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15115. Seimat taxiŋa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15116. Selaru tlia-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
15118. Sika tilu[ŋ]   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15119. Singhi kojit     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
15121. Soboyo taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
15122. Rurutuan tariʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15123. Tabar tatariŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
15124. Tahitian (18th Century) tari'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15125. Tangga balbalu-   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15126. Tarpia tarni-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15127. Tboli (Tagabili) kliŋuh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
15128. Tetum tilun   4 CREOLE:Tetun based  
15129. Tigak talaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
15130. Tongan teliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15131. Tontemboan luntəng     A:M:P:M:North  
15132. Tsou T63 kóeu   36 A:T:Tsou  
15133. Vaghua taləŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15134. Vitu taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
15135. Wampar nae-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
15136. Waropen na[ro]rei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
15137. Watubela telŋa-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15138. Western Bukidnon Manobo teliŋa   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
15139. Windesi Wandamen taradir   9 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
15140. Wogeo talŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15141. Wuna poŋke   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
15142. Wuvulu ali[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15143. Anejom (Aneityum) intijŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
15144. Banjarese Malay talinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15145. Belait təliŋah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
15146. Pukapuka talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
15147. Cebuano dalúnggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
15148. Dayak Ngaju pindinq check final letter g ? 10 A:M:G:W:South  
15149. Tikopia taringa Ear, lug, projection from timber etc. (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15150. Futuna-Aniwa taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15151. Itbayaten tilwan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15152. Katingan pindiŋ   10 A:M:G:W:South  
15153. Kilivila tegila [< m] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
15154. Kisar kiliŋ-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
15155. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) teriga   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
15156. Lenakel nəmwa|telŋ-   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15157. Tuvalu taliga Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15158. Magori (South East Papua) epe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
15159. Maisin ka|riyan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
15160. Makassar toli   12 A:M:S:Makassar  
15161. Mambai kikan noran   47? A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
15162. Manam ʔuŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15163. Marshallese (E. Dialect) lo|jilŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15164. Melayu Ambon taliŋa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15165. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) rintiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
15166. Minangkabau taliŋo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15167. Tahitian (Modern) tari'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15168. Pulo Anna taninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15169. Chuukese senig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15170. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) gavusa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15171. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsaliŋa   1 A:Paiwan  
15172. Patpatar talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15173. Ponapean saleŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
15174. Pulau (Arguni) etiga-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15175. Punan Kelai bal     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15176. Ririo gel   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15177. Sangir tuli   12 A:M:P:S:Northern  
15178. Santa Ana kariŋa-   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
15179. Sasak kəntòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
15180. Sekar taniga-n   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15181. Teop tainana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
15182. Toba Batak piŋgol     A:M:N:B:Southern  
15183. Tunjung neneŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
15184. Ujir (N.Aru) taki   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
15185. Varisi ŋgeŋgɛle-   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15186. Wolio taliŋa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
15188. Bonfia telike-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
15189. Bukat suŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
15191. Elat, Kei Besar tilum   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
15192. Woleai talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15193. Alune tlina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15194. Yakan tayiŋe   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
15195. Carolinian sáling   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15197. Kanakanabu F69 tə́kə   37 A:T:Kanakanabu  
15198. Lio, Flores Tongah hiŋa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15199. Lahanan bariŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
15200. Rennellese taginga Ear (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15201. As tana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15202. Bare'e taliŋa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
15203. Cheke Holo khuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
15204. Futuna, East taliga Ear (Bgs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15205. Gapapaiwa tini-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15206. Jawe jeene-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
15207. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15208. Lampung cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
15209. Ma'anyan siluʔ   4? A:M:G:E:C:South  
15210. Mailu ope     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
15212. Dobuan tena-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
15213. Molima tena-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
15215. Sa'a äliŋe irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15216. Ubir taina|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15217. To'ambaita aaliŋa irregular *a > aa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15218. Teanu tania   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15219. Taiof teina-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
15220. Tae' (S.Toraja) taliŋa   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
15221. Suau bea-   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
15222. Tanna, Southwest mwa|telŋ   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15223. Emae tariga Ear (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15225. Numbami (Siboma) taŋanowa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
15226. Modang kəlnyə|n   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15227. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) telinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15228. Zabana (Kia) taliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
15229. Penrhyn taringa Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15230. Kédang til   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15231. Kayan (Uma Juman) apeŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
15232. Luangiua kaliŋa Ear; looks to a loan from Cristobal-Malaitan languages since these are the only other languages in which k-initial form is found 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
15233. Mangareva teriga Ear (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15234. Bolaang Mongondow boŋolan   13 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
15235. Thao B96 lharina   1 A:W:Thao  
15236. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tariga Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15237. Sikaiana kau/talina/ Ear 1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15239. Tokelau taliga Ear (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
15240. Tuamotu tariŋa Ear (Stn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15241. Niue teliŋa Ear (Mce) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15242. Iraralay talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15243. Itbayat talinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15244. Imorod talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15245. Ivasay tadinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15246. Isamorong tadinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15247. Anuta tariŋa Ear (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15249. Atayal - Squliq F69 papak   33 A:A:A:Squliq  
15250. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ciaŋ'éʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
15251. Favorlang F69 charrina   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
15252. Uvea, East taliga Ear (Bgs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
15256. Ida'an tʌlingo   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
15257. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) talinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15258. Rapanui (Easter Island) tariŋa Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
15259. Palawan Batak talíŋa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
15261. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15262. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15263. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
15264. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
15268. Saisiyat F69 saleʔe'   35 A:Northwest Formosan  
15271. Tagalog taqiŋa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
15272. Werinama atarikʌn   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15273. Ibanag talinga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
15274. Proto-Austronesian *Caliŋa   1 Austronesian  
15275. Lakalai gavusa   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
15276. Kove taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
15277. Yogya taliŋan < Malay? 1 A:M:Javanese  
15278. Sundanese ceuli   12 A:M:Sundanese  
15279. Amara telŋe gudio   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
15280. Mouk slaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15281. Aria tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15282. Ilokano lapayag   17 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
15283. Babuyan tajinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15284. Old Javanese taliŋa   1 A:M:Javanese  
15285. Koronadal Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15286. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilŋu   1, 39 A:M:Philippine  
15287. Sarangani Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15289. Oirata 'wali     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
15290. Iliun 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15291. Tugun 'kinron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15292. Perai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15293. Aputai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15294. Galolen (Talur) kina'ron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
15295. Luang 'tlini   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15296. East Damar 'ŋinano     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
15297. Teun 'lina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
15298. Serua 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15299. Nila 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15300. West Damar 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
15301. Dawera-Daweloor 'kliol   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
15302. Dai ṇ'niʔon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
15303. North Babar 'klinnɛ   3? A:M:C:C:B:North  
15304. South-East Babar 'hlil   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15305. Serili lil'lar   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15306. East Masela 'klil   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15307. Central Masela 'lille   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
15308. Emplawas 'klise   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
15309. Tela-Masbuar ke'nine   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
15310. Imroing 'klilmu   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
15311. Pondok katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15312. Kodi ro katílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15313. Wanukaka wokahílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15314. Anakalang kahílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15315. Baliledo katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15316. South Efate ntalig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15317. Lamboya katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15318. Mamboru katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15319. Gaura Nggaura katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15320. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15321. So'a hinga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15322. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kahilu M: kawàki 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15324. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kaculu La: kacul 1, 4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15326. Roma 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
15327. Komering cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
15328. Yabem taŋa his or her ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
15329. Yami talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
15331. Pulo-Annan taniŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15333. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag heliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15334. Proto-Micronesian *taliŋa ear, mushroom, fungus 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
15335. Nage hinga   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15338. Marshallese (law-)jilŋ(iy) ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15339. Mortlockese sáliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15341. Woleaian taliŋe ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15342. Proto-Chuukic *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15345. Buyang (Langjia) ta0 ða312   8 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
15346. Nembao ṛañu ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
15347. Asumboa siŋo-ᵑge ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
15348. Tanimbili ᵐbutaᵐbe-ᵑgu ear   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
15349. Buma taña ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15350. Vano maᵐbeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15351. Tanema añe ear 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
73693. Gimán tinge accented a in Gimar language name 1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
73694. Gimán tingena accented a in Gimar language name 1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
73695. Bughotu iru[ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
73696. Bughotu kuli[ña]   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
73697. Marquesan pua/ìka/   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
73698. Marquesan pua/ìna/   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
73699. Kerinci taliŋao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73700. Kerinci taliŋo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73701. Sengseng kliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
73702. Sengseng kɪliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
73703. Sobei tidimrau   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
73704. Sobei tidi-m rau   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
73705. Dehu ineŋeñë   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
73706. Dehu ñaŋeñyë   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
73707. Bunun F69, Southern taŋi'áʔ   1 A:Bunun  
73708. Bunun F69, Southern tainga   1 A:Bunun  
73709. Roro haia-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73710. Roro háya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73711. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]βrœ-ɣ   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73712. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɔ]βrɔ-n   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73713. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]βɒr-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
73714. Yami talíŋaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73715. Yami taregan     A:M:P:B:Yami  
73716. Kavalan F69 ka:yál   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73717. Kavalan F69 kaiar   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73718. Kavalan F69 kayal   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73719. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) taliŋaʔ metathesis 1 A:Puyuma  
73720. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tangira metathesis 1, 72 A:Puyuma  
73721. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) rangera metathesis 11, 72 A:Puyuma  
73722. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tungila metathesis 1, 72 A:Puyuma  
73723. Rukai (Budai F69) cáliŋaʔ   1 A:Rukai  
73724. Rukai (Budai F69) charinga   1 A:Rukai  
73725. Saaroa F69 caliŋa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
73726. Saaroa F69 charunga   1 A:T:Saaroa  
73727. Seediq F69 (Sakura) bírat   32 A:A:Seediq  
73728. Seediq F69 (Sakura) birut   32 A:A:Seediq  
73729. Siraya F69 tangira   1, 72 A:E:Southwest  
73730. Siraya F69 tangela   1, 72 A:E:Southwest  
73731. Satawalese sáliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73732. Satawalese sáliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73733. Kiribati taninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
73734. Kiribati tæ/ninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
83151. Amahai irina     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84043. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84243. Dayak Ngaju pinding   10 A:M:G:W:South  
84443. Hainan Cham na 11 ŋa 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84879. Indonesian kupiŋ Loan (WOLD - Javanese? Balinese?) 15 A:M:M:M:Malay L
84880. Indonesian teliŋa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85251. Sisingga tálangáe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85461. Siar peleŋan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85883. Kokota tagla-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86161. Takia kududo-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86871. Nalik alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87399. Basay TsYM91 bolo     A:E:N:Basay  
87525. Nalik laŋam     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87667. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) taŋi   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88127. Madara mi tatariŋan(a) <POC taliŋa 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89111. Diodio tayana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89450. Vaeakau-Taumako talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90073. Yapese teel his 1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
90074. Yapese lii-g my   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
90075. Kapingamarangi taringa Ear (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90076. Kapingamarangi dalinga Ear (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90077. Pazih F69 sa'íŋaʔ metathesis 1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
90078. Pazih F69 sangira v. frequent with this form 1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
90079. Pazih F69 sangera   1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
90080. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kacíl UM 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90081. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katílu K 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90082. Chuukese seniŋ ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90083. Chuukese seniŋa(n) his ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90244. Amis (Central) taŋila   1 A:E:Amis  
92738. Mwotlap nɪ-dɪlŋɛ-k my ear(s) (*taliŋa) 1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93158. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ rna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102096. Savosavo tagalu     Central Solomons  
102517. Haku talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102714. Sou Amana Teru tarina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102968. Vilirupu ia eǥana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103137. Wedau tani(h)ana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103314. Tolai a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103549. Madak labalong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103744. Kara (West) rangana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103943. Lihir (Sunglik) atenan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104144. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104431. Barok taliŋen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104909. Tagalog tainga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105545. Torau tanala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105712. Tiang tagana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105903. Bilur olingene   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106096. Kuni kaia-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106285. Maututu la gavusa la   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106488. Lala kaiana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106650. Doura kaia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106798. Gabadi kainana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106966. Solos (mo) tengin nuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107136. Megiar kududo/n   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107284. Matukar kududo/n   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107437. Riwo tiliŋa/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107560. Bilibil tiliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108210. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tilun   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108390. Saliba beya   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108592. Pangasinan layag   17 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108779. Chru tənia:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109101. Hmong, White ntʃe 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109324. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) tainga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109531. Agta bʌngbʌng     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109713. Atta, Pamplona talinga:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109897. Balangaw 'ʔingʌ   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110081. Batak, Palawan talinga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110265. Bilaan, Koronadal klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110447. Bilaan, Sarangani klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110631. Binukid ta'linga   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110815. Bontok, Guina-ang 'kulɨŋ   46 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110999. Dumagat, Casiguran tali'ngaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111179. Gaddang layag   17 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111356. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111538. Ifugao, Batad ʔi:nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111714. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔi:nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112244. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n talinga   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112426. Inibaloi tangida   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112609. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg tali:nga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112792. Itbayaten tilwan   20 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112975. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113157. Ivatan, Basco Dialect tadiñaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113340. Kalagan talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113524. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113708. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngila   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114045. Kallahan, Keleyqiq tangilaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114229. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114413. Mamanwa talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114596. Manobo, Ata (up-river) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114780. Manobo, Ata (down-river) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114964. Manobo, Dibabawon ta'linga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115148. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115331. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115515. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect tʌlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115698. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115881. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116065. Mansaka taringa   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116249. Samal, Siasi Dialect talinga   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116572. Sambal, Botolan to'li   12 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116756. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'tuḷi   12 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116940. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect tuḷi   12 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117124. Subanun, Sindangan tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117308. Subanon, Siocon tolinga   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117492. Tagabili klinguh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117676. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect talinga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117860. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect talingaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118044. Tausug, Jolo Dialect taingah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118331. Nahavaq ndilŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118529. Amami min   18 JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118712. Miyako mim   18 JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119553. Avava dilingan   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119930. Iranun taŋgila   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120280. Tape dəlngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120475. Naman borən   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120476. Naman delngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120936. Fataluku valiku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121213. Makasae walaku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121625. Sye (Erromangan) ntelŋo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122063. Ura delŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122282. Araki (Southwest Santo) poro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123897. Surigaonon talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124165. Ilonggo dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124573. Melayu telinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125029. Kandas in talŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125216. Tolo kuli   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125431. Merei boro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125698. Iaai bara|kəñe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125995. Nehan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126216. Simbo taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126472. Uruava tarina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126674. Namakir tiliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126873. Orkon releŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127131. Kwamera nəf|reŋə-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127349. Low Malay (1773) cooping ears 15, 51 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127484. Guguyimidjir (1773) melea ears   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127544. Tahiti (1773) tareeh ears 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127682. Savu (1773) wodeèloo ears   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127683. Savu (1773) wodeeloo ears   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127851. Butuanon talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128129. Neve'ei nadlaŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128403. Nāti ntelŋa-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128625. Lamalera (lembata) tilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128799. Kadorih taɾiŋa   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129074. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rajak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129337. Bajo talinge   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129549. Inabaknon talinga   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129882. Mapun tinga   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130351. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130352. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130705. S.W. Palawano telinga (final) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131307. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tolingo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131542. Tonsea dunteng     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131914. Biliau talaŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
132010. Sonsorolese táriŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132403. Nanggu lɔdɔtɔ   21? A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132716. Ende inga     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132912. Malo, Santa Cruz nandœtü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133082. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nandœtü   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133357. Hiligaynon dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
133535. Rapanui (Easter Island) tariga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133799. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) telinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134374. Kubokota talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134662. Luqa talingi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135186. Sivisa Titan diliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135187. Sivisa Titan pel     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135289. Gumawana taiyana his/her ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135864. Western Fijian (Navosa) bebe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136151. Waray-Waray talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136466. Kahua (Mami) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136665. Kahua kariŋa-ku ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136869. Tawaroga kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137072. Fagani kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137276. Ughele taliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137489. Lavukaleve hovul ear   Central Solomons  
137671. Lengo (Paripao) kuli-a ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137759. Nduke taliŋi-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137970. Babatana (Katazi) talaŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
138171. Mbilua (Ndovele) taliŋa ear 1 Central Solomons  
138373. Mbilua taliŋa ear 1 Central Solomons  
138585. Ghanongga taliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138792. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ōŋgoto ear   Central Solomons  
139004. Mbaniata ōŋgoto ear   Central Solomons  
139244. Kusaghe kukele-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139442. Mono (Fauro) tanna-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139643. Mono (Alu) taŋna-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139854. Lengo (Ghaimuta) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140045. Dori'o āliŋa-na ear; irregular *a > aa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140253. Sa'a (Ulawa) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140459. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) aliŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140656. Vangunu taliŋi ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
140861. Babatana (Avasö) talaŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141165. Varisi ŋgeŋgɛle-na ear 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141237. Vano mambeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141355. Vaghua taləŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141459. Tolo kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141631. Ghari (Nggae) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141830. Ghari (Ndi) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142010. Ghari (Nggeri) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142209. Ghari (Tandai) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142416. Ghari (Nginia) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142619. Malango valiŋe-na ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142823. Talise (Koo) valiŋe-na ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142982. Talise (Malagheti) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143183. Talise (Moli) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143398. Talise (Poleo) kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143597. Talise kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143807. Mbirao kuli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144021. Langalanga alina-la ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144223. Kwai aliŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144423. Varisi (Ghone) taliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144634. Babatana (Lömaumbi) talaŋa-e ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144852. Laghu (Samasodu) hehelɔ-na ear 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145070. Mbareke taliŋi-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145282. Nggao (Poro) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
145491. Fagani (Rihu'a) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145684. To'ambaita aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146053. Oroha arina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146381. Santa Catalina kariŋa ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146661. Bellona taŋiŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146851. Kazukuru ŋinoia ear   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146994. Longgu kuli ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147213. Lungga taliŋi-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
147420. Lengo kuli-ŋgu my ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147696. Mbaelelea āliŋa-na ear; irregular *a > aa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147902. Mbaengguu aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148116. Fataleka aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148342. Bauro (Haununu) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148625. Marau (Guadalcanal) arina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
149001. Fagani (Agufi) kariŋa ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149194. Sengga taiaŋa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149404. Rawo kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149625. Babatana (Tunöe) taleŋe ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149829. Maringe (Tataba) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150040. Maringe (Leleghia) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150250. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) alina-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150451. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150666. Maringe (Kmagha) khuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150867. Blablanga (Ghove) khuli ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151054. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) kuli-ña ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
151263. Blablanga k uli-na ear 6 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151462. Bauro (Pawa Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151668. Bauro (Baroo Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151873. Arosi (Oneibia Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152079. Arosi (Tawatana Village) kariŋa-na ear 1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152284. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) arinana ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152486. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) roroa-na ear   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152686. Lau (Walade) āliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152891. Lau (North) aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
153259. Manihiki taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153688. Kuot kikinəm     languages isolate  
154173. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) takir /takar+i/ 2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154473. Palu'e (Nitung) tilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154860. Qabiao qə0 ȥɑ33 PAN Caliŋa?; ȥ:*l also in '8' 8, 31 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155057. Lampung Api (Belalau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155258. Lampung Api (Daya) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155469. Lampung Api (Jabung) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155664. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
155874. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156059. Lampung Api (Kalianda) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156247. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156463. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156671. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
156872. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village cupɪŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157087. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157281. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) cupiə̯ŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157472. Lampung Api (Krui) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157665. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
157841. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) cʊpiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158044. Lampung Api (Pubian) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158231. Lampung Api (Ranau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158426. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) cupiə̯ŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158625. Lampung Api (Sukau) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
158821. Lampung Api (Sungkai) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159011. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159206. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159405. Lampung Api (Way Lima) cupiŋ   15, 51 A:M:Lampung  
159570. Sewa teniya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159655. Buol buŋolan   13 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
162633. Babuza Ts82 harina (1-1) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162634. Babuza Ts82 xanina (1-2) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162635. Babuza Ts82 xaxina (1-3) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162636. Babuza Ts82 hanina (2) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162637. Babuza Ts82 sanena (3a) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162638. Babuza Ts82 charrina (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162639. Babuza Ts82 papak (3c) curious, could be chance resemblance 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162640. Babuza Ts82 kapokpok (4) 33 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163081. Hoanya Ts82 saŋina (1-3, 1-5) 1, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163082. Hoanya Ts82 saninna (2b) 1, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163083. Hoanya Ts82 sangila (1-1a, 1-1c, 7) 11, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163084. Hoanya Ts82 sa íra (1-2) 11, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163085. Hoanya Ts82 sangera (1-8) 1, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163086. Hoanya Ts82 sangida (4) 1, 72 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163087. Hoanya Ts82 sarina (3-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163088. Hoanya Ts82 sarinna (5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163089. Hoanya Ts82 sakilak (2a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163090. Hoanya Ts82 sat-li-lat (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163581. Papora Ts82 sarina (1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163582. Papora Ts82 sariná: (1-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163583. Papora Ts82 salina (3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163585. Papora Ts82 sarin (1-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163586. Papora Ts82 sazina (4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163587. Papora Ts82 salinna (1-6) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
163953. Pazih F69 saŋiráʔ   1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
164230. Taokas Ts82 salina (3-2b, 6-1) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164231. Taokas Ts82 sarina (2, 3-1, 3-2a, 5-1, 5-2, 7) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164232. Taokas Ts82 sarira (6-4) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164233. Taokas Ts82 sarinau (6-2) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164234. Taokas Ts82 sareina (6-3) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164235. Taokas Ts82 sanina (10) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
164236. Taokas Ts82 surima (1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164988. Hiw tɵjŋa- < *taliŋa- 1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165299. Eskayan klabara     Unclassified  
165673. Apma (Suru Mwerani) diling   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165674. Apma (Suru Mwerani) dalinga-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165775. Papora Ts82 salina (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165776. Papora Ts82 sadina (1-5) 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
165839. Apma (Suru Kavian) diling   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165840. Apma (Suru Kavian) dalinga-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166073. Sa (south-eastern dialect) dalngi-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166316. Sowa dalngê-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166570. Ske (Seke) dalŋiê-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166892. Muyuw teg   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166893. Muyuw teigan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167194. Halia (Selau) ngorngoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167355. Sudest anawae his ear'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167573. Acehnese glunyueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167799. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168093. Besemah cuping   15, 51 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168315. Tawala taniga-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168528. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) talinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168740. Fijian (Suva Dialect) daligamu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168900. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) pua'ika   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169070. Palembang Malay kuping   15 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169283. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) tolingo   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169510. Kinaray-a talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169727. Proto-Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170184. Capisano dulunggan   11 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170320. Niuafo'ou talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171177. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171733. Proto-Central Pacific *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
171947. Takuu kautarina'   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
172495. Nimoa bʌ'ṱɩnɩ   1, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172945. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kaura     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172946. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùrùsai- kurusai only in compounds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173127. Karo Batak cuping   15, 51 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173377. Thai, Siamese hu:5   8 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173640. Sumbawa kuping   15 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173863. Kalinga, Southern iynga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174058. Kalinga, Limos ínga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174315. Bontok, Eastern inga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174537. Tolaki biri   26 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174768. Takia kkdo-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174970. Rapa taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N: