https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to breathe

Entries for "to breathe":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
72753. Gedaged yaeŋ   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
9640. Balinese mangkihan     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
9641. Banggai (W.dialect) asaaŋ   23 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
9642. Banggi intaŋ     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9643. Banoni vasa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
9644. Bantik sindaʔ   26 A:M:P:S:Southern  
9645. Gayo bəkəsah     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
72755. Buru [Namrole Bay] hesa ahen     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
9647. Geser fai ŋak   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9648. Ghari maɣomaɣo   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
9650. Fijian (Bau) cegu-va   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
9651. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-hilawo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
9652. Hanunóo arúp     A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
9653. Bima sasi nawa   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9654. Bintulu besidek     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
9655. Bobot manowa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9656. Bonerate monaʔa   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
9658. Canala mʌʌbʷi   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
9659. Javanese ambegan   27 A:M:Javanese  
9660. Kilokaka (Ysabel) fahaɣe nafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
9661. Timugon (Murut) -painawo   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
9663. Mor orana   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
9664. Mota mapsag   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9665. Motu laḡa   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
9666. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) afenei   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
9668. Kaidipang mogi|naa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
9670. Kakiduge:n Ilongot niɨk     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
9671. Kambera kayeku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9672. Kapampangan maŋis|nawa   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
9673. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) harin[nain]   7 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9674. Iliun (Erai) hora   31 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9675. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔáŋəs   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
9676. Bughotu atheathe   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
9678. Ali -lol alí-ak     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
9679. Ambai (Yapen) aiou     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9680. Mori menaa   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
9681. Atoni at hɛlak snasak     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
9682. Aklanon - Bisayan ginhá:wa.   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
9683. Babatana ŋasapua   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9684. Berawan (Long Terawan) ŋə-təcin   23? A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
9685. Biga (Misool) nafas   29 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat L
9686. Bikol (Naga City) maguinhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
9687. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) mañ-ñawa   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
9688. Buli fawa   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
72757. Hawaiian aho     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9690. Bwaidoga yawa(i)   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
72759. Kerinci ba-ŋeəʔ   37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9692. Hitu (Ambon) lihi napas   29 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
9693. Hoava siŋo   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9694. Kasira (Irahutu) -me|sagwe     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
9695. Kaulong (Au Village) ɛmiyu   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
9696. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] kenamarawato     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
9698. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) el na:m   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
9699. Kelabit (Bario) niat   99 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
9700. Kemak mɛrɛs hɔpar     A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
9701. Kenyah (Long Anap) ŋe-laset     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72761. Yamdena reke     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
9704. Kusaie ŋosr   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
9705. Kwaio maŋo   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9706. Lamogai (Mulakaino) wiŋós   36, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9707. Lau maŋo   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9709. Letinese wāri   31 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9710. Levei sehe nɔhɔŋ   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
9711. Likum eso koha-n   82, 9 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
9712. Loniu hoti ŋesuha-n   8 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
9714. Madurese a-ñaba   1 A:M:Madurese  
9715. Nêlêmwa uvaup     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
9716. Yapese pagoofaan     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
9718. Mussau inoa-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
9719. Murnaten (Alune) lihi nakwa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9720. Mono maoaha   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
9722. Maloh batak ñawa   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
9723. Manggarai nai   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9724. Maori whakataa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9725. Maranao peŋ-gi|nawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
9726. Marovo siŋo   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
9727. Masiwang -mesi   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9728. Mekeo guga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9729. Melanau (Mukah) pebuut     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
9730. Mengen unala matue     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
9731. Merina (Malagasy) mi-fóka     A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
9732. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -fa|ñawaya   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9733. Misima i|ana   95 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
9734. Moken paho:t     A:M:Moklen  
9735. Nauna kohu kuñah     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
9736. Nauru ȯnano     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
9737. Nehan Hape ung   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
9738. Nengone nono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9739. Ngadha ŋaci   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9740. Ngaibor (S.Aru) nal pet     A:M:C:C:Aru  
9741. Nggela aheahe   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
9742. Nguna maromaro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9743. Nias mo-hanuhanu     A:M:N:Nias  
9744. Nissan uŋa   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
9745. Numfor mnasu   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
9746. Ogan napas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9747. Paamese (South) sehe   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9748. Palauan outelíl     A:M:Palauan  
9749. Paulohi aseh     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
9750. Peterara (Maewo) mambusi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9751. Popalia sɛnde   26 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
9752. Raga mabu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72766. Wampar mamar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72767. Wampar [n]taf en     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
9754. Roti (Termanu Dialect) hae     A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
9755. Rotuman huga     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
9756. Roviana siŋo   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9757. Samoan mānava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
9758. Savu heŋa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9759. Ambrym, South-East vaŋos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9760. Seimat ha|naw   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
9761. Selaru meya     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
9762. Sengseng moyo-   89 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
9763. Sika naiŋ   7 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9764. Singhi masuŋ   23 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
9765. Sobei sumaro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9766. Soboyo hamac     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
9768. Tabar mase   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
9769. Tahitian (18th Century) huti i te aho   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9771. Tarpia -tekmapa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9772. Tboli (Tagabili) mʌnawa   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
9773. Tetum hasaè nawan   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
9774. Tigak luak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
9775. Tongan mānava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9776. Tontemboan mʔasəng   23 A:M:P:M:North  
9777. Tsou T63 eunsóu   1 A:T:Tsou  
9778. Vaghua marapəɣa   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9779. Vitu ǥivu   87 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
72768. Windesi Wandamen saie     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9781. Waropen sasi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
9782. Watubela fail uwak   5 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9783. Western Bukidnon Manobo gehinawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
72770. Jawe po-hyeen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
9785. Wogeo yaburo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9786. Wuna nofenei   25 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
9787. Wuvulu ona fawenau   1? A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
9788. Anejom (Aneityum) aθejhañ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
9789. Banjarese Malay hinak     A:M:M:M:Malay  
9791. Pukapuka akaea   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
9792. Cebuano moginháwa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
9793. Dayak Ngaju mahaseng   23 A:M:G:W:South  
9795. Futuna-Aniwa hmava [ṃava]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9796. Itbayaten hinawa   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
9797. Katingan nahasɛn   23 A:M:G:W:South  
9798. Kilivila yagisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
9799. Kisar warna   31 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9800. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -sa'a la'esa     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
9801. Lenakel amiŋ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
9802. Tuvalu mānava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9803. Magori (South East Papua) nena     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
9804. Maisin yan kokko     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
9805. Makassar aʔmaiʔ     A:M:S:Makassar  
9806. Mambai snukan     A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
9807. Manam wasa doʔɪ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9808. Marshallese (E. Dialect) menono   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
9809. Melayu Ambon banapas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9810. Lamusong mamas   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
9812. Tahitian (Modern) huti i te aho   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9814. Chuukese ngas   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9815. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) lala   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9816. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) mi-nasi   58 A:Paiwan  
9817. Patpatar manasung   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9818. Ponapean esiŋek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9819. Pulau (Arguni) binapes   29? A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
9820. Punan Kelai nelèsngèn   23 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9821. Ririo ŋurip     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9822. Sangir sindaʔ   26 A:M:P:S:Northern  
9823. Santa Ana manawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
9824. Sasak bərəmbòk     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
9825. Sekar seg     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9826. Teop va vuriha     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9827. Toba Batak marhosa     A:M:N:B:Southern  
9828. Tunjung ŋasaŋ   23 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
9829. Ujir (N.Aru) a-fe da jeri     A:M:C:C:Aru  
9830. Varisi marapuɣo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9831. Wolio poinuñca     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
9833. Bonfia minowa   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9834. Bukat ŋəhinat   99 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
9836. Elat, Kei Besar -ilik muwa-     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
9837. Woleai ng-ngasa   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9838. Alune nasi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9840. Carolinian ngan-ngas   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9841. Bunun F69, Southern ṣúmb̂aŋ   55 A:Bunun  
9843. Lio, Flores Tongah ŋai   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9844. Lahanan məjat iʔik     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
9847. Bare'e wolo     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
9848. Cheke Holo phanga   44 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
9850. Gapapaiwa ia-m ke-tawetawe   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
72772. Kédang poho     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9853. Lampung behaŋŋas   50 A:M:Lampung  
9854. Ma'anyan mi-hewuk     A:M:G:E:C:South  
9855. Mailu mau uriuri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
9858. Molima yawasi   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
9860. Sa'a maŋo   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
9861. Ubir |yaraten     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
9862. To'ambaita ʔasimaŋo   47, 64 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9863. Teanu -katei mevia     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
9864. Taiof sifuas   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9865. Tae' (S.Toraja) naa   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
9866. Suau yahua   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9867. Tanna, Southwest ehlaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
9869. Sakao (Port-Olry) naryŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
9871. Modang ngəs ngiang   23 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9873. Zabana (Kia) hihiŋɔ   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
72774. Favorlang F69 chumsan   39 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
9876. Kayan (Uma Juman) mejat heŋaʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
9879. Bolaang Mongondow mo-gina   1, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
9880. Thao B96 sh-m-inaw   1 A:W:Thao  
9893. Yami umininawáʔ   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
9894. Atayal - Squliq F69 isunaʔ   60 A:A:A:Squliq  
9895. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) pasikiṣiliʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
72776. Kavalan F69 səməŋáh   61 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72778. Amara omomod     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
9901. Ida'an bʌgarawo   1? A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
9902. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) banapas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9903. Rapanui (Easter Island) haa   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
9905. Pazih F69 muhe:nís   28 A:Northwest Formosan  
9906. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ma-ñawa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9907. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ñawa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9908. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *mañawa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
9909. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *mañawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
9911. Rukai (Budai F69) manianiák'   59 A:Rukai  
9912. Saaroa F69 muruaniania:   1 A:T:Saaroa  
9913. Saisiyat F69 ehnak   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
9914. Seediq F69 (Sakura) pəshə́ŋaq   54 A:A:Seediq  
9916. Tagalog humiŋá   1, 30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
9917. Werinama amesa   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9918. Ibanag maginango-c     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
9920. Lakalai lalahate   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9923. Sundanese nyeunghap     A:M:Sundanese  
72780. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kayek   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9925. Mouk soŋsoŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9926. Aria biŋos   36, 90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9927. Ilokano ag-anges   23, 24 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
9929. Old Javanese amběgan   27 A:M:Javanese  
9933. 'Auhelawa yuvi   93 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9956. Pondok hangahu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9957. Kodi hungoto   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9958. Wanukaka hangahu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9959. Anakalang hangahu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9960. Baliledo sengasu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9961. South Efate mar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9962. Lamboya ngahu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9963. Mamboru sangasu   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9964. Gaura Nggaura nga   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9965. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ngau   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9966. So'a hungai   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9967. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect kayeku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9972. Komering məhoŋas   50 A:M:Lampung  
9976. Pulo-Annan ŋada   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9980. Nage ngai   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9984. Mortlockese ŋasaŋas   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72784. Chuukese ŋas   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
133343. Hiligaynon ginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72754. Gedaged uz   45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
72756. Buru [Namrole Bay] mahek     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
72758. Hawaiian hanu   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
72760. Kerinci ba-ŋoʔ   37 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72762. Yamdena sa|nawe   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
72769. Windesi Wandamen surap     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
72771. Jawe hñana   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
72773. Kédang ipo     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
72775. Favorlang F69 pauchar   68 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
72779. Amara opuop     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
72781. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect kayeku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72785. Chuukese ŋasaŋas   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84228. Dayak Ngaju manahaseng   23 A:M:G:W:South  
85236. Sisingga nasapuae   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85446. Siar maluás   85 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85870. Kokota nanafa   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174753. Takia yaes -bal   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
88113. Madara mase   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89095. Diodio yawai   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89436. Vaeakau-Taumako manava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90229. Amis (Central) saslaʕan     A:E:Amis  
93144. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ sŋɯro     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
104128. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) manasungu   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103730. Kara (West) a mabus     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102499. Haku hosa   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103296. Tolai i mama dang     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104894. Tagalog huminga   1, 30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
125014. Kandas ruŋaso   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103122. Wedau elavulavutu   92 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
105533. Torau name     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105698. Tiang ionlomo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105886. Bilur ilo vuvu   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106267. Maututu la-hate   21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106472. Lala elana   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
107123. Megiar a su hutani-     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107268. Matukar es-meni-   88 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107545. Bilibil yaiŋ -ŋal-   67 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108769. Chru saʔ yua:   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109309. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) huminga   1, 30 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
118317. Nahavaq ŋaraŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119538. Avava ngarngar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119915. Iranun d+seŋau     A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120266. Tape ngip   59? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120922. Fataluku náʔe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121200. Makasae eherei     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121610. Sye (Erromangan) esomsac   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122048. Ura esomsak   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122270. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'apu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123877. Surigaonon ginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124150. Ilonggo ginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
125201. Tolo asease   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125418. Merei maŋamaŋa   47, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125683. Iaai ho|menɔ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125980. Nehan   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126201. Simbo siŋo   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126459. Uruava napu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126660. Namakir hovahov   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126860. Orkon taboŋo   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127116. Kwamera eiahaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127804. Tausug, Jolo Dialect napas   29 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127835. Butuanon hungahok     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128114. Neve'ei ŋusŋus   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128389. Nāti ŋaraŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128611. Lamalera (lembata) ərã nãi     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128784. Kadorih nahasoŋ   23 A:M:G:W:North  
129059. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok masukng   23 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129484. Bajo nansah     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129534. Inabaknon hingasong   23 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130327. Enggano (Malakoni Village) hap'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130328. Enggano (Banjar Sari) hap'aʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130898. S.W. Palawano ginawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131118. Sambal, Botolan ma'ngi'nana'wa   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131292. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) puhobo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131527. Tonsea ma'aseng   23 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132173. Äiwoo mibiou     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132390. Nanggu niau   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132706. Ende ngai   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132899. Malo, Santa Cruz mini   38 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133071. Lwepe, Santa Cruz yɒmini   38 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133304. Komering muhoŋas   50 A:M:Lampung  
133784. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) ngintak napas   98 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134077. Melayu bernafas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134097. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ginawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:M:South  
134359. Kubokota singo   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134647. Luqa vasaenga   84 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134914. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect suminda   26 A:M:P:S:Northern  
135275. Gumawana lisi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135520. Oirata na e     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135663. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔin'ʔaŋɨs   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
135849. Western Fijian (Navosa) cegu   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136095. Mansaka ginawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
136367. Waray-Waray hawa   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136368. Waray-Waray ginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136369. Waray-Waray guminhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
149577. Gaddang mangat   23, 24 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
153444. Manihiki hakaea   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153445. Manihiki maanava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154845. Qabiao gəi24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155042. Lampung Api (Belalau) məhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
155242. Lampung Api (Daya) məhə̃ŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
156044. Lampung Api (Kalianda) məŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
156232. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village məhoŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
156446. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village məhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
156655. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village mɘŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
156858. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village mɑhõ̞ŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
157069. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) mɑhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
157457. Lampung Api (Krui) mɑhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
158028. Lampung Api (Pubian) məhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
158218. Lampung Api (Ranau) muhəŋɜs   50 A:M:Lampung  
158609. Lampung Api (Sukau) muxəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
158807. Lampung Api (Sungkai) məhɨŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
158995. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) mɑhəŋɑs   50 A:M:Lampung  
159640. Buol moginaa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159891. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) niaŋsa     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160249. Bajo (Kayuadi) nappas   29 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160615. Bajo (Bajoe) maɲˈɲawɨ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161388. Bajo (Kaleroang) maɲawa   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161757. Bajo (Langara Laut) mǝˈɲawǝʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162346. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) manɲawaʔ   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165213. Binukid gahinawa ka   1, 70 A:M:P:G:M:North  
165284. Eskayan golpoya     Unclassified  
165725. Apma (Suru Mwerani) ngosngos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166056. Sa (south-eastern dialect) -bngos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166295. Sowa ngongos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166866. Muyuw kayow nuwan     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167178. Halia (Selau) wosa   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167338. Sudest li   96 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167767. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) hinawa   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
167952. Manobo, Ata (up-river) gogoinawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
168015. Kapingamarangi manawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168016. Kapingamarangi toki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
168513. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) banapas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168728. Fijian (Suva Dialect) cagu   40 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168887. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) puhi i te menava   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169268. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) momihobo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169494. Kinaray-a maginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169714. Proto-Polynesian *maanawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
342640. Malagasy (Sakalava) mi-ài   23 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
170169. Capisano maginhawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
171163. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *mañawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
172069. Atta, Pamplona magina-ngo     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
171720. Proto-Central Pacific *mañawa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173049. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect uma'ngos   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173064. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect u'ma'ngos   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
173112. Karo Batak er-kesah     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173625. Sumbawa iak     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174043. Kalinga, Limos umángos   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174689. Tolaki penao     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174961. Rapa ʔakaea   80 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175085. Vietnamese thở     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175295. Khmer dɑɑk dɑŋhaəm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176279. Itawis mangá:ngat   23, 24 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176497. Ibaloi jasjas     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176764. Shan tʰoj3 tsaɯ   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177027. Kankanaey anges   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177312. Mon yɜ̀m     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178002. Maguindanaon gináwa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178592. Tày (Cao Bằng) daj5 cəɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179405. Buyang (Ecun) θup55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179627. Paha ðaŋ45     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179917. Gelao (Zhenfeng) tsa31 hɯi35   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181321. Japanese (Kyoto) iki suru     Japonic  
181322. Yonamine ʔici sun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181323. Japanese (Tokyo) iki-o suru     Japonic  
181324. Shuri ʔiici shun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181325. Naha ʔiichi sun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182206. Tiruray ferenawa   1 A:M:P:Bilic  
182613. Proto-Bisayan *ginháwa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182779. Bikol (Buhinon) niʔiˈŋa     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182953. Kalinga (Minangali) umangos   23, 24 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183384. Yogad angát   23, 24 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
184058. Chadong theu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184293. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ʀa-sináwa   1 Austronesian  
184593. Then thuŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184788. Kavalan LTs sngaz   61 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185300. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *háŋes     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185301. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *ma-ñáwa   1 A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185788. Ong Be (Lincheng) liaŋ4 xəi3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186306. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-sak     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186575. Gelao (Judu) tsi35 hɯn31   53 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187177. Dupaningan Agta umangas   23, 24 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187178. Dupaningan Agta magingas   23, 24 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187276. Bouyei (Wangmo) tɛu25 ɕɨ24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187730. Sama (Pangutaran) p'ngnga-p'ngnga     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188004. Lao hăːy cay   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188224. Chewong snjɨk     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188739. Santali sahe̲t'     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189401. Proto-Malayic *ñawa   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189666. Rhade hrip     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189947. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) ɣumisunaʔ   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190199. Proto-Puyuma *məŋaɖ   61 A:Puyuma  
190367. Jarai suă pran     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190637. Roglai, Northern sueq lawa   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190993. Totoli kinaa     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191831. Tomini (Tialo) nyaa     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192253. Nanumea mapu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192254. Nanumea gaegae   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192637. Masbatenyo magginháwà   1, 70 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193562. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) mengaɖ   61 A:Puyuma  
193785. Pazih LTs (Auran) hinis   28 A:Northwest Formosan  
194614. South Island Maori kauhou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194828. Proto-Lampungic *həŋas   50 A:M:Lampung  
196039. Mak (Laliu) ʐəp8     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196280. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) po5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196530. She (Haifeng) t'i11 k'i35     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
198156. Dehong haa6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198157. Dehong thoi6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198776. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *naa     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199275. Lachi (Tân Lợi) mja23 ɕaN23   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
200041. Kim Mun (Hainan) luup31 sii31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200250. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jək     Sino-Tibetan  
201205. Lachi (Jinchang) thin55 ɕaŋ55   51 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201895. Pingilapese mohng     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202074. Proto-Minahasan *asəŋ   23 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202286. Proto-Sangiric *sinda(ʔ)   26 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202684. Dayak Ngaju nahaseng   23 A:M:G:W:South  
202974. Amis (Fata'an) mahanhan   56 A:E:Amis  
203167. Amis (Farang) mihuɬyak     A:E:Amis  
203367. Sakizaya muhanhan   56 A:E:Amis  
203560. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) ɣnsunaʔ   60 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203760. Bunun (Takituduh L04) sumbaŋ   55 A:Bunun  
203971. Bunun (Takbanuaz) sumbaŋ   55 A:Bunun  
204181. Bunun (Iskubun) sumbaŋ   55 A:Bunun  
204427. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) minasi   58 A:Paiwan  
204630. Paiwan (Stimul L04) minasi   58 A:Paiwan  
204832. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) minasi   58 A:Paiwan  
205035. Puyuma (Pilam L04) maʔəŋaɖ   61 A:Puyuma  
205036. Puyuma (Pilam L04) məŋaɖ   61 A:Puyuma  
205248. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) məŋaʐ   61 A:Puyuma  
205460. Puyuma (Katipul L04) maʔaŋaʐ   61 A:Puyuma  
205669. Rukai (Tanan L04) manianiakə   59 A:Rukai  
205876. Rukai (Budai L04) mananiakə   59 A:Rukai  
206083. Rukai (Maga L04) maninɨɨkɨ   59 A:Rukai  
206297. Rukai (Tona) mananiakə   59 A:Rukai  
206502. Rukai (Mantauran L04) mainəakə   59 A:Rukai  
206705. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) omihnak   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
206910. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) Lomihnak   57 A:Northwest Formosan  
207134. Atayal - Squliq L04 sunaʔ   60 A:A:A:Squliq  
207346. Seediq L04 (Paran) psheŋak   54 A:A:Seediq  
207555. Seediq L04 (Toda) pshəŋak   54 A:A:Seediq  
207769. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) pshəŋak   54 A:A:Seediq  
207979. Seediq L04 (Truku) mshəŋak   54 A:A:Seediq  
208184. Tsou (Duhtu L04) runsou   1 A:T:Tsou  
208388. Kanakanabu L04 muruŋisaa   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208602. Saaroa L04 murunianiaa   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208969. Proto-Mon-Khmer *yəm     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209494. Subanon, Siocon guminawa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
210075. Cham, Western soak yawa   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210076. Cham, Western bluh     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210338. Favorlang OL03 chums-an   39 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210339. Favorlang OL03 pauchar   68 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
215236. Wetan arna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215806. Sahu agara     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215807. Sahu ngomasa     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216071. Taba -manowo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216956. Piva wughasa   66 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217157. Bikol (Bisakol) hangos   23, 24 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217376. Kagayanen gináwa   1, 70 A:M:P:G:M:North  
218312. Saek thit4 cɯ:1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218313. Saek thɯt4 cɯ:1   52 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218859. Tidore oro woma     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219194. Kazakh demɑl-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219410. Kirgiz dem al-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219617. Salar χollɑn-     TURKIC:Southern  
219819. Tatar jɑl et-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220039. Uighur dɛm ɑl-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220249. Uzbek ʌrʌm ʌl-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220458. Western Yugu jyɣɑl-     TURKIC:Eastern  
248605. Kulisusu menaa     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241401. Tai Phake ha:1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241728. Tai Aiton ha:2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242276. Gelao (Fengyan) ȥaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242450. Gelao (Wantao) da33 hei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242967. Buyang (Yalang) hak31 θan33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243149. Gelao (Bigong) tshuan33 ha33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243330. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ȥaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243464. Gelao (Dagouchang) thu55 hai33 qəɯ33 hai33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243693. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia momuhobo     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243917. Gelao (Moji) va31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244119. Lakkja (Liula) foŋ5     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244321. Mulam (Siba) tshɔk7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244522. Wusehua (Rongshui) tɕhe1     Mixed languages  
244720. Dongxiang 东乡语 hamura-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244900. Tuzu 土族语 xamburaa-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245090. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 amura-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245272. Bao'an 保安语 hamar-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245456. Mongol 蒙古语 amrăn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
247592. Bolyu ndək7 se5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247777. Bugan (Nala) mbaŋ13     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247951. Bugan (Manlong) sa31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
249112. Mang (Jinping) la55 lian31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249476. Kambowa nopeinei     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249687. Kioko nofeinei     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
251147. Itawis manga     A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251564. Tangga (Feni) mange   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251937. Mentawai (Madobat) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251938. Mentawai (Salappa) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251939. Mentawai (Ulubaga) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251940. Mentawai (Bariulou) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251941. Mentawai (Bosua) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251942. Mentawai (Sioban) rimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251943. Mentawai (Pasapuat) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251944. Mentawai (Silabu) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251945. Mentawai (Saumanganya) rimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251946. Mentawai (Boriai) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251947. Mentawai (Bulasat) murimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251948. Mentawai (Sikakap) marimanuʷa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252854. Enggano (Meok) hãpɘ̃ʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253214. Simeulue aŋoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253215. Simeulue asəŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253349. Papitalai mbrungas     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253571. Moor siné hàtu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253829. Andio mokinoa     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254724. Lelepa maro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273440. Hiw menawə   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273442. Lehali ŋaihæ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273443. Löyöp mʷoŋse   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273444. Mwotlap mukheɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273445. Mota mapsaɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273446. Vera'a (Vatrata) mʷomse   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273447. Lemerig (Sasar) mœpse   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273448. Vurës (Vetumboso) memsiɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273449. Vurës (Mosina) mʷopse   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273450. Nume mæmsæŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273451. Dorig mamsɪɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273452. Koro memsæɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273453. Wetamut maβsiŋ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273454. Lakona mahpeɣ   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273455. Mwerlap (Merig) mamsa   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273456. Mwerlap (Merlav) mʷomsa   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273457. Maewo, Central (Peterara) maᵐbusi   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273458. Baetora (Navenevene) mʷammus   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273459. Ambae, East (Wailengi) maᵐbu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273460. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) maᵐbu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273461. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) ma·ᵐbu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273462. Raga maᵐbu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273463. Apma -ŋoŋos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273464. Seke -rsuᵐbuŋun̥am     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273465. Sa -pŋos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273466. Sowa -ŋoŋos   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273467. Valpei manmanos   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273468. Wusi (Valui) mahumahu   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273469. Tiale nura   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273470. Wusi (Nonona) noro   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273471. Navut nura   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273472. Merei ŋura   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273473. Morouas noru   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273474. Navut (Matae) nura   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273475. Akei nura   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273476. Fortsenal nora   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273477. Akei (Penantsiro) popore     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273478. Roria ŋorpot   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273479. Narango (Nambel) mamarni sasaf     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273480. Tambotalo naro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273481. Sakao narüŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
273482. Shark Bay ŋor   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
273483. Shark Bay nariŋi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
273484. Mafea ŋoro   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273485. Tutuba ŋora   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273486. Aore ŋora   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273487. Malo (North) maᵐbu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273488. Tangoa m̈apu   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
273489. Axamb -seŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273490. Letemboi -saosaonaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
273491. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -ŋaβŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273492. Axamb (Avok) -suŋaβuŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273493. Maskelynes -nesaruβ   41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273494. Port Sandwich -ŋaᵐbos   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273495. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -rβinereŋ   77, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273496. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -βuŋaⁿdʳus   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273497. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -faŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273498. Aulua -ŋaβaŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273499. Repanbitipmbangir -ŋaβaŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
273500. Rerep -ŋaβŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273501. Unua -rβe ner̥eŋ   77, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273502. Timbembe -ŋarŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273503. Neverver -ŋaβŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273504. Katbol ŋaβuŋaβ   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273505. Litzlitz -ŋus   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273506. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uri) -ŋus   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273507. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -ŋawsi   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273508. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -ŋawsi   76 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273509. Maragus -miŋir   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273510. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -paŋus   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273511. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Wala) -eβei sowim   79 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273512. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) -naᵐb   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273513. Vao -maᵐb   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273514. Mpotovoro -m̈ahⁿde     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273515. Mae -ŋoⁿdʳ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273516. Vovo -maᵐb   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273517. Malua Bay (Petarmur) -neᵐpsas   14? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273518. Malua Bay -yeβlaŋ   77, 78 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273519. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) -m̈im̈in   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273520. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) -m̈im̈in   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273521. Larevat -ŋəs   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273522. Neve'ei -ŋusŋus   36 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
273523. Dixon Reef -ŋeraŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
273524. Dixon Reef i-ŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
273525. Nahavaq (Benour) -ŋaraŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273526. Labo (Ninde) -ŋaxaŋaxa   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
273527. Naha'ai -ŋarŋar   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
273528. Ambrym, North (Ranon) -mi maim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273529. Ambrym, North (Fonah) -hohou   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273530. Lonwolwol -sopsop   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273531. Daakaka (Baiap) -sopsop   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273532. Daakaka (Sesivi) -ⁿdukone samiaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273533. Port Vato -soβsoβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273534. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -sahsah   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273535. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -sæhsæh   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273536. Paama (Lironesa) -seh   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273537. Paama (Faulili) -seh   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273538. Paama (Laul) -museh   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
273539. Lamenu -βure marealua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273540. Lamenu (Visina) -miβeβe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273541. Lamenu (Mapremo) -luweᵑgo   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273542. Lamenu (Nikaura) -yuwewe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273543. Lamenu (Nuvi) -miwewe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273544. Lamenu (Mate) -ie   62? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273545. Lamenu (Nul) -weie   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273546. Lamenu (Filakara) -weieβe   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
273547. Bierebo (Tavio) -miβeβ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
273548. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -čačeŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
273549. Bierebo (Burupika) -čuweča   75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
273550. Bierebo (Yevali) -mamaŋa   47, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
273551. Baki -βuru čeŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
273552. Maii -tak nlaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
273553. Bieria (Vowa) -maŋasiu   47, 75 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
273554. Namakura (Bongabonga) -hoβahoβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273555. Namakura (Tongariki) -hoβahoβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273556. Namakura (Makura) -hoβahoβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273557. Namakura (Mataso) -hoβahoβ   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273558. Emae (Makatea) manaβa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
273559. Efate, North (Woraviu) soβasoβa   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273560. Efate, North (Sesake) soβasoβa   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273561. Efate, North (Nguna) maromaro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273562. Efate, North (Pwele) maroma·ro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273563. Efate, North (Siviri) marumaru   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273564. Lelepa marmar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273566. Eton mar   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
273567. Fila maro   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
273568. Mele maro   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
273569. Sie -esomsax   34 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
273570. Kwamera (Isiai) -aiaihaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273571. Kwamera (Yatukwey) -aihaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273572. Kwamera (Port Resolution) -aiahaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273573. Whitesands (Iarkei) -eiahaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273574. Whitesands (Loniel) -eahaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273575. Tanna, North -ameiŋ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273576. Lenakel -amiŋ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273577. Lenakel (Lenaukas) -amiŋ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273578. Lenakel (Lonasilian) -amiŋ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273579. Lapwangtoai -ehaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273580. Imreang -ehaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273581. Ikiyau -eheaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273582. Enfitena -ahiaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273583. Ikiti -aiaihaŋ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
273584. Aneityum -aθeičaɣ   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
273585. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) musaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
273586. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) m̥awa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
284735. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) moeēnga loisi     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285113. Enggano ahŏpŏ(k)     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
286272. Houaïlou ku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286273. Houaïlou mui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286549. Nyelâyu hoorêên     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286550. Nyelâyu up     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286551. Nyelâyu uver     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286946. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *mabu-si   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
286947. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *maro   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
286948. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *sova   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
287147. Malagasy (Tanala) miàiña   23 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287488. Bangka Malay napas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287704. Jambi Malay banapas   29 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287914. Lom (Mapurese) ñawe   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288126. Hewa boʔ     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288441. Portuguese respirar     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288783. Kapampangan mangisnáua   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
289114. Bola bango     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289309. Bulu hua nginoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289489. Lahat (Central Malay) ñawə   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
289694. Meramera sumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289864. Fas ianpin     Fas  
290071. Naga Bikol maghangos   23, 24 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290221. Paser Bekesong     A:M:G:E:North  
290436. Nasal bənapas   29 A:M:Nasal  
290643. Arta manga:ŋəs   23, 24 A:M:P:N: