https://abvd.shh.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: nose

Entries for "nose":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
9283. Balinese cunguh     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
9290. Geser so     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9306. Mor hóro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
9322. Ambai (Yapen) ube-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9328. Biga (Misool) senu-     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9332. Buru [Namrole Bay] ŋe:n     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
9337. Kasira (Irahutu) -wegurə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
9339. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] sugu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
72687. Moken cahu:ŋ MBL   A:M:Moklen  
88644. Lamogai (Mulakaino) dorokóŋ mine   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9359. Yapese p'eethŋuu-n     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
9364. Maleu ḇani     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
9375. Minyaifuin (Gebe) kahñə-k     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9381. Nengone gupied     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9388. Numfor sno[ri]     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
9391. Palauan íis     A:M:Palauan  
9401. Savu huwaŋa     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72695. Waropen niha     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
9409. Soboyo ŋoo     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
9414. Tarpia siwi-k     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9427. Windesi Wandamen suo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
9443. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) siai     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
9448. Makassar kaʔmuru     A:M:S:Makassar  
9450. Manam mʷagaru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
9461. Ponapean tumwe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9462. Pulau (Arguni) asigo-     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9468. Sekar ipir     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
9478. Dehu hnafij     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
9489. As -samu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
9495. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') raka     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9498. Mailu durumu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
9538. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) taŋahi'an     A:A:A:C'uli'  
9565. Yogya grana     A:M:Javanese  
9567. Amara sŋore ka     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
9568. Mouk epxiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9569. Aria topurne     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
9577. Oirata mur'wana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
9588. West Damar 'suno     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
9634. Nembao nüñɔ nose   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
245662. Old Chinese *m-[b]i[t]-s   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
72680. Kairiru kolañ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
72681. Kairiru nukalañ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
72682. Kairiru nar̃uñ (his)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
72696. Waropen niabo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
72698. Maisin gugu tii     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
72708. Yami momosa     A:M:P:B:Yami  
72710. Atayal - Squliq F69 moru     A:A:A:Squliq  
72711. Atayal - Squliq F69 norho     A:A:A:Squliq  
72729. Rukai (Budai F69) coumonu     A:Rukai  
72738. Siraya F69 togunut     A:E:Southwest  
87652. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) ʔbauk ultimately of Mon-Khmer origin but reconstructs to Proto-Chamic   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88645. Lamogai (Mulakaino) nondró his/hers   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
93143. Japhug Rgyalrong tɯ ɕna     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102498. Haku uyas     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
125013. Kandas in ŋina-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105885. Bilur oleuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106783. Gabadi i dukuanana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
109085. Hmong, White ntʃɯ 6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
113141. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔaraavaʔ     A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
114948. Manobo, Dibabawon 'simud     A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
118515. Amami hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118697. Miyako pana     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120921. Fataluku miniku     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121199. Makasae murikai     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125682. Iaai hñiŋəiñ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
127337. Low Malay (1773) edong nose   A:M:M:M:Malay  
127478. Guguyimidjir (1773) bonjoo nose   AUSTRALIAN:P:Guugu-Yimidhirr  
127667. Savu (1773) sivànga nose   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
127668. Savu (1773) swanga nose   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
129058. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok dudukng     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129866. Mapun sammo     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130325. Enggano (Malakoni Village) paŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130326. Enggano (Banjar Sari) panum     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131291. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
208823. Äiwoo notä 3min   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248846. Tetun (Dili) inus     CREOLE:Tetun based  
137472. Lavukaleve sisi nose   Central Solomons  
138157. Mbilua (Ndovele) ŋgame nose   Central Solomons  
138356. Mbilua ŋgame nose   Central Solomons  
138776. Mbaniata (Lokuru) emɔ nose   Central Solomons  
138986. Mbaniata emō nose   Central Solomons  
153945. Kuot akabunima 'nostril'   languages isolate  
153946. Kuot ŋof 'nostril'   languages isolate  
160098. Bajo (Padei Laut) uro     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160463. Bajo (Pitulua) hurɔh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162194. Bajo (Anaiwoi) hurɔχ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162797. Babuza Ts82 toonun (2)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162798. Babuza Ts82 nini (6)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162799. Babuza Ts82 tephu (5a)   A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165283. Eskayan chdiomintir     Unclassified  
166553. Ske (Seke) vamsô-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167177. Halia (Selau) mata     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
169267. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
172605. Kalaw Kawaw Ya pithi     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
174525. Tolaki enge     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175084. Vietnamese mũi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175294. Khmer crɑmoh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
176016. Dong, Southern mɐŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177311. Mon mùh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
179003. Gelao (Niupo) te31 ŋɛ35 PAN *mujiŋ / PMP *ijuŋ ?   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179180. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *kʰət     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179821. Paha ʨiu55 ŋ̥at33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180634. Gelao (Wanzi) ȵtɕe24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180816. Gelao (Sanchong) n̥i53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180989. Laha (Ta Mit) ɲɛt33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181721. Japanese (Kyoto) hana     Japonic  
181722. Yonamine panaa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181723. Japanese (Tokyo) hana     Japonic  
181724. Shuri hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181725. Naha hana     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
183150. Lundayeh icung     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
185298. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *qujúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185299. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *quzúŋ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186445. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *s-na ~ *s-na:r     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
187471. Sama (Sibutu) úng     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187729. Sama (Pangutaran) ung     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188223. Chewong mɔ̃h     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188738. Santali     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189093. Proto-Chamic *ʔiduŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189281. Proto-Hmong-Mien *mbruiH     Hmong-Mien  
189665. Rhade adŭng     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190366. Jarai adung     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190636. Roglai, Northern idũc     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190992. Totoli ngilung     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191830. Tomini (Tialo) tonggu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192949. Younuo (Xiaozhai) khə33 mui31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193129. Pa-Hng (Gundong) a33 njɔ44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194356. She (Lianhua) khuŋ3 piu4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
195148. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) khi3 mpjau6     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195357. Mulao mi53 ȵe55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195809. Jiongnai (Longhua) mpjau22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196529. She (Haifeng) k'ɤŋ44 piu54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197035. Dzao Min (Daping) bi53 kjaŋ53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197215. Mien (Jiangdi) bjut12 khot55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197389. Mien (Changping) blui22     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197574. Biao Min (Dongshan) bli42 khwan53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197755. Proto-Koiarian *uri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198335. Enga lyáa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
198775. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *enge°     A:M:C:Bungku-Tolaki  
199013. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *mundu     Trans-New Guinea  
199933. Proto-Ongan *-iɲjan-ipo     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200040. Kim Mun (Hainan) ba33 tjooŋ13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
201204. Lachi (Jinchang) mi55 ȵaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201607. Urak Lawoi' hidok     A:M:M:Malayic  
202973. Amis (Fata'an) suŋətan     A:E:Amis  
203366. Sakizaya cihək     A:E:Amis  
209188. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mu(u)h ~ *muus     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209189. Proto-Mon-Khmer *smuər     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209531. Proto-Ainu *Etu LL   languages isolate  
209787. Old Japanese pana     Japonic  
209876. Cham, Western bôh dung bôh = fruit   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210771. Proto-Kra *hŋət D     TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
210836. Shanglin ʔnaŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211048. Laibin naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211481. Lianshan laŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211677. Qinzhou naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211882. Yongnan naŋ1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212098. Long'an naŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214596. Klon muin     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214953. Maybrat -naif     Maybrat  
215803. Sahu cu'dumu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215804. Sahu ngunungu     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
215805. Sahu payáha     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216070. Taba hungo     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216246. West Makian mudefete     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216554. East Makian ùmhó     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217629. Proto-South Sulawesi *ilong (?)   A:M:South Sulawesi  
218444. Angkola / Mandailing igung     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218724. Mentawai asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218858. Tidore ngun     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219081. Red Gelao qa35 ȵ.ua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219193. Kazakh murən     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219409. Kirgiz murun     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219616. Salar purnə     TURKIC:Southern  
219817. Tatar murun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
219818. Tatar burun     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220038. Uighur burun     TURKIC:Eastern  
220248. Uzbek bɷrɷn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220457. Western Yugu ɢɑŋərəq     TURKIC:Eastern  
240976. Wiau ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240838. Wawonii (Menui) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240674. Wawonii eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240539. Waru (Lalomerui) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240403. Waru ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240268. Tomadino eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240132. Tolaki (Wiwirano) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250249. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250385. Mori Bawah (Watu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239649. Tolaki (Laiwui) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239267. Tolaki (Konawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239266. Tolaki (Konawe) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239129. Tolaki (Asera) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238993. Taloki eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238804. Padoe eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236645. Mori Atas (Tambee) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238475. Moronene (Mornene) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238295. Moronene eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238162. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250552. Tolaki (Mekongga) ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
237817. Mori Bawah (Soroako) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237687. Mori Bawah (Roda) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237556. Mori Bawah (Petasia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237423. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237294. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237163. Mori Bawah (Kangua) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237033. Mori Bawah (Bahano) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236904. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236773. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238614. Moronene (Tokotu'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
236515. Mori Atas (Olota) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236383. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236252. Mori Atas (Molio'A) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235990. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235862. Mori Atas (Impo) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235733. Mori Atas (Doule) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248604. Kulisusu eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235354. Koroni eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235180. Kodeoha ŋusu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235043. Bungku (Waia) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234854. Bungku (Tulambatu) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234673. Bungku (Torete) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234536. Bungku (Routa) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234401. Bungku (Landawe) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234158. Bungku eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234022. Bahonsuai eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236121. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) eŋe     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
241190. Yi (Dafang) nɔ33 mo55     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
242275. Gelao (Fengyan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242449. Gelao (Wantao) tə0 ŋe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242618. Red Gelao (Vietnam) qa35 ȵua31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242746. Laha (Noong Lay) ŋat33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242966. Buyang (Yalang) khe0 teŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243148. Gelao (Bigong) zu31 ŋuei31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243329. Gelao (Yueliangwan) bu35 mai31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243463. Gelao (Dagouchang) ȵtɕan13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243692. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia todung     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243916. Gelao (Moji) te31 ŋe24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244521. Wusehua (Rongshui) neŋ1     Mixed languages  
244719. Dongxiang 东乡语 qawa     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244899. Tuzu 土族语 xavar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245089. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χawar     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245271. Bao'an 保安语 χor     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245455. Mongol 蒙古语 xamăr     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245866. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) pi21 tsɿ42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
245972. Gelao, Hongfeng pa43 ŋua13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246118. Proto-Seko *ìloŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246890. Proto-Alor-Pantar *-mim     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247046. Mondzi tʂoŋ53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247174. Maang tie̱33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247424. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) pɑ44 mȥa42     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247591. Bolyu lɔŋ2 mi6     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247776. Bugan (Nala) pə55 mã̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247950. Bugan (Manlong) pɯ55 maŋ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248561. Mantsi ɕɔ̃53ʔ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248562. Mantsi tʂã53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249111. Mang (Jinping) ləŋ31 my51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249475. Kambowa nee     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249686. Kioko nee     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250079. Caijia bi31 kei33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250801. Waxianghua (Guzhang) pi55 kaŋ55     Unclassified  
251469. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 biʔ L     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251470. Proto-Nisoic *sna 1 khoŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251925. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251926. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251927. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251928. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251929. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251930. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251931. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251932. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251933. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251934. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251935. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
251936. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔasak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252853. Enggano (Meok) pan     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253031. Simeulue ixuŋ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253570. Moor hòro     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253828. Andio ŋoo     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254451. Uma (Kantewu dialect) oŋe     A:M:C:K:Southern  
279212. Seke fa-mso-ᵑk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
279288. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) lika-k     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
279305. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) βalɣo-x     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
284568. Fatakai (Nuaulu) oko-e     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Sawai-Nuaulu  
284734. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285284. Enggano èfanoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285285. Enggano èpanoe     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
285670. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) asak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
286060. Malagasy (Tandroy) fiantsònañe marked   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287372. Malagasy (Tanala) òro x   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287487. Bangka Malay iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287703. Jambi Malay iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287913. Lom (Mapurese) idoŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288440. Portuguese nariz     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
288635. Nicobarese, Central moah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
288681. Ainu *Etu     TURKIC:Eastern  
288732. Gelao, Red qa35 ȵ.uaʔ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
288977. Jiamao kɯ2 hɔ:t9     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
289113. Bola rupere     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289488. Lahat (Central Malay) iduŋ     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289693. Meramera tabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289863. Fas sipty     Fas  
290435. Nasal iŋʊlan     A:M:Nasal  
299695. Umiray Dumaget aŋut     A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
313479. Bali-Vitu ɣilu nose   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
314105. Kinalakna aŋɡore nose   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314256. Kumokio soŋɡore nose   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315322. Sialum saɡaran nose   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315944. Bebeli nohɔlimi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
316481. Irarutu wegur     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
318574. Awa vugeːmu nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318771. Kaniet watasum nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
318957. Lup mono-k nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
319465. Jiriw ndohoŋo- nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
320412. Baluan bwijut nose   A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
320627. Avau ŋomlimi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
320799. Hote (Misim dialect) ðoɣav     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
321623. Akolet inngolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
326463. Eastern Ngad'a iru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
326464. Eastern Ngad'a ŋiru     A:M:C:Bima-Lembata  
331538. Proto Central Papuan *iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331716. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux -     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331888. Proto Papuan Tip *isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332054. Proto Suauic *(q)isu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332218. Roro isu-     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
334450. Roon sonori     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334633. Isinay (Dupax) eyong ?e.'jo?   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334814. Proto-Subanen *suuŋ innovation   A:M:P:G:Subanon  
334952. Proto-Manobo *ʔidung     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
335145. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *uruŋ     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
336190. Mindoro Tagalog ilong     A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
336477. Proto North Sarawak *uduŋ/ənduŋ nose   A:M:N:North Sarawakan  
336530. Proto Kenyah *nduŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336585. Lebo' Vo' roŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336639. Uma' Pawe ndoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336695. Lepo' Gah ndoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336750. Lepo' Laang ndoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336805. Lepo' Sawa ndoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336860. Lepo' Tau ntoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
336916. Badeng ntoŋ nose   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
336970. Ngorek oroŋ nose   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337025. Kayan uroŋ nose   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
337630. Ansus wompemo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
338570. Iai ʰɲiŋø iɲ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338577. Neŋone gupieⁿd ni ᵐbon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
338598. ⁿDe’u ʰnafiði i aŋeic     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
343615. Kaisabu ŋoo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343829. Kumbewaha oŋo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344051. Lasalimu ɓoɓo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344273. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ŋoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344494. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ŋoʔo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344711. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha oŋo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
345855. Bwatoo fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346130. Pwapwâ - mBoyen hwándin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346335. Haeke fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346336. Haveke fwaⁿdin     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
347090. Javanese (Yogyakarta) irung     A:M:Javanese  
347091. Tengger (Ngadas) congor     A:M:Javanese  
347092. Javanese (Malang) éróng     A:M:Javanese  
347093. Old/Middle Javanese (h)irung     A:M:Javanese  
347956. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lou³³naŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347957. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lou⁵⁵naŋ²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347958. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) pʰi³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
348251. Tobati soeg     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
3211545. Proto-Danaw *ŋiruŋ     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3211816. Bulalakawnon irúŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212107. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) iróŋ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212108. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) ilóŋ     A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212377. Kamayo ʔirúŋ     A:M:G:C:M:Northern  
3212584. Caluyanun (Semirara) íroŋ     A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212914. Inati (Hamtic) órong     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212915. Inati (Hamtic) úrong     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212916. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) úrong     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3213140. Guiangan (Sirib) ʔidong     A:M:Bilic  
3213141. Guiangan (Baguio) idung     A:M:Bilic  
3213496. Tandaganon (Naturalis) ʔilúŋ nose   A:M:G:C:B:South  
3213597. Malay hidong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213774. Kala siawã     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
3213907. Jiamao kɯ2 hɔːt9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214068. Jiamao (Lingshui) kɯ33 hɔːt31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214245. Great Andamanese er-kɔʈʰo     Great Andamanese  
3214476. Proto-Austroasiatic *mɔːh     Austroasiatic  
3214477. Proto-Austroasiatic *muːh     Austroasiatic  
3214478. Proto-Austroasiatic *muːs     Austroasiatic  
3214707. Proto-Nivkh *wiɣ     Nivkh  
3214896. Kenaboi (I) lîang     Kenaboi  
3214994. Proto-Nicobarese *moah     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215092. Proto-Aslian *mɔɔh     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
3215227. Kusunda inu     Kusunda  
3215228. Kusunda inəu     Kusunda  
3215453. Kenaboi (II) monchong     Kenaboi  
3215520. Agutyanen orong     A:M:Kalamian  
3215753. Moklen juːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3215920. Nihali coːn     Nihali  
3216119. Proto-Moken-Moklen *yuːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3216353. Fwâi hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216603. Pije (mountain) hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216803. Pije (Ocean) hwãⁿdi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217074. Xârâcùù kũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217692. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217592. Nguluwan pethung     MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
3217949. Sungwadia (Naomumu) lisuŋa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218169. North Ambae (Leonda) kʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218390. North Ambae (Havai) ᵑɡʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218652. Sungwadia (Uta) lisui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218888. Sungwadia (Marino) lisu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219115. North Ambae (Leo) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219335. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) maⁿdo-ŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219565. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) lisuɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219821. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso lisuk̚ regular ocurrence of unreleased final stops   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220038. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) lisu-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220278. Sungwada (Ngota) lisuɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220509. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) rusu-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220751. Sungwadoga (Rata) lisu-kʰ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221024. East Ambae (Sana) ᵑɡʷaŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221241. South Ambae (Lolovele) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221465. South Ambae (Biribiri) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221692. South Ambae (Sakao) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221912. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo lisuh     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222132. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222133. East Ambae (Vuindondo) ᵐbʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222366. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) hansɪk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222598. West Ambae (Walaha) ᵑgʷaŋo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222818. East Ambae (Lolovoli) ᵑgʷaŋo-ᵑgu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223049. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa xans     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223300. Sungagage (Avanbatai) xanisu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223523. Raga ᵐbʷaɾeŋ xumʷa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223757. Sungagage (Avavanvae) xansu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223979. Sungagage (Asanvari) xansu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224227. Xalangi (Baetora) xansʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224452. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) lisu-ku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224913. Cemuhî ũ˨mwi:˨-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224914. Cemuhî õ˨mwi:˨-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225018. Xârâgurè kũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225408. Hamea wɔ̃jɔ̃-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225409. Hamea wẽjẽ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225439. Proto-Kra-Dai *(ʔ)idaŋ     TAI-KADAI:Kadaic  
3225484. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) wɛ̃jɛ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225737. Nemi (Temala area) hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225989. Nemi (East cost area) hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226465. Proto-Asmat-Kamoro *mi(ta)     NUCLEAR TRANS-NEW GUINEA:A:Asmat-Kamoro  
3226524. Jawe hwãⁿdi-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227033. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) iru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227194. Proto-Palawan (*)ung     A:M:G:Palawanic  
3227343. Proto-Batanic *mohdan     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227481. Proto-Central Luzon *ʔaʔduŋ     A:M:C:Pampangan  
3227557. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(ŋ)iRuŋ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
3227731. Sungwadia (Naone) lisu-i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228582. Ma'uke putāi‘u     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228670. Serewen hokama     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228923. Biak (Northern) snonikor     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229173. Inagta Alabat haʔˈduŋ     A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229640. Surigaonon ilonɡ     A:M:G:C:B:South  
3229962. Western Subanon sung     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230189. Tugun kunai     A:M:C:T:S:Wetar  
72677. Banoni vivitsi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
9285. Banggi iduŋ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72679. Kairiru isuñ (his) 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
9287. Bantik iduŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
9288. Gayo iuŋ   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
9289. Gedaged win   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
9291. Ghari isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
9292. Gimán usnu   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
9293. Fijian (Bau) ucu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
9294. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) wuliŋo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
9295. Hanunóo irúŋ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
9296. Bima ilu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9297. Bintulu uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
9300. Chamorro gui'eng   1 A:M:Chamorro  
9302. Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
9303. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nehu- n-ehu- 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
9304. Timugon (Murut) aduŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
9308. Motu udu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
9310. Iban idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
9311. Kaidipang uyuŋo   1, 84 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
72683. Kerinci idew   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9314. Kambera uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9315. Kapampangan áruŋ   1, 83 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
9316. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) irun   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9317. Iliun (Erai) kuru(n)   1, 5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9319. Bughotu ihu [ña]   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
9320. Marquesan ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9321. Ali yisu-k   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
9325. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔilúŋ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
9327. Berawan (Long Terawan) cuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
9329. Bikol (Naga City) dungô   1, 71 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
9331. Buli guguo   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
9334. Hawaiian ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9335. Hitu (Ambon) ilu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
9336. Hoava isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9340. Rarotongan putaang/iqu/ Nose 1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9341. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) nuruŋ (n) 1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
9342. Kelabit (Bario) idʰuŋ   1 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
9343. Kemak ilu-ru   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
9344. Kenyah (Long Anap) enduŋ   1? A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
72685. Nukuoro usu Nose Nose (Crl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9350. Lau gwalusu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9352. Letinese irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9356. Lou pur|su-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
9357. Madurese eloŋ   1 A:M:Madurese  
9360. Yamdena iri-n   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
9362. Murnaten (Alune) inu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9366. Manggarai isuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9367. Maori ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9368. Maranao ŋ|iroŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
9369. Marovo isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
9370. Masiwang -ilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
9371. Mekeo kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9372. Melanau (Mukah) uduŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
9373. Mengen isu|rumakia   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
9374. Merina (Malagasy) órona   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
9376. Misima buhu|na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
72689. Raga ganhu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9379. Nauru bodin   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
9382. Ngadha ŋ|izu or 1? 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9383. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ǰuri-   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
9384. Nggela ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
9385. Nguna nagusu   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9386. Nias ixu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
9389. Ogan iduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9390. Paamese (South) vulingasu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9392. Paulohi iri (<A) 1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
9393. Peterara (Maewo) lisu-   1, 41 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9396. Rejang Rejang ñuŋ <+ injuN, cp. Ikan kan 1? A:M:Rejang  
9398. Rotuman isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
9399. Roviana isu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
9400. Samoan isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
9402. Ambrym, South-East vulkusɪ   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
9403. Seimat we|ixu-n   1, 93 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
9404. Selaru nura-   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
72693. Sobei sumdari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
9406. Sika ʔiru[ŋ]   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9407. Singhi nuŋ cf. Rejang 1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
9410. Rurutuan puta eʔu   1, 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9411. Tabar pipi|usu-na   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
9412. Tahitian (18th Century) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9415. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
9416. Tetum inur   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
9417. Tigak isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
9418. Tongan ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9422. Vitu ǥiḏu [cp. 111] 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
9423. Wampar so-n   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
72697. Maisin isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
9425. Watubela hu-   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
9426. Western Bukidnon Manobo izuŋ   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
9432. Banjarese Malay hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9433. Belait ndoŋ   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
9434. Pukapuka iyu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
9435. Cebuano ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
9436. Dayak Ngaju urung   1 A:M:G:W:South  
9437. Tikopia isu Nose, beak, pointed end, tip (Fth) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9438. Futuna-Aniwa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9440. Katingan uruŋ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
9441. Kilivila kabulu   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
9442. Kisar irun-   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9444. Lenakel nəpwaŋhaŋ-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
9445. Tuvalu ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9446. Magori (South East Papua) kua   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
9449. Mambai inu kai-n   1, 25 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
9451. Marshallese (E. Dialect) boti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
9452. Melayu Ambon idoŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9453. Lamusong isi-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
9454. Minangkabau iduaŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9455. Tahitian (Modern) ihu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9456. Pulo Anna pwaútʊ́ 13? 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9457. Chuukese pwéét   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9458. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) ma|isu   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9463. Punan Kelai yung   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9465. Sangir iruŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
9466. Santa Ana bʷarusu-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
9469. Teop ihuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9470. Toba Batak iguŋ   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
9471. Tunjung uruŋ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
9472. Ujir (N.Aru) juin   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
9477. Bukat uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
9479. Elat, Kei Besar milun   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
9480. Woleai -bootɪ   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9481. Alune inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
9482. Yakan   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
9483. Carolinian bwoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72701. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðɛlhy-ɣ   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
9486. Lio, Flores Tongah iju   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
9487. Lahanan uroŋ   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
9488. Rennellese isu- nose, beak, swelling 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9491. Cheke Holo nebu n-ehu- 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
9492. Futuna, East isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9496. Lampung iʀuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9497. Ma'anyan uruŋ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
88646. Kapingamarangi uhi Nose (Lbr) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9500. Dobuan 'ubusu-na   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
9502. Roro isu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
9503. Sa'a pwälusu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
9505. To'ambaita gwal|usu   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
9507. Taiof usu-naih   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
9508. Tae' (S.Toraja) illoŋ   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
9509. Suau isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
9510. Tanna, Southwest nəpwaŋnhiŋ-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
9511. Emae isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
72703. Bolaang Mongondow ŋiuŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
9514. Modang guang lung   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
9515. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9516. Zabana (Kia) nehu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
9517. Penrhyn isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9518. Kédang niŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
9519. Kayan (Uma Juman) uruŋ   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
9520. Luangiua isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9521. Mangareva i'u Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
9524. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) usu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
9525. Sikaiana kai/usu/ Nose 1, 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
9527. Tokelau ihu Nose (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
9528. Tuamotu ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
9529. Niue ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
9535. Anuta iu Nose (Fbg) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
72714. Kavalan F69 ʔunu'úŋ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
9540. Uvea, East ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
9541. Uvea, West isu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
72718. Palawan Batak ʔuruŋ   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
9544. Ida'an irung   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
9545. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) idung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
9546. Rapanui (Easter Island) ihu Nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
72723. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
9549. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9550. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *ijuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
9552. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *isuŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
72739. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect ír K: uru 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9559. Tagalog ilóŋ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
9560. Werinama aʔilin   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
9561. Ibanag igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
9563. Lakalai maisu   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
9566. Sundanese irung   1 A:M:Sundanese  
9570. Ilokano agong   1, 83 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
9572. Old Javanese iruŋ   1 A:M:Javanese  
9573. Koronadal Blaan ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9574. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *qiluŋ   1 A:M:Philippine  
9575. Sarangani Blaan ʔiluŋ   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
9578. Iliun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9579. Tugun 'kunai   1, 8 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9580. Perai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9581. Aputai 'nunur   1, 9 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
9582. Galolen (Talur) 'inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
9583. Luang 'irnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
9584. East Damar 'nurmano 70? 1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
9587. Nila 'nirnu 70? 1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
9599. Pondok keru e: pepet 1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9600. Kodi íru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9601. Wanukaka íru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9602. Anakalang kiru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9603. Baliledo kòru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9604. South Efate nago   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
9605. Lamboya kàru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9606. Mamboru uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9607. Gaura Nggaura iru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9608. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) kuru   1, 5 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9609. So'a ngizu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9610. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72741. Puluwatese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9612. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect uru   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
9614. Roma 'iɾunna   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
9615. Komering iʁuŋ   1 A:M:Lampung  
9616. Yabem lusu his or her nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
72743. Saipan Carolinian bʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9619. Pulo-Annan pʷaútú   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72745. Mokilese (sɔ)-pʷɔɔd   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
9622. Proto-Micronesian *pʷauSu nose, not set 1,set 12, see Blust 1984 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
9623. Nage izu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
72747. Satawalese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72749. Mortlockese pʷoot   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9626. Marshallese bʷawat(iy)   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
72751. Chuukese pʷéét   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9628. Kiribati b'áiri   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
9629. Woleaian booti   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
9630. Proto-Chuukic *pʷaútú   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
133342. Hiligaynon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
72678. Banoni visu-   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
72684. Kerinci idun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
72686. Nukuoro uhu Nose Nose (Crl) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
72688. Moken yoŋ MBL 1? A:M:Moklen  
72690. Raga gan|ihu   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
72694. Sobei su-m dari   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
72702. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðelhœ-n   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
72704. Bolaang Mongondow ŋiruŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
72712. Atayal - Squliq F69 idung   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
72715. Kavalan F69 ʔu:núŋ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72716. Kavalan F69 unung   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72717. Kavalan F69 unom   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
72719. Palawan Batak ʔoróŋ   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
72724. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *ujuŋ   1 A:M:(Proto)  
72740. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect íru K: uru 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
72742. Puluwatese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72744. Saipan Carolinian bʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72746. Mokilese -pʷɔɔdi-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
72748. Satawalese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72750. Mortlockese pʷootú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
72752. Chuukese pʷéétú-   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83135. Amahai iri   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84919. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai his   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84920. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai is(-u-)   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84227. Dayak Ngaju urung   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84427. Hainan Cham hu 11 tʰuŋ 11   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84627. Indonesian hiduŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85445. Siar kabusun   1, 17 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85869. Kokota nehu-na n-ehu- 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86855. Nalik isna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
167557. Acehnese idong   1 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87515. Nalik is   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88112. Madara pipinsun(a)   1, 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88647. Kapingamarangi uuhiu Nose (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
89788. Vaeakau-Taumako iu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89789. Vaeakau-Taumako pongaiu   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
104127. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) a bilausuna   1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103924. Lihir (Sunglik) a ision   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103729. Kara (West) isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104419. Barok isine   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103531. Madak lesna could be 'lisna' 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
102701. Sou Amana Teru iru   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103295. Tolai a bilauna   1, 95 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104893. Tagalog ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
102953. Vilirupu ia iruna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
105532. Torau isuna   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105697. Tiang isana   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106080. Kuni idu-na   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106266. Maututu la maisu la   1, 75 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106471. Lala iduna n could be u 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106639. Doura ururu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106953. Solos (mo) osuh   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107544. Bilibil vin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108194. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) inur   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108374. Saliba isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108768. Chru əDu:ng   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109308. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109515. Agta ʔʌwan   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109697. Atta, Pamplona igung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110065. Batak, Palawan ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110249. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110431. Bilaan, Sarangani ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110615. Binukid 'ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110983. Dumagat, Casiguran du'ngos   1, 71 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111163. Gaddang ʔiyong   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112593. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔigung   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
113324. Kalagan ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114397. Mamanwa ʔirong   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114580. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114764. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115132. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔirung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115315. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115499. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔidong   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115682. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔidung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115865. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔizung   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116049. Mansaka ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116233. Samal, Siasi Dialect uung   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116556. Sambal, Botolan ba'longo   1, 86 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116740. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'ʔiḷung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116924. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect irung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117476. Tagabili ʔilung   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117660. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117844. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔurung   1, 84 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118028. Tausug, Jolo Dialect ʔilung   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118316. Nahavaq ŋginhu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119537. Avava onosn   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119725. Naman gunsən   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119914. Iranun ŋiruŋ   1, 27 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120107. Nese nukuns-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120265. Tape kəsən   1, 58, 55 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
122269. Araki (Southwest Santo) ŋalsu   1, 60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123876. Surigaonon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124149. Ilonggo ilóng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124557. Melayu hidung   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125200. Tolo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125417. Merei ŋasu   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
126200. Simbo isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126659. Namakir kinih   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
127115. Kwamera nəpa|seŋi-   1, 33 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127435. Maori (1773) he eih   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127533. Tahiti (1773) eahoo nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
127834. Butuanon ilong   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128113. Neve'ei na'ansu-   1, 58, 89 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128388. Nāti neaŋkunhu-   1, 58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128610. Lamalera (lembata) niruŋ   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128783. Kadorih uruŋ   1 A:M:G:W:North  
129324. Bajo uroh   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129533. Inabaknon urong   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130689. S.W. Palawano edong   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
132082. Arosi isuisu nose ornament 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
132705. Ende iru   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133783. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) idong   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134358. Kubokota izu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134646. Luqa isu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135848. Western Fijian (Navosa) gicu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136134. Waray-Waray iróng   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136452. Kahua (Mami) bwarusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136651. Kahua mbarisu-ku nose; irregular *bw > b 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136855. Tawaroga pwarusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137056. Fagani pwarusuna nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137262. Ughele izu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
137667. Lengo (Paripao) iðu-a nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
137743. Nduke isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
138571. Ghanongga izu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139230. Kusaghe isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
139840. Lengo (Ghaimuta) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
140238. Sa'a (Ulawa) pwalusu-na nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140445. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) pwalusu nose 1, 12 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140640. Vangunu zui nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
141449. Tolo isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141615. Ghari (Nggae) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141817. Ghari (Ndi) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
141996. Ghari (Nggeri) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142194. Ghari (Tandai) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142402. Ghari (Nginia) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142605. Malango isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
142813. Talise (Koo) isu-na nose 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S: