https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: right

Entries for "right":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
716. Banggai (W.dialect) bakaliŋa     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
732. Chamorro agapa'     A:M:Chamorro  
736. Timugon (Murut) pamiris     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
737. Kis dəmá ŋgo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
738. Mor ja     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
763. Buli wela     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
768. Hoava mbaroso     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
771. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] banare     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
774. Kelabit (Bario) pe-senuʔeh <M?   A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
71472. Mengen kamanae'pe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
779. Kusaie lacyot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
780. Kwaio leʔa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
787. Loniu paʔahan     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
71474. Nissan kawiwih < *ka-wiRi 'left'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
811. Nauru da-marũmw-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
823. Palauan kadíkm     A:M:Palauan  
854. Vitu maroro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
859. Windesi Wandamen watan     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
873. Kilivila kakata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
875. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) tu'urom     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
878. Magori (South East Papua) vota     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
879. Maisin faya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
883. Marshallese (E. Dialect) anbwijmaroŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
885. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) nasa 64?   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
886. Minangkabau suoʔ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
888. Pulo Anna kurumaala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
894. Pulau (Arguni) pararare     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
912. Woleai paiukofo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
916. Bunun F69, Southern tanaṣká'un c.f. Thao tana-du   A:Bunun  
926. Jawe jue-hi-n     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
936. Ubir asumaiau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
946. Modang mə'a     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
955. Thao B96 tana-du c.f. Bunun tanaṣkáʼun, this almost certainly is a Bunun loan in Thao   A:W:Thao L
995. Lakalai labalaba cf94   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
999. Amara togou right hand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
1000. Mouk lokono righthand   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
1065. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 mi11     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
1068. Tanimbili kenakaio right   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
1070. Vano fakane right   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
1071. Tanema lavela right   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
345725. Mangareva maori     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
71473. Mengen kamanepe     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
71475. Nissan makos[o]     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
245634. Old Chinese *[ɢ]ʷəʔ-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245633. Old Chinese *[ɢ]ʷəʔ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
85066. Hainan Cham ziu 33 Chinese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
85067. Hainan Cham tʰiu 43 probably Chinese   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L?
174728. Takia nao-n na     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86831. Nalik mit sazacha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87501. Nalik ləpəl 'to your right'   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87628. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) hanuk borrowing   A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
89411. Vaeakau-Taumako toilo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic L?
93119. Japhug Rgyalrong χcha pɕoʁ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103898. Lihir (Sunglik) lolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103705. Kara (West) a limana sokosoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103505. Madak lengen tino     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102056. Savosavo tovi     Central Solomons  
103095. Wedau auoiou     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
106445. Lala ealina as above   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106929. Solos mina risiki = right (hand)   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107242. Matukar wei     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108747. Chru xənuaʔ     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern L
108920. Kapingamarangi tonu Right (not left) [<]   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L?
109061. Hmong, White si 7     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
110777. Bontok, Guina-ang kanna'wan from Ilokano   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok L
118491. Amami nigiri     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118676. Miyako ngy     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120899. Fataluku tenenu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121176. Makasae tanelai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
122024. Ura arube     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
128586. Lamalera (lembata) faine     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
132149. Äiwoo numoji     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133625. Mailu iata     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
134960. Sivisa Titan kalimo     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135566. Oirata tenen     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135800. Chuukese pung (for correct) x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
137445. Lavukaleve lounaɣen right   Central Solomons  
138131. Mbilua (Ndovele) palo right   Central Solomons  
138328. Mbilua palo right   Central Solomons  
138749. Mbaniata (Lokuru) finɔtɔrɔ vaha right   Central Solomons  
138954. Mbaniata finotoro vahā right   Central Solomons  
165258. Eskayan istako     Unclassified  
146012. Oroha maemae right   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146575. Luangiua lāua right   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L?
152242. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) ʔuʔuʔi right   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152446. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) okira right   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
163770. Papora Ts82 mačičia lima (1-3), Lit., "small hand"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
163771. Papora Ts82 aili (1-5) this looks like it is actually the word for "left"   A:W:Central Western Plains  
168275. Tawala hinebawa awala hinebawa = right side   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
248822. Tetun (Dili) loos (liman loos)     CREOLE:Tetun based  
170084. Proto-Polynesian *sako 'straight, erect' x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
172581. Kalaw Kawaw Ya gethadœgam(u)     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173080. Nias kawõlõ     A:M:N:Nias  
173085. Karo Batak kemuhun     A:M:N:B:Northern  
175059. Vietnamese phải     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175269. Khmer sdam     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175681. Nuguria katea RH   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L?
177288. Mon pɜŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177647. Maguindanaon kawágib     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178032. Sinauna kánan from Tagalog   A:M:P:C:Sinauna L
179157. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *pʰəyʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
181761. Japanese (Kyoto) migi right (hand)   Japonic  
181762. Yonamine zirii right (hand)   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181763. Japanese (Tokyo) migi right (hand)   Japonic  
181764. Shuri niziri right (hand)   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181765. Naha niziri right (hand)   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183126. Lundayeh tinueh     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
184033. Chadong ju6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186286. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *g-ya ~ *g-ra     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
188200. Chewong təm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188906. Santali e̲to̲m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
188907. Santali jo̲jo̲m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189641. Rhade hnuă     A:M:M:C:Highlands L
190342. Jarai gah hơnuă     A:M:M:C:Highlands L
190615. Roglai, Northern hanuãq     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
191547. Biao (Shidong) jau6 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
192234. Nanumea poto   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192928. Younuo (Xiaozhai) ʑou22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193108. Pa-Hng (Gundong) pu22 kwɛ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194335. She (Lianhua) hjaŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194589. South Island Maori tika 'straight' x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195127. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) hɔŋ1     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195337. Mulao lai24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195788. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkhjɔŋ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196508. She (Haifeng) hiaŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196934. Hlai (Baoding) teȵ2     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196935. Hlai (Baoding) khu:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197013. Dzao Min (Daping) bja11     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197193. Mien (Jiangdi) bja:u13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197367. Mien (Changping) bjau22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197552. Biao Min (Dongshan) sun31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198311. Enga toláe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199250. Lachi (Tân Lợi) pu0 ja45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200016. Kim Mun (Hainan) saŋ33 liep13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200964. Asilulu pahahia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
200965. Asilulu pahia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201182. Lachi (Jinchang) a55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
203535. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) xɬax     A:A:A:C'uli'  
209512. Proto-Ainu *sii HL, possible forms: *gii ~ *hii ?   languages isolate  
209852. Cham, Western hanuưk     A:M:M:C:C:Cham L
211458. Lianshan jiu6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214574. Klon tne     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215590. Sahu kuwí'da     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216227. West Makian fita     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216819. Uruava kabe βana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
218837. Tidore kunyira     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219168. Kazakh     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219384. Kirgiz     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219593. Salar səχ     TURKIC:Southern  
219787. Tatar     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220014. Uighur     TURKIC:Eastern  
220223. Uzbek oŋ tʌmʌn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220434. Western Yugu     TURKIC:Eastern  
241169. Yi (Dafang) xi55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242028. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) i:fɨʃ < PCk *fici 'good, well' (Bender et al. 2003)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242429. Gelao (Wantao) jiou35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
243442. Gelao (Dagouchang) zuei31 sue33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244495. Wusehua (Rongshui) jau5     Mixed languages  
244701. Dongxiang 东乡语 borun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244879. Tuzu 土族语 varoŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245068. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 baruun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245433. Mongol 蒙古语 baraã     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245852. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) iəu213 piɛn55     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
247402. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pɑ44 ȵi42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247567. Bolyu tɕəm3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247756. Bugan (Nala) pə0 ɕa55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247928. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ55 ɕa55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248113. Mantsi vi53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249091. Mang (Jinping) tə31 nam35 duaŋ51 ʔy31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249879. Mongi ve21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250060. Caijia tsɿ31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250788. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dza33 phi55     Unclassified  
251539. Tangga (Feni) mil     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252836. Enggano (Meok) dab     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253547. Moor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
285095. Enggano èloeba     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
286041. Malagasy (Tandroy) vànta(ñe) X = 'straight'   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286234. Houaïlou gamë     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286235. Houaïlou tari     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286517. Nyelâyu bayuur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286518. Nyelâyu vala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
288416. Portuguese direito     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288968. Jiamao pha:y5 pet10     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289087. Bola kane     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289286. Bulu kalapana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289839. Fas kei mene     Fas  
299036. Ayta Mag-antsi panabtab     A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310558. Mato (Ramuk dialect) rimamo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
310757. Mangap-Mbula woo-no     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311828. Mumeng (Patep dialect) hyov     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
311997. Tami kanoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312986. Sursurunga miŋin     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
315916. Bebeli akiana     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316667. Naueti thi'i     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317538. Drubea tâbeo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317963. Novol (Bangir) boraŋonɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317964. Novol (Bangir) boraŋanɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317965. Novol (Bangir) boraŋonɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
317966. Novol (Bangir) boraŋanɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
320603. Avau petetnika     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320777. Hote (Misim dialect) viñoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321204. Sissano (Arop dialect) palau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
321601. Akolet angonowka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321900. Natangan (Mbonvor) 162-86 na-tiⁿdaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
327017. Bunama ʔebeula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327468. Dawawa kasau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
327915. Mekeo, East kai-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
329410. Kilivila kakata     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329411. Kilivila kida     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
330049. Maisin faya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331357. Mekeo, North-West gaiu-gai-na     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332195. Roro -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
333403. Tawala hinebawa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333600. Tubetube ulaulam     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333803. Wedau oiena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
334260. 'Oyaoya kahasibada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
335254. Buhid sión right hand   A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335255. Batangan sión right hand   A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335256. Ratagnon walá right hand   A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335257. Tadyawan taksikón right hand   A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335258. Alangan dalukap pamalang right hand   A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335259. Alangan panigbás right hand   A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336166. Mindoro Tagalog kanan     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
337040. Paicî è˥tö˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337499. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) bayuu-r (droite,côté droit)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337891. Moeneᵐbeŋ jure iɲa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337896. Pat̪i et̪o     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337900. Sirehë ⁿdoxaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
337903. Ciri ni’i ret̪ie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
337915. ⁿDuᵐbea t̪eᵐbeo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
342645. Siraya A ual     A:E:Southwest  
343590. Kaisabu soana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343805. Kumbewaha soana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344025. Lasalimu soana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344246. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha soana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344469. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia suana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344687. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha soana     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345171. Malasanga kinok     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345202. Mindiri mendor     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345832. Bwatoo ᶮjuƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346109. Pwapwâ - mBoyen du     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346285. Haeke ᶮjuƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346286. Haveke ᶮjuƟi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346980. Javanese (Yogyakarta) tengen     A:M:Javanese  
346981. Tengger (Ngadas) tengen     A:M:Javanese  
346982. Javanese (Malang) tengen     A:M:Javanese  
346983. Old/Middle Javanese těngěn     A:M:Javanese  
347914. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ju²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348981. Sa (F Yantas) mbim right   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
3211524. Proto-Danaw *kawanan     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211829. Bulalakawnon tuʔú     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212130. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) tuʔó     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212390. Kamayo tuʔú     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212595. Caluyanun (Semirara) tuʔú     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212939. Inati (Hamtic) toʔó     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212940. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) tuʔó     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213103. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔami     A:M:Bilic  
3213104. Guiangan (Baguio) ammi     A:M:Bilic  
3213504. Tandaganon (Naturalis) túʔu rightside   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213580. Malay kanan     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213884. Jiamao mɯa5     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214047. Jiamao (Lingshui) ʔai31 pok22     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214217. Great Andamanese e-temic right hand   Great Andamanese  
3214683. Proto-Nivkh *ŋəjrəŋ     Nivkh  
3215078. Proto-Aslian *[sa]tam     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215493. Agutyanen to     A:M:Kalamian  
3216104. Proto-Moken-Moklen *wanaːn     A:M:Moklen  
3216329. Fwâi ⁿduhi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216579. Pije (mountain) ⁿduhi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217051. Xârâcùù çɛ̃ⁿdɛnũrũ Means 'right' or 'right handed'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3216779. Pije (Ocean) ⁿduhi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217668. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) ripa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217924. Sungwadia (Naomumu) matoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218145. North Ambae (Leonda) matuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218365. North Ambae (Havai) matue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218628. Sungwadia (Uta) matoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218864. Sungwadia (Marino) matoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219090. North Ambae (Leo) matue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219311. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) mato     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219537. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) matawa matoa-?gu   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219797. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso matoak̚     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220014. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) matowa-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220254. Sungwada (Ngota) matawa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220483. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) matu-aᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220723. Sungwadoga (Rata) matua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221000. East Ambae (Sana) matuo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221217. South Ambae (Lolovele) matowe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221441. South Ambae (Biribiri) matuo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221668. South Ambae (Sakao) matue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221888. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo matua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222108. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mato     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222341. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) matua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222574. West Ambae (Walaha) matua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222794. East Ambae (Lolovoli) matue-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223015. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa matua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223276. Sungagage (Avanbatai) mʷetua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223499. Raga mʷatue     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223732. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mʷetua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223955. Sungagage (Asanvari) mʷetua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224203. Xalangi (Baetora) mʷetua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224428. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) matoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224664. Cemuhî pwɔ˧-ᶮju˧-i˦     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224998. Xârâgurè xɛ̃ⁿdɛũrũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225215. Hamea heɽet̪ǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225462. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) hiret̪ǝ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225714. Nemi (Temala area) ⁿdue-hi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225966. Nemi (East cost area) ⁿduhi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226245. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) ⁿdamø:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226501. Jawe ⁿɟue-hi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226802. Sishëë xaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3227011. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) ripa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227178. Proto-Palawan (*)wanan     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227321. Proto-Batanic *wanan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227542. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *koloanan     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227707. Sungwadia (Naone) matoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228703. Pom diawatan right (side)   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228904. Biak (Northern) barda'u     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
71468. Balinese tengawan   1, 83 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71469. Balinese təŋawan   1, 83 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
71470. Kerinci kana   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
717. Banggi kikuan cognate 23 or 1? 1, 62 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
719. Bantik kuaneŋ   1, 62 A:M:P:S:Southern  
720. Gayo kuwən   1, 62 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
721. Gedaged waŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
722. Geser kuanen   1, 62 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
726. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) ʔolowala   1, 17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
728. Bima wana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
731. Bonerate mɔana   1, 29 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
734. Javanese təŋən   1, 83 A:M:Javanese  
741. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) suana   1, 74 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
742. Iban kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
744. Kairiru mouwon   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
745. Kakiduge:n Ilongot wanan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
746. Kambera kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
747. Kapampangan wánan   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
748. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) wanan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
749. Erai wana   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
750. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔawán   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
753. Ali mawáŋ   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
755. Mori koana   1, 62 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
756. Atoni ʔneʔu   1, 62? A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
764. Buru [Namrole Bay] eʔwana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
767. Hitu (Ambon) pahuʷana   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
775. Kemak ba:na   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
784. Letinese malw̃anna   1, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
789. Madurese kaŋan   1, 62 A:M:Madurese  
793. Mussau muenna   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
794. Murnaten (Alune) makonale   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
798. Manggarai wanaŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
800. Maranao kawanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
806. Merina (Malagasy) havánana   1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
808. Misima awo|na   1, 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
809. Moken n|ana:n   1 A:M:Moklen  
814. Ngadha vana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
71476. Kanakanabu F69 anán   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
821. Ogan kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
824. Paulohi auina   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
826. Popalia mɔwana   1, 29 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
828. Rejang Rejang kanən   1, 73 A:M:Rejang  
829. Roti (Termanu Dialect) kona   1, 62 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
833. Savu kedaŋa   1, 62? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
836. Selaru wan   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
838. Sika wana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
840. Sobei mau   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
841. Soboyo kalawanañ   1, 17 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
846. Tarpia maom   1, 29 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
847. Tboli (Tagabili) kwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
848. Tetum kwana   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
851. Tontemboan kanan   1, 67 A:M:P:M:North  
852. Tsou T63 vhóna tsu 144 1, 68 A:T:Tsou  
856. Waropen ghanano   1, 62 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
857. Watubela mela   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
858. Western Bukidnon Manobo kewanen   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
860. Wogeo wana-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
861. Wuna s|wana   1, 74 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
864. Banjarese Malay kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
871. Itbayaten wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
874. Kisar malanna   1, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
880. Makassar kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:S:Makassar  
881. Mambai hana-n   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
882. Manam wanan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
884. Melayu Ambon kanaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
891. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ka-navaɬ   1, 67 A:Paiwan  
897. Sangir koaneŋ   1, 62 A:M:P:S:Northern  
906. Wolio kaana   1, 73 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
911. Elat, Kei Besar fano ratu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
913. Alune ma'wanale   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
914. Yakan kanawan [<M] 1, 67 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
71478. Palawan Batak ʔuanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
918. Lio, Flores Tongah ŋgana   1, 69 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
922. Bare'e kana   1, 73 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
928. Lampung kanan   1, 73 A:M:Lampung  
929. Ma'anyan kawan   1, 62 A:M:G:E:C:South  
940. Tae' (S.Toraja) kanan   1, 73 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
947. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
950. Kédang wana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
954. Bolaang Mongondow koloanan   1, 17 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
962. Iraralay wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
963. Itbayat wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
964. Imorod wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
965. Ivasay wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
966. Isamorong wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
968. Yami kawanán   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Yami  
970. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ʔanaliʔ   1, 76 A:A:A:C'uli'  
974. Kavalan F69 kawa:nán   1, 62 A:E:N:Kavalan  
976. Ida'an konan   1, 62 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
977. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71480. Siraya F69 mouwal   1, 68 A:E:Southwest  
980. Pazih F69 ʔannán   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
83932. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ka-wanan   1, 62 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
982. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ka-wanan   1, 62 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
983. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ka-wanan   1, 62 A:M:(Proto)  
83934. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *wanan   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
985. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) tarawalán   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
986. Rukai (Budai F69) vanál   1 A:Rukai  
987. Saaroa F69 aɬanə   1, 68 A:T:Saaroa  
988. Saisiyat F69 kaʔnal   1, 76 A:Northwest Formosan  
991. Tagalog kánan   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
993. Ibanag ziwanan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
994. Proto-Austronesian *ka-wanaN   1, 62 Austronesian  
1002. Ilokano kannawan   1, 67 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
83936. Babuyan wanan right 1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
1004. Old Javanese kanan   1, 73 A:M:Javanese  
1005. Koronadal Blaan kwanan right (hand) 1, 62 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
1006. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kwanan   1, 62 A:M:Philippine  
1007. Sarangani Blaan kwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
1031. Pondok lawana   1, 17 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1032. Kodi kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1033. Wanukaka lawana   1, 17 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1034. Anakalang lawana   1, 17 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1035. Baliledo lawana   1, 17 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1037. Lamboya kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1038. Mamboru kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1039. Gaura Nggaura kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1040. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kawano   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1041. So'a wana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1042. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1043. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect wowana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1044. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect awana Le: wana 1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
1047. Komering kanan   1, 73 A:M:Lampung  
1049. Yami wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
1055. Nage wana   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
1064. Amis (Central) kawanan   1, 62 A:E:Amis  
71471. Kerinci kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
71477. Kanakanabu F69 anaanan   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
71479. Palawan Batak wanán   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
71481. Siraya F69 ouwal   1, 68 A:E:Southwest  
83111. Amahai au minalo   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
83937. Babuyan kawanan right (affixed) 1, 62 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
84603. Indonesian kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
86393. Takia won   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
167533. Acehnese uneun   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
90188. Yogya tengen   1, 83 A:M:Javanese  
102681. Sou Amana Teru mau?ia   1, 29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
104869. Tagalog kanan   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
107102. Megiar vont   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107409. Riwo von   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107522. Bilibil waŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108170. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) kuana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108554. Pangasinan caoanan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109284. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) kanan   1, 73 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109493. Agta ziwanan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109675. Atta, Pamplona jiwana:n   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109859. Balangaw ʔa'wʌn   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110043. Batak, Palawan ʔuanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110227. Bilaan, Koronadal kwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110409. Bilaan, Sarangani kwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110593. Binukid ka'wanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110961. Dumagat, Casiguran kawa'nan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111142. Gaddang diwanan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111318. Ifugao, Amganad winaw'wan   1, 67 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111501. Ifugao, Batad ʔagwan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111676. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔawwan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112388. Inibaloi ḳawana   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112571. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg diwana:n   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112754. Itbayaten wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112937. Itneg, Binongan diwa'nan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113119. Ivatan, Basco Dialect wanan   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113486. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect diwa'nan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113670. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper ʔawannan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114007. Kallahan, Keleyqiq wannan   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114191. Kankanay, Northern kana'wan   1, 67 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114558. Manobo, Ata (up-river) kawanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114742. Manobo, Ata (down-river) kawanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115110. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) kɨwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115293. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) kuwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115477. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect kowanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115661. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect kawanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115844. Manobo, Western Bukidnon kɨwanɨn   1, 62 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116211. Samal, Siasi Dialect koan   1, 62 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116534. Sambal, Botolan wa'nan   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116718. Sangil, Saragani Islands ko'aneng   1, 62 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116902. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect koaneng   1, 62 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117454. Tagabili kwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117638. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔiwanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
119890. Iranun kawanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
124533. Melayu kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
127317. Low Malay (1773) kann right 1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
129300. Bajo kanan   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129510. Inabaknon kawanan   1, 62 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130049. Mapun kawnan 1 Right side or direction 1, 62 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130050. Mapun konan 2. Right side or direction 1, 67 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130291. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kanan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130292. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kanan   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130665. S.W. Palawano kewanan   1, 62 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131899. Biliau wan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
131267. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) wanan   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131502. Tonsea kenawan   1, 67 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132686. Ende ngana   1, 69 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133759. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
154435. Palu'e (Nitung) phana   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159615. Buol koloana   1, 17 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159863. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160221. Bajo (Kayuadi) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160587. Bajo (Bajoe) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161359. Bajo (Kaleroang) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161727. Bajo (Langara Laut) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162317. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) kanaŋ   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
164001. Pazih F69 anán   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
164105. Siraya F69 monal   1, 68 A:E:Southwest  
167771. Lungchow ɬa:1 unexpected onset. contamination from 'left' 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168053. Besemah kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168488. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kanan   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169030. Palembang Malay kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169243. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) wanan   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172094. Acehnese unɨn   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
173337. Thai, Siamese khwa:5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173602. Sumbawa kanan   1, 73 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173826. Kalinga, Southern chiwawan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174018. Kalinga, Limos diwanán   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174277. Bontok, Eastern awan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174505. Tolaki hana   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175994. Dong, Southern wa35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176255. Itawis hiwanán   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176473. Ibaloi kanawan   1, 67 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176739. Shan kʰwaa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177002. Kankanaey kannawan from Ilokano 1, 67 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay L
177445. Proto-Southwestern Tai *Xwa A1 PAN *ka-wanaN ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
178569. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɬwa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
181161. Sasak kawan dialect variation 1, 62 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
180284. Proto-Lakkja *wa: A2   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
181162. Sasak kanan dialect variation 1, 73 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
182181. Tiruray kuwonon   1, 62 A:M:P:Bilic  
182929. Kalinga (Minangali) dawinan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183360. Yogad wanán   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183776. Proto-Kam-Sui *hwa1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183921. Mak (Yangfeng) fa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184442. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ka-wanáN   1, 62 Austronesian  
184443. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *wanán PHF 1 Austronesian  
184572. Then va2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184763. Kavalan LTs wanan   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
186010. Proto-Rukai *vanalə   1 A:Rukai  
186176. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ta-vanan   1 A:Bunun  
187255. Bouyei (Wangmo) (pai44) kwa31   1, 48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187447. Sama (Sibutu) kanan   1, 73 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187979. Lao kʰwăː   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188430. Sui fa1   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
189378. Proto-Malayic *kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189923. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ʔanan   1, 76 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190183. Proto-Puyuma *tarawalan   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
190968. Totoli koloanan   1, 17 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191329. Saek khwa:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191806. Tomini (Tialo) muanon   1, 29 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192397. Lakkja (Jinxiu) wa2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
193539. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) tarawalan   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
193760. Pazih LTs (Auran) anan   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194074. Mulam (Dongmen) fa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195533. Zhuang (Wuming) pa:i6 kwa2   1, 48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
197938. Dehong xaa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198916. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *hanaN   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
198917. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *-anaN   1 A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199650. Maonan fa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200506. Dong, Northern wa11   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201585. Urak Lawoi' kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:Malayic  
202268. Proto-Sangiric *koanen ~ *kuanen   1, 62 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202506. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *kawana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202949. Amis (Fata'an) kawanan   1, 62 A:E:Amis  
203143. Amis (Farang) kawanan   1, 62 A:E:Amis  
203343. Sakizaya kawanan   1, 62 A:E:Amis  
203735. Bunun (Takituduh L04) tantavanan   1 A:Bunun  
203946. Bunun (Takbanuaz) tanavanan   1 A:Bunun  
204155. Bunun (Iskubun) tanavanan   1 A:Bunun  
204402. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) kanavaɬ   1, 67 A:Paiwan  
204605. Paiwan (Stimul L04) kanavaɬ   1, 67 A:Paiwan  
204807. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) taykanavaɬ   1, 67 A:Paiwan  
205010. Puyuma (Pilam L04) tarawalan   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
205223. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) tarawalan   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
205435. Puyuma (Katipul L04) tarawalan   1, 68 A:Puyuma  
205644. Rukai (Tanan L04) vanalə   1 A:Rukai  
205852. Rukai (Budai L04) vananə   1 A:Rukai  
206058. Rukai (Maga L04) vanaə   1 A:Rukai  
206272. Rukai (Tona) vanananə   1 A:Rukai  
206477. Rukai (Mantauran L04) analaə   1 A:Rukai  
206681. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kaʔnal   1, 76 A:Northwest Formosan  
206886. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kaʔnal   1, 76 A:Northwest Formosan  
208158. Tsou (Duhtu L04) vxona   1, 68 A:T:Tsou  
208364. Kanakanabu L04 ananə   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208577. Saaroa L04 ʔaɬanə   1, 68 A:T:Saaroa  
210811. Shanglin pa:i6 kwa2   1, 48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211022. Laibin pa:i6 kwa2   1, 48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211247. Guigang pa:i6 kwa2   1, 48 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211653. Qinzhou my:ŋ3 kha2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212075. Long'an me:ŋ3 kwa2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212276. Fusui (Central) me:ŋ3 khwa2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212471. Shangsi be:ŋ3 khwa2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212680. Ningming be:ŋ3 khwa2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214375. Chongzuo be:ŋ3 khwa2   1, 49 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
215212. Wetan melianni   1, 29 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
217606. Proto-South Sulawesi *kanan   1, 73 A:M:South Sulawesi  
218298. Saek khua4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218299. Saek khwa:4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
248581. Kulisusu moana   1, 29 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241377. Tai Phake kha:6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241703. Tai Aiton kha:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243614. Tai Mene khwaa4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
243668. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia wanan   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244090. Lakkja (Liula) wa2   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244294. Mulam (Siba) fa1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
245838. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) kanan   1, 73 A:M:Lampung  
246105. Proto-Seko *k-uanaŋ   1 A:M:S:Seko  
249451. Kambowa suana   1, 74 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249662. Kioko suana   1, 74 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251122. Itawis ziwanan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
253805. Andio kuanan   1, 62 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254427. Uma (Kantewu dialect) kaʔana   1, 73 A:M:C:K:Southern  
284552. Fatakai (Nuaulu) fanaripante   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
285413. Malagasy (Sakalava) aŋkavana aN- + havàna 1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
286040. Malagasy (Tandroy) havàna   1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287351. Malagasy (Tanala) ankavànana x 1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287352. Malagasy (Tanala) ankavàna x 1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287353. Malagasy (Tanala) hàvana x 1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287354. Malagasy (Tanala) hàvanana   1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287463. Bangka Malay kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287679. Jambi Malay kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287889. Lom (Mapurese) kanən   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288099. Hewa vanan   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288758. Kapampangan uanan   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289464. Lahat (Central Malay) kanan   1, 73 A:M:M:M:Malay  
290202. Paser Sanan   1 A:M:G:E:North  
290410. Nasal kanan   1, 73 A:M:Nasal  
290619. Arta ka:wanan   1, 62 A:M:P:N:Arta  
301812. Malaweg dawinan   1, 75 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310337. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) navaɬ   1, 67 A:Paiwan  
312203. Wogeo oana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
316150. Dadu'a lima mawana   1, 29 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316868. Tetun Fehan kuana   1, 62 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317268. Waima'a Wali-wana   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
326243. Eastern Ngad'a wana   1 A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
330501. Misima awo-na   1, 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
333211. Sudest une   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
334610. Isinay (Dupax) wawan wa.'wan 1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334941. Proto-Manobo *kawanan right hand 1, 62 A:M:P:G:Manobo  
342703. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect ual   1 A:E:Southwest  
342911. Proto Siraya *ual   1 A:E:Southwest  
343137. Siraya Gospel dialect ual   1 A:E:Southwest  
345031. Arop wana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345062. Biliau wa?an   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345098. Gitua wane   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345138. Malalamai wana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345235. Mutu wan   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
345341. Siŋorakai ŋona   1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345474. Wab one   1, 64 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345497. Proto Malagasy *hawanan   1, 62 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
815. Ngaibor (S.Aru) alemlema   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
904. Ujir (N.Aru) sei lima lima   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154133. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) alêmalêma /DUP+alêma/ 2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311411. Kola falima   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312406. Batuley ɸinlim   2 A:M:C:C:Aru  
730. Bobot lalait   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
908. Bonfia leileit   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
802. Masiwang kamuin   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
992. Werinama kamuin   4 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
718. Banoni matoo-   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
725. Fijian (Bau) i matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
729. Bintulu taʔew   5, 25 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
739. Mota matua (<M) 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
743. Kaidipang kitau   5, 40 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
757. Aklanon - Bisayan tuʔúh   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
759. Berawan (Long Terawan) pəŋka|tuʔoh   5, 40 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
761. Bikol (Naga City) tu-o   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
762. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) atau   5, 40 A:M:S:Bugis  
766. Hawaiian 'ākau   5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
769. Kasira (Irahutu) tu   5, 70 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
772. Rarotongan katau Right (as opposed to left) (Bse) 5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
776. Kenyah (Long Anap) taʔu   5, 25 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
778. Nukuoro madau Right (side) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
788. Lou kal|moru   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
790. Nêlêmwa bwa mwaaguk   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
791. Yapese mat'aaw   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
795. Mono matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
797. Maloh kato   5, 40 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
124900. Maori katau   5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
801. Marovo matao   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
804. Melanau (Mukah) taʔew   5, 25 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
810. Nauna kali|matu   5 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
813. Nengone amanata right limb, the right hand, the right-handed person 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
817. Nguna matua [<M] 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
820. Numfor kaku   5, 70 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
822. Paamese (South) ma|tuu   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
825. Peterara (Maewo) mataua-   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
827. Raga mwatua (<M) 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
831. Roviana matao-na   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
832. Samoan tau-matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
834. Ambrym, South-East mætu   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
835. Seimat manaw   5, 36 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
839. Singhi toux   5, 25 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
842. Rurutuan ʔatau   5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
844. Tahitian (18th Century) 'atau   5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
845. Tangga to   5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
850. Tongan mataʔu   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
853. Vaghua matavə-   5, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
855. Wampar moaru   5 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
862. Wuvulu maʔau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
863. Anejom (Aneityum) inmata-   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
865. Belait tuʔau   5, 25 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
866. Pukapuka mātau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
867. Cebuano tuó   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
868. Dayak Ngaju gamtawu'   5, 13 A:M:G:W:South  
869. Tikopia matau Right-hand (Fth) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
870. Futuna-Aniwa matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
872. Katingan gantauʔ   5, 13 A:M:G:W:South  
876. Lenakel mwatu   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
877. Tuvalu matau Right (not left) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
887. Tahitian (Modern) 'atau   5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
889. Chuukese -mwáán   5, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
893. Ponapean palimaun   5, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
895. Punan Kelai men'aw   5, 36 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
901. Teop matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
903. Tunjung tauʔ   5, 25 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
905. Varisi matau-na   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
909. Bukat tau   5, 25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
910. Dehu maca   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
915. Carolinian peighi-mwáál   5, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
919. Lahanan taʔo   5, 25 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
938. Teanu moso   5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
939. Taiof matou   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
941. Suau tutu   5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
942. Tanna, Southwest matukw   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
943. Emae matau Right (not left) (Clk) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
948. Zabana (Kia) mautu   5, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
951. Kayan (Uma Juman) taʔaw   5, 25 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
956. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) matau Right (not left) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
960. Tuamotu katau Right (not left) 5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
961. Niue matau Right (not left) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
972. Uvea, East mata'u Right (not left) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
973. Uvea, West matau Right-handed, skilful (Hmn) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
978. Rapanui (Easter Island) mata'u Right (not left) 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
996. Kove tau   5, 25 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
998. Sundanese katuhu   5, 40 A:M:Sundanese  
1036. South Efate matu   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
1060. Kiribati átai the right, the right hand of, right handed 5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
1066. Nembao marœ right 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
1067. Asumboa amasu right 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
1069. Buma mosɔ right 5 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
133320. Hiligaynon tu-o   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
83933. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *mataqu   5, 13 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
83935. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mataqu   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
84203. Dayak Ngaju gantau   5, 13 A:M:G:W:South  
85845. Kokota mautu   5, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
90543. Penrhyn katau Pollex 06: Katau. :Right, dextral side (Sta). 5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
90694. Nengone nata 5 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
92698. Mwotlap na-mtʊ (*matuqa) 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
104103. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) lima tuna   5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104399. Barok lawatun   5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102472. Haku matŭ   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103269. Tolai liman tuna   5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105509. Torau matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
107668. Tiang tuan right 5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
107669. Tiang limana tuan hand right 5, 70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
108919. Kapingamarangi tau Right (not left) [<] 5, 25 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L?
113302. Kalagan kalintu   5, 28 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114375. Mamanwa toʔo   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114926. Manobo, Dibabawon kalin'tuʔu   5, 25 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116027. Mansaka karintu na ʔutaw   5, 28 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
117086. Subanun, Sindangan dlintu   5, 28 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117270. Subanon, Siocon glintu   5, 28 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117822. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tuu   5, 25 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118006. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ha tuʔuh   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119702. Naman xəmutu   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122246. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'arrua   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123840. Surigaonon túo   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124127. Ilonggo tuó   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124901. Maori matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
125658. Iaai metɔ   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126176. Simbo matua   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126636. Namakir mati'   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126835. Orkon mæru   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127091. Kwamera mwatuk   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127810. Butuanon tuo   5, 25 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128761. Kadorih kotouu   5, 40 A:M:G:W:North  
129036. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok tauʔ   5, 25 A:M:L:Bakati'  
132875. Malo, Santa Cruz kæœtɒ   5, 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133050. Lwepe, Santa Cruz kæœtɒ   5, 16 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
134334. Kubokota matua   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134622. Luqa matua   5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135799. Chuukese pekin mwan (right as opposed to left) 5, 36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
135824. Western Fijian (Navosa) matau   5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
137233. Ughele matau right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137713. Nduke matao-na right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138542. Ghanongga matua-na right 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139203. Kusaghe matao right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139400. Mono (Fauro) matau-na right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
139598. Mono (Alu) matau-na right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
140613. Vangunu matao right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141328. Vaghua matavə-na right 5, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144380. Varisi (Ghone) matavu-na right 5, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144805. Laghu (Samasodu) mautu right 5, 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145028. Mbareke mataɔ right 5, 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
147171. Lungga matua right 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153222. Manihiki katau right (hand) 5, 40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
165743. Apma (Suru Mwerani) mwitsi   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165795. Apma (Suru Kavian) mwesi   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166024. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -tô Same as 'good'. 5, 37 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166265. Sowa mwôzô   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166529. Ske (Seke) mzô   5 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N: