https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: ear

Entries for "ear":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
14999. Bantik tiŋkahia     A:M:P:S:Southern  
15000. Gayo kəmiriŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
15008. Bima fiko     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15017. Kis kəŋabi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15027. Kapampangan balugbúg     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
73695. Bughotu iru[ña]     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
15039. Berawan (Long Terawan) adiŋ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
15040. Biga (Misool) nanɔ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15042. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) doccili     A:M:S:Bugis  
15043. Buli kaño     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
15046. Hawaiian pepeiao     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15053. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) aru (n)   A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
15054. Kelabit (Bario) lalid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
15059. Kusaie [in]srwac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
15061. Lamogai (Mulakaino) wey     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
90074. Yapese lii-g my   A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
15087. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahña-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15093. Nengone wabaiwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15109. Roti (Termanu Dialect) diʔi do[k]     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
15119. Singhi kojit     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
15131. Tontemboan luntəng     A:M:P:M:North  
15135. Wampar nae-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
15136. Waropen na[ro]rei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
15158. Magori (South East Papua) epe     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
15159. Maisin ka|riyan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
15162. Manam ʔuŋi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15175. Punan Kelai bal     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15179. Sasak kəntòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
15182. Toba Batak piŋgol     A:M:N:B:Southern  
15183. Tunjung neneŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
15189. Bukat suŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
15199. Lahanan bariŋ     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
15210. Mailu ope     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
15231. Kayan (Uma Juman) apeŋ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
15233. Mangareva teriga Ear (Jnu) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
73715. Yami taregan     A:M:P:B:Yami  
15289. Oirata 'wali     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
15296. East Damar 'ŋinano     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
15302. Dai ṇ'niʔon     A:M:C:C:B:North  
15348. Tanimbili ᵐbutaᵐbe-ᵑgu ear   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
83151. Amahai irina     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
87399. Basay TsYM91 bolo     A:E:N:Basay  
87525. Nalik laŋam     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102096. Savosavo tagalu     Central Solomons  
93158. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ rna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
109101. Hmong, White ntʃe 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109531. Agta bʌngbʌng     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
120936. Fataluku valiku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121213. Makasae walaku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
127484. Guguyimidjir (1773) melea ears   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127682. Savu (1773) wodeèloo ears   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127683. Savu (1773) wodeeloo ears   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129074. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rajak     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130351. Enggano (Malakoni Village) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130352. Enggano (Banjar Sari) karih     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131542. Tonsea dunteng     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
208854. Äiwoo nugokä 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208853. Äiwoo nugoko 1min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132716. Ende inga     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
135187. Sivisa Titan pel     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135864. Western Fijian (Navosa) bebe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137489. Lavukaleve hovul ear   Central Solomons  
138792. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ōŋgoto ear   Central Solomons  
139004. Mbaniata ōŋgoto ear   Central Solomons  
146851. Kazukuru ŋinoia ear   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
152486. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) roroa-na ear   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153688. Kuot kikinəm     languages isolate  
163089. Hoanya Ts82 sakilak (2a)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163090. Hoanya Ts82 sat-li-lat (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164236. Taokas Ts82 surima (1)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165299. Eskayan klabara     Unclassified  
167194. Halia (Selau) ngorngoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167355. Sudest anawae his ear'   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167573. Acehnese glunyueng     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167799. Lungchow hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
172945. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kaura     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
172946. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kùrùsai- kurusai only in compounds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
175310. Khmer trɑciək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176029. Dong, Southern kha35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186590. Gelao (Judu) pa35 vei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176293. Itawis daránggang     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177324. Mon kəto     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178603. Tày (Cao Bằng) su1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179013. Gelao (Niupo) pa35 vei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179194. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *ljəy PAN *Caliŋa ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179829. Paha ðɛŋ322 ka322     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179830. Paha dɯ33 ŋ̥.i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179932. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tso35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180645. Gelao (Wanzi) zau44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180829. Gelao (Sanchong) t͡ʂo35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181000. Laha (Ta Mit) ka33 ha33 Most other TK languages have a high tone for this word, but Laha has a low tone.   TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181411. Japanese (Kyoto) mimi     Japonic  
181412. Yonamine mimii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181413. Japanese (Tokyo) mimi     Japonic  
181414. Shuri mimi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181415. Naha mimi     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183166. Lundayeh lalid     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183399. Yogad bambáng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183944. Mak (Yangfeng) ȶ'a1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184070. Chadong pe4 khja1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184424. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cáliŋaʀ Zorc glosses this PAN word as "to eat," although this is most likely an error.   Austronesian  
184607. Then kha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186321. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-na ~ *g-na also means to hear or listen   SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186804. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 ʑəu13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187287. Bouyei (Wangmo) ðiə31     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
188239. Chewong hntəŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188752. Santali lutur     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189289. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbræu     Hmong-Mien  
189681. Rhade knga     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190553. Jarai tơ̆ngia     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190554. Jarai ngaĭ     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190651. Roglai, Northern ringiã     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191361. Saek rua4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191584. Biao (Shidong) lak8 ho2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192431. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kan3 ja2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192961. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 mje13     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193143. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 khoŋ22 njo33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194110. Mulam (Dongmen) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194370. She (Lianhua) ka2 khuŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195160. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpje2'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195369. Mulao le53 ɣo31     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195821. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpja33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196054. Mak (Laliu) ȶha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196295. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) (va5) ȶha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196545. She (Haifeng) ka31 k'ɤŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197049. Dzao Min (Daping) biu53 kɔi24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197229. Mien (Jiangdi) mu31 no:m31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197403. Mien (Changping) bə31 kjəu33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197588. Biao Min (Dongshan) blau31 kau42 tsaŋ35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197767. Proto-Koiarian *gada PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197977. Dehong hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198350. Enga kalé     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199023. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *ka(nd,t)(i,e)C     Trans-New Guinea  
199686. Maonan kha1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199941. Proto-Ongan *-ikwag     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200056. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 nɔɔm33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200257. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəg     Sino-Tibetan  
201799. Urak Lawoi' takay     A:M:M:Malayic  
345701. Urak Lawoi'   X   A:M:M:Malayic  
202299. Proto-Sangiric *tiŋkaRia ~ *toŋkaRia     A:M:P:Sangiric  
209210. Proto-Mon-Khmer *tr(-)t1iək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209211. Proto-Mon-Khmer *kt2uur ~ *kt2uər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209545. Proto-Ainu *kisAr LL   languages isolate  
209891. Cham, Western tanhư     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210853. Shanglin hjɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211067. Laibin ɣɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211496. Lianshan jœ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211695. Qinzhou ly2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211900. Yongnan hli2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212114. Long'an hlɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212314. Fusui (Central) lɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212515. Shangsi ly2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212722. Ningming khjəu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212941. Longzhou hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213154. Daxin hu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213364. Debao khjou2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213577. Jingxi khjou1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213799. Guangnan Nong tɕhu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214014. Yanshan Nong tɕhu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214216. Wenma Tu khu2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214414. Chongzuo li2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214966. Maybrat -imara     Maybrat  
215830. Sahu kocowo'o     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215831. Sahu 'oki     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215832. Sahu ngau'u     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215833. Sahu sidete     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216082. Taba baibiyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216259. West Makian kameu     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216569. East Makian bib' buyo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217846. Proto-South Sulawesi *tuli(ng?)     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218612. Angkola / Mandailing pinggol     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218874. Tidore ngau     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219118. Red Gelao kɯ44 lɯ44 form on Vietnamese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219119. Red Gelao qei55 le31 form on Chinese side   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219209. Kazakh qulɑq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219425. Kirgiz qulaq     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219632. Salar ɢulɑχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219835. Tatar qulɑq     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220054. Uighur qulɑq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220265. Uzbek qɷlʌq     TURKIC:Eastern  
220472. Western Yugu qulɑq     TURKIC:Eastern  
248620. Kulisusu ɓiri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
250397. Mori Bawah (Watu) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250569. Tolaki (Mekongga) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250570. Tolaki (Mekongga) toliŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241204. Yi (Dafang) lɔ21 pɔ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241416. Tai Phake hu:6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241741. Tai Aiton hu:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242287. Gelao (Fengyan) pa31 la31 ʑi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242461. Gelao (Wantao) pa35 wi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242756. Laha (Noong Lay) kʰla33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242867. En (Nung Ven) ke53 ra212     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242978. Buyang (Yalang) hrau31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243160. Gelao (Bigong) ka13 ʑəɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243341. Gelao (Yueliangwan) pa31 la31 ʑi55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243474. Gelao (Dagouchang) zau55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243623. Tai Mene huu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243932. Gelao (Moji) pa24 vi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244337. Mulam (Siba) khɣa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244537. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥o1     Mixed languages  
244735. Dongxiang 东乡语 tᶳɯɢɯn     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244916. Tuzu 土族语 ʨigə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245104. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʧəɢən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245286. Bao'an 保安语 ʨiχaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245472. Mongol 蒙古语 ʤix     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245872. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ər42 to55     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246229. Gelao, Hongfeng pha43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246230. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 ʑiu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246589. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) nti31 tsu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246753. Proto-Manide-Alabat *sewéŋ     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246945. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ʔ-na 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246946. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *na 2 ear, listen   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246898. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-uar(i)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247056. Mondzi lkɑŋ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247184. Maang pɑŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247324. White Lolo ɛŋ55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247438. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ʈoŋ31 mȥɯ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247605. Bolyu lɔ6 tɕja:i3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247790. Bugan (Nala) pə55 tsɛ35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247965. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ55 tɕɛ̰24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248139. Mantsi qẽ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249126. Mang (Jinping) laŋ51 te31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249293. Pa Na ka13 bja313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249491. Kambowa tiŋala     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249703. Kioko čiŋala     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249911. Mongi nɔ44 pɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250092. Caijia ȵi33 kha33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250260. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) biri     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250811. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ɳiaŋ25 tu41     Unclassified  
250973. Mien (Tashi) mu53 noŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251162. Itawis darangganng     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251342. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 po 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
252069. Mentawai (Madobat) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252070. Mentawai (Salappa) talina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252071. Mentawai (Ulubaga) piyuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252072. Mentawai (Bariulou) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252073. Mentawai (Bosua) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252074. Mentawai (Sioban) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252075. Mentawai (Pasapuat) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252076. Mentawai (Silabu) talina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252077. Mentawai (Saumanganya) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252078. Mentawai (Boriai) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252079. Mentawai (Bulasat) taliŋa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252080. Mentawai (Sikakap) talina     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252869. Enggano (Meok) karix     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253222. Simeulue koeuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253223. Simeulue oeuʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253586. Moor ìna     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253844. Andio biriŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254467. Uma (Kantewu dialect) tiliŋa     A:M:C:K:Southern  
278327. Vunapu la-ʔu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
278322. Nokuku ɔnnɔ-ʔu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
284749. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) talinga     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285251. Enggano kariehā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285252. Enggano kaliehĕ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285680. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) talinga     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286081. Malagasy (Tandroy) ravembìa marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287393. Malagasy (Tanala) sòfy x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287503. Bangka Malay biluŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287719. Jambi Malay təliŋo     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287929. Lom (Mapurese) biloŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288456. Portuguese orelha     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288733. Gelao, Red kɯ44 lɯ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288798. Kapampangan balugbug     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
288981. Jiamao kɯ2 kɔ:1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289504. Lahat (Central Malay) cupiŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289709. Meramera tuli < 'earwax'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289879. Fas moina     Fas  
290838. Arta ibəŋ     A:M:P:N:Arta  
299347. Manide sewéng     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
300235. Bolinao totolyan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300375. Botolan Sambal tolih     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300655. Sambal totolyan     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300783. Iraya dalíg     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301496. Tadyawan taingá from Tagalog   A:M:P:North Mangyan L
311863. Mumeng (Patep dialect) niña     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
313956. Ham wedere ear   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314107. Kinalakna ɡezap ear   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314258. Kumokio kezap ear   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315324. Sialum kenamna ear   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
317322. Waima'a n'ihu     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
319053. Njada gaunⁿrane-m ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319258. Andra gabonⁿriliŋa-n ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318955. Lup deke-k ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320410. Baluan lali-ŋ ear   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320646. Avau tiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320812. Hote (Misim dialect) limbut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321238. Sissano (Arop dialect) tanerapon     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321640. Akolet langalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326283. Eastern Ngad'a hiŋa     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326513. Anuki tayina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
326687. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) teɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
326885. Buhutu beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327059. Bunama tena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327274. Bwaidoga taya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327275. Bwaidoga taga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327511. Dawawa bela     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327710. Dobu tena-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327961. Mekeo, East aina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328169. Gapapaiwa tini-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328382. Ghayavi tini     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328383. Ghayavi tina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328538. Gumawana taiyana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328757. Hula kea-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328970. Iamalele taniga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329214. Iduna tagana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329458. Kilivila tegila     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329665. Koluwawa tanigana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329894. Lala kaiʔana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
330092. Maisin kariya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330322. Minaveha taniga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330539. Misima tana-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330711. Molima tena-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330926. Motu taia     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331153. Muyuw teg     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331154. Muyuw teigan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331390. Mekeo, North-West aina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331556. Proto Central Papuan *taiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331731. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *taniŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331904. Proto Papuan Tip *taliŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332071. Proto Suauic *beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332233. Roro haia-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332234. Roro haya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332396. Saliba beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332644. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) seɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332854. Sewa tehiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333052. Suau bea-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333257. Sudest anawae     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333446. Tawala taniga-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333641. Tubetube tena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333854. Wedau taniɣa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334103. 'Auhelawa tena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334298. 'Oyaoya beya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334466. Roon kana     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334645. Isinay (Dupax) tangila ta.'?i?.la   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai L
334826. Proto-Subanen *tǝliŋa     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334962. Proto-Manobo *talinga     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335150. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *taliŋəh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
337643. Ansus tarakambrei     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338898. Neŋone waᵐbaiwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338900. Pat̪i ɲur̃u e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
342674. Siraya A tangira     A:E:Southwest  
343631. Kaisabu toliŋa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343846. Kumbewaha ʧuli     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344068. Lasalimu ʧuli     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344290. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ʧuli     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344510. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia toliŋa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344727. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ʧuli     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345870. Bwatoo ᶮje:nan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346143. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ⁿdjēnen njene n   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346370. Haeke ᶮje:nan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346371. Haveke ᶮje:nan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346768. Caac je:nic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347161. Javanese (Yogyakarta) kuping     A:M:Javanese  
347162. Tengger (Ngadas) kuping     A:M:Javanese  
347163. Javanese (Malang) kópéng     A:M:Javanese  
347164. Old/Middle Javanese ku/oping     A:M:Javanese  
347982. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) la³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347983. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) la³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348262. Tobati tĕnji     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211559. Proto-Danaw *taŋila     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211736. Bulalakawnon talíŋa     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217267. Xârâcùù nɛ̃nɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217268. Xârâcùù xwanɛ̃nɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3211995. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) talíŋa     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212295. Kamayo talíːŋa     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212516. Caluyanun (Semirara) talíŋa     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212776. Inati (Hamtic) talíngæ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212777. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) talíngæ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213167. Guiangan (Sirib) ngillo     A:M:Bilic  
3213168. Guiangan (Baguio) tingngo'     A:M:Bilic  
3213448. Tandaganon (Naturalis) talíːŋa ear   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213724. Malay tlinga     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213725. Malay kuping kuping (Javanese)   A:M:M:M:Malay L
3213782. Kala toŋgu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213919. Jiamao kɯ2 kɔ1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214083. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 ko51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214268. Great Andamanese er-buo     Great Andamanese  
3214489. Proto-Austroasiatic *-toːr     Austroasiatic  
3214603. Proto-Japanese *mìmì     Japonic  
3214722. Proto-Nivkh *nor     Nivkh  
3214723. Proto-Nivkh *mla     Nivkh  
3214906. Kenaboi (I) chĕlīåh'     Kenaboi  
3215006. Proto-Nicobarese *naŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215111. Proto-Aslian *ʔəntaŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215246. Kusunda iyu     Kusunda  
3215456. Kenaboi (II) chĕlio' [ch?liok]   Kenaboi  
3215543. Agutyanen talinga     A:M:Kalamian  
3215933. Nihali cigam     Nihali  
3216138. Proto-Moken-Moklen *tɛŋaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3216368. Fwâi ⁿɟe:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216619. Pije (mountain) ⁿɟe:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216819. Pije (Ocean) ⁿɟe:na     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217707. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) teʁa tega   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217967. Sungwadia (Naomumu) kʷoroku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217599. Nguluwan tayil     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3218185. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218410. North Ambae (Havai) ᵑɡʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218670. Sungwadia (Uta) ᵐboroi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218904. Sungwadia (Marino) ᵐboro-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219132. North Ambae (Leo) ᵑgʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219354. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) gʷoro-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219585. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) ᵑgʷoro-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219839. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ᵐbʷorok̚ regular ocurrence of unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220058. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) ᵑgʷoro-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220300. Sungwada (Ngota) ᵑɡʷoroɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220527. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ᵑgʷoroᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220774. Sungwadoga (Rata) ᵐboro-ɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221040. East Ambae (Sana) ᵑɡʷearo̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221259. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵑgʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221485. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵑgʷærə̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221710. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵑɡʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221930. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ᵐboroh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222152. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵑgʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222387. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ᵐbʷorok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222615. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵑɡʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222834. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵑgʷero-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223069. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ᵐboro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223318. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ᵐbʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223547. Raga ᵐbʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223774. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ᵐbʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224000. Sungagage (Asanvari) ᵐbʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224244. Xalangi (Baetora) ᵐbʷero     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224467. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) ᵏpʷoroi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224701. Cemuhî ᶮje˧:nə˧-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225032. Xârâgurè xʷãnɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225254. Hamea po:ɖẽ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225442. Proto-Kra-Dai *qɤrɤː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225498. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) dɛ̃řɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225925. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿɟe:na The word when out of a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225926. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿɟe:ne- The word when in a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226218. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿɟe:na The word when out of a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226219. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿɟe:ne- The word when in a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226270. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) wɛnẽ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226772. Jawe ⁿɟe:na The word when out of a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226773. Jawe ⁿɟe:ne- The word when in a possessive construction   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226940. Sishëë bwanẽrẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226941. Sishëë bwanɛ̃rɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227048. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227208. Proto-Palawan *talinga     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227356. Proto-Batanic *taliŋa     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227566. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *boŋolan     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227747. Sungwadia (Naone) ᵏpʷoro-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228675. Serewen tarandiau     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228736. Pom taradiaun ears   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228936. Biak (Northern) kneram ears   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
14996. Banggai (W.dialect) taliŋa|i   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
14998. Banoni taŋina- (<M) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
15001. Gedaged tiliŋan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
15002. Geser tiliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
73693. Gimán tinge accented a in Gimar language name 1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
73694. Gimán tingena accented a in Gimar language name 1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
15005. Fijian (Bau) daliga-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
15009. Bintulu teliŋa   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
15010. Bobot talikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15012. Chamorro talanga   1 A:M:Chamorro  
15013. Canala [xʷa]nɛnɛ̃   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
15016. Timugon (Murut) taliŋo   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
15018. Mor ina   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
15020. Motu taia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
15024. Kairiru tiliŋeñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
15025. Kakiduge:n Ilongot taliŋa   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
15026. Kambera kahilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15028. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tilun   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15029. Erai kini(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15033. Ali tanakeʔi-k   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
15038. Babatana taleŋe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15041. Bikol (Naga City) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
15044. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔliŋan   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
15045. Bwaidoga taya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
15047. Hitu (Ambon) tarina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
15049. Kasira (Irahutu) -tegra-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
15050. Kaulong (Au Village) kiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15051. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] tinã   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
15052. Rarotongan taringa Ear (Sve) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15056. Kenyah (Long Anap) teliŋa   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
73699. Kerinci taliŋao   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73700. Kerinci taliŋo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15058. Nukuoro dalinga Ear (Crl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15060. Kwaio aliŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15062. Lau ʔaliŋa irregular initial ʔ 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15063. Leipon delŋa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
15064. Letinese tnina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15065. Levei cinu-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15066. Likum cine-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
15067. Loniu poteleŋa-n   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
15068. Lou teliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15070. Nêlêmwa kîîla-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
90073. Yapese teel his 1? A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
15072. Yamdena tliŋe   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
15073. Mussau taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
15074. Murnaten (Alune) tine loi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15075. Mono tanna-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava 1
15076. Maleu tolŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
15077. Maloh taliŋa   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
15078. Manggarai tilu cp. Elat 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15079. Maori taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15080. Maranao taŋila   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
15081. Marovo taliŋi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
15082. Masiwang talikan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
15083. Mekeo aina   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15084. Melanau (Mukah) liŋa   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
15085. Mengen loŋana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
15086. Merina (Malagasy) tadíny   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
15088. Misima tana|na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
15089. Moken tetoŋ teŋaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
15090. Nauna taliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
15091. Nauru ijůŋe|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
15092. Nehan Hape talingan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15094. Ngadha siŋa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15097. Nguna nataliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15098. Nias taliŋa   1 A:M:N:Nias  
15099. Nissan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
15100. Numfor kna   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
15102. Paamese (South) ralingo-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
15103. Palauan ding   1 A:M:Palauan  
15104. Paulohi terina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
15110. Rotuman faliga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
15111. Roviana taliŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
15112. Samoan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
15113. Savu wodilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15115. Seimat taxiŋa-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15116. Selaru tlia-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
73701. Sengseng kliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
73702. Sengseng kɪliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
15118. Sika tilu[ŋ]   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
73703. Sobei tidimrau   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
73704. Sobei tidi-m rau   1, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15121. Soboyo taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
15122. Rurutuan tariʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15123. Tabar tatariŋa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
15124. Tahitian (18th Century) tari'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15126. Tarpia tarni-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
15127. Tboli (Tagabili) kliŋuh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
15129. Tigak talaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
15130. Tongan teliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15133. Vaghua taləŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141355. Vaghua taləŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
15134. Vitu taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
15137. Watubela telŋa-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
15138. Western Bukidnon Manobo teliŋa   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
15140. Wogeo talŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
15142. Wuvulu ali[a]   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
15143. Anejom (Aneityum) intijŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
15144. Banjarese Malay talinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15145. Belait təliŋah   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
15146. Pukapuka talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
15149. Tikopia taringa Ear, lug, projection from timber etc. (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15150. Futuna-Aniwa taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15153. Kilivila tegila [< m] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
15154. Kisar kiliŋ-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
15155. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) teriga   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
15156. Lenakel nəmwa|telŋ-   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15157. Tuvalu taliga Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15163. Marshallese (E. Dialect) lo|jilŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15164. Melayu Ambon taliŋa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15165. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) rintiŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
15166. Minangkabau taliŋo   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15167. Tahitian (Modern) tari'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15168. Pulo Anna taninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15169. Chuukese senig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15171. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) tsaliŋa   1 A:Paiwan  
15172. Patpatar talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
15173. Ponapean saleŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
15174. Pulau (Arguni) etiga-   1? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15178. Santa Ana kariŋa-   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
15180. Sekar taniga-n   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
15181. Teop tainana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
15186. Wolio taliŋa   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
15188. Bonfia telike-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
73705. Dehu ineŋeñë   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
73706. Dehu ñaŋeñyë   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
15191. Elat, Kei Besar tilum   1, 4 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
15192. Woleai talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15193. Alune tlina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
15194. Yakan tayiŋe   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
15195. Carolinian sáling   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73707. Bunun F69, Southern taŋi'áʔ   1 A:Bunun  
73708. Bunun F69, Southern tainga   1 A:Bunun  
15198. Lio, Flores Tongah hiŋa   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
15200. Rennellese taginga Ear (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15201. As tana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
15202. Bare'e taliŋa   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
15204. Futuna, East taliga Ear (Bgs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15205. Gapapaiwa tini-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15206. Jawe jeene-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
15207. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
90075. Kapingamarangi taringa Ear (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90076. Kapingamarangi dalinga Ear (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15212. Dobuan tena-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
15213. Molima tena-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
73709. Roro haia-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
73710. Roro háya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
15215. Sa'a äliŋe irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
15216. Ubir taina|n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
15217. To'ambaita aaliŋa irregular *a > aa 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145684. To'ambaita aliŋa-na ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
15218. Teanu tania   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15219. Taiof teina-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
15220. Tae' (S.Toraja) taliŋa   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
15222. Tanna, Southwest mwa|telŋ   1, 44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
15223. Emae tariga Ear (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15225. Numbami (Siboma) taŋanowa ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
15226. Modang kəlnyə|n   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
15227. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) telinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15228. Zabana (Kia) taliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
15229. Penrhyn taringa Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15230. Kédang til   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
15232. Luangiua kaliŋa Ear; looks to a loan from Cristobal-Malaitan languages since these are the only other languages in which k-initial form is found 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
321467. Mangareva taringa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
15235. Thao B96 lharina   1 A:W:Thao  
15236. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tariga Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
15237. Sikaiana kau/talina/ Ear 1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171947. Takuu kautarina'   1, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
15239. Tokelau taliga Ear (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
15240. Tuamotu tariŋa Ear (Stn) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
15241. Niue teliŋa Ear (Mce) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
15242. Iraralay talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15243. Itbayat talinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15244. Imorod talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15245. Ivasay tadinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15246. Isamorong tadinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15247. Anuta tariŋa Ear (Cpl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
73714. Yami talíŋaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
15250. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ciaŋ'éʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
15251. Favorlang F69 charrina   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
15252. Uvea, East taliga Ear (Bgs) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
15256. Ida'an tʌlingo   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
15257. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) talinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
15258. Rapanui (Easter Island) tariŋa Ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133535. Rapanui (Easter Island) tariga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
15259. Palawan Batak talíŋa   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
90077. Pazih F69 sa'íŋaʔ metathesis 1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
90078. Pazih F69 sangira v. frequent with this form 1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
90079. Pazih F69 sangera   1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
163953. Pazih F69 saŋiráʔ   1, 72 A:Northwest Formosan  
15261. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15262. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
15263. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *taliŋa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
15264. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
73719. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) taliŋaʔ metathesis 1 A:Puyuma  
73720. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tangira metathesis 1, 72 A:Puyuma  
73722. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tungila metathesis 1, 72 A:Puyuma  
73723. Rukai (Budai F69) cáliŋaʔ   1 A:Rukai  
73724. Rukai (Budai F69) charinga   1 A:Rukai  
73725. Saaroa F69 caliŋa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
73726. Saaroa F69 charunga   1 A:T:Saaroa  
73729. Siraya F69 tangira   1, 72 A:E:Southwest  
73730. Siraya F69 tangela   1, 72 A:E:Southwest  
15271. Tagalog taqiŋa   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
15272. Werinama atarikʌn   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
15273. Ibanag talinga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
15274. Proto-Austronesian *Caliŋa   1 Austronesian  
15276. Kove taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
15277. Yogya taliŋan < Malay? 1 A:M:Javanese  
15279. Amara telŋe gudio   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
15280. Mouk slaŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15281. Aria tala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
15283. Babuyan tajinya   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
15284. Old Javanese taliŋa   1 A:M:Javanese  
15285. Koronadal Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15286. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kilŋu   1, 39 A:M:Philippine  
15287. Sarangani Blaan kliŋɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
15290. Iliun 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15291. Tugun 'kinron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15292. Perai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15293. Aputai 'kini   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
15294. Galolen (Talur) kina'ron   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
15295. Luang 'tlini   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
15297. Teun 'lina   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
15298. Serua 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15299. Nila 'klina   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
15300. West Damar 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
15311. Pondok katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15312. Kodi ro katílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15313. Wanukaka wokahílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15314. Anakalang kahílu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15315. Baliledo katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15316. South Efate ntalig   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
15317. Lamboya katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15318. Mamboru katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15319. Gaura Nggaura katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15320. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) katilu   1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15321. So'a hinga   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15322. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kahilu M: kawàki 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90080. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kacíl UM 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
90081. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect katílu K 1, 4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
15324. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect kaculu La: kacul 1, 4? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
245679. Old Chinese *C.nəʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
15326. Roma 'tlinna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
15328. Yabem taŋa his or her ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
15329. Yami talinga   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
15331. Pulo-Annan taniŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15333. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag heliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15334. Proto-Micronesian *taliŋa ear, mushroom, fungus 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
15335. Nage hinga   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
73731. Satawalese sáliŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73732. Satawalese sáliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15338. Marshallese (law-)jilŋ(iy) ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
15339. Mortlockese sáliŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73733. Kiribati taninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
73734. Kiribati tæ/ninga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
15341. Woleaian taliŋe ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
15342. Proto-Chuukic *taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90082. Chuukese seniŋ ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90083. Chuukese seniŋa(n) his ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90244. Amis (Central) taŋila   1 A:E:Amis  
15346. Nembao ṛañu ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
15347. Asumboa siŋo-ᵑge ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
15349. Buma taña ear 1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15350. Vano maᵐbeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
141237. Vano mambeliŋe ear 1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
15351. Tanema añe ear 1? A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
84043. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84443. Hainan Cham na 11 ŋa 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84880. Indonesian teliŋa   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85251. Sisingga tálangáe   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85461. Siar peleŋan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85883. Kokota tagla-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86871. Nalik alinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87667. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) taŋi   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88127. Madara mi tatariŋan(a) <POC taliŋa 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89111. Diodio tayana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89450. Vaeakau-Taumako talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92738. Mwotlap nɪ-dɪlŋɛ-k my ear(s) (*taliŋa) 1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
102714. Sou Amana Teru tarina   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102517. Haku talinga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102968. Vilirupu ia eǥana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103137. Wedau tani(h)ana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103314. Tolai a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103549. Madak labalong   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103744. Kara (West) rangana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103943. Lihir (Sunglik) atenan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104144. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a talingana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104431. Barok taliŋen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125029. Kandas in talŋa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104909. Tagalog tainga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105545. Torau tanala   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105712. Tiang tagana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105903. Bilur olingene   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106096. Kuni kaia-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106488. Lala kaiana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106650. Doura kaia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106798. Gabadi kainana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106966. Solos (mo) tengin nuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107437. Riwo tiliŋa/n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107560. Bilibil tiliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108210. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) tilun   1, 4 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108779. Chru tənia:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109324. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) tainga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109713. Atta, Pamplona talinga:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109897. Balangaw 'ʔingʌ   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110081. Batak, Palawan talinga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110265. Bilaan, Koronadal klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110447. Bilaan, Sarangani klingɨ   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110631. Binukid ta'linga   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110999. Dumagat, Casiguran tali'ngaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111356. Ifugao, Amganad ʔi'nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111538. Ifugao, Batad ʔi:nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111714. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔi:nga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112244. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n talinga   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112426. Inibaloi tangida   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112609. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg tali:nga   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112975. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113157. Ivatan, Basco Dialect tadiñaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113340. Kalagan talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113524. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113708. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ngila   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114045. Kallahan, Keleyqiq tangilaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114229. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔinga   1, 38 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114413. Mamanwa talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114596. Manobo, Ata (up-river) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114780. Manobo, Ata (down-river) talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114964. Manobo, Dibabawon ta'linga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115148. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115331. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115515. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect tʌlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115698. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect talinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115881. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116065. Mansaka taringa   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116249. Samal, Siasi Dialect talinga   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117124. Subanun, Sindangan tɨlinga   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117308. Subanon, Siocon tolinga   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117492. Tagabili klinguh   1, 39 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117676. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect talinga   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117860. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect talingaʔ   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118044. Tausug, Jolo Dialect taingah   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118331. Nahavaq ndilŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119553. Avava dilingan   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120476. Naman delngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119930. Iranun taŋgila   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120280. Tape dəlngen   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121625. Sye (Erromangan) ntelŋo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122063. Ura delŋe-   1, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
123897. Surigaonon talinga   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124573. Melayu telinga   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125698. Iaai bara|kəñe-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125995. Nehan taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126216. Simbo taliŋa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126472. Uruava tarina-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S: