https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: mouth

Entries for "mouth":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
10356. Banggi bobok     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
10361. Geser lo     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
10367. Bima asa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10371. Chamorro pachot     A:M:Chamorro  
10375. Timugon (Murut) kabaŋ     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
10377. Mor vo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
10386. Kapampangan asbúk     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
10408. Kasira (Irahutu) -rimeta-     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
10410. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] siebo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
10413. Kelabit (Bario) taʔeŋ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
10428. Madurese coloʔ     A:M:Madurese  
72844. Yapese l'igi-n     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72849. Nauru aanaquan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
10446. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kapio     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
10448. Moken ʔoka:ŋ     A:M:Moklen  
10459. Numfor sbā[ri]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
10462. Palauan ngor     A:M:Palauan  
10464. Peterara (Maewo) fin|xusu-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
10479. Sobei warifno     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
10485. Tarpia seʔmo-k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
10494. Wampar mu-n     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
10496. Watubela hili     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
10498. Windesi Wandamen sore     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
10501. Wuvulu umu-     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
10502. Anejom (Aneityum) nepje-ne|ɣse-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
72859. Dehu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
10514. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) matafut rom     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
10520. Mambai kuku-n     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
10522. Marshallese (E. Dialect) loŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
10534. Punan Kelai msung     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
10542. Tunjung oncoŋ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
72864. Sa'a dawa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
10560. As -walu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
10569. Mailu noga     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
10579. Tae' (S.Toraja) sadaŋ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
10584. Numbami (Siboma) alolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
10592. Mangareva àaàa Mouth (Rch) B. [<] x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
10594. Thao B96 ruzic     A:W:Thao  
10615. Ida'an putuk     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
10637. Sundanese sungut     A:M:Sundanese  
10641. Ilokano bibig from Tagalog   A:M:P:N:Ilocano L
10642. Babuyan dangoy     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
10648. Oirata 'oʔo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
10662. North Babar 'dioʔane     A:M:C:C:B:North  
10672. Wanukaka a'a     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10694. Nage wunu mumu     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
10699. Kiribati wi teeth, tooth, mouth, beak, point, needle   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
10707. Tanimbili ᵑgoᵐbe-ᵑgu mouth   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
245665. Old Chinese *kʰˤ(r)oʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72835. Hanunóo súlaŋ     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
72837. Kairiru smañ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
72839. Ali supi-ək     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
72845. Yapese l'ugu-n     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72846. Yapese laŋaa-n     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
72848. Masiwang vudin     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
72850. Nauru mwin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
72856. Waropen woro[do]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
72860. Dehu ula     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
72861. Dehu ineqë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
72871. Favorlang F69 sabbacha     A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72875. Kavalan F69 ngoyok     A:E:N:Kavalan  
72895. Siraya F69 mulut loan   A:E:Southwest L
85448. Siar lon     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
88723. Sakao (Port-Olry) ijɛ-ɣ ija-n ijɛ- this is a singular paradigm   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
88733. Rapanui (Easter Island) ŋutu Beak, bill, lip, mouth (Fts) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
90696. Nengone tubenengoc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
93146. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ kɯr     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104421. Barok ŋalana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102501. Haku run̄g     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103298. Tolai a ngiene     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
102083. Savosavo napu     Central Solomons  
105535. Torau nonotola     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
106083. Kuni ala-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106954. Solos (mo) buruh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
108771. Chru ka:ng     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109088. Hmong, White ncau 2     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111165. Gaddang wangit     A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111525. Ifugao, Batad ti:mid     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
112595. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg bugung     A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112961. Itneg, Binongan ʔo'wab 'yawn'   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113326. Kalagan bakaʔ     A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
115317. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔɨbaʔ     A:M:P:G:M:South  
117478. Tagabili sumung     A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117846. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ngangaʔ     A:M:P:Kalamian  
118516. Amami kuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118699. Miyako fcy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120924. Fataluku oʔo     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121202. Makasae turukai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122050. Ura nobun ŋgivi- = head + tooth   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
125685. Iaai jehmæ-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126389. Simbo seta     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126461. Uruava gunu-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
127338. Low Malay (1773) leeda mouth   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127436. Maori (1773) he gaõwai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127671. Savu (1773) larà-voòboo mouth   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
128786. Kadorih bau     A:M:G:W:North  
130329. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kaʔaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130330. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kaʔaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130903. S.W. Palawano munong lips   A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131294. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) kabang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131719. Tonsea suma     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131720. Tonsea semut     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
208825. Äiwoo nede 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132707. Ende moki     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
248849. Tetun (Dili) ibun     CREOLE:Tetun based  
135277. Gumawana tobuna his/her mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
137475. Lavukaleve leu mouth   Central Solomons  
137746. Nduke hurɔ-na mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138160. Mbilua (Ndovele) sutɔ mouth   Central Solomons  
138360. Mbilua sutɔ mouth   Central Solomons  
138780. Mbaniata (Lokuru) ā mouth   Central Solomons  
138990. Mbaniata ā mouth   Central Solomons  
144840. Laghu (Samasodu) paete-na mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
146844. Kazukuru ŋoŋano mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153675. Kuot nənəm     languages isolate  
159893. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160251. Bajo (Kayuadi) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160464. Bajo (Pitulua) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160617. Bajo (Bajoe) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160821. Bajo (Lauru) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160956. Bajo (Moramo) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161103. Bajo (Boepinang) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161244. Bajo (Lakaramba) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161390. Bajo (Kaleroang) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161609. Bajo (Lakonea) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161759. Bajo (Langara Laut) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161970. Bajo (Lapulu) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162110. Bajo (Luwuk) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162195. Bajo (Anaiwoi) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162348. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) boaʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162773. Babuza Ts82 tes (3a), ref. to (27) "forehead"   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162774. Babuza Ts82 haletsio (4)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162775. Babuza Ts82 gyobe (3c)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
163271. Hoanya Ts82 bo-tut (Chulo-hsien)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163276. Hoanya Ts82 doondoo (5)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164474. Taokas Ts82 rida (6-4)   A:W:Central Western Plains  
164475. Taokas Ts82 ngakoa (10), ref. to Ata nəqoaq   A:W:Central Western Plains  
165286. Eskayan pondo     Unclassified  
166298. Sowa lipmo- external   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167180. Halia (Selau) es     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167791. Lungchow paak2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
169270. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) kabang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172608. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gùd(a) also opening, gap   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173988. Kalinga, Southern ngurub     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174527. Tolaki pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175087. Vietnamese miệng     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175297. Khmer moat     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176017. Dong, Southern ʔəp55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176766. Shan sʰop4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177314. Mon paiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178594. Tày (Cao Bằng) pak3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178877. Proto-Kra *mul B     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179344. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *fa:k PMP *baqbaq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179345. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *hməmʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179823. Paha mam33 ka11     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179824. Paha dɯ33 lim24(45)     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180636. Gelao (Wanzi) ŋku44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180991. Laha (Ta Mit) man24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181681. Japanese (Kyoto) kuchi     Japonic  
181682. Yonamine kucii     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181683. Japanese (Tokyo) kuchi     Japonic  
181684. Shuri kuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181685. Naha kuci     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182488. Bantoanon (Banton) yubaq     A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182955. Kalinga (Minangali) sungad     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183153. Lundayeh taang     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183677. Ai-Cham (Diwo) pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183939. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔbəp7S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184060. Chadong pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184595. Then bəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185438. Bikol (Rinconada) ngangá     A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
186308. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *mu:r     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186791. Gelao (Hongfeng) pa42 mpai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187277. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɕoŋ33 pa35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187472. Sama (Sibutu) bowa'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187732. Sama (Pangutaran) bo'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188226. Chewong hɑɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188740. Santali moca     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189237. Proto-Chamic *babah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189238. Proto-Chamic *mabah     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189283. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ɲɟuj mouth/beak   Hmong-Mien  
189668. Rhade kɓông     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190369. Jarai bơ̆băh     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190639. Roglai, Northern muvah     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191350. Saek pa:k6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191573. Biao (Shidong) θœi1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192419. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tei3 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
192951. Younuo (Xiaozhai) pə31 ljo33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193131. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 la55     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194098. Mulam (Dongmen) pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194358. She (Lianhua) tjɔ2     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195311. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntɕu2'     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195312. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) lɔ5     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195359. Mulao li24 me53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195811. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntjɔ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196041. Mak (Laliu) ʔbəp7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196282. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196532. She (Haifeng) tiɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197037. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 bɛt22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197217. Mien (Jiangdi) dzu:i31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197391. Mien (Changping) dzwət54 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197576. Biao Min (Dongshan) tsui35 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
197756. Proto-Koiarian *irV PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
197964. Dehong paak3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198545. Enga kámbú     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198546. Enga kambupu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198777. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ngusu snout   A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199674. Maonan pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199934. Proto-Ongan *-alaŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200043. Kim Mun (Hainan) djat44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200251. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ug     Sino-Tibetan  
200991. Asilulu wael kalu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202976. Amis (Fata'an) ŋapaʔ     A:E:Amis  
203369. Sakizaya raway     A:E:Amis  
208824. Äiwoo nedu 1min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
208971. Proto-Mon-Khmer *miɲ[ ] ~ *miəɲʔ ~ *muuɲ[ ] ~ *muəɲ[ ]     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209534. Proto-Ainu *prAA= L   languages isolate  
209789. Old Japanese kuti     Japonic  
209879. Cham, Western chaɓuai     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210838. Shanglin pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211050. Laibin pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211483. Lianshan pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211679. Qinzhou pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211884. Yongnan pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212100. Long'an pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212301. Fusui (Central) pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212498. Shangsi pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212499. Shangsi pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212707. Ningming pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212927. Longzhou pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213138. Daxin pa:k10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213349. Debao pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213561. Jingxi pa:k9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214001. Yanshan Nong pak9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214201. Wenma Tu pe5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214401. Chongzuo pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214597. Klon ad     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214955. Maybrat -asoh     Maybrat  
215811. Sahu 'udu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215812. Sahu madanga     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216073. Taba sumo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216426. West Makian mada     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216427. West Makian pasul     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216557. East Makian sumo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216958. Piva viasene     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217159. Bikol (Bisakol) hiwa     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217632. Proto-South Sulawesi *timu     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218725. Mentawai ngungu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218861. Tidore moda     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219196. Kazakh ɑwəz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219412. Kirgiz ooz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219619. Salar ɑʁzi     TURKIC:Southern  
219821. Tatar ɑwəz     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220041. Uighur eʁiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220251. Uzbek ʌʁiz     TURKIC:Eastern  
220252. Uzbek dæhæn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220460. Western Yugu dəmsəɣ     TURKIC:Eastern  
240977. Wiau pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240839. Wawonii (Menui) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240675. Wawonii ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240540. Waru (Lalomerui) pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240404. Waru pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240269. Tomadino ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240133. Tolaki (Wiwirano) pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250250. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250387. Mori Bawah (Watu) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239650. Tolaki (Laiwui) podu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239268. Tolaki (Konawe) pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239130. Tolaki (Asera) pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238994. Taloki ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238805. Padoe pindu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236646. Mori Atas (Tambee) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238476. Moronene (Mornene) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238296. Moronene ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238163. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250553. Tolaki (Mekongga) pondu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237818. Mori Bawah (Soroako) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237688. Mori Bawah (Roda) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237557. Mori Bawah (Petasia) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237424. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237295. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237164. Mori Bawah (Kangua) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237034. Mori Bawah (Bahano) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236905. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236774. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) pindu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238615. Moronene (Tokotu'A) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236516. Mori Atas (Olota) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236384. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236253. Mori Atas (Molio'A) pindu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235991. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235863. Mori Atas (Impo) pindu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235734. Mori Atas (Doule) pindu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248607. Kulisusu ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235355. Koroni ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235181. Kodeoha podu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235044. Bungku (Waia) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234855. Bungku (Tulambatu) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234674. Bungku (Torete) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234537. Bungku (Routa) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234402. Bungku (Landawe) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234159. Bungku ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234023. Bahonsuai ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236122. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) ŋaŋa     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241192. Yi (Dafang) mi13 pu21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241403. Tai Phake pa:k1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241730. Tai Aiton pa:k1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242278. Gelao (Fengyan) la55 qo31 tʂi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242452. Gelao (Wantao) pə0 tso35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242619. Red Gelao (Vietnam) u35 sui55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242748. Laha (Noong Lay) mɯl33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242866. En (Nung Ven) θop35     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242969. Buyang (Yalang) ŋuə31     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243151. Gelao (Bigong) su31 su13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243332. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 tʂi31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243466. Gelao (Dagouchang) ŋku33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243695. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia kabang     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243919. Gelao (Moji) pə31 tso24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244323. Mulam (Siba) pa:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244524. Wusehua (Rongshui) tsui3     Mixed languages  
244722. Dongxiang 东乡语 aman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244902. Tuzu 土族语 ama     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245092. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 aman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245273. Bao'an 保安语 aman     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245458. Mongol 蒙古语 am     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245868. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) tsuei42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245974. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 bai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246253. Proto-Seko *puduk     A:M:S:Seko  
246254. Proto-Seko *sua:     A:M:S:Seko  
246255. Proto-Seko *tako:     A:M:S:Seko  
246677. Laha mul1     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247047. Mondzi mɑ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247175. Maang ŋuɪ35     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247425. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) qɑ44 lo53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247594. Bolyu lɔŋ2 tɔk7     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247779. Bugan (Nala) tṵ̃i55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247953. Bugan (Manlong) to̰ŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248133. Mantsi mua53ʔ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248245. Mo'ang mɯen33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
249114. Mang (Jinping) məŋ31 tø35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249284. Pa Na lau35     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249478. Kambowa ɓoɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249690. Kioko ɓoɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249901. Mongi ma21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250081. Caijia pi31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250803. Waxianghua (Guzhang) kha25     Unclassified  
250968. Mien (Tashi) ntsui53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251505. Proto-Nisoic *ŋwi 2 pu 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251506. Proto-Nisoic *khɯ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251961. Mentawai (Madobat) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251962. Mentawai (Salappa) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251963. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251964. Mentawai (Bariulou) nunu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251965. Mentawai (Bosua) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251966. Mentawai (Sioban) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251967. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251968. Mentawai (Silabu) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251969. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251970. Mentawai (Boriai) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251971. Mentawai (Bulasat) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251972. Mentawai (Sikakap) ŋuŋu     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252856. Enggano (Meok) kaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253034. Simeulue baba ~ baʔba     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253573. Moor turé     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253831. Andio ŋaŋaʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254069. East Kara (Lemakot) vala     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254664. Uma (Kantewu dialect) ŋaŋa interior of mouth   A:M:C:K:Southern  
254665. Uma (Kantewu dialect) βiβi outer, specifically the lips   A:M:C:K:Southern  
283315. Wusi (Kerepua) prino     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283316. Vunapu βi-ʔu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283415. Bierebo (Burupika) puliña-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
283419. Maii lufa-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
283434. Eton kato-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
283452. Ikiti tiknæri-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283453. Aneityum na-pčinaɣsa-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
284967. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ngongsok     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284968. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ngoengoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285114. Enggano èkāā     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285672. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) ngoengoe     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286062. Malagasy (Tandroy) tàmpina X wrong   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286554. Nyelâyu ye-r     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
287321. Malagasy (Tanala) tàmpiña x wrong!   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287322. Malagasy (Tanala) tàmpy x wrong!!   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287323. Malagasy (Tanala) tàpiña x wrong!!!   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287490. Bangka Malay mulut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287706. Jambi Malay mulut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287916. Lom (Mapurese) mulot     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288443. Portuguese boca     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288785. Kapampangan asbuk     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289491. Lahat (Central Malay) mulut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289866. Fas yefko     Fas  
290645. Arta bibig from Tagalog   A:M:P:N:Arta L
295835. Angavae (Dixon Reef) a-ŋusn- probably 'nose'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
299338. Manide bag-áng < 'molar tooth'   A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
299592. Inati (Nagpana) bebe     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
299593. Inati (Nagpana) begeʔ     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301618. Sogodnin (Iloilo) bibaʔ     A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
310585. Mato (Ramuk dialect) soxoŋunoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
311850. Mumeng (Patep dialect) mya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
313955. Ham siɡoro mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314106. Kinalakna bun mouth   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314257. Kumokio mouth   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315025. Nenaya soŋuŋua mouth   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
315323. Sialum koiza mouth   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
316483. Irarutu rimta     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
317563. Drubea nangi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317929. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hə-ᵑgar-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
317930. Angavae (Dixon Reef) hə-ᵑgar-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
320801. Hote (Misim dialect) abolek     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321227. Sissano (Arop dialect) takuən-tal     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
326270. Eastern Ngad'a mumu     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
327496. Dawawa muduma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327497. Dawawa gala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
328522. Gumawana tobuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
331541. Proto Central Papuan *ŋudu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331718. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *qawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331889. Proto Papuan Tip *ŋudu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331890. Proto Papuan Tip *qawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332057. Proto Suauic *qawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332631. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) muru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
334453. Roon sava [sa?a]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334816. Proto-Subanen *babaʔ     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334954. Proto-Manobo *baʔbaʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335214. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *bawaq     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335215. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *boaq     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
335216. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *beheh     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336391. Mindoro Tagalog bibig     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336392. Mindoro Tagalog bunganga     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336473. Proto North Sarawak *əbʰaʔ mouth   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336526. Proto Kenyah *bʰaʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336581. Lebo' Vo' muʄu mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336635. Uma' Pawe ɓaʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336691. Lepo' Gah paʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336746. Lepo' Laang paʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336801. Lepo' Sawa paʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336856. Lepo' Tau paʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336912. Badeng paʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336967. Ngorek ba mouth   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337022. Kayan baʔ mouth   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337632. Ansus woreng     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338639. Iai ɲimen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338641. Kapone woŋe re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338645. Neŋone t̪uᵐbe neŋoc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338652. Sirehë niaxõ ne e     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
338655. Ciri nifo ni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
338667. ⁿDuᵐbea nɛŋĩ ni     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
343618. Kaisabu munʧu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343832. Kumbewaha ŋunʧu external mouth area   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
343833. Kumbewaha ɓoɓa oral cavity   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344054. Lasalimu ɓoɓa oral cavity   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344055. Lasalimu ŋunsu external mouth area   A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344276. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ɓoɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344497. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ɓoɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344714. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha ɓoɓa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345858. Bwatoo ɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346132. Pwapwâ - mBoyen hwan     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346342. Haeke ɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346343. Haveke ɲua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346921. Caac nep (1) Means 'bottem side of the face'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346922. Caac wʰan nep (2) wʰan 'hole', nep ''bottom side of the face'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347106. Javanese (Yogyakarta) cangkem     A:M:Javanese  
347107. Tengger (Ngadas) lam bé     A:M:Javanese  
347108. Tengger (Ngadas) cangkem     A:M:Javanese  
347109. Javanese (Malang) tutók     A:M:Javanese  
347110. Javanese (Malang) cangkem     A:M:Javanese  
347111. Old/Middle Javanese cangkem     A:M:Javanese  
347112. Old/Middle Javanese lambé lips   A:M:Javanese  
347960. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ɓaˀ³³     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347961. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) baˀ⁵⁵     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348253. Tobati sĕwiboh     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211546. Proto-Danaw *ŋ(a,ɨ)riʔ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211808. Bulalakawnon baʔbaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212097. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) báʔbaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212370. Kamayo báʔba     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212576. Caluyanun (Semirara) bábaʔ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212896. Inati (Hamtic) bebeʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212897. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) bebeʔ     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213144. Guiangan (Sirib) huʔung     A:M:Bilic  
3213145. Guiangan (Baguio) hu'lung     A:M:Bilic  
3213489. Tandaganon (Naturalis) baʔbaʔ mouth   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213598. Malay mulut     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213775. Kala walo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213908. Jiamao kɯ2 mɯəŋ4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214070. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 muəŋ11     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214249. Great Andamanese er-pʰoŋ     Great Andamanese  
3214479. Proto-Austroasiatic *paːŋ     Austroasiatic  
3214480. Proto-Austroasiatic *mɔːɲ     Austroasiatic  
3214597. Proto-Japanese *kútú-Ci     Japonic  
3214711. Proto-Nivkh *amɣ     Nivkh  
3214897. Kenaboi (I) jĕhåp     Kenaboi  
3214998. Proto-Nicobarese *ʔoal-faːŋ     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215231. Kusunda ata     Kusunda  
3215232. Kusunda atta     Kusunda  
3215454. Kenaboi (II) rĕ-ang     Kenaboi  
3215523. Agutyanen anga     A:M:Kalamian  
3215921. Nihali kaggo     Nihali  
3216355. Fwâi hwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216606. Pije (mountain) hwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216806. Pije (Ocean) hwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217077. Xârâcùù nãxwã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217695. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) poka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217593. Nguluwan langan     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217952. Sungwadia (Naomumu) falaŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218172. North Ambae (Leonda) uwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218394. North Ambae (Havai) siŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218655. Sungwadia (Uta) ɸalai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218891. Sungwadia (Marino) ɸala-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219119. North Ambae (Leo) ua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219338. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ɸala-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219339. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) βala-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219569. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xʷaxʷa-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219570. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) xʷaxa-ɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219824. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso ɸʷaβʷak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220041. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) xʷaɣʷa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220281. Sungwada (Ngota) xʷaxʷaɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220512. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) xʷaxʷa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220756. Sungwadoga (Rata) ɸʷaɸʷa-kʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221027. East Ambae (Sana) kukʷam     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221244. South Ambae (Lolovele) kʊkʷe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221468. South Ambae (Biribiri) kʷok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221695. South Ambae (Sakao) kukʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221915. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo ɸʷaɸʷah     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222136. East Ambae (Vuindondo) wuwaⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222137. East Ambae (Vuindondo) waⁿda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222369. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) ɸʷaɸʷak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222601. West Ambae (Walaha) kʷakʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222821. East Ambae (Lolovoli) wuwaᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223052. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ɸʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223303. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ɸaɸʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223528. Raga bʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223529. Raga ᵐbʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223760. Sungagage (Avavanvae) ɸʷaβʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223982. Sungagage (Asanvari) ɸʷaɸʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223983. Sungagage (Asanvari) fʷafʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224230. Xalangi (Baetora) ɸʷawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224454. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) lolβalai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224689. Cemuhî pwɔ˦-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225020. Xârâgurè naxʷã     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225241. Hamea n̪ifa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225486. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) nĩfɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225739. Nemi (Temala area) hwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225991. Nemi (East cost area) hwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226259. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) wokʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226527. Jawe hwa-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226924. Sishëë niaxõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226925. Sishëë niaxɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226926. Sishëë ɲãxõ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3226927. Sishëë ɲaxɔ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227036. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) poka     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227196. Proto-Palawan *baqbaq     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227345. Proto-Batanic *bibih     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227558. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *ŋaŋa     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227734. Sungwadia (Naone) ɸalai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72832. Banggai (W.dialect) baba   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
10380. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) wubha   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
10387. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) wewan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
10388. Erai kahan   1, 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
88709. Marquesan haha Bouche, geule, ouverture (Dln) B. [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L?
88710. Marquesan fafa Mouth (Crk) B. [<] 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic L?
10395. Atoni fɛfa-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
10396. Aklanon - Bisayan báʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
10401. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) bawa   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
10403. Buru [Namrole Bay] fifin   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
10405. Hawaiian waha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
10406. Hitu (Ambon) hihi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
10411. Rarotongan vaà Mouth 1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10415. Kenyah (Long Anap) paʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
10422. Leipon poho-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
10424. Levei poho-ŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
10425. Likum pʷaha-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
10426. Loniu pʷaha-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
72847. Masiwang vivin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
10432. Mussau pa   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
10436. Maloh babaʔ   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
10438. Maori waha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10443. Melanau (Mukah) bebaʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
10445. Merina (Malagasy) váva   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
10449. Nauna pʷah   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
10452. Nengone yepeh trivial or for animal mouth, come from pe(ic) which is the orifice, and trivially the human mouth 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
10454. Ngaibor (S.Aru) papa-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
10456. Nguna nawoka   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
10457. Nias bawa   1 A:M:N:Nias  
10468. Roti (Termanu Dialect) bafa[k]   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
10472. Savu wu|ɓa cp other LS forms 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10475. Selaru haha-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
10477. Sika wa[ŋ]   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
10478. Singhi boba   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
10481. Rurutuan vaʔa   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10483. Tahitian (18th Century) vaha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10486. Tboli (Tagabili) subak combination of (ŋu)su + baq 1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
10490. Tontemboan waʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:M:North  
10497. Western Bukidnon Manobo baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
10500. Wuna woba   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
10506. Cebuano ba'ʔba'ʔ Correction: Hermelito Go 1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
10509. Futuna-Aniwa fafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10513. Kisar wawa-ne   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
10519. Makassar bawa   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
10526. Tahitian (Modern) vaha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10533. Pulau (Arguni) efe-   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
10541. Toba Batak hehe   1? A:M:N:B:Southern  
10543. Ujir (N.Aru) fefa   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
10548. Bukat bava   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
10553. Yakan behe   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
10557. Lio, Flores Tongah wiwi   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
10558. Lahanan baʔ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
88715. Rennellese haha/nga Mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10566. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') kwaka   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
10568. Ma'anyan wawaʔ aru/wawa' deleted = face 1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
88717. Kapingamarangi haha Mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
10585. Modang guang wa'   1? A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
10588. Penrhyn vaha Mouth 1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10590. Kayan (Uma Juman) ba   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
88724. Tuamotu vaha Mouth 1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
72876. Palawan Batak baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
88732. Rapanui (Easter Island) haha Mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
72882. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *papaq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
10620. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *babaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
10621. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *babaq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
10622. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *baqbaq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
10631. Werinama avivin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
10644. Koronadal Blaan bɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
10645. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *ba'   1 A:M:Philippine  
10646. Sarangani Blaan baʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
10649. Iliun 'kaha   1, 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
10651. Perai 'hafa   1, 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
10652. Aputai 'hafa   1, 11 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
10653. Galolen (Talur) 'hahar   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
10655. East Damar 'wowaro   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
10671. Kodi ghoba   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10673. Anakalang àba   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10674. Baliledo bha-yi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10676. Lamboya bhá   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10678. Gaura Nggaura wobha   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
133345. Hiligaynon bâbâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72865. Sa'a wawa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
72877. Palawan Batak baʔbáʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
84430. Hainan Cham pʰa 55   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
167560. Acehnese babah   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87654. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) pabah   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88708. Iban ñawa   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
110067. Batak, Palawan baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110251. Bilaan, Koronadal bɔʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110433. Bilaan, Sarangani baʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110617. Binukid 'baʔ'baʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
114399. Mamanwa baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114582. Manobo, Ata (up-river) boʔboʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114766. Manobo, Ata (down-river) boʔboʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114950. Manobo, Dibabawon 'baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115134. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) bɨʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115501. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect bahaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115684. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect bɨʔbɨʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115867. Manobo, Western Bukidnon baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116051. Mansaka babaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116235. Samal, Siasi Dialect boaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117110. Subanun, Sindangan babaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117294. Subanon, Siocon babaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117662. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
122271. Araki (Southwest Santo) vava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123879. Surigaonon bà-bà   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124152. Ilonggo bâbà   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124911. Letinese wawa   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
127299. Kwamera nakwa- inner mouth 1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127536. Tahiti (1773) ewauh mouth 1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127837. Butuanon baba   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128613. Lamalera (lembata) fəfã   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
129061. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok babaʔ   1 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129326. Bajo boa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129536. Inabaknon bawa'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129869. Mapun behe   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130904. S.W. Palawano baba' mouth opening 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
134983. Sivisa Titan poa probably pʷa 1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
136137. Waray-Waray bàbà   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
140242. Sa'a (Ulawa) wawa-na mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140448. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) wawa mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146042. Oroha wawana mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150239. Sa'a (Sa'a Village) wawa-na mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
150440. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) wawa-na mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152273. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) wawana mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
153418. Manihiki vaha mouth 1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154160. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɸaɸay /ɸaɸa+y/ 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154460. Palu'e (Nitung) vəva   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
160099. Bajo (Padei Laut) boa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
168889. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) haha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169496. Kinaray-a baba   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170171. Capisano bâbâ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173114. Karo Batak babah   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173364. Thai, Siamese pa:k2   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173627. Sumbawa boa   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174963. Rapa vaʔa   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175846. Mooriori waha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175847. Mooriori wa'   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
177469. Proto-Southwestern Tai *paak DL2 PMP *baqbaq ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178228. Romblon ba'ba'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178410. Cuyonon babá'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
180430. Proto-Tai *pa:k D   1? TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180818. Gelao (Sanchong) mpu33   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
182208. Tiruray ʔebaʔ   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182614. Proto-Bisayan *baqbaq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
183791. Proto-Kam-Sui *pa:k7   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185166. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *baqbaq   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185790. Ong Be (Lincheng) bak7   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
188006. Lao pȁːk   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188455. Sui paak7   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
190995. Totoli baba   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192639. Masbatenyo ba-ba   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193327. Proto-East Mindanao *baqbaq   1 A:M:Philippine  
194616. South Island Maori uaha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195559. Zhuang (Wuming) pa:k9   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
199531. Samar-Leyte babà   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200989. Asilulu heha   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200990. Asilulu hihi-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202076. Proto-Minahasan *baʔbaʔ   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
211276. Guigang pa:k9   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213783. Guangnan Nong pak9   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
217378. Kagayanen bábaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218042. Saek pa:k6   1? TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218445. Angkola / Mandailing baba   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
253351. Papitalai poha-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
254726. Lelepa naukona 3sgPOSS suffix -na 1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
283295. Maewo, Central (Peterara) ɣʷawa-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283296. Baetora (Navenevene) βʷaβʷa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283297. Baetora (Tam) wawa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283298. Baetora (Narovorovo) βʷa-ᵑgu   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283299. Baetora βʷaβʷa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283301. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) wuwa-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283302. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kʷakʷa-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283303. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) kukʷa-ᵑgu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283306. Seke lal-fa-ᵑk   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283309. Valpei (Hukua) wuwa-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283310. Valpei wawa-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283311. Nokuku wawa-ʔu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283312. Tasmate wawa-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283313. Wusi (Valui) lon ᵐbwa-ku   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283314. Wusi (Mana) wawa-ku   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283320. Wusi (Nonona) βaβa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283331. Roria βaβa-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
283376. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) wowa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
283377. Vao βaβa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
283380. Vovo na-βaβa-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
283394. Ambrym, North (Ranon) fa-ŋ   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283395. Ambrym, North (Fonah) fa-ŋ   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
283440. Kwamera (Yatukwey) na-kʷa-k   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283441. Kwamera (Port Resolution) na-kʷa-k   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283442. Whitesands (Iarkei) nu-pʷaŋ-nawa-k   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283445. Lenakel nə-pʷaŋ-nowa-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283446. Lenakel (Lenaukas) nə-pʷaŋ-nawa-k   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283447. Lenakel (Lonasilian) no-wa-k   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283448. Lapwangtoai na-kʷa-k   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283451. Enfitena na-kʷa-k   1, 84 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
283455. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) fafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284570. Fatakai (Nuaulu) fofari   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285437. Malagasy (Sakalava) vava   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286063. Malagasy (Tandroy) vàva   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287060. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *vwavwa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287320. Malagasy (Tanala) vàva   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
288128. Hewa va   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
290223. Paser Bowaa   1 A:M:G:E:North  
291180. Ra'ivavae vaha   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291625. Letemboi (Newotenyene) ɪ-ᵐbʷə-   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293851. Ninde (Labo) no-ᵐbor-   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
294765. Novol (Melaklak) ᵐbʷoŋ-   1, 81 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
297831. Letemboi (Nevatanyene) ə-ᵐbəŋ-   1, 81? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
301239. Ratagnon bába   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301409. Sogodnin (Boracay) babaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
301619. Sogodnin (Iloilo) babaʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Periphera  
311019. Ujir (Schapper) fafa- f<e>fa is the 3SG form; fafa- is the root form for other person-numbers 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311260. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) ɸaɸa-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311437. Kola ɸaɸa-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312430. Batuley ɸaɸ- ɸaeɸ, 3SG form 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312639. Label paha mouth 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
317305. Waima'a wuwa   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320993. Nyindrou boho-   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321454. Mangareva 'a'a   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
338666. ⁿDe’u ɣʷe   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
345520. Proto Malagasy *wawa   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3227978. Mangareva haha   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228010. Mangaia va'a   1, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
10364. Fijian (Bau) gusu-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
10370. Bonerate ŋusu   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
10379. Motu udu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
10400. Bikol (Naga City) ngusò   2 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
10407. Hoava ŋuzu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
10412. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) ŋor   2 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
10417. Nukuoro ngudu Mouth 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
10434. Mono uru-   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
10437. Manggarai muʔu   2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
10440. Marovo hunju-   2, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
10463. Paulohi nuku   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
10465. Popalia ŋusu   2 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
10469. Rotuman nuju   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
10470. Roviana ŋuzu   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
10471. Samoan ŋutu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
10482. Tabar ŋuju-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
10488. Tigak ŋur   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
10489. Tongan ŋutu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
10492. Vaghua ɣənjə-   2, 44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
10505. Pukapuka ngutu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
10508. Tikopia ngutu Mouth 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10524. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) ŋusa-   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
10561. Bare'e ŋuju   2 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
10563. Futuna, East gutu Mouth 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
88718. Kapingamarangi ngutu Mouth, beak (Ebt) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
10578. Taiof ŋue-naih   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
10582. Emae gutu Mouth (Clk) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10589. Kédang nunu   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
10600. Niue ŋutu Mouth, beak, orifice (I) (McE) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
10606. Anuta ngutu Mouth, cutting edge of a blade or weapon (Fbg) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
10607. Yami ŋuṣuʔ   2 A:M:P:B:Yami  
72890. Saaroa F69 ŋuso:   2 A:T:Saaroa  
10633. Proto-Austronesian *ŋusu   2 Austronesian  
10650. Tugun 'nunur   2, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
10654. Luang 'nuru   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
10657. Serua ṇ'su   2, 31 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
10659. West Damar 'nunho   2, 31 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
10663. South-East Babar 'lor   2, 4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
10664. Serili ḷhu'rɛ   2, 4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
10665. East Masela 'lor   2, 4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
10666. Central Masela 'nure   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
10667. Emplawas 'lore   2, 4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
10668. Tela-Masbuar 'nɔre   2 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
10669. Imroing lo'remu   2, 4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
10685. Roma 'nutanna   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
72854. Tetum nunun   2 CREOLE:Tetun based  
72891. Saaroa F69 mussou   2? A:T:Saaroa  
83138. Amahai nusu   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84030. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai ŋur   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
86858. Nalik ngusna   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88115. Madara mi ŋujuna   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88711. Marquesan nutu Snout, head of animal 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
88716. Rennellese ngutu Mouth, beak, orifice 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
88719. Kapingamarangi ngudu Mouth, beak (Lbr) 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
88725. Tuamotu ŋutu Beak, lips, rim, snout 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
88727. Iraralay ngoso   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88729. Itbayat ngoso   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
88731. Imorod ngoso inner m. 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89438. Vaeakau-Taumako ngutu   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90612. Takuu laanutu Pollex 06: Laanutu. :Mouth (Hwd). 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90912. Uvea, West ngutu Pollex 06: Ngutu. :Mouth, beak, muzzle (Hmn). 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R: