https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: nose

Entries for "nose":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
9582. Galolen (Talur) 'inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
9597. Tela-Masbuar 'irne   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9595. Central Masela 'irnei   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9583. Luang 'irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9594. East Masela 'irə   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9596. Emplawas 'itte   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9614. Roma 'iɾunna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9592. South-East Babar 'iṛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9578. Iliun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9579. Tugun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9585. Teun 'nafu   70 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
9586. Serua 'nau   70 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
9587. Nila 'nirnu 70? 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
9580. Perai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9581. Aputai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9584. East Damar 'nurmano 70? 1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
9591. North Babar 'otne   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
114948. Manobo, Dibabawon 'simud     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
9588. West Damar 'suno     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
9500. Dobuan 'ubusu-na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
9589. Dawera-Daweloor 'udol   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
9590. Dai 'udon   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
110615. Binukid 'ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
116740. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔiḷung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
3227194. Proto-Palawan (*)ung     A:M:G:Palawanic  
347093. Old/Middle Javanese (h)irung     A:M:Javanese  
106953. Solos (mo) osuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
72745. Mokilese (sɔ)-pʷɔɔd   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
332054. Proto Suauic *(q)isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3227557. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(ŋ)iRuŋ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
201547. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ʔ)daŋ A face 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3225439. Proto-Kra-Dai *(ʔ)idaŋ     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
199933. Proto-Ongan *-iɲjan-ipo     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
246890. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-mim     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
209531. Proto-Ainu *Etu LL   languages isolate  
288681. Ainu *Etu     TURKIC:Eastern  
198775. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *enge°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
189400. Proto-Malayic *hiduŋ   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
210771. Proto-Kra *hŋət D     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
171719. Proto-Central Pacific *icu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
202285. Proto-Sangiric *idun   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
72723. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
9549. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9550. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
171162. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
184292. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ijúŋ   1 Austronesian  
217629. Proto-South Sulawesi *ilong (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
331538. Proto Central Papuan *iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
193324. Proto-East Mindanao *iruŋ   1 A:M:Philippine  
194827. Proto-Lampungic *iruŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
288383. Proto-Kimbe *isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
331888. Proto Papuan Tip *isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
169713. Proto-Polynesian *isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
9552. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *isuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
201546. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *kat nose 13 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179180. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰət     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
245662. Old Chinese *m-[b]i[t]-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
189281. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbruiH     Hmong-Mien  
3226465. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *mi(ta)     NUCLEAR TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3214994. Proto-Nicobarese *moah     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3227343. Proto-Batanic *mohdan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
209188. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mu(u)h ~ *muus     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
9562. Proto-Austronesian *mujiŋ   26 Austronesian  
199013. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mundu     Trans-New Guinea  
3214477. Proto-Austroasiatic *muːh     Austroasiatic  
3214478. Proto-Austroasiatic *muːs     Austroasiatic  
3215092. Proto-Aslian *mɔɔh     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3214476. Proto-Austroasiatic *mɔːh     Austroasiatic  
336530. Proto Kenyah *nduŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
9622. Proto-Micronesian *pʷauSu nose, not set 1,set 12, see Blust 1984 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
9630. Proto-Chuukic *pʷaútú   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
286751. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *qanisu [AF] really means *ᵑganisu 1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
9574. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qiluŋ   1 A:M:Philippine  
185298. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qujúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185299. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *quzúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186445. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-na ~ *s-na:r     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
209189. Proto-Mon-Khmer *smuər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
251469. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 biʔ L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251470. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 khoŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
334814. Proto-Subanen *suuŋ innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
178875. Proto-Kra *teŋ C   31 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
336477. Proto North Sarawak *uduŋ/ənduŋ nose   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
72724. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ujuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
197755. Proto-Koiarian *uri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
335145. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *uruŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
345517. Proto Malagasy *uruŋ   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
3214707. Proto-Nivkh *wiɣ     Nivkh  
342935. Proto Siraya *xungu(θ) θ is uncertain 77, 27 A:E:Southwest  
3216119. Proto-Moken-Moklen *yuːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
246118. Proto-Seko *ìloŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
202073. Proto-Minahasan *ŋir2uŋ   27 A:M:P:Minahasan  
3211545. Proto-Danaw *ŋiruŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
186028. Proto-Rukai *ŋoŋoʔanə   47 A:Rukai  
180428. Proto-Tai *ɗaŋ A   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
3227481. Proto-Central Luzon *ʔaʔduŋ     A:M:C:Pampangan  
177467. Proto-Southwestern Tai *ʔdaŋ C3 PAN *mujiŋ / PMP *ijuŋ ? 1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
334952. Proto-Manobo *ʔidung     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
189093. Proto-Chamic *ʔiduŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
180298. Proto-Lakkja *ʔnaŋ A1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
183789. Proto-Kam-Sui *ʔnaŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
331716. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
9480. Woleai -bootɪ   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9370. Masiwang -ilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
214953. Maybrat -naif     Maybrat  
311046. Bariai -nud   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
72746. Mokilese -pʷɔɔdi-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9489. As -samu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9337. Kasira (Irahutu) -wegurə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
3228007. Mangaia Pūtāi‘u   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
290220. Paser Urung   1 A:M:G:E:North  
72702. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðelhœ-n   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72701. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðɛlhy-ɣ   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
103295. Tolai a bilauna   1, 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104127. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a bilausuna   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103924. Lihir (Sunglik) a ision   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
338586. camuki a umui n   11, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
178053. Sinauna a'dong   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
193129. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 njɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
166865. Muyuw abunun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
331127. Muyuw abunun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
9504. Ubir aburu|n   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
334085. 'Auhelawa abusu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
190366. Jarai adung     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
9304. Timugon (Murut) aduŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
290642. Arta aduŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:N:Arta  
189665. Rhade adŭng     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
9570. Ilokano agong   1, 83 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
171946. Luangiua aisu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
153945. Kuot akabunima 'nostril'   languages isolate  
174300. Bontok, Eastern angor   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
72726. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) antingran   45 A:Puyuma  
330304. Minaveha apuni   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
288782. Kapampangan arung   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
218724. Mentawai asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
284734. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285670. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
9462. Pulau (Arguni) asigo-     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
72727. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) atenguran   45 A:Puyuma  
9474. Wolio aŋo   20 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
299695. Umiray Dumaget aŋut     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
314105. Kinalakna aŋɡore nose   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
9560. Werinama aʔilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
300643. Sambal aʔloŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300223. Bolinao aʔroŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
9628. Kiribati b'áiri   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
116556. Sambal, Botolan ba'longo   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
200040. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 tjooŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
299817. Ayta Abellen baloŋoh   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299957. Ayta Ambala baloŋoh   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300363. Botolan Sambal baloŋoh   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299060. Ayta Mag-antsi balunguh   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300083. Ayta Mag-anchi baluŋuh   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300503. Ayta Mag-indi baluŋus   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
250079. Caijia bi31 kei33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
197035. Dzao Min (Daping) bi53 kjaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197215. Mien (Jiangdi) bjut12 khot55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197574. Biao Min (Dongshan) bli42 khwan53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197389. Mien (Changping) blui22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
284273. Ulithian boad   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9379. Nauru bodin   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
127478. Guguyimidjir (1773) bonjoo nose   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
9629. Woleaian booti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9451. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
172483. Nimoa bu'sunɛ   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
242275. Gelao (Fengyan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243329. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
330523. Misima buhu-na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
9376. Misima buhu|na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
312636. Label bulsu nose 1, 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
219818. Tatar burun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220038. Uighur burun     TURKIC:Eastern  
279214. Sowa bwa-ŋsu-   27, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
146980. Longgu bwalasu nose; irregular *u > a 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
166294. Sowa bwangsô-   27, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
149390. Rawo bwanusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151447. Bauro (Pawa Village) bwanusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151859. Arosi (Oneibia Village) bwarisu nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148987. Fagani (Agufi) bwarisu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151654. Bauro (Baroo Village) bwarisu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152064. Arosi (Tawatana Village) bwarisuna nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136452. Kahua (Mami) bwarusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
348648. Raga bwaɾihaŋo nose 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
320412. Baluan bwijut nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
284274. Ulithian bwodo   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9483. Carolinian bwoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
209876. Cham, Western bôh dung bôh = fruit   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
220248. Uzbek bɷrɷn     TURKIC:Eastern  
9466. Santa Ana bʷarusu-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
9626. Marshallese bʷawat(iy)   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72743. Saipan Carolinian bʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72744. Saipan Carolinian bʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72687. Moken cahu:ŋ MBL   A:M:Moklen  
165283. Eskayan chdiomintir     Unclassified  
203366. Sakizaya cihək     A:E:Amis  
347091. Tengger (Ngadas) congor     A:M:Javanese  
72729. Rukai (Budai F69) coumonu     A:Rukai  
3215920. Nihali coːn     Nihali  
175294. Khmer crɑmoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
215803. Sahu cu'dumu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
9283. Balinese cunguh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
9327. Berawan (Long Terawan) cuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
188003. Lao daŋ   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167789. Lungchow daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
191348. Saek daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195557. Zhuang (Wuming) daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212496. Shangsi daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212705. Ningming daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212925. Longzhou daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213559. Jingxi daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213781. Guangnan Nong daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213999. Yanshan Nong daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214399. Chongzuo daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
218039. Saek daŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
213136. Daxin daŋ1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213347. Debao daŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241921. Tai Aiton daŋ2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173361. Thai, Siamese daŋ3 unexpected tone but most likely inherited from Proto-Tai. 1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
187175. Dupaningan Agta doong   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
88644. Lamogai (Mulakaino) dorokóŋ mine   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
110983. Dumagat, Casiguran du'ngos   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
129058. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dudukng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
187176. Dupaningan Agta dungas   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
9329. Bikol (Naga City) dungô   1, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
290070. Naga Bikol dungó   1, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
301007. Batangan dungós   1, 71 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
9498. Mailu durumu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
214199. Wenma Tu dɛ~1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
127533. Tahiti (1773) eahoo nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
159559. Sewa ebusu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332836. Sewa ebusu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
176496. Ibaloi eddeng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
127337. Low Malay (1773) edong nose   A:M:M:M:Malay  
130689. S.W. Palawano edong   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
151040. Mbughotu (Dhadhaje) ehu-ña nose; irregular *i > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
279358. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) eisu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
108576. Pangasinan eleng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
9357. Madurese eloŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
138986. Mbaniata emō nose   Central Solomons  
138776. Mbaniata (Lokuru) emɔ nose   Central Solomons  
9344. Kenyah (Long Anap) enduŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
177026. Kankanaey eng   85 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
174525. Tolaki enge     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
9568. Mouk epxiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
3214245. Great Andamanese er-kɔʈʰo     Great Andamanese  
216955. Piva evisu-gu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
334633. Isinay (Dupax) eyong ?e.'jo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
9323. Mori eŋe   20 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240838. Wawonii (Menui) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240674. Wawonii eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240268. Tomadino eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250249. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250385. Mori Bawah (Watu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239267. Tolaki (Konawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238993. Taloki eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238804. Padoe eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236645. Mori Atas (Tambee) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238475. Moronene (Mornene) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238295. Moronene eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238162. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237817. Mori Bawah (Soroako) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237687. Mori Bawah (Roda) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237556. Mori Bawah (Petasia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237423. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237294. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237163. Mori Bawah (Kangua) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237033. Mori Bawah (Bahano) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236904. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236773. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238614. Moronene (Tokotu'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236515. Mori Atas (Olota) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236383. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236252. Mori Atas (Molio'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235990. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235862. Mori Atas (Impo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235733. Mori Atas (Doule) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248604. Kulisusu eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235354. Koroni eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235043. Bungku (Waia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234854. Bungku (Tulambatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234673. Bungku (Torete) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234536. Bungku (Routa) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234401. Bungku (Landawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234158. Bungku eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234022. Bahonsuai eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236121. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
9490. Bare'e eŋo   20 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
9421. Vaghua eŋə-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141349. Vaghua eŋə-na nose 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
157827. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) eʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
279212. Seke fa-mso-ᵑk   72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
286060. Malagasy (Tandroy) fiantsònañe marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
9638. Vano fisiŋele nose 24 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
338591. ʰMoavekɛ foaⁿdi n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
338596. ’Aekɛ foaⁿdi n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Haekic  
338597. ’Avekɛ foaⁿdi n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
279307. Paama (Lironesa) fuli-ŋaso-ku   27, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279308. Paama (Faulili) fuli-ŋasu-ku   27, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9347. Kusaie fwac   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
345855. Bwatoo fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346335. Haeke fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346336. Haveke fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
92108. Kusaie fwɛ   73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
9501. Molima gabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330692. Molima gabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329645. Koluwawa gabuni   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
72689. Raga ganhu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72690. Raga gan|ihu   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
338583. Poapoã gaⁿdi n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
164513. Taokas Ts82 geyanut (6-4) 38 A:W:Central Western Plains  
333835. Wedau gia   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
9493. Gapapaiwa gia-   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328150. Gapapaiwa gia-   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
103121. Wedau giana   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
135848. Western Fijian (Navosa) gicu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
328365. Ghayavi giya   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
326498. Anuki giɣa   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
165772. Hoanya Ts82 go-tuh   79 A:W:Central Western Plains  
72735. Siraya F69 gogos   77 A:E:Southwest  
303091. Vao (Peteri) gohori-   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303093. Vao (Torono) gohori-   91 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
72736. Siraya F69 gongos   77 A:E:Southwest  
9565. Yogya grana     A:M:Javanese  
303078. Najit gsʊ-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
331378. Mekeo, North-West gua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9514. Modang guang lung   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
72698. Maisin gugu tii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
9331. Buli guguo   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
348819. Sa (Ha) guhuk nose 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
9300. Chamorro gui'eng   1 A:M:Chamorro  
72737. Siraya F69 gungus   77 A:E:Southwest  
119725. Naman gunsən   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
9381. Nengone gupied     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338577. Neŋone gupieⁿd ni ᵐbon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
166055. Sa (south-eastern dialect) gusu-   27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
303072. Espiegels' Bay (Shore) gusu-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
348976. Sa (F Yantas) gusun nose 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
9350. Lau gwalusu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144006. Langalanga gwalusu-ia nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9505. To'ambaita gwal|usu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144209. Kwai gwano nose; irregular *l > n 12, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
140031. Dori'o gwaŋɔ-na nose; irregular *l > ŋ 12, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
164512. Taokas Ts82 gyálut (6-1) 38 A:W:Central Western Plains  
303073. Espiegel's Bay (Litebral) gəsɛr   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
9348. Kwaio gʷaŋo-na irregular *l > ŋ 12, 53 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
299335. Manide ha-dúng   1, 83 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
175679. Nuguria ha/isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
118515. Amami hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181721. Japanese (Kyoto) hana     Japonic  
181723. Japanese (Tokyo) hana     Japonic  
181724. Shuri hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181725. Naha hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
279204. Baetora (Narovorovo) hansø-ŋ   1, 58, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222366. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) hansɪk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127435. Maori (1773) he eih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
201607. Urak Lawoi' hidok     A:M:M:Malayic  
3213597. Malay hidong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
9432. Banjarese Malay hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9515. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124557. Melayu hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84627. Indonesian hiduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84919. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai his   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
326870. Buhutu hisu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
155241. Lampung Api (Daya) hiʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9358. Nêlêmwa hmwadi-   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
9478. Dehu hnafij     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
3228670. Serewen hokama     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
322421. Uliveo (Lurtes) 162-107 honozu-m   1, 58, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
84427. Hainan Cham hu 11 tʰuŋ 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
9425. Watubela hu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
216070. Taba hungo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
160463. Bajo (Pitulua) hurɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162194. Bajo (Anaiwoi) hurɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
9338. Kaulong (Au Village) hut   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
72692. Sengseng hut[u] -   69 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
9401. Savu huwaŋa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9494. Jawe hwâdi-n   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216353. Fwâi hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216603. Pije (mountain) hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216803. Pije (Ocean) hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225737. Nemi (Temala area) hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225989. Nemi (East cost area) hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226524. Jawe hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
346130. Pwapwâ - mBoyen hwándin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
164514. Taokas Ts82 hánu (6-1) 82 A:W:Central Western Plains  
125682. Iaai hñiŋəiñ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
253570. Moor hòro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
9306. Mor hóro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
293059. Nasarian (Wileven tu) hɛ-ᵑgars-   1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
296745. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) hɛ-ᵑgars-   1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
106783. Gabadi i dukuanana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
9593. Serili i'rɛl   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
9521. Mangareva i'u Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
102953. Vilirupu ia iruna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
183150. Lundayeh icung     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
72683. Kerinci idew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
329877. Lala ido   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
167557. Acehnese idong   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
133783. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) idong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168512. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) idong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9310. Iban idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
9452. Melayu Ambon idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
287913. Lom (Mapurese) idoŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
329876. Lala idu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106080. Kuni idu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9454. Minangkabau iduaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72684. Kerinci idun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
106471. Lala iduna n could be u 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9545. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72712. Atayal - Squliq F69 idung   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
168077. Besemah idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169054. Palembang Malay idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
173624. Sumbawa idung   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
3213141. Guiangan (Baguio) idung     A:M:Bilic  
9285. Banggi iduŋ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9287. Bantik iduŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
9389. Ogan iduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
181167. Sasak iduŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
287487. Bangka Malay iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287703. Jambi Malay iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289488. Lahat (Central Malay) iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
190636. Roglai, Northern idũc     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
9342. Kelabit (Bario) idʰuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
9561. Ibanag igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109697. Atta, Pamplona igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
173111. Karo Batak igung   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
218444. Angkola / Mandailing igung     A:M:N:B:Southern  
9470. Toba Batak iguŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
301834. Malaweg iguŋ   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
301989. Malaweg iguŋku my nose 1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183383. Yogad igúng   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
9320. Marquesan ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9334. Hawaiian ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9367. Maori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9384. Nggela ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
9412. Tahitian (18th Century) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9418. Tongan ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9445. Tuvalu ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9455. Tahitian (Modern) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9527. Tokelau ihu Nose (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
9528. Tuamotu ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9529. Niue ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9540. Uvea, East ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
9546. Rapanui (Easter Island) ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
153471. Manihiki ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
168886. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
175680. Nuguria ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175715. Mooriori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
192063. Nanumea ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
194613. South Island Maori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291177. Ra'ivavae ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9319. Bughotu ihu [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
9469. Teop ihuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9486. Lio, Flores Tongah iju   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9508. Tae' (S.Toraja) illoŋ   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
133342. Hiligaynon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
104893. Tagalog ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109308. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
123876. Surigaonon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127834. Butuanon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
170168. Capisano ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
182487. Bantoanon (Banton) ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
336190. Mindoro Tagalog ilong     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
159639. Buol iloŋ   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
9296. Bima ilu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
317104. Tokodede ilu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
9335. Hitu (Ambon) ilu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
9343. Kemak ilu-ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
9435. Cebuano ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
124149. Ilonggo ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
178226. Romblon ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178819. Cuyonon ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
299434. Utudnon ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Warayan  
301692. Hanunoo ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
9559. Tagalog ilóŋ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212108. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ilóŋ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
125013. Kandas in ŋina-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
279357. Aneityum in-ŋoče-n   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
321623. Akolet inngolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
9481. Alune inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
3215227. Kusunda inu     Kusunda  
9449. Mambai inu kai-n   1, 25 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
9362. Murnaten (Alune) inu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9416. Tetum inur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
108194. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316893. Tetun Fehan inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
248846. Tetun (Dili) inus     CREOLE:Tetun based  
9431. Anejom (Aneityum) inŋotje-   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
3215228. Kusunda inəu     Kusunda  
9468. Sekar ipir     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9598. Imroing ir'lɛmmu   4? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
9392. Paulohi iri (<A) 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
83135. Amahai iri   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
9360. Yamdena iri-n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
215235. Wetan irna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9352. Letinese irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
169493. Kinaray-a irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
192636. Masbatenyo irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217156. Bikol (Bisakol) irong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
9607. Gaura Nggaura iru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
102701. Sou Amana Teru iru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
132705. Ende iru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
288125. Hewa iru   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
326463. Eastern Ngad'a iru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326671. Sinaugoro (Balawaia Dialect) iru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328741. Hula iru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
332627. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) iru   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217692. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227033. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
316689. Naueti iru ~ irukai Makasae borrowing 1, 25 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor L
9316. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) irun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9442. Kisar irun-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
289308. Bulu iruna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9544. Ida'an irung   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
9566. Sundanese irung   1 A:M:Sundanese  
116924. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect irung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
347090. Javanese (Yogyakarta) irung     A:M:Javanese  
9302. Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
9465. Sangir iruŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
9572. Old Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
159394. Lampung Api (Way Lima) iruŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
181168. Sasak iruŋ dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
136134. Waray-Waray iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
178820. Cuyonon iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
199530. Samar-Leyte iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
301238. Ratagnon iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
301693. Hanunoo iróng   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
217375. Kagayanen iróŋ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
3212107. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) iróŋ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
9295. Hanunóo irúŋ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
3211816. Bulalakawnon irúŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
87515. Nalik is   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84920. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai is(-u-)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105697. Tiang isana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
9453. Madak (Lamasong Dial.) isi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
104419. Barok isine   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
86855. Nalik isna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
9336. Hoava isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9398. Rotuman isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
9400. Samoan isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
9417. Tigak isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
72697. Maisin isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
9437. Tikopia isu Nose, beak, pointed end, tip (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9438. Futuna-Aniwa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9492. Futuna, East isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9509. Suau isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9511. Emae isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9517. Penrhyn isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9520. Luangiua isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9541. Uvea, West isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
108374. Saliba isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
125200. Tolo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
126200. Simbo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134646. Luqa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
146647. Bellona isu nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
153472. Manihiki isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
279329. Emae (Makatea) isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
279359. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
327493. Dawawa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
330075. Maisin isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
332375. Saliba isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333034. Suau isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333622. Tubetube isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334283. 'Oyaoya isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3228372. Penrhyn (Tongareva) isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9291. Ghari isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
9369. Marovo isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
9488. Rennellese isu- nose, beak, swelling 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9502. Roro isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332218. Roro isu-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9399. Roviana isu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137743. Nduke isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139230. Kusaghe isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139840. Lengo (Ghaimuta) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
141449. Tolo isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141615. Ghari (Nggae) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141817. Ghari (Ndi) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141996. Ghari (Nggeri) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142194. Ghari (Tandai) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142402. Ghari (Nginia) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142605. Malango isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142813. Talise (Koo) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142968. Talise (Malagheti) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143169. Talise (Moli) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143384. Talise (Poleo) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143583. Talise isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143793. Mbirao isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
147197. Lungga isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
132082. Arosi isuisu nose ornament 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
103729. Kara (West) isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105532. Torau isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
9373. Mengen isu|rumakia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
72679. Kairiru isuñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
9366. Manggarai isuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9535. Anuta iu Nose (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89788. Vaeakau-Taumako iu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
315170. Roinji iu-ɡua nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
9288. Gayo iuŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
9386. Nias ixu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
253031. Simeulue ixuŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
9434. Pukapuka iyu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
251146. Itawis iyung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
155859. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) iyuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9623. Nage izu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
134358. Kubokota izu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
313798. Gitua izu nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314412. Malalamai izu nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
137262. Ughele izu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138571. Ghanongga izu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
145055. Mbareke izu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
9426. Western Bukidnon Manobo izuŋ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
137667. Lengo (Paripao) iðu-a nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
147405. Lengo iðu-ŋgu my nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
9365. Maloh iŋar SA: cf. Buginese iŋəʔ 76 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
320626. Avau iŋe hs 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
144620. Babatana (Lömaumbi) iŋo nose 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140847. Babatana (Avasö) iŋo-na nose 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9473. Varisi iŋɔrɔ-   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
141154. Varisi iŋɔrɔ-na nose 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144409. Varisi (Ghone) iŋɔrɔ-na nose 15 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
9330. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) iŋəʔ   76 A:M:S:Bugis  
290435. Nasal iŋʊlan     A:M:Nasal  
157456. Lampung Api (Krui) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158217. Lampung Api (Ranau) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158608. Lampung Api (Sukau) iɣuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9496. Lampung iʀuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155649. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) iʁo̝ŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9615. Komering iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155041. Lampung Api (Belalau) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
155454. Lampung Api (Jabung) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156043. Lampung Api (Kalianda) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156231. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156445. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156857. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157068. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157265. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
157651. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158027. Lampung Api (Pubian) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158409. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158806. Lampung Api (Sungkai) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
158994. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
159192. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
156654. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village iʁʊŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9472. Ujir (N.Aru) juin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312428. Batuley jurn- jurin, 3SG form 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3215753. Moklen juːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
196529. She (Haifeng) k'ɤŋ44 piu54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
244320. Mulam (Siba) ka1 naŋ1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
9333. Bwaidoga kabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327255. Bwaidoga kabu-   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
9441. Kilivila kabulu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
329440. Kilivila kabulu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
89094. Diodio kabuna   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329194. Iduna kabuna   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328949. Iamalele kabuni   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
85445. Siar kabusun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
9375. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahñə-k     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9525. Sikaiana kai/usu/ Nose 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
290918. Nukeria kaihu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
171945. Takuu kaiisu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
290917. Nukeria kaisu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
159860. Sikaiana kaiusu   1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
279244. Tambotalo kalsu-   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
279249. Mafea kalsu-   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
279250. Tutuba kalsu-   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
279251. Aore kalsu-   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
206704. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) kanosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
206909. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) kanosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
313338. Arop karu-k nose 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314560. Malasanga karu-k nose 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313195. Siŋorakai karu-m nose 62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
191570. Biao (Shidong) kaŋ2 ȵaŋ3   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
9556. Saisiyat F69 kaŋosəlan   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
9448. Makassar kaʔmuru     A:M:S:Makassar  
9599. Pondok keru e: pepet 1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
196770. Hlai (Baoding) khat7   13 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
242966. Buyang (Yalang) khe0 teŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
195148. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) khi3 mpjau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
194356. She (Lianhua) khuŋ3 piu4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
192949. Younuo (Xiaozhai) khə33 mui31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
126659. Namakir kinih   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
279327. Namakura (Makura) kinihi-ŋ   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
279324. Bieria (Vowa) kinihu-ŋ   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
9602. Anakalang kiru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72680. Kairiru kolañ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
126859. Orkon koso-   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
338599. ⁿDuᵐbea kõmui ni   11, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
338595. ‘Aragùrɛ ku: re   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
338567. Anesù ku: rɛ   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
9371. Mekeo kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9446. Magori (South East Papua) kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
327945. Mekeo, East kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
135274. Gumawana kubuna his/her nose 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328519. Gumawana kubuna   17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
303074. Tirax (Mae B) kuhu-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303075. Tirax (Mae A) kuhu-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303076. Tirax (Bakru) kuhu-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303077. Tirax (Olamb) kuhu-   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279284. Mae kuhu-k   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
338569. Arʃa kuĩ ø   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
279323. Maii kuniu-ŋ   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
279279. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Rano) kunse-k   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303087. Aitchin (Small Island) kunsu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
279281. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) kunsu-k   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
164515. Taokas Ts82 kunu (5-2) 82 A:W:Central Western Plains  
279312. Lamenu (Mapremo) kunu-ku   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279311. Lamenu (Visina) kunu-ma   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279314. Lamenu (Nuvi) kunu-mʷa   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279310. Lamenu kunu-u   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279313. Lamenu (Nikaura) kunu-u   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279315. Lamenu (Mate) kunu-u   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279316. Lamenu (Nul) kunu-u   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279317. Lamenu (Filakara) kunu-u   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
279321. Bierebo (Yevali) kunu-ᵑgu   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
279283. Mpotovoro kunuhu-mo   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
303086. Aitchin (Orap) kunʃu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
9608. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kuru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9317. Erai kuru(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
202728. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) kus   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279302. Daakaka (Baiap) kusu-k   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279303. Daakaka (Sesivi) kusu-k   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279304. Port Vato kusu-k   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
310780. Mangap-Mbula kuzu-   27, 55 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
3217074. Xârâcùù kũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225018. Xârâgurè kũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
286271. Houaïlou kwi   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
9605. Lamboya kàru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9603. Baliledo kòru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
317560. Drubea kûmwi   11, 14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
9301. Canala   11 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
194096.</