https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: tooth

Entries for "tooth":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72911. Gimán afó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
10711. Balinese gigi   17 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
10712. Banggai (W.dialect) ŋoliŋ     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
10713. Banggi kuhud     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
10714. Banoni nuki-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
10715. Bantik isi   24, 75 A:M:P:S:Southern  
10716. Gayo ipɔn   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
10717. Gedaged liwon   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
10718. Geser ŋisik   24 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
10719. Ghari livo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
72913. Erai agi     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
10722. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) duŋito   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
10723. Hanunóo ŋípun   1, 48 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
10724. Bima woi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10725. Bintulu ñipen   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
10726. Bobot nihan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
10727. Bonerate koni   16 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
10728. Chamorro nifen   1 A:M:Chamorro  
10729. Canala   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
10730. Javanese untu   18 A:M:Javanese  
10731. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰeʔi-   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
10732. Timugon (Murut) dipon   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
10733. Kis aro   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
10734. Mor wóto     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
10735. Mota liwoi   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10736. Motu ise   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
10737. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) wangka   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
10738. Iban ŋeliʔ     A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
10739. Kaidipang duŋito   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
10742. Kambera ŋandu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10743. Kapampangan ípan   1, 50 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
10744. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ipén   1, 50 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
72915. Kerinci gigoy   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10746. Bontok, Guina-ang bábʔa   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
10749. Ali nyilu-ək     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
10750. Ambai (Yapen) dore-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
10751. Mori ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
10752. Atoni nisi-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
10753. Aklanon - Bisayan ŋí:pun   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
10754. Babatana kekere-   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
10755. Berawan (Long Terawan) jipən   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
10756. Biga (Misool) lifo-   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
10757. Bikol (Naga City) ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
10758. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) isi   24, 75 A:M:S:Bugis  
10759. Buli smo     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
10760. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋisin   24 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
10761. Bwaidoga nigo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
10762. Hawaiian niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
10763. Hitu (Ambon) niki   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
10764. Hoava hoŋgi   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
10765. Kasira (Irahutu) -refo-   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
10766. Kaulong (Au Village) ŋin   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
10767. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ñoya   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
10769. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nifaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
10770. Kelabit (Bario) lipen   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
10771. Kemak nipa-r   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
10772. Kenyah (Long Anap) jipen   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72917. Tboli (Tagabili) nihih   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
10775. Kusaie wihs   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
10776. Kwaio nifo-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
10778. Lau lifo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
10779. Leipon lihe-n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
10780. Letinese nisa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
10781. Levei lihi-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
10782. Likum lihe-n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
10783. Loniu lehe-n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
10784. Lou lia-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
10785. Madurese gigi   17 A:M:Madurese  
10786. Nêlêmwa panua-   21, 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
10787. Yapese ŋuwol     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese L
10788. Yamdena nife   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
10789. Mussau ŋaluŋalu   10 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
10790. Murnaten (Alune) nie   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
10791. Mono nihɔ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
10792. Maleu roŋa   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
10794. Manggarai ŋis   24 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10795. Maori niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10796. Maranao ŋipen   1, 48 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
10797. Marovo livɔ-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
10798. Masiwang -nifa[n]   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
10799. Mekeo nie   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
10800. Melanau (Mukah) ñipen   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
10801. Mengen ŋiŋina   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
10802. Merina (Malagasy) nífy   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
10803. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kapio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
10804. Misima nini|na   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
10805. Moken lepan   1 A:M:Moklen  
10806. Nauna lih   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
10807. Nauru imwi   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
10808. Nehan Hape liwon   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
10809. Nengone yege     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
10810. Ngadha ŋii   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10812. Nggela livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
10813. Nguna napati   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
10814. Nias ifõ   1 A:M:N:Nias  
10815. Nissan liwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
10816. Numfor na     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
10817. Ogan gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10818. Paamese (South) luho-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10819. Palauan uíngel     A:M:Palauan  
10820. Paulohi nife   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
10821. Peterara (Maewo) liwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10822. Popalia koni   16 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
10823. Raga livo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10824. Rejang Rejang epen   1 A:M:Rejang  
10825. Roti (Termanu Dialect) nisi[k]   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
10826. Rotuman ala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
10827. Roviana livo-na   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
10828. Samoan nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
10829. Savu ŋutu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10830. Ambrym, South-East luho   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10831. Seimat nisu-n     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
10832. Selaru nisi-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
10833. Sengseng ŋi-   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
10834. Sika niuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
10835. Singhi jupen   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
10836. Sobei wometa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
10837. Soboyo ŋioñ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
10838. Rurutuan niʔo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10839. Tabar rivo-na   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
10840. Tahitian (18th Century) niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10841. Tangga ŋisa   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
10842. Tarpia nəpo-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
72919. Alune nie   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
10844. Tetum nean   1? CREOLE:Tetun based  
10845. Tigak ŋisa   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
10846. Tongan nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
10847. Tontemboan waʔaŋ   15? A:M:P:M:North  
10848. Tsou T63 hísi   2 A:T:Tsou  
10850. Vitu ǥaḏe   63 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
10851. Wampar ganti     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
10852. Waropen [k]enasa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
10853. Watubela nifo   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
10854. Western Bukidnon Manobo ŋipen   1, 48 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
10855. Windesi Wandamen dire     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
10856. Wogeo ŋaro-   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
10857. Wuna waŋka   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
10858. Wuvulu lifo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
10859. Anejom (Aneityum) nijho-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
10860. Banjarese Malay gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10861. Belait nipan   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
10862. Pukapuka nio   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
10863. Cebuano ngípon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
10864. Dayak Ngaju kasinga   12 A:M:G:W:South  
10866. Futuna-Aniwa nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10867. Itbayaten ñipɨn   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
10868. Katingan kasiŋaʔ   12 A:M:G:W:South  
10869. Kilivila kudu   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
10870. Kisar nihan   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
10871. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) rifut     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
10872. Lenakel nelu-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
10874. Magori (South East Papua) moa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
10875. Maisin nuwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
10876. Makassar gigi   17 A:M:S:Makassar  
10877. Mambai nifa-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
10878. Manam ile     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
10879. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ŋi   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
10880. Melayu Ambon gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10881. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ŋisa   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
10882. Minangkabau gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10883. Tahitian (Modern) niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10885. Chuukese nii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
10886. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) togo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
10887. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) aɬis   2 A:Paiwan  
10888. Patpatar ngise   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
10889. Ponapean ŋih   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
10890. Pulau (Arguni) efe-g tutu     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
10891. Punan Kelai kiu   70 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
10892. Ririo kekér   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
10893. Sangir isi   24, 75 A:M:P:S:Northern  
10894. Santa Ana riwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
10895. Sasak gigi   17 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
10896. Sekar nifa-n   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
10897. Teop nihi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
10898. Toba Batak ŋiŋi   30 A:M:N:B:Southern  
10899. Tunjung kəsiŋ   12 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
10901. Varisi sasaŋgema-   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
10902. Wolio ŋiñci   24 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
10904. Bonfia nihe-n   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
10905. Bukat begali     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
10906. Dehu ñö   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
10907. Elat, Kei Besar ni|no   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
10908. Woleai ngii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72921. Bunun F69, Southern nípun   1 A:Bunun  
10910. Yakan impen   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
10911. Carolinian ngii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72923. Mailu gagina     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
10913. Kanakanabu F69 anísi   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
10914. Lio, Flores Tongah ŋiʔɪ   24 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
10915. Lahanan ñipən   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
10917. As -ilis     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
10918. Bare'e ŋisi   24 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
10919. Cheke Holo khe'i   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
10921. Gapapaiwa oke-   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
10922. Jawe payoa-n   21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
10924. Lampung kədis   26 A:M:Lampung  
10925. Ma'anyan dipen   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
72925. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]ry-ɣ   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
10928. Dobuan sara-na   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
10929. Molima sala-   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
10930. Roro nite-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
10931. Sa'a niho-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
10932. Ubir wa|n   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
10933. To'ambaita lifo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
10934. Teanu ije   20 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
10935. Taiof ŋisi-naih   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
10936. Tae' (S.Toraja) isi   24, 75 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
10937. Suau ʔawa   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
10938. Tanna, Southwest kwəlu-   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
72928. Bolaang Mongondow bagaŋ   53 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
10941. Numbami (Siboma) niwo   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
10942. Modang kwə   70 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
10943. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
10944. Zabana (Kia) hiŋa-   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
10946. Kédang awar     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
10947. Kayan (Uma Juman) ipaʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
72930. Atayal - Squliq F69 ʔnux   31 A:A:A:Squliq  
10951. Thao B96 nipin   1 A:W:Thao  
10964. Yami ŋəpə́n   1, 48 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72933. Favorlang F69 sjien   7 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
10966. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔapənúx   1, 78 A:A:A:C'uli'  
72935. Kavalan F69 baŋɣáu   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72938. Palawan Batak nipɨn   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
10972. Ida'an nipon   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
10973. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72940. Pazih F69 ləpə́ŋ   1, 35 A:Northwest Formosan  
72943. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ipən   1, 50 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
72945. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ipən   1, 50 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
72947. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ipen   1, 50 A:M:(Proto)  
72949. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) wáliʔ   2 A:Puyuma  
10980. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *nipon   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72951. Siraya F69 walig   2 A:E:Southwest  
10982. Rukai (Budai F69) valis'   2 A:Rukai  
10983. Saaroa F69 aɬi:   2 A:T:Saaroa  
10984. Saisiyat F69 nəpən   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
10985. Seediq F69 (Sakura) rúpun   36 A:A:Seediq  
72955. Yogya waja   15? A:M:Javanese  
10987. Tagalog ŋípin   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
10988. Werinama anifan   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
10989. Ibanag ngipan   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
10991. Lakalai livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
10992. Kove luo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
10995. Amara na kane vre kokŋe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
10996. Mouk eine uatna     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
10998. Ilokano ngipen   1, 48 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
11000. Old Javanese huntu   18 A:M:Javanese  
11005. Oirata 'wain     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
11006. Iliun 'ni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11007. Tugun 'ni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11008. Perai 'ni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11009. Aputai 'ni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
11010. Galolen (Talur) 'nis   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
11011. Luang 'nihə   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
11012. East Damar ŋi'hano   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
11013. Teun 'nina   1, 76 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
11014. Serua 'nina   1, 76 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
11015. Nila 'nina   1, 76 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
11016. West Damar 'nino   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
11017. Dawera-Daweloor 'idol   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
11018. Dai 'idon   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
11019. North Babar 'itne   3 A:M:C:C:B:North  
11020. South-East Babar 'lil   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11021. Serili 'lil   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11022. East Masela 'lil   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11023. Central Masela 'nin   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
11024. Emplawas 'lise   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11025. Tela-Masbuar 'nine   1 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11026. Imroing lil'mute   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
11027. Pondok wo-ngudu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11028. Kodi wungandu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11029. Wanukaka wua-ŋidu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11030. Anakalang ngidu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11031. Baliledo ngudu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11032. South Efate npat   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
11033. Lamboya ngudu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11034. Mamboru undu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11035. Gaura Nggaura ngodhu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11036. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngundu   5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
11037. So'a ngi'i   24 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72959. Puluwatese ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11042. Roma 'nihəna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
11043. Komering ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
11044. Yabem lồ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
72962. Saipan Carolinian ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11047. Pulo-Annan ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72964. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72966. Mokilese ŋi   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
11051. Nage ngi'i   24 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
72968. Woleaian ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11053. Satawalese ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11054. Marshallese ŋiy   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
11055. Mortlockese ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72970. Proto-Chuukic *ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
88763. Chuukese nii-(n)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
11061. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɕɔŋ54   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
153632. Ilonggo untô   52 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
133346. Hiligaynon ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72912. Gimán fafó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
72914. Erai nesu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
72916. Kerinci gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72918. Tboli (Tagabili) ŋihih   24 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
72920. Alune nise   24 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
72922. Bunun F69, Southern niepon   1 A:Bunun  
72924. Mailu maa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
72926. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]rœ-n   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72927. Sakao (Port-Olry) [œ]ry-   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72929. Bolaang Mongondow ŋipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
72931. Atayal - Squliq F69 gunukh   31 A:A:A:Squliq  
72932. Atayal - Squliq F69 gennohu   31 A:A:A:Squliq  
72934. Favorlang F69 raos   23 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72936. Kavalan F69 bangarao   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72937. Kavalan F69 vangrao   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72939. Palawan Batak nipún   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72941. Pazih F69 rupun   1, 35 A:Northwest Formosan  
72942. Pazih F69 lipeung   1, 35 A:Northwest Formosan  
72944. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *nipən   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
72946. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *nipən   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
72948. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *nipen   1 A:M:(Proto)  
72950. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ware   2 A:Puyuma  
72952. Siraya F69 wangan     A:E:Southwest  
72953. Siraya F69 walit   2 A:E:Southwest  
72954. Siraya F69 wali   2 A:E:Southwest  
72956. Yogya waos     A:M:Javanese  
72960. Puluwatese ŋii-(n)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72961. Puluwatese -ŋi   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72963. Saipan Carolinian ŋii-(l)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72965. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ŋii-(n)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72967. Mokilese ŋii-   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72969. Woleaian ŋii-(le)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72971. Proto-Chuukic *-ŋi   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83139. Amahai niha'u   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84031. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ŋisa-   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84231. Dayak Ngaju kasinga   12 A:M:G:W:South  
84431. Hainan Cham (hu 11) kʰay 11   17 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84631. Indonesian gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85873. Kokota kei-na   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86041. Sisingga kogotökae     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
86149. Takia gama-   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174756. Takia lwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86353. Siar kabinngisen   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
86859. Nalik alva   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167561. Acehnese gigoe   17 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87655. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) tagei   17 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88764. Chuukese ŋii-(n)   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
89098. Diodio niyona   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89439. Vaeakau-Taumako niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93147. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ ɕɣa     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104131. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a pala livong   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104132. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) palalivon   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103928. Lihir (Sunglik) weniez     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103929. Lihir (Sunglik) tur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104422. Barok ŋisine   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103536. Madak lang sangsa silok   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103535. Madak lang sa   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102502. Haku u liho   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102503. Haku n̄gi   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102703. Sou Amana Teru niki   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103299. Tolai a palangiene   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103300. Tolai a gorop na ngiene   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102084. Savosavo nale     Central Solomons  
104897. Tagalog ngipin   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125017. Kandas in loko-   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102957. Vilirupu ia ruana   75 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103125. Wedau ivona   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105536. Torau niotou   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105701. Tiang liona   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105889. Bilur nangiene   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106084. Kuni ike-na   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106475. Lala nikena   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106641. Doura ike   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106786. Gabadi misenana   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106955. Solos (mu) nihouh   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107126. Megiar tuwo/k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107271. Matukar alo/n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107428. Riwo livo/n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107548. Bilibil livo/n   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108198. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ne'an   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108935. Saliba kawa   65 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108580. Pangasinan ngipen   1, 48 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108772. Chru təgɣi   17 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
108936. Saliba mwaka   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
109312. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ngipin   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
112231. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n bɨʔbɨ   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
118320. Nahavaq livwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118517. Amami hwa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118700. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120457. Avava boroh   45 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119729. Naman nelvən   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119918. Iranun ŋipen   1, 48 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120459. Nese nalve   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120269. Tape lun   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120458. Avava itivilak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120460. Nese nuluvo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120925. Fataluku vahinu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121203. Makasae wasi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121613. Sye (Erromangan) noŋu-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122051. Ura ŋgivi-   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122272. Araki (Southwest Santo) hotso   18, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123880. Surigaonon ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124153. Ilonggo ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124561. Melayu gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125204. Tolo livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125421. Merei udu   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125686. Iaai ñu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125946. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *lipon   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
125983. Nehan liwo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126204. Simbo livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126663. Namakir bati-   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126863. Orkon luo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127119. Kwamera revu-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127437. Maori (1773) he neeho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127838. Butuanon ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128117. Neve'ei nolovu-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128392. Nāti nelivo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128614. Lamalera (lembata) ipã   1, 50 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128787. Kadorih ñihpo   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129062. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok japuʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129485. Bajo gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129537. Inabaknon impon   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129870. Mapun impon   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130331. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130332. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɛkaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131295. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) nipon   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131530. Tonsea wa'ang   53/54 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132007. Sonsorolese ŋii   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
132393. Nanggu nũŋũ   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132708. Ende ngi-i   24 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132902. Malo, Santa Cruz nüŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133073. Lwepe, Santa Cruz nüŋi   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133787. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134362. Kubokota livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134650. Luqa livo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134984. Sivisa Titan lia   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135278. Gumawana sala   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135852. Western Fijian (Navosa) baji   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136138. Waray-Waray ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153248. Manihiki niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153676. Kuot laukima     languages isolate  
154461. Palu'e (Nitung) ŋiʔi   24 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154848. Qabiao suaŋ53   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155045. Lampung Api (Belalau) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
155245. Lampung Api (Daya) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
155457. Lampung Api (Jabung) ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
155652. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ipo̞n   1 A:M:Lampung  
155862. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) kɔdis   26 A:M:Lampung  
156047. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
156235. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
156450. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
156659. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
156861. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ipo̞n   1 A:M:Lampung  
157072. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
157268. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) kədiə̯s   26 A:M:Lampung  
157460. Lampung Api (Krui) ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
157653. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) kəd:is   26 A:M:Lampung  
157830. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) kɘd:ɪs   26 A:M:Lampung  
158031. Lampung Api (Pubian) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
158220. Lampung Api (Ranau) ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
158412. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) kədiə̯s   26 A:M:Lampung  
158612. Lampung Api (Sukau) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
158613. Lampung Api (Sukau) ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
158810. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
158999. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
159195. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ipɔn   1 A:M:Lampung  
159397. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ipon   1 A:M:Lampung  
159561. Sewa sala   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
159643. Buol duŋit   14 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159894. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160100. Bajo (Padei Laut) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160252. Bajo (Kayuadi) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160465. Bajo (Pitulua) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160618. Bajo (Bajoe) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160822. Bajo (Lauru) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160957. Bajo (Moramo) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161104. Bajo (Boepinang) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161245. Bajo (Lakaramba) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161391. Bajo (Kaleroang) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161610. Bajo (Lakonea) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161760. Bajo (Langara Laut) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161971. Bajo (Lapulu) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162111. Bajo (Luwuk) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162196. Bajo (Anaiwoi) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162349. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) gigi   17 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165287. Eskayan prindido     Unclassified  
165729. Apma (Suru Mwerani) lip   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165730. Apma (Suru Mwerani) liwo-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165828. Apma (Suru Kavian) lip   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165829. Apma (Suru Kavian) lewu-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166060. Sa (south-eastern dialect) lô-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166299. Sowa lêw   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166300. Sowa lêwô-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166557. Ske (Seke) lvwô-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166872. Muyuw kud   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166873. Muyuw kudun   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
168081. Besemah gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168303. Tawala niwo-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168516. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168731. Fijian (Suva Dialect) batimu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168890. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169058. Palembang Malay gigi   17 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169271. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) nipon   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169497. Kinaray-a ngipun   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169716. Proto-Polynesian *nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170172. Capisano unto   52 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170312. Niuafo'ou nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171166. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *nipon   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171722. Proto-Central Pacific *nivo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172485. Nimoa ŋi'ŋinɛ   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
172574. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) nipen   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172609. Kalaw Kawaw Ya dhang(a)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173115. Karo Batak ipen     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173365. Thai, Siamese fan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173628. Sumbawa isit     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173852. Kalinga, Southern fafa   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174046. Kalinga, Limos ngípon   1, 48 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174303. Bontok, Eastern fiab-a   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174528. Tolaki ngisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174964. Rapa niʔo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175088. Vietnamese răng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175298. Khmer tmɨɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175649. Nuguria ngiho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175650. Nuguria niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
176018. Dong, Southern pjɐn55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176282. Itawis ngípan   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176500. Ibaloi sangi   73 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176767. Shan kʰew3   32 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177030. Kankanaey bab-a   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177315. Mon ŋɛ̀ak     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177675. Maguindanaon ngípen   1, 48 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178730. Sinauna ngípɨn   1, 48 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178229. Romblon ngípon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178411. Cuyonon ipɨn   1, 50 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178595. Tày (Cao Bằng) khɛw2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178731. Sinauna ngípon   1, 48 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178878. Proto-Kra *l-pən A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179408. Buyang (Ecun) ʔa0 θo:ŋ24   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179825. Paha dɯ33 ȵaaŋ11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179826. Paha jɔŋ322   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179920. Gelao (Zhenfeng) mo42 pe42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180300. Proto-Lakkja *wan A2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180431. Proto-Tai *wan A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180637. Gelao (Wanzi) pan33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180819. Gelao (Sanchong) m`54 pe53   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180992. Laha (Ta Mit) suŋ42   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181996. Japanese (Kyoto) haa     Japonic  
181997. Yonamine paa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181998. Japanese (Tokyo) ha     Japonic  
181999. Shuri haa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182000. Naha haa     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182209. Tiruray kifen   1, 39 A:M:P:Bilic  
182782. Bikol (Buhinon) ŋiˈpən   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182956. Kalinga (Minangali) baba   72 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183154. Lundayeh lifen     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183387. Yogad ngipán   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183792. Proto-Kam-Sui *pjwan1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184061. Chadong pjan1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184465. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ŋísi[h]   24 Austronesian  
184466. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *waLiS   2 Austronesian  
184596. Then vən2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184791. Kavalan LTs bangʀaw   34 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185302. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ŋípen   1, 48 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185304. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *isi     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185439. Bikol (Rinconada) ngipón   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185791. Ong Be (Lincheng) tin1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186032. Proto-Rukai *valisi   2 A:Rukai  
186188. Bunun (Takituduh L88) nipun   1 A:Bunun  
186309. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *swa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186578. Gelao (Judu) plɑŋ31   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186792. Gelao (Hongfeng) ma42 huaŋ42   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187005. Dupaningan Agta ngipan   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187278. Bouyei (Wangmo) jɛu53     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187473. Sama (Sibutu) empon   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187733. Sama (Pangutaran) b'gga ang     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188007. Lao kʰɛ̏ːw   32 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188227. Chewong lmũɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188456. Sui vjən1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189095. Proto-Chamic *gigɛy     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189284. Proto-Hmong-Mien *hmjinX     Hmong-Mien  
189403. Proto-Malayic *gigi   17 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189669. Rhade êgei     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190201. Proto-Puyuma *wali   2 A:Puyuma  
190370. Jarai tơ̆gơi     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190640. Roglai, Northern digơi     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190996. Totoli ngisi   24 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191227. Proto-Tsouic *aɬíSi   2 A:Tsouic  
191351. Saek nɛ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191834. Tomini (Tialo) ngisi   24 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192067. Nanumea nifo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192420. Lakkja (Jinxiu) wan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192640. Masbatenyo ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192952. Younuo (Xiaozhai) fun22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193132. Pa-Hng (Gundong) qa44 ȵ ̥i22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193565. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) wali   2 A:Puyuma  
193788. Pazih LTs (Auran) lepeng   1, 35 A:Northwest Formosan  
194099. Mulam (Dongmen) fan1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194359. She (Lianhua) mun3   1 HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194617. South Island Maori niho   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194834. Proto-Lampungic *ipən   1 A:M:Lampung  
194835. Proto-Lampungic *kədis   26 A:M:Lampung  
195151. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) fa3 m̥iŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195360. Mulao li24 suŋ24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195560. Zhuang (Wuming) fan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195812. Jiongnai (Longhua) m̥ai53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196042. Mak (Laliu) j̥əu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196283. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) j̥əu3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196533. She (Haifeng) mun44     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196773. Hlai (Baoding) fan1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197038. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 ŋjɛ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197218. Mien (Jiangdi) ȵa31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198158. Dehong seu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198159. Dehong xeu4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198339. Enga nénge     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198778. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ngisi   24 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199014. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *titi     Trans-New Guinea  
199278. Lachi (Tân Lợi) fi43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199532. Samar-Leyte ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199675. Maonan hi:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199935. Proto-Ongan *-akwed     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200044. Kim Mun (Hainan) njaa33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200373. Marinduque Tagalog ngi:pin   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200531. Dong, Northern pjən35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200992. Asilulu niri-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200993. Asilulu pu'un     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201208. Lachi (Jinchang) si55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201428. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ipan A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201611. Urak Lawoi' gigi   17 A:M:M:Malayic  
202215. Proto-Minahasan *ipən   1, 50 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202216. Proto-Minahasan *baʔaŋ   53/54 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202288. Proto-Sangiric *isi   24, 75 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202732. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) ep   1, 35? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202977. Amis (Fata'an) waθis   2 A:E:Amis  
203170. Amis (Farang) waɬis   2 A:E:Amis  
203563. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) pniq   1, 78 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203763. Bunun (Takituduh L04) nipun   1 A:Bunun  
203974. Bunun (Takbanuaz) nipun   1 A:Bunun  
204184. Bunun (Iskubun) nipun   1 A:Bunun  
204430. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) aɬis   2 A:Paiwan  
204633. Paiwan (Stimul L04) alis   2 A:Paiwan  
204835. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) aɬis   2 A:Paiwan  
205039. Puyuma (Pilam L04) wali   2 A:Puyuma  
205251. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) wali   2 A:Puyuma  
205463. Puyuma (Katipul L04) wali   2 A:Puyuma  
205672. Rukai (Tanan L04) valisi   2 A:Rukai  
205879. Rukai (Budai L04) valisi   2 A:Rukai  
206086. Rukai (Maga L04) vlese   2 A:Rukai  
206300. Rukai (Tona) valisi   2 A:Rukai  
206505. Rukai (Mantauran L04) aliʔi   2 A:Rukai  
206708. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) nəpən   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206913. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) nəpən   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207137. Atayal - Squliq L04 ʔnux   31 A:A:A:Squliq  
207349. Seediq L04 (Paran) rupun   36 A:A:Seediq  
207558. Seediq L04 (Toda) rupun   36 A:A:Seediq  
207772. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) gupun   36 A:A:Seediq  
207982. Seediq L04 (Truku) gupun   36 A:A:Seediq  
208187. Tsou (Duhtu L04) xisi   2 A:T:Tsou  
208391. Kanakanabu L04 anisi   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208605. Saaroa L04 aɬii   2 A:T:Saaroa  
209190. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ciik     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209191. Proto-Mon-Khmer *sra[a]ŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209500. Kinaray-a unto   71 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
209712. Proto-Ainu *nii     languages isolate  
209880. Cham, Western dagay     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210343. Favorlang OL03 sjien   7 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210344. Favorlang OL03 shien   7 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210599. Basay L04 bancaw   34 A:E:N:Basay  
210743. Basay TsYM91 bangcaw   34 A:E:N:Basay  
210744. Basay TsYM91 baŋtsaw   34 A:E:N:Basay  
210774. Proto-Kra *C-tʃuŋ A   33 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
210839. Shanglin je:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211051. Laibin je:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211052. Laibin fan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211277. Guigang je:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211484. Lianshan he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211680. Qinzhou he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211885. Yongnan fan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212101. Long'an fan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212102. Long'an he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212302. Fusui (Central) he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212500. Shangsi he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212708. Ningming he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212928. Longzhou khe:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213139. Daxin khe:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213350. Debao khe:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213562. Jingxi khe:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213784. Guangnan Nong fan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214002. Yanshan Nong fan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214202. Wenma Tu vã2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214402. Chongzuo he:u3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214598. Klon wéh     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215107. Maybrat -apat     Maybrat  
215108. Maybrat -pat     Maybrat  
215239. Wetan nia   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215616. Sahu ngi'di     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216074. Taba lalho     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216249. West Makian wi     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216558. East Makian haiyoʔ     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216959. Piva noki   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217160. Bikol (Bisakol) ngipon   1, 48 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217379. Kagayanen ŋípən   1, 48 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217633. Proto-South Sulawesi *isi   24, 75 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218043. Saek nɛ:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218446. Angkola / Mandailing ipon     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218862. Tidore ing     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219197. Kazakh tɨs     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219413. Kirgiz tiʃ     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219620. Salar tiʃ     TURKIC:Southern  
219822. Tatar tɨʃ     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220042. Uighur ʧiʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220253. Uzbek tiʃ     TURKIC:Eastern  
220461. Western Yugu dəs     TURKIC:Eastern  
240979. Wiau ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240841. Wawonii (Menui) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240677. Wawonii ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240542. Waru (Lalomerui) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240406. Waru ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240271. Tomadino ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240135. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250251. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250388. Mori Bawah (Watu) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239652. Tolaki (Laiwui) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239270. Tolaki (Konawe) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239132. Tolaki (Asera) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238996. Taloki ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238807. Padoe ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236648. Mori Atas (Tambee) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238478. Moronene (Mornene) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238298. Moronene ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238165. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250554. Tolaki (Mekongga) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237820. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237690. Mori Bawah (Roda) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237559. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237426. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237297. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237166. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237036. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236907. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236776. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238617. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236518. Mori Atas (Olota) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236386. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236255. Mori Atas (Molio'A) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235993. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235865. Mori Atas (Impo) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235736. Mori Atas (Doule) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248608. Kulisusu ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235357. Koroni ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235183. Kodeoha ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235046. Bungku (Waia) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234857. Bungku (Tulambatu) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234676. Bungku (Torete) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234539. Bungku (Routa) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234404. Bungku (Landawe) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234161. Bungku ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234025. Bahonsuai ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236124. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ŋisi   24 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241193. Yi (Dafang) dzə21 mo21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241404. Tai Phake kheu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241731. Tai Aiton khiu3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242056. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ŋi:-   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242279. Gelao (Fengyan) di31 pi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242453. Gelao (Wantao) pjaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242620. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ki31 buŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242749. Laha (Noong Lay) tuŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242970. Buyang (Yalang) tsuə53   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243152. Gelao (Bigong) ma55 huai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243333. Gelao (Yueliangwan) di31 pi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243467. Gelao (Dagouchang) pan33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243620. Tai Mene hɛw3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243696. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia nipon     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243920. Gelao (Moji) qu53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244122. Lakkja (Liula) wan2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244324. Mulam (Siba) fan1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244525. Wusehua (Rongshui) m̥en1     Mixed languages  
244723. Dongxiang 东乡语 ʂɯdun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244903. Tuzu 土族语 ʂdə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245093. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 ʃdən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245274. Bao'an 保安语 duŋ (ʂduŋ)     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245459. Mongol 蒙古语 ʃud     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
246251. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ia21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245975. Gelao, Hongfeng ma43 huaŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246211. Proto-Seko *anisi     A:M:S:Seko  
246212. Proto-Seko *sise:     A:M:S:Seko  
246252. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ia21 ts'ɿ21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246323. Qabiao (Phó Là) swang1   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246585. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) pɛ44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246678. Laha cuŋ3   33 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246797. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *džway 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246891. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-uas     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247048. Mondzi tɕi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247176. Maang ŋuɪ21 so33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247426. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɔ35 ɕɛ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247595. Bolyu man4     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247780. Bugan (Nala) tɕə35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247954. Bugan (Manlong) tɕɯ24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248134. Mantsi tɕi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248246. Mo'ang mɑ21 so33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248315. Kathu tsi33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249115. Mang (Jinping) mun51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249285. Pa Na muŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249479. Kambowa limpo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249691. Kioko limpo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249902. Mongi tɕi13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250082. Caijia tshei55 pei55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250804. Waxianghua (Guzhang) ŋo55 tshɪ55     Unclassified  
250969. Mien (Tashi) nia53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251150. Itawis ngipan   1, 48 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251334. Proto-Nisoic *dzwy 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251567. Tangga (Feni) ngisngisa   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251973. Mentawai (Madobat) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251974. Mentawai (Salappa) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251975. Mentawai (Ulubaga) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251976. Mentawai (Bariulou) sont     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251977. Mentawai (Bosua) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251978. Mentawai (Sioban) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251979. Mentawai (Pasapuat) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251980. Mentawai (Silabu) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251981. Mentawai (Saumanganya) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251982. Mentawai (Boriai) soːnt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251983. Mentawai (Bulasat) sont     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251984. Mentawai (Sikakap) soːt     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252857. Enggano (Meok) ʔekaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253216. Simeulue ehen     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253217. Simeulue ixən     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253352. Papitalai liha-   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253574. Moor gʷòto     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253832. Andio beseʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254070. East Kara (Lemakot) fa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254455. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ŋihiʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
281319. Hiw yiwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281320. Toga luwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281321. Lehali lowo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281322. Löyöp lowo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281323. Mwotlap ni-lwe-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281324. Mota liwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281325. Vera'a (Vatrata) lowo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281326. Lemerig (Sasar) luwu-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281327. Vurës (Vetumboso) liwœ-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281328. Vurës (Mosina) lowo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281329. Nume liwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281330. Dorig na-lwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281331. Koro lowo-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281332. Wetamut na-lwu-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281333. Lakona luβo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281334. Mwerlap (Merig) liwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281335. Mwerlap (Merlav) liwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281336. Marino liwo-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281337. Maewo, Central (Peterara) liwo-ᵑgu   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281338. Baetora (Navenevene) liβo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281339. Baetora (Tam) liβo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281340. Baetora (Nasawa) liβo-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281341. Baetora (Narovorovo) ləβo-ŋ   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281342. Baetora liβo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281343. Ambae, East (Wailengi) liβo-ᵑgu   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281344. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) lifo-ᵑgu   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281345. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) pati-ᵑgu   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281346. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) liβo-ᵑgu   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281347. Raga lifo-ku   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281348. Apma liwo-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281349. Seke leβu-ᵑk   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281350. Sa lu-k   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281351. Sowa liwo   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
281352. Valpei (Hukua) pati-ku   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West San