https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: tongue

Entries for "tongue":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
322550. Na'ahai (Mbatambang) 162-83 "næ-"mælæᵐbuɳi-n   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280605. Mafea &e&e-   7, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280607. Aore &e&e-   7, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280610. Tangoa &e&e-ku   7, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280638. Vao &w&œ-k [AF] what is that notation?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280639. Mpotovoro &ə&ə-m     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
170313. Niuafo'ou 'alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
110803. Bontok, Guina-ang 'dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111344. Ifugao, Amganad 'dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
112963. Itneg, Binongan 'dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113512. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
116744. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'dila   4 A:M:P:S:Northern  
110619. Binukid 'dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:North  
114952. Manobo, Dibabawon 'dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116560. Sambal, Botolan 'dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
109885. Balangaw 'dilʌ   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
168891. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'e'o   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
11372. Nila 'ma   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
11374. Dawera-Daweloor 'maiol   12? A:M:C:C:B:North  
11363. Iliun 'na   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11365. Perai 'na   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11366. Aputai 'na   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11399. Roma 'namna   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
11368. Luang 'namə   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
11376. North Babar 'naməne   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:North  
11364. Tugun 'nan   6, 12 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11377. South-East Babar 'nom   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11378. Serili 'nom   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11379. East Masela 'nom   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11382. Tela-Masbuar 'nomne   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11383. Imroing 'nummu   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11381. Emplawas 'nupe   12? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11380. Central Masela 'nɛmnei   6, 12 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
347116. Old/Middle Javanese (h)ilat     A:M:Javanese  
106957. Solos (mo) mieuh   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
3225441. Proto-Kra-Dai *(C)əmaː     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
217634. Proto-South Sulawesi *(dr)ila   4 A:M:South Sulawesi  
332059. Proto Suauic *(me)mena   7, 40 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
200252. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **mljat/d     Sino-Tibetan  
199936. Proto-Ongan *-adalaŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
246892. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-leb(ur)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
11347. Proto-Austronesian *Sema   1 Austronesian  
184296. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Sema   1 Austronesian  
209536. Proto-Ainu *agu LL   Isolate  
201429. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ali:n C   36 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197874. Proto-Koiarian *bitarV PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3227347. Proto-Batanic *dila     A:M:B:Ivatan  
202289. Proto-Sangiric *dila ~ *lila   4 A:M:P:Sangiric  
11359. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *dila'   4 A:M:Philippine  
189096. Proto-Chamic *dilah   4 A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189404. Proto-Malayic *dilah   4 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
88772. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *dilaq   4 A:M:(Proto)  
193329. Proto-East Mindanao *dilaq   4 A:M:Philippine  
3227198. Proto-Palawan *dilaq   4 A:M:G:Palawanic  
202078. Proto-Minahasan *dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:Minahasan  
334818. Proto-Subanen *dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334956. Proto-Manobo *dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Manobo  
3211548. Proto-Danaw *dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Danao  
3227482. Proto-Central Luzon *dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3227560. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *dilaʔ   4 A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
182615. Proto-Bisayan *dílaq   4 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
198779. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *elo°   4 A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
88773. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *hema   1 A:M:(Proto)  
3214713. Proto-Nivkh *hilɣ     Nivkh  
179185. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hli:nʔ   36 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
185650. Proto-Atayalic *həmaʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
246748. Proto-Manide-Alabat *katlúb   20 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3216122. Proto-Moken-Moklen *kəlɛːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
3240158. Proto-Mon-Khmer *l(n)t1aak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
178879. Proto-Kra *l-ma A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
88770. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *lama   6 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
345522. Proto Malagasy *lela   4 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
11407. Proto-Micronesian *lewe tongue 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
11415. Proto-Chuukic *lewe   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
180432. Proto-Tai *li:n C   36 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
246122. Proto-Seko *lila:   4 A:M:S:Seko  
177471. Proto-Southwestern Tai *lin C4 PMP *dilaq ? + metathesis = 31 (unlikely) 36? TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
3215000. Proto-Nicobarese *litaːk     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3214484. Proto-Austroasiatic *lntaːk     Austroasiatic  
88769. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ləma   6 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
3215097. Proto-Aslian *ləntaak     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
186310. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *m-lay ~ *s-lay ~ *s-ley     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
183793. Proto-Kam-Sui *ma2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
11334. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *maya   7 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
11337. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *maya   7 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
88771. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *maya   7 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
171898. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *maya   7 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
331544. Proto Central Papuan *maya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331892. Proto Papuan Tip *maya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
199113. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mbilaŋ     Trans-New Guinea  
189285. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mblet     Hmong-Mien  
199114. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *me(l,n)e     Trans-New Guinea  
171899. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mea   7 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171723. Proto-Central Pacific *mea   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
286756. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mea   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
331545. Proto Central Papuan *mea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331720. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *mea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331893. Proto Papuan Tip *mea     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
245668. Old Chinese *mə.lat   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
197873. Proto-Koiarian *neme PKr: 'middle tongue'   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
3240157. Proto-Mon-Khmer *nt1aak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
169717. Proto-Polynesian *qalelo Lexical replacement in PPn 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
251335. Proto-Nisoic *s/ʔ-lo 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
3214599. Proto-Japanese *sìtà     Japonic  
180301. Proto-Lakkja *ŋwa: A2   2 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
194836. Proto-Lampungic *əma   1 A:M:Lampung  
186033. Proto-Rukai *ɭidamə   3 A:Rukai  
342940. Proto Siraya *θira   4 A:E:Southwest  
11274. As -arɛ     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
311051. Bariai -mae   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
11122. Kasira (Irahutu) -mamaye-   7? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
11155. Masiwang -melin   11 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
342730. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ? d<m>ira 'to lick'   A:E:Southwest  
108773. Chru Dlax   4 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
72986. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]nœ-ɣ   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72987. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɒ]nɒ-n [œ]nœ-   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
280624. Unua ^umo-ᵑk   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
104133. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a karameana   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103301. Tolai a karameana   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
338721. camuki a upe’ a n   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
11105. Marquesan a'èo Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
294384. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) a-laːmʷ-   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318023. Novol (Bangir) a-mɛlui   7, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318024. Novol (Bangir) a-mɛlui   7, 42 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
197039. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 bɛt22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
291182. Ra'ivavae aGeGo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11270. Kanakanabu F69 abasə   5 A:T:Kanakanabu  
218863. Tidore aki     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
188742. Santali alaṇ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
11183. Rotuman alele   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
11119. Hawaiian alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
11131. Nukuoro alelo Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11222. Tikopia alelo Tongue (Fth) B. [<] 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
11230. Tuvalu alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11305. Luangiua alelo Tongue (Tpe) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11312. Tokelau alelo Tongue (Sma) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
11314. Niue alelo Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
89440. Vaeakau-Taumako alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
134031. Samoan alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
153475. Manihiki alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165241. Sikaiana alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175657. Nuguria alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192068. Nanumea alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3233090. Nukumanu alelo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11219. Pukapuka alelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
280648. Dixon Reef alemi   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
11069. Banggai (W.dialect) alep     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
11361. 'Auhelawa alina   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334091. 'Auhelawa alina   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
314417. Malalamai ama tongue 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
11298. Numbami (Siboma) amala   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
11345. Werinama amelin   11 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
280680. Bieria (Vowa) amena-ŋ   7, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
121352. Makasae anamata     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
251568. Tangga (Feni) angkermou   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
11311. Takuu arelo Tongue (Hwd) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175656. Nuguria arelo   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11125. Rarotongan arero Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11152. Maori arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11195. Rurutuan arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11197. Tahitian (18th Century) arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11240. Tahitian (Modern) arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11296. Emae arero Tongue (Clk) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
11302. Penrhyn arero Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11309. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) arero Tongue (Clk) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
11310. Sikaiana arero Tongue (Yen) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
11313. Tuamotu arero Tongue, clitoris (Stn) 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88768. Rapanui (Easter Island) arero Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
146296. Anuta arero tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
174965. Rapa arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
194618. South Island Maori arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
280685. Emae (Makatea) arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
290020. Mangaia arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290889. Nukeria arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291386. Old Rapa (Rapa) arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
321456. Mangareva arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228012. Mangaia arero variant: alelo 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228377. Penrhyn (Tongareva) arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229437. Tahitian arero   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11247. Pulau (Arguni) ater   35? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
146652. Bellona aŋeŋo tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
164979. Hiw aᶢʟəmje- < *kaʀa-maya 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
319889. Bipi balaxalime-ju tongue   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
174757. Takia bale-   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313649. Biliau bale-u tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315776. Wab bale-u tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
313959. Ham bale-ɡ tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
315629. Takia bale-ɡ tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
107127. Megiar bale/n   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107272. Matukar bale/n   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131909. Biliau balei   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107430. Riwo balen   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107550. Bilibil balen   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
72976. Yapese balwoth     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
11074. Gedaged balén   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
314715. Mindiri balə-ŋga tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
3213777. Kala bambalã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
315327. Sialum barakamna tongue   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
216250. West Makian belo     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
200045. Kim Mun (Hainan) bjat44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197219. Mien (Jiangdi) bjet12     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197393. Mien (Changping) blet21     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197578. Biao Min (Dongshan) blin42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
318854. Sori boraʔihime-m tongue   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
125687. Iaai bo|hme-   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3217595. Nguluwan bulowoth     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
11256. Tunjung celaʔ   4 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
86860. Nalik charama   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103734. Kara (West) chemina   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
173853. Kalinga, Southern chila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174304. Bontok, Eastern chila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
11176. Palauan chur     A:M:Palauan  
11242. Chuukese chénn-aaw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
165207. Chuukese chënakanaaw   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
165208. Chuukese chëënmwongo   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
112414. Inibaloi cila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
187734. Sama (Pangutaran) d'lla'   4 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
343158. Siraya Gospel dialect da-dila   4 A:E:Southwest  
72999. Siraya F69 dadila dadila 4 A:E:Southwest  
73000. Siraya F69 dadilah dadila 4 A:E:Southwest  
193978. Pazih LTs (Auran) dahama   38 A:Northwest Formosan  
72995. Pazih F69 dahamáʔ   38 A:Northwest Formosan  
242409. Gelao (Fengyan) dai31 mlɯ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
87656. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) dalah   4 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
209881. Cham, Western dalah   4 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
163468. Hoanya Ts82 dalida (1-1a) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
129538. Inabaknon dalla'   4 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129871. Mapun dalla'   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
11259. Wolio dela (<Zelaq?) 4 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
129327. Bajo dela   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
182957. Kalinga (Minangali) dela   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
3213149. Guiangan (Baguio) dela   4 A:M:Bilic  
162112. Bajo (Luwuk) della   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
3213148. Guiangan (Sirib) della   4 A:M:Bilic  
187474. Sama (Sibutu) della'   4 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
11267. Yakan dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
159895. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160101. Bajo (Padei Laut) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160253. Bajo (Kayuadi) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160466. Bajo (Pitulua) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160619. Bajo (Bajoe) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160958. Bajo (Moramo) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161392. Bajo (Kaleroang) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161761. Bajo (Langara Laut) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161972. Bajo (Lapulu) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162197. Bajo (Anaiwoi) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162350. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) dellaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130333. Enggano (Malakoni Village) di     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130334. Enggano (Banjar Sari) di     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252858. Enggano (Meok) di     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
114217. Kankanay, Northern di'la   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
110987. Dumagat, Casiguran di'laʔ   4 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111527. Ifugao, Batad di:la   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111702. Ifugao, Bayninan di:la   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112597. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg di:la   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
200374. Marinduque Tagalog di:laq   4 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
131531. Tonsea dida'   4 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
219621. Salar dil     TURKIC:Southern  
11070. Banggi dila   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
11072. Bantik dila   4 A:M:P:S:Southern  
11079. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) dila   4 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
11096. Kaidipang dila   4 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
11250. Sangir dila   4 A:M:P:S:Northern  
11255. Toba Batak dila   4 A:M:N:B:Southern  
11355. Ilokano dila   4 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
104898. Tagalog dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108581. Pangasinan dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109313. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
111167. Gaddang dila   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
113696. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
117664. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect dila   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
123881. Surigaonon dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127839. Butuanon dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
159644. Buol dila   4 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
169272. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) dila   4 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169498. Kinaray-a dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170173. Capisano dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
177031. Kankanaey dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
187006. Dupaningan Agta dila   4 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
192641. Masbatenyo dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217161. Bikol (Bisakol) dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
218447. Angkola dila   4 A:M:N:B:Southern  
253036. Simeulue dila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
288787. Kapampangan dila   4 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290075. Naga Bikol dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290647. Arta dila   4 A:M:P:N:Arta  
299065. Ayta Mag-antsi dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299699. Umiray Dumaget dila   4 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299821. Ayta Abellen dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299961. Ayta Ambala dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300087. Ayta Mag-anchi dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300507. Ayta Mag-indi dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300647. Sambal dila   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300780. Iraya dila   4 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
300856. Alangan dila   4 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
301636. Buhid dila   4 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
301164. Hanunoo dila   4 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
301241. Ratagnon dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
336195. Mindoro Tagalog dila   4 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3231364. Isinay (Dupax) dila   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3233259. Mandailing dila   4 A:M:N:B:Southern  
119919. Iranun dila'   4 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
130694. S.W. Palawano dila'   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
243697. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia dila'   4 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
291520. Ponosakan dila'   4 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
183155. Lundayeh dilaa'   4 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
11095. Iban dilah   4 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
173116. Karo Batak dilah   4 A:M:N:B:Northern  
190641. Roglai, Northern dilah   4 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
3229967. Western Subanon dilah   4 A:M:G:Subanon  
11200. Tboli (Tagabili) dilak   4 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117480. Tagabili dilak   4 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117848. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect dilak   4 A:M:P:Kalamian  
3215525. Agutyanen dilak   4 A:M:Kalamian  
11089. Timugon (Murut) dilaq   4 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
11153. Maranao dilaq   4 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
11360. Sarangani Blaan dilaq   4 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
11127. Kelabit (Bario) dilaʔ   4 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
11211. Western Bukidnon Manobo dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
11307. Bolaang Mongondow dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
72993. Palawan Batak dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
11329. Ida'an dilaʔ   4 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
110069. Batak, Palawan dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110435. Bilaan, Sarangani dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
113328. Kalagan dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114033. Kallahan, Keleyqiq dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114401. Mamanwa dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
115136. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115319. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115503. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115869. Manobo, Western Bukidnon dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116053. Mansaka dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
117112. Subanun, Sindangan dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117296. Subanon, Siocon dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
118032. Tausug, Jolo Dialect dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
131296. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) dilaʔ   4 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
182210. Tiruray dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:Bilic  
253833. Andio dilaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
299497. Inati (Nagpana) dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
300227. Bolinao dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300367. Botolan Sambal dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
301325. Sogodnin (Iloilo) dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301411. Sogodnin (Boracay) dilaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
3213046. Inati (Hamtic) dilaʔ   4 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3229645. Surigaonon dilaʔ   4 A:M:G:C:B:South  
190997. Totoli dile   4? A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
114584. Manobo, Ata (up-river) diloʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
11114. Bikol (Naga City) dilà   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
124154. Ilonggo dilà   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136139. Waray-Waray dilà   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
183388. Yogad dilá   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301637. Buhid dilá   4 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
178412. Cuyonon dilá'   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
3211899. Bulalakawnon dilát   4 A:M:G:C:B:West  
133347. Hiligaynon dilâ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
300932. Tadyawan dilâ   4 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
11358. Koronadal Blaan dilɔʔ   4 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110253. Bilaan, Koronadal dilɔʔ   4 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
11181. Rejang Rejang dilɨaʔ   4 A:M:Rejang  
115686. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect dilɨʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114768. Manobo, Ata (down-river) dioʔ   4 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
342666. Siraya A dira     A:E:Southwest  
178772. Sinauna dira'   4 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
320803. Hote (Misim dialect) diŋeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
290225. Paser dolaa   4 A:M:G:E:North  
163477. Hoanya Ts82 doondoo-doo (5) 16 A:W:Central Western Plains  
250805. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dzɤ13 ta     Unclassified  
250083. Caijia dzɿ33 ta31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
11194. Soboyo d|amañ not 1   A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
11073. Gayo délah   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
11110. Aklanon - Bisayan dí:laʔ   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
11103. Bontok, Guina-ang díla   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
11220. Cebuano díla   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
174047. Kalinga, Limos díla   4 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
177676. Maguindanaon díla   4 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
217380. Kagayanen díla   4 A:M:P:G:M:North  
301839. Malaweg díla   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
178771. Sinauna díla'   4 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178230. Romblon díla'   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
11100. Kapampangan dílaq   4 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
11344. Tagalog dílaq   4 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
11080. Hanunóo dílaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
72994. Palawan Batak dílaʔ   4 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
3211898. Bulalakawnon dílaʔ   4 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212211. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dílaʔ   4 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3213538. Tandaganon (Naturalis) dílaʔ tongue; lick 4 A:M:G:C:B:South  
299435. Utudnon díla’   4 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
3212212. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) dílut   4 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3213047. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) dílæʔ   4 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212455. Kamayo díːlaʔ   4 A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
220462. Western Yugu dəl     TURKIC:Eastern  
11218. Belait dəli   4 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
3231128. Central Sinama dəllaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
186579. Gelao (Judu) dəu35 mɑu31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
161611. Bajo (Lakonea) dɛlla   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160823. Bajo (Lauru) dɛllaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161246. Bajo (Lakaramba) dɛllaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
116237. Samal, Siasi Dialect dɨllaʔ   4 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
179005. Gelao (Niupo) dɯ35 maɯ31 PAN *Sema ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
316363. Fordata ear-   35 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
11303. Kédang ebel   29 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128615. Lamalera (lembata) efel   29 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
11084. Bonerate ela   4 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
173629. Sumbawa ela   4 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
343620. Kaisabu ela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343835. Kumbewaha ela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344057. Lasalimu ela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344278. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344716. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
137749. Nduke elembe-na tongue 7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
11179. Popalia ella   4 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
11108. Mori elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
174529. Tolaki elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240978. Wiau elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240840. Wawonii (Menui) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240676. Wawonii elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240541. Waru (Lalomerui) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240405. Waru elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240270. Tomadino elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240134. Tolaki (Wiwirano) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250252. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) elo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250389. Mori Bawah (Watu) elo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239651. Tolaki (Laiwui) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239269. Tolaki (Konawe) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239131. Tolaki (Asera) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238995. Taloki elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238806. Padoe elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238477. Moronene (Mornene) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238297. Moronene elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238164. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250555. Tolaki (Mekongga) elo     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237819. Mori Bawah (Soroako) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237689. Mori Bawah (Roda) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237558. Mori Bawah (Petasia) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237425. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237296. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237165. Mori Bawah (Kangua) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237035. Mori Bawah (Bahano) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236906. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236775. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238616. Moronene (Tokotu'A) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236647. Mori Atas (Tambee) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236517. Mori Atas (Olota) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236385. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236254. Mori Atas (Molio'A) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235992. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235864. Mori Atas (Impo) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235735. Mori Atas (Doule) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248609. Kulisusu elo     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235356. Koroni elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235182. Kodeoha elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235045. Bungku (Waia) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234856. Bungku (Tulambatu) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234675. Bungku (Torete) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234538. Bungku (Routa) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234403. Bungku (Landawe) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234160. Bungku elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234024. Bahonsuai elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236123. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) elo   4 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
11354. Aria ene blene   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
11164. Nauru eo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
11306. Mangareva erero Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
11126. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) eʔar   35 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
11289. Ubir fafe|n   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
11326. Uvea, West fag/alelo/ Tongue 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
286067. Malagasy (Tandroy) famèleke marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
301010. Batangan fangalafang     A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
289868. Fas funei     Fas  
320413. Baluan gaime tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320308. Mbunai galalemei tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319261. Andra galame-m tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319158. Ponam galeme-k tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319363. Hus galime-k tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319056. Njada galime-n tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320100. Tulu galimiʔe-m tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319466. Jiriw gamale tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319568. Pitilu garame-ju tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
11092. Mota garamʷea|i   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
318958. Lup gaxume-k tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319995. Lebei gelime tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
320203. Pak geme-k tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Pak-Tong  
319672. Bujan germe-n tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
319785. Mokaren geʔeme-n tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
11276. Cheke Holo glapi   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150860. Blablanga (Ghove) glapi tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
11088. Kilokaka (Ysabel) glapi-   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151254. Blablanga glapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
145275. Nggao (Poro) glapi-ña tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
149821. Maringe (Tataba) glapi-ña tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150031. Maringe (Leleghia) glapi-ña tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150657. Maringe (Kmagha) glapi-ña tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
11231. Magori (South East Papua) goba   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
11283. Mailu goba   22 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
165288. Eskayan golitas     Artificial Language  
338712. Neŋone gut̪inene   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
11166. Nengone gu|tinen   26 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
311852. Mumeng (Patep dialect) gɛt     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
127438. Maori (1773) haiàeeò   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
11323. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) hamalit   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72989. Atayal - Squliq F69 hamá-ui   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
72998. Seediq F69 (Sakura) hema   1 A:A:Seediq  
207350. Seediq L04 (Paran) hema   1 A:A:Seediq  
109519. Agta hilʌ     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
72988. Atayal - Squliq F69 hmaliʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
203564. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) hmaliʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207138. Atayal - Squliq L04 hmaliʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
189951. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) hmaʔ   1 A:A:A:C'uli'  
11284. Kapingamarangi holole Tongue [<] 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
214957. Maybrat hreha     Maybrat  
72972. Chamorro hula'   4 A:M:Chamorro  
164843. Taokas Ts82 huma (10), ref. to Sed xəmaʔ 1 A:W:Central Western Plains  
176469. Itawis híla   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
207559. Seediq L04 (Toda) həma   1 A:A:Seediq  
207773. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) həma   1 A:A:Seediq  
207983. Seediq L04 (Truku) həma   1 A:A:Seediq  
72997. Seediq F69 (Sakura) həmáʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
295837. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hɛ-lɛm-   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
296751. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-lɛm-   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
102958. Vilirupu ia maðana   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
143389. Talise (Poleo) iapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
206301. Rukai (Tona) idamə   3 A:Rukai  
3215236. Kusunda idziŋ     Kusunda  
3215237. Kusunda idzəŋ     Kusunda  
11221. Dayak Ngaju iela'   4 A:M:G:W:South  
11087. Javanese ilat   4, 25 A:M:Javanese  
11217. Banjarese Malay ilat < Javanese 4, 25 A:M:M:M:Malay L
11357. Old Javanese ilat   4, 25 A:M:Javanese  
347113. Javanese (Yogyakarta) ilat     A:M:Javanese  
347114. Tengger (Ngadas) ilat     A:M:Javanese  
347115. Javanese (Malang) ilat     A:M:Javanese  
311650. Mangseng ilɛmuma     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
11401. Yabem imbêla his or her tongue 33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
125018. Kandas in karmene   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
121351. Makasae ipi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
120926. Fataluku ipilu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
3215235. Kusunda iŋdzũ     Kusunda  
218726. Mentawai jalai   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251985. Mentawai (Madobat) jalay   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251988. Mentawai (Bariulou) jalay   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251989. Mentawai (Bosua) jalay   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251990. Mentawai (Sioban) jalay   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
11262. Bukat jalaʔ   4 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
11112. Berawan (Long Terawan) jali   4 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
11304. Kayan (Uma Juman) jela (<+Zelaq) 4 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
84232. Dayak Ngaju jela   4 A:M:G:W:South  
11082. Bintulu jelaʔ (<zleaq) 4 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
11129. Kenyah (Long Anap) jelaʔ   4 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
11157. Melanau (Mukah) jelaʔ   4 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
3214899. Kenaboi (I) jelil     Kenaboi  
11142. Madurese jila   4 A:M:Madurese  
11275. Bare'e jila   4 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
109701. Atta, Pamplona jila:   4 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
254456. Uma (Kantewu dialect) jilaʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
11272. Lahanan jillaʔ   4 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
11192. Singhi jorah   4 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
190371. Jarai jơlăh   4? A:M:M:C:Highlands  
242971. Buyang (Yalang) ka0 me31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
180993. Laha (Ta Mit) ka33 lɪn42   36 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
311439. Kola kabehal- kabeh<i>l 3SG inflection 8 A:M:C:C:Aru  
11168. Ngaibor (S.Aru) kabelir   8 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312432. Batuley kabelr- kabeler, 3SG form 8 A:M:C:C:Aru  
11257. Ujir (N.Aru) kabéli   8 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154162. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) kabɛlir /kabɛlar+i/ 8 A:M:C:C:Aru  
11202. Tigak kalama   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
11243. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kalamea   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
11348. Lakalai kalamea   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
11206. Vaghua kalamea-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
11258. Varisi kalamea-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141158. Varisi kalamea-na tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141353. Vaghua kalamea-na tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
103930. Lihir (Sunglik) kalamen   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
144413. Varisi (Ghone) kalamia-na tongue 7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
245275. Bao'an 保安语 kalaŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
288637. Nicobarese, Central kale-tâk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
320995. Nyindrou kalime-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
84032. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai kalkalame   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
11163. Nauna kalmim   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
104423. Barok kamene   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
334455. Roon kaperer     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
72979. Numfor kaprendi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
72978. Numfor kaprer     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
11196. Tabar karameŋ   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
11139. Likum karameʔe-n   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
11245. Patpatar karane   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
134985. Sivisa Titan kararame   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
85450. Siar karmayán   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312810. Ramoaaina karme   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
11141. Lou karmi-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
3230702. Manide (Labo) katlob     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299340. Manide katlúb   20 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229178. Inagta Alabat katˈlub   20 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
312024. Tami kawaŋmal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
11215. Wuvulu kawe-     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
198547. Enga keké (píngi)     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
11075. Geser kel   35 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
11248. Punan Kelai kelah   4 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
11138. Levei keleme-ŋ   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
245094. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 kelen     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
338727. ᵐBelep kenava n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337534. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) kenava-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
253353. Papitalai kereme-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
11198. Tangga keremet   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
11253. Sekar kerir   35 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
313014. Sursurunga kerme   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
11136. Leipon kerme-n   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
198548. Enga ketange     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
105702. Tiang kiamana   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
244724. Dongxiang 东乡语 kiəliən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
3215756. Moklen klaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
286278. Houaïlou koromè   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338701. Ajiø koromɛ ɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338703. Aro koromɛ ɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
338704. Arʃa koromɛ ɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
346758. Caac ku:mec     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3216357. Fwâi kuehma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338711. Nenema kuma n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
11143. Nêlêmwa kumaa-   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286557. Nyelâyu kume   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338723. ɲua kume je   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338708. Koumac kume n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338728. ᵐBonⁿde kume n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338709. Moeneᵐbeŋ kumen   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
338724. ʝalasu kumen   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
3234508. Taolia kumenena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234716. Vilakara kumenena     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
346134. Pwapwâ - mBoyen kupe hmā́ n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338717. Poamei kupe’ ma: n   47, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
338718. Poapoã kupe’ ma: n   47, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
286279. Houaïlou kurumè   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
11086. Canala kurumɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217079. Xârâcùù kurumɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225022. Xârâgurè kurumɛ   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
338730. ‘Aragùrɛ kurumɛ re   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
338702. Anesù kurumɛ rɛ   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225741. Nemi (Temala area) kuvehma-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338706. Jawe kuvema n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338713. Nɛmi kuvema n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
338716. Poai kuvema n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225993. Nemi (East cost area) kuvema-   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226529. Jawe kuvema-   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
11279. Jawe kuve|ma-n   14, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216608. Pije (mountain) kuβehma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216808. Pije (Ocean) kuβehma     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
11341. Saisiyat F69 kähmaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206709. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kæhmaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206914. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kæhmaʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
11145. Yamdena kéri   35 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
192953. Younuo (Xiaozhai) kə33 mi31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
244904. Tuzu 土族语 kəle     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
11162. Moken kəleʔ     A:M:Moklen  
177316. Mon kətaik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
84432. Hainan Cham la 55   4 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
106272. Maututu la ka lamea la   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
249286. Pa Na la44 dli53     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
103537. Madak lagam   7, 14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
312641. Label lagerem tongue   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
72984. Ponapean lahu   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
144842. Laghu (Samasodu) lalame-na tongue 7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
163473. Hoanya Ts82 lalila (1-5) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
11106. Ali lalí-ak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
11210. Watubela lama   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
317108. Tokodede lama   6 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
11234. Mambai lamalau   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
11128. Kemak lamara   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
163471. Hoanya Ts82 lanila (1-1c) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
11169. Nggela lapi   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
102085. Savosavo lapi   21 Central Solomons  
125205. Tolo lapi   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
11076. Ghari lapi-   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
11301. Zabana (Kia) lapi-   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
137670. Lengo (Paripao) lapi-a tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
85874. Kokota lapi-na   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
139845. Lengo (Ghaimuta) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141453. Tolo lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141621. Ghari (Nggae) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141821. Ghari (Ndi) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142001. Ghari (Nggeri) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142200. Ghari (Tandai) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142407. Ghari (Nginia) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142610. Malango lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142818. Talise (Koo) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142973. Talise (Malagheti) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143174. Talise (Moli) lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143588. Talise lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143798. Mbirao lapi-na tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147411. Lengo lapi-ŋgu my tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
163472. Hoanya Ts82 larila (1-3) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
162970. Babuza Ts82 las (1-2)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163475. Hoanya Ts82 lat-li-lat (Chulo-hsien) 4? A:W:Central Western Plains  
188228. Chewong latek     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
11185. Samoan laulaufaiva     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
347965. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lau³³li³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
11207. Vitu lave   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
88774. Mokilese law tongue 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
11068. Balinese layah     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
3215923. Nihali laːñ < Korku   Nihali L
313484. Bali-Vitu laβe tongue 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
11373. West Damar le'lɛmma   12? A:M:C:C:West Damar  
11369. East Damar le'maino   6? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
214599. Klon leb     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
88777. Woleaian leewe tongue 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11083. Bobot lehaʔ   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
11261. Bonfia lehe   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
11188. Seimat leho-n   9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318676. Ninigo leho-n tongue 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
11094. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) lela   4 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
11171. Nias lela [< +Zelaq] 4 A:M:N:Nias  
11214. Wuna lela   4 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249480. Kambowa lela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249692. Kioko lela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
344499. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia lela     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
11282. Ma'anyan lelaʔ   4 A:M:G:E:C:South  
326875. Buhutu lelo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
294570. Avava (Tisvel) lem-   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296006. Avava (Khatbol) lem-   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296183. Avava (Bangaːsak) lem-en   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280627. Katbol leme-n   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280621. Aulua leme-ᵑk   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119542. Avava lemen   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
11394. So'a lemma   6 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11408. Nage lemma   6 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
212501. Shangsi len4   36 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
72973. Chamorro lenggua loan from Spanish   A:M:Chamorro L
146846. Kazukuru lepani tongue   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
11081. Bima lera   6? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
137477. Lavukaleve let tongue   Central Solomons  
11351. Sundanese letah   4, 31 A:M:Sundanese  
297144. Salang (Dixon Reef) leven   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
73006. Marshallese lew   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
73007. Marshallese lewe-   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
11410. Satawalese lewe-(l) his tongue 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88778. Woleaian lewe-(mʷu) your tongue 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
318772. Kaniet lewolewo tongue 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
11265. Woleai lewɛ   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
138162. Mbilua (Ndovele) leño tongue 27 Central Solomons  
138362. Mbilua leño tongue 27 Central Solomons  
191352. Saek li:n6   36 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218044. Saek li:n6   36 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
72991. Kavalan F69 li:ɬám   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
11237. Melayu Ambon lida metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11174. Ogan lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11239. Minangkabau lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11300. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11330. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11350. Yogya lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:Javanese  
84632. Indonesian lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167562. Acehnese lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
124562. Melayu lidah metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133788. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168082. Besemah lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168517. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169059. Palembang Malay lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
201612. Urak Lawoi' lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:Malayic  
287492. Bangka Malay lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287708. Jambi Malay lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289493. Lahat (Central Malay) lidah   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
3229146. Nasal lidah lidah is Malay loan (SA) 4, 31 A:M:Nasal L
3213600. Malay lidah     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3239887. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) lidah metathesis   A:M:M:M:Malay  
287918. Lom (Mapurese) lideh   4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72975. Kerinci lidowh metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72974. Kerinci liduəh metathesis 4, 31 A:M:M:M:Malay  
11115. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) lila   4 A:M:S:Bugis  
11233. Makassar lila   4 A:M:S:Makassar  
11293. Tae' (S.Toraja) lila   4 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
11315. Iraralay lila   4 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
11317. Imorod lila   4 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
11402. Yami lila   4 A:M:P:B:Yami  
116928. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect lila   4 A:M:P:S:Northern  
163474. Hoanya Ts82 lila (7) 4 A:W:Central Western Plains  
251986. Mentawai (Salappa) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251987. Mentawai (Ulubaga) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251991. Mentawai (Pasapuat) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251992. Mentawai (Silabu) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251993. Mentawai (Saumanganya) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251994. Mentawai (Boriai) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251995. Mentawai (Bulasat) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251996. Mentawai (Sikakap) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284739. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285674. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) lila   4 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
72992. Kavalan F69 lilam   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
87390. Basay TsYM91 lilam cf dilam 3 A:E:N:Basay  
11150. Maloh lilaʔ   4 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
11204. Tontemboan lilaʔ   4 A:M:P:M:North  
72990. Kavalan F69 lilám   3 A:E:N:Kavalan  
11353. Mouk lime   7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
280695. Fila limena cf. Vanuatu languages 7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
280696. Mele limena cf. Vanuatu languages 7, 17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
11098. Kakiduge:n Ilongot limut   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112232. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n limut   34 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
212303. Fusui (Central) lin3   36 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213140. D