https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to vomit

Entries for "to vomit":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
12142. Banoni toruu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
12144. Gayo pəlɔah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
12148. Gimán awá     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
12150. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-tuʔo     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
12152. Bima lohi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12169. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔugkak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
12197. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) dolaŋ     A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
73120. Kusaie kolai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
12205. Lamogai (Mulakaino) buḡiók     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
12215. Yapese suull'ugun     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
73122. Yamdena n-lomb     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
12222. Manggarai roa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12235. Nauru ean-ȯaŋȯ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
12244. Numfor aw[u]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
12250. Popalia tokumbo     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
73126. Sengseng kelaut     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
12264. Sobei afefipar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
12270. Tarpia pei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
12271. Tboli (Tagabili) lɨwol     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
73127. Tetum kalea     CREOLE:Tetun based  
73129. Wampar tsup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
12284. Wogeo kumʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
12288. Banjarese Malay muak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
12299. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -arwe'     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
12302. Magori (South East Papua) gobi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
12303. Maisin ku|sasaa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
12304. Makassar laŋŋɛ the vomit itself   A:M:S:Makassar  
153640. Makassar taʔlaŋŋɛ to vomit   A:M:S:Makassar  
12318. Pulau (Arguni) -preʔe     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
73137. Dehu nanatin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
73139. Kédang okaʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
12377. Mangareva a/rua/ì Vomit x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
12378. Bolaang Mongondow moto-tukaʔ     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
12394. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) cəmopah     A:A:A:C'uli'  
12410. Rukai (Budai F69) suaŋalái     A:Rukai  
171955. Ilokano ag-sarwa     A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
12433. Oirata 'ote     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
245671. Old Chinese *qˤ(r)oʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
87659. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) auk   x A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
122547. Mwotlap kpʷɔap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
93151. Japhug Rgyalrong aqioʁ mɯ jphɤt   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103540. Madak im-to     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
245848. Chru tərgloɤ'ŏ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109093. Hmong, White ntua 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109888. Balangaw ʔut'laʔ     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
112235. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔugkak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
115506. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dʌlowak     A:M:P:G:M:South  
117483. Tagabili lɨwol     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
118521. Amami modos     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118704. Miyako paky     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120929. Fataluku iʔise     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121207. Makasae hali     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
128791. Kadorih ŋuhta     A:M:G:W:North  
129066. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok rama     A:M:L:Bakati'  
130912. S.W. Palawano kesuda     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131299. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ilob     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
138165. Mbilua (Ndovele) sakoezo vomit   Central Solomons  
138365. Mbilua sakoezo vomit   Central Solomons  
138785. Mbaniata (Lokuru) mbaofa vomit   Central Solomons  
138995. Mbaniata mbāofa vomit   Central Solomons  
144846. Laghu (Samasodu) gɔgɔsa vomit   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
153927. Kuot tarak-ban Vcls 3   languages isolate  
153928. Kuot abən Vcls 2, of small children   languages isolate  
154852. Qabiao buan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
162200. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ŋuta     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162353. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋuta     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
169275. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) mongilob     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172613. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mœgis(a) nominal - forms compounds   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
174307. Bontok, Eastern orak noun/root   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174691. Tolaki mo'ua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175935. Vietnamese mửa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175936. Vietnamese ối     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176187. Dong, Southern wen35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176188. Dong, Southern ȵe55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186582. Gelao (Judu) qə0 ta214     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
177318. Mon klat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
179412. Buyang (Ecun) ʔo:k55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179924. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ti42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180994. Laha (Ta Mit) ʔa33 ɔɔk33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182016. Japanese (Kyoto) haku     Japonic  
182017. Yonamine pacun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182018. Japanese (Tokyo) haku     Japonic  
182019. Shuri hacun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182020. Naha hacun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182213. Tiruray ʔantag     A:M:P:Bilic  
182616. Proto-Bisayan *digwaq     A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183158. Lundayeh ngutaa' root: utaa'   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
186313. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-pat     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186796. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɬjau35 ɣuaŋ31 ɕi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187282. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔok44     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187477. Sama (Sibutu) utta'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
188231. Chewong kəʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188460. Sui kun5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188914. Santali phaṭkar     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188915. Santali ulạ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189098. Proto-Chamic *patah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189673. Rhade ô ̆     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190374. Jarai pơ̆tah     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
191000. Totoli molua     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191354. Saek ruak5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191578. Biao (Shidong) au1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
191838. Tomini (Tialo) suʔo     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192424. Lakkja (Jinxiu) jok7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192956. Younuo (Xiaozhai) au22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193136. Pa-Hng (Gundong) ȵo22 tei55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193488. Proto-East Mindanao *digwaq PNEM   A:M:Philippine  
194290. Mulam (Dongmen) øk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194363. She (Lianhua) tɤ3 ɤ3     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195154. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntu3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195816. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntʃu35     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196706. She (Haifeng) ka22 si35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196707. She (Haifeng) p'un44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197041. Dzao Min (Daping) fɔn44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197221. Mien (Jiangdi) lu52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197395. Mien (Changping) u53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197580. Biao Min (Dongshan) lu35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197761. Proto-Koiarian *edo(ɣo)-ɣa- PKr   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198343. Enga pyakui     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199017. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mVŋ[g]V ti-     Trans-New Guinea  
199463. Lachi (Tân Lợi) nji0 qɑ0 tji23     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200048. Kim Mun (Hainan) ʔoo354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200698. Dong, Northern mje35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200699. Dong, Northern wen11 wo35     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
209192. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ha(a)k     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209193. Proto-Mon-Khmer *hɔɔk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209194. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[s]taʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209539. Proto-Ainu *atu LH   languages isolate  
211056. Laibin kom4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211057. Laibin kwe4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211281. Guigang ʔo3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211282. Guigang kwe4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211488. Lianshan ʔy:k8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212713. Ningming wa4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213144. Daxin tho:i5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213567. Jingxi mo4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214006. Yanshan Nong xui6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214206. Wenma Tu ze6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214602. Klon ing     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214960. Maybrat tom     Maybrat  
215620. Sahu ngunanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216076. Taba -wak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216253. West Makian kawe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216562. East Makian weʔ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217636. Proto-South Sulawesi *lua     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218450. Angkola / Mandailing muta     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218866. Tidore una     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219201. Kazakh qus-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219417. Kirgiz qus-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219624. Salar qus-     TURKIC:Southern  
219827. Tatar qəs-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220046. Uighur qus-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220257. Uzbek qɷs-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220465. Western Yugu ɢuhs-     TURKIC:Eastern  
234369. Bungku memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234368. Bungku memelu younger generation   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234367. Bungku kolualua older generation   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234366. Bungku kolualua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234520. Bungku (Landawe) kolualua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234657. Bungku (Routa) kolualua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234831. Bungku (Torete) memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234830. Bungku (Torete) komelumelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235019. Bungku (Tulambatu) memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235018. Bungku (Tulambatu) kolualua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235164. Bungku (Waia) kolualua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235327. Kodeoha teʔua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235326. Kodeoha peua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235476. Koroni memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248612. Kulisusu memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235846. Mori Atas (Doule) mekulekule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235974. Mori Atas (Impo) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236105. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236236. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mesulesule     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236366. Mori Atas (Molio'A) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236499. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236629. Mori Atas (Olota) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236757. Mori Atas (Tambee) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236888. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237017. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237147. Mori Bawah (Bahano) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237278. Mori Bawah (Kangua) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237407. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237540. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237671. Mori Bawah (Petasia) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237800. Mori Bawah (Roda) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237931. Mori Bawah (Soroako) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250392. Mori Bawah (Watu) telua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238279. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238455. Moronene molua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238454. Moronene molulua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238453. Moronene melulua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238598. Moronene (Mornene) memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238780. Moronene (Tokotu'A) komelumelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238970. Padoe memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238969. Padoe melua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239113. Taloki memeluo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239250. Tolaki (Asera) peʔua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239594. Tolaki (Konawe) peʔua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239593. Tolaki (Konawe) peua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239771. Tolaki (Laiwui) peua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250560. Tolaki (Mekongga) peʔua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240252. Tolaki (Wiwirano) peua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240387. Tomadino meʔueʔue     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240523. Waru molua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240658. Waru (Lalomerui) molua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240818. Wawonii memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240960. Wawonii (Menui) memelu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241137. Wiau peʔua     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241197. Yi (Dafang) gɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242282. Gelao (Fengyan) ta31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242456. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 ʑau35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242622. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ə31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242751. Laha (Noong Lay) tap24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243336. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ta31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243700. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia mongilob     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243924. Gelao (Moji) ka31 ta24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244529. Wusehua (Rongshui) l̥u:k6     Mixed languages  
244727. Dongxiang 东乡语 bəndʐə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244907. Tuzu 土族语 boolʥo-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245097. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 oɢʃə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245278. Bao'an 保安语 banʥi-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245463. Mongol 蒙古语 boolʤɪ̆n     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246124. Proto-Seko *ti-loa:     A:M:S:Seko  
246751. Proto-Manide-Alabat *tegʔák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
246800. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *C-pat L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247430. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ɳo44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247599. Bolyu ʔu:k7     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247784. Bugan (Nala) a̰u55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247958. Bugan (Manlong) a̰u31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248247. Mo'ang ʔlḛn33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248802. Kathu phe55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249119. Mang (Jinping) ʑɯa51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249289. Pa Na gau44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249483. Kambowa notolua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249695. Kioko notolua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250086. Caijia lo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250255. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) telua     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
252021. Mentawai (Madobat) muta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252022. Mentawai (Salappa) muta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252023. Mentawai (Ulubaga) muta     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252024. Mentawai (Bariulou) gelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252025. Mentawai (Bosua) gelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252026. Mentawai (Sioban) gelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252027. Mentawai (Pasapuat) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252028. Mentawai (Silabu) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252029. Mentawai (Saumanganya) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252030. Mentawai (Boriai) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252031. Mentawai (Bulasat) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252032. Mentawai (Sikakap) mugelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253126. Enggano (Meok) ie     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253127. Enggano (Meok) ke     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253578. Moor mamuáʔa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
254459. Uma (Kantewu dialect) te-luaʔ te- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
271001. Butmas-Tur (Tur) sasa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
270970. Apma -ras     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284973. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) oetah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284974. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) gelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284975. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moeoetah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284976. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moegelek     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287495. Bangka Malay muntah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287711. Jambi Malay muntah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287921. Lom (Mapurese) mutah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288448. Portuguese vomitar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288978. Jiamao ʔɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289496. Lahat (Central Malay) mutah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289871. Fas yakfuta     Fas  
290650. Arta aŋut     A:M:P:N:Arta  
292538. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) -rar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
299343. Manide teg-ák     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
335387. Iraya sukà     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335390. Alangan sukà     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335389. Tadyawan sukà     A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335385. Batangan kfangkok     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335386. Batangan balugnán     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335384. Buhid aksuá     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335388. Ratagnon sukà     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
312237. Wogeo i-kumoaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
314124. Kinalakna mendoŋ vomit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314276. Kumokio mendaŋ mendaŋ vomit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315341. Sialum medeŋa maɡia vomit   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
317109. Tokodede dokal     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
319023. Lup haːwou vomit   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321233. Sissano (Arop dialect) tatrai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326275. Eastern Ngad'a muta     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327502. Dawawa wagiro     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328749. Hula pola     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330083. Maisin sasa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331548. Proto Central Papuan *mumuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331896. Proto Papuan Tip *mumuta     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332063. Proto Suauic *maliwa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332225. Roro aióra     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
334458. Roon -u     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334639. Isinay (Dupax) man-uta man.'?u?.ta   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334821. Proto-Subanen *g-utaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
336198. Mindoro Tagalog sumuka     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337637. Ansus mamuta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
343623. Kaisabu polonai     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343838. Kumbewaha poʔuβe     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344060. Lasalimu tolua     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344281. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha polonai     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344502. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia polonai     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344719. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha poʔue     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345863. Bwatoo muᶮja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346137. Pwapwâ - mBoyen ʔũndja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346353. Haeke muᶮja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346354. Haveke muᶮja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346925. Caac kõk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346926. Caac mu:ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347125. Javanese (Yogyakarta) mu(n)tah     A:M:Javanese  
347126. Tengger (Ngadas) mlèkok     A:M:Javanese  
347127. Tengger (Ngadas) mutah     A:M:Javanese  
347128. Javanese (Malang) mutah     A:M:Javanese  
347129. Old/Middle Javanese (w/m)utah     A:M:Javanese  
347970. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) tʰou³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347971. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) tʰo⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211551. Proto-Danaw *utaʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211904. Bulalakawnon súkaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3211905. Bulalakawnon dígwaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3217278. Xârâcùù ᵑgɔwi 'to vomit something'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217277. Xârâcùù ᵑgɔ: 'to vomit, to have nausea'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3212219. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) súka     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212462. Kamayo súːka     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212644. Caluyanun (Semirara) súka     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3213056. Inati (Hamtic) lóʔæd     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213057. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) lúʔæd     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213154. Guiangan (Sirib) mota     A:M:Bilic  
3213155. Guiangan (Baguio) moota     A:M:Bilic  
3213543. Tandaganon (Naturalis) súka vomit   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213603. Malay muntah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213912. Jiamao ɔŋ1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3213913. Jiamao pʰi1     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214075. Jiamao (Lingshui) ʔɔŋ51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214255. Great Andamanese uyɛ     Great Andamanese  
3214256. Great Andamanese ei     Great Andamanese  
3214716. Proto-Nivkh *d’aʀa-     Nivkh  
3215001. Proto-Nicobarese *-ʋaʋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215101. Proto-Aslian *kɯɯʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215240. Kusunda wak (< Nepali)   Kusunda L
3215529. Agutyanen toka     A:M:Kalamian  
3215758. Moklen təːtɐːk     A:M:Moklen  
3215926. Nihali ajini     Nihali  
3216125. Proto-Moken-Moklen *motaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216126. Proto-Moken-Moklen *nɔtaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216127. Proto-Moken-Moklen *lɔtaːk     A:M:Moklen  
3216360. Fwâi ũⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216611. Pije (mountain) ũⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216811. Pije (Ocean) ũⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217700. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) vuaʁa vuaga   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217957. Sungwadia (Naomumu) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218177. North Ambae (Leonda) lue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218399. North Ambae (Havai) lue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218660. Sungwadia (Uta) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218896. Sungwadia (Marino) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219124. North Ambae (Leo) lue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219344. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) lːo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219575. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) lulue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219829. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220046. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) lulue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220286. Sungwada (Ngota) luluɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220517. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220762. Sungwadoga (Rata) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221032. East Ambae (Sana) luoˀ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221249. South Ambae (Lolovele) loɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221473. South Ambae (Biribiri) luo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221700. South Ambae (Sakao) lʊwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221920. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222142. East Ambae (Vuindondo) lue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222374. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222606. West Ambae (Walaha) lua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222826. East Ambae (Lolovoli) lue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223057. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223308. Sungagage (Avanbatai) lua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223535. Raga lua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223765. Sungagage (Avavanvae) lua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223988. Sungagage (Asanvari) loⁿdo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224235. Xalangi (Baetora) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224459. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224915. Cemuhî u˦ɲə˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224916. Cemuhî u˦ɲə˦-hĩ˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224917. Cemuhî u:˦ɲə˦-hĩ˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225188. Xârâgurè ᵑgɔ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225189. Xârâgurè ᵑgowi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225246. Hamea ko:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225490. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ko:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225744. Nemi (Temala area) ũⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225996. Nemi (East cost area) ũⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226264. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) muɽe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226532. Jawe ũⁿɟa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227041. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) mumua     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227201. Proto-Palawan *suka     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227350. Proto-Batanic *ota     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227739. Sungwadia (Naone) lulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228728. Pom mamuta     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228930. Biak (Northern) bayorem     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
12139. Balinese ngutah   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
12147. Ghari mumuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
12153. Bintulu putaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
12156. Chamorro muta'   1 A:M:Chamorro  
12158. Javanese mutah   1 A:M:Javanese  
12162. Mor mamuaʔa [<M] 1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
12164. Motu mumuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
12166. Iban mutah   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
12168. Kairiru mumut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
12170. Kambera mutta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12172. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) mutaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
12173. Erai muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
12174. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔúta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
12177. Ali tamót   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
12178. Ambai (Yapen) i-mamuta   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
12180. Atoni ʔat lɔʔ   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
12183. Berawan (Long Terawan) ñuta   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
12187. Buli muta   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast L
12188. Buru [Namrole Bay] muta   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
12191. Hitu (Ambon) mamuta   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
12193. Kasira (Irahutu) mə|rue   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
88860. Rarotongan puaki Spew, belch, spit out 1, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
12198. Kelabit (Bario) ŋ-utaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
12199. Kemak muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
12200. Kenyah (Long Anap) nutaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
73118. Kerinci mutah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73119. Kerinci mutoh   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73121. Kusaie woht   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92114. Kusaie wɔt to vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
12204. Kwaio moa irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
12206. Lau moa cf 92; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
12207. Leipon i-re|mot   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
12208. Letinese muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
12209. Levei u-muh [cp. 108] 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
12210. Likum e-mok   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
12211. Loniu amut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
12212. Lou mumut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
12213. Madurese ŋota   1 A:M:Madurese  
73124. Yamdena n-mut   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
12221. Maloh talimbuak   1? A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
12224. Maranao otaq regurgitate, spit, disgorge 1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
12225. Marovo muta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
12228. Melanau (Mukah) putaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
12229. Mengen 'muta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
12233. Moken mota:k   1 A:M:Moklen  
12234. Nauna mumut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
172369. Nauru ka-mwo-mwuu-da cause to vomit (*mutaq, Nathan 1974) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
12237. Nengone nija   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
12238. Ngadha muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12239. Ngaibor (S.Aru) mota   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
12240. Nggela muta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
12242. Nias m-uta   1 A:M:N:Nias  
12245. Ogan təmutah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
12247. Palauan múdech   1 A:M:Palauan  
12248. Paulohi momʔá   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
12252. Rejang Rejang mũtɨaʔ   1 A:M:Rejang  
12253. Roti (Termanu Dialect) muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
12254. Rotuman mumufa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
12256. Samoan puaʔi   1, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
12257. Savu medu   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12259. Seimat mutumut   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
12260. Selaru mut   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
12262. Sika muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
12263. Singhi ŋutah   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
12267. Tabar muta muta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
73128. Tetum muta   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
12276. Tsou T63 teabuto (Ferrell) TSU 169 1, 33 A:T:Tsou  
12280. Waropen koraru   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
12282. Western Bukidnon Manobo utaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
12283. Windesi Wandamen mamuta   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
12286. Wuvulu mumuʔa   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
12289. Belait mutā   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
12292. Dayak Ngaju muta'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
132073. Itbayaten ʔumʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
132074. Itbayaten ʔumutaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
12296. Katingan ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
12298. Kisar moko   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
12305. Mambai muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
12307. Marshallese (E. Dialect) mōṃōj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
12308. Melayu Ambon munta   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
12309. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) mura   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
12310. Minangkabau mutah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
12312. Pulo Anna mwmwuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12313. Chuukese mwmwus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12315. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) m-utjaq   1 A:Paiwan  
12317. Ponapean mmwus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
12319. Punan Kelai tu'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
12321. Sangir m-uta   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
12322. Santa Ana momoa irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
12323. Sasak utaq   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
12324. Sekar muta   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
12326. Toba Batak muta-uta   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
12327. Tunjung notaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
12328. Ujir (N.Aru) a-mamuta   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
12333. Bukat nutaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
12336. Woleai mwmwuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12338. Yakan utaʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
12339. Carolinian mmwus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12340. Bunun F69, Southern mótah   1 A:Bunun  
12342. Lio, Flores Tongah muta   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
12343. Lahanan nutaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
12345. As -lu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
12350. Jawe ûja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
12351. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') moa irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
12352. Lampung mutah   1 A:M:Lampung  
12359. Sa'a moa irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
12360. Ubir i|mout   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
12361. To'ambaita moa irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145679. To'ambaita mɔmɔa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
12370. Modang əntua'   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
12371. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
12372. Zabana (Kia) mumuti   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
73140. Kédang mute   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
12375. Kayan (Uma Juman) n-uta   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
12379. Thao B96 m-utaq   1 A:W:Thao  
88866. Niue puhaki A sigh (McE) [<] 1, 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic L
12386. Iraralay ota   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88867. Itbayat ota to vomit 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88868. Itbayat omota to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88869. Itbayat i'ota to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88870. Imorod ota to vomit 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88871. Imorod iota to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88872. Imorod otan to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88873. Ivasay ota to vomit 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88874. Ivasay omota to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
12390. Isamorong ota   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
12392. Yami muto:táʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
12393. Atayal - Squliq F69 mutaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
12395. Favorlang F69 mota   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
88876. Uvea, East puàki Spit out 1, 32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
12398. Kavalan F69 mu:tíʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
12400. Ida'an gʌmuad   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
12401. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) mutah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
12404. Pazih F69 mutáʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
12405. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mutaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
12406. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *mutaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
12407. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *utaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
73144. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mu-mutaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
12409. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) mutáq̂   1 A:Puyuma  
12411. Saaroa F69 ta:ruta   1, 33 A:T:Saaroa  
12412. Saisiyat F69 motäʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
12417. Ibanag maguta   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
12418. Proto-Austronesian *utaq   1 Austronesian  
12422. Sundanese utah   1 A:M:Sundanese  
12423. Amara memto   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
12424. Mouk mtoko   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
12425. Aria mteke   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
12426. Ilokano ag-uta   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
88879. Babuyan ota to vomit 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88880. Babuyan mota to vomit (affixed) 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
73145. Old Javanese wutah X 1 A:M:Javanese  
73146. Old Javanese umutah   1 A:M:Javanese  
73147. Old Javanese mutah   1 A:M:Javanese  
12429. Koronadal Blaan ʔutɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
12430. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *[m]qutaq   1 A:M:Philippine  
12431. Sarangani Blaan mutaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
12434. Iliun 'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
12435. Tugun 'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
12436. Perai 'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
12437. Aputai 'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
12438. Galolen (Talur) 'pura   1, 35 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
12439. Luang na'motə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
12440. East Damar ṃ'mut   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
12441. Teun ṇ'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
12443. Nila ṇ'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
12444. West Damar wa'muto   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
12445. Dawera-Daweloor lɛmutʰ   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
12446. Dai ṇ'mut   1 A:M:C:C:B:North  
12455. Pondok muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12456. Kodi muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12457. Wanukaka muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12458. Anakalang muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12459. Baliledo muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12461. Lamboya muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12462. Mamboru muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12463. Gaura Nggaura muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12464. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12465. So'a muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12466. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12467. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12468. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
12470. Roma na'muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
12471. Komering mutah   1 A:M:Lampung  
12473. Yami motowta   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
12474. Puluwatese mʷmʷuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12475. Pulo-Annan mʷmʷuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12476. Saipan Carolinian mʷmʷus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12477. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag mʷmʷuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12478. Proto-Micronesian *mʷumʷuta to vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
12479. Nage muta   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
12481. Satawalese mʷmʷus   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12482. Marshallese mʷmʷéj   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
12483. Mortlockese mʷmʷos   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12484. Kiribati múmuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
12485. Woleaian mʷmʷute to vomit, throw up 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73148. Proto-Chuukic *mʷmʷuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73149. Proto-Chuukic mʷmʷuta-aki-ni   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12487. Chuukese mʷmʷus to vomit, throw up 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
12488. Amis (Central) m-utaq   1 A:E:Amis  
90236. Amis (Central) ma-utaʕ   1 A:E:Amis  
83143. Amahai momo'a   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84035. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai mutak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84235. Dayak Ngaju muta   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84435. Hainan Cham ta 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84635. Indonesian muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87393. Basay TsYM91 uta   1 A:E:N:Basay  
88120. Madara mutamuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102088. Savosavo mumuta   1 Central Solomons  
102844. Sou Amana Teru mamuta   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102961. Vilirupu emumuani = he vomits 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103933. Lihir (Sunglik) muot   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104426. Barok imumuro   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125208. Tolo mutamuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
108202. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
124805. Pangasinan uta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124806. Pangasinan unuta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109522. Agta mʌgʌduʌ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109704. Atta, Pamplona uta:   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110256. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔutɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110438. Bilaan, Sarangani mutaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110622. Binukid 'ʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110806. Bontok, Guina-ang 'ʔuta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110990. Dumagat, Casiguran 'ʔotaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111170. Gaddang muta   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111347. Ifugao, Amganad ʔu'muta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111530. Ifugao, Batad ʔu:ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111705. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔu:ta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112417. Inibaloi ʔota   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112600. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔota   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112783. Itbayaten ʔumʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112966. Itneg, Binongan 'ʔota   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113148. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔomotaʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113515. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔuta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113699. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper manʔutta (ʔuta)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114036. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114220. Kankanay, Northern 'ʔota   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
115139. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115872. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔutaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116240. Samal, Siasi Dialect uttaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116747. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'muta   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116931. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect muta   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117115. Subanun, Sindangan mɨgutaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117299. Subanon, Siocon kutaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
119922. Iranun uta'   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
124565. Melayu muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125690. Iaai hmita   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
128618. Lamalera (lembata) muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129330. Bajo nguta   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129541. Inabaknon uta'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129874. Mapun uta'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
248854. Tetun (Dili) muta   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
133791. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) mutah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134988. Sivisa Titan romot   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136460. Kahua (Mami) momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136659. Kahua momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136863. Tawaroga momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137066. Fagani momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137480. Lavukaleve mumut vomit 1 Central Solomons  
140039. Dori'o mɔa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140648. Vangunu muta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141625. Ghari (Nggae) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141824. Ghari (Ndi) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142004. Ghari (Nggeri) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142203. Ghari (Tandai) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142410. Ghari (Nginia) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142613. Malango mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142976. Talise (Malagheti) mutamuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143392. Talise (Poleo) mumuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143591. Talise mutamuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143801. Mbirao mutamuta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144015. Langalanga moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144217. Kwai momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145063. Mbareke muta vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
145485. Fagani (Rihu'a) mwomwoa vomit; irregular *u > o; irregular *m > mw 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146047. Oroha moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146375. Santa Catalina momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146988. Longgu moamoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147690. Mbaelelea momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147894. Mbaengguu mɔmɔa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148111. Fataleka momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148335. Bauro (Haununu) momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148619. Marau (Guadalcanal) moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
148995. Fagani (Agufi) momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149398. Rawo moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
150244. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150445. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) mɔa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151455. Bauro (Pawa Village) mɔa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151662. Bauro (Baroo Village) moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152278. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152480. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) moa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152885. Lau (North) momoa vomit; irregular *u > o 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
154165. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɛramôta /i+ramôta/ < *muta 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154465. Palu'e (Nitung) muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155049. Lampung Api (Belalau) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155250. Lampung Api (Daya) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155461. Lampung Api (Jabung) mũt:ɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155656. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
155867. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156051. Lampung Api (Kalianda) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156239. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156455. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village mutɑ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156663. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
156865. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157077. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157271. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) mũtɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157464. Lampung Api (Krui) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157656. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) mũtɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
157833. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) motɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158035. Lampung Api (Pubian) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158416. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) mũtɑ̃h   1 A:M:Lampung  
158617. Lampung Api (Sukau) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
158814. Lampung Api (Sungkai) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159003. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159199. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) mũtɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159400. Lampung Api (Way Lima) mutɑh   1 A:M:Lampung  
159898. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) mutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160104. Bajo (Padei Laut) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160256. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160469. Bajo (Pitulua) mutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160622. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160826. Bajo (Lauru) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160961. Bajo (Moramo) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161108. Bajo (Boepinang) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161249. Bajo (Lakaramba) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161395. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161614. Bajo (Lakonea) mutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161764. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161975. Bajo (Lapulu) ŋutaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
167565. Acehnese muntah   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167796. Lungchow ɬa:k2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168085. Besemah muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168520. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169062. Palembang Malay muntah   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
172070. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mumuta Two forms must be reconstructed for 'to vomit' in POc and PCP: *mumuta and *lua. *mumuta continues a PMP etymon. Rotuman has a contrast between mumufa 'to vomit spew' and lua 'to spit or cast out of the mouth'. Churchward (1941:253) comments 1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171906. Proto-Central Pacific *mumuta Two forms must be reconstructed for 'to vomit' in POc and PCP: *mumuta and *lua. *mumuta continues a PMP etymon. Rotuman has a contrast between mumufa 'to vomit, spew' and lua 'to spit or cast out of the mouth'. 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173119. Karo Batak mutah   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173369. Thai, Siamese ra:k3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173632. Sumbawa utah   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173856. Kalinga, Southern uta noun/root 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174050. Kalinga, Limos úta noun/root 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175302. Khmer kʔuət   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176286. Itawis utá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176504. Ibaloi ota   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176771. Shan haak3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177034. Kankanaey man-ota   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177474. Proto-Southwestern Tai *raak DL4 PAN *utaq ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177679. Maguindanaon úta   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178060. Sinauna úta'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
179006. Gelao (Niupo) qə33 ta35 PAN *utaq, why?, initial q not explained 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179188. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fa:k PAN *utaq ? 1? TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179634. Paha taak33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180435. Proto-Tai *rwɯək D   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180822. Gelao (Sanchong) ti53   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182959. Kalinga (Minangali) an-uta   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183391. Yogad utá   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183680. Ai-Cham (Diwo) du:k7B   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183796. Proto-Kam-Sui *trwak7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184064. Chadong løk7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184299. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *m-utaq   1 Austronesian  
184600. Then rjɛk9   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184795. Kavalan LTs uti   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185651. Proto-Atayalic *mutaq   1 A:Atayalic  
185795. Ong Be (Lincheng) duak8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186035. Proto-Rukai *ʔota   1 A:Rukai  
187184. Dupaningan Agta ota   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187185. Dupaningan Agta magota   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187926. Sama (Pangutaran) uta'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187927. Sama (Pangutaran) nguta'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188011. Lao hȃːk   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
189407. Proto-Malayic *mu(n)tah   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189954. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) mutaq   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
193792. Pazih LTs (Auran) uta-   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194291. Mulam (Dongmen) hɣøk7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194840. Proto-Lampungic *utah   1 A:M:Lampung  
196046. Mak (Laliu) du:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196287. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) duk9   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
197969. Dehong haak5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
199679. Maonan ⁿdok7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
202524. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *muta   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202981. Amis (Fata'an) ʔmutaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203174. Amis (Farang) maʔutaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203374. Sakizaya mutaʡ   1 A:E:Amis  
203567. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mutaq   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203767. Bunun (Takituduh L04) mutaq   1 A:Bunun  
203978. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mutaq   1 A:Bunun  
204188. Bunun (Iskubun) mutah   1 A:Bunun  
204434. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) mutaq   1 A:Paiwan  
204637. Paiwan (Stimul L04) mutaʔ   1 A:Paiwan  
204839. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) mutaq   1 A:Paiwan  
205255. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) mutaɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205467. Puyuma (Katipul L04) mutaɦ   1 A:Puyuma  
205676. Rukai (Tanan L04) waota   1 A:Rukai  
205883. Rukai (Budai L04) pwaota   1 A:Rukai  
206090. Rukai (Maga L04) ututa   1 A:Rukai  
206304. Rukai (Tona) waʔotaa   1 A:Rukai  
206509. Rukai (Mantauran L04) oʔoaðə   1 A:Rukai  
206712. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) momotæʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206917. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) momotæʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207141. Atayal - Squliq L04 mutaq   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207353. Seediq L04 (Paran) mutaq   1 A:A:Seediq  
208191. Tsou (Duhtu L04) travto   1, 33 A:T:Tsou  
208609. Saaroa L04 tarauta   1, 33 A:T:Saaroa  
210349. Favorlang OL03 mota   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210350. Favorlang OL03 dummocha   1? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210843. Shanglin hju:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211684. Qinzhou lu:k10'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211889. Yongnan hlu:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212106. Long'an hlu:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212306. Fusui (Central) lu:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212504. Shangsi lu:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212712. Ningming la:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212932. Longzhou ɬa:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213143. Daxin ɬa:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213354. Debao ra:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213566. Jingxi ra:k10   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214406. Chongzuo lu:k8   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215242. Wetan mota   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
216963. Piva vimuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
218047. Saek ruak5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
241604. Tai Phake lɔ1 ha:k4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241605. Tai Phake ha:k4 vomited matter 1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241735. Tai Aiton ha:k3   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242060. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) mw:os   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
244328. Mulam (Siba) hɣøk7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251154. Itawis mauta (mota0 ma + uta 1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253356. Papitalai romot   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
288132. Hewa mutaʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
289121. Bola muta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290228. Paser Nuta'   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290443. Nasal mutah   1 A:M:Nasal  
301842. Malaweg magúta   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310369. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) m-utjaq   1 A:Paiwan  
311653. Mangseng mutmut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
311855. Mumeng (Patep dialect) mutak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
315952. Bebeli mututu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316180. Dadu'a bura   1, 35 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316696. Naueti muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316900. Tetun Fehan muta   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317110. Tokodede mut (of a baby) 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317310. Waima'a muto Also means 'spit' 1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317568. Drubea buutroo-re   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
319228. Ponam moːt vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319125. Njada moː vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319330. Andra romut vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319858. Mokaren amo vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
320382. Mbunai mot vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318644. Awa mumuʔa vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
319535. Jiriw dlomut vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319746. Bujan romut vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320172. Tulu mok vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320487. Baluan mumuřa vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
318924. Sori mutai vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320067. Lebei muh vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319638. Pitilu romot vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
318747. Ninigo mũːt vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
319961. Bipi xamudai vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319433. Hus remut vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320275. Pak mur vomit 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
320636. Avau mutu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320806. Hote (Misim dialect) mutak   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321000. Nyindrou amok   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321631. Akolet tumutmut   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
328750. Hula mumua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
330918. Motu mumuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332636. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) mumuta   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
338740. Iai ʰmit̪a:   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338741. Jawe uja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338742. Kapone murere   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338745. Moeneᵐbeŋ muja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338749. Neŋone ʰnija   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338750. Nɛmi uⁿda i   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338752. Pinje ɲa uⁿda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338753. Poai uⁿda   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338754. Poamei ŋujai   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338755. Poapoã ŋuja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338757. Wamoaŋ muja ke   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338758. camuki auɲa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
338761. ɲua muga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338762. ɲua muge   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338763. ʰMoaekɛ muja   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
338764. ʰMoavekɛ muja ke   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338765. ᵐBonⁿde muga   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338766. ᵐBonⁿde muge   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338769. ’Aekɛ muja ke   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
338770. ’Avekɛ muja ke   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
338771. ⁿDe’u ʰmit̪a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338772. ⁿDuᵐbea ᵐbure t̪orexe   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
342733. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect m-uta   1 A:E:Southwest  
342943. Proto Siraya *m-uta   1 A:E:Southwest  
196777. Hlai (Baoding) fe:k7   2 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201430. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *apa:k   2 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
12489. Buyang (Langjia) ta:u312   3 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
199462. Lachi (Tân Lợi) to21   3 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201212. Lachi (Jinchang) thu55   3 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
213788. Guangnan Nong tha:u3   3 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
12356. Dobuan maiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
12357. Molima maiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
12365. Suau maliwe   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108382. Saliba maliwai   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326878. Buhutu maliwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327051. Bunama lomaiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327701. Dobu maiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
330702. Molima maiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332384. Saliba maliwai   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332846. Sewa maiwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
333044. Suau maliwe   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333633. Tubetube maliwa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334095. 'Auhelawa maliwai   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334291. 'Oyaoya